Race Results for
Devil's Punchbowl Road Race
Pearblossom, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Hoffenberg   Santa Rosa Ca 45461   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
2 Michael Mueller   El Cajon, CA 46688   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
3 Joel Sothern   Thousand Oaks 236630   
4 Jeffrey Moreton   San Gabriel, CA 25023   PAA/REMAX
5 mark huffman   Encinitas, CA 59572   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 Steve Hensler   Redlands, CA 15874   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7 wayne hermes   Newport Coast, CA 272891   Cycles Veloce
8 Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA 69952   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9 daniel yeager   San Diego, CA 203308   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
10 Kirk Freeman   Acton, CA 12354   Santa Clarita Velo
11 Chuck Thompson   Santa Barbara, CA 193819   Polli Veloce
12 Mark Helvie   Ramona, CA 15760   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
13 KAL SZKALAK   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
14 Paul Rodriguez   La Mesa, CA 58847   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
15 Stephen Horine   Del Mar, CA 195618   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
16 Bill Pinckard   Henderson, NV 291027   Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
17 Charlie Tatarian   Yorbalinda, CA 287584   Canyon Velo
18 John LaGrandeur   San Gabriel, CA 302695   OTR Racing
19 John Roest   Fontana, CA 277180   Team CF-Club
20 Bob Pellkofer   San Clemente, CA 47652   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
21 michael waugh   Valencia, CA 46862   Action Sports/Simply Fit
22 Peter Dufour   San Diego, CA 250331   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
23 Cleaveran Law   Long Beach, CA 45582   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
24 Keith Laird   Ventura, CA 205255   METALMTN Cycling
25 RANDOLPH SMITH   Los Angeles, CA 111309   Unity Sports Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenny Fuller   Corona Del Mar, CA 46765   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
2 James Morehouse   Lasvegas, NV 283640   FFKR Architects Racing
3 mike marotta   Bakersfield, CA 72880   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
4 John Rubcic   Hemet, CA 48760   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5 John Wagenaar   La Mesa, CA 61193   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA 38334   Cynergy Cycles Racing
7 jean villiot   Murrieta, CA 59805   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
8 Steve Bernede   Laguna Beach, CA 126351   Team Werks
9 Fred Haim   Agoura Hills, CA 269972   Velo Club LaGrange
10 howard miller   Long Beach, CA 49424   Paramount Racing
11 Bruce Steele   Redondo Beach, CA 236498   South Bay Wheelmen
12 Leo Longo   Lomita, CA 189814   Bike Palace
13 Donald Kimper   Solana Beach, CA 195498   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
14 Frederick Mirell   North Hills, CA 127894   

Men - Junior - 10 - 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eduardo Cruz   San Diego, CA 367912   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2 Kyle Kirby   San Diego, CA 318434   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
3 Sean Quinn   Sherman Oaks, CA 335926   CPT
4 Weston Giem   Valencia, CA 335014   Major Motion Cycling Club
5 Brody McDonald   Escondido, CA 361964   
6 ian schwartz   Newport Beach, CA 330526   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
7 Phil Oien   Escondido, CA 339894   San Diego Bicycle Club
8 Andrew Comer   San Marcos, CA 290914   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9 Pablo Lozano   Chula Vista, CA 344612   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Men - Junior - 13 - 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean McELroy   Palmdale, CA 331752   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 Duncan Reid   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 259885   Bike Palace
3 Daniel Willett   San Clemente, CA 254433   Southern California Velo
4 Lucas De Leon   Woodland Hills, CA 301126   Encino Velo Cycling Club
5 Jack Tucker   Newport Beach, CA 288724   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
6 Nick Robertson   San Dimas, CA 365281   Southern California Velo
7 Kenji Yoshimoto   Diamond Bar, CA 302439   Team Velocity
8 Jeremy Lopez   Ontario, CA 272710   Southern California Velo
9 Zheyu Li   South Pasadena, CA 364931   PAA/REMAX
10 Massimo Lucidi   Laguna Beach, CA 334978   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
11 Jason Higuera   Riverside, CA 287053   Southern California Velo
12 Drew Kalasky   Tustin, CA 309096   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
13 Trent Bielaszka   Boise, ID 344444   Team Redlands
14 Thomas Quimzon   Santa Ana, CA 336612   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road

Men - Junior - 15 - 16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRISTIAN HUSBAND   Corona, CA 291064   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
2 Seth Veenbaas   Chino Hills, CA 343132   Southern California Velo
3 Eric Oien   Escondido, CA 310546   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
4 Philip Bui   Irvine, CA 317940   Tru Cycling
5 Alexander Romanenko   Aliso Viejo, CA 377835   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
6 Quinten Kirby   San Diego, CA 215644   San Diego Bicycle Club
7 Mathew Ly   Fountainvalley, CA 317554   Tru Cycling
8 Stephen Israel   Moreno Valley, CA 304834   Major Motion Cycling Club
9 Joseph Tarrant   La Verne, CA 288461   Southern California Velo
10 Gavin Hoover   Manhattan Beach, CA 280682   CPT
11 Adam Alvarez   Camarillo, CA 305534   LUX Pro Development
12 Matthew Chuml   Fontana, CA 338406   Southern California Velo
13 Jack Page   Santa Barbara, CA 366370   Echelon Santa Barbara
14 Emerson Lindenlaub   Thousand Oaks, CA 325828   LUX Pro Development
15 Isac Reyes   Moreno Valley, CA 353730   
16 James Higuera   Riverside, CA 287052   Southern California Velo
17 Elijah Ruggiero   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 377154   
18 Joseph Vaysman   Encino, CA 357308   LUX Pro Development

Men - Junior - 17 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Efren Flores   San Diego, CA 261831   Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
2 Riley Everett   Redlands, CA 297293   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
3 Nathan Rico   Orange, CA 274822   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
4 Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA 271064   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
5 Justin Oien   Escondido, CA 314666   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
6 tyler schwartz   Newport Beach, CA 304782   Surf City Cyclery
7 Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA 240136   Team Redlands
8 Sam Warford   Culver City, CA 334408   Major Motion Cycling Club
9 Samuel Levin   La Canada Flintridge, CA 311623   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
10 Wyatt Myers   Oak Hills, CA 352888   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
11 dylan schuyler   Santa Barbara, CA 276162   Echelon Santa Barbara
12 Esteban Cruz   San Diego, CA 284574   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13 Bryan Galvan   Lynwood, CA 222247   Major Taylor Development Team
14 Devin Arenas   Arcadia, CA 334172   PAA/REMAX
15 Christian Eliason   Redlands, CA 367941   Team Redlands
16 Erwin Lozano   Chula Vista, CA 344616   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
17 Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA 328030   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
18 Leo Bugtai   Thousand Oaks, CA 325618   Amgen Cycling Club
19 scott cohen   Oak Park, CA 253153   LUX Pro Development
20 Luca Borin   Agoura Hills, CA 304973   Serious Cycling
21 Brandon Arizmendi   Los Angeles, CA 365176   PAA/REMAX
22 Henry Santiago   Los Angeles, CA 376496   Unity Sports Cycling
23 Jose lopez   Los Angeles, CA 376488   Unity Sports Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louis Meintjes   Temecula, CA 377149   
2 Connor McCutcheon (1 - Cat1)   Bigbearlake, CA 279388   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
3 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405   Racelab Cycling Team
4 Samuel (Hunter) Grove (2 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 218355   Southern California Velo
5 Christian Walker (3 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA 50894   Time Factory Team
6 Christian Varley (4 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 367732   B&L Bikes
7 Julio Mollinedo (5 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 313236   
8 Shane Buysse (6 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 271231   Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
9 Orion Berryman (7 - Cat1)   Missoula 184053   Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
10 Kyle Torres (1 - Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA 264918   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
11 Lars Finanger (8 - Cat1)   The Woodlands, TX 204441   Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
12 Thor Franck   San Diego, CA 377821   
13 Pascal Bonaventure (2 - Cat2)   La Jolla, CA 259418   Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
14 Taylor Vaccari (3 - Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 272524   Southern California Velo
15 Alexander Kusztyk (4 - Cat2)   Aliso Viejo, CA 257227   Get Crackin'-MS Society
16 Anthony Sisco (5 - Cat2)   Acton, CA 303955   Santa Clarita Velo
17 anthony fitch (6 - Cat2)   Glendora, CA 297159   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
18 Shawn VanGassen (9 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 156086   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Tinstman (1 - Cat1)   San Marcos, CA 35628   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
2 Derek Brauch (2 - Cat1)   Manhattan Beach, CA 293557   Team Helen's
3 Norman Zellers (3 - Cat1)   Travis Afb, CA 140740   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
4 Chris DeMarchi (4 - Cat1)   Chino, CA 9156   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
5 Gustavo Corona (1 - Cat3)   Northridge, CA 197571   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
6 paul vaccari (1 - Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 129753   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
7 Ryan Arnold (2 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 306014   Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
8 Kirk Bausch (3 - Cat2)   Irvine, CA 99426   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
9 kevin phillips (5 - Cat1)   Redondo Beach, CA 28056   ironfly
10 ken hall (2 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV 127657   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
11 Stephen Ferretti (4 - Cat2)   Crestline, CA 193308   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
12 Louie Amelburu (6 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 65992   Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
13 Gary Douville (7 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 101476   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
14 Anthony Restuccia (8 - Cat1)   Topanga, CA 191318   8th Wonder Cycling
15 Joseph Sulse (5 - Cat2)   Creston, CA 143698   8th Wonder Cycling
16 Farshid Behshid (6 - Cat2)   La Canada, CA 48355   Time Factory Team
17 James Stark (7 - Cat2)   Murrieta, CA 50383   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
18 Johnathan Edwards (9 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 10514   Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
19 Tomo Hamasaki (10 - Cat1)   Las Vegas 50511   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
20 Evan Trubee (3 - Cat3)   Palm Desert, CA 100279   Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
21 Robert Crain (8 - Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 183270   
22 Alan Bub (4 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 204287   Velo Club LaGrange
23 Douglas Young (5 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV 238552   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
24 Scott Evans (9 - Cat2)   Santa Clarita, CA 11080   Team Helen's

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louie Amelburu (1 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 65992   Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
2 greg Leibert (1 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 129138   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
3 Mark Noble (2 - Cat2)   Ventura, CA 26173   Time Factory Team
4 Benny Parks (3 - Cat2)   Rancho Mirage, CA 27288   Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
5 steve klasna (2 - Cat1)   Alpine, CA 41924   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
6 Richard Picarelli (4 - Cat2)   Bakersfield, CA 48303   Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
7 Jonathan Flagg (1 - Cat3)   Newport Beach, CA 11778   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
8 Todd Parks (5 - Cat2)   Palm Springs, CA 55308   B&L Bikes
9 Mike Haluza (6 - Cat2)   Fullerton, CA 46940   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
10 andrew jessup jr (2 - Cat3)   Rancho Mirage, CA 17814   Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
11 Kenneth Korbel (3 - Cat3)   Porter Ranch, CA 278244   Serious Cycling
12 Peter Sullivan (7 - Cat2)   Newbury Park, CA 34616   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
13 Lawrence Nolan (3 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA 26205   Team Specialized Racing Masters
14 tom rogers (4 - Cat3)   Santa Ana, CA 297292   
15 Gregory Riggins (5 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 231298   Action Sports/Simply Fit
16 Brien Miller (6 - Cat3)   Palm Desert, CA 292387   Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
17 patrick copp (1 - Cat4)   La Quinta, CA 212550   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
18 Greg Fenton (7 - Cat3)   Ramona, CA 11447   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
19 RIDER UNKNOWN      
20 Ron Amos    377473   
21 Michael Hotten (8 - Cat2)   Westchester, CA 207423   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
22 John hatchitt (8 - Cat3)   Valencia, CA 269026   Spy Blue
23 Todd Darley (9 - Cat3)   Simi Valley, CA 115020   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
24 William Lupo (10 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA 237837   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
25 William Ralph (11 - Cat3)   Agoura Hills, CA 125834   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
26 Todd Hensley (12 - Cat3)   Mammoth Lakes, CA 104492   Eastside Velo
27 Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN 50643   Minnesota Cycling Team
28 Seth Davidson (13 - Cat3)   Torrance, CA 216205   Spy Blue
29 Dermot Carroll (2 - Cat4)   Newbury Park, CA 6277   METALMTN Cycling
30 John Bergman (14 - Cat3)   Los Alamitos, CA 171706   PAA/REMAX
31 James Wimberly (15 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 159037   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
32 Dean Hough (16 - Cat3)   Yorba Linda, CA 71048   Cycles Veloce
33 Mark Norton (17 - Cat3)   Fullerton, CA 61956   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Lundy   Thousand Oaks 378857   
2 Aaron Wise   Los Angeles, CA 259188   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
3 Jason Tso   San Marino, CA 290297   Big Orange Cycling
4 Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA 251358   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
5 steven salazar   North Hollywood, CA 89415   Bahati Foundation-CA
6 Brady Kiss   Yucaipa, CA 296904   Team Redlands
7 Chris Ayers   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 315506   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
8 Dustin Andrews   Canyon Lake, CA 277767   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
9 Christopher Roots   San Diego, CA 299323   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
10 Nicholas Castellano   Upland, CA 286757   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
11 dave mitchell   San Diego, CA 199149   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
12 Theodore Schwartz   Seattle 330330   Team B+ RADSPORT
13 David Quiros   Sacramento, CA 273276   UCLA Cycling-USCF
14 jeffrey tuttle   Mill Valley, CA 304743   Velo Club LaGrange
15 Gregory Seyranian   Redondo Beach, CA 115164   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
16 dennis cabrera   Los Angeles, CA 292339   South Bay Wheelmen
17 Oliver Hutchinson   Calabasas, CA 247748   Team Helen's
18 diego binatena   Playa Del Rey, CA 253770   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
19 Daniel Cobbley      
20 Sean Ekins   Castaic, CA 304231   Santa Clarita Velo
21 Sean McKernan   Yorbalinda, CA 293477   Canyon Velo
22 Peter Sutherland   Big Bear Lake, CA 84528   
23 Brian Gordon   Corona, CA 308314   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
24 Robert Shaw   Altadean, CA 244034   Ritte Racing
25 Dustin Armstrong   Oak Park, CA 340320   CVC / FRANCO Racing
26 jeff lawler   Los Angeles, CA 20538   Ritte Racing
27 Jay LaRiviere   Harbor City, CA 20386   Bike Palace
28 Mike Prentice   Irvine, CA 65260   
29 hung nguyen   Irvine, CA 323360   Veloviet
30 Andrew Tight   Toluca Lake, CA 307252   Ritte Racing
31 David Luong   Los Angeles, CA 334802   University of California-Los Angeles
32 Nick Pollack   Los Angeles, CA 305042   
33 Alvin Chen   San Gabriel, CA 277649   PAA/REMAX

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Deguzman   Reseda, CA 332426   Serious Cycling
2 Michael Ciauri   Irvine, CA 340918   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
3 brandon jones   San Diego , CA 306357   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
4 Jonathan Deguzman   San Diego, CA 333366   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
5 Nicolas Moya   Los Angeles, CA 316908   Ritte Racing
6 Soichi Takahashi   Irvine, CA 366860   
7 Rico de Saracho   Redondo Beach 357352   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
8 Jason Corner   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 357702   A Road Bike 4 U
9 John Herr   Goleta, CA 338294   University of California-Santa Barbara
10 Trevor George   Orange, CA 340988   SURF CITY CYCLERY
11 Jeremy Commeret   Paris France 365489   Southern Sierra Cyclists
12 Alfredo Gallegos   Santa Barbara, CA 303674   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
13 jeff Krivokopich   Torrance 366880   South Bay Wheelmen
14 Chad Cheverier   Trabuco Canyon Ca 366031   
15 Luis Alvarado   Riverside, CA 337174   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
16 Maksim Gusev   San Diego, CA 263738   
17 Nathan Seaford   Glendora, CA 354044   Southern California Velo
18 Noah Grassi   Las Vegas, NV 360114   Les Rois Cycling Club
19 Kyle Johnston   Los Angeles, CA 291238   Ritte Racing
20 Chris Nesbitt   Kerrville, TX 331758   Moment Cycle Sport
21 Adam Zeen   Huntington Beach, CA 346464   
22 Jay Keim   Apex, NC 305785   OTR Racing
23 Benjamin Tobias   Oceanside, CA 294664   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
24 Bobby Lozoya   Santa Barbara, CA 337388   University of California-Santa Barbara
25 Richard Sarles   Carlsbad, CA 254602   Wolf Pack Cycling
26 David Larson   Santa Barbara, CA 337260   
27 Joshua Kepler   Marina Del Rey, CA 283013   Velo Club LaGrange
28 Emilio Parra   San Marcos, CA 332666   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
29 Douglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA 303193   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
30 Ben Travis   Palm Springs, CA 35877   Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
31 Colin Rose   Glendale, CA 306571   OTR Racing
32 Drew Kogon   Pacific Palisades, CA 313290   Velo Club LaGrange
33 Andrew McClure   Carlsbad, CA 332936   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
34 Andrew Duffy   Pacoima, CA 277394   Serious Cycling
35 Jeff MacDonald   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 355656   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
36 Elliott Pallett   Los Angeles, CA 362230   South Bay Wheelmen
37 Raimon Trezevant   Manhattan Beach, CA 304007   South Bay Wheelmen
38 Justin Pasquale   Las Vegas, NV 348026   Les Rois Cycling Club
39 Jaycee Cary   Marina Del Rey 287426   Velo Club LaGrange
40 scott johnson   Northridge, CA 246915   Serious Cycling
41 Evan Bradish   Los Angeles, CA 249890   
42 Courtland Keith    Bakersfield, CA 259003   Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
43 Brandon Pleman   Chula Vista, CA 297473   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
44 shon holderbaum   Redondo Beach, CA 362254   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
45 Ryan White   Pasadena, CA 333270   OTR Racing
46 Ethan Halpern   Santa Monica, CA 296878   
47 sean yeager      
48 James Brill   Los Angeles, CA 360371   Velo Club LaGrange
49 salvador cano   Riverside, CA 337176   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
50 Peter Romero   La Quinta, CA 332722   Team Redlands
51 aaron daly   Slidell La 261099   Riders One
52 James Goonewardena   Huntington Beach, CA 364736   California State University-Fullerton
53 Greg Kogut   San Diego, CA 303908   Moment Cycle Sport
54 Moe Saurenman   Fontana, CA 307473   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
55 Ramon Icamen   Reseda, CA 263262   Santa Clarita Velo
56 Donald Wolfe   Los Angeles, CA 156004   Big Orange Cycling
57 Joel Wheeler   Palm Desert, CA 305399   Team Redlands
58 Chris Campagnoni   Camarillo 361934   CVC / FRANCO Racing
59 Ernesto Young   Gardena, CA 304008   South Bay Wheelmen
60 Anthony Finocchiaro   Bakersfield, CA 318798   Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
61 david hanson   Yorba Linda, CA 291988   
62 Bladi Duran   Los Angeles, CA 224749   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
63 Tommy Jones   Los Angeles, CA 346586   Unity Sports Cycling
64 Peyton Cooke   Torrance, CA 329712   Big Orange Cycling
65 greg erwin   Los Angeles, CA 362420   OTR Racing
66 Sean Harnden   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 360697   Majestic Cycling
67 Dmitry Uchitel   Encino, CA 302654   OTR Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Holsworth   Ventura, CA 331386   ARCALIS TEST TEAM
2 Michael Piccirilli (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 288474   Ritte Racing
3 Greg Colley (2 - Cat4)   Glendale, CA 251524   OTR Racing
4 Richard Harris (3 - Cat4)   Oak Park, CA 170521   
5 Scot Harvey (4 - Cat4)   Glendora, CA 349682   
6 Mark Capalbo (5 - Cat4)   Portland, OR 276182   Velo Club LaGrange
7 Johnny Dalton (6 - Cat4)   La Habra Heights, CA 239463   Team Velocity
8 Claudio Borin (7 - Cat4)   Agoura Hills, CA 65762   Serious Cycling
9 John Gates (8 - Cat4)   Carpinteria, CA 295313   Polli Veloce
10 RIDER UNKNOWN      
11 Wes Ashford (1 - Cat5)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 375241   
12 Michael Kent (2 - Cat5)   Canyon Country, CA 369772   Santa Clarita Velo
13 wade hewitt (9 - Cat4)   Santa Monica, CA 258897   Velo Club LaGrange
14 Chris Marsh (10 - Cat4)   Moorpark, CA 22585   Fast Friday
15 David Smith (11 - Cat4)   Santa Clarita, CA 109008   Santa Clarita Velo
16 Paul Wren (12 - Cat4)   Montecito, CA 109074   Polli Veloce
17 Eugene Raphaelian (13 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 50997   Polli Veloce
18 Peter Dufour (14 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 250331   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
19 Jeffrey Mabry (15 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV 188386   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
20 Keith Laird (16 - Cat4)   Ventura, CA 205255   METALMTN Cycling
21 michael kassow (3 - Cat5)   San Marcos, CA 350424   
22 Abner Torralba (17 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CA 368576   ADOBO VELO
23 Michael OMalley (4 - Cat5)   Claremont, CA 333708   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
24 Matt Weidenfeller (18 - Cat4)   Oak Park, CA 295915   Fast Friday
25 Greg Walker (5 - Cat5)   Bakersfield, CA 367849   Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Club
26 Eric Gier (19 - Cat4)   Fullerton, CA 302561   Team Velocity
27 RIDER UNKNOWN      
28 Robert Donovan (20 - Cat4)   Los Angeles 293496   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
29 vincent Magret (21 - Cat4)   Oak Park, CA 349852   Serious Cycling
30 michael penta (22 - Cat4)   Thousand Oaks 364697   
31 James Peacock (23 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 173203   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
32 Edward Culbreth (24 - Cat4)   Manhattan Beach, CA 94546   ironfly
33 stephen watson (25 - Cat4)   Upland 367290   

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jon budinoff   Los Angeles, CA 367157   
1 Brandon Turley   Provo, UT 365917   Fast Friday
2 Rob Morris   Long Beach, CA 375101   
2 Brian Washburn   Cypress, CA 378335   
3 brad adams   Long Beach 360877   
3 Ricardo Barrosa   Danapoint, CA 304920   
4 Ben Raymond   San Diego, CA 362189   Catalyst Racing
4 Michael Caldwell   Los Angeles, CA 367727   Team Helen's
5 Josh Bowman   Orange, CA 343470   Team Velocity
5 Ethan Powers   Newbury Park, CA 310174   
6 Trevor Kresser   Valley Center, CA 367115   
6 John Caldwell   La Jolla, CA 369377   
7 Daan Runderkamp   San Mateo, CA 377313   Tru Cycling
7 John Barker   San Diego, CA 184650   
8 Brady Kiesel   Las Vegas, NV 362393   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
8 Donovan Chapparosa   Redlands, CA 365558   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
9 Dennis Rhodes   Henderson, NV 338246   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
9 Lino DiSalvo   Glendale, CA 369014   
10 Joel Sothern   Thousand Oaks 236630   
10 karel konopik   Reseda, CA 299589   Serious Cycling
11 Michael White   Villa Park, CA 322142   Santa Clarita Velo
11 Jeff Lloyd      
12 josh alverson   Redondo Beach, CA 377183   Bike Palace
12 Ryan Hallman   Los Angeles, CA 366732   
13 David Stowell   San Diego, CA 170651   CALCOAST Bikes, San Diego
13 Steve Boyce   Burbank, CA 293511   Team 53X11 Coffee
14 Kyle Murray   Temecula, CA 375398   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
14 brian fitzpatrick   Mission Viejo 394974   
15 jorge alvarado      
15 Killian Whitelock   La Mesa, CA 346536   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
16 Brian Thomas   Goleta, CA 364728   University of California-Santa Barbara
16 Marco Fabrizio   Los Angeles, CA 355108   Velo Club LaGrange
17 Carlos Glines   Fountain Valley, CA 372127   
17 John Middleton   Camarillo, CA 376983   CVC / FRANCO Racing
18 antonio contreras   Sylmar, CA 258741   Suarez
18 Christopher Lonergan   San Diego, CA 355952   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
19 jesse lichtenfeld   Lake Arrowhead, CA 366707   Team Redlands
19 israel romero   Long Beach, CA 342870   
20 Alex De La Hidalga   Los Angeles 367289   
20 Chris Ludikhuize   Redlands, CA 366777   Team Redlands
21 Jeff Garcia   Newbury Park, CA 365867   
21 Mark Duncan   Las Vegas, NV 366301   NU Vision Cyclery
22 Brian LaFranchi   Charlotte, NC 361055   Velo Club LaGrange
22 Steven Lawyer   Las Vegas, NV 340976   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
23 Douglas Johnstone   Los Angeles, CA 314244   Bike Improve
23 Joe Hicks   Las Vegas, NV 375609   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
24 Vachik Telimyan   Glendale, CA 346854   
24 carlos guevara   Hawthorne, CA 307774   CarreraPromo/Competitive Edge
25 Todd Mitchell   San Anselmo, CA 357004   
25 sergio lara   Los Angeles, CA 345044   
26 Travis Robertson      
26 Luke Walker   Jackson Hole Wy 377908   University of Southern California
27 Peter Neilson      
27 richard nguyen   Culver City, CA 365418   Velo Club LaGrange
28 DANIEL FUNK      
28 Karim Qazi   Long Beach, CA 367076   
29 Brandon Cota   Riverside 377456   
29 Stephen Herr   Sylmar, CA 356605   
30 Richard Hawthorne   Costa Mesa, CA 361763   Tru Cycling
30 Tod Turley   Agoura Hills, CA 118380   Fast Friday
31 Mario Yasa      
31 Brian McEvoy   Los Angeles, CA 357001   
32 Jonathan Anderson   Rancho Cucamonga , CA 366220   
32 albert ramirez   Pomona, CA 344440   Competitive Edge Cycling
33 Mike Giem   Valencia, CA 14108   Major Motion Cycling Club
33 Eric Wright   Woodcrest Ca 367806   
34 David Huntsman      
34 Juan Almazan   Montrose, CA 330072   Riders One
35 Padraic Hannon   Malibu Ca 366236   
36 Mike Wilburn      
37 Michael Snee   Lasvegas, NV 310847   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
38 Trent Bielaszka   Boise, ID 344444   Team Redlands
39 Mark Abraham   Redlands, CA 364803   
40 Gilberto Alavez   Los Angeles, CA 342590   

Women - Junior - 10 - 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Cross   Costa Mesa, CA 273279   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
2 Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
3 Rebecca Israel   Moreno Valley, CA 305237   Major Motion Cycling Club
4 Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA 287901   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5 Mara Muslea   El Segundo, CA 379417   South Bay Wheelmen
6 Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA 297265   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Women - Junior - 15 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
2 Sarah Swan   Alpine, CA 332934   Strive Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amber Gaffney (1 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA 349836   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
2 Dotsie Bausch   Irvine, CA 154601   
3 Ruth Clemence (2 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA 7113   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
4 Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA 272063   Team Danbury Audi
5 lisa campbell (1 - Cat2)   Newburypark, CA 287503   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
6 Kirsten Darley (3 - Cat1)   Simi Valley, CA 178497   Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
7 melina bernecker   Los Angeles, CA 332272   Velo Club LaGrange
8 Alicia Silvera (2 - Cat2)   Rheinfelden 208543   Velo Club LaGrange
9 jenny rios      
10 Lisa Mueller (3 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 271891   Metromint Cycling
11 Erin Lamb (1 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA 333910   Helens/Cannondale
12 Kimberly Keathley (4 - Cat2)   Lodi, CA 335196   Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
13 Tamara Lamb (5 - Cat2)   Westlake Village, CA 179319   Revolution/Zoca
14 Andrea Hensler (2 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA 105847   Revolution/Zoca
15 Hilary Crowley (4 - Cat1)   Alameda, CA 211759   Revolution/Zoca
16 Coleen Knutson (5 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 212186   Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
DNF Greta Neimanas   Colorado Springs, CO 223804   Exergy TWENTY12

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Rice (1 - Cat3)   Los Angeles 361077   Velo Club LaGrange
2 Hannah Swan   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
3 Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (2 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA 366011   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
4 kate wilson   Los Angeles, CA 258361   NOW and Novartis for MS
5 Rebecca Travis      
6 jennifer whalen (3 - Cat3)   Los Angeles 352592   
7 Julie Riccardi   Manhattan Beach, CA 320722   South Bay Wheelmen
8 Nina Brandt (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 362083   Prolong Energy
9 Trudi Schindler (2 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 267658   Velo Club LaGrange
10 Julia Gieschen (3 - Cat4)   Solvang, CA 367211   
11 angela wimberly (4 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 180041   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
12 Peta Takai (5 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA 249299   Ritte Racing
13 Sarah Brodsky (4 - Cat4)   Simi Valley, CA 272810   Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
14 Megan Rhodes (5 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV 351244   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
15 Mimi Sheean (6 - Cat3)   La Crescenta, CA 140934   Velo Club LaGrange
16 Bernadette Brake (6 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 167109   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
17 rochelle tomic      
18 dara richman (7 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 271727   Helens/Cannondale
19 Christine Reilly (8 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 362429   Helens/Cannondale
20 Kristy Morrow (7 - Cat3)   Los Angles, CA 252472   Helens/Cannondale
21 Martha Mauricio   Chicago, IL 291102   
22 Rachel Cross (8 - Cat3)   Costa Mesa, CA 273279   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
23 Mary Jane Bouman (9 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 375336   
24 Jennie Enrique      
25 Teresa Steele (10 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 259544   South Bay Wheelmen
26 christina ricafort (11 - Cat4)   Huntingtonbeach, CA 287089   Velo Club LaGrange
27 Randy Longo (12 - Cat4)   Lomita, CA 308939   South Bay Wheelmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREUSACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee