Race Results for
Boulder Racing CX #2
Longmont, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1106.88Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO01:17.4 254025   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2111.50Brandon Dwight   Boulder, CO01:18.1 90939   Boulder Cycle Sport
3116.12Spencer Powlison   Boulder, CO01:18.2 161897   Evol Elite Racing
4120.74William Iaia   Centennial , CO01:53.4 329668   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
5125.36Russell Harding   Boulder, CO02:15.8 170324   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6129.98Chris Baddick   Boulder02:45.1 284559   The Gear Movement/Epic Pro Cycling
7134.60Christopher Case   Boulder, CO03:00.7 103284   Feedback Sports Racing
8139.22Bryan Mickiewicz   Littleton, CO03:05.7 211312   
9143.84Chris Brandt   Carbondale, CO03:11.0 115063   MTB PRO Team: Honey Stinger/Bontrager Off Road
10148.46Erik Hamilton   Boulder, CO03:26.4 238111   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
11153.08Brett Pirie   Denver, CO03:31.3 243114   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
12157.70Kristoffer Nielsen   Boulder, CO03:35.5 216229   Boulder Cycle Sport
13162.32Spencer Downing   Boulder, CO03:55.4 270354   Clif Bar Development Cross Team
14166.94Shawn Harshman   Boulder, CO04:04.8 80580   Boulder Cycle Sport
15171.56Mike Friedberg   Boulder, CO04:10.2 12419   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
16176.18Joshua Vogt   Lakewood, CO04:22.0 286192   
17180.80Aaron Bouplon   Boulder, CO04:22.6 269718   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
18185.42Zachary Edwards   Boulder, CO05:18.9 213958   Boulder Cycle Sport
19190.04Brian Lehman   Denver, CO05:19.0 298376   GS Boulder/Trek Store
20194.66Zane Godby   Louisville, CO05:52.2 271426   Clif Bar Development Cross Team
21199.28Gage Hecht   Parker, CO06:06.0 277074   International Christian Cycling Club
22203.90Doug Schuler   Boulder, CO06:10.2 262367   Boulder Cycle Sport
23208.52Grant Holicky   Boulder, CO06:33.7 173244   Evol Elite Racing
24213.14Joseph Clemenzi   Boulder, CO06:39.5 263528   Sports Garage Cycling
25217.76Adam Prosise   Boulder, CO07:12.4 341218   Colorbiotics
26222.38Brendan Billingsley   Boulder, CO07:39.7 363117   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
27227.00Thomas Spannring   Longmont, CO07:48.4 189584   
28231.62Ryan Taylor   Broomfield, CO@ 1 lap 77395   Foxtrot Racing
DNFJesse Goodrich   Louisville, CODNF 276415   Evol Elite Racing
DNFIan Holt   Colorado Springs, CODNF 178103   Team Rio Grande
DNFIan McPherson   Boulder, CODNF 282067   BJC/PANACHE
DNFStephen Quay   Boulder, CODNF 258971   

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1226.09Chris Key   Boulder, CO41:15.7 363082   Boulder Junior Cycling
2230.64Cade Bickmore   Longmont, CO41:20.4 286308   Boulder Junior Cycling
3235.19Bryan Derstine   Tallahassee, FL42:11.3 273704   
4239.74Cormac Dunn   Denver, CO42:17.9 271148   BJC/PANACHE
5244.29Maxl Freeman   Lakewood, CO42:32.8 283751   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
6248.84Michael Wolfner   Denver, CO42:43.0 363597   Cycleton
7253.39corey moxon   Aurora, CO42:45.7 339296   Primal - 1st Bank
8257.94Robert Pickels   Boulder, CO42:53.0 276915   
9262.49Brad Neagos   Denver , CO42:58.3 372580   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
10267.04Jeff Leischner   Littleton, CO43:09.3 90854   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
11271.59John Deibert   Longmont, CO43:25.6 363058   High Peaks Masters
12276.14Justin Naab   Boulder, CO43:29.7 364220   Boulder Cycle Sport
13280.69Aaron Barcheck   Boulder, CO43:35.9 180719   Team Small Batch
14285.24Douglas Borg   Denver, CO43:40.5 363513   Primal - 1st Bank
15289.79Matthew NeSmith   Denver, CO43:44.2 300796   
16294.34Alec Hamilton   Madison Wi43:55.3 285121   
17Steohen Downey   44:05.1   
18303.44John Schoofs   Boulder, CO44:13.4 262597   
19307.99Liam Dunn   Denver, CO44:20.9 271147   BJC/PANACHE
20312.54Travis Ostrom   Denver, CO44:38.8 379782   
21317.09Daniel Caputo   Wheat Ridge, CO44:53.9 295245   
22321.64Galen Stilgebauer   Lakewood Co45:03.6 118147   Rocky Mountain Road Club
23326.19Joshua Sahala   Louisville, CO45:11.9 363995   Sonic Boom Racing
24330.74Stuart Braddock   Denver, CO45:14.3 363285   Sonic Boom Racing
25335.29Peter Landgraff   Lone Tree, CO45:17.4 363693   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
26339.84Jason Coble   Steamboat Springs, CO45:18.1 77871   Pedal Pushers Cyclery
27344.39Jeff Shoup   Thornton, CO45:28.5 363654   Boulder Cycle Sport
28348.94Adam Jensen   Denver, CO45:30.4 347774   Rocky Mountain Road Club
29353.49Keagan Rowley   Boulder, CO45:39.4 196600   GS Boulder/Trek Store
30358.04Bryce Cole   Littleton, CO45:42.8 151997   
31362.59Scott Larson   Ft Collins, CO45:47.9 363063   
32Eric Lawrence   45:53.4   
33371.69Scott Hornick   Littleton, CO46:15.7 283043   
34376.24Michael Ahnemann   Boulder, CO46:23.7 299382   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
35380.79David Hornick   Englewood, CO46:25.0 363585   
36385.34Kevin Wall   Boulder, CO46:33.3 363500   Boulder Cycle Sport
37389.89Nathan Schwartz   Cherry Hills Villiage, CO46:37.2 219419   Boulder Cycle Sport
38394.44Jason Kiefer   Boulder, CO46:50.8 389935   
39398.99David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO46:56.4 362770   International Christian Cycling Club
40403.54Christopher Kleingartner   Denver, CO46:58.2 301664   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
41408.09Eddie Rogers   Steamboat Spgs, CO47:00.9 363737   Steamboat Velo
42412.64Jeff Cheever   Englewood, CO47:03.7 387902   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
43417.19Gerry Reynolds   Centennial, CO47:04.9 388739   Routine Leg Works
44421.74Dustin Folger   Indianapolis, IN47:05.4 222443   Team Type 1
45426.29Matthew Shofner   Dallas, TX47:15.1 221602   
46430.84James Schumacher   Denver, CO47:15.5 388977   
47435.39Bill Bottom   Fort Collins, CO47:18.5 363282   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
48439.94Joshua Schwiesow   Golden, CO47:33.6 277942   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
49444.49Sam Reinish   Denver, CO47:39.7 29490   
50449.04Cameron Bellian   Boulder, CO47:59.4 362649   Boulder Junior Cycling
51453.59Jason Donaldson   Boulder, CO48:29.2 240047   BBC p/b WheelWorx
52458.14Matthew Otero   Highlands Ranch, CO48:30.9 367563   IC3Colorado
53462.69John Kirkpatrick   Loveland, CO48:34.9 340686   
54Matthew Laputo   48:36.5   
55471.79Rob Ballou   Denver, CO48:36.6 298422   
56Bardon Higgins   48:40.0   
57480.89Matthew Mollison   Boulder, CO48:41.2 387945   Boulder Cycle Sport
58485.44Andrew Lincoln   Boulder49:12.0 389143   
59David Ellis   @ 1 lap   
60494.54Gregory McVie   Denver, CO@ 1 lap 339494   
61499.09Peter Zola   Boulder@ 1 lap 363626   
62Nico Cosca   @ 1 lap   
63Win Lewis   @ 1 lap   
64Andrew Schifle   @ 1 lap   
65517.29Jeremiah Crane   Longmont, CO@ 1 lap 177560   
DNFCurtis Heideman   Fort Collins, CODNF 346036   Fort Collins Cycling Team
DNFJason Eshleman   Vail, CODNF 279324   Morris Trucking Velo
DNFDaniel Godard   Austin TxDNF 254239   
DNFAnders Houser   Boulder, CODNF 389933   
DNFMarco Capraro   Denver, CODNF 362837   ColoBikeLaw.com
DNFRobert Wright   Niwot, CODNF 303535   Boulder Junior Cycling
DNFMichael Welker   Denver, CODNF 227319   Primal - 1st Bank
DNFWyatt Svarczkopf   Boulder, CODNF 344134   Boulder Junior Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1226.16Tim Lemmon   Melbourne41:51.5 363127   
2231.64Dave Farrell   Pueblo, CO42:17.2 276330   Team Body Sync
3237.12Chris Skudlarczyk   Centennial, CO42:24.5 32885   
4242.60David Altschuld   Denver, CO42:28.3 362699   
5248.08Richard Noyes   Lakewood, CO42:28.3 26330   TLR Cycling
6253.56Darren Eubanks   Denver42:46.8 362999   Team Kappius
7259.04Jason Hartman   Centennial, CO42:47.3 363574   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
8264.52Josh Teplitzky   Denver, CO42:48.3 35207   Team Evergreen Racing
9270.00Peter Schaub   Longmont, CO42:51.5 363169   Blue Sky Velo
10275.48Ivars Grinbergs   Boulder, CO42:52.3 388381   CU Cycling-Boulder
11280.96David Kendall   Lafayette, CO42:52.5 363343   
12286.44Rashid Farooqui   Boulder, CO42:55.9 269846   Rally Sport Cycling Team
13291.92Brian Nicolaus   Longmont, CO43:00.7 362980   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
14297.40john greig   Firestone, CO43:06.1 316036   
15302.88Walter Knapp   Boulder, CO43:18.9 364201   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
16308.36Brian Aiken   Boulder, CO43:21.1 387832   Boulder Cycle Sport
17Michael Rutter   43:21.4   
18319.32Grady Huff   Longmont, CO43:26.8 364311   CROSS PROPZ RACING
19324.80Greg LeNeveu   Louisville43:27.2 305871   Sonic Boom Racing
20330.28Kirk Groves   Louisville, CO43:40.1 14305   Foxtrot Racing
21335.76Kenneth Lanham   Denver, CO43:42.9 41136   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
22341.24Kevin Rooney   Arvada, CO43:58.4 363284   
23Steven Frank   44:10.9   
24352.20David Ross   Denver44:17.3 364534   
25357.68Christian Williss   Denver, CO44:29.0 363045   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
26363.16Brian Durnwirth   Boulder, CO44:39.3 281517   
27368.64Patrick Crawford   Longmont, CO45:05.1 364326   Blue Sky Velo
28374.12Neil Benton   Casper, WY45:05.3 3384   
29379.60Dave Payne   Boulder, CO45:16.3 363476   Boulder Cycle Sport
30385.08Brian Link   Boulderoulder, CO45:32.1 375793   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
31390.56Chuck Parsons   Denver, CO45:38.0 104556   
32396.04Jason Douglass   Louisville, CO45:44.6 388671   Boulder Cycle Sport
33401.52Christian Long   Hanover, PA45:53.6 67808   
34407.00Chad Knight   Boulder, CO45:58.1 388882   
35412.48Eric Buxman   Fort Collins, CO46:09.0 128788   
36417.96Bob Prieto   Boulder, CO46:14.5 246085   Blue Sky Velo
37423.44seth levine   Longmont, CO46:15.7 321502   Boulder Cycle Sport
38428.92Gregg Lulofs   Lyons, CO46:23.2 181494   
39434.40Christopher LeMay   Boulder, CO46:29.9 234414   GS Boulder/Trek Store
40439.88Paul Sasseville   Louisville, CO46:35.2 362990   
41445.36Jason Gugelman   Fort Collins, CO46:45.7 363215   
42450.84Jason Barker   Fort Collins, CO46:49.2 363482   
43456.32David Armbruster   Loveland, CO46:55.9 364608   
44461.80David Fitzpatrick   Denver, CO47:02.8 362497   TLR Cycling
45467.28Greg Scott   Denver, CO47:09.9 78966   Independent Fabrication Racing
46472.76Matt Robinson   Louisville, CO47:19.7 363911   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
47478.24Mark Beresniewicz   Edwards47:26.4 389414   
48483.72Adam Levy   Denver, CO47:29.3 218898   TLR Cycling
49489.20Robert Nelson   Parker, CO47:37.4 306104   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
50494.68Ben Saunders   Westminster, CO47:39.7 364320   Blue Sky Velo
51500.16James Servaites   Boulder, CO47:54.5 354390   Boulder Cycle Sport
52505.64Adam Johnson   Fort Collins, CO48:17.2 363754   e2 Cycling Team
53511.12Paul Lee   Longmont, CO48:17.2 20736   Boulder Cycle Sport
54516.60Bob Rowland   Fort Collins, CO48:26.8 212728   SVMIC Cycling
55522.08Matthew Adamiak   Centennial, CO48:38.6 285134   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
56527.56Eric Jensen   Lafayette Co48:49.9 370802   
57Matthew Cox   49:17.3   
58538.52John Herbert   Lakewood, CO@ 1 lap 356188   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
59544.00Donald libasci   Tucson @ 1 lap 310475   Team Evergreen Racing
60549.48Christopher Kinneer   Fort Collins, CO@ 1 lap 321636   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
61554.96Colin Vito   Broomfield, CO@ 2 laps 338462   Feedback Sports Racing
DNFBryant Gonsalves   Boulder, CODNF 363543   
DNFMatthew Grandsaert   Boulder, CODNF 363371   Boulder Cycle Sport

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1264.83Chris Jezek   Lakewood, CO42:33.7 364317   
2270.90Douglas McGhee   Englewood, CO42:42.4 146141   ColoBikeLaw.com
3276.97Stephen Colburn   Parker, CO42:59.9 364226   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
4283.04Michael Schaub   Golden, CO43:13.3 175658   Feedback Sports Racing
5289.11Rob Gilbert   Littleton, CO43:25.4 247119   Rapid Racing
6295.18Rick Emerson   Berthoud Co43:39.5 292000   
7301.25Jeffrey Taylor   Boulder43:44.1 388083   
8307.32Justin Green   Boulder, CO43:49.1 205413   Team Kappius
9313.39Armin Bantowsky   Longmont, CO43:52.7 111510   High Peaks Masters
10319.46Christopher Walsweer   Denver, CO43:54.6 93762   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
11325.53James Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO43:58.5 311262   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
12331.60Tim Wilder   Fort Collins, CO43:59.5 377210   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
13337.67Steven Capstick   Longmont, CO44:08.4 6061   CROSS PROPZ RACING
14343.74Emil Gercke   Casper, WY44:24.7 13087   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
15Quin Pery   44:35.2   
16355.88Steve Young   Boulder, CO@ 1 lap 303279   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
17361.95Kevin Graboski   Longmont, CO@ 1 lap 121381   Blue Sky Velo
18368.02Robert Dahlstrom   Boulder, CO@ 1 lap 59909   Boulder Cycle Sport
19374.09Sean Riley   Crested Butte, CO@ 1 lap 29908   Cyclocrossworld
20380.16Jerry Cutright   Highlands Ranch Co@ 1 lap 8459   International Christian Cycling Club
21Jim Hinman   @ 1 lap   
22392.30jim reagan   Boulder, CO@ 1 lap 374938   
23398.37Douglas Walter   Boulder, CO@ 1 lap 363409   Boulder Cycle Sport
24404.44Ralph Hart   Boulder, CO@ 1 lap 328136   Boulder Cycle Sport
25410.51Timothy Lynch   Fort Collins, CO@ 1 lap 137311   e2 Cycling Team
26416.58William Brant   Boulder, CO@ 1 lap 4653   Boulder Orthopedics
27422.65David Hixson   Longmont, CO@ 1 lap 364476   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
28428.72Brian Anderson   Longmont, CO@ 1 lap 362830   Blue Sky Velo
29434.79Rob Goodbody   Boulder@ 1 lap 211947   Boulder Cycle Sport
30440.86Todd Wilson   Denver, CO@ 1 lap 116802   Primal - 1st Bank
31446.93Roger Hughes   Thornton, CO@ 1 lap 276698   Derby Bicycle Center Race Team
32453.00Steve Ferry   Longmont, CO@ 1 lap 281581   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
33459.07Elliot Skultin   Morrison, CO@ 1 lap 221530   Team Body Sync
34465.14John Kerschner   Boulder, CO@ 1 lap 271469   Boulder Cycle Sport
35471.21Brent Solman   Longmont, CO@ 1 lap 376456   High Peaks Masters
36477.28Scott Hearne   Fort Collins @ 1 lap 370767   
37483.35patrick sullivan   Bailey, CO@ 1 lap 374457   IC3Colorado
38489.42John Karren   Slc, UT@ 1 lap 292379   Revolution Cafe Rio
39495.49Robert Rowland   Aurora, CO@ 1 lap 91476   BRAC
40501.56Tim Gerchar   Boulder@ 1 lap 391260   
41507.63Greg Everett   Lafayette@ 1 lap 376986   
42513.70Phil Murray   Loveland, CO@ 1 lap 179069   Blue Sky Velo
43519.77Scott Beegun   Boulder, CO@ 1 lap 244196   Blue Sky Velo
44525.84Howard Sohm   Longmont, CO@ 1 lap 103572   Blue Sky Velo
45531.91Frank Mercurio   Boulder, CO@ 1 lap 70973   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
46537.98Michael Warner   Longmont, CO@ 1 lap 377675   Blue Sky Velo
47544.05Mark Greig   Longmont, CO@ 1 lap 308925   
48550.12Colin Yates   Fort Collins, CO@ 1 lap 39170   
49556.19Ric Stofflet   Broomfield, CO@ 1 lap 389798   
50562.26Thomas Wilcox   Louisville, CO@ 1 lap 363156   Boulder Cycle Sport
51Stephen Walker   @ 1 lap   
52574.40Kenneth Bellian   Boulder, CO@ 1 lap 368321   
53580.47David Mitchell   Longmont, CO@ 2 laps 362975   
DNFJonathan Day   Fort Collins, CODNF 55555   Team Rio Grande
DNFBirt Stem   Highlands Ranch, CODNF 42074   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1192.66Adin Baird   Denver, CO48:51.6 302831   BJC/Tokyo Joe's Junior Development
2201.12Craig Daugherty   Boulder, CO49:08.3 363208   Sports Garage Cycling
3209.58Stephen Fitzgerald   Denver, CO49:32.2 363596   Rocky Mountain Road Club
4218.04William Nabours   Boulder, CO49:54.1 348996   
5226.50Steve Hageman   Denver50:11.0 222713   Ronin Racing
6234.96Josh Petrucci   Frisco Co50:12.3 362905   Wilderness Sports
7243.42Paul Rahn   Boulder, CO50:12.4 236034   
8251.88Gavin Anderson   Louisville, CO50:20.2 363026   Sonic Boom Racing
9260.34Christian Levy   Centennial, CO50:22.0 323474   
10268.80James Ford   Littleton, CO50:24.4 157072   
11277.26Scott Mitchell   Denver, CO50:36.0 363936   Rocky Mountain Road Club
12285.72Eric Collins   Boulder, CO50:39.1 7425   
13294.18Aaron Vaughn   Boulder, CO50:44.0 269163   Rally Sport Cycling Team
14302.64Ryan Eggen   Indianapolis, IN51:03.5 363653   
15Jake Nie   51:16.7   
16319.56Collin Schaafsma   Boulder, CO51:36.3 206451   Boulder Cycle Sport
17328.02Zach Vanderkooy   Boulder, CO51:38.5 107308   Boulder Cycle Sport
18336.48Michael Huisenga   Boulder, CO51:40.9 363623   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
19344.94Andrew Hill   Lakewood, CO51:41.7 247560   
20353.40Jess Schaper   Nederland, CO52:03.1 336486   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
21361.86Brian Dunn   Denver, CO52:08.8 10201   Great Divide Brewing Company
22370.32Chris Lee   Louisville, CO52:10.8 363567   
23378.78Bruce Chesy   Littleton, CO52:17.6 274828   
24387.24Andy Harmon   Boulder, CO52:54.6 226855   CROSS PROPZ RACING
25395.70Chad Headlee   Denver, CO54:37.3 169388   P2P
26404.16Nathaniel Swanberg   Boulder, CO55:28.7 224974   Crossniacs
27412.62Andrew Slater   Denver, CO@ 1 lap 190716   Cycleton
28421.08Steven Herzfeld   Boulder Co@ 1 lap 257835   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
29429.54Andrew Couch   Longmont, CO@ 1 lap 49853   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
DNSJesse Pisel   GoldenDNS 362127   
DNFCarson Christen   Boulder, CODNF 233801   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1214.93Bryan Grace   Boulder, CO49:40.2 298723   
2220.56Cary Dunn   Pine, CO49:44.0 10203   Optimize Endurance Services
3226.19David Averill   Fort Collins, CO49:57.9 61369   
4231.82Matt Hubach   Littleton, CO50:10.6 307370   
5237.45Christopher Fox   Superior, CO50:22.5 363495   Boulder Cycle Sport
6243.08Ryan Lewandowski   Longmont, CO50:33.3 244504   CROSS PROPZ RACING
7248.71Brian Moran   Lafayette, CO50:38.3 24992   Boulder Cycle Sport
8254.34Heath Garvey   Fort Collins, CO50:45.2 12891   Fort Collins Cycling Team
9259.97Brent Anderson   Lakewood51:14.8 364021   Great Divide Brewing Company
10265.60Brian France   Arvada, CO51:38.7 360175   Team Evergreen Racing
11271.23Joseph Zorn   Fort Collins, CO51:42.1 186546   e2 Cycling Team
12276.86Korey Kreitman   Fort Collins, CO51:42.9 292055   e2 Cycling Team
13282.49Dan Farrell   Lyons, CO51:43.2 11286   
14288.12Vernon Harris   Louisville, CO51:48.5 15167   Team Kappius
15293.75Jon Alegranti   Superior, CO52:06.7 338   
16299.38Anthony Thornton   Superior, CO52:09.1 308317   
17305.01Jonah Adley   Boulder, CO52:10.9 232868   GS Boulder/Trek Store
18310.64Peter Lopez   Denver, CO52:17.7 21586   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
19316.27Adam DeVoe   Denver, CO52:39.4 363991   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
20321.90Sean Malone   Denver, CO@ 1 lap 368396   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
21327.53Winfield Hartley   Boulder, CO@ 1 lap 282058   Rally Sport Cycling Team
22333.16Ryan Hillard   Denver, CO@ 1 lap 364011   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
23338.79Chris Busacca   Boulder, CO@ 1 lap 163968   
24344.42Eric Rydholm   Boulder, CO@ 1 lap 358477   GS Boulder/Trek Store
25350.05Jeffrey Smith   Lafayette, CO@ 1 lap 264136   Boulder Cycle Sport
26355.68Scott Peterson   Littleton, CO@ 1 lap 115185   Team Small Batch
27361.31Jamie Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO@ 1 lap 104091   Team Kappius
28366.94Chad Elmendorf   Longmont, CO@ 1 lap 363914   CROSS PROPZ RACING
29372.57Adam Mickiewicz   Greeley, CO@ 1 lap 237623   
30378.20Gordon Hirsch   Denver, CO@ 1 lap 363214   
31383.83Douglas Robison   Lakewood, CO@ 1 lap 183223   Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes
32389.46Karl Pelletier   Longmont, CO@ 1 lap 240127   
33395.09Matt Robinson   Loveland, CO@ 1 lap 235901   High Peaks Masters
34400.72Jeffrey Lifgren   Milford Ny@ 1 lap 362982   Wilderness Sports
DNFChristopher Crosby   Boulder, CODNF 83482   Boulder Cycle Sport
DNFEric Juzysta   Boulder, CODNF 128758   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
DNFPaul Lugar   Boulder, CODNF 21788   

Men - SingleSpeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1155.05Taylor Nye   Denver, CO47:11.1 358595   Gates Carbon Drive
2164.54Carlos Casali   Golden, CO48:31.1 216719   Gates Carbon Drive
3174.03Jake Salcone   Fort Collins, CO48:31.5 388920   
4183.52Scott Upton   Boulder, CO48:37.6 56381   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
5193.01Gerald Oliver   Edwards, CO49:25.5 308297   
6202.50Daniel Porter   Fort Collins, CO49:38.5 214597   
7211.99Colin McKernan   Arvada, CO50:14.3 153352   Feedback Sports Racing
8221.48Taylor Jung   Littleton, CO50:24.9 241461   Gates Carbon Drive
9230.97Travis Stone   Lakewood, CO50:28.4 308417   Routine Leg Works
10240.46Stephen Shepherd   Boulder, CO50:38.1 155949   Rally Sport Cycling Team
11249.95Nick Orticelle   Denver, CO51:09.8 386390   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
12259.44justin sheldon   Denver, CO51:18.9 280424   
13268.93Carlos Vulgamott   Lakewood, CO51:23.9 129128   Golden Bike Shop
14278.42William Pfaffendorf   Arvada, CO51:38.5 160628   Routine Leg Works
15287.91Scott Larsen   Highlands Ranch, CO53:20.6 363043   Routine Leg Works
16297.40Chad Meinert   Lakewood, CO@ 1 lap 181863   Routine Leg Works
17306.89Michael Beck   Lakewood, CO@ 1 lap 3084   Routine Leg Works
18316.38Justin Simoni   Denver, CO@ 1 lap 389065   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
19325.87David Kilmoyer   Longmont, CO@ 1 lap 337558   Routine Leg Works
DNFCharlie Merrill   Boulder, CODNF 328646   

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1322.18Torin Bickmore   Longmont, CO18:41.3 330652   Boulder Junior Cycling
2329.01Nolan Stephenson   Broomfield, CO19:13.2 364269   Boulder Junior Cycling
3335.84Nolan Jenkins   Colorado Springs, CO19:37.0 355670   
4342.67Oliver Hart   Boulder, CO20:50.7 318174   Boulder Junior Cycling
5349.50Dakota Cline   Boulder, CO20:54.8 363356   Boulder Junior Cycling
6356.33Jackson Holicky   Boulder, CO21:07.9 363071   Evol Elite Racing
7363.16Bryce Rodgers   Littleton Co21:08.9 363111   
8Aiden Scott   22:18.5   
9376.82Lucas Hartman   Boulder22:29.7 363790   
10383.65Vin Hludzinski   Boulder, CO22:31.6 363182   Boulder Junior Cycling
11390.48Grey Ottenstein   Littleton, CO22:43.2 382605   
12397.31Max Vogel   Boulder, CO23:01.9 380909   
13404.14Charleton Sagrillo   Lafayette23:02.8 363247   
14410.97Ryan Campbell   Lakewood, CO23:03.9 362894   
15417.80William Greig   Longmont, CO23:13.3 362682   Boulder Junior Cycling
16424.63Tanner Coors   Centennial, CO23:20.5 363464   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
17431.46Cooper Lull   Boulder, CO23:25.9 363551   
18438.29Bennett Bachtel   Boulder, CO23:29.6 389085   Boulder Junior Cycling
19445.12Kahill Bailey   Lyons23:36.8 363601   Boulder Junior Cycling
20451.95Simon Gallagher   Boulder, CO23:44.1 378936   
21458.78Zach Teplitzky   Denver23:47.6 362936   
22465.61Leo Gullickson   Colorado Springs, CO23:48.1 387671   
23472.44Andrew Charlet   Boulder, CO24:19.2 363423   
24479.27Haven Wisner   Boulder, CO24:20.6 388939   
25486.10Cooper Robinson   Englewood, CO24:36.4 363429   IC3Colorado
26492.93Miguel Gallegos   Boulder, CO25:28.9 386629   Boulder Junior Cycling
27499.76Adrian Klanjsek   Denver, CO25:34.7 363390   
28506.59Grayson Starck   Longmont, CO25:56.0 362654   Amgen Cycling Club
29513.42Riley Cotton   Longmont, CO25:56.1 362708   Blue Sky Velo
30520.25Skyler Heinrichs   Boulder Co26:23.4 363157   
31527.08Ed Locke   Portland Oregon 26:33.7 367668   
32533.91Caleb Blichfeldt   Longmont, CO26:47.6 363003   Blue Sky Velo
33540.74Jase Heinrichs   Longmont, CO27:23.7 363340   
34547.57Carter Giles   Littleton, CO27:32.0 387724   
35554.40Nathan Pawlak   Boulder, CO28:29.1 379737   
36561.23Charley Morris   Denver, CO29:18.4 389224   
37568.06Colton Giles   Littleton, CO@ 1 lap 387561   
38574.89Beck Farrell   Lyons, CO@ 1 lap 362964   Boulder Junior Cycling
39581.72Luke Elphingstone   Boulder, CO@ 1 lap 386429   Boulder Junior Cycling
DNFAiden Keller   Boulder, CO 363875   Boulder Junior Cycling

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.54Denzel Stephenson   Broomfield, CO16:30.6 331144   Boulder Junior Cycling
2287.52Cassidy Bailey   Lyons, CO16:32.4 289005   Boulder Junior Cycling
3296.50Nic Jenkins   Colorado Springs, CO17:30.4 355674   
4305.48Drew Sotebeer   Parker18:15.8 363681   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
5314.46Nolan Brunner   Boulder, CO18:23.9 318530   Boulder Junior Cycling
6323.44Nolan Herzog   Vail Co18:32.0 378906   
7332.42Sam Brown   Eagle19:08.7 364328   
8341.40Max Robson   Boulder Co19:23.6 364335   Boulder Junior Cycling
9350.38Ethan Wright   Boulder, CO19:32.3 362707   Boulder Junior Cycling
10359.36Osita Ogbuji   Superior, CO19:58.0 362640   Boulder Junior Cycling
11368.34Kendrick Boots   Centennial, CO19:58.3 363665   IC3Colorado
12377.32Joseph Sagrillo   Lafayette, CO20:07.3 363261   
13386.30Finn Gullickson   Colorado Springs20:31.8 387670   
14395.28Liam Sullivan   Bailey, CO21:16.4 374501   International Christian Cycling Club
15404.26Lance Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO21:52.3 363642   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
16413.24Campbell Watson   Louisville, CO22:34.2 363133   Boulder Junior Cycling
17422.22Brooks Knight   Boulder Co22:36.1 385994   Boulder Junior Cycling
18431.20Spencer Edmunds   Boulder, CO22:43.7 388812   Boulder Junior Cycling
19440.18Donovan Muniz   Broomfield23:19.9 389488   Alexander Dawson School
20449.16Carson Wille   Lafayette, CO23:56.5 363555   
21Sterling Soper   26:30.5   
22Brodan Thielke   28:19.6   
23476.10David Peck   Boulder, CO36:11.5 388743   Boulder Junior Cycling
DQAshton Walden   Lafayette, CODSQ 363290   Alexander Dawson School
DNFConnor Smith   Erie, CODNF 388331   Alexander Dawson School

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1239.52Cade Bickmore   Longmont, CO24:08.9 286308   Boulder Junior Cycling
2258.08Eric Brunner   Boulder, CO24:32.4 298963   Boulder Junior Cycling
3276.64Jack Tanner   Boulder, CO24:57.0 309291   Boulder Junior Cycling
4295.20Ben Hogan   Louisville, CO25:02.5 270866   Boulder Junior Cycling
5313.76Stuart Mcknight   Boulder, CO25:23.8 363692   Boulder Junior Cycling
6332.32Jacques de Curnou   Boulder, CO25:46.4 293997   Boulder Junior Cycling
7350.88Jordan Heinrichs   Longmont27:55.0 363616   Alexander Dawson School
8369.44Jack Doherty   Denver28:55.8 368692   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
9388.00Joshua Schroeder   Lakewood, CO29:34.6 351364   International Christian Cycling Club
10406.56Sage Thomas   Mead, CO29:45.8 363699   Alexander Dawson School
11425.12Connor Criswell   Lafayette, CO30:49.6 388323   Alexander Dawson School
12443.68Max Ollig   Denver, CO32:26.7 363647   Alexander Dawson School
13462.24Elliot Scribner   Boulder, CO@ 1 lap 388326   Alexander Dawson School
14480.80Zachary Somerville   Johnstown, CO@ 1 lap 362443   Alexander Dawson School
15499.36Devon Campbell   Boulder, CO@ 1 lap 388322   Alexander Dawson School

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1219.52Garrett Gerchar   Boulder, CO23:08.0 344890   Boulder Junior Cycling
2243.47Michael Dessau   Boulder, CO23:29.4 266626   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
3267.42Nevin Whittemore   Boulder, CO23:51.8 361565   Boulder Junior Cycling
4291.37Zack Gould   Boulder, CO24:14.7 228241   
5315.32Andrew Fleming   Boulder, CO26:36.7 361148   BJC/PANACHE
6339.27Trevor Heinrichs   Longmont, CO26:36.9 388327   Alexander Dawson School
7363.22Kyle Berlind   Denver, CO27:31.6 367168   BJC/PANACHE
8387.17Buck Thompson   Boulder, CO27:49.8 363663   Alexander Dawson School

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1126.75James Christian McCarthy   Boulder, CO46:16.5 23233   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2133.12Steven Stefko   Fort Collins, CO46:17.0 363631   e2 Cycling Team
3139.49Michael Robson   Boulder, CO46:21.4 64112   MOOTS
4145.86Ophir Sefiha   Grand Junction Co47:29.9 40420   Primal - 1st Bank
5152.23Frank Overton   Boulder, CO47:38.4 117894   
6158.60Jeremy Young   Boulder, CO47:42.2 39290   
7164.97Jeff Cospolich   Breckenridge, CO47:48.6 138206   Wilderness Sports
8171.34Patrick Gallegos   Superior, CO48:07.0 78794   
9177.71Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO48:07.3 202107   Sonic Boom Racing
10184.08Brian Hludzinski   Boulder, CO48:09.6 16334   Boulder Cycle Sport
11190.45Ryan McFarling   Lafayette, CO48:10.6 215008   Gates Carbon Drive
12196.82Glen Light   Steamboat Springs, CO48:13.2 21170   MOOTS
13203.19Andrew Jaffe   Boulder, CO48:22.0 223883   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
14209.56Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO48:39.3 189625   MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE
15215.93Joe Bryan   Boulder, CO48:46.4 247350   Boulder Cycle Sport
16222.30Jason Glenn   Littleton, CO49:09.7 226037   Green Mountain Sports Velo
17228.67Marc Gullickson   Colorado Springs, CO49:35.5 14411   
18235.04Vincent Davis   Arvada, CO49:42.0 124587   
19241.41Greg Shoffner   Boulder, CO49:54.7 32524   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
20247.78Benjamin Miller   Fort Collins, CO49:59.4 130162   e2 Cycling Team
21254.15Brian Woodard   Boulder, CO50:00.5 184144   Team Body Sync
22260.52Shawn Meredith   Denver, CO50:01.4 251715   Golden Bike Shop
23Richard McCurdy   50:31.2   
24273.26Brian Costello   Highlands Ranch, CO50:57.7 227082   CROSS PROPZ RACING
25279.63Joel Budacki   Evergreen, CO51:36.4 115235   
26286.00Michael Burton   Denver, CO51:46.2 236652   Mix1
27292.37Kevin OBrien   Erie, CO52:24.4 325526   Team Rio Grande
28298.74Carl Boni   Erie, CO52:32.5 244813   Rapid Racing
29Ric Slayden   53:05.0   
30311.48Ariel Brown   Boulder, CO@ 1 lap 5031   Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
31Terry Campbell   @ 1 lap   
32324.22Alex Vaughn   Longmont, CO@ 1 lap 178716   Sports Garage Cycling
DNFJohn Cotton   Longmont, CODNF 7900   Blue Sky Velo

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1151.76Jeff Winkler   Boulder, CO39:21.7 48568   
2159.43Jeffrey Hall   Denver, CO39:28.9 130581   Team Kappius
3167.10Michael Hogan   Louisville Co40:04.5 191601   Team Kappius
4174.77David Weber   Boulder, CO40:29.8 50682   Team Kappius
5182.44Ronald Bollenberghe   Colorado Springs, CO40:50.9 4145   
6190.11Tim Godby   Louisville, CO40:59.1 59361   
7197.78Craig Hofer   Littleton, CO41:18.9 47071   Boulder Orthopedics
8205.45Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO41:19.5 192447   CROSS PROPZ RACING
9213.12John Mansell   Boulder, CO41:19.7 353588   Rally Sport Cycling Team
10220.79Art Schwadron   Boulder, CO41:23.8 31905   Rally Sport Cycling Team
11228.46Kirk Olson   Longmont, CO41:26.1 63803   High Peaks Masters
12236.13Emery Legg   Denver, CO41:33.0 20790   
13243.80Harold Stephenson   Broomfield, CO41:49.7 271424   Rally Sport Cycling Team
14251.47Darryl Beachy   Ft Collins, CO41:53.4 2995   CP Racing
15259.14Brian Hannon   Superior, CO42:03.3 90432   Sports Garage Cycling
16266.81Rodrigo Gil Moreno de Mora   Loveland, CO42:20.0 240113   
17274.48Greg Gorrell   Conifer, CO42:26.7 221265   Feedback Sports Racing
18282.15Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO42:32.0 69228   Rally Sport Cycling Team
19289.82Scott Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO42:34.2 268491   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
20297.49Doug Richards   Longmont, CO42:42.0 364183   Blue Sky Velo
21305.16Hal McKelvy   Lakewood42:45.1 150377   
22312.83John Brunner   Boulder, CO42:46.4 5242   
23320.50Greg Dalton   Laporte, CO42:46.7 299421   
24328.17Ann Trombley   Nederland, CO42:50.8 35956   
25335.84David Ries   Boulder, CO43:22.6 184842   Boulder Cycle Sport
26343.51Jeffrey Homan   Loveland, CO43:34.9 188296   Fort Collins Cycling Team
27351.18Tyler Pilger   Denver, CO43:40.0 56668   
28358.85Steve Carpenter   Fort Collins, CO43:48.2 6222   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
29366.52Peter Marshall   Nederland, CO44:00.5 75850   
30374.19Wayne Roth   Erie, CO44:04.6 30691   Boulder Cycle Sport
31381.86Wade Wilderman   Fraser, CO44:24.5 38221   
32389.53Joe Sullivan   Highlands Ranch, CO44:40.0 129016   TLR Cycling
33397.20Frank Smith   Nederland, CO44:42.9 364546   Boulder Cycle Sport
34404.87Douglas Robison   Lakewood, CO44:49.1 183223   Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes
35412.54Robert Brown   Denver, CO46:11.3 45125   Great Divide Brewing Company
36420.21David Jellison   Longmont, CO@ 1 lap 389937   

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1256.79Thomas Haynes   Colorado Springs, CO34:50.4 111623   
2263.45Bret Wade   Boulder, CO35:00.1 36851   Boulder Cycle Sport
3270.11Gary Licht   Englewood, CO35:05.9 315970   Team Body Sync
4276.77Laurent McLaughlin   Nederland, CO35:24.3 205578   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
5283.43Chris Beaudin   Manitou Springs, CO35:28.4 3045   CP Racing
6290.09Mike West   Colorado Springs, CO35:28.8 362623   Pikes Peak Velo
7296.75Jeff Payne   Arvada, CO35:43.2 27498   
8303.41Tim Itin   Englewood, CO35:49.1 153833   TLR Cycling
9310.07Jim Everett   Longmont, CO36:15.4 47559   Boulder Cycle Sport
10316.73Lee Waldman   Wheatridge, CO36:31.6 36941   Routine Leg Works
11323.39David Skinkle   Boulder, CO36:42.6 32868   
12330.05Eric Perryman   Denver, CO37:14.9 121932   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
13336.71Richard Sweeney   Highlands Ranch, CO37:15.7 362732   IC3Colorado
14343.37Allan F Marvin   Denver, CO37:15.9 22787   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
15David Squires   38:09.7   
16356.69Eric Houck   Loveland, CO38:18.8 276298   Fort Collins Cycling Team
17363.35Ned Smith   Fort Collins, CO38:22.8 362815   e2 Cycling Team
18370.01Scott Hearne   Fort Collins 38:24.7 370767   
19376.67Girvan Kroesing   Denver, CO38:29.2 362507   Front Rangers Cycling Club
20383.33Hunter Smith   Boulder, CO38:32.5 285843   Boulder Cycle Sport
21389.99Al Naudin   Superior, CO39:09.2 364207   High Peaks Masters
22396.65Cory Kramer   Colorado Springs, CO39:25.5 362404   Team Evergreen Racing
23403.31Rick Abbott   Boulder, CO39:54.1 213837   Excel Sports Boulder
24409.97Tim Downing   Boulder, CO39:54.5 124988   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
25416.63Ray Roetman   Highlands Ranch, CO40:10.4 186797   IC3Colorado
26423.29John Ooyen   Boulder@ 1 lap 363311   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
DNFKevin Healy   Colorado Spgs, CODNF 131178   Pikes Peak Velo
DNFTed Karl   Evergreen, CODNF 364213   Team Evergreen Racing
DNFWilliam Brant   Boulder, CODNF 4653   Boulder Orthopedics

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1127.16Kate Powlison   Boulder, CO43:01.4 206491   Panache Cyclewear
2138.75Karen Hogan   Louisville, CO43:29.9 248610   Team Kappius
3150.34Margell Abel   Boulder, CO43:49.1 1032   Tough Girl Cycling
4161.93Melissa Barker   Longmont, CO44:04.2 64184   GS Boulder/Trek Store
5173.52Magen Stevens   Denver, CO44:24.5 115830   
6185.11Kristin Weber   Boulder, CO44:24.6 354314   Boulder Cycle Sport
7196.70Kristal Boni   Erie, CO44:45.1 238717   Rapid Racing
8208.29Melanie Long   Boulder, CO44:45.8 214563   Tough Girl Cycling
9219.88Jill Lowry   Boulder, CO44:55.8 389648   GS Boulder/Trek Store
10231.47Jessica D'Amato   Boulder, CO 364423   Evol Elite Racing p/b Pharmaca
11243.06Lindsay Jones   Carbondale, CO45:51.3 269604   
12254.65Amber Rydholm   Boulder, CO46:04.6 280345   GS Boulder/Trek Store
13266.24Lea Julson   Denver, CO46:17.5 211546   
14277.83Melanie Wong   Avon, CO46:52.2 236945   GS Boulder/Trek Store
15289.42Breeze Brown   Boulder, CO47:12.8 363254   Evol Elite Racing
16301.01Jennifer Kumbier   Niwot, CO47:26.5 347120   GS Boulder/Trek Store
17312.60Nicole Novembre   Golden, CO47:32.8 168460   Tough Girl Cycling
18324.19Lorna Pomeroy   Boulder, CO48:07.0 266552   GS Boulder/Trek Store
19335.78Keri Hatley   Denver, CO49:29.5 328778   Crosshairs Cycling
20Willa Johnson   @ 1 lap   

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1257.18Marta Morris   Grand Junction, CO38:07.1 315188   JETCycling
2271.61Jennifer Sewall   Gypsum, CO38:22.1 363090   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
3286.04Kirsten Williams   Lonetree, CO38:43.5 285625   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4300.47Emily Zinn   Boulder, CO39:06.9 363771   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
5314.90Lori Antolec   Longmont, CO39:18.3 363135   OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING
6329.33Errin Vito   Broomfield, CO40:08.9 388810   
7343.76Maurine Sweeney   Highlands Ranch, CO40:14.7 362731   Team Evergreen Racing
8358.19Karin A. Barclay   Boulder, CO40:22.7 115750   
9372.62Kristen Palmer   Boulder, CO40:33.1 369447   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
10387.05Kim Gilbert   Littleton, CO40:49.3 363167   Team Body Sync
11401.48Terri Smith   Nederland, CO40:52.1 384756   Boulder Cycle Sport
12415.91Amanda Bye   Denver, CO40:54.2 364245   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
13430.34Lauryn Andre   Longmont, CO41:02.0 292370   
14444.77Madeline West   Boulder, CO41:04.5 319500   
15Dana DaltonHorne   41:04.6   
16473.63Elizabeth Barcheck   Boulder, CO41:14.0 388304   Team Small Batch
17488.06Jennifer Muto   Silverthorne, CO41:36.0 235162   Team Evergreen Racing
18502.49Michele Moffat   Boulder, CO42:38.5 219060   Boulder Cycle Sport
19516.92Sasha Milhous   Boulder, CO42:56.5 173232   
20531.35Jennifer Underwood   Leesburg, VA@ 1 Lap 188126   Saroff Racing Team

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.63Tea Wright   Boulder, CO23:30.2 363170   Boulder Junior Cycling
2366.59Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO24:23.3 363223   Black Sheep Cycles
3385.55Olivia Adamiak   Centennial 25:34.9 362658   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
4404.51Kate Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO26:34.5 363553   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
5423.47Stephanie Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO28:46.1 357542   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
6442.43Emily Arnow   Boulder, CO29:12.6 362642   
7461.39Avery Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO@ 1 lap 363136   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
8480.35Rosemary L Morrissey   Boulder, CO@ 1 lap 331274   Boulder Junior Cycling
9499.31Taitum Coors   Centennial, CO@ 1 lap 363080   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.65Allison Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO21:41.9 363733   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2422.27Amanda Soper   Boulder, CO22:45.7 363124   Alexander Dawson School
3474.89Cammie Mitchell   Longmont, CO22:46.0 362463   
4527.51Skyler Wilkey   Denver25:23.4 363575   Black Sheep Junior Cycling

Women - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1209.88Heather McWilliamsMierzejews   Louisville, CO45:10.1 365141   Boulder Orthopedics
2219.94JJ Laughon   Fort Collins, CO45:22.6 363291   Team Rio Grande
3230.00Anne Lannan   Boulder, CO45:25.8 20339   Boulder Orthopedics
4240.06Jo Campbell   Loveland, CO45:36.5 76259   Team Rio Grande
5250.12Jilayne Lovejoy   Boulder, CO45:58.7 21668   
6260.18Michele Novosad   Boulder, CO46:17.2 364231   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
7270.24Cynthia Milnick   Bennett, CO47:15.5 286039   Fort Collins Cycling Team
8280.30Tracey Jacobs   Boulder, CO47:25.2 229069   
9290.36Deirdre Garvey   Boulder, CO47:31.9 68552   BRAC
10300.42Rachel Couch   Longmont, CO47:54.6 180975   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
11310.48Lisse Daugaard-Gordon   Boulder, CO48:11.2 314200   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
12320.54Eleanor Needy   Boulder, CO48:32.6 364028   IC3Colorado
13330.60Cristienne Beam   Denver, CO48:59.0 212622   Rocky Mountain Road Club
14340.66Laura Wisner   Boulder, CO49:24.4 364595   Boulder Cycle Sport
15350.72Renee Schroeder   Nederland, CO@ 1 lap 193694   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
16360.78Beth Jordan   Boulder, CO@ 1 lap 72795   GS Boulder/Trek Store
17370.84Kayla Thomason   Longmont, CO@ 1 lap 269147   Blue Sky Velo
18380.90Tracy Yates   Arvada, CO@ 1 lap 362231   Team Rio Grande
19390.96Darcy Tiglas   Loveland, CO@ 1 lap 255031   Fort Collins Cycling Team
20401.02Pam Leamons   Loveland, CO@ 1 lap 363512   Fort Collins Cycling Team
DNFKimberly Nuffer   Denver, CODNF 210166   Tough Girl Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee