Race Results for
Victory Circle Graphix Boulder Cup
Boulder, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
196.87Ryan TREBON   Bend, OR0:59:54 136658   Cannondale/Clement
299.35danny SUMMERHILL   Centennial, CO0:59:54 194799   Garmin Felt Slipstream
3101.83James DRISCOLL   Park City, UT0:59:56 163112   Cannondale P/B CX World
4104.31Ben Berden   Boulder, CO1:00:34 397665   Raleigh / Clement
5106.79Alex CANDELARIO   Bend, OR1:00:37 83014   Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6109.27Tristan SCHOUTEN   Plymouth, WI1:00:46 145071   Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
7111.75Troy WELLS   Durango, CO1:02:10 112599   Team CLIF BAR
8114.23Todd WELLS   Durango, CO1:02:12 83401   Specialized Factory Racing
9116.71Sean BABCOCK   Beaverton, OR1:02:24 261628   Kona
10119.19Russell FINSTERWALD   Colorado Springs, CO1:02:26 228336   Trek Cyclo-Cross Collective
11121.67Robin ECKMANN   Boulder, CO1:02:26 254025   Peral Izumi
12124.15russell STEVENSON   Seattle, WA1:02:34 74147   Boulder Cycle Sport
13126.63Allen KRUGHOFF   Boulder, CO1:03:04 161599   Raleigh Clement
14129.11Bradley WHITE   Holland, MI1:03:13 247483   Moms in Tow Cyclocross
15131.59Benjamin SONNTAG   Durango, CO1:03:17 270313   
16134.07Tim ALLEN   Golden, CO1:03:27 161831   Feedback Sports
17136.55Jesse GOODRICH   Louisville, CO1:03:40 276415   Evol Elite Racing
18139.03Jacob LASLEY   Broken Arrow, OK1:03:54 66580   Team Soundpony
19141.51Barry WICKS   Corvallis, OR1:03:56 134223   Kona
20143.99Jake WELLS   Avon, CO1:04:03 191242   NoTubes Elite Cyclocross
21146.47Mike SHERER   Boulder, CO1:04:35 232977   Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
22148.95Samuel MORRISON   Boulder, CO1:04:44 265086   The Gear Movement
23151.43Brandon DWIGHT   Boulder, CO1:04:48 90939   Boulder Cycle Sport
24153.91Tobin ORTENBLAD   Santacruz, CA1:04:56 303586   California Giant/ Specialized
25156.39Zane GODBY   Louisville, CO1:05:01 271426   Clif Bar junior development
26158.87josh WHITNEY   Boulder, CO1:05:06 246841   Evol Elite Racing p/b Pharmaca
27161.35Ken BENESH   Westminster, CO1:05:18 129356   Feedback Sports
28163.83Russell HARDING   Boulder, CO1:06:39 170324   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
29Erik HAMILTON   1:06:56   Tokyo Joes/Whole Foods
30168.79Brady KAPPIUS   Littleton, CO1:07:10 132490   Team Clif Bar
31171.27Michael FRIEDBERG   Boulder, CO1:07:11 12419   Service Course
32173.75Scott TIETZEL   Boulder, CO1:07:15 143903   Evol Elite Racing
33176.23Bryan MICKIEWICZ   Littleton, CO1:07:38 211312   Feedback Sports/Hammer Nutrition
34178.71Mark FLIS   Salt Lake City, UT1:08:23 282287   Revolution Cafe Rio
35181.19Will IAIA   Centennial , CO1:09:05 329668   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
36183.67Matthew PACOCHA   Boulder, CO@ 2 Lap 75732   Stages Cycling
37186.15Brian LEHMAN   Denver, CO@ 2 Lap 298376   GS Boulder
38188.63Brett PIRIE   Denver, CO@ 2 Lap 243114   Groove Subaru/Alpha Bicycles
39191.11Gareth FELDSTEIN   Bakersfield, CA@ 2 Lap 240935   Ritte CX
40193.59Nicholas LEMKE   Albuquerque, NM@ 2 Lap 202433   SCALO Veloce
41196.07Jason HOLBROOK   Boulder, CO@ 2 Lap 211236   
42198.55Michael SAMPSON   Holderness, NH@ 2 Lap 327262   POC/Team Alpine Clinic
43201.03Chris BRANDT   Carbondale, CO@ 2 Lap 115063   Honey Stinger/Bontrager
44203.51Shawn HARSHMAN   Boulder, CO@ 2 Lap 80580   HARSHMAN WEALTH / BOULDER CYCLE SPORT
45205.99Kolby PREBLE   Forestgrove, OR@ 2 Lap 284714   CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team
46208.47Todd CASSAN   Boulder, CO@ 3 Lap 6406   Westwood Velo
47210.95Grant HOLICKY   Boulder, CO@ 3 Lap 173244   Evol Elite Racing
48213.43Dean HAAS   Lakewood, CO@ 3 Lap 271420   Fort Lewis College
49215.91Sergio HERNANDEZ   San Pedro, CA@ 4 Lap 201874   VRC
50218.39Jason HILIMIRE   Lafayette, CO@ 4 Lap 165165   The Gear Movement
51220.87campbell LEVY   Centennial, CO@ 5 Lap 116610   Yeti Cycles Pactimo Pro XC
DNSErik TONKIN   Portland, ORDNS 35742   Kona/Team S&M
DNSPeter WEBBER   Boulder, CODNS 66936   Boulder Cycle Sport
DNSgreg KRAUSE   Littleton, CODNS 255940   Groove subaru alpha cycles
DNFMitchell HOKE   Boulder, CODNF 203760   Team Clif Bar
DNFColin OSBORN   Carbondale, CODNF 210855   Honey Stinger/Bontrager Off Road
DNFJesse ANTHONY   Newbury Park, CADNF 154883   Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies

Men - SM 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1242.48Gary Thacker   Boulder, CO46:14.6 35266   Team Kappius
2247.80Lennard Zinn   Boulder, CO46:21.5 120345   Boulder Cycle Sport
3253.12Thomas Haynes   Colorado Springs, CO47:58.1 111623   
4258.44Brook Watts   Longmont, CO48:20.3 125080   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5263.76John Bliss   Boulder, CO48:56.7 83145   Team Kappius
6269.08Robert Bieterman   Boulder, CO50:42.9 53826   
7274.40Mike West   Colorado Springs, CO51:11.6 362623   Pikes Peak Velo
8279.72Eric Perryman   Denver, CO52:55.6 121932   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
9285.04Jeff Payne   Arvada, CO53:22.5 27498   
10290.36Lee Waldman   Wheatridge, CO53:55.1 36941   Routine Leg Works
11295.68Chris Beaudin   Manitou Springs, CO54:28.9 3045   CP Racing
12301.00James Everett   Longmont, CO55:26.0 47559   Boulder Cycle Sport
13306.32Tim Itin   Englewood, CO55:31.9 153833   TLR Cycling
14311.64Jon McClurg   Boulder, CO55:38.1 122704   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
15316.96Bruce Dickinson   Frisco, CO56:06.8 9446   Front Rangers Cycling Club
16322.28Shannon Fox   Englewood, CO56:35.0 46714   
17327.60Galen Classen   Denver, CO57:04.7 7078   
18332.92Dawes Wilson   Vail, CO58:07.8 38516   
19338.24Eric Houck   Loveland, CO58:36.8 276298   Fort Collins Cycling Team
20343.56Ned Smith   Fort Collins, CO59:34.0 362815   e2 Cycling Team
21348.88Jeff Huser   Albuquerque, NM59:44.8 17240   
22354.20Tim Holbrook   Lakewood Co00:05.4 364264   Boulder Cycle Sport
23359.52Tony Goffredo   Boulder, CO00:11.0 13509   
24364.84Rick Abbott   Boulder, CO00:26.1 213837   Excel Sports Boulder
25370.16Thomas Prehn   Boulder, CO00:38.8 53465   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
26375.48Lou Supino   Boulder, CO01:10.0 34670   
27380.80Allan Marvin   Denver, CO01:38.3 22787   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
28386.12John Ooyen   Boulder01:42.0 363311   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
29391.44Al Naudin   Superior, CO@ 1 Lap 364207   High Peaks Masters
30396.76George Scott   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 364565   Swift Cycling
31402.08Scott Hearne   Fort Collins @ 1 Lap 370767   
32407.40James Bowen   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 115173   
33412.72Jay Kenney   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 362790   
34418.04Richard Bagienski   Durango, CO@ 1 Lap 176501   Durango Wheel Club
35423.36Loren Hettinger   Littleton, CO@ 1 Lap 49896   
36428.68Paul McCarthy   Nederland, CO@ 1 Lap 148212   CROSS PROPZ RACING
37434.00Donald Haywood   Fort Collins@ 1 Lap 47650   
38Kevin Parker   @ 1 Lap   

Men - SM 45+ Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.96Birt Stem   Highlands Ranch, CO50:39.7 42074   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
2290.57Eric Long   Boulder, CO50:42.5 359081   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
3296.18Steve Parcell   Boulder50:56.3 362873   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
4301.79Mike Bonenberger   Ft Collins, CO51:28.5 4187   
5307.40Steve Ferry   Longmont, CO52:23.1 281581   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
6313.01James Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO52:44.7 311262   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
7318.62Mac Johansen   Longmont, CO53:26.7 376700   
8324.23David Burns   Eagle, CO53:49.7 130933   ergomo USA
9329.84Jeffrey Taylor   Boulder53:59.5 388083   
10335.45Steven Capstick   Longmont, CO54:40.5 6061   CROSS PROPZ RACING
11341.06Ralph Hart   Boulder, CO54:45.5 328136   Boulder Cycle Sport
12346.67Douglas McGhee   Englewood, CO54:54.5 146141   ColoBikeLaw.com
13352.28Justin Green   Boulder, CO55:03.4 205413   Team Kappius
14357.89Tim Wilder   Fort Collins, CO55:39:298 377210   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
15363.50John Coletta   Boulder, CO55:52.5 370845   
16369.11Kevin Graboski   Longmont, CO57:04.2 121381   Blue Sky Velo
17374.72Matthew Fix   Ft Collins, CO57:24.3 196876   
18380.33Jerry Cutright   Highlands Ranch Co58:04.2 8459   International Christian Cycling Club
19385.94David Gelderloos   Boulder, CO58:23.5 363525   Boulder Cycle Sport
20391.55jim reagan   Boulder, CO58:31.5 374938   
21397.16Richard Pickering   Louisville Co58:53.3 364429   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
22Tom Keller   59:09.6   
23408.38Thomas Kissinger   Boulder, CO59:29.6 363380   Boulder Cycle Sport
24413.99Robert Montgomery   Evergreen, CO@ 1 Lap 104036   ColoBikeLaw.com
25419.60Robert Dahlstrom   Boulder, CO@ 1Lap 59909   Boulder Cycle Sport
26425.21Clint Kay   Boulder, CO@ 1Lap 364612   
27430.82David Mitchell   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 362975   
28436.43Dave Jardinico   Littleton@ 1 Lap 82116   
29442.04John Kerschner   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 271469   Boulder Cycle Sport
30447.65Noel Culberson   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 362487   
31453.26Doug Oates   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 112640   Twin Peaks CyclingInc
32458.87Scott Beegun   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 244196   Blue Sky Velo
33464.48Brent Solman   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 376456   High Peaks Masters
34470.09Kendrew Peacey   Westminster, CO@ 1 Lap 363220   
35475.70David Edwards   Littleton, CO@ 1 Lap 363447   
36481.31Todd Hofert   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 390961   
37486.92Colin Yates   Fort Collins, CO@ 1 Lap 39170   
38492.53Michael Pins   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 362437   
39498.14Thomas Wilcox   Louisville, CO@ 1 Lap 363156   Boulder Cycle Sport
40503.75Mike Gettinger   Glenwood Springs, CO@ 1 Lap 311249   
41509.36Peter Quesada   Golden, CO@ 1 Lap 89564   Panama City Flyers Cycling Club
42514.97Kenneth Bellian   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 368321   
43520.58Francis Sullivan   Boulder Co@ 1 Lap 363364   Sports Garage Cycling

Men - SM 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1158.07Shawn Lortie   Boulder, CO38:13.8 362355   Rally Sport Cycling Team
2162.51David Weber   Boulder, CO38:52.0 50682   Team Kappius
3166.95Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO39:13.8 192447   CROSS PROPZ RACING
4171.39David Overstreet   Breckenridge, CO39:32.2 264168   Wilderness Sports
5175.83Rod Yoder   Littleton, CO39:34.8 39229   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6180.27Harold Stephenson   Broomfield, CO40:09.7 271424   Rally Sport Cycling Team
7184.71Jeffrey Hall   Denver, CO40:15.0 130581   Team Kappius
8189.15Matt Miller   Golden, CO41:16.9 308049   Green Mountain Sports Velo
9193.59Jonathan DeLacey   Durango, CO41:27.3 98950   Durango Wheel Club
10198.03Ronald Bollenberghe   Colorado Springs, CO41:34.0 4145   
11202.47Tim Godby   Louisville, CO41:45.8 59361   
12206.91Art Schwadron   Boulder, CO41:54.6 31905   Rally Sport Cycling Team
13211.35John Mansell   Boulder, CO42:59.6 353588   Rally Sport Cycling Team
14215.79Brian Maslach   Woodland Park, CO43:53.2 22802   Wilderness Sports
15220.23Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO44:13.5 77069   Feedback Sports Racing
16224.67Craig Hofer   Littleton, CO44:23.0 47071   Boulder Orthopedics
17229.11Rodrigo Gil Moreno de Mora   Loveland, CO44:34.1 240113   
18233.55Evan Wasserman   Breckenridge, CO44:38.9 57488   Wilderness Sports
19237.99Dan Miller   Longmont, CO44:54.7 363935   IC3Colorado
20242.43Bruce Whitesel   Golden, CO45:21.2 38047   Green Mountain Sports Velo
21246.87Doug Richards   Longmont, CO45:22.9 364183   Blue Sky Velo
22251.31Joseph Taddeucci   Boulder, CO45:24.9 112914   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
23255.75Doug Graver   Monroe Wa45:36.9 101059   
24260.19Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO26:34.0 69228   Rally Sport Cycling Team
25264.63Mark Thompson   Breckenridge, CO47:19.4 189745   Wilderness Sports
26269.07Jared Shuttleworth   Lakewood, CO47:36.2 103455   
27273.51Brad Woodard   Morrison, CO47:59.3 299003   Team Body Sync
28277.95John Brunner   Boulder, CO48:14.0 5242   
29282.39Brian Milnick   Bennett, CO48:30.1 91543   Routine Leg Works
30286.83Joseph Paulson   Boulder, CO48:39.4 46650   Boulder Orthopedics
31291.27Hal McKelvy   Lakewood48:52.9 150377   
32295.71Frank Smith   Nederland, CO49:14.5 364546   Boulder Cycle Sport
33300.15Rob Gilbert   Littleton, CO49:29.4 247119   Rapid Racing
34Unknown Rider   49:38.1  253 
35309.03Scott Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO49:40.9 268491   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
36313.47Charles Brown   Eagle, CO49:55.3 5043   
37317.91Doug Williams   Boulder, CO50:19.7 38335   Rally Sport Cycling Team
38322.35Joe Sullivan   Highlands Ranch, CO50:38.2 129016   TLR Cycling
39326.79Michael Schaub   Golden, CO50:54.3 175658   Feedback Sports Racing
40331.23Jeffrey Homan   Loveland, CO51:30.1 188296   Fort Collins Cycling Team
41335.67Peter Marshall   Nederland, CO51:38.7 75850   
42340.11Douglas Robison   Lakewood, CO52:14.0 183223   Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes
43Scott Forrest   54:29.0   
44348.99Jeff Stephenson   Loveland, CO54:41.8 190477   
45353.43Scott Hackett   Lakewood, CO54:24.9 14537   Green Mountain Sports Velo
46357.87Tyler Pilger   Denver, CO57:37.1 56668   
47362.31Andrew Holton   Pine, CO58:12.7 76649   
48366.75Robert Brown   Denver, CO00:55.6 45125   Great Divide Brewing Company
49371.19David Roth   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 30683   
50Andy Ramirez   @ 1 Lap   
51380.07Gary Wolff   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 38802   

Men - SM 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1238.78Daniel Schneider   Denver, CO39:40.6 276214   Team Type 1
2243.92Anthony Lenz   Fort Collins, CO39:53.4 276701   
3249.06Jeff Shoup   Thornton, CO40:10.7 363654   Boulder Cycle Sport
4254.20corey moxon   Aurora, CO40:18.4 339296   Primal - 1st Bank
5259.34Aaron Barcheck   Boulder, CO40:24.7 180719   Team Small Batch
6264.48Travis Ostrom   Denver, CO40:35.4 379782   
7269.62Garrett Getter   Boulder, CO40:36.7 265765   Team Small Batch
8274.76Benjamin Torvik   Boulder, CO40:37.0 388893   
9279.90Brian Ernst   Denver, CO40:48.8 376220   
10285.04Matthew NeSmith   Denver, CO40:51.9 300796   
11290.18Douglas Borg   Denver, CO41:13.3 363513   Primal - 1st Bank
12295.32Justin Naab   Boulder, CO41:21.6 364220   Boulder Cycle Sport
13300.46John Schoofs   Boulder, CO41:22.0 262597   
14305.60Paul Franco   Colorado Springs, CO41:42.2 357481   
15310.74Matthew SHOFNER   Dallas, TX41:53.4 221602   
16315.88David Hornick   Englewood, CO41:59.6 363585   
17321.02Rodney Bolls   Boulder, CO42:13.4 309879   USC Cycling Team
18326.16Zack Jensen   Fort Collins, CO@ 1 Lap 363338   
19331.30Christian Panozzo   Loveland, CO@ 1 Lap 386218   
20336.44Keagan Rowley   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 196600   GS Boulder/Trek Store
21341.58Andrew Fleming   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 361148   BJC/PANACHE
22Benjamin Zink   @ 1 Lap   
23351.86Michael Welker   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 227319   Primal - 1st Bank
24357.00Adam Jensen   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 347774   Rocky Mountain Road Club
25362.14Thomas Medlin   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 386946   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
26367.28Scott Larson   Ft Collins, CO@ 1 Lap 363063   
27372.42Travis TUNG   Aurora, CO@ 1 Lap 252262   Les Rois Cycling Club
28377.56Timothy MtPleasant   Eagle, CO@ 1 Lap 287954   
29Jeff MORRIS   @ 1 Lap   
30387.84Eddie Rogers   Steamboat Spgs, CO@ 1 Lap 363737   Steamboat Velo
31392.98Christopher Kleingartner   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 301664   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
32398.12Alexander Dismore   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 362494   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
33Unknown Rider   @ 1 Lap   
34408.40Timothy GALLAGHER   Mantua, NJ@ 1 Lap 61847   
35413.54Bryce Cole   Littleton, CO@ 1 Lap 151997   
36418.68Toby Turnage   Lakewood, CO@ 1 Lap 362577   
37423.82robert engelberth   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 389119   
38428.96Ryan Lowe   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 363006   USC Cycling Team
39434.10Andrew Lincoln   Boulder@ 1 Lap 389143   
40439.24Mike Bean   Lakewood@ 1 Lap 362930   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
41Eric LAWRENCE   @ 1 Lap   
42449.52Devin McCune   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 116707   Cycleton
43454.66Matthew Jimerson   Littleton, CO@ 1 Lap 129380   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
44459.80Ian Gowing   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 390099   
45Scott POTTS   @ 1 Lap   
46470.08Bruce Feinberg   Golden, CO@ 1 Lap 364051   
47475.22Gerry Reynolds   Centennial, CO@ 1 Lap 388739   Routine Leg Works
48480.36Brad GRAHAM   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 379102   14527
49485.50Brad Graham   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 379102   14527
50490.64Matthew Mollison   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 387945   Boulder Cycle Sport
51Nate KAWA   @ 1 Lap   
52500.92Kaan Erdener   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 356   
53506.06Brian DALLAS   Loveland, CO@ 1 Lap 8555   KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
54Unknown Rider   @ 1 Lap  1166 
55516.34Jim Hamilton   Littleton, CO@ 1 Lap 380497   
56521.48Stafford BOSAK   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 391455   
57526.62Kyle Gisbert   Denver@ 1 Lap 388662   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
58531.76Daniel Artzer   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 389786   Boulder Cycle Sport

Men - SM 35+ Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1239.07Tim Lemmon   Melbourne39:17.4 363127   
2242.97Brad Fentress   Denver, CO39:23:00 362547   
3246.87Bryant Gonsalves   Boulder, CO39:26.7 363543   
4250.77Rodney Bolls   Boulder, CO39:34.3 309879   USC Cycling Team
5254.67Josh Teplitzky   Denver, CO39:46.5 35207   Cycleton
6258.57John Deibert   Longmont, CO40:18.5 363058   High Peaks Masters
7262.47Jonathan Jones   Longmont, CO40:24.1 247379   High Peaks Masters
8266.37Rashid Farooqui   Boulder, CO40:26.9 269846   Rally Sport Cycling Team
9270.27Ivars Grinbergs   Boulder, CO40:27.5 388381   CU Cycling-Boulder
10274.17Brian Aiken   Boulder, CO39:34.3 387832   Boulder Cycle Sport
11278.07Casey Skyberg   Black Hawk, SD40:35.6 317204   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
12281.97Kirk Peterson   Brooklyn, NY40:44.3 277854   USC Cycling Team
13285.87Brian Moore   Denver, CO40:44.7 68584   Team Evergreen Racing
14289.77Peter Schaub   Longmont, CO40:57.4 363169   Blue Sky Velo
15293.67David Kendall   Lafayette, CO41:06.3 363343   
16297.57Kirk Groves   Louisville, CO41:37.6 14305   Foxtrot Racing
17301.47Colin Vito   Broomfield, CO41:46.9 338462   Feedback Sports Racing
18305.37Michael Beacon   Edwards, CO41:56.0 363209   
19309.27Grady Huff   Longmont, CO41:57.7 364311   CROSS PROPZ RACING
20313.17Owen Lin   Denver, CO42:04.9 369748   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
21317.07Marcus Georgopolis   Edwards, CO42:05.6 363268   
22320.97Kevin Rooney   Arvada, CO42:06.3 363284   
23324.87William Manning   Boulder42:13.0 22398   
24328.77Christopher Taylor   Denver, CO42:17.1 263943   
25332.67Matt Robinson   Louisville, CO42:17.2 363911   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
26336.57Greg Scott   Denver, CO42:28.2 78966   Independent Fabrication Racing
27340.47Mike Dixon   Boulder, CO42:32.1 58447   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
28344.37Neil Smith   Erie, CO40:24.1 364246   Rally Sport Cycling Team
29348.27Christian Williss   Denver, CO42:46.8 363045   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
30352.17Chuck Parsons   Denver, CO42:54.9 104556   
31356.07Jason Coble   Steamboat Springs, CO42:55.1 77871   Pedal Pushers Cyclery
32359.97Eric Buxman   Fort Collins, CO43:02.0 128788   
33363.87Jason Giles   Westminster, CO43:07.2 240985   
34367.77Thatcher Wine   Boulder43:23.1 38625   Boulder Cycle Sport
35371.67Derek Kuhr   Seattle, WA43:23.1 143624   
36375.57Aaron Zoerner   Highlands Ranch, CO43:36.8 252986   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
37379.47David Ross   Denver43:43.4 364534   
38383.37Paul Riciputi   Boulder43:44.5 364382   High Peaks Masters
39387.27Jason Parker   Hygiene43:45:00 112191   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
40391.17Jeremy Nelson   Lakewood, CO43:45.1 232468   
41395.07seth levine   Longmont, CO44:11.2 321502   Boulder Cycle Sport
42398.97Ryan Murphy   Lakewood, CO44:13.3 362664   Routine Leg Works
43402.87Joshua Schwiesow   Golden, CO44:13.5 277942   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
44406.77James Servaites   Boulder, CO44:19.7 354390   Boulder Cycle Sport
45410.67Joe Magner   Denver, CO44:41.4 362472   TLR Cycling
46414.57Michael Cuthbertson   Superior, CO44:47.2 159913   Boulder Cycle Sport
47418.47Brian Link   Boulderoulder, CO45:01.2 375793   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
48422.37Shawn Pritchett   Broomfield45:13.9 28742   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
49426.27Jason Gugelman   Fort Collins, CO45:16.0 363215   
50430.17David Hohensee   Golden, CO45:33.8 365853   Team Evergreen Racing
51Rick VANDERLEEK   45:37.7   
52437.97Bob Roman   Denver45:50.8 388672   
53441.87Michael GLICKSMAN   Boulder, CO46:00.6 294994   
54445.77Chad Knight   Boulder, CO46:03.5 388882   
55Kurt Kolleth   46:55.3   
56453.57Joel Flom   Littleton, CO47:49.1 364943   The Natural Way Racing Team
57457.47Daniel Madruga   Centennial, CO48:08.7 276368   Primal - 1st Bank
58461.37Ben Saunders   Westminster, CO48:37.0 364320   Blue Sky Velo
59465.27Brian Hemstreet   Aurora, CO48:37.3 362435   
60469.17David Claude   Loveland, CO49:31.4 362947   High Peaks Masters
61473.07Eddy Saldanha   Greenwood Village50:39.8 362943   
62476.97Paul Betty   Denver, CO50:50.6 388737   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
63480.87Cary Weatherford   Denver, CO51:54.5 363137   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
64484.77Steven Shiramizu   Denver53:12.4 363888   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
65488.67Steve Compton   Littleton, CO@ 1 Lap 363028   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross

Men - SM 35+ Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1191.91Garren Watkins   Portland Or47:03.7 362025   USC Cycling Team
2195.02Michael Goldberg   Boulder, CO47:40.2 13529   
3198.13Josh Petrucci   Frisco Co47:41.3 362905   Wilderness Sports
4201.24Jason Hartman   Centennial, CO47:49.5 363574   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
5204.35Scott Gordon   Boulder, CO48:16.8 80189   
6207.46Ryan Lewandowski   Longmont, CO48:24.3 244504   CROSS PROPZ RACING
7210.57Christopher Jones   Denver, CO49:04.5 48180   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
8213.68Thomas Fiorillo   Denver, CO49:12.9 321592   Team Evergreen Racing
9216.79Doug Ferguson   Denver, CO49:23.3 86033   
10219.90Tony DaGiau   Louisville, CO49:23.6 138691   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
11223.01Cary Dunn   Pine, CO49:23.7 10203   Optimize Endurance Services
12226.12Jason Sumner   Boulder, CO49:38.2 180028   14527
13229.23Christopher Fox   Superior, CO49:39.3 363495   Boulder Cycle Sport
14232.34Dave Farrell   Pueblo, CO49:43.6 276330   Team Body Sync
15235.45Daniel Wyszynski   Highlands Ranch, CO49:43.8 364078   Optimize Endurance Services
16238.56James Bedrosian   Boulder, CO50:03.2 238074   Boulder Cycle Sport
17241.67Jon Alegranti   Superior, CO50:19.3 338   
18244.78Bryan Grace   Boulder, CO50:25.6 298723   
19247.89Jason Heinhorst   Denver, CO50:31.5 256089   TLR Cycling
20251.00Joel Mischke   Basalt, CO50:34.0 77727   
21254.11Thomas Needy   Boulder, CO50:35.0 92589   IC3Colorado
22257.22Joseph Zorn   Fort Collins, CO50:39.7 186546   e2 Cycling Team
23260.33Robert Veitch   Eagle, CO50:46.2 107066   
24263.44Jim Scheel   Littleton, CO50:50.3 363847   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
25266.55James Scott   Parker, CO50:52.5 368822   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
26269.66Vernon Harris   Louisville, CO50:53.5 15167   Team Kappius
27272.77John (JJ) Brandstatter   Broomfield, CO50:59.5 131976   
28275.88Matt Lohrentz   Arvada, CO51:03.4 145929   
29278.99Emery LEGG   Denver, CO51:21.2 20790   
30282.10Dan Wisdom   Denver, CO51:30.8 377572   Cycleton
31285.21Sean Malone   Denver, CO51:39.5 368396   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
32288.32Christopher Crosby   Boulder, CO51:41.1 83482   Boulder Cycle Sport
33291.43Jamie Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO51:46.8 104091   Team Kappius
34294.54Brian France   Arvada, CO51:48.2 360175   Team Evergreen Racing
35297.65Brian Moran   Lafayette, CO51:52.4 24992   Boulder Cycle Sport
36300.76Scott Fliegelman   Boulder, CO51:57.1 271458   Rally Sport Cycling Team
37303.87Eric Jones   Boulder, CO51:57.4 154867   
38306.98Brent Anderson   Lakewood52:07.4 364021   Great Divide Brewing Company
39310.09Jonah Adley   Boulder, CO52:12.4 232868   GS Boulder/Trek Store
40313.20Brian McCall   Carbondale, CO52:13.5 23189   
41316.31Dan Farrell   Lyons, CO52:22.3 11286   
42319.42Peter Lopez   Denver, CO52:33.7 21586   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
43322.53Samer Khodor   Evergreen , CO52:40.9 78361   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
44325.64Scott Mitchell   Denver, CO53:04.6 363936   Rocky Mountain Road Club
45328.75Sean HAMPTON   Parker, CO53:04.9 343140   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
46331.86Chris LEE   Louisville, CO42:40.6 363567   Team Kappius
47334.97Jason Kolar   Denver, CO43:03.9 304824   Cycleton
48338.08Eric Rydholm   Boulder, CO43:09.2 358477   GS Boulder/Trek Store
49341.19Brian Baker   Vail, CO43:15.8 149470   
50344.30Dan MELLISH   Louisville, CO43:25.8 248798   Team Kappius
51347.41Winfield Hartley   Boulder, CO43:54.4 282058   Rally Sport Cycling Team
52350.52Gordon Hirsch   Denver, CO44:28.6 363214   
53353.63Richard Brady   Louisville, CO44:34.5 4590   
54356.74Adam Mickiewicz   Greeley, CO45:07.2 237623   
55359.85Douglas Robison   Lakewood, CO45:17.0 183223   Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes
56362.96David Horst   Arvada, CO45:34.9 233152   Team Evergreen Racing
57366.07Mike YENGLING   San Diego, CA45:54.4 277343   Richmond Velo Sport
58369.18Jeffrey Smith   Lafayette, CO46:15.0 264136   Boulder Cycle Sport
59372.29Mark TREJTNAR   Albuquerque, NM46:18.2 190764   Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
60375.40Barry SCHMITT   Eagan, MN46:55.8 182024   
61378.51Thomas Eng   Broomfield, CO47:06.1 190576   GS Ciao
62381.62David JOHNSON   Carbondale, CO47:22.6 70601   
DNFVolker Orgeldinger   Denver, CODNF 149150   Cycleton
DNFJeffrey Lifgren   Milford NyDNF 362982   Wilderness Sports

Men - SM 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1110.30Peter Webber   Boulder, CO42:44.0 66936   
2113.85Taylor Carrington   Denver, CO42:46.6 121888   Turin Bicycling Society
3117.40Edward Baker   Boulder, CO42:46.8 109619   Team Kappius
4120.95Jeff Winkler   Boulder, CO42:47.4 48568   
5124.50Steven Stefko   Fort Collins, CO42:47.7 363631   e2 Cycling Team
6128.05Michael Robson   Boulder, CO43:27.9 64112   MOOTS
7131.60Glen Light   Steamboat Springs, CO43:27.9 21170   MOOTS
8135.15Jon Cariveau   Steamboat Springs, CO43:29.3 6112   MOOTS
9138.70James Christian McCarthy   Boulder, CO43:47.5 23233   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
10142.25Kervin Quinones   Colorado Springs, CO43:48.2 142227   Boulder Racing
11145.80Jeff Cospolich   Breckenridge, CO44:03.0 138206   Wilderness Sports
12149.35Brian Hludzinski   Boulder, CO44:11.8 16334   Boulder Cycle Sport
13152.90Kenny WEHN   Durango, CO44:11.9 37549   
14156.45Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO44:32.0 189625   MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE
15160.00Frank Overton   Boulder, CO44:49.0 117894   
16163.55Thomas Spannring   Longmont, CO45:04.3 189584   
17167.10Matt Davies   Boulder, CO45:07.6 363289   Boulder Cycle Sport
18170.65Jeremy Young   Boulder, CO45:09.0 39290   
19174.20Josh Holland   Colorado Springs, CO45:11.9 156679   USC Cycling Team
20177.75Courtney Gregory   Avon, CO45:23.8 363944   
21181.30Jon Tarkington   Boulder, CO45:26.1 59157   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
22184.85Scott Upton   Boulder, CO45:26.7 56381   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
23188.40Ophir Sefiha   Grand Junction Co45:30.3 40420   Primal - 1st Bank
24191.95Aaron Bouplon   Boulder, CO45:34.6 269718   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
25195.50Kelly Niquette   Denver, CO45:39.5 26140   Cycleton
26199.05Jonathan Coln   Denver, CO45:52.0 7455   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
27202.60Andrew Jaffe   Boulder, CO46:01.3 223883   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
28206.15Gregory Keller   Boulder, CO46:06.9 154167   Boulder Cycle Sport
29209.70Darryn Biggerstaff   Canon City, CO46:15.3 88544   
30213.25Patrick Gallegos   Superior, CO46:19.5 78794   
31216.80Joe Bryan   Boulder, CO46:30.8 247350   Boulder Cycle Sport
32220.35Bill Frielingsdorf   Fort Collins, CO46:33.2 199185   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
33223.90Shawn Meredith   Denver, CO46:36.3 251715   Golden Bike Shop
34227.45Brian Woodard   Boulder, CO46:38.6 184144   Team Body Sync
35231.00Paul Lugar   Boulder, CO46:38.9 21788   
36234.55Brian Krombein   Highlands Ranch, CO46:43.0 59443   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
37238.10Greg Shoffner   Boulder, CO46:58.0 32524   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
38241.65Jared Nelson   Bozeman, MT47:01.0 118749   Team Rockford / Clif
39245.20Kevin OBrien   Erie, CO47:09.2 325526   Team Rio Grande
40248.75Clay Harris   Evergreen, CO47:33.4 152172   Team Kappius
41252.30Matthew Gates   Lyons, CO47:38.0 109998   Mix1
42255.85Peder Horner   Denver, CO47:46.8 329142   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
43259.40Darian Founds   Colorado Springs, CO47:48.8 177692   Southern Colorado Velo
44262.95Dylan Luyten   Denver, CO47:52.3 80631   
45266.50Carl Boni   Erie, CO47:56.5 244813   Rapid Racing
46270.05David Averill   Fort Collins, CO48:03.4 61369   
47273.60Thomas Meiser   Lakewood, CO48:10.1 23951   
48277.15Robert Batey   Boulder, CO48:28.1 217134   
49280.70Michael Burton   Denver, CO48:30.9 236652   Mix1
50284.25Todd CARVER   Lakewood, CO48:33.8 106694   
51287.80MIke Sutter   Boulder, CO48:48.1 77394   Boulder Orthopedics
52291.35Mark Wisner   Boulder, CO48:55.3 185127   
53294.90Andrew Feeney   Louisville, CO49:06.0 164755   
54298.45Richard McCurdy   Highlands Ranch, CO50:04.3 76200   Team Body Sync
55302.00Melissa Thomas   Boulder, CO51:33.3 169126   
56305.55Evan Fry   Boulder, CO52:52.1 104312   
57309.10Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO53:22.2 96071   
58Unknown Rider   43:41.3   

Men - SM 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1170.99Adin Baird   Denver, CO42:28.0 302831   BJC/Tokyo Joe's Junior Development
2176.53Maxx Chance   Boulder, CO42:29.3 303319   Clif Bar Development Cross Team
3182.07Eric Collins   Boulder, CO42:39.5 7425   
4187.61Andrew Loaiza   Plattsburgh, NY44:04.4 310677   
5193.15Travis Chapman   Greeley, CO44:32.2 309188   
6198.69William Nabours   Boulder, CO44:50.1 348996   
7204.23Steve Hageman   Denver45:10.5 222713   Ronin Racing
8209.77James Ford   Littleton, CO45:18.5 157072   
9215.31William Ciacci   Pottstown45:24.9 222001   Ronin Racing
10220.85Simon DembyMyers   Steamboat Springs, CO45:40.3 375278   Steamboat Velo
11226.39Brett Billings   Colorado Springs, CO45:42.2 231843   
12231.93Andrew Sprafke   Lakewood, CO45:42.3 276370   Rocky Mountain Racing
13237.47Christopher Ellefson   Denver, CO45:57.5 214175   
14243.01Isaac Dancy   Longmont, CO46:03.9 191649   
15248.55Michael Huisenga   Boulder, CO46:08.4 363623   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
16254.09Gavin Anderson   Louisville, CO46:10.5 363026   Sonic Boom Racing
17259.63Aaron Vaughn   Boulder, CO46:11.7 269163   Rally Sport Cycling Team
18265.17Braden Snead   Manhattan Ks46:12.2 361983   SRAM Factory
19Hall Townsend   46:28.7   
20276.25Brannan Fix   Fort Collins, CO46:38.3 365258   
21281.79Christoph Hurley   Greensburg, PA46:38.3 187587   Golden Bike Shop
22287.33Brendan Billingsley   Boulder, CO46:51.0 363117   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
23292.87Michael Wolfner   Denver, CO46:54.5 363597   Cycleton
24298.41Jacob Nie   Broomfield , CO46:57.0 388565   
25303.95Matthew Jaeger   Lakewood, CO46:57.3 206890   Ronin Racing
26309.49Lucas Clarke   Denver, CO47:14.6 343000   Primal - 1st Bank
27315.03Michael Shea   Basalt, CO47:30.0 294673   
28320.57Andrew Hill   Lakewood, CO47:41.1 247560   
29326.11Scott Warren   Boulder, CO47:51.2 221982   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
30331.65Eric Fossell   Berthoud, CO47:53.9 296311   Michael's Cycles Team
31337.19Zach Vanderkooy   Boulder, CO47:57.7 107308   Boulder Cycle Sport
32342.73David Pfeiffer   Boulder, CO47:57.9 293439   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
33348.27Paul Rahn   Boulder, CO48:08.2 236034   
34353.81Scott Peterson   Littleton, CO48:08.3 115185   Team Small Batch
35359.35Stewart Gross   Boulder, CO48:48.8 244368   
36364.89Collin Schaafsma   Boulder, CO49:23.7 206451   Boulder Cycle Sport
37370.43Matt Gracey   Denver, CO50:04.8 363747   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
38375.97Andy Lueck   Des Moines Ia51:13.5 240305   Rasmussen Bike Shop
39381.51Jerry Natale   Littleton, CO51:57.9 360127   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
40387.05Andrew Slater   Denver, CO@ 1 lap 190716   Cycleton

Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1131.23Colby Pearce   Boulder, CO41:28.0 52850   Panache Cyclewear
2135.21Craig Etheridge   Seattle, WA41:39.7 226484   Donnelly Sports
3139.19William Iaia   Centennial , CO42:00.7 329668   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
4143.17Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO42:20.9 37798   Gates Carbon Drive
5147.15Ryan McFarling   Lafayette, CO43:08.5 215008   Gates Carbon Drive
6151.13Daniel Porter   Fort Collins, CO43:27.1 214597   e2 Cycling Team
7155.11Jesse Swift   Golden, CO43:27.4 100646   Gates Carbon Drive
8159.09David Harber   Denver, CO43:50.4 78021   
9163.07Zachary Edwards   Boulder, CO43:55.5 213958   Boulder Cycle Sport
10167.05Jake Salcone   Fort Collins, CO44:02.2 388920   
11171.03Carlos Casali   Golden, CO44:24.4 216719   Gates Carbon Drive
12175.01justin sheldon   Denver, CO44:53.1 280424   
13178.99Garrett Davis   Wheat Ridge, CO45:20.0 118647   Gates Carbon Drive
14182.97Alan Zinniker   Aliso Viejo, CA45:50.2 200876   Ritte CX Team
15186.95Nic Handy   Denver, CO46:08.1 387778   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
16190.93David OBrien   Denver, CO46:10.2 388818   
17194.91Patrick Morrissey   Boulder, CO46:14.2 25167   Team Cross (TCNM)
18198.89Brian Hutchison   Nederland, CO46:19.8 87058   Gates Carbon Drive
19202.87Alex Clayden   Denver, CO46:22.2 363035   
20206.85Ciro Zarate   Avon, CO46:36.5 365432   Foxtrot Racing
21210.83Colin McKernan   Arvada, CO46:57.2 153352   Feedback Sports Racing
22214.81William Pfaffendorf   Arvada, CO47:49.2 160628   Routine Leg Works
23218.79J Rocco Calgiano   Boulder, CO47:56.3 165563   Boulder Cycle Sport
24Micken Flied   48:25.5   
25226.75Taylor Jung   Littleton, CO48:28.8 241461   Gates Carbon Drive
26230.73Jordan Reigel   Parker, CO48:30.2 363031   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
27234.71Timothy Lucking   Broomfield, CO48:36.1 266004   Gates Carbon Drive
28238.69Bradford Sims   Lafayette, CO48:37.4 253182   Foxtrot Racing
29242.67Jamie Elsasser   Denver, CO48:48.9 79131   Routine Leg Works
30246.65Adam Prosise   Boulder, CO48:51.3 341218   Colorbiotics
31250.63David Moroney   Denver, CO49:13.0 25108   
32254.61Andy Harmon   Boulder, CO49:20.5 226855   CROSS PROPZ RACING
33258.59Adam Rachubinski   Centennial, CO49:24.1 298689   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
34262.57Dustin Jackson   Lakewood, CO49:24.3 177175   Primal - 1st Bank
35266.55Justin Simoni   Denver, CO49:34.5 389065   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
36270.53Josh Teplitzky   Denver, CO50:02.2 35207   Cycleton
37274.51Reeves MacDonald   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 364602   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
38278.49Blaine Haskell   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 1 Lap 284744   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
39Clay Chiles   @ 1 Lap   
40Dennie McGarry   @ 1 Lap   
41James Kunz   @ 1 Lap   
42Ashor Attick   @ 1 Lap   
43298.39Lindsay Jones   Carbondale, CO@ 1 Lap 269604   
44Unknown Rider   @ 1 Lap   
45306.35Malcolm Tassi   Greeley, CO@ 1 Lap 321678   
46Casey Reidel   @ 1 Lap   

Men - JM 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1133.05Gage Hecht   Parker, CO25:48.2 277074   International Christian Cycling Club
2147.57Maxx Chance   Boulder, CO25:49.4 303319   Clif Bar Development Cross Team
3162.09Garrett Gerchar   Boulder, CO26:49.7 344890   Boulder Junior Cycling
4176.61Spencer Downing   Boulder, CO27:55.9 270354   Clif Bar Development Cross Team
5191.13Brannan Fix   Fort Collins, CO28:02.4 365258   
6205.65Ian McPherson   Boulder, CO28:03.4 282067   Clif Bar Development Cross Team
7220.17Nevin Whittemore   Boulder, CO28:03.9 361565   Boulder Junior Cycling
8Skyler Mackay   28:15.7   
9249.21Earl Gage   Albuquerque, NM28:39.5 338216   JBV Coaching
10263.73Kyle Bloesser   Colorado Springs, CO28:53.2 293885   
11278.25Keegan Sotebeer   Parker, CO30:26.7 332056   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
12292.77Justin Noel   Boulder30:26.7 318254   
13307.29Kurtis Barth   Boulder, CO30:26.7 317448   Boulder Junior Cycling
14321.81Max Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO32:22.8 363173   Black Sheep Cartel
15336.33Christopher w Wahle   Parker, CO33:29.8 388069   International Christian Cycling Club
16350.85Taylor Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM35:13.3 303845   Get Out! New Mexico

Men - JM 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1215.24Eric Brunner   Boulder, CO26:09.3 298963   Boulder Junior Cycling
2225.87Chris Key   Boulder, CO26:28.6 363082   Boulder Junior Cycling
3236.50Cade Bickmore   Longmont, CO27:52.3 286308   Boulder Junior Cycling
4247.13Jack Tanner   Boulder, CO27:52.3 309291   Boulder Junior Cycling
5257.76Stephen Haas   Lakewood, CO28:20.0 284765   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
6268.39Cameron Bristol   Denver, CO28:20:00 362810   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
7279.02Stuart Mcknight   Boulder, CO28:29.5 363692   Boulder Junior Cycling
8289.65Cameron Bellian   Boulder, CO29:32.5 362649   Boulder Junior Cycling
9300.28Maxl Freeman   Lakewood, CO29:36.6 283751   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
10310.91John Algermissen   Albuquerque, NM29:57.1 346300   Goathead Jr. Devo
11321.54Trevor von Boeck   Colorado Springs, CO@ 1 Lap 348604   
12332.17Jacques de Curnou   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 293997   Boulder Junior Cycling
13Joe Harvey   @ 1 Lap   
14353.43Ian OLIVAREZ   Albuquerque@ 1 Lap 353886   Get Out! New Mexico
15364.06Cameron Bristol   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 362810   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
16Connor Chriswell   @ 1 Lap   
17385.32Liam OBrien   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 1 Lap 369463   IC3Colorado

Men - JM 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1268.43Evan Clouse   Park City, UT 323978   Cole Sport
2276.77Max Robson   Boulder Co 364335   Boulder Junior Cycling
3285.11Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 284769   High Desert Bicycles Team
4293.45Nolan Herzog   Vail Co 378906   
5301.79Nic Jenkins   Colorado Springs, CO 355674   
6310.13Sam Brown   Eagle 364328   
7318.47Drew Sotebeer   Parker 363681   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
8326.81Nolan Brunner   Boulder, CO 318530   Boulder Junior Cycling
9335.15Ethan Wright   Boulder, CO 362707   Boulder Junior Cycling
10343.49corbin skyberg   Black Hawk, SD 389917   
11351.83Finn Gullickson   Colorado Springs 387670   
12360.17Kendrick Boots   Centennial, CO 363665   IC3Colorado
13368.51Riley Sheehan   Boulder 362468   OGF&T
14376.85Joseph Sagrillo   Lafayette, CO 363261   
15385.19Alex Campbell   Missoula, MT 382402   
16393.53davis kang   Boulder, CO 389785   
17401.87Brooks Knight   Boulder Co 385994   Boulder Junior Cycling
18Ben Johnson      
19418.55Aidan Utesch   Aurora, CO 363174   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
20426.89Liam Sullivan   Bailey, CO 374501   International Christian Cycling Club
21435.23Lance Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO 363642   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
22Riley Williams      
23451.91Spencer Edmunds   Boulder, CO 388812   Boulder Junior Cycling
24460.25Campbell Watson   Louisville, CO 363133   Boulder Junior Cycling
25468.59Cooper Johnson   Parker 389940   International Christian Cycling Club
26476.93Carson Wille   Lafayette, CO 363555   
27William Doherty      
28493.61Dakota Squibb   Bellvue, CO 391015   
29501.95David Peck   Boulder, CO 388743   Boulder Junior Cycling

Men - JM 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.80Nolan Stephenson   Broomfield, CO17:43.1 364269   Boulder Junior Cycling
2305.68Zane Worrell   Vail, CO18:10.9 362912   
3310.56Nolan Jenkins   Colorado Springs, CO18:26.9 355670   
4315.44Torin Bickmore   Longmont, CO18:27.5 330652   Boulder Junior Cycling
5320.32Ryan Campbell   Lakewood, CO19:00.7 362894   
6325.20Oliver Hart   Boulder, CO19:01.4 318174   Boulder Junior Cycling
7330.08Aiden Keller   Boulder, CO19:18.2 363875   Boulder Junior Cycling
8334.96Dakota Cline   Boulder, CO19:47.0 363356   Boulder Junior Cycling
9339.84Jackson Holicky   Boulder, CO19:47.8 363071   Evol Elite Racing
10344.72Bryce Rodgers   Littleton Co20:01.6 363111   
11349.60Noah Williams   Boulder, CO20:01.8 363814   Alexander Dawson School
12354.48Luke Elphingstone   Boulder, CO20:09.8 386429   Boulder Junior Cycling
13359.36Vin Hludzinski   Boulder, CO20:33.7 363182   Boulder Junior Cycling
14364.24Adam Casali   Golden, CO21:05.2 364254   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
15369.12Ryan Stowers   Denver21:12.8 381826   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
16374.00Nathan Pawlak   Boulder, CO21:40.8 379737   
17Patrick Murphy   22:15.7   
18383.76Max Vogel   Boulder, CO22:23.8 380909   
19388.64William Greig   Longmont, CO22:51.8 362682   Boulder Junior Cycling
20393.52Miguel Gallegos   Boulder, CO22:58.2 386629   Boulder Junior Cycling
21398.40Simon Gallagher   Boulder, CO23:01.9 378936   
22403.28Charleton Sagrillo   Lafayette23:30.1 363247   
23408.16Zach Teplitzky   Denver23:32.7 362936   Cycleton
24413.04Grey Ottenstein   Littleton, CO23:40.2 382605   
25417.92Andrew Charlet   Boulder, CO23:42.3 363423   
26422.80Lucas Hartman   Boulder23:48.7 363790   
27427.68Leo Gullickson   Colorado Springs, CO24:19.1 387671   
28432.56Bennett Bachtel   Boulder, CO24:19.2 389085   Boulder Junior Cycling
29437.44Cooper Lull   Boulder, CO24:34.8 363551   
30Hansen Wisner   24:34.8   
31Zach Shoffner   25:53.8   
32452.08Caleb Blichfeldt   Longmont, CO26:15.9 363003   Blue Sky Velo
33456.96Dylan Warner   Boulder, CO26:47.3 362668   Boulder Junior Cycling
34461.84Skyler Heinrichs   Boulder Co26:59.0 363157   
35Xaver Kurtz   29:07.2   
36471.60Ty Musgrave   Littleton, CO29:31.2 390930   
37Cooper Mertes   29:55.9   
38Noah Mollerstuen   30:10.0   
39Lucas Larson   31:38.6   
40Graham Outlaw   @ 1 Lap   

Women - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
199.35Georgia GOULD   Fort Collins, CO0:43:09 183192   Team Luna Chix
2103.22Carmen Small   Durango, CO0:44:18 229709   Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3107.09Elle ANDERSON   San Francisco, CA0:44:19 275441   LadiesFirst Racing
4110.96Amanda CAREY   Victor, ID0:44:19 223212   Volkswagon Boise
5114.83Pepper Harlton   0:44:43 397642   Juventus Cycling Club
6118.70Amanda MILLER   Fort Collins, CO0:45:01 228513   Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
7122.57Alice PENNINGTON   Portland, OR0:45:17 150685   Kona
8126.44Nicole DUKE   Boulder, CO0:45:42 83337   Raleigh / Clement
9130.31Rebecca GROSS   Golden, CO0:45:53 176014   KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires
10134.18Lara KROEPSCH   Boulder, CO0:46:29 139266   Park Burger
11138.05AnnaJo DINGMAN   Bozeman, MT0:46:40 248346   Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team
12141.92Rebecca BLATT   Lakewood, CO0:46:59 241201   Van Dessel
13145.79Teal STETSON-LEE   Reno, NV0:47:11 252205   Team Luna Chix
14149.66Kristal BONI   Erie, CO0:47:20 238717   GS Boulder/Trek Store
15153.53Kristin WEBER   Boulder, CO0:47:40 354314   Feedback Sports
16157.40BethAnn ORTON   Portland, OR0:48:11 362328   Ritte CX Team
17161.27Lisa HUDSON   Golden, CO0:48:25 223636   Stan's NoTubes Women's Elite
18165.14Melissa BARKER   Longmont, CO0:48:38 64184   RapidRacing
19169.01Nina BAUM   Albuquerque, NM0:49:31 180986   Honey Stinger
20172.88Shannon GIBSON   Durango, CO0:50:53 156279   CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
21176.75Amanda SCHAPER   Laguna Beach, CA0:51:20 270057   Real Wheels
DNSMagen STEVENS   Denver, CODNS 115830   BOO bicycles
DNSPatricia DOWD   Bozeman, MTDNS 262121   Boulder Cycle Sport
DNSRebecca MUCH   Fort Collins, CODNS 192744   The Service Course | World Bicycle Reli
DNFCaitlyn VESTAL   Golden, CODNF 168652   Team S&M

Women - SW 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1252.18Ashley Zoerner   Highlandsranch, CO42:54.2 286023   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2261.26Kirsten Williams   Lonetree, CO43:46.7 285625   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3270.34Michelle Stoll   Boulder, CO44:16.4 115586   
4279.42Lori Antolec   Longmont, CO44:31.9 363135   OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING
5288.50Jennifer Sewall   Gypsum, CO44:49.1 363090   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
6297.58Dana Horne-Dalton   Laporte, CO 362549   
7306.66Zana ButtermoreBaca   Lakewood45:01.6 370581   CROSS PROPZ RACING
8315.74Heather Roach   Arvada, CO45:22.1 388664   Team Small Batch
9324.82Elizabeth Barcheck   Boulder, CO47:06.1 388304   Team Small Batch
10333.90Katie Macarelli   Golden, CO47:07.7 364233   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
11342.98Maurine Sweeney   Highlands Ranch, CO47:10.2 362731   Team Evergreen Racing
12352.06Terri Smith   Nederland, CO47:45.0 384756   Boulder Cycle Sport
13361.14Lanier Allen   Littleton, CO48:04.8 362528   Team Evergreen Racing
14370.22Arianne Caporiccio-Harris   Evergreen, CO48:05.4 271185   ProDesign Cycling
15379.30Amanda Bye   Denver, CO48:11.7 364245   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
16388.38Shelley Hartman   Boulder, CO48:23.1 368828   
17397.46Michele Moffat   Boulder, CO 219060   Boulder Cycle Sport
18406.54Celeste Riggs   Lakewood, CO49:07.1 363829   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
19415.62Lauryn Andre   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 292370   
20424.70Rebecca Premus   Boulder@ 1 Lap 362828   GS Boulder/Trek Store
21433.78Mary Burch   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 363353   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
22442.86April Paige   Westminster, CO@ 1 Lap 276870   
23Thaedia Thompson   @ 1 Lap   
24Tanya Griffiths   @ 1 Lap   
25Andrea Rui   @ 1 Lap   
26479.18Melinda Gisbert   Englewood, CO@ 1 Lap 388660   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross

Women - SW 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1164.42Karen Hogan   Louisville, CO39:49.6 248610   Team Kappius
2175.29Heather McWilliamsMierzejews   Louisville, CO41:28.8 365141   Boulder Orthopedics
3186.16Amber Rydholm   Boulder, CO41:32.9 280345   GS Boulder/Trek Store
4197.03Heather Szabo   Lafayette, CO42:06.8 23833   
5207.90Michele Bliss   Boulder, CO42:18.7 60539   Team Kappius
6218.77Tracy Yates   Arvada, CO42:29.0 362231   Team Rio Grande
7229.64Joan Orgeldinger   Denver, CO42:52.0 149151   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
8240.51JB Brockman   Boulder, CO43:26.3 87830   Team Small Batch
9251.38Cristienne Beam   Denver, CO43:42.8 212622   Rocky Mountain Road Club
10262.25Carrie SANSOME   Eagan, MN43:57.4 211756   SilverCycling
11273.12Holly Wade   Dillon, CO44:02.9 228978   Wilderness Sports
12283.99JJ Laughon   Fort Collins, CO44:06.4 363291   Team Rio Grande
13294.86Cynthia Milnick   Bennett, CO44:15.7 286039   Fort Collins Cycling Team
14305.73Deirdre Garvey   Boulder, CO44:26.2 68552   BRAC
15316.60Marina Lepikhina   Boulder, CO45:27.6 366090   
16327.47Kimberly Nuffer   Denver, CO45:37.7 210166   Tough Girl Cycling
17338.34Susan Prieto   Boulder, CO46:15.2 219062   
18Ronie WARNER   46:55.9   
19360.08Kayla Thomason   Longmont, CO47:42.9 269147   Blue Sky Velo
20370.95Renee Schroeder   Nederland, CO48:31.1 193694   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
21381.82Beth Jordan   Boulder, CO49:09.0 72795   GS Boulder/Trek Store
22392.69Darcy Tiglas   Loveland, CO49:45.5 255031   Fort Collins Cycling Team
23403.56Martha Iverson   Durango, CO49:51.4 80010   Durango Wheel Club

Women - SW 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1190.04Ksenia Lepikhina   Boulder, CO41:51.9 296745   Boulder Junior Cycling
2209.51Tara Vessella   Lyons42:26.0 363238   
3228.98Brittany Jones   Denver, CO42:51.0 363706   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
4248.45Rebecca Balboni   Durango, CO43:09.4 345588   Durango Wheel Club
5267.92Breeze Brown   Boulder, CO43:13.2 363254   Evol Elite Racing
6287.39Emily Zinn   Boulder, CO43:19.1 363771   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
7306.86Melanie Wong   Avon, CO44:14.0 236945   GS Boulder/Trek Store
8326.33Rachel Couch   Longmont, CO44:21.1 180975   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
9345.80Tracey Jacobs   Boulder, CO44:25.6 229069   
10365.27Lorna Adley   Boulder, CO45:15.8 347760   GS Boulder/Trek Store
11384.74Ali Flis   Salt Lake City, UT45:41.6 218437   Canyon Bicycles-Draper
12404.21Lisse Daugaard-Gordon   Boulder, CO45:45.0 314200   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
13423.68Bridget Dyer   Denver, CO45:45.8 362889   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
14443.15Claire Bensard   Denver, CO48:54.6 284658   University of Colorado-Boulder

Women - JW 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.37Kirsten Williams   Lonetree, CO 285625   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2468.64McCauley Smith   Boulder, CO 285844   Boulder Junior Cycling
3554.91Paisley Sheehan   Boulder, CO 248862   

Women - JW 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.64Tiziana DeHorney   Albuquerque, NM 269499   Get Out! New Mexico
2Haley Fortin      
3586.16Ayla Lieberman   Boulder 375257   Boulder Junior Cycling

Women - JW 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1299.37Ashley Zoerner   Highlandsranch, CO29:54.0 286023   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2357.19Allison Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO 363733   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3415.01Carrley Smith   Boulder, CO 362236   Boulder Junior Cycling
4472.83Cammie Mitchell   Longmont, CO 362463   Alexander Dawson School

Women - JW 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.48Katie Clouse   Park City, UT19:59.2 332072   Cole Sport
2306.52Lauren Zoerner   Highlands Ranch, CO21:13.4 362527   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3321.56Tea Wright   Boulder, CO 363170   Boulder Junior Cycling
4336.60Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO 363223   Black Sheep Cartel
5351.64Morgan Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 332772   Goathead Jr. Devo
6366.68Stephanie Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO 357542   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
7381.72Heidi Martin   Colorado Springs, CO 389122   
8396.76Olivia Adamiak   Centennial  362658   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
9411.80Rosemary L Morrissey   Boulder, CO 331274   Boulder Junior Cycling
10426.84Kate Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO 363553   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
11441.88Emily Arnow   Boulder, CO 362642   Boulder Junior Cycling
12456.92Avery Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO 363136   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee