Race Results for
Idyllwild Spring Challenge
Idyllwild, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/06/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brayden Phillips   01:07:34  830 Inland Eye Specialists
1Barratt Phillips   Temecula, CA01:07:34 242305  830 Inland Eye Specialists

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robin Depke   02:52:47  439 
2Tim Neuschwander   03:09:50  455 Albion Brewing
3590.00Matt Ruscigno   San Diego, CA03:21:08 261378  431 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kirk Boecker   03:35:50  428 
DNFBrad Knipscheer     429 
DNFClint Knipscheer   Mentone, CA 180210  430 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.81Chad Nicholson   Fullerton , CA02:41:12 26065  414 Team Velocity
2538.30Cale Wenthur   San Diego , CA02:52:38 256070  421 Team Pegasus
3542.79Edward Price   San Diego, CA02:57:35 379088  411 Rodder Racing
4547.28Brad Morris   Missoula, MT03:16:03 248009  401 Velo Bum
5551.77Nathan Preston   Los Angeles, CA03:16:28 319392  419 
6Anthony Lee   03:24:58  445 Thursday Riders
7560.75Dan Breyer   Carlsbad, CA03:42:47 161881  417 Focus Bikes
8565.24Omar Estrada   Buena Park, CA03:44:34 199503  452 SDBC
9569.73Andrew Van Zuyen   Hemet, CA03:46:24 243158  463 I Mountain Bike/Intense
10Carl Tsang   03:52:35  408 
11Kelly Swanberg   04:01:26  437 
DNFColin Jr. Pay     462 iMountain Bike
DNFRyan Stendell     420 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Matt Breyer   Redlands, CA02:57:06 99046  461 Team Redlands/Focus Bicycles
2544.33Stephen Waits   San Diego, CA03:26:35 248920  422 
3Todd Schumlick   03:33:24  464 Performx
4552.99Mark Rago   San Diego, CA03:36:04 332376  454 
5Dean Welch   03:37:46  446 Vertical Infill/MTB Thursday
6561.65Ian Jones   Long Beach, CA03:51:19 365019  413 
7Michael Phillippi   04:03:29  415 
8Steve Glick   04:06:00  456 
9Mike Arasim   04:06:02  443 Meadowview Mt Goats
10578.97Andy Darragh   San Diego, CA04:22:00 170528  459 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.63David Sullivan   Encinitas, CA02:41:20 159062  416 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
2Don Sutton   02:45:24  404 Idyllwild cycling
3Dale Ewanchook   02:55:24  425 Team Alliance/Norco
4461.37David Donatoni   Thousand Oaks, CA02:57:07 280074  442 Giant
5Todd Brown   03:00:41  449 DNA Cycling
6482.53Corky Ewing   Vista, CA03:01:07 11115  450 Cal Coast Bicycles
7493.11Scott Parrish   Bloomington, IN03:10:54 203438  402 Shoebacca
8Greg Rosdahl   03:19:03  403 
9514.27Doug Sparr   Santa Monica, CA03:20:33 376147  426 LaGrange
10524.85Jim Sweet   Irvine, CA03:20:34 234352  427 Radsport
11535.43Fred Uttke   Blue Jay, CA03:27:55 284459  405 Bear Valley Bikes
12Mark Brolaski   03:47:38  424 Thursday NiteRiders
13556.59Alan Vester   Atwood, CA05:03:52 230697  436 Idyllwild Cycling
DNFNorman Bell     423 
DNFDavid Donatoni   Thousand Oaks, CA 280074  441 Giant Factory Team

Men - Cat. 3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kirk McCrary   01:03:03  813 
2David Berman   01:07:32  812 
3565.00Scott DeLaurentis   San Diego, CA01:08:37 155439  819 Zumwalts Bike Shop
4577.50Matthew Prather   Irvine, CA01:16:48 346490  815 FourFive Racing
5590.00Nicholas Park   Bakersfield, CA01:18:37 329100  814 Justified Racing

Men - Cat. 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grant Shain   01:06:57  824 
2Colton Taylor   Mesa, AZ01:14:44 271968  822 
DNFClifford St. Martin     823 

Men - Cat. 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tim Shirley   Idyllwild01:07:35 368494  808 
2565.00Kevin Chin   Rowland Heights, CA01:18:43 262714  804 
3Andrew Acosta   01:36:01  800 

Men - Cat. 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Roger Dixon   Bakersfield, CA01:07:30 289494  805 Justified Racing
2Rob Frantal   01:07:31  806 
3554.76Daniel Greer   Buffalo, NY01:07:32 229470  807 
4562.14Joel Lozano   U S A F Academy, CO01:07:33 234955  831 BNG Riders
5Chris Speirs   01:07:34  833 
6Josh White   01:07:36  821 
7Tom Dillon   01:15:06  820 

Men - Cat. 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Marshall   Murrieta, CA01:05:30 308265  810 
2Ryan Hill   01:05:31  809 
3Steve Ferris   01:07:48  802 Team Sugary Goodness
4Glenn Anderson   01:09:38  801 

Men - Cat. 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kirk Ferris   00:58:49  803 
2552.50Randy Banales   Riversideriverside, CA01:04:49 349234  827 FullertonBicycles
3Gary Hayes   01:12:59  828 
4David Sielschott   01:18:35  829 
5Todd Shain   01:39:09  825 

Men - Cat. 2 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Humberto Zamudio   02:21:41  673 Like Last Night
2Monte Lutz   02:41:24  654 
3590.00George Smith   Las Vegas, NV03:38:19 290041  604 Mandalay Bay/McGhies

Men - Cat. 2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00JOEY DOLOWY III   Northridge, CA01:55:02 309834  646 Outer Circle Racing
2556.67Nick Wenthur   San Diego, CA02:02:41 364696  645 Team Pegasus
3573.34Michael Ramer   Escondido, CA02:20:20 43522  634 
4590.01Barry Williams   Riverside, CA02:27:38 216382  602 

Men - Cat. 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.83Brent Burcham   Fallbrook, CA01:47:44 339012  608 
2449.84Evan Williams   Big Bear City, CA01:49:24 255194  670 Bear Valley Bikes
3Cody Jutovsky   02:02:05  653 BNG Riders
4487.86Ryan Burton   Big Bear Lake, CA02:02:36 325538  607 Bear Valley Bikes
5506.87Nathan Hickey   Monrovia, CA02:23:54 319320  660 Pablove
6525.88Jonah Sanchez   Winchester, CA02:29:52 306696  651 IC3

Men - Cat. 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Collins   02:08:48  655 BNG Riders

Men - Cat. 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mitch Robb   Granada Hills, CA01:45:01 293727  656 Ritte Racing
2Ruben Alvardo   01:49:27  664 Sunshine Landscape
3Manual Luna   01:50:04  669 Cannondale/Tri a Bike
4564.99Brent Wood   Tempe01:51:04 311882  614 Team Las Vegas Cyclery
5Jeremy Marzec   02:18:39  647 
6Randy Wood   02:29:05  671 
7Billy Vanderbilt   03:39:59  666 

Men - Cat. 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.71Robert Fitzroy   San Luis Obispo, CA01:50:15 337064  616 
2Justin Rivers   02:09:08  623 
3553.23Benjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL02:11:00 265533  644 Team Pegasus
4Jason Kolbq   02:27:21  661 
5Joseph Hauser   02:53:54  618 Hauser Houses
6Leland Elton   03:14:06  688 WinWin Homes

Men - Cat. 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam McCamish   01:54:13  640 Dons Bicycles
2Michael Kavanaugh   02:04:52  619 zumwalts bicycles
3556.66Philip Madeley   Escondido, CA02:17:10 382061  621 
4564.99Dave Andrews   Liberty Lake, WA02:22:09 57395  663 
5573.32Mark Fulgar   Temecula02:25:11 359207  617 Temecula Velo
6Rodrigo Rada   02:26:34  622 
7Raymond Palomino   02:32:22  643 

Men - Cat. 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ian Settlemire   Mission Viejo, CA01:43:04 143568  681 Bigwad Racing
2Dave Lippert   01:55:42  674 Lippert Const./PD Cyclery
3547.88Eric Tallaksen   Temecula, CA01:57:28 89593  639 I-b-Bikes
4551.82Michael Mongiello   Jamul, CA01:58:01 303792  672 Zumwalts
5555.76Troy Ross   Laguna Niguel, CA02:03:55 149413  683 Sho-Air/Velosport
6559.70Kevin Chandler   Indian Wells, CA02:09:06 305257  662 
7563.64Bradley Mulholland   Santa Monica, CA02:11:48 357566  629 
8567.58Edward Fryatt   Las Vegas, NV02:16:40 271739  626 Team Las Vegas Cyclery
9Joe Neary   02:22:49  668 
11Joe Palomino   02:36:39  642 Saugus
12Winston Elton   03:14:07  689 WinWin Homes
13George Brown   03:50:53  624 

Men - Cat. 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.47Todd Parks   Palm Springs, CA01:49:09 55308  630 B&L RACING
2506.13Greg Burcham   Fallbrook, CA01:58:42 348114  625 
3511.79Jim Fuller   Riverside, CA01:58:53 87134  627 Cyclery USA
4Wassim Tayarah   02:03:09  678 
5523.11Dale Niemi   Coto De Caza, CA02:08:03 205689  649 Coto de Caza
6528.77John Meissner   Hidden Hills, CA02:09:01 163191  650 Outer Circle Racing
7Philip Landsman   02:10:45  605 
8540.09Keith Jackson   Burbank, CA02:11:59 364915  657 Universal Cycles
9Mike Denhaan   02:13:57  659 Fullerton Bicycles
10551.41Vincent Gest   Thousand Oaks, CA02:14:04 170863  606 Outer Circle Racing
11Jason Gardner   02:17:24  612 
12562.73Edward Mitchell   Thousand Oaks, CA02:33:36 167377  603 
13568.39Ruben Martinez   Powell, OH02:36:57 300343  609 
14574.05Douglas McAvoy   Ventura, CA02:43:53 308654  667 Metal MTN
15Cord McQueen   02:44:25  628 

Men - Cat. 2 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.90David Culbertson   Newbury Park, CA01:58:35 250553  684 Platinum Sho Air
2516.36Doug Davison   Laquinta, CA01:59:37 296129  677 Tri-A-Bike / D&D Enterprises
3536.82Keith Greene   Woodland Hills, CA02:19:07 14061  665 
4Zachery Taylor   02:37:23  633 
5Jeff Steinhart   02:51:57  680 The Team

Men - Cat. 2 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.34Michael Botello   Indian Wells, CA02:05:28 279563  600 Velo Bum
2530.72Peter Eaton   Ladera Ranch, CA02:12:39 220310  648 Sho-Air/Sonance/Velosport
3535.10David Marsh   Apple Valley, CA02:12:52 366655  611 Chains Required
4539.48Rich Fersch   La Habra, CA02:14:58 181198  679 Race Haus
5543.86Daniel Russ   Aptos, CA02:17:45 30899  632 

Men - Cat. 1 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy Sparks   Moorpark, CA02:45:48 250370  252 Metal Mtn
2Kurt Gensheimer   Escondido, CA02:47:55 117553  281 carbonframerepair.com

Men - Cat. 1 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Jackson   Burbank, CA02:30:25 301878  260 Universal Cycles/ Castex Rentals

Men - Cat. 1 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.82Anton Petrov   Costa Mesa, CA02:42:21 211354  276 SDG/Felt p.b. IRT
2445.34Daniel Stuart   Davis, CA02:47:45 207649  261 Team Lost Coast Brewery
3488.86Barret Fishner   Lillington, NC02:49:00 235136  259 Mandalay Bay/McGhies
4532.38Nate Riffle   Ventura, CA03:02:18 164883  275 Giant Bicycles

Men - Cat. 1 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.78Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA02:41:00 95837  284 Rock N Road/B4D
2468.74Michael Cockroft   Alhambra, CA02:53:23 315906  277 
3504.70Jens Raz   Escondido, CA02:54:42 226370  255 MTB Racenews
4Everett DuPee   03:17:26  263 
5576.62Alfredo Marquez   San Diego, CA03:22:04 368340  282 Cycle World

Men - Cat. 1 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.97Marco Arocha   Thousand Oaks, CA02:28:53 287924  257 Bikes4Boobs / Rock N Road
2323.71Justin Mann   Lake Elsinore, CA02:28:54 271958  268 Bikes for Boobs / Rock n Road
3346.45Kyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CA02:35:45 264499  262 Watch4Net Cycling
4369.19Tony Smith   San Diego, CA02:45:30 227061  251 
5391.93Chad Walton   Hemet, CA02:49:48 278391  272 Cannondale Factory Racing
6414.67Josh Cady   Culver City, CA02:50:11 302582  280 CynergyCycles Racing
7437.41Andrew Juskaitis   Thousand Oaks, CA02:59:33 18382  256 Giant Bicycle
8460.15Eric Palmer   San Clemente, CA03:07:59 269733  285 Rodder Racing
9482.89Derek Oldfield   San Diego, CA03:14:38 298873  264 B3 Bicycle Studio
10505.63Chad Elmer   Hesperia, CA03:17:44 218082  250 Chains required
11528.37Jose Laureano Ramos   Chino Hills, CA03:18:50 286824  278 Sho-Air/Rock N Road

Men - Cat. 1 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.71Peter Brandenburg   Venice, CA02:43:26 84013  265 La Grange
2426.34James Renwick   Santa Monica, CA02:44:49 287635  274 Team Helens
3431.97Alez Ter-Vrugt   San Marcos, CA02:48:22 187258  271 Celo Pacific
4437.60Paul Adamson   Running Springs, CA02:50:20 86993  248 Bear Valley Bikes
5443.23Freddie Espinoza   Idyllwild, CA02:50:21 356939  254 Chains Required / Idyllwild Cycling
6448.86Dean Bricker   Palm Desert, CA02:50:50 112021  258 BWI
7454.49Nadreas Hau   San Diego, CA03:14:35 295990  283 
8460.12Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA03:21:24 64908  269 La Grange

Men - Cat. 1 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.59David R Turner   Murrieta, CA02:43:28 36096  270 Turner Bikes
2471.79Lance Voyles   Valencia, CA02:46:16 36826  253 Giant Bicycle
3492.99Paul Elkins   Aliso Viejo, CA03:05:05 199495  286 Sho-Air Velosports
4514.19Clinton Campbell   Yucaipa, CA03:05:45 271865  266 Team Dons Bicycles
5535.39david silberberg   Canoga Park03:10:02 368126  267 Outer Circle Racing
6556.59Craig Sisino   Calabasas, CA03:24:32 194529  273 

Men - Cat. 1 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Swanguen   San Diego02:09:53 175203  531 Zumwalts
2565.00Tom Gabehart   Poway, CA02:19:41 40110  532 Cal Coast Bikes/Schwalbe
3590.00Mark Scheetz   Upland, CA02:22:57 245804  533 Coates Cyclery

Men - Cat. 1 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Carlomagno   Escondido, CA02:42:17 191188  525 

Men - Cat. 1 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.77Bob Macy   Temecula02:27:48 83829  529 The Bike Shop Temecula
2494.80Stan Ford   Temcula02:31:48 12017  519 SoCal Endurance
3548.83Mark Blakeslee   Big Bear City, CA02:34:13 334790  522 Bear Valley Bikes
DNFEric Lindholm   Woodland Hills, CA 246120  521 

Men - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chase Dowty   01:11:46  933 Bear Valley Bikes
2550.00Zachary Burton   Big Bear Lake, CA01:14:36 325542  928 Bear Valley Bikes
3Evan Biley   01:21:48  937 
4Jedediah Kron   01:22:18  934 
5Garrett Madras   01:24:22  930 
6Miles Phillippi   01:32:11  931 316 Racing

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Stringfellow   01:09:24  935 Julian Jr. High

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1236.52Zachary Valdez   Hemet, CA02:18:11 280759  125 Whole Athlete Specialized
2248.06David (Tinker) Juarez   Whittier, CA02:20:25 18332  122 FACTORY CANNONDALE RACING
3259.60Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA02:23:10 126922  120 Pro Bike Supply
4271.14Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CA02:25:18 186481  138 KHS/Cytomax
5282.68Charles Jenkins   Ridgecrest, CA02:26:41 17736  118 KHS/CYTOMAX/We All Ride
6294.22Miguel Ramos   Lake Elsinore, CA02:27:27 182950  123 Bear Valley Bikes
7Miguel Valadez   02:31:00  141 Ellsworth
8317.30Nick Truitt   Breckenridge, CO02:31:01 198767  124 Yeti/Pactimo Pro CX Team
9328.84Romolo FORCINO   Oak Hills, CA02:32:19 188303  131 Chains Required
10340.38Paul Freiwald   Lake Forest, CA02:34:45 12367  135 Pivot Cycles
11351.92Matt Freeman   Redlands, CA02:38:30 172215  140 Cyclery USA
12363.46Robert Herber   Murrieta, CA02:38:31 153464  132 Dixon Art
13375.00Brian Crooks   Murrieta, CA02:41:35 289664  136 Interbanc Cannondale
14386.54Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA02:46:48 43191  142 Spy
15398.08Chris Heinrich   Placentia, CA02:47:56 173178  134 The Path Bike Shop
16409.62Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA02:49:50 15935  121 Bear Valley Bikes
DNFJason Siegle   Solvang, CA 193522  119 SDG/Felt
DNFNoah Holcomb   Aliso Viejo, CA 128792  137 Cannondale Factory Racing
DNFJohn Nobil   La Jolla, CA 26168  127 Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alec Burton   Big Bear Lake, CA01:11:37 325546  929 Bear Valley Bikes
2550.13Dylan Eaton   Ladera Ranch, CA01:14:06 362302  932 ShoAir/Rock&Road
3560.26Ethan Sanchez   Winchester, CA01:14:07 318040  939 IC3
4570.39Gareth Eaton   Ladera Ranch, CA01:21:01 362303  944 ShoAir/Rock&Road
DNFDylan Tucker     938 Bank of Dad

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.92Meghan Blades   Thousand Oaks, CA03:08:47 208198  406 
2Jackie Baker   03:22:46  451 Liv/Giant
3484.76Kimberly Ridgeway   Las Vegas, NV03:29:06 341558  460 Mandalay McGhies
4Amy Comalli   03:36:32  448 
5535.60Denise Henderson   Valley Center, CA03:48:38 286147  400 Trek San Diego
6Jenny Landis   04:14:23  453 
7Krista Adamek   04:56:00  438 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Christina Probert   Murrieta, CA03:02:41 71481  444 The TEAM/Turner
2547.58Rhonda Quick   San Diego, CA03:05:36 112612  435 
3555.16Christine Gray   Foothill Ranch, CA03:19:53 2919  407 trek San Diego
4Jen Hannon   03:33:44  433 
5570.32Rhonda Geiszler   San Diego, CA03:59:28 189968  447 Cal Coast
6Stephanie Vogel   04:06:57  457 United Mouse
7585.48Minette Ozaki   Del Mar, CA04:19:59 175205  458 Trek San Diego Womens

Women - Cat. 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melissa Smith   01:19:47  945 
2Lynn Jutovsky   01:36:33  940 BNG Riders
3Sabrina Feve   01:36:34  941 MTB Thursday
4590.01Julie Kelly   Vista, CA01:37:42 133165  942 MTB Thursday

Women - Cat. 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elle Williams   Big Bear City, CA01:04:01 302781  835 Bear Valley Bikes

Women - Cat. 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Callie Wirth   01:11:56  816 The Bike Shop Temecula

Women - Cat. 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roberta Frantal   01:11:25  834 

Women - Cat. 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachelle Suarez   01:17:35  832 Zumwalts
2jann banales   01:28:06  826 

Women - Cat. 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chelsie Klaine   02:13:40  676 So Fresh N So Clean Pool Service

Women - Cat. 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wilhelmina Zuckerman   Mission Viejo, CA02:21:51 338682  685 Troupe Racing Co.
2Kristen Osborn   Redlands, CA02:34:34 186670  687 Team Socal

Women - Cat. 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Missy Gardner   02:18:59  635 
2565.00Naoko Fujimaki   Tokyo02:23:50 171877  675 The TEAM SoCal Cross
3Gail Sawers   02:34:35  637 Team Alliance/Norco
DNFLaurie Winter   Encinitas, CA 287902  658 Team Redlands
DNFLisa Rivera     636 

Women - Cat. 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susan Bowen   Bakersfield, CA02:44:24 368295  638 Southern Sierra Fat Tire Association

Women - Cat. 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Larissa Fitchett   Silverado, CA02:20:11 274696  530 Sho-Air/Team Velosport
2Anna Dvorak   Reseda, CA02:24:39 252867  526 Bear Valley Bikes

Women - Cat. 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Ranoa   Murrieta, CA02:27:17 240134  520 SoCal Endurance
1Heather Ranoa   Murrieta, CA02:27:17 240134  520 SoCal Endurance

Women - Cat. 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Annnabelle Nenninger   Lake Forest, CA02:37:02 276944  528 Velo Sport
2Heidi Bowen   Woodland Hills, CA02:47:23 190382  523 Giant Factory Team

Women - Cat. 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gretchen Garcia   San Diego, CA02:48:28 139165  527 Trek San Diego
2Carol Ruckle   Redlands, CA03:14:17 30799  534 Team Redlands

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.77Allison Mann   Lake Elsinore, CA02:38:57 268587  129 Bikes For Boobs/Rock N Road Cyclery
2386.91Lesley Paterson   San Diego, CA02:44:21 293451  133 Trek/K-Swiss
3408.05Sarah Jansen   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA02:45:52 254427  143 Team Margarita
4429.19Jessica Noyola   Encinitas, CA02:57:21 293983  144 Focus Bikes
5450.33Tonya Bray   Altadena, CA02:57:33 121249  139 MTBCHICK.com
6471.47Lauren Gregg   Santa Cruz, CA03:25:01 315722  128 Westlake Village
7492.61Vanessa Humic   Long Beach, CA03:27:51 250250  130 Stans No Tubes/Kenda
DNFSydney Fox   Dillon, CO 337570  126 Unattached

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heidi Volpe   Topanga, CA02:03:50 262291  652 SoCal Endurance
2Wendy Skean   Mountain Center, CA02:47:31 131166  641 Hammer Nutrition

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee