Race Results for
Readington Time Trial
Readington, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 04/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 65+ - Master - 65-99 (9 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Saling   Bridgewater, NJ 45887   Team Somerset
2 Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ 164301   GS RetroVelo
3 Jeff Kahle   Far Hills, NJ 207541   Somerset Wheelmen

Men - 55+ - Master - 55-64 (9 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dana Fallon   Island Heights, NJ 50966   Liberty Cycle
2 Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY 77226   Westwood Velo
3 Dave Barnes   Livingston, TX 245300   Violet Crown
4 John Conway   Atlantic Highlands, NJ 197245   Cycle Five Four
5 Kim Grossman   Wall, NJ 216615   Cycles 54/Team for Autism Awarness
6 Jim Kaeli   Rockaway, NJ 18404   Colavita Racing Inc
7 Michael Adsit   Milford, PA 202362   Skylands Cycling
8 Steve Justice   Gibbstown, NJ 374459   Pro Pedals
9 Gregg Cianciarulo   Egg Harbor City, NJ 256436   pro pedals
10 William Roach   Wayne, PA 256457   IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
11 Thomas Kempner   New York, NY 18876   CRCA/Foundation
12 Bruce Hornecker   Bedminster 340130   Watchung Wheelmen
13 Michael Maclaga   Chatham, NJ 181340   Colavita Racing
14 Joseph Schiavo   Sewell, NJ 236499   Pro Pedals
15 Edward Peterson   Williamstown, NJ 205707   Pro Pedals Team Express
16 Steve Barnes   Phoenixville, PA 173333   Guy's Racing Club

Men - 45+ - Master - 45-54 (9 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Carr   New York, NY 256699   CRCA/Setanta
2 Bob Jaggard   Franklinville, NJ 122022   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
3 Bill Sasiela   Bloomingdale, NJ 239315   Knapps Cyclery Racing
4 David Hussey   Ocean, NJ 264285   Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
5 Doug Hover   Leonardo, NJ 170709   CYCLES 54 / TEAM FOR AUTISUM AWARENESS
6 Time Borsetti   Lakehurst, NJ 197646   Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness
7 Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ 111890   Signature Cycles- Rock Star Games
8 Scott Sugent   Colonia, NJ 261242   Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing
9 Chuck Crocco   Flemington, NJ 196092   Team Somerset
10 Richard Wolf   New York, NY 201669   CRCA/Foundation
11 Robert Maxted   Middletown, NJ 122420   CYCLES 54
12 Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ 192230   Pro Pedals Team Express
13 James Kelly   Chatham, NJ 252035   Liberty Cycle
14 Walter Kowalski   Pittstown, NJ 60450   Jaeger Wheelmen
15 Dean Telson   West Long Branch, NJ 231682   Long Branch Peddler Racing
16 John Carlton   Milford, NJ 222028   Team Somerest
17 Robert Gebel   Bridgewater, NJ 306521   Team Somerset
18 Joel Temple      
19 Patrick Darragh   Princeton, NJ 309885   st. kitts and nevis cycling federation

Men - 35+ - Master - 35-44 (9 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Toby Hanna   Stockton, NJ 248847   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
2 Otto Sanchez   Haddonfield , NJ 188223   Pro Pedals BIke Shop
3 Paul Cresti   Skillman, NJ 330312   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
4 Erich Neise   Flemington, NJ 79605   Team Somerset
5 Chris Facas   Hillsborough, NJ 43711   Westwood Velo/Specialized
6 Brian Sieger   Maplewood, NJ 140685   Mars Cycling Team

Men - Junior - 10-12 (9 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hugo Schreur   Basking Ridge, NJ 311717   Liberty Cycle
2 Kerem Ayhan   Hackettstown, NJ 313618   Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
3 Gregorino Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ 346132   Liberty Cycle
4 Reese Carlton   Milford, NJ 356822   Team Somerset
5 Dominic Giannantonio   Bloomsbury, NJ 376915   Team Somerset
6 Brayden Andre'   Bridgewater, NJ 354932   Team Somerset

Men - Junior - 13-14 (9 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter Robachefski   Ringoes, NJ 345348   Colavita-Baci U19
2 Mark Yaroshevsky   North Caldwell, NJ 292988   Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
3 Ekrem Ayhan   Hackettstown, NJ 285024   Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
4 Pelle Nogueira   Glen Ridge 377765   Colavita
5 Daniel Szallai   Whitehouse Station, NJ 353174   Team Somerset
6 Jacob Boyle   West Keanburg, NJ 375443   Liberty Cycle
7 Reilly Carlton   Highland Park, NJ 348068   Team Somerset

Men - Junior - 15-16 (9 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Byrne   Hamilton, NJ 368804   
2 Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ 265410   Colavita-Baci U19
3 Justin Cruz   Pennington, NJ 255025   Colavita-Baci U19
4 Zachariah Woogen   Monmouth Junction, NJ 358275   Somerset Wheelman
5 Gabe Trevor   Highland Park, NJ 359611   Somerset Wheelmen

Men - Junior - 17-18 (9 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596   Team Somerset
2 Gregory Felker   Hillsborough, NJ 295222   Somerset Wheelmen

Men - Cat 4/5 - Open (9 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Meirowitz   Princeton, NJ 299561   Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
2 Lee Sobotkin   King Of Prussia, PA 188264   Tri-State Velo
3 John Muth   Mahwah, NJ 228428   Westwood Velo
4 James Sweet   Shamong, NJ 375538   Pro Pedals
5 Mark Curran   Titusville, NJ 272666   Knapps Cyclery Racing
6 Rich Carolan   Benardsville, NJ 98343   Liberty Cycles
7 Glenn Hartrick   Jersey City 367800   Gotham/Toga
8 Colin Seitz   Brick, NJ 284486   Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
9 Sean Pasieka   Riverdale, NJ 306426   Knapp's Cyclery Racing Team
10 Michael Dworkin   Glen Rock, NJ 229818   Death Row Velo
11 Robert O'Donnell   Collegeville, PA 242742   Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
12 Christopher Clarke   Elizabeth, NJ 181871   cranford/cts
13 Daniel Fuehrer   Easton, PA 220903   
14 Timothy Chambrovich   Allenhurst, NJ 275132   BPC/The Peddler
15 James Pitman   Milford 177242   Skylandscycling
16 James Kelly   Chatham, NJ 252035   Liberty Cycle
17 Israel Nieves   Jersey City, NJ 292772   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
18 Cameron Brien   New York, NY 289070   Toga!/Gotham
19 Frank Bottino   Jersey City, NJ 200243   
20 Jeff Covert   Glenmoore, PA 266294   Human Zoom Cycling Club
21 Doug Alpers   Andover, NJ 301056   Team Marty's
22 Anthony Sambrato   Garnerville, NY 354634   CRCA/Westwood Velo
23 Silas Clark   Summit, NJ 295486   Joyful Cycles
24 Mark Cywin   Ridgewood, NJ 297268   Knapps Cyclery Racing Team
25 Rodrigo Sagastegui   Stroudsburg, PA 216708   Cycle Logic
26 Brian Wacik   Fogelsville, PA 76052   Bike Line Racing
27 Andrew Baldauf   Madison, NJ 329118   
28 John Panzica   Princeton, NJ 288331   Cycles 54
29 Bill Schuler   Lawrenceville, NJ 348232   Cycles 54
30 Bart Wendland   Piscataway, NJ 339390   Watchung Wheelmen
31 Kevin Boyer   Williamstown, NJ 232382   Pro Pedals

Men - Eddy - Open (9 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aleksey Urusov   Westfield 247637   Death Row Velo
2 Fred Rica   Basking Ridge, NJ 294981   Watchung Wheelmen
3 Doug Spitz   Locust, NJ 221937   3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
4 Kevin Kielty   Franklin, NJ 66279   black bear cycling
5 Rick Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 1620   Somerset Wheelmen
6 Travis Skinner   Jersey City, NJ 221079   Knapps Cyclery Racing Team
7 Michael Gray   Skillman, NJ 283839   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
8 Damon Wyatt   Flemington Nj 351524   Liberty Cycle
9 Martin Jones   High Bridge, NJ 133364   Unattached
10 Edward Murphy   Sewell, NJ 209233   The Caffeinated Cyclist
11 Chris Dawson   Hillsborough, NJ 308257   Epic Racing
12 Scott Carone   Point Pleasant , NJ 374291   Cycles 54
13 Mario Castro   Rockland 376714   
14 John Pierron   Bound Brook, NJ 378665   
15 Scott Sweeney   Stow, MA 271758   Minuteman Road Club
16 Jeff Holt   Woodbury, NJ 46382   Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
17 Yan Yaroshevsky   North Caldwell, NJ 284304   Liberty Cycle
18 Doug Antelman   Frenchtown, NJ 61927   Team Somerset
19 Takuma Aoyama   West New York, NJ 347244   Strictly Bicycle
20 Andrew Heard   Chatham, NJ 186751   
21 Tyrone Chilcote   Sewell, NJ 354224   Peddlers Shop Cycling Club
22 John Schaeffer   Ridgefield, CT 126574   Tri State Velo

Men - Senior Men - Open (9 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Lundgren   Pompton Plains, NJ 187996   Heart House Cycling Team
2 Christian Mambelli   Old Bridge Nj 155749   Biesse
3 Michael Rosenhaus   Morristown, NJ 45870   Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
4 Chris Redmond   Highland Park, NJ 242168   Highland Park Hermes
5 Tatsuo Imaishi   Oradell, NJ 186969   Strictly Bicycles
6 Brian Griffith   Milford, NJ 53005   Knapp' Cyclery Racing

Women - Junior - 10-14 (9 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexandra Gebel   Bridgewater, NJ 299577   Team Somerset
2 Johanna Cordasco   Baskingridge, NJ 295493   Liberty Cycle
3 Alexis Antelman   Frenchtown, NJ 316364   Somerset Wheelmen
4 Gabby Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 314826   Team Somerset
5 Jessie Ryan   Ringoes, NJ 358387   Somerset Wheelmen

Women - Junior - 15-18 (9 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Delfina Picchio Picchio   Flemington, NJ 344804   Team Somerset
2 Ariana Cruz Cruz   Pennington, NJ 249200   Colavita-Baci U19
3 Gabrielle Longchamp Longchamp   Flemington, NJ 320230   Team Somerset
4 Elissa Antelman Antelman   Flemington, NJ 312352   Team Somerset

Women - Cat 4 - Open (9 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tara Crowley   Wall, NJ 72713   Cycles 54
2 Catherine Sokoloski   Lambertville, NJ 367664   EBS Racing
3 Karin Van Der Straten      Liberty Cycle
4 Julie Jones   New York, NY 307841   Colavita/espnW NJ
5 Monica Sanchez      
6 Bonni Schervone   Asheville, NC 214811   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
7 Erin Mandato   Westampton, NJ 368416   Riptide
8 Donna Tozer   Haddon Heights, NJ 357430   Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
9 Amy Umgelter   Flemington, NJ 344732   Team Somerset
10 Pamela Kresge   Lebanon, NJ 311884   Team Somerset

Women - Eddy - Open (9 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Yakovich   Pitman, NJ 371228   Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
2 Teresa Di Sessa   Jackson, NJ 210046   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
3 Laura Carlson   Trenton, NJ 152305   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
4 Audrey Wendolowski   Allentown, NJ 101053   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
5 Annie Ferguson   Morristown, NJ 279326   Team Somerset
6 Dottie Saling   Bridgewater, NJ 45886   Team Somerset
7 Tracy Andre'   Bridgewater, NJ 317700   Team Somerset
8 Nicole Lagorga   Merchantville, NJ 371685   Sturdy Girls Cycling

Women - Senior Women - Open (9 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA 148911   CAWES/iFractal/ p/b Specialized
2 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY 127444   CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing
3 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   Team Somerset
4 Maggie Freeman   Manalapan, NJ 291857   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
5 Katherine Russell   Cranbury, NJ 242109   Team Somerset
6 Rebecca Hicks   New York, NY 180479   CRCA/BH Comedy Central
7 Colleen Conway   New York, NY 258039   CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoriclasse

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyCUORESierra NevadaOSMOShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee