Race Results for
SPy Red Trolley CLassic Criterium
San Diego , CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 02/05/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat D - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Shelton   Santa Barbara, CA 365411   Santa Barbara City College
2 Rizaldy Garcia   Riverside, CA 326536   University of California-Riverside
3 Cameron Sublett   Goleta, CA 366891   University of California-Santa Barbara
4 Jeffrey Engel   West Sacramento, CA 247602   University of California-San Diego
5 Justin Russo   San Luis Obispo, CA 335540   Cal Poly
6 Niels Smidth   San Luis Obispo Ca 360876   Cal Poly
7 David Minchenberg   Beverly Hills, CA 364727   University of California-Santa Barbara
8 Jacob Cohen   Goleta, CA 367217   University of California-Santa Barbara
9 James Goonewardena   Huntington Beach, CA 364736   California State University-Fullerton
9 Daniel Zitter   La Jolla, CA 336890   University of California-San Diego
10 Reid Gordon   Goleta, CA 367718   UC Santa Barbara
11 Marshall Abramczyk   Redondo Beach, CA 367195   UCLA
12 Vincent Chiu   Cupertino, CA 364749   University of California-Santa Barbara
13 Brian Thomas   Goleta, CA 364728   University of California-Santa Barbara
14 Dominic Pape   Santa Barbara, CA 365507   University of California-Santa Barbara
14 brendan larkin   The Woodlands , TX 302215   USC
15 Mike Nguyen   San Diego, CA 285706   
15 Brian Gordon   Corona, CA 308314   
16 Borys Aptekar   Palo Alto, CA 365331   University of California-Santa Barbara
17 Maziar Hemati   Los Angeles, CA 366954   University of California-Los Angeles
18 Stephen Goehring      CSUCI
19 David Cornell   San Marcos, CA 366760   CSUSM
20 Kyle Mau   San Diego, CA 366979   SDSU
21 David Bergstedt   Placentia, CA 366888   California State University-Fullerton
22 Miles Whedbee   San Diego 367977   San Diego State University
23 Daniel Hernandez   San Diego, CA 367501   University of California-San Diego
24 Siladitya Dey   Santa Barbara, CA 336442   University of California-Santa Barbara
25 Andrew Midge      
26 Derek Yamashita   Huntington Beach, CA 367693   University of California-Santa Barbara
27 Joe Zaizar   Arcata, CA 367498   Humboldt State University
28 Jinbok Lee   Beverly Hills, CA 365454   University of Southern California
29 Marco Tedde   Irvine, CA 335760   UC Irvine
30 Pedro Manguy   Tijuana 367969   UCSD
31 Christian Cummins      CSUCI
32 David Pham   Westminster, CA 367867   California State University-Fullerton
33 Tadeh Issakhanian   Fresno, CA 367672   California State University-Fresno
34 kevin Pennington   Santa Barbara, CA 367230   University of California-Santa Barbara
35 Alex Grannan   Bloomington 367684   UCLA
36 Adrian Yang   Encino, CA 367776   University of California-Riverside
37 Pratt Reilly      CSUCI
38 Spencer Schiveley   San Diego, CA 365807   UCSD
39 Berlyn Vicente   Paso Robles, CA 366909   University of California-Santa Barbara
40 Ben Rudolph   Chicago, IL 334226   University of Southern California
41 Gabriel Gonzalez   Pomona, CA 367979   UC Riverside
42 Adan Velasquez   Los Angeles, CA 337444   University of California-Santa Barbara

Men - Cat C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Antonio Tarumoto   Riverside, CA 243216   University of California-Riverside
2 kevin Buechler   Brea, CA 336880   California State University-Fullerton
3 Tony Wolf   Fresno, CA 365780   Fresno State
4 Terrence Davis   Belmont Ca 334538   University of California-Santa Barbara
5 Ryan Velarde   Lake Forest, CA 339844   UC Irvine Cycling
6 John Herr   Goleta, CA 338294   University of California-Santa Barbara
7 Conrad Wang   Tustin, CA 306361   University of California-Irvine
8 Bobby Lozoya   Santa Barbara, CA 337388   University of California-Santa Barbara
9 Alex Morishita   Fremont, CA 335668   UC Irvine Cycling
10 Blake Pepper-Tunick   Rohnert Park, CA 281777   Team Swift
11 Trent Sherman      Fresno State
12 Alexis Candelaria   San Jose, CA 338606   University of California-Santa Barbara
13 Kyle Felsman   Torrance, CA 304507   University of California-San Diego
14 Jason Hull   San Luis Obispo, CA 338058   Cal Poly
15 Benjamin Choularton   Alpine, CA 348620   Big Orange Cycling
16 Armando Fuentes   Bakersfield, CA 357307   University of California-Santa Barbara
17 Ricardo Delgadillo   Goleta , CA 336036   University of California-Santa Barbara
18 Kristoffer Dean   Arcata, CA 360174   Humboldt State University
19 Bryan Humburg   Fullerton, CA 360864   California State University-Fullerton
20 Scott Pendleton   Norfolk, VA 274072   USC
21 gianpaul ferioli   Arcata, CA 338562   Humboldt State University
22 Benjamin Sarno   Marion, IN 337984   UCSD
23 Blake Formanek   Los Angeles, CA 283431   University of California-Los Angeles

Men - Cat B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Valdez   Orange, CA 318588   UC Irvine Cycling
2 Cody Anderson   Mission Viejo, CA 288446   University of California-Santa Barbara
3 Kyle Ireton   Portland, OR 296055   CSUSM
4 N/A   San Diego, CA 306631   UCSD
5 William Foster   Clovis, CA 286972   Fresno State
6 David Luong   Los Angeles, CA 334802   University of California-Los Angeles
7 Eric Geier   Marion In 148237   UCSD
8 Alex Ackel   Fountainvally, CA 290048   UCI
9 Daniel Zitter   La Jolla, CA 336890   University of California-San Diego
10 Nicholas Morozovsky   San Diego, CA 305621   UCSD
11 Youssef Azzazy   Laguna Niguel, CA 308542   UCLA
12 Kari Tingwald   Los Angeles, CA 331760   USC
13 David Quiros   Sacramento, CA 273276   UCLA Cycling-USCF
14 Stephen Murphy   Goleta, CA 303901   University of California-Santa Barbara
15 Brian Gordon   Corona, CA 308314   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
16 Mason Turvey   Oceanside, CA 315894   CSUSM
17 Cody Thacker   Athens Ga 113179   
18 Victor Ebken   Elcajon, CA 306626   UCLA
19 James Yuan   Los Angeles, CA 288923   
20 Sean Mulderig   San Diego, CA 334908   SDSU
21 Keau Wong   Carlsbad, CA 225130   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
22 Evan Bradish   Los Angeles, CA 249890   
23 Jeff Byrd   Salinas, CA 268757   VOS Racing
24 Todd Woodlan   Los Angeles, CA 290413   UCSD
25 Nicholas Guggemos   Losangeles, CA 306179   University of Southern California

Men - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA 195204   Stage 17 Racing
2 Cody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CA 141922   OUCH Pro Cycling
3 Grant Van Horn   Bakersfield, CA 222204   UCSD
4 John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266   ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Hippolyte Goux   Riverside, CA 272843   UCSD
6 Jon Lexa   Woodland Hills, CA 298560   UCLA
7 Steven Larsen   Placerville 203934   Cal Poly SLO
8 Kelsey Judd   Goleta, CA 291303   University of California-Santa Barbara
9 Brian Funk   Menlo Park, CA 289282   California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
10 Keith Wong   Menlo Park, CA 240222   Stanford
11 Harris Fienberg   Los Altos Hills, CA 336326   Stanford
12 Kevin Davenport   Del Mar, CA 293512   UCSD
13 Paul Famiglietti   Los Angeles, CA 188287   University of California-Los Angeles

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis McCabe   Tucson, AZ 268330   Landis/Trek
2 Austin Carroll (1 - Cat1)   Orange, CA 192670   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
3 Devan Dunn (2 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA 287721   CashCall Mortgage
4 Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA 136696   CashCall Mortgage
5 Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   Elbowz Racing
6 Justin Williams (3 - Cat1)   Los Angeles 197316   CashCall Mortgage
7 David Santos (4 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA 278526   CashCall Mortgage
8 diego sandoval (5 - Cat1)   San Ysidro, CA 273807   
9 Lee Muse (6 - Cat1)   Danville, CA 281123   CashCall Mortgage
10 Ryan Schneider (7 - Cat1)   Huntington Beach, CA 304909   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
11 Andrew Bosco (8 - Cat1)   Alta Loma, CA 215226   SoCalCycling.com
12 Daniel Eaton   Mesa, AZ 306276   Strada Racing Club
13 Trevor Haag (9 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 271928   Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
14 Christiaan Kriek   Temecula, CA 367187   
15 Jos LeRoux   Temecula, CA 367190   
16 Philip Tinstman (10 - Cat1)   San Marcos, CA 35628   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
17 Albert Gonzalez (1 - Cat2)   Garden Grove , CA 254540   
18 Aaron Shaw (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 128315   HSP
19 Michael Herdman   Dana Point, CA 179332   Velo Club LaGrange
20 John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266   ISCorp Cycling Team
21 George Cyrus (11 - Cat1)   Queen Creek, AZ 324344   Landis/Trek
22 Brian Zink (3 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 263275   Team Revolution
23 James gunn-wilkinson (12 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 245243   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
24 Martin Adamczyk (13 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 115698   Team Revolution
25 Jonathan Hornbeck (14 - Cat1)   Wildomar, CA 288624   Hagens Berman Cycling
26 Grant Van Horn (15 - Cat1)   Bakersfield, CA 222204   
27 Link King (4 - Cat2)   Phoenix 86406   Bicycle Haus Racing
28 Elan Walshe (5 - Cat2)   San Clemente, CA 286572   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
29 shawn daurelio (16 - Cat1)   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   Velo Club LaGrange
30 Pascal Bonaventure (6 - Cat2)   La Jolla, CA 259418   Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
31 John Tzinberg (17 - Cat1)   Corona Del Mar, CA 228870   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
32 Craig Kirkbride (7 - Cat2)   Escondido, CA 64417   Team Ranchos
33 Bolina Carriao      
34 Ken Ng      
35 Matthew Shackley (8 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 245236   Velo Club LaGrange
36 Logan Fiedler (9 - Cat2)   Vista, CA 277371   Team Revolution
37 Juan Cisneros (10 - Cat2)   Chula Vista, CA 215808   Team Revolution
38 thorlak franck      
39 Benny Breck (11 - Cat2)   Santa Ynez, CA 319608   Team Helen's
40 Michael Williams (12 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CA 184434   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
41 Stuart Press (18 - Cat1)   Los Altos 133656   Velo Club LaGrange
42 Ryan Early (13 - Cat2)   Escondido, CA 306670   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
43 Christopher McDonald (19 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA 61059   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
44 Christian Walker (20 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA 50894   Time Factory Team
45 Cory Bruno (21 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA 277285   Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
46 Anthony Canevari (22 - Cat1)   Downey, CA 293641   CashCall Mortgage
47 John Abate (23 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 271862   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
48 Kayle Leo Grande (24 - Cat1)   Upland, CA 58272   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
49 Bob Pellkofer   San Clemente, CA 47652   CVC / FRANCO Racing
50 Joseph Dagostino (14 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 50754   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
51 Thomas Jondall (25 - Cat1)   Tucson Az 243091   White Mountain Road Club
52 Shane Lawlor (15 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 195580   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
53 Randall Coxworth (26 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 48052   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
54 Brian Cook (27 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 206040   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
55 CHRISTOPHER BENNETT (16 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   Team Revolution
56 Orion Berryman (28 - Cat1)   Missoula 184053   Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
57 Lars Finanger (29 - Cat1)   The Woodlands, TX 204441   Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
58 Brian McCulloch (30 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA 169774   CashCall Mortgage
59 Michael Vallender (17 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 36313   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
60 Shawn VanGassen (31 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 156086   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
61 Frank Sarate (32 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA 49658   SoCalCycling.com
62 Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez   Pasadena, CA 217128   Velo Club LaGrange

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 spencer ito   Long Beach, CA 331486   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
2 Erik Johnson   San Marcos, CA 323400   Spy Blue
3 Christopher Thompson   Orange, CA 76557   Team Helen's
4 Tait Campbell   Del Mar, CA 323670   Spy Blue
5 Benjamin Petzoldt   San Diego, CA 250995   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
6 christian cognigni   San Clemente, CA 60646   Black Sheep Squadron
7 Jason Hall   Canyon Lake , CA 332844   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
8 Salvador Maciel   Chula Vista, CA 277673   Ritte Racing
9 Ryon Cooke   Irvine, CA 287660   Cycles Veloce
10 David Perez   San Pedro, CA 243983   Bike Palace
11 Marco Cubillos   Torrance, CA 255574   Black Sheep Squadron
12 Michael Killoran   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 311501   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13 Riley Everett   Redlands, CA 297293   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
14 diego binatena   Playa Del Rey, CA 253770   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
15 David Garcia   Vista, CA 292369   Spy Blue
16 Jay LaRiviere   Harbor City, CA 20386   Bike Palace
17 Nick Ostrovsky   Newbury Park, CA 301771   Fast Friday
18 Aaron Goodale   Murrieta, CA 259142   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
19 anthony fitch   Glendora, CA 297159   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
20 Peter Beck   San Diego, CA 262643   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
21 Benjamin Eicholtz   Aliso Viejo, CA 61   Radsport Cycling Team
22 Alcino Azevedo   Lakeside, CA 276257   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
23 Tomas Vargas   Santee, CA 157174   
24 Nick Pollack   Los Angeles, CA 305042   
25 John Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA 222526   Tru Cycling
26 Eric Oien   Escondido, CA 310546   San Diego Bicycle Club
27 Dan Green   La Crescenta, CA 273895   Ritte Racing
28 Jason Tso   San Marino, CA 290297   Big Orange Cycling
29 John Gregorio   Irvine, CA 301510   Tru Cycling
30 Samuel Levin   La Canada Flintridge, CA 311623   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
31 Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA 240136   Team Redlands
32 Brian Sammuli   San Diego, CA 165920   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
33 Will Teal   Seattle, WA 318226   HSP
34 Brian Gordon   Corona, CA 308314   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
35 Rey Surla   Fremont, CA 91423   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
36 Eric Herrera   Escondido, CA 158100   Ranchos Cycling Club
37 Abdul Malikyar   Carlsbad, CA 56727   Swami's Cycling Club
38 Troy Huerta   Carlsbad, CA 238313   Swami's Cycling Club
39 Brian DiLoreto   San Diego, CA 224263   
40 Jason Barney   San Diego, CA 272145   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
41 Everett Hauser   San Diego, CA 220302   Adams Avenue Bicycles
42 Daniel Ross   Beverly Hills, CA 303976   Velo Club LaGrange
43 Christopher Michels   San Diego, CA 288212   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
44 Justin Savord   Garden Grove, CA 327292   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
45 Mario Coronado Jr.   Escondido, CA 293308   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
46 Larry Roberts   San Diego, CA 242665   
47 Brian O'Mara   San Diego, CA 224271   San Diego Bicycle Club
48 dave mitchell   San Diego, CA 199149   Swami's Cycling Club
49 Tommy Beringer   Murrieta, CA 3453   Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
50 Kelsey Mullen   Carlsbad, CA 118594   Spy Blue
51 andrew dickinson   Vista 163212   
52 Ryan Dahl   San Marcos, CA 8508   Spy Blue

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Quinten Kirby   San Diego, CA 215644   San Diego Bicycle Club
2 Jonathan Sebat   San Diego, CA 162289   Swami's Cycling Club
3 Esteban Cruz   San Diego, CA 284574   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
4 stephen lavery   San Marcos, CA 329654   Swami's Cycling Club
5 Isaac Guerra Marin   San Ysidro, CA 255110   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
6 brandon jones   San Diego , CA 306357   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
7 Noah Grassi   Las Vegas, NV 360114   Les Rois Cycling Club
8 Kyle Ireton   Portland, OR 296055   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9 Joe Liu   Irvine, CA 336566   
10 Raimon Trezevant   Manhattan Beach, CA 304007   South Bay Wheelmen
11 Mason Turvey   Oceanside, CA 315894   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
12 daniel zitter   La Jolla, CA 336890   University of California-San Diego
13 Sean OHare   Carlsbad, CA 317004   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13 Sean Mulderig   San Diego, CA 334908   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13 Nicholas Morozovsky   San Diego, CA 305621   University of California-San Diego
13 Jason Morin   Basalt, CO 305814   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
13 Jim Miller   San Diego, CA 220797   Spy Blue
13 Sean McKernan   Yorbalinda, CA 293477   Canyon Velo
13 Joshua Martin   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 346756   Majestic Cycling
13 Mark Martinet   Santa Monica, CA 302440   Velo Club LaGrange
13 Nerius Landys   Solana Beach, CA 515   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13 Jerry Lee   Sandiego, CA 306334   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
13 Greg Kogut   San Diego, CA 303908   Moment Cycle Sport
13 JOAQUIN BLANCO   Chula Vista, CA 238955   
13 victor hupp   San Diego, CA 339900   San Diego Bicycle Club
13 Kyle Harwick   Glendora, CA 334642   Southern California Velo
13 Nicholas Guggemos   Losangeles, CA 306179   University of Southern California
13 Derek Goodman   Escondido, CA 325874   Catalyst Racing
13 elliot Grothe   Anaheim , CA 287436   Les Rois Cycling Club
13 Jules Gilliam   Manhattan Beach, CA 295492   Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
13 Eric Geier   Marion In 148237   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13 Max Fryar   Chula Vista, CA 214269   Hi -Tech Bikes
13 Michael Finlay   Moreno Valley, CA 309251   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
13 Bradley Eastham   San Francisco, CA 286831   
13 David Cranston   Malibu, CA 272791   Velo Club LaGrange
13 Jonathan Copsey   Carmel  324190   Ride 2 Recovery
13 Andrew Cope   Clearwater, FL 279994   Tribe Multisport
13 Tony Comer   San Marcos, CA 273036   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13 William Clark   San Diego, CA 143491   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13 Michael Burrows   Sandiego, CA 306730   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13 James Brill   Los Angeles, CA 360371   Velo Club LaGrange
13 Lucas Brenes   Irvine, CA 297189   Team Velosport Club
13 omar audelo   Chula Vista, CA 335740   
13 Dennis Andrews   San Clemente, CA 247992   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
13 Justin Pasquale   Las Vegas, NV 348026   Les Rois Cycling Club
13 Hugo Pineda      
13 Ian Pike   San Diego, CA 314462   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
13 Jesus Rocha      
13 Jan Rodina   Eagle, ID 306173   
13 Dean Rosenberg   San Diego, CA 257528   Moment Cycle Sport
13 Paul Ruggiero   Venice, CA 261148   LA Velocity
13 Brian Stack   San Diego, CA 265226   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13 Conrad Wang   Tustin, CA 306361   University of California-Irvine
13 Jeff Waller   Corona, CA 304101   Velo Allegro
13 Kyle Uebelhardt   Moorpark, CA 318452   Fast Friday
13 Michael Tunzi   Claremont, CA 360736   Majestic Cycling
13 Terry Steeves   Henderson, NV 357164   Les Rois Cycling Club
13 David Su   San Diego, CA 334818   Hi -Tech Bikes
13 Patrick Sullivan   San Diego, CA 220004   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13 Misael Reyna   Escondido, CA 345976   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13 James LeVesque   Long Beach, CA 151584   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
13 Brad Williams   Los Angeles, CA 333560   LA Velocity
13 Michael ONeil   Pacific Grove, CA 284258   San Diego Bicycle Club
13 Jason Paez   Whittier, CA 270844   Southern California Velo
13 Cameron Wagstaff   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 350032   Majestic Cycling
13 Ryan O'Keefe   Las Vegas, NV 293638   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
13 Peter Nesbitt   Solana Beach, CA 305129   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
13 Andrew McClure   Carlsbad, CA 332936   Swami's Cycling Club
13 Eric Ketelhut   San Diego, CA 346006   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
13 David Jurist   San Diego, CA 276397   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
13 lee hodgin   Carlsbad, CA 298554   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
13 Emilio Parra   San Marcos, CA 332666   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
13 Brandon Pleman   Chula Vista, CA 297473   Swami's Cycling Club
13 Christopher Roots   San Diego, CA 299323   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
13 Keau Wong   Carlsbad, CA 225130   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
13 D Heilman   Carlsbad, CA 338484   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
77 Rogelio Ramos   Sandiego, CA 305926   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
78 Benjamin Sarno   Marion, IN 337984   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Meier (1 - Cat4)   Bonsall, CA 294520   
2 greg erwin (2 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 362420   The TEAM
3 Jesse Coombs   Corvallis, OR 365224   
4 omar audelo (3 - Cat4)   Chula Vista, CA 335740   
5 Sean McKernan   Yorbalinda, CA 293477   Canyon Velo
6 Andrew Lee (1 - Cat5)   San Diego, CA 20699   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
7 Jonathan Deguzman   San Diego, CA 333366   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
8 Joel Price (4 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 287025   Hi -Tech Bikes
9 jason schutz (5 - Cat4)   Carlsbad, CA 308633   Ritte Racing
10 Eric Ketelhut (6 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 346006   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
11 Conrad Tapia (7 - Cat4)   Imperial Beach 358073   Crank Cycling
12 James Walsh (8 - Cat4)   Encinitas, CA 266213   DNA
13 Gary Holley (9 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 303497   Catalyst Racing
14 Brad Williams   Los Angeles, CA 333560   LA Velocity
15 Blake Pepper-Tunick   Rohnert Park, CA 281777   Team Swift
16 Jesse Mindlin   San Marcos, CA 343650   
17 Derek Ostertag (10 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 365442   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
18 Richard Sarles   Carlsbad, CA 254602   Wolf Pack Cycling
19 todd struyk (11 - Cat4)   Sandiego, CA 308718   Catalyst Racing
20 Greg Kogut (12 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 303908   Moment Cycle Sport
21 Aaron Silverberg (2 - Cat5)   San Diego 366578   Adams Avenue Bicycles
22 Scott Rollins (13 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 365452   Catalyst Racing
23 David Howarth (14 - Cat4)   La Mesa, CA 365685   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
24 Ben Raymond (15 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 362189   Catalyst Racing
25 Joel Kennedy (16 - Cat4)   La Jolla, CA 358344   Hi -Tech Bikes
26 Max Fryar   Chula Vista, CA 214269   Hi -Tech Bikes
27 Justin Pasquale (17 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 348026   Les Rois Cycling Club
28 Robert Molina (3 - Cat5)   San Diego, CA 365345   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
29 Andrew Brightman (18 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 294734   Swami's Cycling Club
30 David Cornell (4 - Cat5)   San Marcos, CA 366760   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
31 Abraham Ramos (19 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 307914   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
32 Matt Maxfeldt (20 - Cat4)   Ramona, CA 366637   Crank Cycling
33 Rich Jarrin (21 - Cat4)   La Jolla, CA 365930   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
34 Brian Miller (22 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 304131   Catalyst Racing
35 Andrew Cope   Clearwater, FL 279994   Tribe Multisport
36 Anthony Navarra (23 - Cat4)   San Diego 366362   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
37 Michael Yuhas (24 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 333050   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
38 Domingo Chavez (25 - Cat4)   Chula Vista, CA 130937   
39 Bill Stamos (26 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 272072   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
40 Jonathan Davis (27 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 332718   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
41 Dean Rosenberg (28 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 257528   Moment Cycle Sport
42 Thomas Darlington (5 - Cat5)   San Diego, CA 341852   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
45 Octavio Lopez (29 - Cat4)   San Diegosan Diego, CA 334572   
46 Brent Warren      
47 Daniel Coronado (30 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 364647   Catalyst Racing
48 Jake Wiener (31 - Cat4)   La Jolla, CA 338324   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
49 Patrick Sullivan      ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
50 Cory Osth   Sandiego, CA 291484   Moment Cycle Sport
51 Jan Rodina (32 - Cat4)   Eagle, ID 306173   
52 Tim Zaspal (33 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 348484   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kayle Leo Grande (1 - Cat1)   Upland, CA 58272   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
2 James gunn-wilkinson (2 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 245243   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
3 Chris DeMarchi (3 - Cat1)   Chino, CA 9156   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
4 Randall Coxworth (4 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 48052   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
5 Derek Brauch (5 - Cat1)   Manhattan Beach, CA 293557   Team Helen's
6 David Bautista (1 - Cat3)   Poway, CA 2952   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
7 Aaron Wimberley (1 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 195952   Team Helen's
8 Kelsey Mullen (2 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 118594   Spy Blue
9 Ruben Meza (6 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA 62483   
10 Erik Johnson (3 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CA 323400   Spy Blue
11 Michael Herdman   Dana Point, CA 179332   Velo Club LaGrange
12 Robert Kamppila (7 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 58194   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
13 brett clare (4 - Cat2)   Encinitas, CA 47831   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
14 Patrick Bos (5 - Cat2)   Valencia, CA 72715   Spy Blue
15 Michael Williams (6 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CA 184434   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
16 Carlos Casali (8 - Cat1)   Golden, CO 216719   Boulder Orthopedics
17 Doren Bingham (7 - Cat2)   Tempe, AZ 235   Elbowz Racing
18 Steve Landry (8 - Cat2)   Bonita, CA 106895   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
19 Seth Davidson (2 - Cat3)   Torrance, CA 216205   ironfly
20 Bob Pellkofer   San Clemente, CA 47652   CVC / FRANCO Racing
21 KEITH HOEFER (3 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 56102   Ranchos Cycling Club
22 Ben Littler (4 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA 293494   Celo Pacific
23 Donny Carroll (9 - Cat1)   Chula Vista, CA 47485   Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
24 John Schmidt (5 - Cat3)   Huntington Beach, CA 222526   Tru Cycling
25 James Stark (9 - Cat2)   Murrieta, CA 50383   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
26 Benjamin Petzoldt (6 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 250995   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
27 Derric Swinfard (10 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA 289275   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
28 James LeVesque (7 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 151584   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
29 James Robbins (11 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 30054   Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
30 derek Steiner (12 - Cat2)   Del Mar, CA 90716   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
31 Brian Cook (10 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 206040   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
32 Philip Tinstman (11 - Cat1)   San Marcos, CA 35628   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
33 Adam Livingston (12 - Cat1)   Vista, CA 749   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
34 Christopher Bennett (13 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   Team Revolution
35 Shane Lawlor (14 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 195580   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
36 Jake Ryan (8 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 270737   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
37 Anthony Morrow (13 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 497   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
38 John Abate (14 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 271862   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
39 Elan Walshe (15 - Cat2)   San Clemente, CA 286572   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
40 Tomo Hamasaki (15 - Cat1)   Las Vegas 50511   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
41 Chris Daggs (16 - Cat1)   Vista 55666   SkyFlash Racing
42 Peter Andersen (17 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 142973   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
43 Gilbert Correa (18 - Cat1)   La Verne, CA 41138   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
44 Robert Ramirez (16 - Cat2)   Mira Loma, CA 166995   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
45 Timothy Jackson (9 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 49217   b+ radsport
46 Sean Burke (10 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 138946   Crank Cycling
47 Christopher McDonald (19 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA 61059   Monster Media Racing SCVELO

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 stephen Gregorios (1 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 135047   Pinnaclife Racing Team
2 brett clare (2 - Cat2)   Encinitas, CA 47831   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
3 John Walsh (1 - Cat1)   Playa Del Rey, CA 37101   Spy Blue
4 Steve Klasna (2 - Cat1)   Alpine, CA 41924   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
5 Darrick McVay (3 - Cat2)   Corona, CA 48797   Team Redlands
6 Benny Parks (4 - Cat2)   Rancho Mirage, CA 27288   Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
7 Jon Nist (5 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 52062   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
8 Dan Vogt (6 - Cat2)   Corona Del Mar, CA 214845   Spy Blue
9 Taylor Fenstermacher (7 - Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA 52735   Spy Blue
10 Roger Worthington (8 - Cat2)   Capistrano Beach, CA 38984   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
11 Greg Hayes (1 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 168222   Southern California Velo
12 Thomas Kindberg (2 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 120660   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
13 Joshua Gruenberg (3 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 175392   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
14 Richard Mitchell (4 - Cat3)   Riverside, CA 189483   
15 Douglas Pomeranz (3 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 48516   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
16 Dennis Andrews (1 - Cat4)   San Clemente, CA 247992   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
17 ted rupp (5 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 51864   Spy Blue
18 Craig Zimmerman (6 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA 57157   Team Helen's
19 John Geyer (7 - Cat3)   Costa Mesa, CA 187958   Spy Blue
20 Steve Hegg (4 - Cat1)   Carlsbad, CA 15675   
21 Todd Parks (9 - Cat2)   Palm Springs, CA 55308   B&L Bikes
22 Greg Fenton (8 - Cat3)   Ramona, CA 11447   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
23 Brien Miller (9 - Cat3)   Palm Desert, CA 292387   Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
24 Andrew Jessup Jr. (10 - Cat3)   Rancho Mirage, CA 17814   Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
25 Peter Andersen (5 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 142973   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
26 Michael Burrows (2 - Cat4)   Sandiego, CA 306730   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
27 Joaquin Blanco (3 - Cat4)   Chula Vista, CA 238955   
28 Alan Morissette (11 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 160306   Ironfly
29 Peter Allen (10 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 46996   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
30 Brian Schroeder (12 - Cat3)   Santee, CA 188885   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
31 Tony Darr (13 - Cat3)   Imperial, CA 8667   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
32 James Stephens (11 - Cat2)   Rosamond, CA 34022   Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
33 James Wimberly (14 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 159037   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
34 Steve Landry (12 - Cat2)   Bonita, CA 106895   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
35 daniel belling (13 - Cat2)   Temecula, CA 46908   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
36 greg Leibert (14 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 129138   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
37 Michael Quick (15 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 51575   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
38 Malcolm Hill (15 - Cat2)   Westlake Village, CA 156650   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
39 Jake Ryan (16 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 270737   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
40 Seth Davidson (17 - Cat3)   Torrance, CA 216205   ironfly
41 Aurelio Espinosa (18 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 87483   Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club
42 Joseph Dagostino (16 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 50754   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
43 Kim Bleth (6 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 49191   Swami's Cycling Club
44 Michael Schade (19 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 254277   Hi -Tech Bikes
45 GARY WALL (20 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
46 Scott Baker (21 - Cat3)   Lakeside, CA 203286   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
47 Michael Hotten (17 - Cat2)   Westchester, CA 207423   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
48 Michael Smyth (22 - Cat3)   Wildomar, CA 48409   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
49 Mark Palmer (23 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 272765   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
50 Mark Johnson (18 - Cat2)   Del Mar, CA 53855   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
51 Alan Flores (19 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA 50870   Spy Blue
52 Thurlow Rogers (7 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 30417   Breakaway from Cancer Masters

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Pellkofer   San Clemente, CA 47652   CVC / FRANCO Racing
2 Paul Rodriguez (1 - Cat3)   La Mesa, CA 58847   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
3 Michael Birditt (2 - Cat3)   Escondido, CA 47255   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
4 Mark Hoffenberg (1 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa Ca 45461   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
5 lee romans (3 - Cat3)   Seal Beach, CA 110259   Velo Allegro
6 Dale Luedtke (4 - Cat3)   Oceanside, CA 47262   Swami's Cycling Club
7 Mark Huffman (5 - Cat3)   Encinitas, CA 59572   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
8 Daniel Nicolette (2 - Cat2)   Los Alamitos, CA 26090   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
9 alex collins (3 - Cat2)   Orange Ca 46255   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
10 Scotty Bohlman (1 - Cat4)   Palm Desert, CA 352540   Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
11 Mark Helvie (6 - Cat3)   Ramona, CA 15760   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
12 Steve Cahill (7 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA 204724   Celo Pacific
13 Steve Diamond (2 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 178495   Swami's Cycling Club
14 Richard Roberson (8 - Cat3)   Spring Valley, CA 50765   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
15 cyril hunte (9 - Cat3)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 52086   
16 Stephen Horine (10 - Cat3)   Del Mar, CA 195618   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
17 John Roest (3 - Cat4)   Fontana, CA 277180   Team CF-Club
18 James Aslagson (11 - Cat3)   Oceanside, CA 177376   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team

Men - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Rubcic (1 - Cat2)   Hemet, CA 48760   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2 Leo Pettus (1 - Cat3)   Yorba Linda, CA 219074   Paramount Racing
3 John McKee (2 - Cat3)   Westminster, CA 180386   Paramount Racing
4 Howard Miller (3 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 49424   Paramount Racing
5 Fred Nicolet (4 - Cat3)   Santee, CA 26089   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
6 Steven Borer (1 - Cat4)   Bend, OR 245777   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7 john wagenaar (5 - Cat3)   La Mesa, CA 61193   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
8 Donald Kimper (2 - Cat4)   Solana Beach, CA 195498   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9 William Carvin (6 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 101582   
10 cary alpert (3 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 203244   South Bay Wheelmen
11 Mick Iwadare (4 - Cat4)   Ranchopalosverdes, CA 301363   South Bay Wheelmen
12 Robert Paganini (7 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 45763   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
13 Michael Edwards (8 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 50406   Velo Club LaGrange

Women - Cat C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Ting   Albuquerque, NM 365683   California Institute of Technology
2 Marissa Ferrante   Aptos 365844   Stanford University
3 Lindsay Kiyama   La Jolla, CA 367438   UCSD
4 Maggie Bobbin   Pasadena, CA 333536   PAA/REMAX
5 Jennifer Stokes   San Diego, CA 366240   UCSD
6 Christine Lee   Arcadia, CA 365325   University of California-Santa Barbara
7 Caroline Ackley   Goleta Ca, CA 364751   UC Santa Barbara
8 Carlie Pietsch   Los Angeles, CA 293325   University of Southern California
9 Jessica Luu   San Diego, CA 367967   UCSD

Women - Cat B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maureen Murphy   Truckee, CA 336374   Stanford University
2 Maren Cosens   El Dorado Hills Ca 319930   Cal Poly
3 Eliana Stefans      Cal Poly
4 Shannon Howell   Playa Del Rey, CA 343040   USC

Women - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Mueller   Menlo Park, CA 271891   Metromint Cycling
2 Eileen Mazzochette   Menlo Park, CA 292420   Stanford
3 Virginia Solomon   Culver City, CA 224221   University of Southern California
4 Madeleine Flint   Palo Alto, CA 313280   Stanford University

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joanie Carom      
2 Trina Jacobson (1 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 197383   Team Revolution
3 Shelby Reynolds (2 - Cat1)   Cypress, CA 188007   Helens/Cannondale
4 holly breck (3 - Cat1)   Santa Ynez, CA 317802   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
5 Anna Lang (4 - Cat1)   La Jolla, CA 167107   Velo Club LaGrange
6 Beatriz Rodriguez (5 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA 253229   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
7 Angelica Frayre   National City, CA 276205   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
8 Amber Gaffney (6 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA 349836   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
9 Emilie Roy      
10 Kimberly Tom (1 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 291973   Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
11 Lisa Mueller (1 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 271891   Metromint Cycling
12 Hannah Swan (2 - Cat2)   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
13 Michelle Ignash (2 - Cat3)   Lakewood, CA 259220   Helens/Cannondale
14 Melissa Paris (3 - Cat3)   Oceanside, CA 348796   Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
15 Lana Atchley (7 - Cat1)   Huntington Beach 207288   
16 BELINDA ESCHENWALD (3 - Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA 230267   Velo Club LaGrange
17 jenny rios      
18 Joy McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA 218863   Helens/Cannondale
19 Virginia Solomon (4 - Cat3)   Culver City, CA 224221   Metromint Cycling
20 Julie Cutts (8 - Cat1)   San Ramon, CA 236645   Velo Club LaGrange
21 Suzanne Sonye (9 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 47513   Helens/Cannondale
22 Kelly Morris (5 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 78509   Team Revolution
23 Nicole Brandt (10 - Cat1)   Bermuda Dunes 171700   Velo Club LaGrange
24 Alison Maloof (6 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 249677   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
25 Simone Morissette (11 - Cat1)   Redondo Beach, CA 212493   Team Revolution
26 Andrea Hensler (7 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA 105847   Team Revolution
27 Hilary Crowley (12 - Cat1)   Alameda, CA 211759   SkyFlash Racing
28 Suzan Given (4 - Cat2)   Fullerton, CA 204896   Team Revolution
29 Dianna Del Fante (13 - Cat1)   Brea, CA 220742   Team Revolution

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREUSACDFShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee