Race Results for
DU Criterium
Denver, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/18/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Ranum   San Diego, CA 277669  355 University of Colorado - Boulder
2 Jesse Talley   Grand Junction, CO 345534  330 Colorado Mesa University
3 stephen cochran   Loveland 359730  328 Colorado Mesa University
4 Andrew Faturos   Albuquerque 359659  302 Colorado State University
5 Liam Wholly   Bangor, ME 318422  351 Fort Lewis College
6 Matthew Hudson   Longmont, CO 346446  311 University of Colorado-Boulder
7 Jeremy Besmer   Colorado Springs 359778  343 University of Colorado-Boulder
8 Scott Berres   Centennial, CO 309165  301 Colorado State University
9 Luke Helland   Minneapolis, MN 368004  361 University of Colorado-Denver
10 Luke Rein   Littleton 368495  348 University of Colorado-Boulder
11 Garrett Braun   U S A F Academy, CO 368131  342 US Air Force Academy
12 Nick Cooley   Fort Collins, CO 371456  374 Colorado State University
13 Daniel Hubbard   Durango, CO 285021  352 Fort Lewis College
14 Chris VanHoven   Boulder, CO 375196  313 University of Colorado - Boulder
15 Duncan Koehn   Silverthorne 359866  362 Colorado Mesa University
16 Joshua McDowell   Durango Co 325652  350 Fort Lewis College
17 Austen Ebert   Usaf Academy, CO 344042  377 US Air Force Academy
18 Zane DeGraffenried   Monument, CO 360220  309 University of Colorado-Colorado Springs
19 Kelton Manzanares   Boulder Co 374933  368 Colorado School of Mines
20 Gregory Francis   Denver, CO 337882  357 University of Colorado-Boulder
21 Edwin Supple   Littleton, CO 370837  376 Colorado School of Mines
22 Ian Parker   Frisco 375687  360 University of Denver
23 Daniel Raible   Aurora, CO 369914  375 University of Colorado-Denver
24 Mark Waltman   Lakewood, CO 375237  369 University of Northern Colorado
25 Travis Gowler   Lone Tree, CO 369140  336 Colorado School of Mines
26 Richard Seward   Grand Junction, CO 344490  335 Colorado Mesa University
27 Eric Gregg   Greeley, CO 361711  367 University of Northern Colorado
28 Bradley Tornow   Longmont, CO 374661  370 University of Northern Colorado

Men - Cat B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Hiller   Boulder, CO 246171  202 University of Colorado-Boulder
2 Jacob Hadar   Grand Junction, CO 343822  235 Colorado Mesa University
3 Skyler Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO 284764  225 Fort Lewis College
4 Payson McElveen   Durango Co 276372  224 Fort Lewis College
5 Cullen Easter   Claremont, CA 244581  204 Colorado Mesa University
6 Joseph Teynor   Denver, CO 353060  214 University of Denver
7 Michael Burleigh   Denver, CO 345802  234 University of Denver
8 Jesse Weiner   Fort Collins, CO 339928  213 Colorado State University
9 Lucas Elms   Colorado Springs, CO 311078  231 Colorado State University
10 Michael Burleigh   Denver, CO 345802  234 University of Denver
11 Andrew Cady   U S A F Academy, CO 346110  230 US Air Force Academy
12 Travis Chapman   Greeley, CO 309188  236 University of Northern Colorado
13 Nathanael Prewitt   Fort Collins, CO 342070  201 Colorado State University
14 Stefan Zavislan   Santa Monica , CA 296754  228 US Air Force Academy
15 Evan Glowiak   Vassar, MI 300853  206 US Air Force Academy
16 Marcel Davidse   Boulder, CO 359256  232 University of Colorado-Boulder
17 Chris Athey   Centennial 375285  238 University of Colorado - Denver
18 Neil DiMuccio   Boulder, CO 329146  219 University of Colorado-Boulder
19 Joseph Chiavetta   Fort Collins 309189  209 Colorado State University
20 John Demos   Centennial, CO 308975  216 CU Cycling-Boulder
21 Ryan Thompson   Usafacademy, CO 307032  205 US Air Force Academy
22 Galen Blair   Durango, CO 349432  229 Fort Lewis College
23 William Bryan   Denver, CO 246583  223 University of Denver
24 corey moxon   Aurora, CO 339296  210 University of Colorado-Boulder

Men - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Griffin Easter   Upland, CA 282590  39 Fort Lewis College
2 Charles (Mac) Cassin   Denver, CO 287030  29 University of Colorado-Boulder
3 Josh Yeaton   Boulder, CO 233175  University of Colorado - Boulder
4 Patric Rostel   Grand Junction, CO 301113  Colorado Mesa University
5 William Buick   Boulder, CO 292402  24 University of Colorado-Boulder
6 Erick Carlson     13 Colorado State University
7 Richard Geng   Berlin 301115  Colorado Mesa University
8 Samuel Phillips   Grand Junction, CO 288750  Colorado Mesa University
9 Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO 274222  University of Colorado
10 Rashid Farooqui   Boulder, CO 269846  55 University of Colorado-Boulder
11 Luke Harris   Fort Collins, CO 269648  17 Colorado State University
12 Chris Lundberg   Denver, CO 306843  11 University of Denver
13 Gabriel Murray   Longmont, CO 232282  46 Fort Lewis College
14 Nicolas Jimenez   Golden, CO 305250  12 Colorado School of Mines
15 Greg Krieger   Fort Collins , CO 255039  49 Colorado State University
16 Howard Grotts   Durango, CO 264839  42 Fort Lewis College
17 Zebulon Hanley   Denver 309404  15 US Air Force Academy
18 Kit Recca   Golden, CO 252699  25 Colorado School of Mines
19 Camilo Zambrano   Boulder, CO 357730  51 University of Colorado-Boulder
20 Anthony Carfang Jr   Boulder, CO 243657  30 University of Colorado-Boulder
21 Connor Simmons   Superior, CO 200087  19 University of Colorado-Boulder
22 Stefan Gomez   Boulder, CO 260152  53 University of Colorado-Boulder
23 Trevor Brooks   Austin, TX 313466  45 Fort Lewis College
24 Eric Steele   Broomfield, CO 334230  21 University of Colorado-Boulder
25 Robbie Jones   Golden, CO 284880  37 Fort Lewis College
26 Jeff Chmielewski   Boulder, CO 293982  22 University of Colorado-Boulder
27 Brett Peters   Boulder, CO 291239  20 University of Colorado-Boulder

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Ranum   San Diego, CA277669  355 University of Colorado - Boulder
2 Jesse Talley   Grand Junction, CO345534  330 Colorado Mesa University
3 stephen cochran   Loveland359730  328 Colorado Mesa University
4 Andrew Faturos   Albuquerque359659  302 Colorado State University
5 Liam Wholly   Bangor, ME318422  351 Fort Lewis College
6 Matthew Hudson   Longmont, CO346446  311 University of Colorado-Boulder
7 Jeremy Besmer   Colorado Springs359778  343 University of Colorado-Boulder
8 Scott Berres   Centennial, CO309165  301 Colorado State University
9 Luke Helland   Minneapolis, MN368004  361 University of Colorado-Denver
10 Luke Rein   Littleton368495  348 University of Colorado-Boulder
11 Kelton Manzanares   Boulder Co374933  342 Colorado School of Mines
12 Nick Cooley   Fort Collins, CO371456  374 Colorado State University
13 Daniel Hubbard   Durango, CO285021  352 Fort Lewis College
14 Joshua Garland   Boulder, CO374791  373 University of Colorado - Boulder
15 Duncan Koehn   Silverthorne359866  362 Colorado Mesa University
16 Joshua McDowell   Durango Co325652  350 Fort Lewis College
17 Austen Ebert   Usaf Academy, CO344042  377 US Air Force Academy
18 Zane DeGraffenried   Monument, CO360220  309 University of Colorado-Colorado Springs
19 Kelton Manzanares   Boulder Co374933  368 Colorado School of Mines
20 Gregory Francis   Denver, CO337882  357 University of Colorado-Boulder
21 Edwin Supple   Littleton, CO370837  376 Colorado School of Mines
22 Ian Parker   Frisco375687  360 University of Denver
23 Daniel Raible   Aurora, CO369914  375 University of Colorado-Denver
24 Mark Waltman   Lakewood, CO375237  369 University of Northern Colorado
25 Travis Gowler   Lone Tree, CO369140  336 Colorado School of Mines
26 Richard Seward   Grand Junction, CO344490  335 Colorado Mesa University
27 Eric Gregg   Greeley, CO361711  367 University of Northern Colorado
28 Bradley Tornow   Longmont, CO374661  370 University of Northern Colorado

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Hiller   Boulder, CO246171  202 University of Colorado-Boulder
2 Jacob Hadar   Grand Junction, CO343822  235 Colorado Mesa University
3 Skyler Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO284764  225 Fort Lewis College
4 Payson McElveen   Durango Co276372  224 Fort Lewis College
5 Cullen Easter   Claremont, CA244581  204 Colorado Mesa University
6 Joseph Teynor   Denver, CO353060  214 University of Denver
7 Michael Burleigh   Denver, CO345802  234 University of Denver
8 Jesse Weiner   Fort Collins, CO339928  213 Colorado State University
9 Lucas Elms   Colorado Springs, CO311078  231 Colorado State University
10 Michael Burleigh   Denver, CO345802  234 University of Denver
11 Andrew Cady   U S A F Academy, CO346110  230 US Air Force Academy
12 Travis Chapman   Greeley, CO309188  236 University of Northern Colorado
13 Nathanael Prewitt   Fort Collins, CO342070  201 Colorado State University
14 Stefan Zavislan   Santa Monica , CA296754  228 US Air Force Academy
15 Evan Glowiak   Vassar, MI300853  206 US Air Force Academy
16 Marcel Davidse   Boulder, CO359256  232 University of Colorado-Boulder
17 Chris Athey   Centennial375285  238 University of Colorado - Denver
18 Neil DiMuccio   Boulder, CO329146  219 University of Colorado-Boulder
19 Joseph Chiavetta   Fort Collins309189  209 Colorado State University
20 Collin Demos   Centennial, CO308975  216 University of Denver
21 Ryan Thompson   Usafacademy, CO307032  205 US Air Force Academy
22 Galen Blair   Durango, CO349432  229 Fort Lewis College
23 William Bryan   Denver, CO246583  223 University of Denver
24 corey moxon   Aurora, CO339296  210 University of Colorado-Boulder

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Griffin Easter   Upland, CA282590  39 Fort Lewis College
2 Charles (Mac) Cassin   Denver, CO287030  29 University of Colorado-Boulder
3 Josh Yeaton   Boulder, CO233175  University of Colorado - Boulder
4 Patric Rostel   Grand Junction, CO301113  Colorado Mesa University
5 William Buick   Boulder, CO292402  24 University of Colorado-Boulder
6 Erick Carlson   Fort Collins, CO241483  13 Colorado State University
7 Richard Geng   Berlin301115  Colorado Mesa University
8 Samuel Phillips   Grand Junction, CO288750  Colorado Mesa University
9 Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO274222  University of Colorado
10 Rashid Farooqui   Boulder, CO269846  55 University of Colorado-Boulder
11 Luke Harris   Fort Collins, CO269648  17 Colorado State University
12 Chris Lundberg   Denver, CO306843  11 University of Denver
13 Gabriel Murray   Longmont, CO232282  46 Fort Lewis College
14 Nicolas Jimenez   Golden, CO305250  12 Colorado School of Mines
15 Greg Krieger   Fort Collins , CO255039  49 Colorado State University
16 Howard Grotts   Durango, CO264839  42 Fort Lewis College
17 Zebulon Hanley   Denver309404  15 US Air Force Academy
18 Kit Recca   Golden, CO252699  25 Colorado School of Mines
19 Camilo Zambrano   Boulder, CO357730  51 University of Colorado-Boulder
20 Anthony Carfang Jr   Boulder, CO243657  30 University of Colorado-Boulder
21 Connor Simmons   Superior, CO200087  19 University of Colorado-Boulder
22 Stefan Gomez   Boulder, CO260152  53 University of Colorado-Boulder
23 Trevor Brooks   Austin, TX313466  45 Fort Lewis College
24 Eric Steele   Broomfield, CO334230  21 University of Colorado-Boulder
25 Robbie Jones   Golden, CO284880  37 Fort Lewis College
26 Jeff Chmielewski   Boulder, CO293982  22 University of Colorado-Boulder
27 Brett Peters   Boulder, CO291239  20 University of Colorado-Boulder

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julian Kyer (1 - Cat1)   Boulder Co59:24:00 220448   Juwi Solar Cycling
2 Michael Dessau (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 266626   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
3 Conor Mullervy (1 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 237726   
4 Brett Tack (2 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 231719   
5 Tomas Roba (2 - Cat1)   Broomfield, CO 206552   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
6 Garrett Suydam (3 - Cat1)   Denver, CO 306027   Primal - 1st Bank
7 Eric Bennett (3 - Pro)   Littleton, CO 242825   Get Crackin'-MS Society
8 James Thies (2 - Cat2)   Denver, CO 60214   Mix1
9 Eric Hamilton (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 238111   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
10 Charles Cassin (5 - Cat1)   Denver, CO 287030   Primal - 1st Bank
11 Adam Zimmerman (3 - Cat2)   Highlands Ranch, CO 248373   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
12 Clayton Feldman (4 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO 257674   
13 Mahting Putelis (5 - Cat2)   Louisville , CO 286398   Sonic Boom Racing
14 Erick Carlson   Fort Collins, CO 241483   
15 Kyle Thomas (6 - Cat2)   Denver, CO 255466   Rocky Mountain Road Club
16 Eric Tart (7 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 60299   
17 Larry Marti (8 - Cat2)   Evergreen, CO 178763   CVC / FRANCO Racing
18 Justin Brunner (9 - Cat2)   Windsor, CO 199897   
19 Brad Bingham (6 - Cat1)   Longmont, CO 163524   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
20 Michael Burton (10 - Cat2)   Denver, CO 236652   Mix1
21 Matt Henry (11 - Cat2)   Burlington Ia 15859   Boulder Orthopedics
22 Andrew Hill (12 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO 247560   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin O'Brien   Erie, CO44:38:00 325526   Team Rio Grande
2 Nate Taffatz      Exergy Twenty12
3 Dan Carragher   Colorado Springs, CO 227683   
4 Brian Mitchell   Erie, CO 78715   Sonic Boom Racing
5 Rileyć Majeune-Fagan   Golden Co 250791   Stanford University
6 Rider Unknown      
7 John Noonan   Evergreen, CO 230716   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
8 Rider Unknown      
9 Stephen Fitzgerald   Denver, CO 363596   Rocky Mountain Road Club
10 Jonathan Bearden   Coloradosprings, CO 308336   Southern Colorado Velo
11 Rider Unknown      
12 Kevin Flanagan   Denver, CO 224217   Cycleton
13 Rider Unknown      
14 Rider Unknown      
15 Justin Fahnestock   Englewood, CO 304369   Ronin Racing
16 Lucas Clarke   Denver, CO 343000   Primal - 1st Bank
17 Robert Gutzwiller   Fort Collins, CO 233859   e2 Cycling Team
18 Adam Fivehouse   Denver, CO 224182   Primal - 1st Bank
19 Jake Keener   Fort Collins, CO 363611   Ronin Racing
20 Troy Reynolds   Golden, CO 58463   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
21 Lee Gerakos   Winchester, MA 225659   Foxtrot Racing
22 Aaron Trent   Greenville, SC 278146   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
23 Danny Martin   Fort Collins, CO 22647   Fort Collins Cycling Team
24 Jon Landes   Castle Rock, CO 202301   Snapple Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Burleigh   Denver, CO34:27:00 345802   
2 Gage Hecht   Parker, CO 277074   International Christian Cycling Club
3 Matt Hudson (1 - Cat4)   Longmont, CO 346446   CU Cycling-Boulder
4 Jonathan Copsey   Carmel  324190   Ride 2 Recovery
5 Justin Barber   Colorado Springs, CO 304198   Ronin Racing
6 Walter Durrer   Loveland, CO 352686   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
7 Justin Hall   Longmont, CO 362548   Team Rio Grande
8 Phil Kealy (2 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 341808   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Ben Campbell   Boulder, CO 357183   
10 Daniel Ebner   Castle Rock, CO 345196   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
11 Scott Blakley (3 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO 366801   ColoBikeLaw.com
12 Evan Kias   Golden, CO 295104   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
13 Michael Mcceney (4 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO 369590   Team Rio Grande
14 David Moroney (5 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 25108   
15 John Guala (6 - Cat4)   Westminster, CO 366459   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
16 Brian Moore (7 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 68584   Team Evergreen Racing
17 Stefan Zavislan   Santa Monica , CA 296754   Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling
18 Andrew Cady (8 - Cat4)   U S A F Academy, CO 346110   Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling
19 Drew Van Campen      
20 Tsvi Ancel (9 - Cat4)   Aurora, CO 289499   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
21 J Wilhelmi (10 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO 172813   
22 Cormac Dunn (11 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 271148   Panache Cyclewear
23 Tyler Brown (12 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO 362673   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
24 Chris Skudlarczyk (13 - Cat4)   Centennial, CO 32885   
25 Clay Anselmo   Denver, CO 363304   P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera
26 Alex Dorgan-Ross (14 - Cat4)   Boulder 369165   Boulder Cycle Sport
27 Quinn Gallagher   Basalt, CO 63384   
28 Evan Glowiak (15 - Cat4)   Vassar, MI 300853   Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling
29 Garrett Braun (16 - Cat4)   U S A F Academy, CO 368131   
30 Henry Eberhardt (17 - Cat4)   Superior, CO 342588   Team Body Sync
32 Tim Slowey (18 - Cat4)   Golden, CO 362929   ColoBikeLaw.com
33 Mac Arias (19 - Cat4)   Erie, CO 364451   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
34 Marco Capraro (20 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 362837   ColoBikeLaw.com
35 Liam Dunn (21 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 271147   Panache Cyclewear
36 Ryan Thompson (22 - Cat4)   Usafacademy, CO 307032   Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling
37 Jeremy Purchase (23 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO 362986   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
38 Scott Berres (24 - Cat4)   Centennial, CO 309165   Rams Cycling Team
39 Richard Shall (25 - Cat4)   Evergreen, CO 363323   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
40 Chris Mitchell (26 - Cat4)   Erie, CO 78717   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
41 Mark Templeman (1 - Cat5)   Parker, CO 375125   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
42 David Ross (27 - Cat4)   Denver 364534   
43 John Baker (28 - Cat4)   Shaftsbury, VT 426113   Black Key Bulls Cycling
44 Mark Cafiero (29 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 63414   Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.
45 Stuart Braddock (30 - Cat4)   Boulder 364490   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
46 Tom Keller (31 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO 18772   GS Boulder/Trek Store
47 David Hurlbert (2 - Cat5)   Manitou Springs, CO 375235   
48 Austen Ebert (32 - Cat4)   Usaf Academy, CO 344042   Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling
49 Neil Davis (33 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 363130   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
50 Jonathan Sawyer      
51 Brian Claytor (34 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 363740   Cycleton
52 Sy Nayman (35 - Cat4)   Aurora, CO 362592   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
53 Kyle Berlind (36 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 367168   
54 Cary Stewart (37 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 275095   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
55 Davis Wilkey   Denver, CO 303138   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
56 Chris McManus   Arvada, CO 363388   
57 Kirk Hufford (38 - Cat4)   Denver 362436   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
58 Sean Halloran (39 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 365588   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO29:42:00 225441   Exergy Twenty12
2 Vera Divenyi   Denver, CO 220322   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
3 Kimberley Turner   Wheat Ridge, CO 260140   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
4 Catherine Johnson   Boulder, CO 185214   Panache Cyclewear
5 Maddy Tuggle   Littleton, CO 310004   Exergy TWENTY12
6 Andrea Koenig   Denver, CO 348758   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
7 MacKenzie Paul   U S A F Academy, CO 367737   
8 Christine Lofton      

Women - Cat B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nora Richards   Boulder, CO 284308  421 University of Colorado-Boulder
2 Nicole Broderer     420 University of Colorado - Boulder
3 Katie Sodergren   Breckenridge, CO 284503  413 University of Colorado-Boulder
4 Megan DiBiase   Denver, CO 362896  417 University of Denver
5 Lauren Presley   Fort Collins, CO 367768  404 Colorado State University
6 Sarah Godish   Usafa, CO 358658  414 US Air Force Academy
7 Jessica Bobeck   Fort Belvoir, VA 359346  430 University of Colorado-Boulder
8 Christiana Leong   Fort Collins, CO 370756  416 Colorado State University
9 MacKenzie Paul   U S A F Academy, CO 367737  431 US Air Force Academy
10 Suzie Livingston   Fort Collins 371452  403 Colorado State University
11 Meghan Kane   Dillon, CO 223279  426 Fort Lewis College
12 Deidre York   Boulder, CO 178289  424 University of Colorado-Boulder
13 Emily Guffin   Colorado Springs, CO 342130  233 Colorado College
14 Taide Marquez   Grand Junction, CO 339776  407 Colorado Mesa University
15 Hannah Fillman   Fort Collins, CO 367275  402 Colorado State University
16 Brianna Eigenberg   Littleton, CO 374679  423 University of Colorado-Colorado Springs
17 Brittany Markert   Grand Junction, CO 359679  409 Colorado Mesa University
18 Natalie CortezLopez   Grand Junction, CO 375195  427 Colorado Mesa University
19 ashleigh weibel   Fort Collins 375719  425 Fort Lewis College

Women - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Sturm   Durango, CO 275320  109 Fort Lewis College
2 Heather Fischer   Boulder, CO 308334  107 University of Colorado - Boulder
3 Abigail Mickey   Aspen, CO 326204  102 University of Colorado-Boulder
4 Christa Ghent   Boulder, CO 327486  103 University of Colorado-Boulder
5 Claire Bensard   Denver, CO 284658  101 University of Colorado - Boulder
6 Jamie Davis   Fortcollins, CO 309681  106 Colorado State University
7 Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO 176014  110 University of Denver
8 Lauren Catlin   Fairfax, CA 256601  108 Fort Lewis College

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nora Richards   Boulder, CO284308  421 University of Colorado-Boulder
2 Nicole Broderer    420 University of Colorado - Boulder
3 Katie Sodergren   Breckenridge, CO284503  413 University of Colorado-Boulder
4 Megan DiBiase   Denver, CO362896  417 University of Denver
5 Lauren Presley   Fort Collins, CO367768  404 Colorado State University
6 Sarah Godish   Usafa, CO358658  414 US Air Force Academy
7 Jessica Bobeck   Fort Belvoir, VA359346  430 University of Colorado-Boulder
8 Christiana Leong   Fort Collins, CO370756  416 Colorado State University
9 MacKenzie Paul   U S A F Academy, CO367737  431 US Air Force Academy
10 Suzie Livingston   Fort Collins371452  403 Colorado State University
11 Meghan Kane   Dillon, CO223279  426 Fort Lewis College
12 Deidre York   Boulder, CO178289  424 University of Colorado-Boulder
13 Emily Guffin   Colorado Springs, CO342130  233 Colorado College
14 Taide Marquez   Grand Junction, CO339776  407 Colorado Mesa University
15 Hannah Fillman   Fort Collins, CO367275  402 Colorado State University
16 Brianna Eigenberg   Littleton, CO374679  423 University of Colorado-Colorado Springs
17 Brittany Markert   Grand Junction, CO359679  409 Colorado Mesa University
18 Natalie CortezLopez   Grand Junction, CO375195  427 Colorado Mesa University
19 ashleigh weibel   Fort Collins375719  425 Fort Lewis College

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Sturm   Durango, CO275320  109 Fort Lewis College
2 Heather Fischer   Boulder, CO308334  107 University of Colorado - Boulder
3 Abigail Mickey   Aspen, CO326204  102 University of Colorado-Boulder
4 Christa Ghent   Boulder, CO327486  103 University of Colorado-Boulder
5 Claire Bensard   Denver, CO284658  101 University of Colorado - Boulder
6 Jamie Davis   Fortcollins, CO309681  106 Colorado State University
7 Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO176014  110 University of Denver
8 Lauren Catlin   Fairfax, CA256601  108 Fort Lewis College

- B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
20 Unknown Rider    428 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee