Race Results for
Turkey Cross
Lakewood, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SingleSpeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Swift   Golden, CO 100646   Gates Carbon Drive
2 Travis Stone   Lakewood, CO 308417   Routine Leg Works
3 justin sheldon   Denver, CO 280424   
4 Chris McGee   Golden, CO 23458   Feedback Sports Racing
5 Jamie Elsasser   Denver, CO 79131   Routine Leg Works
6 Adam Van Abel      
7 Samer Khodor   Evergreen , CO 78361   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
8 David Kilmoyer   Longmont, CO 337558   Routine Leg Works
9 Jesse Pisel   Golden 362127   
10 Sascha Mac   Thousand Oaks, CA 253771   
11 Christopher Keller      
12 Eric Bennett   Littleton, CO 242825   

Men - Mens C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Bovee   Westminster, CO 308752   Primal - 1st Bank
2 Jody Grigg   Littleton, CO 191257   
3 Scott Hornick   Littleton, CO 283043   
4 Kirk Groves   Louisville, CO 14305   
5 Robert Brudenell   Littleton, CO 363783   The Natural Way Racing Team
6 Mac Whitney   Denver, CO 363099   Denver 38 Racing
7 Pat White   Aurora, IL 307069   Village-Verdigris Cycling
8 Andrew Sterner   Littleton 363815   The Natural Way Racing Team
9 Ray Dohr   Madison Wi 363205   The Natural Way Racing Team
10 Joshua Schwiesow   Golden, CO 277942   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
11 Robert Schuster      
12 Dave Ratcliff   Littleton, CO 362475   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
13 David Hornick   Englewood, CO 363585   
14 Drew Sotebeer   Parker 363681   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
15 Matthew Otero   Highlands Ranch, CO 367563   IC3Colorado
16 Doug Gordon   Parker, CO 271155   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
17 Tim Holbrook   Lakewood Co 364264   Boulder Cycle Sport
18 Dave Jardinico   Littleton 82116   
19 Merle Bowser   Golden, CO 369708   ColoBikeLaw.com
20 Adam DeLapena      
21 Robert Rowland   Aurora, CO 91476   BRAC
22 Ken DePinto   Littleton, CO 367516   International Christian Cycling Club
23 Landen Crespin   Denver, CO 391139   
24 Cooper Ryburn      
25 Adam Sloan   Denver, CO 363047   
26 Todd Gravey      
27 Bryan Vogel   Albuquerque 391663   
28 Eddy Saldanha   Greenwood Village 362943   
29 Scott Dobbins   Littleton, CO 363302   The Natural Way Racing Team
30 Kendrew Peacey   Westminster, CO 363220   
31 Brian Scott      
32 Scott Monett   Tacomaa, WA 343104   
33 Bardon Higgins      
34 Mike O'Brien   San Marcos, TX 154359   
35 Peter Quesada   Golden, CO 89564   Panama City Flyers Cycling Club
36 Robert Ryburn      
37 Reid Sutton      
38 Blue Manzanares      
39 Bill Abboud      
40 Mike Cundiff      
41 Todd Wilson      
42 Scott Freeman   Lakewood, CO 363437   
43 Marlan Crespin      
44 Weston Bovee      
45 Kyle Gisbert   Denver 388662   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
46 Richard McClain   Houston, TX 23260   
47 Scott Musson   Arvada, CO 369767   
48 Andy Bennett      
49 Gary Mullins      
50 Keith Bovee   Westminster, CO 364150   
51 John White   Lafayette, CO 391257   
52 Michael Diverey      
53 Galen Stilgebauer   Lakewood Co 118147   Rocky Mountain Road Club
54 David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO 362770   International Christian Cycling Club

Men - Mens A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gage Hecht   Parker, CO 277074   International Christian Cycling Club
2 Garrett Gerchar   Boulder, CO 344890   Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Greg Krause   Littleton, CO 255940   
4 David Overstreet   Breckenridge, CO 264168   Wilderness Sports
5 Jonathan Coln   Denver, CO 7455   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
6 Darryn Biggerstaff   Canon City, CO 88544   
7 Joshua Vogt   Lakewood, CO 286192   
8 Doug Schuler   Boulder, CO 262367   Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Clay Harris   Evergreen, CO 152172   Team Kappius
10 Josh Petrucci   Frisco Co 362905   Wilderness Sports
11 Richard McCurdy   Highlands Ranch, CO 76200   Team Body Sync
12 Shawn Meredith   Denver, CO 251715   Golden Bike Shop
13 Jim Scheel   Littleton, CO 363847   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
14 Cary Dunn   Pine, CO 10203   Optimize Endurance Services
15 Joseph Burtoni   Durango, CO 5632   Durango Wheel Club
16 Andy Sagen   Morrison, CO 363563   Denver 38 Racing

Women - Women C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Celeste Riggs   Lakewood, CO 363829   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
2 Kim Gilbert   Littleton, CO 363167   Team Body Sync
3 Christine Finson      
4 Renee Abbovel      
5 Noel Peck      
6 KImberly Ober   Lakewood, CO 246109   
7 Sally Higgins   Arvada, CO 364228   Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Megan Robben   Highlands Ranch, CO 257822   
9 Amanda Cyr   Boulder, CO 369712   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
10 Linda Jantinico      
11 Allison Boder      
12 Melinda Gisbert   Englewood, CO 388660   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross

Women - Women B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sybil Praski   Denver, CO 253110   
2 Jennifer Barbour   Denver, CO 348708   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
3 Brittany Jones   Denver, CO 363706   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
4 Heather Langendorf      
5 Arianne Caporiccio-Harris   Evergreen, CO 271185   ProDesign Cycling
6 Kristen Keleles      
7 #781 Rider      
8 Jacqueline Pesa   Superior, CO 364141   
9 Lanier Allen   Littleton, CO 362528   Team Evergreen Racing
10 Amy Dannwolf   Boston, MA 221747   
11 Deborah Pulley   Westminster, CO 295867   GS Boulder/Trek Store
12 Kathleen Schuster      

Women - Women A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO 176014   
2 Kristal Boni   Erie, CO 238717   Rapid Racing
3 Kate Powlison   Boulder, CO 206491   Panache Cyclewear
4 Amber Rydholm   Boulder, CO 280345   GS Boulder/Trek Store
5 Kimberly Nuffer   Denver, CO 210166   Tough Girl Cycling
6 Talitha Vogt   Lakewood, CO 290689   Tough Girl Cycling
7 AnnMarie Sagen   Morrison, CO 362556   Denver 38 Racing
8 Ivie Crawford   Durango, CO 262452   Cynergy Cycles-MIssing Link Coaching

Women - Junior Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Way   Lakewood, CO 364411   
2 Zoe Jardinico      
3 Megan Schuster      

Mixed - Fat Bikes

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Ford   Littleton, CO 157072   
2 Bryan Smalley   Denver, CO 381079   
3 Alexander Dismore   Denver, CO 362494   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
4 Benjamin Grass   Missoula, MT 244348   Dartmouth College
5 Greg Besan      
6 Levi Teal   Denver, CO 363562   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
7 Reeves MacDonald   Denver, CO 364602   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
8 Dan Way      
9 jonathan pulley   Westminster, CO 281754   
10 Mark Wiggins      
11 Jenna Benman      
12 Sara Sirotkin   Athens Ga 381176   

- SingleSpeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Swift   Golden, CO 100646   Gates Carbon Drive
2 Travis Stone   Lakewood, CO 308417   Routine Leg Works
3 justin sheldon   Denver, CO 280424   
4 Chris McGee   Golden, CO 23458   Feedback Sports Racing
5 Jamie Elsasser   Denver, CO 79131   Routine Leg Works
6 Adam Van Abel      
7 Samer Khodor   Evergreen , CO 78361   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
8 David Kilmoyer   Longmont, CO 337558   Routine Leg Works
9 Jesse Pisel   Golden 362127   
10 Sascha Mac   Thousand Oaks, CA 253771   
11 Christopher Keller      
12 Eric Bennett   Littleton, CO 242825   

- Mens C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Bovee   Westminster, CO 308752   Primal - 1st Bank
2 Jody Grigg   Littleton, CO 191257   
3 Scott Hornick   Littleton, CO 283043   
4 Kirk Groves   Louisville, CO 14305   
5 Robert Brudenell   Littleton, CO 363783   The Natural Way Racing Team
6 Mac Whitney   Denver, CO 363099   Denver 38 Racing
7 Pat White   Aurora, IL 307069   Village-Verdigris Cycling
8 Andrew Sterner   Littleton 363815   The Natural Way Racing Team
9 Ray Dohr   Madison Wi 363205   The Natural Way Racing Team
10 Joshua Schwiesow   Golden, CO 277942   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
11 Robert Schuster      
12 Dave Ratcliff   Littleton, CO 362475   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
13 David Hornick   Englewood, CO 363585   
14 Drew Sotebeer   Parker 363681   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
15 Matthew Otero   Highlands Ranch, CO 367563   IC3Colorado
16 Doug Gordon   Parker, CO 271155   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
17 Tim Holbrook   Lakewood Co 364264   Boulder Cycle Sport
18 Dave Jardinico   Littleton 82116   
19 Merle Bowser   Golden, CO 369708   ColoBikeLaw.com
20 Adam DeLapena      
21 Robert Rowland   Aurora, CO 91476   BRAC
22 Ken DePinto   Littleton, CO 367516   International Christian Cycling Club
23 Landen Crespin   Denver, CO 391139   
24 Cooper Ryburn      
25 Adam Sloan   Denver, CO 363047   
26 Todd Gravey      
27 Bryan Vogel   Albuquerque 391663   
28 Eddy Saldanha   Greenwood Village 362943   
29 Scott Dobbins   Littleton, CO 363302   The Natural Way Racing Team
30 Kendrew Peacey   Westminster, CO 363220   
31 Brian Scott      
32 Scott Monett   Tacomaa, WA 343104   
33 Bardon Higgins      
34 Mike O'Brien   San Marcos, TX 154359   
35 Peter Quesada   Golden, CO 89564   Panama City Flyers Cycling Club
36 Robert Ryburn      
37 Reid Sutton      
38 Blue Manzanares      
39 Bill Abboud      
40 Mike Cundiff      
41 Todd Wilson   Denver, CO 116802   Primal - 1st Bank
42 Scott Freeman   Lakewood, CO 363437   
43 Marlan Crespin      
44 Weston Bovee      
45 Kyle Gisbert   Denver 388662   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
46 Richard McClain   Houston, TX 23260   
47 Scott Musson   Arvada, CO 369767   
48 Andy Bennett      
49 Gary Mullins      
50 Keith Bovee   Westminster, CO 364150   
51 John White   Lafayette, CO 391257   
52 Michael Diverey      
53 Galen Stilgebauer   Lakewood Co 118147   Rocky Mountain Road Club
54 David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO 362770   International Christian Cycling Club

- Mens A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gage Hecht   Parker, CO 277074   International Christian Cycling Club
2 Garrett Gerchar   Boulder, CO 344890   Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Greg Krause   Littleton, CO 255940   
4 David Overstreet   Breckenridge, CO 264168   Wilderness Sports
5 Jonathan Coln   Denver, CO 7455   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
6 Darryn Biggerstaff   Canon City, CO 88544   
7 Joshua Vogt   Lakewood, CO 286192   
8 Doug Schuler   Boulder, CO 262367   Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Clay Harris   Evergreen, CO 152172   Team Kappius
10 Josh Petrucci   Frisco Co 362905   Wilderness Sports
11 Richard McCurdy   Highlands Ranch, CO 76200   Team Body Sync
12 Shawn Meredith   Denver, CO 251715   Golden Bike Shop
13 Jim Scheel   Littleton, CO 363847   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
14 Cary Dunn   Pine, CO 10203   Optimize Endurance Services
15 Joseph Burtoni   Durango, CO 5632   Durango Wheel Club
16 Andy Sagen   Morrison, CO 363563   Denver 38 Racing

- Mens B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keegan Sotebeer   Parker, CO 332056   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2 Carl Boni   Erie, CO 244813   Rapid Racing
3 Ed Oliver   Littleton, CO 26666   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
4 Adam Rachubinski   Centennial, CO 298689   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
5 Phillip Ball   Louisville, CO 201144   
6 Jared Shuttleworth   Lakewood, CO 103455   
7 Clancy Ryburn   Durango, CO 359813   Fort Lewis College
8 James Bedrosian   Boulder, CO 238074   Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Trent Cooper   Denver, CO 87526   Pedal Pushers Cyclery
10 Jeffrey Cole   Boulder 7324   
11 Chris Jezek   Lakewood, CO 364317   
12 Maxl Freeman   Lakewood, CO 283751   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
13 John (JJ) Brandstatter   Broomfield, CO 131976   
14 Scott Peterson   Littleton, CO 115185   Team Small Batch
15 Dan Wisdom   Denver, CO 377572   Cycleton
16 Eric Rydholm   Boulder, CO 358477   GS Boulder/Trek Store
17 Troy Meeker   Frisco, CO 333346   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
18 Aaron Hugen   Littleton, CO 306980   Denver 38 Racing
19 Steven Caughlin   Castle Rock, CO 363997   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
20 Ryan Hillard   Denver, CO 364011   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
21 Jason Coble   Steamboat Springs, CO 77871   Pedal Pushers Cyclery
22 Marc Stewart   Littleton, CO 34140   Boulder Cycle Sport
23 Rick Graves   San Rafael, CA 100365   Taleo Racing
24 Christian Panozzo   Loveland, CO 386218   
25 Rich Panozza      
26 Seth Murphy   Littleton, CO 192459   
27 Bruce Dickinson   Frisco, CO 9446   Front Rangers Cycling Club
28 Jeremy Nelson   Lakewood, CO 232468   
29 Austin Ryburn   Castle Rock, CO 363703   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
30 Jerry Natale   Littleton, CO 360127   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
31 Joel Richards   Durango, CO 264647   
32 Patxi Azpirez      
33 Perry Brown   Salt Lake City, UT 173845   
34 James Bowen   Boulder, CO 115173   
35 Mike Higgins   Arvada, CO 88299   
36 Donald libasci   Tucson  310475   Team Evergreen Racing
37 Matt Sodnicar   Parker, CO 201909   ColoBikeLaw.com

- Junior Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Way   Lakewood, CO 364410   
2 Ryan Campbell   Lakewood, CO 362894   
3 Alex Campbell   Missoula, MT 382402   
4 Zach Jardinico      
5 Spencer Edmunds   Boulder, CO 388812   Boulder Junior Cycling
6 Aiden Murphy      
7 Trevor Way   Lakewood, CO 364571   
8 Liam OBrien   Highlands Ranch, CO 369463   IC3Colorado
9 Ty Musgrave   Littleton, CO 390930   
10 David Griffith   Honolulu, HI 47462   
11 Grey Ottenstein   Littleton, CO 382605   

- Fat Bikes

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Ford   Littleton, CO 157072   
2 Bryan Smalley   Denver, CO 381079   
3 Alexander Dismore   Denver, CO 362494   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
4 Benjamin Grass   Missoula, MT 244348   Dartmouth College
5 Greg Besan      
6 Levi Teal   Denver, CO 363562   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
7 Reeves MacDonald   Denver, CO 364602   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
8 Dan Way      
9 jonathan pulley   Westminster, CO 281754   
10 Mark Wiggins      
11 Jenna Benman      
12 Sara Sirotkin   Athens Ga 381176   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaOSMOSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee