Race Results for
Grant's Tomb Criterium
New York, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/10/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Intro - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neal Weiss      McGill University
2 Daniel Gray   Philadelphia, PA 365021   Drexel University
3 Alexander Nardone   Stratham, NH 375047   University of New Hampshire
4 Liam Moynihan   Troy, NY 371728   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
5 Thomas Provencher   Bedford 369728   University of New Hampshire
6 Colin Steifel   Pittstown, NJ 365095   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
7 Carrick Porter   Hoboken, NJ 368609   Stevens Institute of Technology
8 Andres Onetto   Chelsea, MA 368891   Harvard University
9 Alex Hawke   New Haven, CT 366736   Yale University
10 Michael Griffin   Sunderland, MA 370391   University of Massachusetts-Amherst
11 Kreg Brown   Cambridge, MA 371939   Harvard University
12 Perry Levitt   Nanuet, NY 370977   Lehigh University
13 Salvatore DeVito   Exeter, NH 374750   University of New Hampshire
14 Bo Lan   East Boston, MA1 Lap 369705   Northeastern University
15 Jahmel Bailey   Buffalo, NY1 Lap 374570   D'Youville College

Men - Cat D - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Barry   Northapton, MA 156135   University of Massachusetts-Amherst
1 Jason Ceresoli   Rochester, NY 367075   Rochester Institute of Technology
2 Gordon Towne   Lafayette, CO 349338   Boston University
2 Oliver Henderson   Portland Or 342096   Rhode Island School of Design
3 Andrew Baker   Kennett Square, PA 368815   University of Delaware
3 George Coffin   Providence, RI 343614   Rhode Island School of Design
4 Joel Nitta   Cambridge, MA 368199   Harvard University
4 Robert Rockmore   W Hartford, CT 342940   Tufts University
5 Charles Li   New York, NY 341572   New York University
5 Richard Denton   Madison, CT 370870   Franklin and Marshall College
6 Zhongrong Wang   Lancaster, PA 335666   Franklin and Marshall College
6 Lucas Robichaud   Canterbury, NH 342132   University of New Hampshire
7 Martin Weil Brenner      University of Montreal
7 Michael Kraus   Princeton, NJ 156968   Princeton University
8 Joshua Renick   New York, NY 158023   Columbia University-NYC
8 Christopher Cohen   Providence, RI 290366   Brown University
9 Daniel Spakowicz   New Haven, CT 337156   Yale University
9 Conor Madison   Durham, NH 370564   University of New Hampshire
10 William Lally   Boston, MA 293023   Boston University
10 Adam Klosowiak   Princeton, NJ 368727   Princeton University
11 David Berry   Boston, MA 341460   Boston University
11 Colin Westeinde   Providence, RI 368465   Rhode Island School of Design
12 Greg Langer   Rye, NY 370082   Johns Hopkins University
12 Thomas Calcagni   Philadelphia, PA 322232   Drexel University
13 William Hoff   Claymont 362154   University of Delaware
13 Sean Leary   Guilford, CT 351230   US Military Academy
14 Chris Barr   Stratham, NH 340174   University of New Hampshire
14 Gabriel Herrera   Saratoga Springs, NY 341744   Skidmore College
15 Luke Niezelski   Hoboken, NJ 369303   Stevens Institute of Technology
15 Edgar Costa   Lisbon 367853   New York University
16 Andrew Wilkens   New Fairfield 296027   University of Massachusetts-Amherst
16 Kyle Helson   Providence, RI 368664   Brown University
17 Sanford Student   Somerville, MA 368467   Brown University
17 Luke Barbour   Falmouth, ME 301827   University of New Hampshire
18 Jonathan Gallis   Universitypark, PA 309080   Pennsylvania State University
18 Brian Brodine   Rochester, NY 306359   Rochester Institute of Technology
19 Nick Varamo   Boston, MA 368847   Northeastern University
19 Nathaniel Knapp   Anchorage, AK 367480   Yale University
20 Charles Allen      New York University
20 Andreas Wolfe   Cambridge, MA 236805   Boston College
21 jorge pino   New York , NY 368103   New York University
21 Bryan Bosworth   Baltimore, MD 368246   Johns Hopkins University
22 Adam Fender   Broomall, PA 370180   Temple University
22 Daniel Schlingman   New Haven, CT 371241   Yale University
23 James Curtis   Cape May Court House, NJ 367450   Rochester Institute of Technology
23 Jesse Gubb   Somerville, MA 368101   Harvard University
24 John Romanishin   Cambridge, MA 275355   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
24 John Micozzi   Milford, NH 369097   University of New Hampshire
25 Jules Goguely   Palo Alto, CA 373958   Rhode Island School of Design
25 Christopher Howell   Concord, MA 340156   University of Massachusetts-Amherst
26 Michael Baird      McGill University
26 Thomas Lehman   Yonkers, NY 369365   Franklin and Marshall College
27 Sean Gribbin   Dover, NH 343300   University of New Hampshire
27 William Holm   Lewisburg, PA 341118   Bucknell University
28 Caleb Browning   Freehold, NJ 337888   University of Connecticut
28 Thomas Surgent   Devon, PA 301207   Lehigh University
29 Stanford Tran   Providence 239335   Brown University
29 Corey Robinson   Brandon, VT 369059   University of Connecticut
30 Thomas Nguyen   Providence, RI 297387   Brown University
30 Ian Boothby   Cambridge, MA1 Lap 339970   Harvard University
31 David Levine   Providence, RI1 Lap 308246   Brown University
31 Nathan Vaughan   Billerica, MA1 Lap 346486   Northeastern University
32 Thomas Monaghan   Charlton, NY1 Lap 374823   Boston College
32 Daniel Marasco   Middletown, NJ1 Lap 366876   Columbia University-NYC
33 George Dyment   Sanbornton, NH1 Lap 296115   Rhode Island School of Design
33 Vincent Crossley   New York, NY1 Lap 366769   Columbia University-NYC
34 Elan Kugelmass   Princeton, NJ1 Lap 334910   Princeton University
34 Joseph Lee   Newton, MA1 Lap 368816   Columbia University-NYC
35 David Neider   Durham, NH1 Lap 370301   University of New Hampshire
36 Nickolas Kirkner   Hatfield, PA1 Lap 305921   Drexel University
37 David Brenneman   Cheshire, CT1 Lap 336004   University of Connecticut
38 Benjamin Pollak   Laconia, NH1 Lap 360860   University of New Hampshire
39 Tucker MacIsaac   Durham, NH1 Lap 374817   University of New Hampshire
40 Jason Yu   Andover, MA1 Lap 375054   McGill University
DNF Brian Barringer   Jersey City, NJDNF 370713   University of Delaware
DNF Elliott Romano   Providence, RIDNF 375031   Rhode Island School of Design
DNF Akeem Glaze   Providence, RIDNF 342294   Rhode Island School of Design

Men - Cat C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Kennedy   Denville, NJ 341846   University of New Hampshire
2 Robert Abramson   Pittsburgh, PA 342098   Carnegie Mellon University
3 Jack Kisseberth   Medford, MA 368473   Tufts University
4 Madison Matthews   Boalsburg, PA 279308   Pennsylvania State University
5 Andre Rauh   Newark, DE 354336   University of Delaware
6 David Brown   South Burlington, VT 369389   University of Vermont
7 Christian Thompson   North Reading, MA 281623   New York University
8 Ben Civiletti   Burlington, VT 232292   University of Vermont
9 Anthony Gizzi   New York, NY 292156   Thomas Jefferson University
10 Brian Case   Pittsford Ny 311143   Bucknell University
11 Brandon King   Lafayette, NJ 335622   University of Connecticut
12 Andrew Walker   Wilmington, DE 309371   University of Delaware
13 Eric Palmer   Hoboken, NJ 370387   Stevens Institute of Technology
14 Walt Laws-MacDonald   Newyork, NY 301433   Tufts University
15 Sam Nicaise   Cambridge, MA 346266   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
16 Dana Greenlaw   Burlington, VT 290962   University of Vermont
17 Benjamin Reddy   Brooklyn, NY 368383   Columbia University-NYC
18 Sheldon McKinley   Plaistow, NH 341636   University of New Hampshire
19 Garrett Drayna   Cambridge, MA 256950   Harvard University
20 Ethan Pfenninger   Plymouth, NH 374486   University of New Hampshire
21 Jacob Lapenna   Princeton, NJ 365042   Princeton University
22 Neal Overbeck   Bryn Mawr, PA 367354   Drexel University
23 Teddy Berger      University of Connecticut
24 Ryan Norris   Rochester, NY 340690   Rochester Institute of Technology
25 Robert Allaway   Wilder, VT 366657   Dartmouth College
26 Brian Gugger   Tewksbury, MA 356751   University of New Hampshire
27 Kip Denoyer   Medford, MA 303254   Tufts University
28 R. Wilson Tarbox IV   New York 283300   New York University
29 Ryan Joyce   Hopewell Junction 342206   D'Youville College
30 Eric Panicucci   Milford, PA 252920   Northeastern University
31 Rock Hwang   Somerville, MA 289469   Tufts University
32 Kyle Shatzer   Pittsburgh, PA 333234   Carnegie Mellon University
33 Jay Hydren   Rowley, MA 246392   University of Connecticut
34 Michael Dunstan   Salem, NH 231352   University of New Hampshire
35 Whitney Boykin   Denver 363313   Columbia University-NYC
36 David Slochower   Philadelphia, PA 336508   University of Pennsylvania
37 Stephan Kadauke   Philadelphia, PA 368719   University of Pennsylvania
38 John Macchione   Whitehouse Station, NJP&P 310602   George Washington University
39 Gregory Pape   WilmingtonP&P 286233   American University
40 Andrew Lopatka   Pittsburgh, PAP&P 357625   University of Pittsburgh
41 Chad Baltozer   Chambersburg, PAP&P 327646   Pennsylvania State University
42 Matthew Lewis   Washington, DCP&P 255471   Columbia University-NYC
43 Brian Coate   Somerville, MAP&P 360895   Northeastern University
44 Adrian Lopez   Arcadia, CAP&P 308974   New York University
45 David Connolly   Stamford, CTP&P 294766   American University
46 Dylan Grimm   Gansevoort, NYP&P 371428   Clarkson University
47 Joseph Turner   Palo Alto, CAP&P 364798   Princeton University
48 Adam Dulberg   New York, NYP&P 332414   Georgetown University
49 David Miller   P&P   New York University
50 Frank Stec   State College, PA1 Lap 338340   Pennsylvania State University
51 Brian Tang   Newhaven, CT1 Lap 307106   Yale University
52 Greg McElravy   Kensington, CT1 Lap 341072   University of Vermont
53 chris buehler   Pittsburgh, PA1 Lap 291122   Carnegie Mellon University
54 Christopher Sullivan   Bayshore, NY1 Lap 307983   Loyola University-Maryland
DNF Joe Merrow   Brighton, MADNF 341022   Boston College
DNF Matthew Fischel   Hockessin, DEDNF 344644   University of Delaware
DNF Brendan Diener   New Castle, DEDNF 308810   Drexel University
DNF Jacob Rubin   Monticello, NYDNF 309170   University of Delaware
DNF Pat McGowan   DNF   University of Connecticut

Men - Cat B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg DiSanto   Glastonbury, CT 264913   University of New Hampshire
2 Taylor Smith   Princeton, MA 302248   University of New Hampshire
3 Eran Preble   Voorhees, NJ 341040   University of Delaware
4 Daniel Holmdahl   Hanover, NH 334154   Dartmouth College
5 Christopher Mondiek   Schenectady, NY 229657   Rochester Institute of Technology
6 Connor Walsh   Killingworth, CT 339402   Rochester Institute of Technology
7 Jacob Warshaw   Burlington, VT 329838   University of Vermont
8 Joseph Halo   West Haven, CT 336958   Pennsylvania State University
9 Steven Francisco   Marlton, NJ 341036   University of Delaware
10 Matthew Mosca   Tenafly, NJ 259597   Franklin and Marshall College
11 Nicholas Walulik   Sunny Isles, FL 291759   Stevens Institute of Technology
12 Payne Griffin   Birmingham, AL 355374   American University
13 Mark Hamilton   Cranford, NJ 340108   Stevens Institute of Technology
14 David Reich   State College, PA 256031   Pennsylvania State University
15 Adam Zeldin   Tucson 266520   Johns Hopkins University
16 Daniel Guiney   Park City, UT 294270   University of New Hampshire
17 Guo-Liang Chew   Cambridge, MA 256895   Harvard University
18 Erik Gonsiorowski   Arlington, MA 306570   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
19 Ross Creed   Philadelphia, PA 339204   Temple University
20 Christopher Miller   San Francisco, CA 223610   Yale University
21 Brian Tino   Lewisburg, PA 290067   Bucknell University
22 Jordan Oroshiba   Austin, TX 295212   University of Rochester
23 Harry Chen   East Brunswick, NJ 228086   Bucknell University
24 Anthony Cross   Los, CA 306742   Princeton University
25 Zachary Isaacs   Oakland, CA 310212   Middlebury College
26 Mackenzie Wilsey   Schoharie, NY 238210   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
27 Nick Bessman   Philadelphia, PA 305280   University of Pennsylvania
28 YiPeng Teoh   Providence, RI 306921   Brown University
29 David Hocker   Brooklyn, NY 308944   Princeton University
30 Andrew Weinstein   Hampton, NH 344388   Princeton University
31 Vinnie DePalma   Camp Hill, PA 356094   University of Pittsburgh
32 Hunter Resek   East Dover, VT 315400   University of New Hampshire
33 Aaron Perelman   Hoboken, NJ 340106   Stevens Institute of Technology
34 Katie Quinn   San Mateo, CA 311800   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
35 Michael Martin   Brooklyn, CT 305134   Johns Hopkins University
36 Michael Callahan   Mequon, WI 274619   Boston University
37 Matthew Titus   Troy, NY 275706   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
38 Michael Garretson   Hadden Heights, NJ 218857   Pennsylvania State University
DNF Charles Spanjers   State College, PADNF 314112   Pennsylvania State University
DNF Radu Jianu   Providence, RIDNF 241100   Brown University
DNF Andrew Piechowicz   Williamsville, NYDNF 342738   University at Buffalo
DNF Michael Carroll   Petaluma, CADNF 265808   Columbia University-NYC
DNF David Kina   East Aurora, NYDNF 153884   University at Buffalo

Men - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA 229481   Swarthmore College
2 Alan Royek   Corry, PA 338202   Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
3 Zachary Ulissi   Somerville, MA 337398   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
4 Edward Grystar   Oakmont, PA 244283   Brown University
5 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY 208888   Lindsey Wilson College
6 Brenden Siekman   Rising Sun In 289102   US Military Academy
7 Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA 273234   Pennsylvania State University
8 Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA 290653   University of Pittsburgh
9 Jeremy Jo   Somerville, MA 241707   Tufts University
10 Charles Salzer   New York, NY 289882   Franklin and Marshall College
11 Derek Harnden   Burlington, VT 284354   University of Vermont
12 Robert Burnett   Golden, CO 251832   Franklin and Marshall College
13 Daniel Blizzard   New Haven, CT 308212   Yale University
14 Ross Marklein   Philadelphia, PA 272367   University of Pennsylvania
15 Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   Montclair, NJ 276879   Middlebury College
16 Adam Bry   Cambridge, MA 307430   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
17 James McCabe   Bridgewater Nj 267691   Wake Forest University
18 Michael Rea   Norwich, VT 214496   University of Vermont
19 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164   Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
20 Mike McCafferty   Pittsburgh, PA 271206   Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
21 Merrill Lutsky   Northfield, MN 294615   Harvard University
22 Ian Schon   Allston, MA 290782   Boston University
23 Preston Buehrer   Boston, MA 290822   Boston University
24 Arnaud Borner   State College, PA 273533   Pennsylvania State University
25 Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL 239823   Pennsylvania State University
26 Ben Emmert-Aronson   Jamaica Plain, MA 223962   Boston University
27 Patrick Galvin   Worcester, MA 276034   University of New Hampshire
28 Gregory Alexander   Woodbury, MN 298718   Brown University
29 Taylor Schwartz   Manchester, ME 234714   Tufts University
30 Ryan Smolko   Mifflinburg, PA 201783   Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
31 Joseph Reis   Falmouth, ME 295919   University of Vermont
32 Michael Farrar   Bangor Me 298816   Northeastern University
33 Kevin Ordons   Pittsburgh, PA 338510   University of Pittsburgh
34 Jelle Stoop   New Haven, CT 357684   Yale University
35 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA 235849   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
36 Matthew Nichols   Hanover, NH 270026   Dartmouth College
37 Gregory Keith   Birmingham, AL 276967   US Military Academy
38 James Bolognani   Plymouth, NH 291463   University of New Hampshire
39 James Wolf   Lancaster, PA 307239   Franklin and Marshall College
40 Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 213251   Penn State-Lehigh Valley
41 Scott Loong      McGill University
42 Eric Fischer   Williamsburg, VA 211869   College of William and Mary
43 Andrew Bennett   Eugene, OR 282292   Tufts University
44 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT 242892   University of Vermont
45 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO 120470   Pennsylvania State University
46 Dominic Caiazzo   Jamaica Plain, MAP&P 309324   Northeastern University
47 Samuel Cowans   Philadelphia, PAP&P 313484   Bucknell University
48 Peter Hagerty   South St. Paul, MNP&P 258621   Rochester Institute of Technology
49 Corey Knowles   Hamburg, NYP&P 275435   University at Buffalo
50 Mariano Garay   Hershey, PAP&P 308062   Pennsylvania State University
51 Dan Ipp   Livingston, NJP&P 301422   Rochester Institute of Technology
52 Michael Shinall   Brighton, MAP&P 214122   Boston College
53 Jeremy Shirock   Emmaus, PAP&P 164378   Pennsylvania State University
54 Colby Samstag   Seattle, WAP&P 307696   University of Pennsylvania
55 Dan Birman   Beaverton, ORP&P 280431   Rhode Island School of Design
56 Adam Capatch   State College, PAP&P 336448   Pennsylvania State University
DNF Vincent Arrunategui   Baltimore, MDDNF 339048   Loyola University-Maryland
DNF Daniel Rossi   Wyndmoor, PADNF 291864   Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Austin Roach   Bloomfield, INDNF 255885   Princeton University
DNF Matthew Holub   Quakertown PaDNF 230491   University of New Hampshire
DNF Chris Rodgers   LawrencevilleDNF 235971   Pennsylvania State University

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Rosskopf   Athens, GA1:06:17 223318   Team Type 1 - SANOFI
2 Nicholas Rogers (1 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PAst 290087   160over90 p/b Vie13
3 Anthony Hall   Richmond, VAst 220560   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
4 Brian Hill   Greenville, SCst 264211   Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
5 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO1:06:30 120470   Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
6 Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA1:06:41 273234   Mt. Borah
7 Stalin Quiterio Cuello (2 - Cat1)   Fort Lee, NJst 307825   Somerville Bicycle Shop
8 Sam Rosenholtz (3 - Cat1)   Brookline, MAst 301686   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
9 Scott Savory (4 - Cat1)   South Ozone Park, NYst 297263   G.S Mengoni USA
10 Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PAst 229481   Swarthmore College
11 Filip Capala (1 - Cat2)   Columbia, KYst 208888   Capala Brothers Polska
12 Stephen Kincaid (5 - Cat1)   Wyomissingst 19139   Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
13 Everhard Paredes (2 - Cat2)   Edgewater, NJst 311768   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
14 Evan Murphy (3 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NYst 307642   CRCA/BH Comedy Central
15 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VAst 280764   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
16 Michael Chauner (6 - Cat1)   West Chester, PAst 178966   Pure Energy Cycling/Pro AIR HFA
17 Gavin Robertson (4 - Cat2)   Pemberton, NJst 205328   CRCA/Foundation
18 Merrill Lutsky (5 - Cat2)   Northfield, MNst 294615   Harvard University
19 Jonathan Marshall (6 - Cat2)   Chambersburg, PAst 277019   Round Here Racing
20 Francisco Liuzzi (7 - Cat2)   New York, NYst 211781   CRCA - Rapha Racing
21 Robert Ralph   Cupertino, CAst 55929   Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
22 Alessandro Matteucci (8 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NYst 120157   BH/Comedy Central
23 Maurice Gamanho (7 - Cat1)   Lebanon, NJst 218359   Van Dessel Factory Team
24 Micah Engle (9 - Cat2)   Dillsburg, PAst 318896   Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
25 Jared Bunde (8 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NYst 162551   GS Mengoni USA
26 Ryan Rapolas (10 - Cat2)   Phoenixville, PAst 313046   IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
27 Zachary Semian (11 - Cat2)   Mertztown, PAst 250164   Pure Energy Cycling - ProAirHFA
28 Allan Rego   New York, NYst 274367   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
29 Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PAst 213251   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
30 John Landino (12 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJst 230099   DeathRow Velo
31 Scott Loong   st   McGill Cycling
32 John Durso (9 - Cat1)   Morris Plains, NJst 53502   Colavita Racing
33 Igor Volshteyn (10 - Cat1)   Dallas, TXst 36785   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
34 Andreas Runggatscher (13 - Cat2)   Monroe, NYst 189842   CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
35 David Casale (11 - Cat1)   Pennsauken, NJst 274173   Tri-State Velo
36 Kyle Peppo (14 - Cat2)   New York, NYst 231787   Rapha Racing
37 Arnaud Borner (15 - Cat2)   State College, PAst 273533   Lancaster Regional Cycling
38 Erik Post (16 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NYst 304430   CRCA/BH Comedy Central
39 Sydney Charles   st   SLU National Team
40 Glenn Ferreira (17 - Cat2)   North Brunswick, NJst 240153   Metra / Cycles 54
41 Austin Roach (12 - Cat1)   Bloomfield, INst 255885   MetLife - NorEast Cycling
42 Alistair Sponsel   Nashville, TNst 33657   Cabinet Racing - Pony Shop
43 Sean Melcher (13 - Cat1)   Hoboken, NJst 225383   CJCT/Northeastern Hardware
44 Todd Cassan (18 - Cat2)   Boulder, COst 6406   Westwood Velo
45 Will Schneider (19 - Cat2)   New York, NYst 106752   VO2MAXOUT.COM RACING
46 Colin Prensky (20 - Cat2)   New York, NYst 274257   Sid's
47 Glenroy Griffith (21 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NYst 201793   Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing
48 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NYst 47684   CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching
49 Kevin Rooney (22 - Cat2)   Mahwah, NJst 298685   CRCA/Rapha Racing
50 Chris Loehner (23 - Cat2)   Albertson, NYst 49739   Long Island Velo
51 Ricky Gargiulo (14 - Cat1)   Summit, NJst 231560   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
52 Nick Iacovelli (24 - Cat2)   Bloomfield, NJst 273826   Colavita Racing
53 Stephan Dioslaki (15 - Cat1)   Wayne, NJst 57164   Team Metra / Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's
54 John Loehner   New York, NYst 47769   Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
55 Zachary Koop (16 - Cat1)   Ridgefield Park, NJst 246254   CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
56 Evan Cooper (25 - Cat2)   Closter, NJst 248002   Embrocation Cycling Journal
57 Gorgi Popstefanov   Garfield, NJst 339836   Team Metra / Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's
58 Matthew Furlow (17 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PAst 283375   IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
59 Timothy Manzella (26 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PAst 251348   Tri-State Velo p/b Amoroso's Racing Team
60 Calvin Hoops (27 - Cat2)   Philadelphiast 286845   Round Here Racing
61 Mitchell Jacaruso (28 - Cat2)   New York, NYst 282121   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
62 Tadeusz Marszalek (29 - Cat2)   Rego Park, NYst 244093   
63 Edward Grystar (18 - Cat1)   Oakmont, PAst 244283   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
64 J Partland   New York, NYst 27351   Kissena Cycling Club
65 Andrew Clerico (30 - Cat2)   New York, NYst 304487   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
66 Jeffrey Young (31 - Cat2)   New York, NYst 294682   Matrix/RBM
67 Robert Lattanzi (32 - Cat2)   New York, NYst 157989   Sid's
68 Richard Wolter   Boonton Twp, NJst 38819   Central Jersey Cycling Team
69 Gregg Izzo (33 - Cat2)   Randolph, MAst 291083   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
70 Franklin Burgos (19 - Cat1)   Bronx, NYst 258520   somerville bicycle
71 Jeffrey Ingraham (34 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NYst 214115   CRCA
72 william blackburn   st   MŽdique p/b Silber investments
73 Brian Breach (20 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NYst 274223   GS Mengoni USA
74 Anthony Lowe (21 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NYst 193990   We Stand United (W.S.)
75 Andrew Bernstein (35 - Cat2)   Allentown, PAst 204817   Skidmore College
76 Jonathan Cochrane   Washington, DC1:06:59 341466   Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
77 Jeffrey Cline (36 - Cat2)   Holtsville, NYst 173946   CRCA/AXIS
78 Brett Cleaver (37 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NYst 186936   WS United
79 Derrick Lewis (38 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:07:11 218613   CRCA/Rapha Racing
80 Daniel Coleman (39 - Cat2)   Morris Plains, NJ1:07:15 46390   Colavita Racing
81 Steven Ward (22 - Cat1)   Boonton, NJst 52604   Colavita Racing Team
82 Drew Karlberg (40 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PAst 232723   Round Here Racing
83 Jermaine Burrowes (23 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:07:30 164040   W.S. UNITED/MANGOSEED/LUCARELLI & CASTALDI
84 Paul Burrowes (24 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NYst 194041   W.S. UNITED/MANGOSEED/LUCARELLI & CASTALDI
85 Thomas Bencivengo (41 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NYst 3270   WS United
86 Joseph Whitman (25 - Cat1)   State College, PA1:07:35 177933   Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
87 Karl Rahn   New York, NY1:07:43 92839   Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
DNF David Wiswell (Cat1)   New York, NY 97020   Dave Jordan
DNF Matt Seaton (Cat2)   New York, NY 327350   Rapha/CRCA
DNF Thomas Hendry (Cat2)   Saint Petersburg, FL 247435   University of South Florida
DNF Adam Pantastico (Cat1)   Cranford, NJ 27167   Metro Industries
DNF Roselvert Marte Quezada (Cat1)   North Grafton, MA 271225   GS Mengoni USA
DNF Christopher Loudon (Cat2)   New York, NY 191280   CRCA/DieHard - Think Racing
DNF Dave Jordan (Cat1)   New York, NY 18269   CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching
DNF Inson Wood (Cat2)   New York, NY 138270   Foundation/CRCA/Inson Dubois Wood
DNF Juan Pimentel Sr. (Cat2)   Maywood, NJ 82795   CRCA/BRAUER
DNF Horace Burrowes (Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 149234   W.S. UNITED/ MANGOSEED/LUCARELLI & CASTALDI
DNF Michael Margarite   New York, NY 211807   Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
DNF Andrew Walsh (Cat2)   Hackensack, NJ 251325   Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
DNF Gregory Olsen (Cat1)   New York, NY 210766   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Jacobs   Bloomingdale, NJ39:48:00 326832   Speedwell Racing
2 Soren Jensen   New York, NYst 356782   CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC
3 Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PAst 114686   Mountainside p/b City Islanders
4 Ramphy Colome Zorrilla   Newyork, NY39:58:00 289155   Gennaro Restaurant
5 Mihael Ginghina   Dobbs Ferry, NYst 52288   CRCA/TARGETRAINING Tri & Cycle
6 Daniel Schmalz   Ridgewood, NJst 66781   CRCA/BH Comedy Central
7 Joseph Mueller   Brooklyn, NYst 254410   Kissena Cycling Club
8 Eutimio Quintero   Maspeth, NYst 193174   CRCA/FOUNDATION
9 Gregory Fowlkes   New York, NYst 195546   CRCA/Rapha Racing
10 Ted Horwitz   Fair Lawn, NJst 192750   Team Cosmic
11 Chase Goldstein   Mill Vally Cast 347396   CRCA/Arc Racing
12 Frank O'Reilly   Pearl River, NYst 277811   CCI RACING
13 Samuel Schaeffer   Brooklyn, NYst 268150   CRCA/CyclelifeUSA-GF Capital
14 antonio munoz   Corona, NYst 305481   CRCA/Foundation
15 Jonathan Giahn   New York, NYst 317990   CRCA / Asphalt Green Cycling Team
16 Raul Galliano   Secaucus, NJst 242817   CRCA/GS GOTHAM TOGA BIKES
17 Corey Williams   New York, NYst 269625   Columbia University
18 Preston Buehrer   Boston, MAst 290822   B2C2 p/b Boloco
19 Darius Shekari   Long Island City, NYst 178637   CRCA / FGX Racing
20 Raymond Reisen   Wimberley, TXst 309277   Colavita-Baci U19
21 George Romonoyske   Port Jefferson, NYst 138642   EECT/Green Arm Bandits
22 John Buenaventura   New York, NYst 278569   CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
23 Brett Houser   Philadelphia, PAst 291228   Drexel University
24 Marc Mauceri   New York, NYst 108919   CRCA/Setanta
25 Peter Kocher   Brooklyn, NYst 250640   Ride Brooklyn
26 Ian Schon   Allston, MAst 290782   B2C2
27 Victor Manuel Lopez Polonia   New York, NYst 277456   innovation Bike shop
28 Charles Arensberg   Lewisville, PAst 1882   MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
29 Charles Spanjers   State College, PAst 314112   Penn State
30 Michael Brier   Providence, RIst 264873   Refunds Now
31 Justin Inglis   New York, NYst 188053   CRCA / Gotham - TOGA!
32 Samuel Salisbury   Brooklyn, NYst 328144   CRCA/Breakaway Courier Systems
33 Joshua Saxe   Montpelier, VTst 295768   1K2GO - Onion River Sports
34 Eric Sutherland   New York, NYst 162312   CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital
35 Lance Sniadowski   Staten Island, NYst 279704   
36 Christopher Tarnowski   New Milford, NJst 109236   Westwood Velo/crca
37 Ben Emmert-Aronson   Jamaica Plain, MAst 223962   Boston University Cycling
38 Juan Aracena   Dumont, NJst 119516   CRCA
39 Harry Zernike   Newyork, NYst 286776   CRCA / FGX Racing
40 Bryan Fried   New York, NYst 121224   CRCA /Sixcycle-RK&O
41 Robert Makofsky   New York, NYst 131662   CRCA/Foundation
42 Jeff Gottesman   Brooklyn, NYst 210156   Deno's Wonder Wheel
43 Samuel Morkal Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NYst 295708   CRCA Junior Development
44 Shawn Erickson   Leonia, NJst 296906   Elite Endurance
45 Scott Gregoire   Brooklyn, NYst 180688   Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing
46 Thomas Mikolinski   Brooklyn, NYst 44097   CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
47 Michael Zak   Fair Lawn, NJst 301653   Team Cosmic
48 Rod Millott   New York, NYst 299887   CRCA/Foundation
49 Zebulon Nelessen   New York, NYst 175547   Van Dessel Factory Team
50 Chas Berckmann   Brooklyn, NYst 233866   CRCA/BH Comedy Central
51 Michael DeGeorge   Washington, NJst 282234   Cycle Craft Racing
52 Andrew Shapiro   Santa Fe, NMst 267935   CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
53 Robert Lombardi   Brooklyn, NYst 99949   FinKraft Cycling Team
54 Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NYst 54448   Brooklyn Velo Force
55 John Olsen   Staten Island, NYst 88447   CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching
56 Nicholas VanWinkle   Atlanta, GAst 119896   Hudson Furniture Racing Team
57 James Jung   New York , NYst 18362   CRCA / FGX Racing
58 Aaron Katin   New York, NYst 98888   CRCA/BH Comedy Central
59 Alan Fody   Philadelphia, PAst 291632   Tri-State Velo / Amoroso Racing Team
60 Rene Herrera   Maspeth, NYst 297217   Kissena cycling club
61 Michael Perlberg   Brooklyn, NYst 209778   Kissena Cycling Club
62 Gregory LaFiura   New York, NYst 56692   CRCA/FGX Racing
63 Michael Prokopec   St Albans, NYst 98692   CRCA/BREAKAWAY COURIER
64 Patrick Jacobs   Bloomingdale, NJst 321818   Speedwell Racing
65 Jorge Orrego   Ridgefield Park, NJst 286637   Team Cosmic
66 Gregory Dorsch   South Salem, NY1 Lap 310417   Black Tie Sports / Spine
67 Alvin Poblacion   New York, NY1 Lap 261153   CRCA/BH Comedy Central
68 Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY1 Lap 269252   CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
69 Christopher King   South Salem, NY1 Lap 310339   Black Tie Sports / Spine
70 David Anthony   New York, NY1 Lap 280592   CRCA/BH Comedy Central
71 Gregory Lee   Port Washington, NY1 Lap 155828   CRCA-Bicycle Planet
72 Mike McCafferty   Pittsburgh, PA1 Lap 271206   Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
73 Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CT1 Lap 303858   Black Tie Sports / Spine
DNF Kenneth Barreto   Union, NJ 189755   CRCA-GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes
DNF Jimmy Andrello   New York, NY 230311   CRCA/Foundation
DNF Adam Capatch   State College, PA 336448   Penn State University
DNF Blaine Hurty   Darien, CT 309274   Black Tie Sports / Spine
DNF Samuel Barker   West Orange, NJ 264121   liberty cycle
DNF Maurice Morton   Staten Island, NY 116024   colavita racing
DNF Mark Kline   West Chester, PA 257973   Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
DNF Nicholas Alutin   Ridgewood, NJ 1490   Westwood Velo/CRCA
DNF Paul Coluccio   Massapequa, NY 66269   East End/Kreb Cycle
DNF William Doyle-Capitman   New York, NY 222566   Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Jonathan Podwil   Brooklyn, NY 229998   Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee
DNF Steven Persak   Basking Ridge, NJ 256009   Liberty Cycle
DNF Samuel Frias   Brooklyn, NY 193519   brauer mick management
DNF David Stokes   New York, NY 46613   Kissena
DNF Richard Scudney   New York, NY 300507   CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PA 184317   CRCA / FGX Racing
DNF Joseph Wells   St. Albans, VT 173638   1k2go Racing
DNF Tom Robson   Boulder, CO 318918   Dickinson College
DNF Eric Ragot   Brooklyn, NY 149752   Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Juan Pimentel Jr.   Maywood, NJ 243357   crca/brauer
DNF Matthew Vandivort   Newyork, NY 292631   CRCA/Sixcycle - RK&O
DNF Vlad Preoteasa   Brooklyn, NY 350162   Speedwell Racing
DNF Vinicius Tavares   New York, NY 228243   CRCA-Houlihan-Lokey
DNF Warren StJohn   New York, NY 287213   CRCA / BH Comedy Central
DNF Miguelangel Blanco   Rego Park, NY 247758   CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
DNF Carlos Martinez   Woodhaven, NY 216737   CRCA/Scotto's wood fired pizza
DNF Christopher Clary   Mount Airy, NC 241086   CRCA Scotto's
DNF Deverell Smith   New York, NY 220934   CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Malcolmson   Brooklyn, NY39:12:00 172322   Kissena Cycling Club
2 Greg Waggoner   New York, NYst 171792   CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC
3 Roger Parmelee   Brooklyn, NYst 332690   CRCA/siggi's/ nyvelocity
4 Michael Nelson   Brooklyn, NYst 166007   CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
5 jorge cordero   Bronx, NYst 367517   Echelon/Montecci
6 Thomas Brown   Newyork, NYst 279870   CRCA
7 john kniesly   Astoria, NYst 313834   Chari & Co NYC
8 Nicholas Walulik   Sunny Isles, FLst 291759   Stevens Institute of Technology
9 Ron Ferraz   New York, NYst 280997   CRCA/Foundation
10 Leonard Galati   Eastchester, NYst 278879   CRCA / FGX Racing
11 Daniel Cleiman   Newyork, NYst 304255   CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
12 Joshua Grossman   New York, NYst 258203   CRCA / FGX Racing
13 Keith Goldman   Huntington Station, NYst 175729   CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
14 Tristan Orford   Santa Monica, CAst 332636   CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
15 Eric McLaughlin   Newyork, NYst 304276   CRCA/FGX Racing
16 Corey Morenz   New York, NYst 292732   CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
17 Kevin Emr   Syracuse, NYst 291204   Corning/Notubes Race Team
18 Nick Lawson   New York, NYst 140005   CRCA/Setanta
19 Nathan Brauer   Brooklyn, NYst 47711   CRCA/Foundation
20 Erick Fernandez   Brooklyn , NYst 310744   Chelsea bicycles team
21 Corey Kropp   Baltimore, MDst 274668   Joe's Bike Shop
22 William Blakeley   Flagstaff, AZst 274684   SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
23 Todd Bender   Brooklyn, NYst 306178   CRCA/Arc Racing
24 Eric Kuo   Northport, NYst 204729   CRCA/Setanta
25 Jeffrey Condon   Brooklyn, NYst 321006   Kissena Cycling Club
26 David Vollbach   Brooklyn, NYst 225368   Kissena
27 david gardiner   Brooklyn, NYst 251774   Kissena
28 Bucky Schafer   New York, NYst 288580   CRCA
29 Matthew Davitt   Garnerville, NYst 292591   Kissena Cycling Club
30 myles partellow   Mount Kisco, NYst 298313   PURIUM HEALTH PRODUCTS
31 Andrew Weinstein   Hampton, NHst 344388   Princeton University
32 Anthony Fatuzzo   Fair Lawn, NJst 340902   Team Cosmic
33 Aaron Perelman   Hoboken, NJst 340106   Stevens Cycling Club
34 Todd Brilliant   New York, NYst 116974   CRCA/Setanta
35 Andy Shen   New York, NYst 154846   CRCA-BH/Comedy Central
36 Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang   Somerville, MAst 205206   MIT
37 Michael Anderson   New York, NYst 332660   CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
38 YiPeng Teoh   Providence, RIst 306921   CRCA / FGX Racing
39 Jaime Garcia   New York, NYst 70471   CRCA/BH-Comedy Central
40 Oliver Davis   New York, NYst 332650   CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
41 Wazim Gafur   Jamaica, NYst 312784   flying ace cycling club
42 stefan singer   Jersey City, NJst 344740   Century Road Club Assoc/ siggi's/nyvelocity
43 Jeffrey Baumgardner   Brooklyn, NY39:25:00 250453   CRCA/ W&D Racing / NYC Velo
44 Niko Triantafillou   New York, NYst 242612   CRCA / Teany Cycling
45 Kenneth Barfell   West Grove, PAst 299092   Team TBB/Deep Blue
46 christopher bloome   Brooklyn, NY39:30:00 272985   Kissena
47 Alexei Zakharov   New York, NYst 332646   CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
48 Adel Sarhan   Brooklyn, NYst 308531   CRCA/Arc Racing
49 Randhy Rodriguez   Brooklyn , NYst 290231   Brooklyn Arches
50 Marc Brumer   New York, NYst 311895   CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
51 Aaron Deutsch   New York, NYst 287187   Brooklyn Arches
52 R. Wilson Tarbox IV   New Yorkst 283300   NYU Cycling Team
53 Omri Roden   Chappaqua, NY39:52:00 299780   The Bicycle Depot
54 Manuel Frias   Brooklyn, NY39:59:00 281116   echelon/montecci
55 Christopher Shea   New York, NYst 55203   CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
DNF Jules Roazen   Brooklyn, NY 292659   Kissena Cycling Club
DNF David Hocker   Brooklyn, NY 308944   Princeton University Cycling
DNF Jeffrey White   Brooklyn, NY 292639   Kissena Cycling Club
DNF sergio aguirre   New York, NY 325240   CRCA/ Dave Jordan Coaching
DNF Daniel Clark   New York, NY 337104   CRCA/Overstock.com
DNF Stanislaw Arciszewski   Ridgewood, NY 188744   Unattached
DNF Jacob Baty   New Yorknew York , NY 325608   CRCA/Bikes to Rwanda
DNF Dominic Condello   Mclean, VA 305856   CRCA
DNF Charlie Bird   New York, NY 139148   CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
DNF Matthew Arlyck   Bowling Green, KY 294703   Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Gregory DeFiore   Staten Island 96636   CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching
DNF Robert Duncker   Newyork, NY 303569   CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC
DNF Anthony Cross   Los, CA 306742   Princeton University
DNF Nicholas Chen   Lebanon, NJ 334582   University of Pennsylvania
DNF Miguel Flores   New York City, NY 159957   Chelsea Bicycles
DNF Adam Eisenberg   Brooklyn, NY 304608   CRCA/W&D Racing- NYC Velo
DNF CUNEYT EVINER   Brooklyn, NY 341698   Brooklyn Velo Force
DNF Michael Corasaniti   New York, NY 237133   CRCA-SIDS BIKES NYC
DNF Mark Salazar   Succasunna, NJ 240436   skylands cycling
DNF James Nelson   Brooklyn, NY 137714   Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Andrew Sheeley   New York, NY 299054   CRCA/Bikes to Rwanda
DNF Erik Pedersen   Brooklyn, NY 301907   Hudson Furniture Racing Team
DNF Matthew Rossi   Brooklyn, NY 301499   CRCA / Arc Racing
DNF Alfonso Torres   Brooklyn, NY 289686   Mexico-New York Cycling Team
DNF Mark Petimezas   New York City, NY 341740   CRCA/ Foundation
DNF Colin Tanner   Brooklyn, NY 303894   Hudson Furniture Racing Team
DNF Robert Kahn   New York, NY 256290   CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching
DNF Glenn Hoffman   Darien, CT 308027   Black Tie Sports / SPINE
DNF Adrienne Browning   New York 365730   CRCA/ Dave Jordan Coaching
DNF Connie Chung   Arlington, MA 366762   HUCA
DNF Nicholas Hoenemeyer   Brooklyn, NY 309429   CRCA/Arc Racing
DNF Amber Rorick   Fultonville, NY 368017   Stevens Cycling Team
DNF Jan Wolfe   Brooklyn, NY 157273   Arc Racing/CRCA
DNF Diana Pan   New York, NY 360608   CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF Anaelle Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ 367077   Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
DNF Jeanna Clark   Cambridge 369230   Harvard University
DNF Ian Lieberman   New York, NY 318374   CRCA/Arc Racing
DNF Kevin Kline   Newyork, NY 285820   CRCA/Foundation
DNF Joji Matsushima   Fort Lee, NJ 307405   Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Mauricio Sanchez   New York, NY 281520   CRCA/Foundation
DNF Aaron Mangum   Brooklyn, NY 344638   CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
DNF Andrew Mauro   Bloomfield, NJ 342234    Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Efrain Molina   Woodside, NY 335190   CRCA-Foundation
DNF David Torres   New York, NY 318418   CRCA / SIDS BIKES NYC
DNF Maria Rosenfeld   New York City 365695   Jordan Coaching
DNF Elizabeth Ahlborn   Ridgewood, NJ 368724   Boston College
DNF Christopher Yack   Malverne, NY 90621   Kissena bike club
DNF Sergey Buryanenko   Brooklyn, NY 293141   Hudson Furniture Racing Team
DNF Sammy Moseley   Scarsdale, NY 354966   CRCA Jr. Development Team
DNF Pablo Diaz Castro   New York, NY 54238   Echelon Cycles/Montecci
DNF George Vafiades   New York, NY 255032   CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching
DNF David Nayor   New York, NY 240666   CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching
DNF Josh Sakofsky   New York, NY 286215   CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
DNF Bill Moss   New York, NY 200118   CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
DNF Ernesto Paredes   New York, NY 80736   CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
DNF Gregory Pizarek   West New York, NJ 225494   Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
DNF Erica Tricarico   Westfield Nj 366729   CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team into the space for
DNF Mark McPherson   Brooklyn, NY 295887   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
DNF Jason Bell   Sleepyhollow, NY 306725   CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
DNF Amira Fawcett   New York, NY 357187   CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mandy Marquardt   Allentown, PA49:57:00 200340   PennState Lehigh Valley
2 Stacey Jensen   Washington, DCst 264974   Kenda p/b Geargrinder
3 Caryl Gale   Hoboken, NJst 60259   Deno's Wonder Wheel
4 Victoria Hanks   Pennsauken, NJst 290990   Peanut Butter
5 Fabienne Gerard   New York, NYst 281037   CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoriclasse
6 Beth Renner   New York, NYst 299267   CRCA/Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
7 Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PAst 281672   Team TIBCO II
8 Amy Cutler   North Bergen, NJst 301780   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
9 CarolLynn Mills   Massapequa, NYst 320308   CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
10 Elizabeth Borilla   st   Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
11 danielle kosecki   Brooklyn, NYst 333118   CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
12 Jacqueline McClure   Malvern, PAst 323226   CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
13 Yuri Matsumoto   Cambridge, MAst 257093   Wheelworks Racing
14 Laura Lee Vo   Brooklyn, NYst 297234   CRCA/Radical Media
15 Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NYst 118465   CRCA/BH Comedy Central
16 Becca Schepps   Boulder, COst 209762   CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing
17 Suzanne Lucash   Golden, COst 310226   CRCA/CyclelifeUSA GFCapital
18 Renee Engelhardt   New York, NYst 287624   CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
19 Emily Underwood   Scarsdale, NYst 313464   CRCA
20 Dara Kiese   New York, NYst 264746   CRCA/Radical Media
21 Jessica Kutz   Danville Past 269269   Riptide Cycling EPS/CSS p/b Shebell
22 Katherine Amos   New York, NYst 308375   CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey
23 Gabrielle Fisher   Bronx, NYst 264788   CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
24 Bianca Grecu   Philadelphia, PAst 241032   Peanut Butter and Co / Human Zoom
25 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NYst 280476   CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
26 Martha Bush   Brooklyn, NY50:11:00 230334   CRCA/ Houlihan-Lokey
27 Victoria Brumfield   New York, NYst 309270   Radical Media
28 Melissa Garcia   Bethlehem, PAst 283586   Team Alliance Environmental
29 Stephanie Kaplan   New York, NY50:28:00 331706   CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
30 Lisa Mazzola   New York, NYst 309665   CRCA/Radical Media Womans Racing
31 Elizabeth Marcello   Newyork, NY1 Lap 289568   CRCA/Radical Media
32 Eileen Evans   Cambridge, MA1 Lap 308407   Harvard University
33 Birgit Reeves   Lebanon, OH1 Lap 332672   CRCA Finkraft Cycling Team
34 Alison Giaime   Brooklyn Ny1 Lap 364682   CRCA
35 Caitlin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA1 Lap 207716   Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
36 Gina Rocco   Newyork, NY1 Lap 306588   CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
37 Sara Herman   New York, NY2 Laps 333526   CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
38 Samantha Rose   Novato Ca3 Laps 368077   CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF Meghan Schloat   New York, NY 283663   CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF Camie Kornely   Fort Lee, NJ 215018   CRCA/Gennaro

Women - Intro - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hrisafie Hadgis   Fort Lee, NJ 267417   
2 Adrienne Browning   New York 365730   Century Road Club Assoc
4 Brittany DeBord   Waldwick, NJ 369040   University of Delaware
5 Elizabeth Ahlborn   Ridgewood, NJ 368724   Boston College
6 Amber Rorick   Fultonville, NY 368017   Stevens Institute of Technology
7 Edrie Ortega   Boyds, MD 374840   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
8 Anaelle Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ 367077   Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
9 Diana Pan   New York, NY 360608   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
10 Connie Chung   Arlington, MA 366762   Harvard University
11 Erin Spaulding   Durhamn, NH1 Lap 371896   University of New Hampshire
12 Alyssa Stein   Baltimore1 Lap 367458   Drexel University
13 Kristin Kall   New Haven, CT1 Lap 367297   Yale University
14 Jeanna Clark   Cambridge1 Lap 369230   Harvard University

Women - Cat C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Pettitt   Ashland, NH 368710   University of New Hampshire
2 Leslie Lupien   Enfield, NH 340936   Dartmouth College
3 Amy Mausser   Willimantic, CT 374542   University of Connecticut
4 Kimbra Buerschaper   Kalispell, MT 308139   Boston College
5 Alison Crocker   Maynard, MA 359855   Boston College
6 Rugile Kaladyte   La Grange, IL 370768   Rochester Institute of Technology
7 Elif Erez   New Haven, CT 367198   Yale University
8 Annie Parodi   Warwick, NY 343152   University at Buffalo
9 Katherine Oxman   Warrington, PA 336224   Franklin and Marshall College
10 Rebecca Thorsness   Laramie, WY 308060   Princeton University
11 Gabrielle Rossi   Union, NJ1 Lap 340648   Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
12 Marianna Williams   Augusta Ga1 Lap 366912   Rhode Island School of Design
13 Bridgette Beagen   Madbury, NH1 Lap 330440   University of New Hampshire
14 Samantha Kuntz   Pittsburgh, PA1 Lap 370352   University of Pittsburgh
15 Danielle Smith   Hanover, NH2 Laps 367613   Dartmouth College
16 Vanessa Daneshvar   Briarcliff Manor, NY2 Laps 370930   Franklin and Marshall College
17 Lisa Thompson   Ewing, NJ3 Laps 307706   Northeastern University
18 Sarah Pease   Jamestown, RI3 Laps 367059   Rhode Island School of Design

Women - Cat B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allison Tetreault   Denver, CO 305946   University of Pennsylvania
2 Amanda Nauman   Mission Viejo Ca 292922   Stevens Institute of Technology
3 Ashley Hopwood   Roxbury Crossing, MA 306550   Northeastern University
4 Jamie Brabston   Hoboken, NJ 340898   Stevens Institute of Technology
5 Heather McLaughlin   Brookline, MA 366739   Harvard University
6 Carren Stika   Lancaster, PA 309209   Pennsylvania State University
7 Adriane Hairston   Seattle, WA 339206   Temple University
8 Anastasia Yanchilina   New York, NY 338062   Columbia University-NYC
9 Eileen Evans   Cambridge, MA 308407   Harvard University
10 Taylor Rojek   Scott Twp. , PA 291096   DeSales University
11 Shannon Burke   Mystic, CT1 Lap 319690   University of Vermont
DNF Hayley Wickstrom   Pittsburgh, PADNF 369112   University of Pittsburgh
DNF Carolyn Carlstrom   Troy, NYDNF 309498   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Sarah Haight   Fairfax, VADNF 333866   US Military Academy

Women - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mandy Marquardt   Allentown, PA 200340   Penn State-Lehigh Valley
2 Casey Kelly   Elma, NY 324662   Rochester Institute of Technology
3 Kelly Desharnais   Franklin, NH 306933   Bucknell University
4 Katie Quinn   San Mateo, CA 311800   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
5 Courtney Gregor   Chalfont, PA 243968   Franklin and Marshall College
6 Lindsey Knast   Lafayette, CO 336564   Temple University
7 Isabella Oleksy   Billerica, MA 284662   University of New Hampshire
8 Erica Blom   New Haven, DC 276145   Yale University
9 Yuri Matsumoto   Cambridge, MA 257093   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
10 Megan Morse   Williamsburg, VA2 Laps 313102   Pennsylvania State University
11 Eun Young Choi   Cambridge, MA2 Laps 289770   Harvard University
12 Sophy Lee   San Francisco, CA2 Laps 307659   Harvard University

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee