Race Results for
Green Mountain Sports CX at Lookout
Golden, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/09/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Pirie   Denver, CO1:06:56 243114   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2 Doug Schuler   Boulder, CO1:07:02 262367   Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Gage Hecht   Parker, CO1:08:54 277074   
4 Andrew Harbuch   1:09:19   

Men - SM 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Prehn   Boulder, CO40:04:00 53465   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
2 John Bliss   Boulder, CO40:50:00 83145   Team Kappius
3 Lee Waldman   Wheatridge, CO41:05:00 36941   Routine Leg Works
4 Galen Classen   Denver, CO41:21:00 7078   
5 Rick Abbott   Boulder, CO42:00:00 213837   Excel Sports Boulder
6 Allan Marvin   Denver, CO42:55:00 22787   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
7 Jay Kenney   Denver, CO43:45 362790   
8 Al Naudin   Superior, CO44:37:00 364207   High Peaks Masters
9 Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO44:55:00 34198   Mix1
10 Paul McCarthy   Nederland, CO46:35:00 148212   CROSS PROPZ RACING
11 Michael Spak   Golden, CO47:40:00 46607   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
12 Chris Canfield   Westminster, CO@ 1 Lap 199672   Boulder Cycle Sport

Men - SM 45+ cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Goodbody   Boulder50:49:00 211947   Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Dave Jardinico   Littleton51:48:00 82116   
3 James Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO52:07:00 311262   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
4 Tim Hodges   Highlands Ranch, CO54:42:00 363034   IC3Colorado
5 Peter Quesada   Golden, CO 89564   Panama City Flyers Cycling Club

Men - SM 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Miller   Golden, CO45:32:00 308049   Green Mountain Sports Velo
2 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO45:43:00 6406   
3 Patrick Morrissey   Boulder, CO45:47:00 25167   Team Cross (TCNM)
4 John Mansell   Boulder, CO46:52:00 353588   Rally Sport Cycling Team
5 Greg Gorrell   Conifer, CO46:52:00 221265   Feedback Sports Racing
6 Carl Boni   Erie, CO 244813   Rapid Racing
7 Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO47:48:00 77069   Feedback Sports Racing
8 Jeffrey Hall   Denver, CO48:17:00 130581   Team Kappius
9 Michael Schaub   Golden, CO48:21:00 175658   Feedback Sports Racing
10 Bruce Whitesel   Golden, CO49:43:00 38047   Green Mountain Sports Velo
11 John Shearer   Littleton, CO50:11:00 32373   Routine Leg Works
12 David Kilmoyer   Longmont, CO52:48:00 337558   Routine Leg Works

Men - SM 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cassidy Bailey   Lyons, CO37:07:00 289005   Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Ben Hogan   Louisville, CO37:28:00 270866   Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Andrew Harbach   38:36:00   
4 Matthew Davis   Marquette Mi38:50:00 386447   Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Eddie Rogers   Steamboat Spgs, CO 363737   Steamboat Velo
6 Kyle Gisbert   Denver 388662   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
7 Kyle Berlind   Denver, CO 367168   BJC/PANACHE

Men - SM 35+ cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darren Eubanks   Denver28:28:00 362999   Team Kappius
2 Brian Moore   Denver, CO29:10:00 68584   Team Evergreen Racing
3 Neil Smith   Erie, CO29:28:00 364246   Rally Sport Cycling Team
4 Christopher Taylor   Denver, CO29:30:00 263943   
5 Owen Lin   Denver, CO29:44:00 369748   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
6 Grady Huff   Longmont, CO30:16:00 364311   CROSS PROPZ RACING
7 Paul Lee   Longmont, CO30:25:00 20736   Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Thomas Rathbun   Monument, CO31:09:00 309511   ColoBikeLaw.com
9 David Hohensee   Golden, CO31:20:00 365853   Team Evergreen Racing
10 Charlie Beecher   Golden31:52:00 362622   
11 Jerry Cutright   Highlands Ranch Co32:47:00 8459   International Christian Cycling Club
12 Ron Wright   Boulder33:31:00 75749   
13 Matthew Blevins   Golden, CO34:16:00 363713   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc

Men - SM 35+ cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 justin sheldon   Denver, CO45:01:00 280424   
2 Cary Dunn   Pine, CO45:39:00 10203   Optimize Endurance Services
3 James Bedrosian   Boulder, CO46:50:00 238074   Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Christopher Shotwell   Colorado Springs, CO47:09:00 32547   SRAM Factory
5 Brad Woodard   Morrison, CO@ 1 Lap 299003   Team Body Sync
6 Douglas Robison   Lakewood, CO@ 1 Lap 183223   Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes

Men - SM 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Davies   Boulder, CO42:55:00 363289   Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Tim Faia   Breckenridge, CO43:10:00 40096   Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Ross Delaplane   Golden, CO43:10:00 9105   Feedback Sports Racing
4 Glen Light   Steamboat Springs, CO43:24:00 21170   MOOTS
5 Gregory Keller   Boulder, CO43:35:00 154167   Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Clay Harris   Evergreen, CO43:40:00 152172   Team Kappius
7 Greg Krause   Littleton, CO43:53:00 255940   
8 Patrick Gallegos   Superior, CO44:03:00 78794   
9 Gavin Anderson   Louisville, CO44:48:00 363026   Sonic Boom Racing
10 Melissa Thomas   Boulder, CO46:17:00 169126   
11 Thomas Meiser   Lakewood, CO46:37:00 23951   
12 Logan Garey   Boulder, CO46:56:00 160801   Boulder Cycle Sport
13 MIke Sutter   Boulder, CO48:02:00 77394   Boulder Orthopedics

Men - SM 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Key   Boulder, CO34:58:00 363082   Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Michael Shea   Basalt, CO35:03:00 294673   
3 Travis Chapman   Greeley, CO36:05:00 309188   
4 Nathan Collier   Golden, CO37:19:00 308486   Pedal Pushers Cyclery
5 Scott Hackett   Lakewood, CO39:28:00 14537   Green Mountain Sports Velo

Men - SingleSpeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carlos Casali   Golden, CO34:16:00 216719   Gates Carbon Drive
2 Ross Delaplane   Golden, CO33:29:00 9105   Feedback Sports Racing
3 Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO35:00:00 37798   Gates Carbon Drive
4 justin sheldon   Denver, CO35:39:00 280424   
5 Travis Stone   Lakewood, CO36:31:00 308417   Routine Leg Works
6 Harold Stephenson   Broomfield, CO37:08:00 271424   Rally Sport Cycling Team
7 Jesse Swift   Golden, CO38:14:00 100646   Gates Carbon Drive
8 Jesse Pisel   Golden39:55:00 362127   

Men - JM 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher w Wahle   Parker, CO39:18:00 388069   International Christian Cycling Club
2 Max Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO40:50:00 363173   Black Sheep Cartel
3 Zach Jardinico   42:29:00   
4 Scott Way   Lakewood, CO@ 1 Lap 364410   

Men - JM 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Denzel Stephenson   Broomfield, CO35:30:00 331144   Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Cade Bickmore   Longmont, CO37:25:00 286308   Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Joshua Schroeder   Lakewood, CO@ 1 Lap 351364   International Christian Cycling Club

Men - JM 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nolan Stephenson   Broomfield, CO15:13 364269   Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Ethan Wright   Boulder, CO15:15 362707   Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Kendrick Boots   Centennial, CO15:45 363665   IC3Colorado

Men - JM 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Torin Bickmore   Longmont, CO15;10 330652   Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Oliver Hart   Boulder, CO15:50 318174   Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Adam Casali   Golden, CO15:53 364254   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
4 Bryce Rodgers   Littleton Co16:00 363111   
5 Ryan Campbell   Lakewood, CO16:20 362894   
6 Aiden Keller   Boulder, CO16:49 363875   Boulder Junior Cycling

Women - SW Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Hogan   Louisville, CO38:19:00 248610   Team Kappius
2 Kristin Weber   Boulder, CO38:23:00 354314   Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Kristal Boni   Erie, CO38:27:00 238717   Rapid Racing
4 Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO39:19:00 176014   
5 Melissa Barker   Longmont, CO39:26:00 64184   GS Boulder/Trek Store
6 Lisa Hudson   Golden, CO40:07:00 223636   Feedback Sports Racing
7 Laurel Rathbun   Monument, CO41:01:00 201838   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
8 Lorna Pomeroy   Boulder, CO41:44:00 266552   GS Boulder/Trek Store
9 Hillary Seminick   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 222688   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross

Women - SW 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lori Antolec   Longmont, CO43:18:00 363135   OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING
2 Katie Macarelli   Golden, CO45:21:00 364233   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
3 Savannah Adams   Denver, CO 363242   Front Rangers Cycling Club
4 Celeste Riggs   Lakewood, CO@ 1 Lap 363829   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
5 Rebecca Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO@ 1 Lap 311263   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
6 Janet Saxon   Golden, CO@ 1 Lap 104412   
7 Amanda Bye   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 364245   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella

Women - SW 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joan Orgeldinger   Denver, CO42:02@ 1 Lap 149151   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
2 Michelle Stoll   Boulder, CO42:14:00 115586   
3 Cynthia Milnick   Bennett, CO42:51:00 286039   Fort Collins Cycling Team
4 Deirdre Garvey   Boulder, CO43:32:00 68552   BRAC
5 Susan Adamkovics   Arvada, CO43:52:00 289560   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
6 Renee Schroeder   Nederland, CO@ 1 Lap 193694   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
7 Darcy Tiglas   Loveland, CO@ 1 Lap 255031   Fort Collins Cycling Team
8 Michele Moffat   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 219060   Boulder Cycle Sport

Women - JW 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Way   Lakewood, CO42:00:00 364411   

Women - JW 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO17:49 363223   Black Sheep Cartel
2 Tea Wright   Boulder, CO18:19 363170   Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Stephanie Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO@ 1 Lap 357542   Front Rangers Junior Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee