Race Results for
De Koude Ras
Morristown, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Elliston   Easton, PA 47232  288 Van Dessel Factory Team
2 Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA 176980  294 Evolution Racing
3 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ 237877  295 FinKraft Cycling Team
4 KARL RAHN   New York, NY 92839  296 Stan's NoTubes p/b Profferin
5 Keith Licata   Andover, NJ 196832  289 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
6 Al Blanchard   New City, NY 255105  287 Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translations.com
7 David Wilson   Morristown, NJ 38514  286 Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
8 Jonathan Lombardo   Newton, NJ 21498  290 Finkraft Cycling Team
9 Sean Runnette   Hillsborough, NJ 102918  297 Bailey Bikes
10 Paul Wolfe   State College, PA 358383  299 
DNF Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY 54448  291 Brooklyn Velo Force
DNF Bob Piacine   Sellersville, PA 97730  293 Guys Racing Club

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Jones   High Bridge, NJ 133364  111 Team Somerset/NJBike.com
2 Mark Featherman   Philadelphia, PA 60451  109 Guy's Racing Club
3 Al Blanchard   New City, NY 255105  101 Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translations.com
4 Ed Burgess   Newburgh, NY 5491  104 Bryans Bikes / Hammer Nutrition
5 Rick Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 1620  100 Somerset Wheelmen
6 BILL IRVING   Gardiner, NY 49241  110 PHEX
7 Terry Blanchet   Castleton, NY 190039  102 N A V - North American Velo
8 Dusan Strika   Parlin, NJ 61737  115 Kissena Cycling Team
9 Lawrence Dudek   Skillman, NJ 88231  107 Team Somerset
10 Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ 103299  105 Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear
11 Louis D'Amelio   Newtown, PA 96775  106 Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA
12 Joe Saling   Bridgewater, NJ 45887  114 Team Somerset
13 Todd Potter   Springlake, NJ 301049  113 CRCA/Cyclocross.com Grass Roots
14 Jon Boub   Mine Hill, NJ 257858  103 Skylands Cycling
15 John Dzubinski   Ambler, PA 298017  108 Tri-State Velo

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Elliston (1 - Cat1)   Easton, PA 47232  502 Van Dessel Factory Team
2 Jerry Troiano (1 - Cat2)   Highland Park, NJ 328850  500 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
3 John Arias (2 - Cat1)   Morganville, NJ 83178  501 Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Frandsen   Piscataway, NJ 341666  494 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
2 gregory orticelle   Denver, CO 344280  496 Team Marty's
3 Brad Turner   Sparta, NJ 36088  497 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
4 Terry Blanchet   Castleton, NY 190039  492 N A V - North American Velo
5 Andrew Reimann   Bloomfield, NJ 349848  493 Ciel Bicycles
6 george vlahogiannis   Rutherford, NJ 215972  498 Jimenez Velo Sport
DNF Eric Noonan   Morristown, NJ 318570  495 Team Marty's

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucas Van Drunen   New York, NY 365225  419 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
2 Shawn Erickson   Leonia, NJ 296906  405 Elite Endurance
3 Timothy Blagg   Brooklyn, NY 362141  401 TCB/AHTBM
4 Edward Nessen   New York, NY 365251  413 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
5 Christopher McStay   Denver, CO 392847  411 
6 Ron Ferraz   New York, NY 280997  406 CRCA/Foundation
7 Charles Spano   Woodstock, NY 273695  417 Unattached
8 Aaron Bilenky   Elkins Park, PA 389426  400 
9 George Ghanim   Green Brook, NJ 289176  407 Rutgers University Staff | Raleigh Cycling
10 David Thompson   Point Lookout, NY 353382  418 Kissena Cycling Club
11 Joaquin E Canizales   Little Falls, NJ 249064  403 Team Marty's
12 Sean Hourigan   Brooklyn, NY 193622  410 CRCA
13 Nolan Montiel   Flushing, NY 248998  412 CRCA Setanta
14 Bill Dove   Rockaway, NJ 294991  404 Team Martys
15 Michael Grant     420 
16 Anthony Sambrato   Garnerville, NY 354634  416 CRCA/Westwood Velo
17 Diego Gonzalez     415 

Men - Cat 4 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Schwartz   Oakland, NJ 310335  315 Team Town Cycle
2 Brandy Boyle   Highlands, NJ 374874  301 Liberty Cycle
3 Sascha Marbury   Maplewood, NJ 227650  311 Speedwell Racing
4 Douglas von Bushberger   New York, NY 241135  318 CRCA/W&D Racing-NYC Velo
5 David Hansen   Elmira, NY 284362  306 Rogue Race Team
6 Oliver Carbonell   Tenafly, NJ 41282  302 CRCA / Dave Jordan Racing
7 Michael Novemsky   Maplewood, NJ 86898  322 Speedwell Racing
8 Dosan Strika   Parlin, NJ 61737  321 Kissena Cycling Club
9 Harold Wood     320 
10 Jim Mueller     313 Penn Ultimate
11 Jeffrey Lau   Washington, NJ 380824  309 Van Dessel Club
12 warren finnerty   Plainfield, NJ 347664  305 
13 Patrick Sheeley   High Falls, NY 346704  316 Favata's TRT Bicycles
14 Douglas Junkins   Maplewood, NJ 290364  307 Speedwell Racing
15 Paul Wolfe   State College, PA 358383  319 
16 Anthony Utitus   Westfield, NJ 392752  317 
DNF Chris LaBudde   Bloomfield, NJ 357440  308 High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ 290272  199 Colavita/espnW NJ
2 Tara Parsons   New York, NY 98565  187 CRCA

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Dagostino (1 - Cat3)   Morristown, NJ 387679  190 Elite Endurance Training Systems
2 Kathryn Cumming (2 - Cat3)   Bloomfield, NJ 349844  188 
3 Ellen White (3 - Cat3)   Hohokus, NJ 97355  198 Team Campmor
4 Luci Olewinski (4 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 354150  196 CRCA/Rockstar Games/SIgnature Cycles
5 Anna Mumford (1 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 384754  194 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
6 Gabrielle Czernik (2 - Cat4)   Wanaque, NJ 335266  189 
7 jennifer defalco (3 - Cat4)   Bergenfield, NJ 276427  191 Colavita/espnW NJ
8 Fanny Bourdais (4 - Cat4)   New York, NY 359291  186 CRCA
9 Lauren Seavy (5 - Cat4)   Mountainside, NJ 390782  197 
DNF Maria Murphy (Cat3)   West Nyack, NY 174111  195 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team

Mixed - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Boyle   West Keanburg, NJ 375443  211 Liberty Cycle
2 Perry Andre'   Bridgewater, NJ 297658  210 Team Somerset
3 Hugo Schreur   Basking Ridge, NJ 311717  200 Liberty Cycle

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerCUORESpyOSMOShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee