Race Results for
Washington State TT Warm UP
Tenino, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 05/06/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Matson   Tacoma, WA0.038587152777778 171544   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
1Jeffrey Patterson   University Place, WA0.038587152777778 47123   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adrian Magun   Mercer Island, WA0.015368287037037 375179   Cycle U

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lewis Whiley   Olympia, WA0.013055555555556 351580   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
2565.00Phillip Bolt   Lakewood, WA0.01434837962963 377868   
3590.00Anthony Bowmer   Bellingham, WA0.016171643518519 288916   Fanatik Bike Co.

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Peterson   Seattle, WA0.021680787037037 354994   JL Velo Racing Team
2Luke Grant   Federalway, WA0.029921875 292862   JL Velo Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.66David Gordon   Olympia, WA0.038318518518519 279863   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
2491.80Michael Walsh   Seattle, WA0.03872974537037 37104   JL Velo Racing Team
3497.94John Kodin   Bellingham, WA0.039337962962963 244157   Fanatik Bike Co.
4504.08David Ryan   Jackson, WY0.039707407407407 30982   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
5510.22Tom Potter   Browns Point, WA0.039784143518519 206784   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
6516.36Michael Smith   Covington, WA0.041155439814815 260672   Bike Masters- WA
7522.50Mark Hubbard   Kirkland, WA0.041649768518519 302869   Audi
8528.64Richard Daifuku   Mercer Island, WA0.041690740740741 237201   Emerald City Cycling Club
9534.78Joe Little   Marysville, WA0.042142592592593 319968   Emerald City Cycling Club
10540.92Robert Sackett - Converse   Enumclaw, WA0.042868287037037 166554   Cycle Therapy-4 Corners Cycling
11547.06John Austin   Seattle0.044363888888889 157301   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
12553.20Jim Sproull   Kirkland, WA0.044727083333333 215036   
13559.34David Barrett   Tacoma, WA0.044790162037037 377951   
14565.48Mark Follmer   Renton, WA0.04497962962963 225619   Cycle Therapy-4 Corners Cycling
15571.62Dale Harless   Bellevue, WA0.04530462962963 57571   Cycle U
16577.76Timothy Vanmouwerik   Bothell, WA0.046120486111111 51189   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
17583.90Charles Caswell   Seattle, WA0.048063425925926 255484   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
18590.04David Swanson   Bellevue, WA0.051015740740741 102515   Puget Sound Cycling Club
DNFGary Hocking   Kirkland, WADNF 271937   Cycle U
DNFScott Stolnack   Seattle, WADNF 369153   
DNFPeter Banko   Seattle, WADNF 46648   Apex Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.52Jordan Cheyne   0.035365972222222 379306   
2385.83David Stephens   0.035482523148148 378017   
3409.14Kyle Buckosky   0.036774537037037 402693   
4432.45Kyle Farrell (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA0.037330902777778 230828   Garage Racing
5455.76Alex Telitsine   Renton, WA0.037396990740741 253377   FareStart
6479.07Joseph Baum (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA0.037530787037037 54315   Garage Racing
7502.38Bill Booth (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA0.038064814814815 333350   Apex Racing Team
8525.69Steven Wilssens (2 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA0.039727777777778 287991   Bikesale.com
DNFBrian Hitchcock (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 284741   HSP

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Rosenast (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA0.038058333333333 196878   Garage Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.36Aaron Berntson   Port Orchard, WA0.037762731481481 179545   Garage Racing
2552.18Eric Schuman (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA0.040039236111111 52882   Audi
3590.00Mike Osier (1 - Cat3)   Edgewood, WA0.043989351851852 53712   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.39Todd Baumeister   Redmond, WA0.037465277777778 286284   Apex Racing Team
2485.97Tim Smith   Olympia, WA0.037678819444444 241621   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
3511.55Ronald Sielinski   Redmond, WA0.040390856481481 260190   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
4537.13Keiichi Otani   Kirkland, WA0.040853125 289231   Lake Washington Velo
5562.71Mark Bales   Broomfield, CO0.041707523148148 2403   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.37Andrew Eisen   Seattle, WA0.039618518518519 305019   FareStart
2527.56Ludo Max   Seattle, WA0.040178240740741 355916   HSP
3542.75Tim Farrell   Seattle, WA0.040259375 292499   FareStart
4557.94Andrew Austin   University Place, WA0.040870949074074 316276   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
5573.13David Wingate   Seattle, WA0.042453125 338644   Bikesale.com

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Erik Hokanson   Bellingham, WA0.03970474537037 365003   Fanatik Bike Co.
2547.14David Acheson (1 - Cat4)   Winthrop, WA0.041276041666667 1083   Methow Valley Cycling
3554.28Michael Pritchard (2 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA0.041752430555556 246144   Seattle Super Squadra
4561.42Larry Baker (3 - Cat4)   University Place, WA0.041816550925926 258014   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
5568.56Mark Rogers (4 - Cat4)   Woodinville, WA0.042507175925926 269636   Lake Washington Velo
6575.70Michael Clarke (1 - Cat5)   Bellingham, WA0.043149537037037 339950   Fanatik Bike Co.
7582.84Steve Breaux (5 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA0.046362384259259 160349   
8589.98David Friedt (6 - Cat4)   Mercer Island, WA0.047355208333333 209057   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.61Graeme Roche   Seattle, WA0.039253240740741 324626   
2539.95Michael Finley   Bellingham, WA0.040004050925926 357792   Fanatik Bike Co.
3548.29Thomas Roseberry   Seattle, WA0.040027546296296 290347   
4556.63raymond bowling   Lacey, WA0.040663425925926 366179   
5564.97Rich Sather   Granite Falls, WA0.041442476851852 340410   Emerald City Cycling Club
6573.31Ron Stadick   Maple Valley, WA0.042806481481481 379324   
7581.65Bruce Hoff   Bothell, WA0.045633101851852 371665   HSP
8589.99Paul Fredericks   Centralia0.045799305555556 365950   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexandria Bowmer   Bellingham, WA0.018151967592593 341488   Fanatik Bike Co.

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eleanor James   Seattle, WA0.014491087962963 297799   JL Velo Racing Team
2Sarah Patera   Orting, WA0.018227546296296 374558   JL Velo Racing Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sara Youmans   Ketchum, ID0.023061574074074 268528   Keller Rohrback Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.55Rhae-Christie Shaw   Seattle, WA0.038271643518519 184543   
2470.16Michele Conrad (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA0.041016666666667 157480   Keller Rohrback Cycling
3547.77Jennifer Burtner (2 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA0.043939236111111 273510   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.78Gina Kavesh (1 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA0.043084375 65334   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
2499.19Jodie Bolt (1 - Cat3)   Lakewood, WA0.04391087962963 280723   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
3544.60Martha Lane Walsh (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA0.04462337962963 115449   JL Velo Racing Team
4590.01Beth Graff (2 - Cat3)   Gig Harbor0.045560532407407 178509   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Kowalchyk   Snohomish, WA0.042747453703704 274641   COGnatives
2Shannon Payne   Seattle, WA0.044492013888889 177331   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Laura Coombs   Bellevue, WA0.042247800925926 379043   
2556.67Megan Fisher   Seattle, WA0.04658599537037 296182   Bikesale.com
3573.34Debbie McFarland   Seattle, WA0.047683101851852 367856   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
4590.01Cynthia Freed   Federal Way, WA0.049112847222222 212912   Bikesale.com

Women - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00MaryMargaret Bowmer   Bellingham, WA0.043699537037037 258643   Fanatik Bike Co.
2548.33Tina Ziegler   Issaquah, WA0.047068287037037 309658   Cycle U
3556.66Karla Segale   Winthrop, WA0.047442013888889 32095   Methow Valley Cycling
4564.99Susanne Smith   Covington, WA0.047663425925926 272359   Bike Masters- WA
5573.32Angela Cudone-Sheridan   Bainbridge Island, WA0.048053819444444 275104   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
6581.65Liese Anex   Seattle, WA0.052055555555556 365055   Team Group Health
7589.98Emanuela Agosta   Seattle, WA0.052274537037037 364951   Team Group Health

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee