Race Results for
Azcross.com Night Ripper CX
Gilbert, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/20/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle REEDY   Mesa, AZ 195891   Unity Racing
2 Zachary KELLER   Mesa, AZ 257387   Focus Racing
3 Lance RUNYAN   Mesa, AZ 201139   Unity Racing
4 Dan MAHER   Tucson, AZ 229834   
5 Chris Ramsey   Tucson, AZ 165364   
6 Hunter KEATING   Gilbert, AZ 305340   
7 Marcus HAYWARD   Mesa, AZ 241388   Unity Racing
8 Brad WILHELM   Maricopa, AZ 213645   
9 Ben WEBSTER   East Burke, VT 37509   
10 Jake BEGLEY   Tempe, AZ 268804   
11 Jeffrey FROST   Tucson, AZ 12483   Absolute Bikes Team
12 Jeremy BOUNDS   Scottsdale, AZ 85352   AZ Cross
13 Nick THOMAS   Phoenix, AZ 352702   AZ Devo
DNS Craig STREIT   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Carlos O'Briens Racing
DNF Josh ROBERTSON   Phoenix, AZ 30139   
DNF Joseph KORKAMES   Phoenix, AZ 360659   

Men - Juniors - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon McNULTY   Phoenix, AZ 275694   Fly Racing Team
2 Ryan WOODROFFE   Cave Creek, AZ 364891   
3 David POLLEY   Peoria, AZ 271015   Landis/Trek

Men - Cat 3/4 - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenny POLLEY (1 - Cat3)   Peoria, AZ 255203   Landis/Trek
2 Brian ABRAHAM (2 - Cat3)   Buckeye, AZ 76774   
3 Nathan FRANKE (3 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 151972   
4 Joshua CHRISTENSEN (4 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 96858   Carlos O'Briens Racing
5 Mark BIBBEY (5 - Cat3)   Chandler, AZ 254986   Focus Racing
6 Andrew COPE (1 - Cat4)   Clearwater, FL 279994   Tribe Multisport
7 John RITTER (2 - Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ 275293   Bicycle Ranch
8 Jeffrey ACKLEY (6 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 306128   Cycle-Smart, Inc.
9 Wade WHISLER (3 - Cat4)   Chandler, AZ 331430   
10 Bryan STAUB (4 - Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Arizona Masters Racing
DNS Jake SPELMAN (Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ 305505   FASTER Performance Center
DNF Brad WILHELM   Maricopa, AZ 213645   
DNF Dan MAHER (Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 229834   
DNF Craig STREIT   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Carlos O'Briens Racing

Men - Cat 4 - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason CAMPBELL      
2 Jake SPELMAN   Gilbert, AZ 305505   FASTER Performance Center
3 Matt BONESS   Flagstaff, AZ 217868   
4 David NICHOLLS   Cave Creek, AZ 296085   
5 Andrew COPE   Clearwater, FL 279994   Tribe Multisport
6 Mike SOWERS      
7 STEADMAN      
8 Ryan ZILKA   Phoenix, AZ 285894   
9 Patrick Warnholtz   Scottsdale, AZ 375846   
10 Wilson LEE   Scottsdale 140266   
11 Nathan EWERT      
12 James AGUILAR      
13 Thomas DAVIS   New River, AZ 8859   
DNF Kenny POLLEY   Peoria, AZ 255203   Landis/Trek
DNF George HACKETT   Phoenix, AZ 365744   
DNF Ryan MAZURA   Tucson, AZ 390057   

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daryll MCKENZIE (1 - Cat1)   Marana, AZ 138171   Team Rhino
2 Steve McNAMEE (1 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 189612   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
3 Nathan FRANKE (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 151972   
4 Steve PRICE (2 - Cat3)   Twin Falls, ID 366291   
5 Mark BIBBEY (3 - Cat3)   Chandler, AZ 254986   Focus Racing
6 Chris Ramsey (4 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 165364   
7 Josh ROBERTSON (5 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 30139   
8 Jeff BAYLOR (1 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 282609   Bicycle Ranch
9 Michael O'DONNELL (6 - Cat3)   Flagstaff, AZ 212160   Absolute Bikes Team
10 Craig STREIT (2 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Carlos O'Briens Racing
11 Terry SCHMIDTKNECHT (2 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 305434   
12 John RITTER (2 - Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ 275293   Bicycle Ranch
13 Matt DeMICCO (7 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 299755   Focus Racing
14 Luis GONZALEZ (3 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 53600   
15 Robert FORD (4 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 12014   
16 Bryan STAUB (5 - Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Arizona Masters Racing

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey FROST   Tucson, AZ 12483   Absolute Bikes Team
2 Keith BRODHAGEN (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 257201   FASTER Performance Center
3 Jim PENN (1 - Cat4)   Goodyear, AZ 41867   
4 Richard WOODROFFE (2 - Cat4)   Cave Creek, AZ 361951   
5 James JOHNSON (3 - Cat4)   Cornville Az 46530   
6 Dale AGAR (4 - Cat4)   Sun Lakes, AZ 254131   Focus Racing
7 Brian SCHAUER (5 - Cat4)   Chandler, AZ 389973   
DNS Gary Epple (Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 109698   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debbie HUNTER   Scottsdale, AZ 305458   Bicycle Ranch
2 Callie BURT   Phoenix, AZ 277072   DNA Cycles Racing
3 Pamela BAYLOR   Scottsdale, AZ 361710   Bicycle Ranch
4 Katherine TUTTLE   Tucson, AZ 365220   
5 Jennifer DONOHUE      
6 Katherine FARAGO   Mesa, AZ 141474   Global Bikes Racing / Specialized

Women - Juniors - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Olivia NICHOLLS   Cave Creek, AZ 356742   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee