Race Results for
Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm
Hampton Falls , NH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Aittaniemi   West Barnstable, MA 327226   Corner Cycle Cycling Club
2 Mikko Aho   Worcester, MA 359642   
3 Max DURHAM   Andover, MA 301684   CCB
4 Alec PERROTTI   Groveland, MA 327046   
5 Morgan SAWYER      
6 Connor Cox      
7 Kevin Stacey   Methuen, MA 300932   BOB Cycling-Goodale's/Speed Merchant Aer
8 Shane JUSTICE      
9 Benjamin BUCHHEIT   Somerville, MA 361468   QuadCycles
10 Ryley MOSHER   Boxborough 389782   Wheelworks Racing
11 Charley Abuza      
12 Luc LAFOND   Manchester, NH 379407   Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander GRAY   Barrington, NH 378334   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Mcnicholas (1 - Cat1)   Stratham, NH 268394   Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
2 Matt O'keefe   Ipswich, MA 83528   
3 Jonathan ANDERSON   Topsfield, MA 302730   Essex County Velo
4 Michael WISSELL (1 - Cat2)   Hyde Park, MA 284535   
5 Benjamin PADILLA (2 - Cat2)   Haverhill, MA 341394   
6 Chad Young (1 - Cat3)   Newmarket, NH 318898   
7 Jesse QUAGLIAROLI (3 - Cat2)   Willington, CT 312684   Exposition Wheelmen
8 Cary Fridrich (4 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA 141247   MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE
9 Ian SCHON (5 - Cat2)   Allston, MA 290782   
10 Chris FIELD (6 - Cat2)   Salem, MA 298565   Essex County Velo
11 Sean PANTELLERE (7 - Cat2)   Brighton, MA 365592   
12 Edward Uhring (2 - Cat3)   Hamilton, MA 301701   
13 Joshua FRIEDMAN   Pittsburgh, PA 119871   Devil's Gear Bike Shop / New Haven Bicycle Club
14 Stephen PIERCE (8 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA 300212   Embrocation Cycling Journal
15 Greg Whitney   Philadelphia, PA 246360   Pedal Power Team-MA
16 Joshua Lehmann (3 - Cat3)   Weare, NH 208018   Sunapee Racing Team
17 Evan Cooper (4 - Cat3)   Closter, NJ 248002   Embrocation Cycling Journal
18 Jona Moly      

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Starrett (1 - Cat3)   Portland, ME 147125   Bikeman.com
2 Andy GOULD (1 - Cat2)   Concord, NH 276291   Blue Steel Cyclery
3 Curtis BOIVIN (1 - Cat1)   Rye, NH 120079   Cyclocrossracing.com
4 Peter SULLIVAN (2 - Cat2)   Carlisle, MA 251927   ATA Cycle
5 Matt MITCHELL (3 - Cat2)   Weston, MA 24614   545 Velo
6 Jon BERNHARD (2 - Cat3)   Beverly, MA 3496   CCB
7 David Peters      
8 Eric FOLLEN (3 - Cat3)   Sanford, ME 306655   
9 Nicholas CZERULA (4 - Cat3)   Concord, NH 207085   Cyclocrossracing.com
10 Paul Cox (5 - Cat3)   Haverhill, MA 59784   CCB Racing
11 Jerry Chabot (6 - Cat3)   Bolton, VT 77718   Cyclocrossracing.com
12 Carl RING (7 - Cat3)   Rumney, NH 189874   Pemi-Baker Cycling Club
13 Brian IRWIN (8 - Cat3)   Morrisville Vt 17427   
14 Christopher Ragusa   Amesbury, MA 251227   CCB Racing
15 Chris Plummer (9 - Cat3)   Manchester, NH 250716   Van Dessel Factory Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron MILLETT (1 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA 82049   Essex County Velo
2 John MOSHER (1 - Cat2)   Boxborough, MA 140765   Wheelworks Racing
3 Geoff MCINTOSH   Concord, NH 138727   New Hampshire Cycling Club
4 Kevin BUCKLEY (2 - Cat2)   Hollis, NH 255432   Bikeman.com
5 Bradley Benefiel   Denver, CO 3286   
6 Timothy YOUNG (2 - Cat3)   Exeter, NH 106827   NorEast Cycling
7 Tyler MUNROE (3 - Cat3)   North Andover, MA 25436   CCB
8 David STACEY (4 - Cat3)   Methuen, MA 33736   BOB Cycling
9 Derek GRIGGS (5 - Cat3)   Seabrook, NH 120116   
10 Keith BUTTON (6 - Cat3)   Nottingham, NH 153475   CCB Racing
11 Charles BOURDAGES (7 - Cat3)   Kittery, ME 4393   NorEast Cycling
12 Paul WEISS   Cumberland, ME 37617   OA/CycleMania
13 Christopher BURKE (8 - Cat3)   Pawtucket, RI 5508   Cyclocrossracing.com
14 Richard Perrotti (9 - Cat3)   Groveland, MA 97937   
15 Carl WITTIG (10 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH 263239   bikebarnracing.com
16 Steven Lehmann (11 - Cat3)   Weare, NH 151809   Sunapee Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul CURLEY   Taunton, MA 8380   Spin Arts Cycling
2 Tom Stevens   Concord, MA 141746   Team Marty's
3 John ADAMIK (1 - Cat3)   Byfield, MA 268853   Riverside Racing
4 Gary PASSLER (2 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA 285089   Essex County Velo
5 David KING (3 - Cat3)   Boxford, MA 19159   Essex County Velo
6 Jeff Tripp (4 - Cat3)   Sylva, NC 210120   Blue Steel Cyclery
7 George GAGNON (5 - Cat3)   Merrimack, NH 138735   Blue Steel Cyclery
8 David LEEDBERG (6 - Cat3)   Chelmsford, MA 77719   Spin Arts Cycling
9 Bob ROLDAN (7 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA 98318   Clinton Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael ROWELL (1 - Cat2)   Bedford, MA 76361   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
2 Curtis BOIVIN (1 - Cat1)   Rye, NH 120079   Cyclocrossracing.com
3 Christopher White (1 - Cat3)   Derry, NH 127261   BOB Cycling
4 Jeffrey WALKER (2 - Cat2)   Tully, NY 144931   
5 Abel TOMKINSON (2 - Cat3)   Medford, MA 280278   Hup United
6 Derek GRIGGS (3 - Cat3)   Seabrook, NH 120116   
7 Matt Aumiller (4 - Cat3)   Hyde Park, MA 259183   Broadway Bicycle School
8 Ryan LITTLEFIELD (5 - Cat3)   Saco, ME 272938   Gorham Bike & Ski
9 Steven LEHMANN (6 - Cat3)   Weare, NH 151809   Sunapee Racing Team
10 Brian BIGELOW (7 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH 186773   BOB Cycling
11 Brian Irwin (8 - Cat3)   Morrisville Vt 17427   
12 Edward Parsons (9 - Cat3)   Burlington, MA 142294   Hup United
13 Thomas GEMELLI (1 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA 374776   
14 Chris GENDRON (2 - Cat4)   Saco, ME 329666   
15 Kevin Church   O'fallon, IL 289901   Metro East Cycling
16 Ben DOBROW      
17 Kendall WALLACE      

Men - Cat 3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew SOUSA   Somerville, MA 350320   
2 Steven HOPENGARTEN (1 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA 254441   Wheelworks Racing
3 Andrew CLEMENCE   Boulder, CO 294220   Boston Bicycle School
4 Oscar JIMENEZ (2 - Cat3)   Lowell, MA 228871   Ride Studio Cafe
5 Ian LAMBE (3 - Cat3)   Topsfield, MA 366489   
6 Brian COATE (4 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA 360895   Northeastern University
7 Scott ROSENTHAL (5 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA 227984   Zanconato Racing
8 Gregory JANCAITIS (1 - Cat4)   Northfield, VT 162175   
9 Abel TOMKINSON (6 - Cat3)   Medford, MA 280278   Hup United
10 Michael JOHNSON (7 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA 312980   
11 Benjamin GRENIER (8 - Cat3)   Lewiston 195091   Maine Cycling Club
12 Evan COOPER (9 - Cat3)   Closter, NJ 248002   Embrocation Cycling Journal
13 Michael DORE   Wilmington, MA 323792   
14 Ryan LITTLEFIELD (10 - Cat3)   Saco, ME 272938   Gorham Bike & Ski
15 Daniel FITZGIBBONS (11 - Cat3)   Boston, MA 282446   Green Line Velo
16 Philip STANGO (12 - Cat3)   Allston, MA 327614   
17 Dan BARRETT (13 - Cat3)   Newton, MA 302376   Threshold Cycling
18 Matt AUMILLER (14 - Cat3)   Hyde Park, MA 259183   Broadway Bicycle School
19 Eric WHEWELL (15 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 281164   Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
20 Sean SAVIGNANO (16 - Cat3)   Auburn, ME 358426   
21 Jeffrey FISHER (17 - Cat3)   Durham, ME 11710   OA/CycleMania
22 Eric deRivera (18 - Cat3)   West Boylston, MA 236270   Valley Bike and Ski Werks
23 Christian PAGE (2 - Cat4)   Barrington, NH 359205   
24 Lucas PROVOST (19 - Cat3)   Brewster, MA 310808   
25 Chris Gagne (20 - Cat3)   Lowell, MA 136392   Broadway Bicycle School
26 Cory LAFLEUR (3 - Cat4)   Middletown, RI 342674   
27 Patrick TWOMEY (21 - Cat3)   Chelmsford, MA 235222   Seaside Cycle
28 John GRENIER (22 - Cat3)   Lewiston, ME 66046   Sports T.E.A.M.
29 ryan burnham   Exeter 388510   
30 Dan ST. GERMAIN (23 - Cat3)   Allston, MA 284750   
31 Brian THIEL (24 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA 358863   
32 Nicholas MAGGIORE (25 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA 273376   Newbury Comics/High & Mighty Beer Co
33 Chris GENDRON (4 - Cat4)   Saco, ME 329666   
34 Alan Pimentel (5 - Cat4)   Dover Nh 366869   
35 Matt KMIEC (6 - Cat4)   Concord, NH 211222   New Hampshire Cycling Club
36 Dillon Lucier   Old Town, ME 294781   
37 Joel ORKIN RAMEY (7 - Cat4)   Brighton, MA 310453   Minuteman Road Club
38 Thomas GEMELLI (8 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA 374776   
39 Ted Mitchell      
40 Brad OSGOOD (9 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA 391112   

Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris PARE (1 - Cat3)   Franklin, MA 141839   Minuteman Road Club
2 Jason DEVARENNES (2 - Cat3)   Woburn, MA 282295   Hup United
3 Kevin JUSTICE (3 - Cat3)   Cohasset, MA 18385   
4 Gregory BROWN (4 - Cat3)   Grantham, NH 268159   Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
5 Pierre Gervez (5 - Cat3)   Plymouth, NH 200401   Pemi-Baker Cycling Club
6 Daniel DONOVAN (6 - Cat3)   Ipswich, MA 146272   Essex County Velo
7 Joe WIGNALL (7 - Cat3)   Ogden, UT 325606   
8 Eric WEMHOFF (8 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA 178542   Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
9 Pete BULETZA (1 - Cat4)   Ipswich, MA 355280   
10 Nathaniel SMITH (9 - Cat3)   South Portland, ME 222891   OA/CycleMania
11 Alan Pimentel (2 - Cat4)   Dover Nh 366869   
12 Colin BERRY      
13 Josh ARAUJO (3 - Cat4)   Wakefield, RI 361288   
14 Stefan WAWERSIK (10 - Cat3)   Westborough, MA 210617   Minuteman Road Club
15 James HALL (4 - Cat4)   Windham, NH 120643   Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
16 Scott WILSON (11 - Cat3)   Methuen, MA 132931   
17 Rich ZACHARY (12 - Cat3)   Acton, MA 131498   
18 Christopher McKernan (13 - Cat3)   Beverly Farms, MA 111444   Essex County Velo
19 Seth HASKELL (5 - Cat4)   Hampton, NH 255830   Colavita Racing
20 David PATNAUDE (14 - Cat3)   Hopkinton, MA 27401   Minuteman Road Club
21 Bill HARRINGTON (6 - Cat4)   Ipswich, MA 292294   Essex County Velo
22 Michael MURPHY (7 - Cat4)   Beverly, MA 362252   Essex County Velo
23 Paul JOBIN (8 - Cat4)   Merrimack, NH 248478   Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
24 John YOUNG (15 - Cat3)   Putnam, CT 179002   
25 Andrew COOPER (16 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH 294839   
26 Mike GOLAY (17 - Cat3)   Westbrook, ME 262567   Hup United
27 Stewart DAWSON (9 - Cat4)   Brookline, MA 310326   Hup United
28 Aaron HOVDE      
29 Roger CADMAN (18 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA 177144   Newbury Comics/High & Mighty Beer Co
30 Ryan TWOMEY      
31 Oscar Yeh (10 - Cat4)   Medford, MA 41648   QuadCycles
32 Andy DEMOTSES (11 - Cat4)   Hampton, NH 361021   
33 Edward ATWELL (12 - Cat4)   Wolfeboro, NH 178112   
34 David LAFOND (13 - Cat4)   Manchester, NH 127673   Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
35 Aaron Damus (14 - Cat4)   Jamaica Plain, MA 385850   

Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John MCGRATH (1 - Cat3)   Westford, MA 245369   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
2 Mike KAVANAUGH (2 - Cat3)   Waitsfield, VT 83201   
3 John BUCHHEIT (3 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA 240079   QuadCycles
4 John PLUMP (4 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA 234604   QuadCycles
5 Brian MCINNIS (5 - Cat3)   Maynard, MA 54002   
6 Matt WILLIAMS (6 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA 38394   Independent Fabrication Racing
7 Robert BLINN (1 - Cat4)   Manchester, NH 327716   Blue Steel Cyclery
8 Bruce SCHWAB   Woolwich, ME 41343   OA/CycleMania
9 Paul DEBITETTO (7 - Cat3)   Stow, MA 8986   Minuteman Road Club
10 Thomas HURLEY (8 - Cat3)   Mattapoisett, MA 137127   Colavita Racing, Inc.
11 Jack HAYDEN (9 - Cat3)   Hampstead, NH 254777   Essex County Velo
12 Paul Vogel   Hampton, NH 75280   
13 George BENINGTON (10 - Cat3)   South Portland, ME 3300   OA/CycleMania
14 Stuart BEAULIEU (11 - Cat3)   Beverly, MA 185202   Essex County Velo
15 James PATERSON (2 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA 78849   Spin Arts Cycling
16 John KAROD (3 - Cat4)   Rockport, ME 213045   Bikeman.com
17 Mark LOVEJOY (12 - Cat3)   Andover, MA 151790   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
18 Steve MCGRATH (13 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH 23503   NorEast Cycling
19 Rick MACKIE (4 - Cat4)   Lexington, MA 358623   
20 Andrew Sawyer   Falmouth Me 31393   
21 Timothy Corcoran (14 - Cat3)   Portland, ME 7781   Donne Sane Cycling - HK2
22 Eli LEVINE (5 - Cat4)   Andover, MA 207051   Hup United
23 Tom SCONTRAS (6 - Cat4)   York, ME 216627   
24 Michael BLOOM (7 - Cat4)   Portsmouth Nh 320412   
25 Edward DISHONG (8 - Cat4)   Francestown, NH 94736   New Hampshire Cycling Club
26 Todd SAVAGE (9 - Cat4)   Westborough, MA 187341   Minuteman Road Club
27 Bob THREETON (15 - Cat3)   Exeter, NH 199089   NorEast Cycling
28 John Coscra      
29 Adam WALTON (10 - Cat4)   Concord, MA 384352   
30 Tom ROGERS (11 - Cat4)   Westmoreland, NH 304969   Monadnock Cycling Club
31 Sam ALDRIDGE (16 - Cat3)   Gilford, NH 71444   New Hampshire Cycling Club
32 Shawn MC CARTHY (12 - Cat4)   Salem, MA 23244   Essex County Velo
33 Stuart Olsen (13 - Cat4)   Newburyport, MA 162238   
34 Tim METZGER (17 - Cat3)   Hampton, NH 135286   NorEast Cycling
35 Joe RAPUANO (18 - Cat3)   Atkinson, NH 70318   Essex County Velo
36 John HAWKES (14 - Cat4)   Beverly, MA 328964   Centraal Cycle Devo Team
37 Bill Papp (15 - Cat4)   Gloucester, MA 285341   Essex County Velo
38 Kurt EDMONDS (16 - Cat4)   Newburyport, MA 359990   
39 Sullivan Daniel (17 - Cat4)   Wellesley, MA 359305   
40 Kevin Maloney   Seattle, WA 85663   
41 Jeff MURRAY (18 - Cat4)   Hampton, NH 361648   
42 George GRIFFIN   North Reading, MA 313042   

Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald FOSTER (1 - Cat4)   Rye, NH 351352   
2 Ron Hines (2 - Cat4)   Lexington, MA 324450   QuadCycles
3 Donald CROWELL (3 - Cat4)   Westford, MA 303906   Blue Steel Cyclery
4 Jerry WHITE (1 - Cat3)   Auburn, NH 71270   Blue Steel Cyclery
5 Lawrence PURTILL (4 - Cat4)   Narragansett, RI 203000   Swamp Yankee Road Club
6 Carl BROWN (2 - Cat3)   Randolph, MA 103789   CCB
7 Marc D'AMOUR (3 - Cat3)   Lewiston, ME 235212   Cycle-Smart, Inc.
8 Richard Hardy (5 - Cat4)   Needham, MA 166380   Boston Road Club, Inc.
9 Michael Maguire (6 - Cat4)   Boxford, MA 304483   Pinnacle Bike Works
10 Bruce KAPSTEN (7 - Cat4)   Gloucester, MA 184190   Cyclocrossworld
11 David HOLMANDER   Epsom, NH 240201   The Velo Resource
12 Jeff Latimer      
13 Jeffrey PROCTOR (4 - Cat3)   Litchfield, NH 229432   The Velo Resource
14 David REED (8 - Cat4)   Niantic, CT 169069   Mystic Velo - Men
15 bruce abbey   Newburyportnewburyport, MA 389903   

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug THORP   Yarmouth, ME 359591   
2 Michael BAKER   Westboro, MA 295878   Cape Cod Cycling Club, LLC
3 Max JUDELSON   Roxbury , MA 188837   
4 Greg INDRUK   Nashua, NH 323692   
5 Nicholas KIRSCH   Portsmouth, NH 332732   
6 Christian PAGE   Barrington, NH 359205   
7 Weston FORSBLAD   Danville, NH 358020   
8 Tim DOOLITTLE   Topsham, ME 385754   
9 Christopher YANKOPOULOS   Nashua, NH 301554   
10 Josh BURGEL   Concord, MA 223392   
11 Daniel CARIOLO   Cambridge, MA 345164   Team Pegasus
12 Seth USTAITIS   Dracut, MA 214369   
13 Brad KELLER   Rye, NH 360975   
14 Nic Arney      
15 Brendan MULVEY   Watertown, MA 360825   Cape Cod Cycling Club, LLC
16 Jay CURRY   Lynn, MA 331150   Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
17 Adam KLINE   Malden, MA 216947   
18 Devin FREDERICK   Scarborough  385880   
19 Travis KROOT   Cumberland, ME 322408   Southern Maine Cycling Club
20 Matthew Lord   Kittery Point, ME 389593   
21 Dan COOPER   Salem, MA 328466   Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
22 Danny TAFFE      
23 Eric BAUMANN   Jamaica Plain, MA 346524   
24 Pierce Matthew      
25 Adrian COTE   Hudson 386594   Blue Steel Cyclery
26 Andy WEIGEL   Rochester, MA 270422   
27 Robert ROLSMA   Haverhill, MA 296737   Essex County Velo
28 Jason MASSA      
29 Zac ACKERMAN   Sandown, NH 351826   
30 Brian COLE      
31 James DAVIS   Amherst, NH 219682   
32 Donald FOSTER   Rye, NH 351352   
33 Jay BARTLETT   Cambridge, MA 160065   Hup United
34 Timothy SEKELSKY      
35 Stephen FURRER   Cotuit, MA 385759   Cape Cod Cycling Club, LLC
36 Jeffrey Lukach   Newmarket, NH 240973   
37 Shaun McCarthy   Roxbury, MA 214808   
38 Richard BATTEN   Winchester, MA 292021   Minuteman Road Club
39 Josh KAPP   Winchester, MA 200965   
40 Ted BERG   Somerville, MA 360128   
41 Kenneth Wiley   Claremont, NH 263445   Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
42 Matthew Harlow   Laconia, NH 389502   
43 Jason BAILEY      
44 Justin WALKER      
45 Chris J. DUNN      
46 Aaron McMorran      
47 Kevin Church   O'fallon, IL 289901   Metro East Cycling
48 Jarrad WARNER   Center Barnstead, NH 248697   
49 Doran ABEL   Natick, MA 292923   Minuteman Road Club
50 Christopher Borgatti   Byfield, MA 377490   
51 Todd WAGNER   Hampton Falls, NH 306071   NorEast Cycling
52 Tom ROGERS   Westmoreland, NH 304969   Monadnock Cycling Club
53 Bradley Varney   Belmont, NH 110084   
54 Adam VACCARO   Somerville, MA 355176   
55 Chris HEAL   Epping, NH 387725   
56 Keith WICK   Milton, MA 310381   
57 Andrew HUBERT   Portsmouth, NH 391222   
58 Eric PAPETTI   Somerville, MA 137902   
59 Chris ROSEBERRY   Exeter, NH 389644   
60 Zachary ABUZA   Ipswichipswich, MA 390655   Essex County Velo
61 Kyle ST. LAURENT   Sturbridge 389945   
62 Jason GORI   South Berwick, ME 386135   
63 Jeffrey SARRA   Newburyport, MA 391081   
64 Timothy MAYO   Worcester, MA 390336   
65 Daniel McCombs   Epping, NH 370913   
66 Armand HALSEY   Arlington, MA 356793   Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
67 Chris HOUSLEY   York, ME 181729   
68 David LOSZEWSKI   Merrimack, NH 208941   Hup United
69 Don Welsh   Portsmouth Nh 377986   
70 Brandon HOLDEN   Boxborough, MA 347662   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
71 Eric Lovering   Gilford, NH 21678   
72 rich mathes      
73 Daniel Houston   Exeter, NH 16846   
74 Owen ROBBINS   Simsbury, CT 328772   
75 Chris LATIMER   Rye, NH 358573   
76 Steven ENDRES   Bradford, NH 386501   
77 Arey Demotses      
78 Robbie Jenkins      
79 Shaun LECLAIRE   Merrimack, NH 360077   
80 Jonathan HORNBECK   Wildomar, CA 288624   
81 Sean BEAUDOIN   Goffstown, NH 390462   
82 Seth LINCOLN   Plaistow, NH 388807   
83 Karl GEIB   Exeter, NH 306245   Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
84 Alan Pimentel   Dover Nh 366869   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elyse SCOTT   Claremont, NH 359550   Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
2 Madeleine ZYGMONT      
3 Gabrielle Czerula   Concord, NH 385263   Cyclocrossracing.com
4 Ella Dishong      
5 Allison Stacey   Haverhill, MA 359218   BOB Cycling-Goodale's/Speed Merchant Aer
6 Dominick FRANK      

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Barensfeld (1 - Cat1)   Ellwood City Pa 234148   Pedal Power Team-MA
2 Sheila VIBERT (1 - Cat3)   Norwich, VT 182320   Sunapee Racing Team
3 Catherine STERLING (1 - Cat2)   West Boylston, MA 177477   Bikeman.com
4 Sally ANNIS (2 - Cat1)   Nashua, NH 225263   crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
5 Kathleen Lysakowski   Quincy, MA 302050   Cycle Lodge
6 Marian JAMISON (3 - Cat1)   Gloucester, MA 230034   
7 Karin HOLMES (2 - Cat2)   Beverly, MA 262111   Riverside Racing
8 Karen TRIPP (2 - Cat3)   Sylva, NC 210119   Blue Steel Cyclery
9 Stephanie WETZEL (3 - Cat2)   Fryeburg, ME 350758   Paradise Racing
10 Nancy LABBE GIGUERE   Belmont, MA 293974   Ladies First
11 Cait DOOLEY (4 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA 299758   
12 Kathy SARVARY   Manchester, NH 31327   Blue Steel Cyclery
13 Victoria Gates (5 - Cat2)   Southampton, MA 281925   JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria
14 Ana SIRIANNI (6 - Cat2)   Salem, MA 358429   Hup United
15 Nicole PISANI (7 - Cat2)   Portland, ME 303505   Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
16 Michele HARRISON (3 - Cat3)   South Hamilton, MA 254417   Essex County Velo
17 Melissa LAFLEUR (8 - Cat2)   West Warwick, RI 333286   
18 Lauren Kling (9 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA 265114   
19 Sherri CURCURU (4 - Cat3)   Gloucester, MA 253280   Essex County Velo
20 Ilana Knopf (5 - Cat3)   Medford, MA 83056   DCMTB
21 laura kozlowski (6 - Cat3)   Boxford, MA 262612   Velo Bella
22 Clara Kelly (7 - Cat3)   Boxford, MA 275626   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
23 Michele Smith (8 - Cat3)   Burlington, MA 127315   Hup United

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sheila VIBERT (1 - Cat3)   Norwich, VT 182320   Sunapee Racing Team
2 Katina WALKER (2 - Cat3)   Tully, NY 31408   
3 Cathy ROWELL (3 - Cat3)   Bedford, MA 146312   Blue Steel Cyclery
4 Allison SNOOKS (4 - Cat3)   Westboro, MA 247307   
5 Teri CARILLI (5 - Cat3)   Lexington, MA 176884   Essex County Velo
6 Clara Kelly (6 - Cat3)   Boxford, MA 275626   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

Women - Cat 3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fiona LAND (1 - Cat4)   Beverly, MA 384839   Essex County Velo
2 Starr WALKER (1 - Cat3)   Richmond 301446   
3 Kristin Beville (2 - Cat4)   Newton, MA 358598   
4 Milica Wren (3 - Cat4)   Allston, MA 346122   
5 Elizabeth Kazimer (4 - Cat4)   Dedham, MA 390364   Cape Cod Cycling Club, LLC
6 Nicole YEH      
7 Cindy McNett (5 - Cat4)   Topsham, ME 318820   Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
8 Cori DAHLSTROM (6 - Cat4)   Kensington, NH 360256   
9 Erin STANISEWSKI (7 - Cat4)   Exeter, NH 387994   
10 Sheri HAMPSHIRE (8 - Cat4)   Malden, MA 385799   
11 Linda SHELBURNE (9 - Cat4)   Sandwich, MA 271005   Cape Cod Cycling Club, LLC
12 Olivia MACDONALD      

Women - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jauron VETTER (1 - Cat3)   Milford, NH 325382   Blue Steel Cyclery
2 Jane Anna CHAPMAN (2 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA 331224   QuadCycles
3 Andrea COX (3 - Cat3)   Haverhill, MA 114775   CCB
4 Diane CONWAY (4 - Cat3)   Rye, NH 120228   
5 Dara KIESE (5 - Cat3)   New York, NY 264746   Century Road Club Assoc
6 Katherine BROWN (1 - Cat4)   Amesbury, MA 385846   Riverside Racing
7 Sarah HARRINGTON (2 - Cat4)   Boston, MA 359862   Essex County Velo
8 Sally MCINNIS (6 - Cat3)   Maynard, MA 178513   
9 Erin BRENNAN (7 - Cat3)   Portland, ME 244265   
10 Kathleen GAGNON (3 - Cat4)   Manchester, NH 281867   Blue Steel Cyclery
11 Elizabeth HALL (4 - Cat4)   Amherst, NH 326864   
12 Martha Wilson (8 - Cat3)   Dunbarton, NH 181120   Pemi-Baker Cycling Club
13 Olivia Lord   Kitterypoint, ME 303988   
14 Nancy Hatfield (5 - Cat4)   Lynn, MA 360189   Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
15 julie jenkins   Newburyport, MA 389637   
16 Laura KERNAN (6 - Cat4)   North Reading, MA 359187   
17 Sarah CHAPMAN      
18 Corrine Schlabach   Campton, NH 341090   
19 Faith MOYNIHAN (7 - Cat4)   Lakeville, MA 388443   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaCUOREOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee