Race Results for
New Mexico Cyclocross Regional Championships 2012
Albuquerque, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1202.89Ryan Travelstead (1 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM 301754   JBV Coaching
2226.70John Verheul (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 36612   JBV Coaching
3250.51Michael Wilder (2 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 260481   Team Pacc
4274.32Robert Sonora   Durango, CO 59786   Colavita
5298.13Al Senft (2 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM 32168   Colavita
6321.94Hawke Morgan (3 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 25044   Team Cross

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.05Al Senft (1 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM 32168   Colavita SW
2323.05Mark Thompson (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 333732   High Desert Bicycles
3340.05Jonah Thompson (2 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 284769   High Desert Bicycles
4357.05Joe Fortin (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 283635   
5374.05Gary Ruddell (3 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 122275   Olev Rapido Kickstand

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hunter Ruddell (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 331202   Olev Rapido Kickstand
2Kyle Johnson (2 - Cat4)   Albuquerque 383372   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.45Jonah Thompson (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 284769   High Desert Bicycles
2471.16Soloman Barsun (2 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 367886   
3519.87Avery Marquez (3 - Cat4)   Alb, NM 378929   Active Knowledge
4568.58Christopher Milan (4 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 381374   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Noah Lujan-Stone (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 307632   Active Knowledge
2565.00Marco Amendolagine (2 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 307259   
3590.00Augustine Marquez (3 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 387315   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1354.48Kirk Rhinehart (1 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM 190563   SpinDoc
2368.74Jan Bear (1 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 237003   BikenSport
3383.00Jim Bordegaray (2 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 4258   Tam Bikes Team
4397.26Randy Silva (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 32666   Nob Hill Velo
5411.52Jeff Huser (3 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 17240   Rio Grande Racing Team
6425.78Cal Ridgeway (4 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 260547   Rio Grande Racing Team
7440.04Larry Coons (5 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 56881   Olev Rapido Kickstand
8Brad Pickett      Durango Wheel Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Garner (1 - Cat4)   Santa Fe 376659   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Cat 1/2/

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1289.69Andre-Paul Michaud (1 - Cat3)   Durango, CO 156802   
2321.75Joe Prinzivalli (1 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM 28733   Mimmo Espresso
3353.81Randy Flores (1 - Cat2)   Santa Fe, NM 11878   
4385.87Robert Sonora   Durango, CO 59786   Durango Wheel Club
5417.93Casey Cook (2 - Cat3)   Edgewood, NM 7636   The Bicycle Company
6449.99Johnny Bargeron (3 - Cat3)   Rio Rancho, NM 2578   High Desert Bicycles
7482.05David Jordan (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 18272   Olev Rapido Kickstand
8514.11Richard Rasmussen (4 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 82967   High Desert Bicycles
9546.17Scott Larson   Santa Fe, NM 93671   Broken Spoke

Men - Cat 3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1253.47Earl Gage   Albuquerque, NM 338216   JBV Coaching
2273.82Andre-Paul Michaud   Durango, CO 156802   Durango Wheel Club
3294.17Daniel Appelo   Albuquerque, NM 207338   Scalo Veloce
4314.52Thomas Jones   Albuquerque, NM 101818   JBV Coaching
5334.87Parmendis Orpinel   Los Lunas, NM 264696   get Out!
6355.22Chris Abbott   Albuquerque, NM 1019   Scalo Veloce
7375.57Taylor Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM 303845   Get Out!
8395.92John Algermissen   Albuquerque, NM 346300   Goatheads
9416.27Nick Martinez   Albuquerque, NM 210302   
10436.62Daniel Swinton   Albuquerque, NM 86276   Bikeworks
11456.97Andrew Black   Albuquerque, NM 262562   High Desert Bicycles
12477.32Chris Dineen   Albuquerque, NM 278010   Sports Systems
13497.67Donnie Cole   Albuquerque, NM 151359   Bikeworks
14518.02Dan Lucero   Albuquerque, NM 183095   Bikeworks

Men - Cat 4 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.59Byron McGee   La Plata 287784   
2421.41Donald Mercer   Albuquerque , NM 314830   Melo Vello
3443.23Matt Charles   Albuquerque, NM 296010   
4465.05Chris Giddens   Albuquerque, NM 392777   
5486.87Benjamin Welch   Albuquerque, NM 301214   Team Cross (TCNM)
6508.69Samual Smith   Albuquerque, NM 375384   UNM
7Nick Villalobos      
8552.33Kyle Johnson   Albuquerque 383372   
9574.15Tracy Johnson   Albuquerque, NM 382637   
DNFJim Carney   Albuquerque, NM 208714   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1263.41Briane Marshall   Durango, CO 287045   No Tubes Endurance
2278.04Tiziana DeHorney (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 269499   Get Out!
3292.67Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM 180986   Stans NoTubes
4307.30Rebecca Menke (2 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 171965   Nob Hill Velo
5321.93Hailey Fortin (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 309033   Get Out!
DNFMindy Caruso (Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 274426   Olev Rapido Kickstand

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.08Kim Bear (1 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 82996   Spokette's
2524.04Sheila Senft (2 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 31661   Colavita
3590.00Chandler Rhinehart (3 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 389127   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tove Shere (1 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM 73854   Sports Systems MT

Women - Cat 4 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.79Sandra Clough   Albuquerque, NM 391433   
2488.14Rachel Chavez   Rio Rancho, NM 361963   Olev Rapido Kickstand
3535.49Deborah Kearney   Albuquerque, NM 380668   Women Riding Well
4582.84Morgan Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 332772   Goatheads

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee