Race Results for
2012 Colorado Time Trial Championships
Denver, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 06/16/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - Sm - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Omar Nour   Washington, DC27:36.4 330934   
2 Sebastian Blanco   Sandy, UT28:12.7 167774   
3 Justin Widhalm   Fountain, CO29:04.2 313338   Ride 2 Recovery
4 Mark Donald   Broomfield32:43.9 378701   
5 Aaron Woolbright   Watkins, CO35:46.7 382245   
6 Shawn Ropp   Boulder Co36:13.1 165073   
7 Joseph Turek   Arvada39:36.8 370591   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com

Men - Cat 4 - Sm - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake Cohen   Denver, CO55:13.4 364261   Primal - 1st Bank
2 Kellen Tanner   Littleton, CO56:32.3 337116   
3 Nicholas Applegate   Boulder, CO56:40.2 362572   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
4 Ryan Sahd   Loveland, CO57:29.3 362872   Team Rio Grande
5 Jeff Krause   Littleton57:34.2 362868   Primal - 1st Bank
6 Lucas Jaramillo   Black Forest, CO57:50.1 360671   
7 Beau Savage   Durango58:32.2 273754   Durango Wheel Club
8 Matthew Lyons   Lakewood, CO59:38.2 362846   Green Mountain Sports Velo
9 Kurt Atkins   Denver, CO02:20.3 312090   Primal - 1st Bank
10 Michael Welker   Denver, CO03:52.2 227319   Primal - 1st Bank

Men - Cat 4 - Sm - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Altshuler   303-828-909553:31.9 374580   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
2 Jonah Adley   Boulder, CO54:11.3 232868   GS Boulder/Trek Store
3 David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO54:35.4 362770   International Christian Cycling Club
4 Derek Teuscher   Louisville, CO54:44.6 362728   Blue Sky Velo
5 Keith Bailey   Denver, CO55:19.6 369939   Primal - 1st Bank
6 Jeff Warner   Golden Co56:12.4 364512   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
7 James Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO56:20.9 311262   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
8 Christian Smith   Boulder, CO56:22.0 356924   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
9 James Bryant   Littleton57:14.6 363890   ColoBikeLaw.com
10 Thomas Willis   Boulder, CO57:18.3 72431   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
11 John DeRose   Boulder, CO57:32.0 295557   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
12 Joe Helvoigt   Colorado Springs, CO57:50.8 357956   Pikes Peak Velo
13 Mark Homlish   Cherry Hills Village Co57:59.3 363994   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
14 Matthias Kondler   Littleton, CO58:23.5 363987   Team Evergreen Racing
15 john greig   Firestone, CO58:37.5 316036   
16 Kurt Schrammel   Boulder, CO59:36.9 362717   GS Boulder/Trek Store
17 Chris Skudlarczyk   Centennial, CO59:51.3 32885   
18 Jeffrey Harmon   Denver59:53.3 265126   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
19 Joseph Manning   Fort Collins, CO00:01.8 364441   Team Rio Grande
20 Gary Lancaster   Highlands Ranch, CO00:33.0 363628   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
21 Christian Duarte   Lone Tree, CO01:58.4 271809   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
22 Matthew Blevins   Golden, CO02:08.8 363713   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
23 Patrick Anderson   Denver, CO03:44.6 366393   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
24 Alex DorganRoss   Boulder03:56.1 369165   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
25 Michael Duarte   Lone Tree, CO05:33.4 119928   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS

Men - Cat 4 - Sm - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ike Nicoll   Denver, CO55:57.0 309457   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
2 Jay Burgess   Boulder, CO56:30.7 5492   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
3 Kevin Chadwick   Tacoma Wa57:30.4 59942   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
4 Andrew Medina   Littleton, CO57:39.6 363072   Team Evergreen Racing
5 Jeff Jensen   Monument, CO57:45.2 378384   
6 Scott Konnagan   Austin, TX58:05.8 304881   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
7 Richard Chamberlin   Louisville, CO58:07.8 363825   Blue Sky Velo
8 Kevin Eldredge   Denver, CO58:23.4 362711   International Christian Cycling Club
9 Philip Regnier   Boulder, CO58:57.8 148378   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
10 Murray S. Willis   Lakewood, CO59:01.2 363315   ColoBikeLaw.com
11 Eric Scroger   Broomfield, CO59:16.9 364185   Blue Sky Velo
12 Larry Hirshland   Boulder, CO59:21.7 362461   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
13 Thomas Rathbun   Monument, CO59:32.0 309511   ColoBikeLaw.com
14 Scott Mellin   Bow Mar, CO59:51.6 363273   ColoBikeLaw.com
15 A Michael McQueeney   Boulder00:27.2 362467   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
16 David Storey   Franktown, CO00:30.3 201278   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
17 David Warfield   Aurora, CO00:37.5 342526   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
18 Chris Lucas   Littleton, CO00:41.1 364154   International Christian Cycling Club
19 Brad Clemmons   Denver Co01:17.5 363838   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
20 Brian Heber   Shawnee, CO01:20.3 363941   COBRAS
21 Kevin Craig   Arvada, CO01:22.9 59508   
22 Ray Berry   Littleton, CO01:40.5 363426   ColoBikeLaw.com
23 Jeff Frahm   Denver, CO02:51.2 364322   Green Mountain Sports Velo
24 Philippe Capraro   Denver, CO02:58.5 362836   ColoBikeLaw.com
25 Michael Chamberlin   Colorado Springs, CO03:01.0 356732   Southern Colorado Velo
26 Michael Kosta   Erie, CO03:10.3 333388   
27 Michael Elmer   Colorado Springs, CO03:37.1 50807   ColoBikeLaw.com
28 Carl Osterwald   Lakewood, CO03:42.5 367298   
29 Michael Imhoff   Greenwood Village, CO04:42.8 174022   TLR Cycling
30 Scott Berg   Highlands Ranch, CO05:11.1 3413   Boulder Cycle Sport
31 Greg Laugero   Denver, CO05:16.6 286597   ColoBikeLaw.com
32 Todd Mowbray   Aurora, CO05:36.8 367813   Green Mountain Sports Velo
33 Hans Funke   Boulder, CO05:55.9 379048   
34 Alan Boisvert   Littleton, CO06:03.5 362439   COBRAS
35 Jerry Knaus   Denver, CO06:08.3 65705   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
36 Daniel Lipsher   Lakewood, CO06:24.3 310975   Team Evergreen Racing
37 Douglas Gillespie   Boulder, CO06:55.6 348370   

Men - Cat 3 - Sm - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Matteson   Lakewood, CO50:51.0 357412   
2 Chris Johnson   Fort Collins, CO53:31.1 346196   Fort Collins Cycling Team
3 Kyle Haugsness   Aurora, CO54:08.7 364543   Black Key Bulls Cycling
4 Gregory Pent   Boulder, CO54:47.5 47422   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
5 Sean Hampton   Parker, CO54:48.9 343140   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
6 David Bertino   Arvada, CO54:51.4 364274   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
7 Steven Chirco   Castle Pines, CO55:01.2 136998   
8 Thomas Fiorillo   Denver, CO55:42.8 321592   Team Evergreen Racing
9 Mike Schaumloeffel   Boulder, CO55:56.8 286890   Team Body Sync
10 David Twynam   Colorado Springs, CO56:06.8 364101   CP Racing
11 Christopher Walsweer   Denver, CO56:10.1 93762   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
12 Matt Morgan   Lakewood, CO56:12.2 152652   Green Mountain Sports Velo
13 Patrick McNamee   Parker, CO56:17.0 111194   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
14 Michael Koren   Lone Tree, CO56:23.2 362778   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
15 Richard Hoehler   Aurora, CO56:39.5 272108   ColoBikeLaw.com
16 Robert Fisher   Monument, CO56:48.0 362586   CP Racing
17 Brian Milnick   Bennett, CO56:48.5 91543   Green Mountain Sports Velo
18 Glen Larson   Colorado Springs, CO58:17.7 20420   Southern Colorado Velo
19 Birt Stem   Highlands Ranch, CO58:28.0 42074   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
20 Scott Meadows   Erie, CO58:39.5 364256   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
21 Michael Bowers   Englewood, CO00:31.8 143946   Mile High Cycling Society
22 Brad Bowman   Littleton, CO03:58.0 186917   ColoBikeLaw.com
23 Jeffry Rice   Parker, CO06:26.8 56741   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Dye   Boulder, CO52:19.4 371539   
2 Geoffrey Nenninger   Lafayette, CO54:09.3 158884   
3 Aaron Bachik   Denver, CO54:38.1 296366   Primal - 1st Bank
4 Peter Schimpf   Lafayette, CO55:09.1 348740   Foxtrot Racing
5 Lucas Clarke   Denver, CO55:17.2 343000   Primal - 1st Bank
6 CJ Kozlowski   Gillette, WY57:07.3 307652   Team Tumbleweeds
7 David Leonard   Arvada, CO57:09.5 252449   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
8 Jesse Weiner   Fort Collins, CO57:10.2 339928   Rams Cycling Team
9 Ciro Zarate   Avon, CO57:46.3 365432   Foxtrot Racing
10 Thomas Rieber   Denver, CO57:57.1 56034   
11 Troy Reynolds   Golden, CO58:49.4 58463   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
12 Danial Ebner   Castle Rock, CO58:51.1 345196   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
13 John Herrel   Denver, CO03:25.2 151226   Scarlet Fire Racing

Men - 1/2/03 - Sm - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Williams (1 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO51:31.1 38398   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
2 Jeffrey Hartmann (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO51:38.3 46696   Boulder Orthopedics
3 Brad Mosier (2 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO52:22.2 212545   CP Racing
4 Todd Robertson (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO52:39.0 209859   CVC / FRANCO Racing
5 Jeffrey Hall (1 - Cat3)   Denver, CO52:56.8 130581   
6 Dennis Farrell (4 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO53:15.0 144884   BRAC
7 Paul Humiston (2 - Cat3)   Golden, CO53:37.0 17111   B.C.V./Scion Cycling
8 Jim Copeland (2 - Cat1)   Denver, CO53:43.9 46820   
9 Rod Yoder (5 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO53:58.7 39229   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
10 Michael Spangenberg (6 - Cat2)   Golden, CO54:28.5 69228   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
11 Matt Vawter (7 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO54:35.8 159157   Mix1
12 Joseph Paulson (8 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO55:07.6 46650   Boulder Orthopedics
13 Doug Williams (9 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO55:32.2 38335   Rally Sport Cycling Team
14 Bill Stalhuth (10 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO55:48.3 61804   Mix1
15 Rick Suer (3 - Cat3)   Golden, CO55:52.7 276634   
16 Eugene Palumbo (4 - Cat3)   Arvada, CO56:16.5 27147   Mix1
17 James Howe (11 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO56:28.7 50427   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
18 Rip Mobus (5 - Cat3)   Denver, CO57:16.5 24665   Great Divide Brewing Company
19 Dave Sherrer (6 - Cat3)   Loveland57:27.2 363775   ColoBikeLaw.com
20 Gregory Berlind (12 - Cat2)   Denver, CO58:26.5 48571   Boulder Orthopedics
21 Kenneth Reardon (7 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO01:40.1 201881   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
22 Vince Hosey   Lakewood, CO07:08.5 362579   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Sm - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO50:37.4 254025   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2 James Peterman (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO50:44.1 195657   Sonic Boom Racing
3 Christopher Carr (2 - Cat1)   Golden, CO50:47.7 246610   GS Boulder/Trek Store
4 Rory Kelly (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO51:12.7 257655   GS Boulder/Trek Store
5 Russell Harding (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO51:17.3 170324   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6 Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO51:26.1 254024   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
7 Gregory Daniel   Englewood, CO52:36.5 298625   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
8 Kevin Nicol (5 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CO52:48.9 46845   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
9 Tucker Olander (6 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO52:49.9 176282   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
10 Nathan West (1 - Cat2)   Lone Tree, CO52:58.6 276131   GS Boulder/Trek Store
11 Jon Tarkington (7 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO53:06.7 59157   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
12 William Buick (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO53:42.7 292402   GS Boulder/Trek Store
13 Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO53:43.2 160019   Team Rio Grande
14 Erik Hamilton (8 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO53:51.8 238111   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
15 Peter Dunlap (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO53:55.3 310012   Sonic Boom Racing
16 Phillip Gronniger (9 - Cat1)   Castle Rock, CO54:34.9 14262   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
17 William Tripp Wall III (4 - Cat2)   Denver, CO54:38.5 291326   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
18 Unknown Rider   54:40.2   
19 Andrew Hemesath (5 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs , CO56:13.4 254826   Primal - 1st Bank
20 Luis Rodriguez (6 - Cat2)   Denver, CO56:55.6 309494   GS Boulder/Trek Store

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Sm - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Bouplon (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO51:21.6 269718   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
2 Matthew Gates (1 - Cat1)   Lyons, CO52:19.5 109998   Mix1
3 Brad Mushovic (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO52:31.3 364385   Rally Sport Cycling Team
4 Marc DeAntoni (3 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CO53:27.8 109368   Stages Cycling
5 Michael Martin (4 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO53:28.4 264766   juwi-Slipstream
6 Matthew Segur (5 - Cat2)   Golden, CO53:37.5 224161   Mix1
7 Nico Toutenhoofd (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO53:41.3 130154   juwi-Slipstream
8 Marco Vasquez (3 - Cat1)   Castle Rock, CO54:12.3 56261   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
9 James Thies (6 - Cat2)   Denver, CO54:38.8 60214   Mix1
10 Neal Henderson   Boulder, CO55:03.1 94135   Boulder Orthopedics
11 MIke Sutter (7 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO55:11.1 77394   Boulder Orthopedics
12 Eric Jones (8 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO55:48.0 154867   
13 Mike Hegdal (4 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO55:51.6 48674   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
14 Robert Kelly (9 - Cat2)   Brighton, CO56:11.2 255218   Boulder Orthopedics
15 Bruce Rahmig (10 - Cat2)   Denver, CO56:11.5 261287   Rocky Mountain Road Club
16 Gregory Auld (11 - Cat2)   Golden, CO56:36.3 91454   Team Body Sync
17 Marc Holbert (12 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO56:38.0 123682   Mix1
18 Grant Holicky   Boulder, CO56:41.9 173244   Boulder Orthopedics

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Sm - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Watson (1 - Cat3)   Denver, CO53:17.1 50623   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2 James Dickerson (1 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO53:56.3 45263   Great Divide Brewing Company
3 Kim Workman (2 - Cat2)   Fort Collins54:56.7 364420   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
4 Daniel Grygier (2 - Cat3)   Highlands Ranch, CO55:02.3 255333   ColoBikeLaw.com
5 Chris Beaudin (3 - Cat3)   Manitou Springs, CO55:15.1 3045   CP Racing
6 Michael Newsome (3 - Cat2)   Westminster, CO55:26.2 50692   Boulder Orthopedics
7 Dennis Hastings (1 - Cat4)   Evergreen, CO56:00.3 244433   Boulder Orthopedics
8 Callen Borgias (4 - Cat2)   Centennial, CO56:06.0 363359   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
9 William Kellagher (5 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO56:38.1 45530   Mix1
10 Shannon Fox (6 - Cat2)   Englewood, CO56:39.0 46714   
11 William Brant (4 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO56:40.5 4653   Boulder Orthopedics
12 Robert Pinkerton (7 - Cat2)   Denver, CO56:43.3 81796   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
13 Steve Birnbaum (5 - Cat3)   Greenwood Village, CO56:45.9 52213   Mix1
14 Dean Sandoval (8 - Cat2)   Canon City, CO56:50.2 31245   Boulder Orthopedics
15 Rick Montgomery (9 - Cat2)   Woodland Park, CO56:51.3 45701   Local Velo
16 William McGinley (10 - Cat2)   Easton Pa56:52.1 45655   Boulder Orthopedics
17 Jeff Ray (6 - Cat3)   Ft Collins, CO57:42.4 362532   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
18 Chris Orton (7 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO57:58.7 75294   Team Rio Grande
19 Kevin Healy (2 - Cat4)   Colorado Spgs, CO58:15.6 131178   Pikes Peak Velo
20 Richard Riecks (3 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO58:31.8 364044   COBRAS
21 Jerry Rome (4 - Cat4)   Denver, CO58:34.3 364536   Local Velo
22 Joe Carcich (11 - Cat2)   Lone Tree, CO58:45.9 362759   Local Velo
23 Michael Meyer (12 - Cat2)   Denver, CO58:47.1 24206   Local Velo
24 Mike Brewer (8 - Cat3)   Morrison, CO59:16.2 364388   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
25 Steven Worley (13 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO59:31.9 47502   Boulder Orthopedics
26 David Mulica (14 - Cat2)   Denver, CO59:46.6 48181   Local Velo
27 Daniel Recht (5 - Cat4)   Denver, CO00:10.4 363975   
28 John Ackelson (6 - Cat4)   Arvada, CO00:21.0 291473   P2P
29 Bruce Dickinson (7 - Cat4)   Frisco, CO00:23.4 9446   Front Rangers Cycling Club
30 Mark Klatke (15 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO00:44.7 362537   Team Evergreen Racing
31 Tony Riccio (8 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO01:00.8 364530   Team Rio Grande
32 Donald Sax (16 - Cat2)   Basalt, CO01:00.8 46730   
33 David Anderson (9 - Cat3)   Monument, CO01:21.6 101497   Team Body Sync
34 John Hornick (9 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO01:53.1 92068   
35 Jeff Hammond (10 - Cat4)   Arvada, CO01:57.4 275220   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
36 Scott Glasscock (17 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO02:30.1 13417   Team Rio Grande
37 Bruce Rabun (11 - Cat4)   Lone Tree, CO02:43.1 266582   Excel Sports Boulder
38 Robert Fester (12 - Cat4)   Arvada, CO02:46.2 362823   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
39 Vince Hooper (13 - Cat4)   Steamboat Springs, CO03:04.8 364355   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
40 Chip Chilson (10 - Cat3)   Aspen, CO03:06.9 50904   LITESPEED-BMW
41 Ket McSparin (11 - Cat3)   Breckenridge, CO03:28.1 23839   
42 Tony Goffredo (14 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO03:37.0 13509   
43 Jay Kenney (15 - Cat4)   Denver, CO04:08.0 362790   
44 Duncan Howland (16 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO04:12.2 363603   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
45 Larry Varys (17 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO04:17.3 131425   International Christian Cycling Club
46 Howard Sklar (18 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO04:31.7 339594   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
47 David Beitel (19 - Cat4)   Conifer, CO04:32.1 298098   Panache Cyclewear
48 Carlos Alers (20 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO06:24.7 364529   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
49 Wayne Boyles (12 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO06:55.9 4523   Local Velo
50 Mick Randall (1 - Cat5)   Denver07:16.4 367425   
51 Rich Linke (21 - Cat4)   Centennial, CO11:22.0 362593   COBRAS
52 Richard Elliott (22 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO11:55.3 201254   International Christian Cycling Club
53 Gary Harty (23 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO12:54.3 375068   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
54 Scott Smith (24 - Cat4)   Castle Rock, CO20:02.3 365716   COBRAS

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Jm - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Torin Bickmore (1 - Cat4)   Longmont, CO38:36.4 330652   Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Ethan Wright (2 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO38:46.6 362707   Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Tate Warner (3 - Cat4)   Golden, CO40:31.6 362752   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4 Hayden Field (1 - Cat5)   Colorado Springs, CO41:08.0 379149   
5 Davis Livingston (4 - Cat4)   Centennial41:54.4 363312   ColoBikeLaw.com
6 Gregory Townsend (5 - Cat4)   Bennett, CO41:59.9 363910   
7 Oliver Hart (2 - Cat5)   Boulder, CO42:11.0 318174   Boulder Junior Cycling
8 Merak Mellin (3 - Cat5)   Bow Mar, CO42:17.0 368723   ColoBikeLaw.com
9 Bobby Danahey   Denver, CO43:28.6 363795   
10 Charleton Sagrillo (6 - Cat4)   Lafayette45:50.9 363247   
11 Andrew Charlet (7 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO46:08.7 363423   Boulder Junior Cycling
12 christian friend (4 - Cat5)   Parker, CO51:15.8 344584   International Christian Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Jm - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gage Hecht (1 - Cat3)   Parker, CO27:25.6 277074   International Christian Cycling Club
2 Colby Lange (1 - Cat4)   Edwards, CO30:38.1 327650   
3 Cade Bickmore (2 - Cat4)   Longmont, CO30:54.8 286308   Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Joshua Schroeder (3 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO31:28.7 351364   International Christian Cycling Club
5 Eric Brunner (4 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO31:32.6 298963   Boulder Junior Cycling
6 Reade Warner (5 - Cat4)   Golden Co31:43.5 364511   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
7 Jacques de Curnou (6 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO32:42.7 293997   Boulder Junior Cycling
8 Cameron Bellian (7 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO33:11.6 362649   Boulder Junior Cycling
9 Robert Wright (8 - Cat4)   Denver, CO34:42.8 303535   Boulder Junior Cycling
10 Joseph Sagrillo (9 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CO36:27.6 363261   
11 Aaron Elliott (10 - Cat4)   Highlandsranch, CO39:16.6 285849   International Christian Cycling Club
12 Joseph Danahey (11 - Cat4)   Denver, CO39:21.1 363813   
13 Trevor Christofferson (12 - Cat4)   Aurora, CO39:41.3 377539   IC3Colorado
14 Christopher scavuzzo (1 - Cat5)   Parker Colorado40:27.6 375315   
15 Liam OBrien (2 - Cat5)   Highlands Ranch, CO40:32.9 369463   IC3Colorado
16 Scott Draudt (13 - Cat4)   Cherry Hills Village40:43.5 362573   Front Rangers Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Jm - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Davis Wilkey (1 - Cat3)   Denver, CO28:13.6 303138   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2 Hunter Callahan (2 - Cat3)   Aspen, CO28:24.1 363008   
3 Stephen Haas (1 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO29:24.5 284765   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4 Kyle Berlind (2 - Cat4)   Denver, CO29:35.1 367168   BJC/PANACHE
5 Maxx Chance (3 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO29:48.1 303319   BJC/PANACHE
6 Cormac Dunn (3 - Cat4)   Denver, CO30:26.9 271148   BJC/PANACHE
7 Matthew Scavuzzo (4 - Cat4)   Parkerco31:03.7 367468   ColoBikeLaw.com
8 Liam Dunn (5 - Cat4)   Denver, CO31:04.2 271147   BJC/PANACHE
9 Aaron Sigman (6 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO31:43.1 278243   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
10 Hogan W Petry   Highlands Ranch32:35.3 367611   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
11 Unknown Rider   32:47.8   
12 Will Shanks (7 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO33:19.2 367656   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
13 Elijah Ullman (8 - Cat4)   Superior, CO33:52.1 368428   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
14 Austin McAnarney (9 - Cat4)   Denver, CO34:25.9 362500   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
15 Cameron Bristol (10 - Cat4)   Denver, CO35:32.9 362810   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
16 Max Schmidtmann (11 - Cat4)   Nederland, CO36:26.2 363173   Black Sheep Cycles
17 Maxwell Nieberger (12 - Cat4)   Erie, CO37:55.2 364189   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
18 Kai Kloepfer (1 - Cat5)   Boulder, CO39:52.5 377211   Boulder Junior Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Jm - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Dessau (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO25:22.7 266626   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
2 Zack Gould (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO26:37.6 228241   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
3 James Danahey   Denver, CO28:18.1 363420   
4 Matt Larson (1 - Cat4)   Boulder29:05.0 377147   BJC/PANACHE
5 Marco Capraro (2 - Cat4)   Denver, CO29:28.0 362837   ColoBikeLaw.com
6 Nicholas Bollen (3 - Cat4)   Englewood, CO29:29.5 362561   Front Rangers Cycling Club
7 Ian McPherson (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO30:10.5 282067   BJC/PANACHE
8 Andrew Fleming (4 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO30:33.0 361148   BJC/PANACHE
9 Connor Livingston (5 - Cat4)   Centennial31:17.0 362695   ColoBikeLaw.com
10 Jaeger Gerald (1 - Cat5)   Watkins, CO34:02.9 382253   
11 Colton Zubrod (2 - Cat5)   Watkins, CO34:03.2 382248   
12 Alexis Granillo   Watkins, CO35:11.8 382235   
13 Duncan Williams (3 - Cat5)   Watkins, CO35:56.7 382243   
14 Tyler Smink (4 - Cat5)   Watkins, CO36:38.2 382239   
15 Austin Chatfield   Watkins , CO37:11.5 382250   
16 Austin Rice (5 - Cat5)   Watkins, CO37:17.3 382238   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Sm - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Tucker (1 - Cat3)   Golden, CO29:12.0 71040   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
2 Danny Pierce (1 - Cat4)   Aspen, CO29:41.3 357836   
3 William Meyers (2 - Cat4)   Oak Creek, CO29:42.2 53368   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
4 Lawrence Bosch (1 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO29:51.7 4314   Boulder Orthopedics
5 Rick Abbott (3 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO29:59.2 213837   Excel Sports Boulder
6 James Dlouhy (4 - Cat4)   Longmont, CO30:13.2 70900   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
7 Michael Raber (2 - Cat3)   Evergreen, CO30:33.8 8455   Team Evergreen Racing
8 David Chrislip (5 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO30:52.7 206859   Swift Cycling
9 Ed Wolph (1 - Cat5)   Golden30:55.7 375571   
10 Philip Coons (3 - Cat3)   Highlands Ranch, CO31:22.0 364522   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
11 Richard Bagienski (6 - Cat4)   Durango, CO31:39.6 176501   Durango Wheel Club
12 Drew Clark (2 - Cat2)   Erie, CO32:02.6 363986   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
13 Tom Buckner (7 - Cat4)   Thornton, CO33:20.1 364440   Derby Bicycle Center Race Team
14 Paul McCarthy (8 - Cat4)   Nederland, CO33:28.0 148212   CROSS PROPZ RACING
15 Richard Reynolds (2 - Cat5)   Tempe, AZ33:52.7 186922   Summit Velo
16 Paul Tetrick (4 - Cat3)   Evergreen, CO34:37.4 113498   
17 James Leach (9 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO34:51.9 362496   COBRAS
18 James Kinsinger (10 - Cat4)   Erie, CO35:22.2 94886   Boulder Orthopedics
19 Dave Beach (11 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO37:13.2 134637   COBRAS
20 Hal Rhea (12 - Cat4)   Highland Ranch37:58.9 364259   COBRAS
21 graham bennett (13 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO40:25.9 366417   COBRAS
22 Michael Persoff (14 - Cat4)   Aurora, CO41:34.3 363446   COBRAS

Women - Cat 4 - Sw - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Jermyn   Highlands Ranch, CO01:20.6 362819   Team Body Sync
2 Joe Valencia   Nipomo, CA02:12.3 36295   
3 Nicole Callan   Fort Collins, CO02:43.2 367042   Team Rio Grande
4 Jo Ellen Walden   Aurora, CO02:52.5 364480   ColoBikeLaw.com
5 Nancy Parker   Morrison, CO03:28.1 363983   ColoBikeLaw.com
6 Barb Lotze   Littleton, CO03:42.0 363132   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
7 Lanier Allen   Littleton, CO04:02.8 362528   Team Evergreen Racing
8 Roseanna Neupauer   Lafayette, CO04:39.6 364447   Foxtrot Racing
9 Anna Levine   Longmont, CO05:25.2 364637   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
10 Leanne Paez Duncan   Englewood, CO05:25.3 362469   
11 Breeze Brown   Boulder, CO06:05.8 363254   Team Primal Racing
12 Rebecca Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO08:24.0 311263   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
13 Tami Burke   Littleton, CO10:28.9 351718   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
14 Peg Hallberg   Golden, CO11:21.3 363068   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
15 Elizabeth Donahue   Centennial, CO14:53.8 363415   PSIMET/Zilla Racing

Women - Cat 3 - Sw - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Balboni   Durango, CO57:32.0 345588   Durango Wheel Club
2 Shellane Fancher   Broomfield, CO00:22.1 304726   
3 Emily Carroll   Littleton, CO00:33.9 364268   ProDesign Cycling
4 Betsy Mercer   Parker, CO00:37.9 363431   
5 Lesley Butler   Pittsburgh, PA00:41.0 206353   Team Rio Grande
6 Jennifer Schumm   Denver Co00:57.7 363255   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
7 rachel Farrett   Parker, CO02:45.8 364079   Team Primal Racing
8 Susan Hersey   Lakewood, CO05:05.9 364472   ProDesign Cycling

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Sw - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angela des Cognets (1 - Cat2)   Golden, CO56:40.8 182154   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
2 Julie Emmerman (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO57:27.1 121552   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
3 Amy Charity (2 - Cat1)   Steamboat Springs57:42.9 363583   Steamboat Velo
4 Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO58:27.6 225441   Exergy Twenty12
5 Kristina Maier (2 - Cat2)   Evergreen, CO00:09.5 152326   
6 Rachel Scott (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO00:49.3 305931   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
7 Ingrid Alongi (4 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO02:52.1 42742   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Sw - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriela Ferrat (1 - Cat1)   Golden, CO58:38.7 112632   Team Rio Grande
2 Christy Orris (1 - Cat2)   Boulder59:45.0 288941   Boulder Orthopedics
3 Andrea Koenig (2 - Cat2)   Denver, CO00:09.0 348758   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
4 Anne Donley (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:11.4 227028   Boulder Orthopedics
5 Alisa Moore Copeland (3 - Cat2)   Denver, CO03:21.9 363537   Front Rangers Cycling Club

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Sw - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Diana Hassel (1 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO00:31.6 178539   Team Rio Grande
2 Sue Stokes (2 - Cat2)   Breckenridge, CO02:00.7 251217   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
3 Cynthia Brown (3 - Cat2)   Loveland, CO02:27.8 171409   Team Rio Grande
4 Alicia Caldwell (1 - Cat4)   Denver, CO03:53.5 380912   
5 Ellen Hart (2 - Cat4)   Denver, CO04:03.3 362779   Team Evergreen Racing
6 Robin Waterman (1 - Cat3)   Hanover Ma05:47.2 364464   P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera
7 Karen Smith (3 - Cat4)   Arvada, CO06:17.1 280895   Team Evergreen Racing
8 Laura Dickinson (4 - Cat4)   Frisco, CO07:13.8 337786   Front Rangers Cycling Club
9 Martha Pomares (2 - Cat3)   Arvada, CO08:53.1 62719   Rocky Mountain Road Club
10 Darcy Tiglas (5 - Cat4)   Loveland, CO09:20.3 255031   Fort Collins Cycling Team
11 Cynthia Raber (6 - Cat4)   Evergreen, CO29:55.2 363974   Team Evergreen Racing

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Sw - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sue Lloyd (1 - Cat3)   Wheatridge, CO30:40.3 321432   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
2 Kristine Johnson (1 - Cat4)   Larkspur, CO31:49.4 190484   DNA Cycling Race Team
3 Karen Dlouhy (2 - Cat3)   Longmont, CO32:34.8 69160   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
4 Maurine Sweeney (2 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO32:46.3 362731   IC3Colorado
5 Martha Iverson (3 - Cat3)   Durango, CO33:48.7 80010   Durango Wheel Club
6 Pam Leamons (4 - Cat3)   Loveland, CO33:48.8 363512   Fort Collins Cycling Team
7 Ruth Alexander (3 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO35:01.2 364531   
8 Ceil Murphy (4 - Cat4)   Monument, CO35:35.2 333020   DNA Cycling Race Team
9 Deborah McCabe (5 - Cat4)   Evergreen37:05.1 362932   Team Evergreen Racing
10 Barbara Kostner (6 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO39:17.5 362933   COBRAS

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Sw - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruthanne Polidori (1 - Cat4)   Morrison, CO37:17.6 257219   Team Evergreen Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Jw - 12-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sophie Berry (1 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO43:47.6 363142   ColoBikeLaw.com
2 Skyler Wilkey (2 - Cat4)   Denver44:53.2 363575   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3 Petra Schmidtmann (3 - Cat4)   Nederland, CO45:08.4 363223   Black Sheep Cycles
4 Tea Wright (4 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO45:14.3 363170   Boulder Junior Cycling
5 Ashley Atencio (5 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO45:25.7 362809   IC3Colorado
6 Magdalyn Nieberger (6 - Cat4)   Erie, CO48:48.8 362745   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
7 Hadley Jason (7 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO49:37.9 375596   
8 Stephanie Lawrence (8 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO52:04.3 357542   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
9 Chloe Atencio (9 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch Co55:44.2 363087   IC3Colorado

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Jw - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Lawrence (1 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO37:42.1 294821   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
2 Jessica Way (2 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO38:52.5 364411   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Jw - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenny Lucke (1 - Cat4)   Louisville, CO35:50.2 364444   Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Victoria Lawrence (2 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO37:38.7 294698   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
3 Ayla Lieberman (3 - Cat4)   Boulder38:16.0 375257   Boulder Junior Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Jw - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauryn Andre (1 - Cat4)   Longmont, CO36:13.6 292370   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee