Race Results for
Cincy3 Harbin Park
Fairfield, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/04/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
196.87James Driscoll   Park City, UT0:58:29 163112  Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld
298.33Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR0:58:55 136658  Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld
399.79Christopher Jones   Bend, OR0:59:15 187300  Rapha-Focus
4101.25Zach McDonald   Bainbridge Island, WA0:59:27 228238  Rapha-Focus
5102.71Ben Berden   Boulder, CO0:59:27 397665  Raleigh Clement
6104.17Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI0:59:49 85929  RACC pb GG
7105.63Chris Sheppard   Bend, OR1:00:32 40297  Rocky Mountain Bicycles
8107.09Bradley White   Holland, MI1:01:22 247483  19 Moms in Tow Cyclocross
9108.55Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN1:01:46 257134  21 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
10110.01Benjamin Sonntag   Durango, CO1:02:00 270313  33 
11111.47Troy Wells   Durango, CO1:02:08 112599  10 Team CLIF BAR
12112.93Kevin Bradford-Parish   Spokane, WA1:02:13 147208  25 Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
13114.39Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO1:02:16 161599  18 Raleigh Clement
14115.85Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN1:02:17 161263  14 The Pony Shop
15117.31Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC1:02:21 253981  20 American Classic Pro Team
16118.77Gian Dalle Angelini   Roslyn Wa1:02:26 210989  26 Don Walker Cycles
17Craig Richey   1:03:09  Sponsorconnected.com p/b Ridley Bikes
18121.69Corey Stelljes   Madison, WI1:03:35 307965  27 Cyclocrossracing.com
19123.15Mark Parmelee   Ortonville, MI1:04:03 264374  61 
20124.61Richard Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC1:04:06 219681  47 Whole Athlete-Specialized
21126.07Sven Baumann   Lake Orion, MI1:04:08 378155  29 Wolverine Sports Club
22127.53CRAIG ETHERIDGE   Seattle, WA1:04:14 226484  62 RALEIGH CLEMENT
23128.99Nicholas Waite   Harrisonburg, VA1:04:27 146137  55 Pro Tested Gear
24130.45Ryan Fawley   Rosendale, NY1:04:35 284302  24 Pro Tested Gear
25131.91Lewis Gaffney   Angel Fire, NM1:04:42 247368  37 Team FITaos
26133.37Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA1:04:52 111687  28 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
27134.83Joseph maloney   Milwaukee1:04:54 313232  48 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
28136.29Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI1:04:55 179205  42 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
29137.75Andrew Dillman   Fairdale, KY1:05:16 261876  23 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
30Robert Marion   1:05:21  17 American Classic Pro CX Team
31140.67Andy Reardon   Franklin, TN1:05:30 177637  36 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
32142.13Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WA1:05:42 152029  43 Kona Bicycles
33143.59Christopher Bogedin   Rochester Mi-2LAP 254352  54 McDonalds Cycling Team
34145.05Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA-2LAP 193522  30 SDG/Felt
35146.51Daniel Gerow   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI-2LAP 285633  22 Wolverine Racing Elite CX
36147.97Ryan Gamm   Oxford, OH-2LAP 149656  53 Ohio Valley Velo Sports
37149.43David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH-2LAP 179664  46 Cycle-Smart
38150.89John Proppe   North Royalton, OH-3LAP 301502  40 Team Lake Effect
39152.35Chad Tieman   Fort Wayne, IN-3LAP 292101  31 Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
40153.81Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC-3LAP 238311  56 Team Racing Cyclocross
41155.27Justin Crawford   Covington, VA-3LAP 271187  59 VeloShine Cycling Team
42156.73Michael Crouch   Nashville, TN-3LAP 294954  45 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
43158.19Anthony Viton   Westerville, OH-3LAP 288957  34 BSM Cycling
44159.65Raymond Smith   Louisville, KY-3LAP 292526  49 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
45161.11Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH-4LAP 41544  58 Pivot Cycles - Crankskins.com
46162.57Ashton Wischmeier   Columbus, IN-4LAP 307094  51 DRT/ Revolution Bike and Bean
47164.03Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA-4LAP 159690  38 1K2GO-Onion River Sports fueled by Metaball
48165.49Alistair Sponsel   Nashville, TN-4LAP 33657  39 The Pony Shop
49166.95Scott Baumer   Indianapolis, IN-5LAP 353428  60 indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
50168.41James Billiter   Cincinnati, OH-5LAP 285273  35 Bio Wheels Racing
51169.87Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977  15 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
52171.33Adam York   Okemos Mi 210584  44 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
53172.79Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI 145071  11 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
54174.25Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO 203760  13 Team Clif Bar
55175.71Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  12 Mock Orange Racing

Men - UCI - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1138.23Curtis White   Delanson, NY0:40:44 234696  20 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
2140.56Spencer Downing   Boulder, CO0:40:56 270354  22 Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
3142.89Stephen Bassett   Knoxville, TN0:41:13 257316  Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
5147.55David Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL0:41:22 285991  25 Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
6149.88John Francisco   Louisville, KY0:41:23 269259  11 Red Zone Cycling
7152.21Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN0:41:23 297766  ISCorp Cycling Team
8154.54Gunner Dygert   Brownsburg, IN0:41:41 351414  Bissell-ABG-NUVO
9156.87Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI0:42:43 274025  14 RACC p/b Geargrinder
10159.20Matthew Owens   Richmond, VT0:42:51 350148  1K2GO RACING P/B ONION RIVER SPORTS
11161.53Ian McPherson   Boulder, CO0:42:59 282067  15 BJC/PANACHE
12163.86Maxx Chance   Boulder, CO0:43:20 303319  BJC/PANACHE
12163.86Nathaniel Morse   Cohasset, MA235572  Inc. Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
13166.19Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN0:43:30 282272  17 Krystal Cycling Team
14168.52Skyler Mackey   Tulsa, OK0:43:45 333154  19 Team Soundpony
15170.85Ian Haupt   Whitefish Bay, WI0:44:04 253603  13 My Wife Inc.
16173.18Luke Beemer   Brownsburg, IN0:44:21 354164  18 Midwest Devo
17175.51Jonathan Anderson   Topsfield, MA0:44:51 302730  Essex County Velo
18177.84Cooper Simon   Louisville, KY0:44:54 269420  Red Zone Cycling
19180.17Nolan Brady   Steilacoom, WA0:45:16 329058  26 Revel Rad Racing NW
20182.50David OBrien   Olympia, WA0:45:16 251353  24 Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
21184.83Nolan Tankersley   Erwin, TN0:47:09 298437  21 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
22187.16Robert Sroka   North Royalton, OH0:47:36 270997  16 Team Lake Effect
23189.49Nolan McQueen   Louisville, KY0:48:04 298828  Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
24191.82Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  Team Mack Racing Assn
25194.15Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA 234564  10 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1196.78Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH0:29:29 235804  606 Swallow Bicycle Works
2214.86Micah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN0:29:43 290524  604 Schellers Fitness & Cycling
3232.94Blaine Heppner   Louisville, KY0:31:54 256278  610 Don Walker Cycles Racing
4251.02Brandon Halleen   Akron, OH0:32:46 302187  605 Raleigh/Gates Carbon Drive
5269.10Matt Harbaugh   Cincinnati, OH0:33:06 302357  612 team hungry
6287.18Sean Burkey   Lyndhurst, OH0:36:18 5533  603 Raleigh Racing/Team Gates Belt Drive
7305.26Ambrose Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH0:38:15 175987  611 QCW Lionhearts

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1129.93Weston Schempf (1 - Cat1)   Rockville, MD0:42:16 122030  743 SEAVS/haymarket
2132.69Nathan Smith   Charleston, SC0:42:36 195442  718 Low Country Racing Elite Team
3135.45Mark Legg Compton (2 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO0:42:52 20788  344 Trek Cyclocross Collective
4138.21Jeff Weinert (3 - Cat1)   Lake Orion, MI0:42:54 37591  341 WolverineRacing/ACFSTORES.net
5140.97Andrew Gorski (4 - Cat1)   Allison Park, PA0:42:55 203109  700 Pro Bikes
6143.73Mike Stewart (5 - Cat1)   Abingdon, VA0:43:01 210874  732 msg cyclocross
7146.49Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH0:44:11 6078  330 TEAM CARD
8149.25Frederick Rose (6 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN0:44:14 30553  333 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
9152.01Michael McShane (7 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY0:44:17 23836  340 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
10154.77Matthew Scott (8 - Cat1)   Boise, ID0:44:22 50296  722 fiets met slagroom
11157.53Chris Mayhew (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA0:44:27 88693  713 JBV Coaching
12160.29Albert Senft (9 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM0:44:30 32168  332 Colavita Racing
13163.05Adam Rodkey (2 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN0:44:36 167200  731 Speedway Wheelmen
14165.81Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC0:44:46 38071  724 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
15168.57Donald Seib (3 - Cat2)   Bryant Pond, ME0:44:46 77357  342 BIKEMAN.COM
16171.33Joshua Prater (4 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN0:44:54 28616  741 Speedway Wheelmen
17174.09Timothy Beirne (5 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY0:44:56 57060  345 Better Cycling/Papa Johns
18176.85Mike Hemelgarn   Avon, IN0:45:21 262921  707 DRT Racing
19179.61Daniel Ott   Cincinnati, OH0:45:52 200121  710 Darkhorse Racing
20182.37James Baldesare (10 - Cat1)   Kent, OH0:46:13 63797  726 cleveland clinic sports health/RGF
21185.13Jason Stoner (6 - Cat2)   Athens, OH0:46:16 139111  730 Fiets Met Slagroom
22187.89Bruce Pisarek   Powell, OH0:46:22 73174  739 COBC National Engineering
23190.65William Sherman (11 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN0:46:30 134321  711 Shamrock Cycles
24193.41Alex Monte-Sano   Ann Arbor, MI0:46:39 234763  733 
25196.17Jeffrey Bannink (12 - Cat1)   Shorewood, WI0:46:46 2499  720 Team Type 1
26198.93Jason Karew (7 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH0:47:01 133936  734 Bandwidth.com
27201.69David Neis   Yellow Springs, OH0:47:17 276289  704 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
28204.45Peter Hills (8 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH0:47:25 117544  701 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
29207.21Keith Lucas (9 - Cat2)   Custer, KY0:47:28 209624  331 Be Real Sports - Fitness Matters CX Team
30209.97Kirk Grynwald   Little Rock, AR0:47:31 309572  729 Don Walker Racing
31212.73Eric Jones   Boulder, CO0:47:40 154867  735 Unattached
32215.49Timothy Hall   Leo, IN0:47:59 115242  727 Team Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depot
33218.25Nate Loman (10 - Cat2)   Fairlawn, OH0:48:12 236165  326 Team Lake Effect
34221.01John Mandrola (11 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY0:48:40 201258  343 Papa John's Racing Team
35223.77David (dwight) Smith   Church Hill, TN0:48:55 269901  742 Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles
36226.53James O'Loughlin (12 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH0:48:55 285530  708 TEAM HUNGRY*
37229.29Mathew Baroli (13 - Cat2)   Troy, MI0:49:13 163946  339 Wolverine Racing
38232.05Jeffrey Craft (14 - Cat2)   Madison, OH0:49:32 8033  347 Lake Effect Cycling Team
39234.81Nathan Mirus   Batavia, OH0:49:58 280756  737 Bio Wheels Racing
40237.57Christopher Durand   Cincinnati, OH0:50:09 41404  721 Bandwidth.com
41240.33Steve Bivens (15 - Cat2)   Evansville, IN0:50:15 257617  717 Breck's Bicycle Shop
42243.09Zachary Lytle (16 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX-1LAP 60167  725 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
43245.85Richard Toler   Dayton, OH-1LAP 66088  346 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
44248.61David Johnson (17 - Cat2)   Toledo, OH-1LAP 224884  714 Drake's Coffee
45251.37Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN-1LAP 212310  712 DRT Racing
46254.13Jason Cyr (13 - Cat1)   Davis, WV-1LAP 214195  723 Team Type 1 Elite

Men - Cat 2/3 - Master - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1207.37Thomas Franek (1 - Cat2)   Hiram, OH0:47:41 344242  217 The Edge Outdoor
2209.50Mark Suprenant (1 - Cat3)   Milford, NH0:48:11 76016  233 Team Type 1
3211.63Jay Karpinski (2 - Cat2)   Cleveland, OH0:48:14 342768  102 Scum City Racing
4213.76Daniel Lach   Terrace Park, OH0:48:17 119674  237 ZWS/Bertolli
5215.89John Wischmeier (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, IN0:48:47 286402  211 DRT Racing
6218.02Bill Crank (3 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY0:49:09 8075  133 Crankworks Bicycles/Be Real Sports
7220.15Joseph Hatley (3 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN0:49:31 88011  125 
8222.28Josh Feazell (4 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, WV0:49:52 300017  135 Evolve Cycles
9224.41Lance Fagerberg (4 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY0:50:07 11159  220 Papa John's Racing Team
10226.54John May (5 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY0:50:07 195083  246 Papa John's Racing Team
11228.67Robert Sherman (5 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH0:50:30 120645  126 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
12230.80Joseph Pallotto (6 - Cat3)   Mantua, OH0:50:34 54101  103 Team Lake Effect
13232.93Scott Bond (7 - Cat3)   Greenfield, IN0:50:34 190551  215 Speedway Wheelmen
14235.06William Burton (8 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY0:50:50 311382  120 Team WHAYNE
15237.19Michael Seiler (6 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY0:50:52 186628  201 Rogue Racing Project
16239.32Matthew Marchal (9 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA0:51:00 176419  122 Altius Cycling Team
17241.45Matt Stierwalt (10 - Cat3)   Maineville, OH0:51:05 34173  130 Rogue Racing Project
18243.58Joe Fox (11 - Cat3)   Bargersville, IN0:51:21 375518  242 Gray Goat Sports
19245.71Steven Gers (12 - Cat3)   Bellevue, KY0:51:24 239935  110 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
20247.84Timothy Powell (7 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA0:51:31 55876  231 Team Type 1
21249.97Paul Neff (13 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:51:32 331066  227 Queen City Wheels
22252.10Robert Schrank (14 - Cat3)   Gurnee, IL0:51:42 118745  232 Team Type 1
23254.23Mark Caffyn (15 - Cat3)   Ortonville, MI0:51:52 252670  116 MPI Main Street Kuhnhenn Racing
24256.36James Turner (16 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH0:51:52 189407  228 Evolve Cycles
25258.49Brad DeMott (17 - Cat3)   Shelbyville, IN0:51:53 9179  235 Gray Goat Sports
26260.62Mike Johnson (18 - Cat3)   Pendleton, IN0:51:56 264914  224 DRT RACING
27262.75Rick Lyons (19 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY0:52:01 157236  245 
28264.88Todd Nix (20 - Cat3)   Owensboro, KY0:52:11 242343  236 Breck's Bicycle Shop
29267.01Blair Fraley (21 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH0:52:18 193213  249 echelon
30269.14Doug Voss (22 - Cat3)   Goshen, KY0:52:20 309946  129 Papa Johns Cycling Team
31271.27Bill Craig (23 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:52:27 345768  119 Team Hungry
32273.40James Foster (24 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN0:52:44 305928  123 shamrock cycles
33275.53Michael Keppler (25 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN0:52:49 195291  111 Speedway Wheelmen
34277.66Jamie Williamson (26 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:52:54 298032  121 Team Hungry*
35Raymond Auger   0:52:58  124 Cycle-Smart
36281.92David Hsu (27 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY0:53:16 342286  234 Papa Johns Racing Team
37284.05Kenny Sipes (28 - Cat3)   Flaherty, KY0:53:32 176930  225 Be Real Sports / Fitness Matters
38286.18James Clark (29 - Cat3)   Valdese, NC0:53:49 301043  105 Fiets Maan Racing
39288.31Christian Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY0:53:54 298154  104 Team CNC
40290.44David Jolin (30 - Cat3)   Bellville, OH0:53:56 289233  218 Stark Velo
41292.57Yngvar Brynildssen (31 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN0:53:57 5285  241 Speedway Wheelmen
42294.70Joshua Hoblet (32 - Cat3)   North Lima, OH0:54:08 105599  128 
43296.83Jim Havey (33 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY0:54:18 271271  200 Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Pedal the Planet
44298.96Eric Lovins (34 - Cat3)   Evansville, IN0:54:37 21683  223 Dan's Competition Factory Racing
45301.09Rip Clayton (35 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN-1LAP 309392  108 Treehouse Racing
46303.22David Hack (36 - Cat3)   Madisonville, KY-1LAP 305254  112 Dan's Competition Factory Racing
47305.35Matt Becher (37 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 364903  226 Rogue Racing Project
48307.48Scott Murschel (38 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 202250  109 Bio Wheels Racing
49309.61Chris Knapp (39 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH-1LAP 229003  136 Team Six One Four
50311.74Charles South (40 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN-1LAP 33532  247 Men of Steel Racing
51313.87Lance Brown (41 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 284915  219 Darkhorse Racing
52316.00Tracy Segar (42 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 197625  134 Queen City Wheels
53318.13Duane Walker (43 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY-1LAP 220314  210 Team Honey Badger
54320.26John Ehrlinger (44 - Cat3)   South Euclid, OH-1LAP 209482  206 Team Spin/RR Donnelly
55322.39Tim ODonnell (45 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 205702  107 Shamrock Cycles
56324.52John Downey (46 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH-1LAP 9932  248 Gears 4 Beers
57326.65Rick Maier (47 - Cat3)   Liberty Twp, OH-1LAP 48035  117 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
58328.78Paul Gamewell (48 - Cat3)   Morganton, NC-1LAP 305163  213 Fiets Maan
59330.91brian segal (49 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY-1LAP 270558  115 Rogue Racing Project
60333.04Thomas Wilson (50 - Cat3)   Chesterland, OH-1LAP 300061  229 
61335.17Marshall Leininger (51 - Cat3)   Canton, OH-1LAP 205294  207 Stark Velo
62337.30Steve Maurer (52 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY-1LAP 280077  127 Fat Frogs Racing
63339.43Chris Freter (53 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH-1LAP 275071  221 Echelon Cycling Team
64341.56Steven Vorderman (54 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN-5LAP 50616  205 DRT Racing
65343.69Craig Hannibal (55 - Cat3)   Pepper Pike, OH 236062  101 Team Lake Effect
66345.82Michael Otting (56 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 26933  238 UBS/7 Hills Racing
67347.95Gary Dugovich (57 - Cat3)   Monaca, PA 10134  243 Beaver Valley Velo
68350.08Richard McKenzie (58 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 273545  118 ZWS Bertolli
69352.21Jeffrey Schepper (59 - Cat3)   Greenwood, IN 311601  214 Speedway Wheelmen
70354.34Daniel Delph (60 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 328014  131 Don Walker Cycles Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1152.70Spencer Petrov   Mason, OH0:43:35 301051  476 Lionhearts
2156.40Ian McShane   Louisville, KY0:43:54 257336  477 Red Zone Cycling
3160.10Gavin Haley   Louisville, KY0:44:38 259719  481 Red Zone Cycling
4163.80Michael Owens   Richmond, VT0:44:59 350150  478 1K2GO RACING P/B ONION RIVER SPORTS
5167.50Nicholas Vorwerk   Southbloomfield, OH0:45:25 303537  480 Team Type 1
6171.20Cory Rusher   Indianapolis, IN0:45:31 283075  842 Gray Goat Cycling
7174.90John Woods   Indianapolis, IN0:45:35 256120  833 Team Upland Brewery
8178.60Ryan Hubbs   Bargersville , IN0:45:38 343562  806 Speedway Wheelmen
9182.30Jordan Lewis   Gray, TN0:45:55 314224  832 MSG Cyclocross
10186.00Sam Klontz   Black Mountain, NC0:45:56 296965  804 BSM Cycling
11189.70Sean Leader   Knoxville, TN0:46:28 341148  840 CycleWorks
12193.40Tim Holt   Chicago, IL0:46:36 311607  829 Tenspeed Hero/J.P. Graziano
13197.10Duncan Russell   Corvallis, OR0:46:36 313872  823 Echelon
14200.80Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH0:47:23 287612  802 Team Six One Four
15204.50Vance Fletcher   CharitonNOCHIP 278921  844 ISCorp Cycling Team
16208.20Daniel Pike   Cincinnati, OH0:47:34 359836  813 Bio Wheels Racing
17211.90Zach Deitch   Greenwood In0:47:43 311604  817 Speedway Wheelmen
18215.60Kristofer Karwisch   Hebron, KY0:47:49 285292  812 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
19219.30Jason Mott   Cincinnati, OH0:48:04 232186  811 Bio Wheels Racing
20223.00Sam Dries   West Bend Wi0:48:07 332404  822 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
21226.70Benjamin Weber   Indianapolis, IN0:48:12 344124  818 Joe's Cycles/Cardinal Bicycle Co.
22Thomas Swallow   0:48:20  828 Swallow Bicycle Works
23234.10Jason Lewis   Jonesborough, TN0:48:23 276540  825 Traveller
24237.80Jonathan Hoopingarner   Roseville, MI0:48:30 364732  843 MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
25241.50Nick Tinsler   Cincinnati, OH0:48:37 206244  805 Darkhorse Racing
26245.20Justin Miller   Columbus Oh0:48:38 303484  836 Team Six One Four
27248.90Ryan Allen   Chattanooga, TN0:48:46 305182  834 Hub Endurance
28252.60Sean Darrow   Louisville, KY0:48:53 331676  847 Team WHAYNE
29256.30James Francisco   Louisville, KY0:49:00 269260  479 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
30260.00David Rose   Lexington, KY0:49:06 296568  800 Team WHAYNE
31263.70Christian Schott   Imperial, PA0:49:19 255619  821 Top Gear Bike Shop / Fit Squared
32267.40PAWEL RUTKOWSKI   Olsztyn (poland)0:49:20 369471  845 DRT Racing
33271.10Tommy Nance   Frankfort, KY0:49:55 164661  846 McDonalds Cycling Team
34274.80Tim Delgado   Cincinnati, OH0:50:05 209838  830 Team Hungry
35278.50David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH0:50:40 209770  810 Team Spin
36282.20Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA0:50:43 274129  808 Iron City Bikes
37285.90Erik Albers   Indianapolis, IN0:51:09 330184  819 Speedway Wheelmen
38289.60David Ferguson   Central City, KY0:51:25 304203  809 Be Real Sports
39293.30Bradley Wormer   Nashville, TN0:51:38 248482  807 Homegrown Bicycles
40297.00Joel Eastman   Frankfort, KY0:52:22 310030  831 McDonalds Cycling Team
41300.70Thomas Anderson   Cincinnati, OH0:53:19 290824  814 Team Hungry
42304.40Jared Bonecutter   Shelby, OH-1LAP 230499  841 Y-NOT CYCLING
43308.10Scot Couturier   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 297637  815 Zipp | SRAM
44311.80Jeff Dunn   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 309754  849 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
45315.50Michael Prater   Cincinnati Oh-1LAP 40640  826 Hagens Berman LLP
46319.20Michael Starr   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 277346  838 Team Hungry*
47322.90Joel Ronschke   Columbus, OH-1LAP 301026  848 Team 614
48326.60Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298438  803 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
49330.30Nate Szabo   Parma, OH 235675  837 Team Lake Effect
50334.00Nicholas Leonard   Owensboro, KY 240152  824 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1227.57Edward Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN0:29:48 292245  950 Red Zone Cycling
2232.18Christopher Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI0:30:02 293518  412 TreadHead Cycling
3236.79Jedidiah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN0:30:46 292244  951 Red Zone Cycling
4241.40Robert Prewitt   Loveland, OH0:31:16 267669  947 Lionhearts
5246.01Zachary Ross   Cincinnati, OH0:31:52 301225  952 Lionhearts
6250.62Derek Graham   Cincinnati, OH0:32:06 359885  404 
7255.23Josiah Longenecker   Angola, IN0:32:22 353804  959 men of steel racing
8259.84Will Mandrola   Louisville, KY0:32:32 285197  961 Papa John's Racing Team
9264.45Taylor Kruse   Columbus, OH0:32:42 256839  419 Paradise Garage Racing
10269.06Christopher Carissimi   Batavia, OH0:32:43 347066  401 Bishop's Bicycles
11273.67Alan Willey   Cincinnati, OH0:32:47 296822  408 Queen City Wheels
12278.28Timothy Fiedler   Cambridge, MANOCHIP 316324  437 RRB Cycles Treadhead Cycling
13282.89Christopher Arndt   Columbus, OH0:33:02 365072  420 Team Six One Four
14287.50Robert Magness   Cincinnati, OH0:33:14 375378  434 Team Hungry
15292.11Mathieu SERTORIO   Cincinnati, OH0:33:19 390686  427 7hills racing
16296.72Thomas McKenna   Cincinnati, OHNOCHIP 375763  430 team hungry!
17301.33Justin Bird   Louisville, KY0:33:38 379185  957 Red Zone Cycling
18305.94Anthony Williams   Kingsport, TN0:33:44 298155  422 MSG cyclocross TCRC
19310.55Greg Johnson   Fenton, MI0:34:05 211378  425 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
20315.16Riley Adams   Westerville, OH0:34:15 350444  410 Echelon
21319.77Matthew Allen   Lafayette, IN0:34:24 297739  417 Purdue University
22324.38Galen Denney   Indianapolis, IN0:34:27 326568  444 
23328.99Denver turner   Seattle, WA0:34:28 303156  449 evolve cycles
24333.60Jonathan Edwards   Brownsburg, IN0:34:41 391233  431 Bicycle Exchange
25338.21Erick Madis   Hudson, OH0:35:00 237913  948 WAS Labs
26342.82Brantley Berry   Richmond, IN0:35:04 360870  423 Colavita Racing Inc.
27347.43Thomas Walsh   Bloomington In0:35:18 332210  441 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
28352.04Bob Cochrane   Indianapolis, IN0:35:27 356866  452 Indie bike
29356.65Tyler Conant   Indianapolis0:35:27 389918  429 Bicycle Exchange Indy
30361.26Josh McKinney   Sun Prairie, WI0:35:50 361677  405 Y-Not Cycling/Trek/Bontrager
31365.87Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY0:36:01 301315  958 Red Zone Cycling
32370.48Adam Glass   Louisville Ky0:36:02 387770  416 
33375.09Dick Chartier   Hamilton, OH0:36:02 238296  450 Ghisallo Cycling
34379.70Mark Miller   Fort Wayne, IN0:36:26 343740  435 Summit City Bicycles
35384.31Mark Deane   Columbus, OH0:36:32 360402  426 velo5spot
36388.92jeff smart   Indianapolis, IN0:36:38 350026  409 fit livin'
37393.53Tyler Lach   Cincinnati, OH0:36:49 301009  415 Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
38398.14David Rich   Cedarville, OH0:36:50 231392  454 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
39402.75Boris Yanovsky   Cincinnati, OH0:36:52 389225  413 
40407.36Michael Weisgerber   Loveland, OH0:37:24 325988  448 Queen City Wheels
41411.97Josh Brumfiel   Fort Thomas, KY0:37:55 388625  411 
42416.58Noah Hutson   Columbus, OH0:38:18 360139  421 Echelon
43Steven Johnson   0:38:22  451 
44425.80Jay Lorentz   Shelbyville, IN0:38:32 357342  453 
45430.41Seth Nuckols   Batavia, OH0:39:22 352386  403 Bishops Bicycles
46435.02Daniel Bartholomew   Greenwood, INNOCHIP 272494  456 Speedway Wheelmen
47439.63Eric Buchakjian   Loveland, OH-1LAP 355918  428 Team Hungry*
48444.24Michael Haley   Springfield , IL-1LAP 387039  432 Marian University
49448.85Brent Houk   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 384444  455 Bicycle Outfitters Indy
50453.46Christopher Averett   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 155464  440 Trek Store Cincinnati
51458.07Matthew Robinson   Louisville, KY-1LAP 387996  433 
52462.68Michael Byrnes   Shorewood, IL-1LAP 294133  424 
53467.29Shawn Wickham   Highland Heights, KY-1LAP 321176  400 UBS/7 Hills Racing
54Andrew Miller   -1LAP  436 
55476.51Chris Salsman   Louisville, KY 340274  442 
56481.12Nathan Ross   Cincinnati, OH 301226  953 Lionhearts

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.61Kory George   Richmond, IN0:23:28 387046  519 Cycling and Fitness Warehouse
2321.55Jason Long   Cincinnati, OH0:23:37 385991  517 Queen City Wheels
3326.49John Weber   Richmond, IN0:23:59 254981  653 Colavita Racing
4331.43Mark Miller   Fort Wayne, IN0:24:02 343740  501 Summit City Bicycles
5336.37Jim Frazier   Fishers, IN0:24:06 103874  518 Matthews Racing
6341.31Brian Bishop   Springboro, OH0:24:09 222878  507 Team Ghisallo
7346.25Luther Prater   Muncie, IN0:24:45 95090  510 Speedway Wheelmen
8351.19jason cox   Loveland, OH0:24:51 357631  523 Rogue
9356.13Michael Weisgerber   Loveland, OH0:25:07 325988  657 Queen City Wheels
10361.07Jeff Smart   Indianapolis, IN0:25:20 350026  660 fit livin'
11366.01Michael Adams   Stow, OH0:25:26 115151  502 WAS Labs Cycling
12370.95Fred Iversen   Carmel 0:25:33 366391  500 Shamrcok Cycles
13375.89Randall Taylor   Chicago, IL0:25:36 389071  512 
14380.83Anthony Elmore   Elizabethtown, KY0:25:57 116063  654 Outdoor Ventures
15385.77Charles McDonald   Bellevue, KY0:26:28 360447  506 Paralyzed Veterans Racing/CNC
16390.71Edward Klus   Cincinnati, OH0:26:51 348246  670 unat tached
17395.65John Wheeler   Carmel, IN0:27:00 206716  658 Shamrock Cycles
18400.59Mark Brown   Huntington, WV0:27:07 73410  661 Cyclocrossworld
19405.53Paul Tarter   Georgetown, KY0:27:28 35014  515 
20410.47Dante Escusa   Columbus, OH0:28:08 131988  513 Bicycle One
21415.41Jay Lorentz   Shelbyville, IN0:28:11 357342  514 
22420.35Michael Montalbano   Loveland, OH0:28:14 197620  652 Merrill Lynch Cycling
23425.29Frank Strang   Mcdonald, OH0:28:15 316942  663 Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
24Matthew Mattone   0:28:30  669 Team CNC
25435.17James Votaw   Norton, OH0:28:31 276818  656 Was Labs
26440.11Robert Neuman   Chillicothe, OH0:28:43 53682  664 
27445.05David Nissen   Cincinnati, OH0:29:00 165977  655 QCW
28449.99Peter Lytle   Maineville, OH0:29:07 302432  651 Swallow Bicycle Works
29454.93Craig Alexander   Cincinnati, OH0:29:11 40898  509 Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling
30459.87Brent Houk   Indianapolis, IN0:29:42 384444  521 Bicycle Outfitters Indy
31464.81Nick kleiner   Cincinnati0:30:10 366087  447 unattached
32Dave Eschmeyer   0:32:14  522 unattached
33474.69Mark Turner   Homer, AK-1LAP 369077  667 Unaffiliated
34479.63Michael Galinger   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 290794  516 team DAYTON

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1228.90Kevin Goguen   Hopedale, MANOCHIP 290750  939 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
2236.07Andrew Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI0:20:45 303828  933 TreadHead Cycling
3243.24Alexander Christian   Cincinnati, OH0:22:03 324300  932 Lionhearts
4250.41Nicholas Beirne   Goshen, KY0:22:17 286020  942 Better Cycling/ Papa Johns
5257.58William Bobrow   Louisville, KY0:22:25 318510  919 Papa John's Racing Team
6264.75A. Enzo Allwein   Cincinnati, OH0:22:53 301180  944 QCW Lionhearts
7271.92Donald Seib   Bryantpond, MENOCHIP 301790  937 BIKEMAN.COM
8279.09Garrett Smith   Church Hill, TN0:23:10 285861  945 Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles
9286.26Thomas Francisco   Louisville, KY0:24:00 327052  918 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
10293.43Dylan Rockwood   Loveland, OH0:24:42 358574  931 Lionhearts
11300.60Samuel Spende   Walworth, WINOCHIP 388853  935 TreadHead Cycling
12307.77Eli Woodard   Apex, NC0:25:18 329312  927 Lionhearts
13314.94Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH0:25:20 284218  928 WAS Labs
14322.11Jacob Krynock   Mason, OH0:26:01 323964  908 Lionhearts QCW
15329.28Cameron Fisk   Louisville, KY0:26:09 302078  936 RedZone Cycling
16336.45Gabriel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH0:26:15 324656  914 QCW Lionhearts
17343.62Nathan Weisgerber   Loveland, OH0:27:06 386481  930 Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels
18350.79Will Johnson   Pendleton, IN0:27:34 341996  910 DRT racing
19357.96Joseph Weisgerber   Loveland, OH0:27:49 358628  907 Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels
20365.13Brennan Foster   Louisville, KY0:28:02 388740  913 redzone
21372.30Mark Myles   Utica, KY0:28:42 360293  940 Be Real Sports - Fitness Matters CX Team
22379.47Charlie Becher   Cincinnati, OH0:28:49 388630  916 Lionhearts
23386.64Garrett McNear   Louisville, KY0:28:53 358698  915 Red Zone Cycling
25400.98Lewis Gatch   Terrace Park, OH0:29:25 327078  912 QCW Lionhearts
26408.15Owen Busch   Loveland, OH0:29:49 387255  934 Lionhearts
27415.32James Haubner   Hamilton, OH0:31:06 386985  909 QCW
28422.49Matthew Grolmes   Cincinnati, OH0:31:16 301019  941 QCW Lionhearts
29429.66Jonathan Steinrock   Crestwood, KY0:31:20 388454  920 Red Zone Cycling
30436.83Evan Segar   Cincinnati, OH0:31:25 301097  943 Lionhearts
31444.00Christopher McKenzie   Cincinnati, OH0:32:40 358350  911 Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts
32451.17Maxwell Savage   Loveland, OH0:33:51 323824  938 QCW Lionhearts
33458.34Joseph Grolmes   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 358612  924 Queen City Wheels Lionhearts CX
34465.51Dawson McCulley   Mason, OH-1LAP 359538  903 Lionhearts
35472.68Bartek Kawalkowski   Middletown, OH-1LAP 358802  921 QCW Lionhearts
36479.85Gianni Allwein   Cincinnati, OHNOCHIP 391124  926 QCW Lionhearts
37487.02Keaton Adams   Stow, OH-1LAP 359202  902 WAS Labs Cycling
39501.36Paul Haley   Nashville, TN-1LAP 281477  922 Red Zone Cycling
41515.70Peter Schmidt   Seattle, WA-1LAP 239471  923 Red Zone Cycling
42522.87Alex Weisgerber   Loveland, OH-1LAP 386483  906 Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels
43530.04Jonathan Sichak   Loveland, OH-1LAP 388017  973 queen city
44Christopher Prewitt   -1LAP  901 Lionhearts

Women - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
194.59Katherine Compton   Colorado Springs, CO0:41:49 55820  Trek Cyclocross
297.49Katerina Nash   Truckee, CA0:42:51 188603  LUNA
3100.39Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO0:44:05 200237  Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld
4103.29Amanda Carey   Victor, ID0:45:06 223212  Volkswagon Boise
5106.19Caroline Mani   Laguna Beach, CA0:45:36 397655  Raleigh-Clement
6109.09Nicole Duke   Boulder, CO0:46:09 83337  Natural Grocers Cycling Team
7111.99Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA0:46:16 103270  Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles
8114.89Nicole Thiemann   Philadelphia, PA0:46:27 213558  Team CF-Elite
9117.79Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO0:46:41 176014  16 KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires
10120.69Andrea Smith   Phoenix, AZ0:46:48 181710  Ladies First
11123.59Allison Arensman   Rutherford College, NC0:46:55 307916  15 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
12126.49Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO0:47:05 241201  12 Van Dessel
13129.39Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA0:47:13 260287  11 MVP Health Care Cycling
14132.29Marne Smiley   Chicago, IL0:47:24 250729  10 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
15135.19Katie Arnold   Columbus, OH0:47:37 344864  14 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
16138.09Corey Coogan Cisek   Minneapolis, MN0:48:17 261947  18 Cyclocrossracing.com
17140.99Bridget Donovan   Cincinnati, OH0:50:28 119776  23 Bio Wheels Racing
18143.89Jessica Owings   Nashville, TN0:50:43 313558  25 MOAB Cyclocross
19146.79Sarah Fredrickson   Bloomington, IN-1LAP 217611  24 Speedway Wheelmen
20149.69Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 166038  22 Matthews Bicycles
21152.59Elizabeth Cobb   Bloomington, IN-2LAP 302950  20 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
22155.49Cooper Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY-2LAP 299864  21 Team Hungry
23158.39Ashley James   Dousman, WI 219841  13 NOW Cycling

Women - Open - F

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1152.60Erika Howard   Hamilton, OH0:33:42 291315  312 Secret Cycling
2159.58Geraldine Schulze   Cincinnati, OH0:33:51 293521  553 Bio Wheels Racing
3166.56Hannah Arensman   Rutherford College, NC0:34:46 326470  983 Fiets Maan Racing
4173.54Nicole Borem   Warsaw, IN0:35:07 184390  556 Don Walker Cycles Racing
5180.52Victoria Steen   Columbus, OH0:35:39 298672  311 Team 614
6187.50Deb Sweeney Whitmore   Sylva, NC0:35:54 189097  554 PainPathways Cycling Team
7194.48Staci Mandrola   Louisville, KY0:36:24 326810  557 Papa Johns Racing Team
8201.46Alison Delgado   Cincinnati, OH0:36:40 284729  303 Team Hungry
9208.44Kennedy Adams   Stow, OH0:36:44 310691  984 WAS Labs Cycling
10215.42Kim Bishop   Kingsport, TN0:36:45 237805  304 MSG Women's Cyclocross Team
11222.40laura webb   Lakewood, OH0:36:59 379521  166 Scum City
12229.38Julie Lewis-Sroka   N Royalton, OH0:37:27 143111  551 Team Lake Effect
13236.36Emily Elbers   Syracuse, NYNOCHIP 314836  785 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
14243.34Sarah Swallow   Loveland, OH0:37:40 324456  306 Swallow Bicycle Works
15250.32Rebecca Zink   Indianapolis, IN0:38:10 278382  301 Shamrock Cycles
16257.30Lauren Kraft   Columbus, OH0:38:17 365568  780 Team Jeni's
17264.28Valarie Gossage   Shelbyville, IN0:38:36 298474  300 Speedway Wheelmen
18271.26Erin Clemons   Mason, OH0:38:39 359857  778 Bishop's Bicycles
19278.24Ellie Burke   Grand Rapids, MI0:38:47 342636  308 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
20285.22Rachel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH0:38:54 267450  982 Lionhearts
21292.20Julie Herrmann   Loveland, OH0:39:00 287605  161 Secret Cycling
22299.18Anne McDonald   Cincinnati, OH0:39:06 295975  Cincin Team Hungry
23306.16Melissa Rucker   Cincinnati, OH0:39:09 188644  552 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
24313.14Elaine Reed   Greenwood, IN0:39:17 380945  170 Gray Goat Sports
25320.12Kathleen Neff   Cincinnati, OH0:39:33 354912  164 Bishops Bicycles
26327.10Catherine Hollibaugh   Carmel, IN0:39:38 354456  310 Marian University
27334.08Kellie Strang   Mcdonald, OH0:39:57 303754  555 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
28Zuzana Birova   0:40:17  788 
29348.04Jamie Williams   Blountville, TN0:40:33 366002  309 MSG womens Cyclocross TCRC
30355.02Riley Missel   Grand Haven0:40:43 377467  786 Marian University
31362.00Karen Elmore   Elizabethtown, KY0:40:56 127098  162 Outdoor Ventures
32368.98Vanessa Stauffer   0:41:10 387953  307 Cycle-Smart
33375.96Sheila Senft   Albuquerque, NM0:41:27 31661  167 Colavita SW
34382.94Chienhui (Janet) Sherman   Indianapolis, IN0:41:49 312884  777 Shamrock Cycles
35389.92Stephanie Merhar   Park Hills, KY-1LAP 392027  169 CNC Cycling
36396.90Erin Paris   Louisville, KY-1LAP 390852  787 Don Walker Cycles
37403.88Hannah Mossman   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 260364  789 kenda
38410.86Carrie Cochran   Ludlow, KY-1LAP 281906  790 Team CNC
39417.84Kari Hutson   Columbus, OH-1LAP 381574  781 Team Jeni's
40424.82Lindsay Rodkey   Bloomington, IN-1LAP 242247  302 Speedway Wheelmen
41431.80Megan Archer   Asheville, NC-1LAP 387488  779 MSG Women's Team
42438.78Elizabeth Schlaudecker   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 388281  173 Team Hungry
43445.76Margaret Lytle   Maineville, OH-1LAP 387966  782 Swallow Bicycle Works

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.49Grace Bishop   Kingsport, TN0:28:55 325370  965 MSG Women's Cyclocross Team
2434.16Kate Seiler   Louisville, KY-1LAP 361292  962 Rogue Racing Project
3485.83MariadelPilar Grolmes   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 358617  967 Queen City Wheels Lionhearts CX
4537.50Catherine Hsu   Kaneohe Hi-1LAP 389616  966 Red Zone Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee