Race Results for
Country Boy Cyclocross Race
Franklin, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Simms   White Bluff, TN00:29:33 219412  26 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
2 Alistair Sponsel   Nashville, TN00:29:40 33657  74 The Pony Shop
3 Bradley Wormer   Nashville, TN00:31:32 248482  58 Homegrown Bicycles
4 Josiah Lightle   Nashville, TN 359033  43 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
5 John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  87 Treehouse Racing

Men - Cat 1/2 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alistair Sponsel   Nashville, TN01:01:13 33657  45 The Pony Shop
2 Jacques Cartier (1 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN01:03:36 230893  84 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
3 Shannon Williams (2 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN01:05:12 224931  14 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
4 Jeremy Chambers (3 - Cat2)   Murfreesboro, TN 244154  81 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
5 Riccardo Cannone (4 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 197945  73 NashvilleCyclist.com

Men - Cat 3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John King   Houston, TX01:01:25 303793  53 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
2 Nathan Newton   Hendersonville, TN01:04:38 201701  51 Road Less Traveled
3 Cooper Magli   Franklin, TN 271411  83 Treehouse Racing
4 Thomas Baggenstoss   Ooltewah, TN 308078  12 Scenic City Velo
5 Chris Daffin   Spring Hill, TN 248757  71 SVMIC Cycling
6 Bradley Wormer   Nashville, TN 248482  57 Homegrown Bicycles
7 Jon Driskell   Nashville, TN 77738  78 Unattached
8 John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  85 Treehouse Racing

Men - Cat 4 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Colby   Brighton, MA00:30:15 274231  54 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
2 Daren Rogers   Soddydaisy, TN00:30:55 302941  10 Scenic City Velo
3 Nathan Stone   Nashville, TN00:31:24 364921  40 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
4 Chris Cooper   Castalian Springs, TN00:31:27 382591  28 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
5 C Jason Richardson   Franklin00:31:30 149518  67 Unattached
6 Frank Hordos   Lakewood Ranch, FL00:32:15 346238  48 Treehouse Racing
7 Scott Ludwig   Manchester, TN00:32:31 300920  65 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
8 Jason Brasel   Nashville, TN00:32:59 287349  49 Davis Bike Club
9 Jameson Simms   White Bluff, TN00:33:13 357129  24 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
10 Don Fields   Nashville, TN00:33:17 245874  69 Treehouse Racing
11 Jonathan Womack   Manchester, TN00:33:28 371703  61 Unattached
12 Josiah Lightle   Nashville, TN 359033  42 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
13 Philip Armbrust   Nashville, TN 211714  68 Treehouse Racing
14 Matthew Ockerman   Franklin, TN 367917  Unattached
15 Nathan Womack   Manchester, TN 378724  63 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
16 Jason Torrence   Nashville, TN 353638  47 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
17 David Collins   Franklin, TN 309802  52 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
18 Sam Shillings     60 
19 Shane Stratton     37 MOAB
20 Josh Palmer   Nashville, TN 383506  72 
21 Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  56 Trace Bikes
22 Charles Faulkner   Tazewell, TN 304437  41 Team 53X11 Coffee
DNF David Jensen   Nashville, TN 366271  70 Nashville Cyclist
DNF Aaron Braswell   Collierville, TN 430557  66 123 Steelson
DNF Hagai Tavori   Nashville, TN 366264  77 Harpeth Bicycles Racing

Men - Masters - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Williams (1 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN00:43:42 224931  13 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
2 Thomas Simmons (1 - Cat4)   Goodlettsville, TN00:43:46 390406  30 Bikers Choice
3 Ed Jaramillo (2 - Cat2)   Murfreesboro, TN00:44:12 272218  Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
4 Troy Tucker (1 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN00:45:51 91206  29 Swiftwick
5 Jeremy Nagoshiner (3 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN00:46:25 267424  Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
6 Alan Mittelsdorf (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN00:46:32 184792  31 Nashville Bicycle Lounge
7 David Farabaugh (2 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN00:47:05 137467  36 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
8 Thomas Baggenstoss (4 - Cat2)   Ooltewah, TN 308078  11 Scenic City Velo
9 Daren Rogers (3 - Cat3)   Soddydaisy, TN 302941  Scenic City Velo
10 James Simms (4 - Cat3)   White Bluff, TN 219412  27 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
11 Greg Casteel (5 - Cat3)   Lenoir City, TN 95775  33 KnoxVelo Club
12 Eddie Branch (2 - Cat4)   Bristol, TN 253699  22 East Tennessee Bicycle Club
13 John Gore (5 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 53427  18 Eastside Cycles
14 Marshall Bassett (6 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 169870  SVMIC Cycling
15 Rip Clayton (7 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 309392  34 Treehouse Racing
16 Don Fields (3 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 245874  39 Treehouse Racing
17 Brian Gant (4 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 224559  Road Less Traveled
18 Graham Gerdeman (8 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 291458  20 Road Less Traveled
19 Matthew Ockerman (5 - Cat4)   Franklin, TN 367917  Unattached
20 Matt Hayes     35 Unattached
DNF Patrick Harkins (Cat2)   Nashville, TN 224049  15 Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Riccardo Cannone (Cat2)   Nashville, TN 197945  19 NashvilleCyclist.com

Men - Junior - JR - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mckenly Owen   Columbia, TN00:20:18 379420  86 Unattached
2 Jameson Simms   White Bluff, TN00:20:49 357129  23 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
3 Jonathan Womack   Manchester, TN00:21:13 371703  62 Unattached
4 Seth Bassett   Nashville, TN00:21:30 337482  SVMIC
5 Nathan Womack   Manchester, TN00:22:13 378724  64 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
6 Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN00:22:20 313306  55 Trace Bikes
7 Triston Simms     25 MOAB/Middle TN Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lee Farabaugh (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA00:44:47 226191  80 Team Belladium
2 Katherine Williams (2 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN00:45:57 297005  76 Team Belladium
3 Amanda Ragle (1 - Cat3)   Brentwood, TN00:47:57 314570  59 Treehouse Racing
4 Shannon Mathis (2 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 186727  82 USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
5 Marsha Williams   Nashville, TN 206219  79 Treehouse Racing

Women - Cat 4 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cali Ewing   Nashville, TN00:31:55 309200  46 Team Belladium
2 Kelly Cleveland   Nashville, TN 307760  44 Treehouse Racing
3 Chrysa Malosh   Nashville, TN 279311  38 Team Type 1
4 Tammy Richardson   Nashville, TN 140031  17 SVMIC Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpyCUOREShimanoOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee