Race Results for
Avondale Criterium #1
Avondale, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 01/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1137.38Brian Forbes (1 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 65615   Unity Racing
2156.40Eric Salstrand (2 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ 176476   Bicycle Haus Elite
3175.42Daniel Bennett (3 - Cat1)   San Simon, AZ 49417   Landis
4194.44Rogers Trueheart Brown (4 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ 93907   Bicycle Haus Elite
5213.46Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   Elbowz Racing
6232.48Scott Biaggi (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 140879   GST Racing
7251.50Andy Gracyalny (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 304990   Focus Racing
8270.52Craig Streit (5 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
9289.54Matt Sniegowski (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 244731   Bicycle Ranch
10308.56eric taylor (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 273841   0
11327.58Jesus Lamb (3 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 191857   GST Racing
12346.60Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 233197   0
13365.62Clayton Peck (3 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 27558   NBOUNDZ Racing
14384.64Brian Barrett (4 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 185409   0
DNPKevin Kirkwood (Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 47269   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNPKenneth Koch (Cat4)   Dewey, AZ 255654   Absolute Bikes Team
DNPBryan Staub (Cat3)   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Arizona Masters Racing
DNPJim Holbrook (Cat3)   Peoria, AZ 247766   FASTER Performance Center
DNPAndrew Fernandez (Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 352246   Tribe Multisport
DNPCourt Fetter (Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 177101   Arizona Masters Racing
DNPAdam Dunn (Cat4)   Gilbert Az. 366759   Focus Racing

Men - masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1186.88James Kramer (1 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 54748   FASTER Performance Center
2194.64Bryan Antol (1 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   GST Racing
3202.40Brian Forbes (2 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 65615   Unity Racing
4210.16Brian Lemke (3 - Cat1)   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis - Trek
5217.92Clayton Peck (2 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 27558   NBOUNDZ Racing
6225.68David Julien (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 220722   Procon Cycling
7233.44Peter Smith (2 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 266653   FASTER Performance Center
8241.20Marten Ryerson (3 - Cat3)   Gilbert, AZ 142167   Bicycle Haus Racing
9248.96Keith Brodhagen (3 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 257201   FASTER Performance Center
10256.72Link King (4 - Cat2)   Phoenix 86406   Bicycle Haus Racing
11264.48Steve Donaldson (4 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 248555   CVC / FRANCO Racing
12272.24Mark Fosenburg (5 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 143238   Honeywell Cycling
13280.00Kevin Kirkwood (4 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 47269   Bicycle Haus Racing
14Kirk Kiepfar      San Tan Racing
15295.52Bryan Staub (6 - Cat3)   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Arizona Masters Racing
16303.28David Genovese (7 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 176999   FASTER Performance Center
17311.04Andre McNulty (5 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 260527   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
18318.80Jim Silverman (6 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   GST Racing
19326.56Corky Kurtz (7 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 80186   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
20334.32Jim Woodburne (8 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 236370   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
21342.08David Craw (8 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 271720   FASTER Performance Center
22349.84Daniel Redivo (1 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 107652   Landis/Trek
23357.60Jesus Lamb (9 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 191857   GST Racing
24365.36Erik Gauharou (10 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 186428   Arizona Masters Racing
25373.12eric taylor (11 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 273841   0
26380.88Michael Batson (12 - Cat3)   Yuma, AZ 61038   YBC Racing
27388.64Matt Walker (1 - Cat5)   Phoenix, AZ 306093   San Tan Racing
28396.40Joe Ebenroth (9 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 246607   Bicycle Haus Racing
29404.16Craig Hamilton (13 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 166357   FASTER Performance Center
30411.92Scott Biaggi (10 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 140879   GST Racing
31419.68Todd Tankersley (2 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 273891   FASTER Performance Center
32427.44Louis Vergne (14 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 36610   Arizona Masters Racing
32427.44Lewis Freed (15 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 90606   FASTER Performance Center
33435.20Michael Pastore (16 - Cat3)   Avon, CO 85683   Arizona Masters Racing
34442.96Luis Gonzalez (3 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 53600   az masters
35450.72Adam Weber (4 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 168339   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
36458.48Court Fetter (5 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 177101   Arizona Masters Racing
37466.24Daniel Bennett (5 - Cat1)   San Simon, AZ 49417   Landis/Trek
38474.00Paul Keene (6 - Cat4)   Flagstaff, AZ 145410   Team Pay 'N Take
39481.76Eugene Boronow (6 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 57369   02 Modern Fitness
40489.52Kenneth Koch (7 - Cat4)   Dewey, AZ 255654   Absolute Bikes Team
41497.28Shawn Brick (11 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 135067   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNPRaymond Kidd (Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 165305   Honeywell Cycling
DNPJohn Peterson (Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 57203   Summit Velo
DNPNik Hammerberg      Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
DNPSean Stephenson (Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 107476   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
DNPTI MORSE (Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 304857   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
DNPDAVID SILVEIRA (Cat5)   Scottsdale, AZ 364813   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
DNPScott Schraff (Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 31778   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNPBrian Ward (Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 107599   Yuma Bike Club
DNPAaron Matos (Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 303271   Jobing.com Racing
DNPBrian Marcucci (Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 221141   WMRC
DNPBenjamin Galloway (Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ 366749   Honeywell Cycling
DNPJeff Doss (Cat5)   Scottsdales, AZ 338242   Arizona Masters Racing
DNPChris Fusselman (Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 195833   Bicycle Haus Racing

Men - masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1247.45Mark Fosenburg (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 143238   Honeywell Cycling
2262.34Lionel Space (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 197647   Focus Racing
3277.23Keith Brodhagen (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 257201   FASTER Performance Center
4292.12Peter Smith (2 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 266653   FASTER Performance Center
5307.01Steve Cullinan (3 - Cat3)   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674   Arizona Masters Racing
6321.90Greg Barrett (4 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 183203   Fleming Wealth Strategies
7336.79Ron Stevens (2 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 244258   Arizona Masters Racing
8351.68Corky Kurtz (2 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 80186   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
9366.57Jim Penn (3 - Cat4)   Goodyear, AZ 41867   Fleming Wealth Strategies
10381.46Jeff Doss (1 - Cat5)   Scottsdales, AZ 338242   Arizona Masters Racing
11Kent Keegan      YBC Racing
12411.24Joe Struttmann (4 - Cat4)   Tempe, AZ 205141   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
13426.13Mark Peters (5 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 206159   Arizona Masters Racing
14441.02Bob Jackson (5 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 365910   0
15455.91Jim Pongratz (6 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 177741   Arizona Masters Racing
16470.80Mike Parrish (6 - Cat4)   Chandler, AZ 146176   Landis/Trek
17485.69Derek Gittings (7 - Cat3)   Chandler, AZ 72832   Honeywell Cycling
18500.58DAVID SILVEIRA (2 - Cat5)   Scottsdale, AZ 364813   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
19515.47Doug Forsha (7 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 155879   Team RPM
20530.36Paul Keene (8 - Cat4)   Flagstaff, AZ 145410   Team Pay 'N Take
21545.25Raymond Kidd (9 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 165305   Honeywell Cycling
22560.14Dan Ranshaw (10 - Cat4)   Cave Creek, AZ 336204   Strada Racing Club
23575.03Louis Vergne (8 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 36610   Arizona Masters Racing
24589.92Kurt Kroemer (9 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 200910   FASTER Performance Center
DNPJay Silvestri (Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 64467   Tribe Racing

Men - cat 5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1421.79Larry DeMik   Mesa, AZ 366815   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
2428.02J Carnes   Flagstaff, AZ 309142   Team Pay N Take
3434.25Ethan Powers   Fort Collins, CO 322682   0
4440.48Ken Foudy   Chandler, AZ 113884   Team Fabio
5446.71Todd Purdin   Scottsdale, AZ 365799   Bicycle Ranch
6452.94Brad Wilhelm   Maricopa, AZ 213645   Bicycle Ranch
7459.17Chris Ashton   San Francisco 365342   Bicycle Haus Racing
8465.40Matthias Wolf   Phoenix, AZ 360939   Bicycle Haus Racing
9471.63Walter Clarke   Phoenix, AZ 329294   Camelback Bike Club
10477.86Dan Ranshaw   Cave Creek, AZ 336204   Strada Racing Club
11484.09Timothy Miller   Sedona, AZ 357100   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
12490.32Benjamin Galloway   Gilbert, AZ 366749   Honeywell Cycling
13496.55Marc McCombs   Gilbert, AZ 135602   
14502.78David platon   623 340 7278 366670   0
15509.01Christopher Traynor   Phoenix, AZ 113638   0
16515.24Jose Lam   Phoenix, AZ 367088   0
17521.47Karl Fazio   Phoenix, AZ 258746   Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
18527.70Adam Dunn   Gilbert Az. 366759   Focus Racing
19533.93Alan Hall   Phoenix, AZ 366438   Bicycle Ranch
20540.16mark ryan   Phoenix, AZ 298303   Team Pay 'N Take
21DEVEN GUDINAS      
22552.62Heath Pyle   Gilbert, AZ 142308   Focus Racing
23558.85David Nicholls   Cave Creek, AZ 296085   0
24565.08Robert McNulty   Phoenix, AZ 125724   Swiss American Racing Team
25571.31Brian Rees   Phoenix, AZ 270197   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
26577.54James Foley   Scottsdale, AZ 364720   Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club
27583.77Stephen Stratton   Phoenix, AZ 368999   Camelback Bike Club
28590.00Bill Parmentier   Gilbert, AZ 255578   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNPGilberto Melendez   Tucson, AZ 364702   02 Modern Fitness
DNPRyan Walls   Cave Creek, AZ 393261   0
DNPJon Wicks   Phoenix, AZ 315502   0
DNPCarlos Paradelo   Phoenix, AZ 336712   Focus Racing
DNPMelissa Sotelo   Tucson, AZ 308559   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
DNPscott patterson   El Paso, TX 340740   0
DNPJ Salontai II   Chandler, AZ 365774   Focus Racing
DNPRyan Milmoe   Scottsdale, AZ 359878   Purdue University
DNPHarold Jones   Phoenix, AZ 64231   Team Army-USAC
DNPBob Jackson   Phoenix, AZ 365910   0
DNPRobert Lange      
DNPAndrew Fernandez   Phoenix, AZ 352246   Tribe Multisport
DNPKen Foudy   Chandler, AZ 113884   Team Fabio
DNPRyan Block      0
DNPAdam Burleson   Mesa, AZ 317838   NBOUNDZ Racing
DNPKeith Berkshire   Mesa, AZ 111911   FASTER Performance Center

Men - cat 5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1381.46J Carnes   Flagstaff, AZ 309142   Pay-n-Take
2391.89Brad Wilhelm   Maricopa, AZ 213645   0
3402.32Aaron Kerth   Phoenix, AZ 364821   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
4412.75Adam Dunn   Gilbert Az. 366759   Focus Racing
5423.18mark ryan   Phoenix, AZ 298303   Team Pay 'N Take
6433.61Chris Ashton   San Francisco 365342   Bicycle Haus Racing
7444.04Stephen Stratton   Phoenix, AZ 368999   Bicycle Haus Racing
8454.47Walter Clarke   Phoenix, AZ 329294   Camelback Bike Club
9464.90Christopher Traynor   Phoenix, AZ 113638   0
10475.33David platon   623 340 7278 366670   0
11485.76Jordan Rosenfield   Phoenix, AZ 338898   0
12496.19Alex Armando   El Dorado Hills, CA 367753   0
13506.62Larry DeMik   Mesa, AZ 366815   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
14517.05Gilberto Melendez   Tucson, AZ 364702   02 Modern Fitness
15Marco Galvan      0
16537.91Andrew Fernandez   Phoenix, AZ 352246   Tribe Multisport
17548.34Myles Morales   Scottsdale, AZ 342578   Tribe Multisport
18558.77Mark Battenfield   Scottsdale, AZ 333996   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
19569.20Carlos Paradelo   Phoenix, AZ 336712   Focus Racing
20579.63DAVID SILVEIRA   Scottsdale, AZ 364813   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
21590.06Robert Sweador   Gilbert, AZ 142460   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
DNPJose Lam   Phoenix, AZ 367088   0
DNPKeith Berkshire   Mesa, AZ 111911   FASTER Performance Center
DNPHeath Pyle   Gilbert, AZ 142308   Focus Racing
DNPramon garcia   Phoenix, AZ 303419   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
DNPHeath Pyle   Gilbert, AZ 142308   Focus Racing

Men - cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1283.19Jaycen Brown   Mesa, AZ 333330   Bicycle Haus Racing
2288.57Trevor Bailey   Mesa, AZ 290567   0
3293.95Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203   Landis/Trek
4299.33Andrew Cope   Clearwater, FL 279994   Tribe Multisport
5304.71James Winebrenner   Scottsdale, AZ 271027   Bicycle Haus Racing
6310.09Shawn McNally   Scottsdale, AZ 296108   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
7315.47Aaron Einfrank   Scottsdale, AZ 334616   Bicycle Haus Racing
8320.85Larry DeMik   Mesa, AZ 366815   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
9326.23Matthias Wolf   Phoenix, AZ 360939   Bicycle Haus Racing
10331.61thomas butt   Phoenix, AZ 332970   Carlos OBriens pb Tribe
11336.99Sean Connolly   Gilbert, AZ 304257   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
12342.37Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505   FASTER Performance Center
13347.75Justin Bush   Phoenix, AZ 233959   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
14353.13Glenn Allen   Scottsdale, AZ 304228   Tribe Multisport
15358.51Ryan Milmoe   Scottsdale, AZ 359878   Purdue University
16363.89Joseph Hallums   Chandler, AZ 311880   FASTER Performance Center
17369.27Steven Elwell   Phoenix, AZ 220680   Life Time Fitness Cycle Club
18374.65Michael Hershauer   Gilbert, AZ 295716   Focus Racing
19380.03Travis Jones   Mesa, AZ 303083   Two-wheel Jones Racing
20385.41Scott Ford   Anthem, AZ 298798   Team Winded
21390.79Keith Berkshire   Mesa, AZ 111911   FASTER Performance Center
22396.17Benton Leitner   Tucson, AZ 304269   02 Modern Fitness
23401.55Greg Khan   Scottsdale, AZ 343540   
24406.93Alan Hall   Phoenix, AZ 366438   Bicycle Ranch
25412.31Stephen Banta   Tempe, AZ 289487   NBOUNDZ Racing
26417.69Jeff Hallums   Phoenix, AZ 332368   FASTER Performance Center
27423.07Daniel Redivo   Mesa, AZ 107652   Landis/Trek
28428.45Andrew Smith   Mill Valley, CA 296574   Camelback Bike Club
29433.83Zachary Kinsfather (1 - Cat5)   Mesa, AZ 366163   Tribe Multisport
30439.21Michael Martin   Brooklyn, CT 305134   Exposition Wheelmen
31444.59Nicholas Risher   Phoenix, AZ 328792   Swiss American Racing Team
32449.97Aaron Matos   Scottsdale, AZ 303271   Jobing.com Racing
33455.35Adam Zeldin   Tucson 266520   Johns Hopkins University
34460.73Adam Dunn   Gilbert Az. 366759   Focus Racing
35466.11Derek Rich   Phoenix, AZ 307417   Landis/Trek
36471.49Jason Lindgren   Phoenix, AZ 104377   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
37476.87Jim Niemeyer   Anthem, AZ 291276   FASTER Performance Center
38482.25Timothy Miller   Sedona, AZ 357100   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
39487.63Jeff Homan   Scottsdale, AZ 334360   Bicycle Ranch
40493.01Peer Himler   Chandler, AZ 333440   FASTER Performance Center
41498.39Hari Khalsa   Phoenix, AZ 339620   Bicycle Haus Racing
42503.77Sahib Khalsa   Phoenix, AZ 338424   Bicycle Haus Racing
43509.15Nick Thorpe   Scottsdale, AZ 287472   Notre Dame Strada
44514.53Jason Hall   Gilbert, AZ 296591   Bicycle Haus Racing
45519.91Mike Giacini   Glendale, AZ 237506   Swiss American Bicycle Club
46525.29Chris Ashton   San Francisco 365342   Bicycle Haus Racing
47530.67James Delaney   Phoenix, AZ 100658   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
48536.05Casey Clark   Tucson, AZ 322446   University of Arizona
49541.43Colin Taira   Phoenix, AZ 304380   Bicycle Haus Racing
50546.81Thomas Keating   Scottsdale, AZ 304118   Team Winded
51552.19Stephen Huey   Phoenix, AZ 365833   0
52Kent Keegan      YBC Racing
53562.95Walter Clarke (2 - Cat5)   Phoenix, AZ 329294   Camelback Bike Club
54568.33John Camoriano   Mesa, AZ 254809   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
55573.71Andrew Fernandez   Phoenix, AZ 352246   Tribe Multisport
56579.09Braden Bott   Phoenix, AZ 323426   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
57584.47Scott Skinner   Anthem, AZ 304800   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
58589.85mike sanchez   Phoenix, AZ 305142   Tribe Multisport
DNPDan Ranshaw   Cave Creek, AZ 336204   Strada Racing Club
DNPMyles Morales   Scottsdale, AZ 342578   Tribe Multisport
DNPDavid Wilcox   Chandler, AZ 275113   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
DNPJay Warner   Anthem, AZ 291501   FASTER Performance Center
DNPTerry schmidtknecht   Mesa, AZ 305434   0
DNPRicardo Santana   Gilbert, AZ 329130   Focus Racing
DNPJ Salontai II   Chandler, AZ 365774   Focus Racing
DNPscott patterson (Cat5)   El Paso, TX 340740   0
DNPTodd Purdin   Scottsdale, AZ 365799   Bicycle Ranch
DNPRobert Krohn   Flagstaff, AZ 331074   Flagstaff Cycling
DNPPhilip Martens   Scottsdale, AZ 329520   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNPMichael Gutierrez   Maricopa, AZ 213068   White Mountain Road Club
DNPBenjamin de Luna   Tempe, AZ 237835   0
DNPKarl Fazio   Phoenix, AZ 258746   Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
DNPAdam Burleson (Cat5)   Mesa, AZ 317838   NBOUNDZ Racing
DNPAustin Crosby   Phoenix, AZ 335416   Team Winded
DNPRandy Boles   Tempe, AZ 304215   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNPBraden Bott   Phoenix, AZ 323426   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe

Men - cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1233.73Gabriel Santoyo   Scottsdale, AZ 332166   Bicycle Haus Racing
2240.62Jonathan Green   Mesa, AZ 295121   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
3247.51Christian Maldonado   Vail, AZ 305869   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
4254.40Shawn McNally   Scottsdale, AZ 296108   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
5261.29Jason Kelly   Prescott, AZ 287284   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
6268.18brian axelrod   Phoenix, AZ 305379   FASTER Performance Center
7275.07Robert Scott   Prescott Valley, AZ 79942   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
8281.96Steve Jenkins   Phoenix, AZ 237021   Tribe Multisport
9288.85Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203   Landis/Trek
10295.74Geoff Chalmers   Tempe, AZ 206838   s
11302.63Jeff Homan (1 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 334360   Bicycle Ranch
12309.52Mark Herrington   Tucson, AZ 42581   Summit Velo
13316.41Jeff Hallums (2 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 332368   FASTER Performance Center
14323.30Andrew Cope   Clearwater, FL 279994   Tribe Multisport
15330.19Aaron Einfrank (3 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 334616   Bicycle Haus Racing
16337.08James Winebrenner   Scottsdale, AZ 271027   Bicycle Haus Racing
17343.97Michael Hershauer (4 - Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ 295716   Focus Racing
18350.86Casey Clark   Tucson, AZ 322446   University of Arizona
19357.75Justin Bush (5 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 233959   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
20364.64George Robles   Wilmington , DE 141512   Colavita Racing Inc.
21371.53Adam Zeldin   Tucson 266520   Johns Hopkins University
22378.42Jack DeBartolo 3 (6 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 220096   Bicycle Haus Racing
23385.31Scott Wall   Broomfield, CO 237159   Bicycle Ranch
24392.20Ryan Thill   Scottsdale, AZ 335080   Bicycle Haus Racing
25399.09Philip Wilson   Phoenix, AZ 38573   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
26405.98Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ 153282   02 Modern Fitness
27412.87Jason Boles   Tempe, AZ 84491   Camelback Bike Club
28419.76Rick Bucher   Carefree, AZ 5317   Bicycle Haus Racing
29426.65Jim Niemeyer (7 - Cat4)   Anthem, AZ 291276   FASTER Performance Center
30433.54Terry schmidtknecht (8 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 305434   0
31440.43Rodolfo Espino (9 - Cat4)   Tempe, AZ 308389   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
32447.32Adam Weber (10 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 168339   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
33454.21thomas butt   Phoenix, AZ 332970   Carlos O'briens racing p/b Tribe
34461.10Greg Barrett   Scottsdale, AZ 183203   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
35467.99Benton Leitner   Tucson, AZ 304269   02 Modern Fitness
36474.88Stephen Huey (11 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 365833   0
37481.77Travis Jones (12 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 303083   Two-wheel Jones Racing
38488.66Jonathan Triplett   Tucson, AZ 306832   02 Modern Fitness
39495.55Jaycen Brown   Mesa, AZ 333330   Bicycle Haus Racing
40Russell Lafluer      Bicycle Haus Racing
41509.33Jason Lindgren (13 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 104377   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
42516.22Michael Martin   Brooklyn, CT 305134   Exposition Wheelmen
43523.11James Delaney (14 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 100658   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
44530.00David Straus   Phoenix, AZ 34380   Carlos O'Brien's p/b Tribe
45536.89Erik Gauharou   Phoenix, AZ 186428   Arizona Masters Racing
46543.78Michael Batson   Yuma, AZ 61038   YBC Racing
47550.67Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
DNPSean Stephenson   Phoenix, AZ 107476   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
DNPBrian Ward (Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 107599   Yuma Bike Club
DNPOwen Graves   Scottsdale, AZ 289809   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNPzach stelling   Scottsdale, AZ 285879   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
DNPeric taylor   Tucson, AZ 273841   0
DNPJake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505   FASTER Performance Center
DNPDouglas Ritenour (Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 313820   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNPTyler Schettler   Scottsdale, AZ 198627   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
DNPDerek Rich (Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 307417   Landis/Trek
DNPNicholas Risher (Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 328792   Swiss American Racing Team
DNPcraig orozco   Tucson, AZ 334188   Summit Velo
DNPRobert Krohn   Flagstaff, AZ 331074   Flagstaff Cycling
DNPThomas Mackay   Crofton 258841   Charm City Cycling LLC
DNPDavid Julien   Phoenix, AZ 220722   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
DNPJoseph Hallums (Cat4)   Chandler, AZ 311880   FASTER Performance Center
DNPCraig Hamilton   Phoenix, AZ 166357   FASTER Performance Center
DNPScott Ford   Anthem, AZ 298798   Team Winded
DNPDavid Genovese   Phoenix, AZ 176999   FASTER Performance Center
DNPMichael Gutierrez (Cat4)   Maricopa, AZ 213068   White Mountain Road Club
DNPBenjamin de Luna (Cat4)   Tempe, AZ 237835   0
DNPSabrina Forbes   Mesa, AZ 272258   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
DNPBraden Bott (Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 323426   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
DNPDavid Craw   Mesa, AZ 271720   FASTER Performance Center
DNPTrevor Bailey   Mesa, AZ 290567   0
DNPBraden Bott (Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 323426   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
DNPGlenn Allen (Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 304228   Tribe Multisport

Men - cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1211.49Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ 186426   Camelback Bike Club
2216.45Gabriel Santoyo   Scottsdale, AZ 332166   Bicycle Haus Racing
3221.41Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   GST Racing
4226.37Taylor Skinner   Anthem, AZ 306962   FASTER Performance Center
5231.33Christian Maldonado   Vail, AZ 305869   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
6236.29Owen Graves (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 289809   Bicycle Haus Racing
7241.25Christopher Wylie   Colorado Springs Co. 274480   Racelab Cycling Team
8246.21Justin Orkney   Tucson, AZ 257895   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
9251.17Steven Muhle   Scottsdale, AZ 55670   0
10256.13Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   FASTER Performance Center
11261.09Rick Bucher   Carefree, AZ 5317   Bicycle Haus Racing
12266.05Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ 260527   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
13271.01Robert Scott   Prescott Valley, AZ 79942   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
14275.97Jim Woodburne   Phoenix, AZ 236370   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
15280.93John Salskov   Tempe, AZ 113251   Green Team
16285.89Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ 272430   Tachycardia Racing
17290.85Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
18295.81Ryan Thill (2 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 335080   Bicycle Haus Racing
19300.77Jason Kelly (3 - Cat3)   Prescott, AZ 287284   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
20305.73Jestin Kuettel   Phoenix, AZ 131144   Bicycle Ranch
21310.69Stephen Marcucci (4 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 223146   Team Winded
22315.65Spencer Crites   Mesa, AZ 284734   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
23320.61Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   GST Racing
24325.57Clayton Peck   Mesa, AZ 27558   NBOUNDZ Racing
25330.53Scott Wall   Broomfield, CO 237159   Bicycle Ranch
26335.49zach stelling   Scottsdale, AZ 285879   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
27340.45Michael Pastore (5 - Cat3)   Avon, CO 85683   Arizona Masters Racing
28345.41Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ 140879   GST Racing
29350.37Jesus Lamb (6 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 191857   GST Racing
30355.33Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ 153282   02 Modern Fitness
31360.29Andy Gracyalny (7 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 304990   Focus Racing
32365.25Steve Donaldson (8 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 248555   CVC / FRANCO Racing
33Russell Lafluer      Bicycle Haus Racing
34375.17Joshua Christensen (9 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 96858   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
35380.13eric taylor (10 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 273841   0
36385.09Geoff Chalmers (11 - Cat3)   Tempe, AZ 206838   Team Vitesse
37390.05Jason Boles (12 - Cat3)   Tempe, AZ 84491   Camelback Bike Club
38395.01Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 233197   0
39399.97Sabrina Forbes   Mesa, AZ 272258   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
40404.93Jonathan Triplett   Tucson, AZ 306832   02 Modern Fitness
41409.89Brian Ellis   Tucson, AZ 288591   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
42414.85Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx 237283   Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
43419.81John Giles   Flagstaff, AZ 241341   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
44424.77Kale Keltz   Scottsdale, AZ 140286   Bicycle Haus Racing
45429.73Steven Stuart   Scottsdale, AZ 34475   Bicycle Haus Racing
46434.69Scott Piercefield   Golden, CO 305918   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
47439.65Brian Barrett (13 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 185409   0
DNPMatt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 244731   Bicycle Ranch
DNPTyrel Harlan   Kingman, AZ 296725   Tachycardia Racing
DNPTyler Schettler (Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 198627   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
DNPScott Schraff (Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 31778   Bicycle Haus Racing

Men - pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1102.95Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   ELBOWZ RACING
2113.75Tanner Putt (1 - Cat1)   Park City, UT 216553   BMC Hincapie Sportswear
3124.55Jonathan Parrish (2 - Cat1)   Chandler, AZ 147952   Bicycle Haus Elite
4135.35Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 126775   Bicycle Haus Elite
5146.15Michael Dziedzic (3 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 253798   Landis - Trek
6156.95Christopher Uberti (4 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 238311   Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
7167.75Spencer Crites (5 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 284734   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
8178.55Cody Hall (6 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 58522   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
9189.35Craig Streit (7 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
10200.15James Kramer (8 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 54748   FASTER Performance Center
11210.95Brian Lemke (9 - Cat1)   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis - Trek
12221.75Brian Forbes (10 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 65615   Unity Racing
13232.55Eugene Boronow (11 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 57369   02 Modern Fitness
14243.35Eric Salstrand (12 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ 176476   Bicycle Haus Elite
15254.15Matthew Holecko (1 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
16264.95Joseph Lupien   Santa Maria 366765   Team Winded
17275.75Chris Poole (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 120794   FASTER Performance Center
18286.55Kevin Kirkwood (13 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 47269   Bicycle Haus Racing
19297.35John Giles (3 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 241341   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
20308.15William Westfall (4 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 171794   Bicycle Haus Elite
21318.95Rogers Trueheart Brown (14 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ 93907   Bicycle Haus Elite
22329.75Robert Dolman (5 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 186426   Camelback Bike Club
23340.55Link King (6 - Cat2)   Phoenix 86406   Bicycle Haus Racing
24351.35Shawn Brick (7 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 135067   Bicycle Haus Racing
25362.15Robert Chorost (8 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 272430   Tachycardia Racing
27383.75John Salskov   Tempe, AZ 113251   Primal - 1st Bank
28394.55Scott Arnold (9 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 1957   Bicycle Haus Racing
29405.35Joey Iuliano (10 - Cat2)   Muleshoe Tx 237283   Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
30416.15Brian Ellis (11 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 288591   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
36480.95Jeffrey Kluve (12 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 56497   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
DNPJustin Orkney (Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 257895   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
DNPScott Piercefield (Cat2)   Golden, CO 305918   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
DNPTyrel Harlan (Cat2)   Kingman, AZ 296725   Tachycardia Racing
DNPChris Fusselman (Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 195833   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNPMichael Castro (Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 288720   Bicycle Ranch

Men - junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Hemmerlin   Mesa, AZ 286193   Strada Racing Club
2Lance Allen   Scottsdale, AZ 368995   Tribe Multisport

Men - junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.83Brandon McNulty   Phoenix, AZ 275694   0
2498.57Kyle Kent   Scottsdale, AZ 350110   Strada Racing Club
3521.31David Polley   Peoria, AZ 271015   Landis/Trek
4544.05Aaron Apel   Scottsdale, AZ 305166   Strada Racing Club
5566.79Levi Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ 353942   FASTER Performance Center
6589.53Andre Parmentier   Gilbert, AZ 308018   RIDECLEAN
DNPJoseph Batson   Yumayuma, AZ 345376   Yuma Bike Club

Men - junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.21Austin Crosby   Phoenix, AZ 335416   Team Winded
2471.04CHRIS MAGRAS   Phoenix, AZ 367035   Fly racing
3490.87Dorian Larios   Tolleson, AZ 366024   Team Winded
4510.70Kenny Anderson   Anthem 366990   Fly racing
5530.53Wesley Nugent   Scottsdale, AZ 367039   Strada Racing Club
6Ruben Alvarez Reyes      YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
7570.19Miguel Aguirre   Yuma, AZ 343522   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
8590.02Habib Sabbagh   Scottsdale, AZ 365769   Notre Dame Strada

Men - junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1312.78Joseph Lupien   Santa Maria 366765   Team Winded
2340.02Nick Thorpe   Scottsdale, AZ 287472   Notre Dame Strada
3367.26Stephen Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 223146   Team Winded
4394.50Scott Ford   Anthem, AZ 298798   Team Winded
5421.74Juan Arellano   Yuma, AZ 291211   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
6448.98Zachary Kezirian   Scottsdale, AZ 365098   Notre Dame Strada
7476.22Neftali Garcia   Yuma, AZ 291026   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
8503.46Thomas Keating   Scottsdale, AZ 304118   Team Winded
9530.70Royce Griffiths   Mesa, AZ 367283   Two-Wheel Jones Racing

Women - masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Simona Garbarino (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 364962   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
2LeeAnn Land (1 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 354858   Strada Racing Club

Women - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.83Melissa Waldron   Mesa, AZ 305884   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
2524.07Tricia Jones   Mesa, AZ 303081   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
3532.31Laura Birdwell   Tempe, AZ 331584   Jobing.com Women's Racing
4540.55heidi melendez   Clayton Ca 360643   Team Vitesse
5548.79Laura Somak   Phoenix, AZ 296019   Jobing.com Women's Racing
6557.03Kendra Wiebers   Mesa, AZ 271873   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
7565.27Reiley Pankratz   Tempe, AZ 366517   Green Choice
8573.51Mel Beardsley   Phoenix, AZ 342108   Jobing.com Women's Racing
9581.75Betsy Chernoff   Tempe, AZ 366792   White Mountain Road Club
10589.99Lucy Kovari   Scottsdale, AZ 368332   0
DNPSimona Garbarino   Phoenix, AZ 364962   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
DNPamber halvorson   Chandler, AZ 335638   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
DNPMelissa Sotelo   Tucson, AZ 308559   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
DNPSimona Garbarino   Phoenix, AZ 364962   Two-Wheel Jones Racing

Women - cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.60Jill Sugg   Anthem, AZ 270889   Jobing.com Women's Racing
2359.42Natalie Koch (1 - Cat2)   Syracuse, NY 287336   Landis/Trek
3386.24Tracey Perez (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 299436   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
4413.06Heather Dunphy (3 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 127285   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
5439.88Kimmy Cole (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 148405   0
6466.70Sabrina Forbes   Mesa, AZ 272258   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
7493.52Kathleen Connolly (4 - Cat2)   Gilbert, AZ 304000   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
8520.34Kapri Gonzales (5 - Cat2)   Queen Creek, AZ 307416   White Mountain Road Club
9547.16teri twarkins (2 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 280506   Jobing.com Women's Racing

Women - junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Morgan Eaton   Mesa, AZ 333990   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
2565.00Kayla Hankins   Scottsdale, AZ 354122   Strada Racing Club
3590.00Nicole Hemmerlin   Mesa, AZ 366958   Strada Racing Club

Women - junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Olivia Nicholls   Cave Creek, AZ 356742   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee