Race Results for
Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race
Wilmington, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/09/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1177.57Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT3:41:53 293408  28 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
2181.44Bobby Bailey   Essex, VT3:42:29 142091  1K2GO-Onion River Sports
3185.31Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT3:44:08 282640  36 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
4189.19Brendan Housler (1 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY3:44:18 278407  20 Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
5Mathieu Fradet   3:44:51  13 Suarez-ACQ
6196.93Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA3:44:57 311588  12 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
7200.80Curtis White   Delanson, NY3:45:05 234696  45 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
8204.67Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT3:45:13 189818  19 Boston Bicycle School
9Jean-Francois Blais   3:46:04  Trek-Bontrager
10212.42Waclaw Godycki (2 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY3:46:19 177947  14 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
11Matteo Dal-Cin   3:46:32  Ride with Rendall
12220.16Daniel Barney (1 - Cat2)   Fairport, NY3:46:33 230661  Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
13Bruno Lafontaine   3:46:37  22 Trek-Bontrager
14Nathan Underwood   3:46:57  48 Ride with Rendall
15231.77Adam Carr   Colchester, VT3:47:02 208854  EKO.com - Gaspesien
16Yves Lefebvre   3:47:04  25 Trek-Bontrager
17239.52Kevin Walker (2 - Cat2)   Rochester, NY3:47:08 323056  43 Minerva Design
18243.39Alberto Citarella (3 - Cat2)   Charlotte, VT3:47:10 315986  1K2GO-Onion River Sports
19Steve Proulx   3:47:13  33 The Cyclery
20Greg Boileau   3:47:13  nine2fivepro.com cycling team
21255.01Donny Green (4 - Cat2)   Providence, RI3:47:16 301880  16 J.A.M Fund / NCC
22Francois-Michel Deschamps   rel 3B1  10 Trek Bontrager
23Mathieu Charruau   3:48:26  Trek-Bontrager
24Yann Deville   3:48:26  11 Suarez - ACQ
25270.49Dylan Pudiak (3 - Cat1)   Fairport, NY3:49:14 317924  34 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
26Andrew Lees   3:51:04  24 Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
27Alexi Richer   3:51:04  37 Suarez-ACQ
28282.11John Hunter (4 - Cat1)   Endicott, NY3:51:40 224432  21 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
29285.98Benjamin Coleman (5 - Cat2)   Blacksburg, VA3:52:32 159690  47 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
30289.85Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT3:52:42 212585  41 Boston Bicycle School
31Charlie Gorman   3:53:14  15 Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
32David Onsow   3:58:00  30 Quilicot lite
33Olivier Lavigueur   3:59:09  23 SUAREZ-ACQ
34Charles Matte   3:59:11  26 Eko.com/Gaspsien

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.43Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ2:31:38 136195  302 Finkraft Cycling Team
2Yanick Gaudet   2:32:37  308 Construction Paquette Villenure
3260.55Monte Frank (1 - Cat2)   Sandy Hook, CT2:32:47 82034  306 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
4265.60Damian Bolduc (1 - Cat3)   South Burlington, VT2:32:47 201223  304 ONION RIVER RACING
5Yann Lavallee   2:33:45  311 Paquette Villemure
6275.72Andreas Runggatscher (2 - Cat2)   Monroe, NY2:33:49 189842  315 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
7Lorne Bienstock   2:33:54  303 Medique p/b Silber Investments
8Christian Marcoux   2:34:08  314 Paquette Villemure
9290.90Andrew Williams (2 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY2:34:34 286915  318 RUUD Racing / TVC
10Martin Vinet   2:40:13  317 Trek-Bontrager
11Patrick Bouchard   2:49:27  305 Espoirs de Laval Primeau Velo
12Sebastien Frappier   2:55:38  307 Espoirs Laval

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1223.09Carl Reglar (1 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY2:31:37 281196  423 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
2235.86Todd Craig (2 - Cat2)   Pittsford, NY2:32:02 43991  430 Nalgene
3Jon Gee   2:32:17  409 Ride with Rendall
4261.41Ron Amos   2:32:54 377473  400 Ride with Rendall
5274.19Andrew Melnychenko (3 - Cat2)   Alpine, NY2:32:58 52777  419 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
6286.96John Funk (4 - Cat2)   South Kent, CT2:33:03 12562  407 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
7299.74Michael Drexel (1 - Cat3)   Delanson, NY2:33:05 269985  404 
8312.51David Faso (2 - Cat3)   Cazenovia, NY2:33:11 11315  405 Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com
9325.29kevin mosher (5 - Cat2)   Voorheesville, NY2:33:17 276954  420 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
10338.06Paul McDonnell (3 - Cat3)   Selkirk, NY2:33:31 160291  417 CBRC
11350.84John McGill   Montpelier, VT2:33:41 101738  418 Onion River Racing
12363.61Dan Fitch (1 - Cat4)   Cazenovia, NY2:34:04 246274  406 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
13376.39James Willsey (2 - Cat4)   Hinesburg, VT2:34:07 116020  427 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
14389.16Douglas Campbell (6 - Cat2)   Salem, NY2:42:12 233834  402 CCC /Clinton Cycling/ Keltic Construction
15401.94Daniel Grenier   Nashua, NH2:42:54 211849  410 Suarez - ACQ
16414.71Alan Cote (7 - Cat2)   Williston, VT2:43:18 45207  403 Bikereg.com
17427.49Christopher Wilkes   Averill Park, NY2:44:37 56101  426 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
18Michel Gauvin   2:45:04  408 SUAREZ-ACQ
19Robert Orange   2:45:07  421 Ride with Rendall
20465.81Charles Rhoades (4 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY2:45:13 287710  424 RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club
21478.59Volodymyr Spantchak (5 - Cat3)   Fairport, NY2:47:25 224464  425 Pittsford Painting / NY Printing Systems
22Peter Kalichman   2:48:49  414 Toguri Training Medique
23Adrian Leggett   2:54:03  415 Synergy
24Paul Heffler   2:54:40  413 Ottawa bicycle club
25529.69Marc Hammond (3 - Cat4)   Waitsfield, VT3:01:02 181581  412 Green Mountain Bicycle Club
26542.46Michael Zak (4 - Cat4)   Canandaigua, NY3:04:17 261418  428 
27555.24Craig Blake (5 - Cat4)   Sparta, NJ3:23:37 253680  401 Skylands Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1337.17James Jung   New York , NY2:39:36 18362  122 CRCA / FGX Racing
2Andrew McWhirter   2:39:47  130 Monster.ca
3349.08Randall Martin (1 - Cat3)   Laurens, NY2:39:53 321782  128 Paceline Sports
4355.04Theodor Schnaufer (1 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY2:39:54 262154  134 Once Again Nut Butter/LCC
5361.00Brian Devaney (2 - Cat3)   Burlington, VT2:39:57 290753  108 UVM Cycling
6366.96jd gauthier (3 - Cat3)   Jamaica, NY2:39:58 365321  114 CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
7372.92Kevin Emr (4 - Cat3)   Syracuse, NY2:40:08 291204  110 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
8378.87Kyle Gagnier (5 - Cat3)   Peru, NY2:40:11 345350  113 Team Wear On Earth
9384.83Whitney Hanson (2 - Cat4)   Swanton, VT2:40:15 188168  116 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
10Mark Sexsmith   2:40:16  136 Monster.ca
11396.75Christian Verry (6 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO2:40:20 276629  146 Buris Logistics/Fit Werx
12402.71Caleb Batchelder (3 - Cat4)   Argyle, NY2:40:23 315346  103 Ascension Cycling
13408.66Jeffrey Krywanczyk (4 - Cat4)   Chazy, NY2:40:35 300882  124 Team Wear on Earth
14414.62Matt Mallet (5 - Cat4)   Corvallis, OR2:40:37 227664  126 Catskill Mountain Multisport
15420.58virendra Gauthier (6 - Cat4)   Jamaica, NY2:40:47 347854  115 CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
16426.54Lyle Schultz (7 - Cat4)   Westerlo, NY2:41:07 332656  135 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
17432.50Matt Brophy (7 - Cat3)   Macedon, NY2:41:23 319542  107 G2/GVCC Development Team
18438.46Erik Markewich (8 - Cat3)   Beacon, NY2:41:51 230301  127 Farm Team Elite
19444.41Cooper Willsey (9 - Cat3)   Hinesburg, VTrel 3B1 283705  142 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
20450.37Jacob Warshaw (10 - Cat3)   Burlington, VT2:43:12 329838  141 1K2GO
21Alexandre Dion   2:44:05  148 SUAREZ-ACQ
22462.29Ian Forsyth   Lewiston, NY2:44:12 334138  111 Queen City Cyclists / Handlebars Cycle Company
23468.25DAVID FROSTCLAPP (8 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY2:44:15 292596  112 FLCC
24Jean-Francois Houpert   2:44:21  120 Monster.ca
25Rod Matheson   2:44:21  129 Monster.ca
26486.12Timothy Voake (9 - Cat4)   New York, NY2:44:34 269145  143 CRCA/FGX Racing
27492.08Tim Noel (11 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT2:44:42 247767  145 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
28498.04Matt Salter (12 - Cat3)   Essex Junction, VT2:44:57 197468  133 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
29Steve Hoather   2:45:23  117 monster
30509.95zachary abulencia (13 - Cat3)   Cicero, NY2:45:28 349080  100 Lindsey Wilson College
31515.91Frank O'Reilly (14 - Cat3)   Pearl River, NY2:45:28 277811  144 
32Jonathan Arseneault   2:45:30  102 SUAREZ-ACQ
33Sebastien Rheault   2:46:25  131 Monster.ca
34533.79John Holden (15 - Cat3)   Fairport Ny2:53:37 316474  119 Minerva Design Cycling Team
35539.74Jonathan Tenney (16 - Cat3)   Ithaca, NY2:54:24 210037  139 Bouledogue tout noir
36545.70Raymond Khalil (10 - Cat4)   New York, NY2:57:41 370856  123 CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity
37551.66Terry Batchelder (11 - Cat4)   Argyle, NY2:57:43 315344  105 Ascension Cycling
38557.62Brook Anderson (12 - Cat4)   Essex Junction, VT3:02:48 232880  101 1K2GO-Onion River Sports/GMBC Synergy Fitness
39563.58Andre LeBlanc   Lafayette, LA3:13:43 114353  125 Suarez-ACQ
40569.53Robert Shackelford (13 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY3:27:14 348434  137 GVCC
DQMark White (Cat3)   Burlington, VT3B1 67917  147 Onion River Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Forrest Parsons   Hancock, NH2:03:02 359669  826 UVM cycling
2542.00Dylan Grimm   Gansevoort, NY2:03:09 371428  819 Clarkson University
3544.00Daniel Lammon   New York, NY2:03:15 364793  822 CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity
4546.00Lucas VanDrunen   New York, NY2:03:52 365225  834 CRCA - Siggi's/NYVelocity
5Steven Vargo   2:04:51  835 High Peaks
6550.00Colin Delaney   Lake Placid, NY2:05:42 327964  817 
7552.00Brian Trainor   Clifton Parkrel 3B9 280717  833 West Point Triathlon team
8554.00Lee Wood   Bozeman, MTrel 3B9 358717  836 GMBC
9556.00Chad Tavernia   Malone2:05:54 381077  831 Team Placid Planet
10Joe Allen   2:06:00  810 Bicycle Depot
11560.00James Ashenfelter   Bristol, VT2:06:53 307142  811 
12Jerry Macner   2:06:59  824 
13Nicholas A. Seleni   2:07:01  830 Team Placid Planet
14566.00Jeffrey Baase   East Aurora, NY2:07:11 310368  812 Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike
15568.00Lee Johnson   Ballston Lake, NY2:07:45 308057  821 Spa City Racing
16570.00Chad Phillips   South Burlington, VT2:11:06 359232  827 GMBC
17572.00Matthew Cook   Los Angeles, CA2:11:18 218807  816 Team Pajaiter
18574.00Brian Hupe   Albany, NY2:14:49 311718  820 CBRC
19Adam Terko   2:17:35  832 Team Swagman
20Ken Birchenough   2:23:43  813 
21580.00James Litynski   Niskayuna, NY2:25:26 245155  823 
22582.00Dan Gaucher   Windham, CT2:27:02 240856  818 CVC/Subaru of New England
23584.00Scott Sarpolus   Middletown, NJ2:27:17 321856  828 
24586.00Tim Boring   South Orange, NJ2:30:43 348658  814 The Sport Factory
25Jeffrey Abulencia   2:32:51  809 OCC
26590.00Paul Byron   Feura Bush, NY2:37:45 150645  815 CBRC

Men - Master - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.94Richard Sorenson (1 - Cat2)   Rutland, VT2:03:49 53455  757 Onion River Sports
2Jim Laird   2:03:51  753 First Capital Cycling Kingston
3367.08Philip Beliveau (1 - Cat3)   St George, VT2:03:53 68336  750 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
4387.16Bob Tysen (2 - Cat3)   Lake Placid, NY2:03:55 267215  751 Team Placid Planet Inc.
5407.23Gregory Brett (1 - Cat4)   Webster, NY2:04:14 255428  752 Pittsford Painting Cycling
6427.31Steven Tinston (3 - Cat3)   Blauvelt, NY2:07:35 77226  758 Westwood Velo
7447.38Bruce Townend (4 - Cat3)   Windsor, MA2:07:50 75172  759 Valley Bike and Ski Werks
8467.46Jose Soriano (2 - Cat4)   Newyork, NY2:08:33 284137  760 CRCA/FGX Racing
9487.53Matthew Moore (5 - Cat3)   West Rupert, VT2:08:40 24938  754 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
10507.60Dan Reilly (3 - Cat4)   Saranac Lake, NY2:11:56 293382  755 Team Placid Planet
11527.68Donald Rice (4 - Cat4)   Rensselaer, NY2:12:22 215593  756 CCB Racing/Battenkill United

Men - Master - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.51Timothy Leonard (1 - Cat4)   New Hartford, NY2:08:08 106471  783 CBRC
2438.48Allan Bates (1 - Cat3)   Pittsfield, MA2:08:42 47179  775 BCA/TOSK
3453.44Robert Dillon (2 - Cat4)   Warren, VT2:12:03 151429  780 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
4Gilbert Bessin   2:14:03  776 Club Cycliste Bernard HINAULT
5483.37Alexandria Danforth (3 - Cat4)   Wellington, FL2:16:41 308186  779 
6Daniel Ernest   2:29:38  781 Cadieux Cycles/FFE International
7513.29Kenneth McGuinness (4 - Cat4)   Albany, NY2:34:28 328904  785 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
8Jean-Claude Leclerc   2:36:21  782 ACQ-Suarez
9543.22Wayne Clermont (1 - Cat5)   Rexford, NY2:40:36 300610  778 Health Thru Fitness
10558.18Roger Weston (2 - Cat5)   Fairport Ny2:53:59 380107  786 

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Harrison White   Delanson, NY0:40:52 322530  55 CBRC
2548.33Maxwell McLenithan   Cambridge, NY0:41:15 356558  53 Farm Team Juniors
3556.67Eli Grossman   South Woodstock, VT0:42:53 348580  52 Killington Mtn School Cycling Team
4565.00Carl Gebhardt   Woodstock 0:44:24 358107  51 Killington Mtn School Cycling Team
5Ian Vernooy   0:44:24  56 
6581.67Andrew Deierlein   Lake Luzerne, NY0:46:01 379327  50 Farm Team Juniors
7590.00Tyler Koziol   Buskirk, NY0:51:46 335744  54 Farm Team Cycling

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.92Gianni Polhemus   Spencertown, NY0:34:38 311309  72 CBRC
2533.96Isaac Allen   Marlboro, NY0:39:14 297298  70 Bicycle Depot
3590.00Evan Williams   North Bennington, VT0:44:28 377179  71 Farm Team Juniors

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Derek Gee   2:06:39  904 Ottawa Bicycle Club
2387.54Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VT2:06:44 299713  910 Killington Mtn School Cycling Team
3402.05Matthew Owens   Richmond, VT2:06:49 350148  908 1K2GO Racing
4416.57Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ2:06:49 293199  911 Knapps Racing
5431.08Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT2:06:52 240217  912 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
6445.60Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY2:07:00 257584  903 FARM TEAM CYCLING
7460.11Ian Clarke   Killington, VT2:07:03 352236  902 Killington Mtn School Cycling Team
8Michael Owens   2:07:09  909 1K2GO Racing
9489.14Jonah MeadVanCort   Ithaca2:07:29 358808  906 GVCC
10Jermeie Lacasse   2:07:32  913 Ottawa Bicycle Club
11518.17Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY2:09:01 260842  901 FARM TEAM CYCLING
12532.68Hunter Miller   Rhinebeck, NY2:11:24 332564  907 Team Placid Planet
13547.20Connor Lenihan   Lakegeorge, NY2:56:57 278626  905 FARM TEAM CYCLING

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.87Kenneth McNeill   Rutland, VT2:06:56 311527  952 Killington Mtn School Cycling Team
2Fabien Parent   2:07:41  953 cc l'quipe ATRIUM
3555.43Schuyler Deeney   Watertown, NY2:08:31 339516  950 
4572.72John Ramsay   Rutland, VT2:10:29 346518  954 Killington Mtn School Cycling Team
5590.00Evan Greenberg   Saranac Lake, NY2:19:36 354832  951 Team Placid Planet

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1252.97Jenny Ives (1 - Cat1)   Saratoga Springs, NY2:56:07 245769  256 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
2267.32Rosanne Van Dorn   Lake Placid, NY2:56:42 194423  265 Team Placid Planet
3Kelly Knowles   2:56:44  258 Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery
4296.03Kerrin Strevell (1 - Cat2)   Valatie, NY2:56:46 310389  264 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
5310.38Erin Donohue   Norwich, VT2:57:12 299236  250 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
6324.74Heather Voisin (2 - Cat2)   Montpelier, VT2:57:16 320264  266 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
7Annick Dufour   2:57:39  251 Stevens racing p/b the Cyclery
8353.44Audrey Friedrichsen (2 - Cat1)   Beacon, NY2:57:43 273110  255 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
9367.80Nancy Ford (3 - Cat2)   Greenwich, CT2:57:48 189722  254 Team Danbury Audi
10Pascale Legrand   2:58:54  260 Trek Bontrager
11396.50Emma White (1 - Cat3)   Delanson, NY3:01:27 275988  268 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
12410.86Emily Elbers (2 - Cat3)   Syracuse, NY3:01:29 314836  253 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
13425.21Susanna Piller (3 - Cat3)   Plattsburgh, NY3:02:24 251680  262 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
14439.56Nicole LaPlante (4 - Cat3)   Peru, NY3:02:43 153353  259 Team Placid Planet
15453.92Jennifer Magur   Newburgh, NY3:10:01 35147  261 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.81Charity Giroux   Queensbury, NY1:33:20 365297  563 
2475.42Dana Cooreman   New Hartford, NY1:34:23 295363  566 Mission In Motion Cycling Team
3507.02Suzanne Guiod   Rochester, NY1:35:52 217545  564 Once Again Nut Butter
4538.63Caitlin Skufca   Wilmington, NY1:37:03 377703  565 Team Placid Planet
5Kara Frostclapp   1:41:40  562 

Women - Master - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.48Donna Moody (1 - Cat4)   Lakeplacid, NY1:38:08 282490  621 Team Placid Planet
2526.74Candice Searing (2 - Cat4)   Skaneateles, NY1:40:46 309129  623 SOS
3590.00Claire Miller (3 - Cat4)   Rhinebeck, NY1:41:52 375889  620 Team Placid Planet

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Turner Ramsay   Rutland, VT0:45:56 381950  164 Killington Mtn School Cycling Team
2Hayley Martin   0:47:35  165 Paceline Sports
3573.33Gabrielle Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ0:47:55 314826  163 Team Somerset
4590.00Carlyle Grundon   Lincoln, VT0:54:07 381780  162 KMS Cycling Team

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paige Williams   North Bennington, VT1:33:48 376695  520 FARM TEAM CYCLING
2Dominique Danco   Burlington, VT1:35:20 381475  519 Killington Mtn School Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee