Race Results for
Long Beach Island TT
Long Beach Township, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 04/21/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Eddy Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Daniels   Princeton, NJ 282151   
2 Fred Rica   Basking Ridge, NJ 294981   Watchung Wheelmen
3 Aleksey Urusov   Westfield 247637   DeathRow Velo
4 Travis Skinner   Jersey City, NJ 221079   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
5 ian m cameron      
6 Joseph Mundi   Millington, NJ 217557   Watchung Wheelmen
7 Kevin Diller   Marlton, NJ 61881   Summit Cycling Club
8 Chris Dawson   Hillsborough, NJ 308257   
9 Jack Bashwiner   Verona, NJ 348266   
10 scott sarpolus   Middletown, NJ 321856   

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Jogodnik   Chatham, NJ 311002   Colavita Racing
2 Brayden Andre'   Bridgewater, NJ 354932   Somerset Wheelmen

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter Robachefski   Ringoes, NJ 345348   Colavita Racing
2 Perry Andre'   Bridgewater, NJ 297658   Somerset Wheelmen
3 hunter simpson   Lebanon, NJ 368547   Somerset Wheelmen

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865   Somerset Wheelmen
2 Justin Cruz   Pennington, NJ 255025   Colavita Racing, Inc.

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Stein   Boonton Township, NJ 309483   Colavita Racing

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Toby Hanna   Stockton, NJ 248847   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
2 William Wisse   Toms River, NJ 38702   Undici/Guardian Coaching
3 Paul Cresti   Skillman, NJ 330312   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
4 Erich Neise   Flemington, NJ 79605   Somerset Wheelmen
5 Chris Facas   Hillsborough, NJ 43711   Westwood Velo
6 Brian Wentland   Rivervale, NJ 286587   GS Park Ridge
7 Brian Sieger   Maplewood, NJ 140685   Mars Cycling Team
8 Dan Ciano   Edison, NJ 55908   Colavita Racing, Inc.

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Carr   New York, NY 256699   Setanta
2 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ 35822   Liberty Cycle
3 Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ 231788   Highland Park Hermes
4 Bill Sasiela   Bloomingdale, NJ 239315   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
5 vladimir borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ 111890   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
6 Doug Hover   Leonardo, NJ 170709   Cycles 54
7 David Hussey   Ocean, NJ 264285   Cycles 54
8 bob Jaggard   Franklinville, NJ 122022   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
9 Scott Sugent   Colonia, NJ 261242   Watchung Wheelmen
10 doug spitz   Locust, NJ 221937   3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
11 Tim Borsetti   Lakehurst, NJ 197646   Five Four Sports
12 MARK COWIN   Atco, NJ 192230   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
13 Richard Wolf   New York, NY 201669   Foundation
14 Chuck Crocco   Flemington, NJ 196092   Somerset Wheelmen
15 Robert Maxted   Middletown, NJ 122420   Cycles 54
16 Al Blanchard   New City, NY 255105   Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
17 steve meddaugh   Hamilton Sq, NJ 97973   Somerset Wheelmen
18 James Kelly   Chatham, NJ 252035   Liberty Cycle
19 Drew Davala   Blenheim, NJ 307571   Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
20 Russ Green   Pleasanton 277791   3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
21 Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ 228283   Team Cyclesport
22 Sean Mooney   Mullica Hill, NJ 267476   Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
23 William Brunner   Verona, NJ 114621   Colavita Racing, Inc.
24 Dave Weller   Shallotte, NC 279529   
25 David Stroebel   Ocean, NJ 309671   

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dana Fallon   Island Heights, NJ 50966   Liberty Cycle
2 John Conway   Atlantic Highlands, NJ 197245   Cycles 54
3 Steven Petouvis   Long Valley, NJ 59096   Liberty Cycle
4 Jim Kaeli   Rockaway, NJ 18404   Colavita Racing, Inc.
5 Lawrence Dudek   Skillman, NJ 88231   Somerset Wheelmen
6 Thomas Kempner   New York, NY 18876   Foundation
7 Kim Grossman   Wall, NJ 216615   Five Four Sports
8 Bruce Hornecker   Bedminster 340130   Watchung Wheelmen
9 Steven Justice   Gibbstown, NJ 374459   
10 Peter J. Wilson   Moorestown, NJ 187184   PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing
11 Eric Perkins   Fort Lee, NJ 85782   Westwood Velo
12 Bob Vale   Asbury Park, NJ 279083   
13 Steve Barnes   Phoenixville, PA 173333   Guys Racing Club
14 Vinnie Mancuso   Hazlet, NJ 349230   Five Four Sports

Men - Master - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Saling   Bridgewater, NJ 45887   Somerset Wheelmen
2 Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ 164301   GS Retro Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Lundgren (1 - Cat2)   Pompton Plains, NJ 187996   Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
2 Phil Penman (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY 234885   BH/Comedy Central
3 Michael Rosenhaus (1 - Cat1)   Morristown, NJ 45870   Northeastern Hardware
4 Brian Griffith (1 - Cat3)   Milford, NJ 53005   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
5 Jim Vreeland   Piscataway, NJ 154785   Watchung Wheelmen
6 Nick Iacovelli (3 - Cat2)   Bloomfield, NJ 273826   Colavita Racing
7 Christian Mambelli (4 - Cat2)   Old Bridge Nj 155749   
8 Chris Redmond (2 - Cat3)   Highland Park, NJ 242168   Highland Park Hermes

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse O'Donnell (1 - Cat4)   Toms River, NJ 342318   Jersey Shore MultiSport, LLC
2 david slavinski      
3 Robert Rakowitz (2 - Cat4)   New York, NY 231403   Sids Bikes NYC
4 John Muth (3 - Cat4)   Mahwah, NJ 228428   Westwood Velo
5 greg kaplan (4 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 343490   
6 Adam Meirowitz (5 - Cat4)   Princeton, NJ 299561   Cycles 54
7 Mark Curran   Titusville, NJ 272666   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
8 John Sedlak (6 - Cat4)   Chatham, NJ 291945   Team Marty's
9 Colin Seitz (7 - Cat4)   Brick, NJ 284486   Cycles 54
10 Michael Dworkin (1 - Cat5)   Glen Rock, NJ 229818   DeathRow Velo
11 james sweet (2 - Cat5)   Shamong, NJ 375538   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
12 Steve Owens (8 - Cat4)   Friendship, MD 222509   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
13 Rich Carolan (9 - Cat4)   Benardsville, NJ 98343   Liberty Cycle
14 tony deorio (10 - Cat4)   Eatontown, NJ 208088   Cycles 54
15 Adolfo Rodriguez (3 - Cat5)   Piscataway, NJ 264420   Joyful Cycles Team
16 George McClellan (11 - Cat4)   Edison, NJ 357646   Joyful Cycles Team
17 jonathan bocina   Morristown, NJ 356593   Liberty Cycle
18 Tyler Gaynor (4 - Cat5)   Piscataway, NJ 346484   Joyful Cycles Team
19 Fred Tanjutco (5 - Cat5)   Cherry Hill 361411   
20 Israel Nieves (6 - Cat5)   Jersey City, NJ 292772   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
21 Albert Anderson (12 - Cat4)   Easton, PA 254115   Cycle Fitters
22 Mark Cywin (13 - Cat4)   Ridgewood, NJ 297268   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
23 Glen Haggan   Skillman, NJ 336092   Team 53X11 Coffee
24 Rudy Rinderer      
25 Brian Wacik (14 - Cat4)   Fogelsville, PA 76052   Bike Line/LWA
26 Sean Casey      
27 Silas Clark (15 - Cat4)   Summit, NJ 295486   Joyful Cycles Team
28 Paul Battaglini      
29 Steven Molyneux      
30 Alan Brody (7 - Cat5)   Belle Meade, NJ 307770   Cycles 54
31 Tom Holcombe (8 - Cat5)   Lambertville, NJ 95442   
32 Kevin Boyer (9 - Cat5)   Williamstown, NJ 232382   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
33 Fernando Cotero (16 - Cat4)   Ledgewood, NJ 53364   Somerset Wheelmen
34 Peter Beskal   Monroe Township, NJ 377875   

Women - Eddy Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teresa Di Sessa   Jackson, NJ 210046   Riptide Cycling
2 Laura Carlson   Trenton, NJ 152305   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
3 Audrey Wendolowski   Allentown, NJ 101053   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
4 Dottie Saling   Bridgewater, NJ 45886   Somerset Wheelmen
5 Tracy Andre'   Bridgewater, NJ 317700   Somerset Wheelmen
6 Michele Levasseur   Flemington, NJ 21001   Somerset Wheelmen
7 Christina Walsh      

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexandra Gebel   Bridgewater, NJ 299577   Somerset Wheelmen

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ariana Cruz   Pennington, NJ 249200   Colavita Racing, Inc.
2 Gabrielle Longchamp   Flemington, NJ 320230   Somerset Wheelmen

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Kaplan (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 371335   
2 Andrea Maher (2 - Cat3)   Lincoln Park, NJ 304541   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
3 Alaina Gurski (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 148911   CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
4 elizabeth tyrell (3 - Cat3)   Annandale, NJ 49047   Somerset Wheelmen
5 Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ 290272   Colavita Racing
6 katherine russell (4 - Cat3)   Cranbury, NJ 242109   Somerset Wheelmen

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tara Crowley   Wall, NJ 72713   Five Four Sports
2 Carrrie SLAVINSKI      
3 Meghan Helwig      
4 Mindy D'Addario      
5 Bonni Schervone   Asheville, NC 214811   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
6 Erin Mandato   Westampton, NJ 368416   Riptide Cycling
7 Loretta Hoffman   Oakhurst, NJ 378238   
8 Leesa Eichberger      
9 Jennifer Brunner   Fairfield, NJ 254902   Colavita Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSpyCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee