Race Results for
Sedalia Historic District Criterium
Sedalia, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/25/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Finks   Clinton, MO 289511  519 Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Benjamin Dilley   Lincoln, NE 308150  543 Team Type 1
3 David Gray   St. Louis, MO 251991  503 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
4 Edward Kim   Columbia, MO 353032  515 Big Tree Cycling
5 Bert Berla   Saint Louis, MO 157339  523 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
6 Kyle Cress   Hillsboro, IL 255040  518 Momentum Racing
7 Jason Wulff   Jefferson City, MO 260281  531 Quantum Mesa Cycles
8 Jason Murphy   St Peters, MO 290490  535 Quantum Mesa Cycles
9 Sam Moore   Saint Louis, MO 77370  534 Korte Hammer Down Racing/Metro East Cycl
10 Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS 193520  526 SKC Racing
11 James Ryan Jones   Sapulpa, OK 309806  553 Sound Pony
12 Jeff Baker   Kansas City, MO 344216  506 Team Sho-Air KC
13 Tim Duvall   Conway, AR 221000  532 The Team Athlete Forward
14 Brenden Hardy   Iowa City, IA 307328  530 university of iowa
15 Steve Pascoe   Conway, AR 192475  521 Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville Wheelm
16 Brady Fain   Denver, CO 282034  544 Team Undiscovered
17 K.C. Borden   Overland Park, KS 275615  529 SKC Racing
18 Brian Smith   Ofallon, MO 277071  538 Quantum Mesa Cycles
19 Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS 250834  512 GP VeloTek
20 Kurt Wilson (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 333590  555 Big D Cycling
21 Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO 275157  549 In-A-Tub
23 John Tye   Raytown, MO 308046  510 Bicycle Shack Racing
24 Grant Erhard   Saint Louis, MO 247652  542 Quantum Mesa Cycles
25 Roy Doskal   Stpeters, MO 291668  514 Momentum Racing
26 Karl Winbigler   Kansas City 71783  533 Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
27 Jim Rank   Belton, MO 222978  528 Bicycle Shack Racing
28 Nick Hand   Clayton, MO 287561  540 quantum mesa cycles
29 Keith Vogl   Glen Carbon, IL 239787  539 Quantum Mesa Cycles
30 Ryan McCormick   Springfield, MO 197435  545 Mercy KUAT
31 Matt Hall   Kansas City, MO 380690  516 The Wheel Cyclery
32 Kurt Tweedy   Branson, MO 325766  525 Korte Hammer Down Racing/Metro East Cycl
33 Blake Romine   Boulder, CO 306442  554 KU Cycling
34 Benjamin Bockting (2 - Cat4)   Fayette, MO 260282  513 Korte Hammer Down Racing/Metro East Cycl
35 Keith Jordan   Conway, AR 266864  520 Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville Wheelm
36 Joseph Anderson   Kansas City, MO 290376  548 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
37 Dan Ruettimann (3 - Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 30820  509 Big D Cycling
38 Joseph Shepherd (4 - Cat4)   Blue Springs, MO 267899  541 Bicycle Shack Racing
39 Ross Given (5 - Cat4)   Grain Valley, MO 378427  550 Team Sho-Air KC
40 John Williams (6 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 312242  546 Colavita/ Parisi
41 Gregory(marlon) Anderson   Overland Park 256651  552 SKC Racing
42 Scott Williamson (7 - Cat4)   Topeka, KS 366682  511 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
43 Andrew Lang   St. Louis, MO 340124  517 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
DNF Jaime Garzon (Cat4)   Ofallon, MO 258114  547 Momentum Racing
DNF Craig Eaton   Clinton, MO 220563  551 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Ryan Kelley   Lawrence, KS 298483  524 Big D Cycling
DNF Darren Heck   Lees Summit, MO 251482  536 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Keith Guilford (Cat4)   Edwardsville, IL 318648  508 GP VeloTek
DNF Aaron Gardner   St Louis, MO 289187  527 Dogfish Racing Team

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Chevalley   Saint Charles, MO 283503  632 Gateway Harley-Davidson
2 Jim Vandeven   De Soto, MO 128064  623 Dogfish Racing Team
3 Daniel Eaton   Mesa, AZ 306276  634 Gateway Harley Davidson
4 Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL 29400  630 Dogfish Racing Team
5 Justin MacIekowicz   Overland, MO 199884  603 Dogfish Racing Team
6 Hayden Warner (1 - Cat2)   Neoga, IL 325222  627 Off the Front
7 Devin Clark   St. Charles, MO 186238  622 Cannonball-HUB
8 Dwayne Goscinski (2 - Cat2)   Crystal City, MO 200214  602 Dogfish Racing Team
9 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613  639 Dogfish Racing Team
10 Matt Pence (3 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO 262595  633 Gateway Harley Davidson
11 Luke Bligh (4 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 280844  626 quantum mesa cycles
12 Lawrence Simonson (5 - Cat2)   Columbia, MO 194932  619 Walt's Bike Shop
13 Chad Briggs (6 - Cat2)   Murphysboro, IL 245081  600 Korte Hammer Down Racing/Metro East Cycl
14 Jim Farasy   Springfield, MO 192024  609 Mercy KUAT
15 John Straub (7 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 259691  629 Cannonball-HUB
16 David Neidinger (8 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 272500  640 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
17 Michael J. Smith (9 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 90003  635 Cycle City Racing
18 Cale McAninch   Ozark, MO 112498  610 Mercy KUAT
19 Eric Finks (1 - Cat3)   Clinton, MO 289511  612 Quantum Mesa Cycles
20 Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443  601 Dogfish Racing Team
21 Grant Erhard (10 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 247652  616 Quantum Mesa Cycles
22 Nick Hand (2 - Cat3)   Clayton, MO 287561  615 quantum mesa cycles
23 Eric Haynes (11 - Cat2)   Springfield, MO 292442  617 Boston Mountain Cyclist
24 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  611 Korte Hammer Down Racing/Metro East Cycl
25 Brett Bohanan (12 - Cat2)   Washington, IL 306850  631 Dogfish Racing Team
26 Ben Beger (13 - Cat2)   Ofallon, MO 103984  628 Momentum Racing
27 Craig Cooper (14 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 210771  625 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
28 Keith Vogl (3 - Cat3)   Glen Carbon, IL 239787  614 Quantum Mesa Cycles
29 Jerred Brackett (15 - Cat2)   Springfield, MO 156096  605 Mercy KUAT
30 Justin Leopold (16 - Cat2)   Independence, MO 299868  620 Celerity Cycling
31 Spencer Martin (17 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 290172  641 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
32 Kenneth Englert (4 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 297235  608 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
33 Andrew Lyles (18 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 331008  637 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
34 Peter Krause (19 - Cat2)   Springfield, MO 274810  618 Mercy KUAT
35 J. Adam Leopold (5 - Cat3)   Kansas City Mo 310574  621 Celerity Cycling
36 Jason Wulff (20 - Cat2)   Jefferson City, MO 260281  613 Quantum Mesa Cycles
37 Brian Bradley (21 - Cat2)   Blue Springs, MO 4563  606 Mercy KUAT
38 Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO 278173  638 Tradewind Energy
39 Ryan McCormick (6 - Cat3)   Springfield, MO 197435  642 Mercy KUAT
DNF Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343  624 Big Shark Racing
DNF Cameron Rex (Cat2)   Shawnee, KS 243878  636 Gateway Harley Davidson

Men - Cat/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Kim   Columbia, MO 353032  448 Big Tree Cycling
2 Terry Coddington   Conway, AR 230012  444 Coach Drew Edsall.com
3 Keith Guilford (1 - Cat4)   Edwardsville, IL 318648  424 GP VeloTek
4 Patrick Kirkes   Saint Louis, MO 259730  432 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
5 Jason Rew (2 - Cat4)   Lees Summit, MO 360479  414 Team Sho-Air KC
6 Britt Treece (3 - Cat4)   Jefferson City, MO 305640  445 Momentum Racing
7 Michael Hamann (4 - Cat4)   Wildwood, MO 173049  441 Off the Front
8 Casey Lohrenz   Billings, MO 309824  447 Unattached
9 Benjamin Bockting (5 - Cat4)   Fayette, MO 260282  437 Korte Hammer Down Racing/Metro East Cycl
10 Juan Ramirez   Saint Peters, MO 62731  442 Momentum Racing
11 Tyler Roberts   Wildwood, MO 243473  416 ICCC-St. Louis/Int Christian Cycling
12 Dan Ruettimann (6 - Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 30820  426 Big D Cycling
13 Adam Trunnell (1 - Cat5)   Lawrence, KS 361157  420 GP VeloTek
14 Matthew Searcy (7 - Cat4)   Liberty 351058  418 Unattached
15 Kyle Rainey (2 - Cat5)   Lawrence, KS 366591  431 GP VeloTek
16 Ira Brown (8 - Cat4)   Polson, MT 285495  435 My Wife Inc.
17 Bradley Albers (9 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 287395  400 KCOI Boulevard
18 Steve Windmoeller (3 - Cat5)   Columbia, MO 386197  433 Walt's Bike Shop
19 Judah Bennett (4 - Cat5)   Versailles, MO 305276  436 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
20 Josiah McFarland (10 - Cat4)   Lenexa, KS 377934  409 
21 Jason Evans (11 - Cat4)   Rogers, AR 294031  438 Boston Mountain Cyclist
22 Marco Blanchette (5 - Cat5)   Kansas City, MO 319130  401 Epic Cycling Team
23 Dennis Roberts (12 - Cat4)   Wildwood, MO 265342  415 ICCC-St. Louis/Int Christian Cycling
24 Matt Hall   Kansas City, MO 380690  449 The Wheel Cyclery
25 Michael Morgan (13 - Cat4)   Columbia, MO 335098  410 Big Tree Cycling
26 Arturo Sotelo   Sedalia, MO 377710  439 Unattached
27 Thomas Wulff (6 - Cat5)   Holts Summit, MO 385053  430 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
28 Christian Stewart   Overland Park, KS 360933  419 Unattached
DNF Shawn Hayden     446 Unattached
DNF John Dungan   Overland Park, KS 387182  443 Unattached
DNF Dan Messina (Cat4)   Prairie Village, KS 265093  425 GP VeloTek
DNF Scott Williamson (Cat4)   Topeka, KS 366682  429 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
DNF Kevin FitzGerald (Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 339912  440 KCOI Boulevard

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Bradley (1 - Cat2)   Blue Springs, MO 4563  200 Mercy KUAT
2 Kevin Boehm (1 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 109260  205 KCOI Boulevard
3 Tracy Smith (1 - Cat1)   Columbia, MO 74105  208 Korte Hammer Down Racing/Metro East Cycl
4 John Jones (1 - Cat4)   Bolivar, MO 142781  207 My Wife Inc
5 Larry Hanes (2 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 66583  209 Michelob Utra-Big Shark Racing
DNF Craig Eaton (Cat3)   Clinton, MO 220563  210 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Marc Walter (Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 59833  204 Powerade/Independent Fabrication

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Dyer (1 - Cat2)   Eureka, MO 50908  352 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
2 Bernd Faust (2 - Cat2)   O'fallon, MO 243823  350 Dogfish Racing Team
3 John Neihouse (1 - Cat4)   Springdale, AR 377914  355 Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville Wheelm
4 Jim McDonald (1 - Cat3)   Harrison, AR 23392  354 OKC Velo Club
5 Lonnie Kennedy (2 - Cat3)   Florissant, MO 45535  353 Mesa Cycles Racing Team

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Judah Bennett   Versailles, MO 305276  101 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
2 Micah Bennett   Versailles, MO 316620  102 Columbia Bike Club Race Team

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Rethemeyer (1 - Cat2)   Hermann, MO 304266  158 Cannonball-HUB
2 Lindsay Lorenz (2 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 319516  153 Slimen Und Grossen
3 Renae Weaver (1 - Cat3)   Lees Summit, MO 275450  155 Free State Racing
4 Jennifer Lowe (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 382525  151 The Wheel Cyclery
5 Kelly Skinner (2 - Cat3)   Lees Summit, MO 309087  156 Bike America Racing
6 Katie Mueller (3 - Cat3)   Florissant, MO 309933  150 Unattached
7 Aimee Warnke (3 - Cat2)   Rolla, MO 291214  152 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
8 Lynn Wilson (4 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 364981  154 Big D Cycling
9 Caitlin Rolfs (4 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 269339  157 Team Type 1

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy McClintock   Ballwin, MO 375231  378 Team Revolution
2 Tracie Vogel   O Fallon, MO 344094  381 Momentum Racing
3 Julie Higgins   Lees Summit, MO 309162  384 womens free state racing
4 Jennifer Lowe   Kansas City, MO 382525  380 The Wheel Cyclery
5 Esther Lee   Tulsa, OK 334778  377 360 Sports
6 Linda Johnson   Dardenne Prairie, MO 370762  376 Unattached
7 Megan Ditty   Tulsa, OK 368931  375 360 Sports
8 Sandi Wulff   Holts Summit, MO 111894  382 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
9 Michelle Windmoeller   Columbia, MO 386087  383 Walt's Bike Shop

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee