Race Results for
US Cup Sycamore Canyon
Riverside, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TOMMY FOUDY   0:54:27.92  808 
2ERNESTO CHAVEZ   1:00:54.32  321 
3OLIVER STUBBS   1:02:14.47  774 SHOAIR/ROCK N ROAD
4ANGELO DIMARIO   1:04:30.15  918 
5FORREST RUSSELL   1:08:42.78  699 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
6575.70SAM ECKVAHL   Rancho Cucamonga1:10:05.10 374502  576 The TEAM-SoCalCross
7DANIEL VARGAS   1:12:47.90  958 
8PEDER AMUNDSON   1:23:56.01  945 

Men - CAT 3 - SENIOR - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DANNY MARTIN   0:57:53.41  322 BNG RIDERS
2SEAN COLLINS   1:00:01.30  795 BNG RIDERS
3JEREMY IMEL   1:10:36.16  980 AMG CONSTRUCTION
4PARKER FLETCHALL   1:12:31.68  919 
5JAMES KNAPHE   1:21:26.72  961 
6590.00KEVIN CHIN   Rowland Heights, CA1:23:32.93 262714  978 

Men - CAT 3 - SENIOR - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PATRICK BLECKERT   Perris, CA0:59:20.99 349982  998 
2MATTHEW DIRECTO   1:49:32.70  813 

Men - CAT 3 - MASTER - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00BENJAMIN FRANCHI   Anaheim Hills0:55:19.66 367690  44 
2BRENT SEWELL   0:55:26.47  373 
3PRIIT UMBSAAR   0:58:02.81  462 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
4556.68DIEGO MENDONCA   Irvine, CA0:58:07.47 282868  97 KASEL CYCLING - TEAM
5562.24JOEL LOZANO   U S A F Academy, CO1:01:10.43 234955  330 BNG RIDERS
6PETER WILSON   1:05:13.93  98 
7ADRIAN FORMANEZ   1:09:32.90  975 BAN ZAYA
8AARON TARIN   1:13:57.17  810 
9STEVEN DEMEGLIO   1:23:38.27  516 
10JOSE PARTIDA   1:49:04.49  756 
DNFGRANT SCHMIDT   DNF  995 

Men - CAT 3 - MASTER - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00BRYAN WIERZCHUCKI   Chino Hills, CA0:54:57.19 282943  727 SC VELO
2543.14JOHN OBRIEN   San Diego, CA0:57:26.41 361484  436 ACQUA AL 2 / SDBC
3GERARDO MARTINEZ   0:58:22.72  248 SC VELO
4HOFFMAN CORTES   0:58:45.73  236 
5552.56JESUS ORTEGA   Long Beach, CA0:59:53.46 242921  218 CELO PACIFIC
6MAURICIO DE LOS SANTOS   1:00:12.36  992 
7558.84ERIC HATFIELD   Long Beach, CA1:00:32.09 315380  807 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
8URI THATCHER   1:01:20.01  986 
9JUAN CARLOS GUARDDON   1:01:32.54  263 
10ERWIN SUCGANG   1:05:05.23  964 BANZAYA
11SANTIAGO MELCHOR   1:09:09.72  814 
12KEVIN FEIMER   1:16:42.38  969 
13ANTHONY IBRAHIM   1:24:40.88  1032 
DNFSTEVE STORY   Princeton, NJDNF 95314  954 

Men - CAT 3 - CLYDESDALES - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00THOMAS FOUDY   Simi Valley, CA1:05:02.36 343166  686 
2IFFIOK NSEK   1:05:42.92  340 
3ROD CHRISTIANSEN   1:16:00.20  265 SURF CITY CYCLERY/KE
4590.01MIKE WEST   Yucaipa, CA1:27:27.19 355402  43 
DNFMARIO ESPINOZA   Corona, CADNF 369497  863 BAGHOUSE

Men - CAT 3 - MASTER - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00ERICK ALDRICH   Oceanside, CA0:56:00.46 371460  394 
2SCOTT HARDY   0:56:20.54  454 UNIVERSAL CYCLES
3BOW LEMP   0:58:00.14  62 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
4553.65CARLOS BAUTISTA   Los Angeles, CA0:58:58.52 110160  830 UNIVERSAL CYCLES
5JACOBUS VANRENSBURG   0:59:48.62  212 
6RICHARD STOKES   1:02:36.26  30 
7567.30STEVE MINNE   Stanford, CA1:04:01.64 24556  136 HOPE RANCH RACING
8SAL MARTINEZ   1:04:38.04  150 SC VELO
9576.40DARREN CASDEN   San Diego, CA1:06:28.81 312570  420 ACQUA AL 2 / SDBC
10ERIC FODRAN   1:14:40.29  823 
11585.50ERIC SHULER   Riverside, CA1:16:08.92 268146  970 Team Velosport Club
12RYAN GERSBACHER   1:31:05.93  949 

Men - CAT 3 - MASTER - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00MARK TUCKER   San Diego, CA0:55:37.83 362416  18 ACQUA AL2/SDBC
2548.33GEORGE COOK   Los Angeles, CA0:58:36.12 334064  199 SUPER HAPPY FUN TIME
3556.66BERNHARD SCHOLZ   Santa Monica, CA0:59:55.23 367692  434 
4564.99MICHAEL HO   San Jose, CA1:01:00.86 335136  996 LINKED CYCLING
5KEITH JACKSON   1:01:57.84  988 
6BOB EMERICK   1:07:35.56  417 JAX-MURRIETA
7WAYNE YORK   1:07:45.15  864 BAGHOUSE
DNFJOSE FUENTES   DNF  956 
DNFBOBBY WOODS   DNF  768 

Men - CAT 3 - MASTER - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00DOUG SPARR   Santa Monica, CA0:57:09.22 376147  1033 
2BRUCE DOLGIN   1:02:00.93  380 TEAM APE
3554.28PETER DICKEY   Costa Mesa, CA1:02:47.56 300244  82 
4ALAN SMALL   1:05:40.31  114 
5THOMAS PERKINS   1:09:23.51  987 
6CHRIS BROWN   1:11:08.41  955 
7582.84MARK THOME   Missoula, MT1:16:43.65 173433  116 BACKBONE/PMBC
8589.98CHRIS HARRELL   Big Bear City, CA1:19:52.54 313560  656 BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Men - CAT 3 - MASTER - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PATRICK MCCARTHY   1:02:51.12  1034 
2552.50RANDY BANALES   Riversideriverside, CA1:09:28.52 349234  803 
3565.00ROBERT SMENTKOWSKI   Westminster, CA1:11:45.13 364814  952 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
4DAVID PARKER   1:14:58.10  816 
5590.00JIM GARWOOD   Santa Barbara, CA1:17:21.17 169688  812 FOUNDATION ROOTS

Men - CAT 3 - CLYDESDALES - Jan-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TIM PETERSON   1:23:05.24  968 

Men - CAT 2 - SINGLESPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00JEFF RESNICK   Costa Mesa, CA1:17:54.17 310093  933 TROUPE RACING
2545.00JEFF STANNERS   Redlands, CA1:19:52.49 33832  624 DONS BIKES
3550.00CHARLIE STONE   Upland, CA1:20:16.01 220274  149 SC VELO
4555.00MICHAEL CRUZ   Whittier, CA1:21:37.01 371772  354 KASEL CYCLING - TEAM
5560.00Koji Honda   Valley Village, CA1:25:27.72 145018  726 
6565.00JASON CHIODO   Altadena, CA1:28:30.76 360303  241 GRIPPED RACING
7570.00JAMES RANSWEILER   Los Angeles, CA1:29:41.59 253562  46 NU VISION
8575.00AL GARZA   Simi Valley, CA1:31:24.74 12903  342 BICYCLE NERD
9580.00CHEYNE MCKEEVER   Huntington Beach , CA1:35:13.56 262304  610 OUT-SPOKE-N RACING
10SHAWN ZABO   1:46:04.82  776 
11JEAN-PAUL BOUR   1:55:52.53  860 

Men - CAT 2 - JUNIOR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.83SEAN MCELROY   Palmdale, CA0:48:02.99 331752  929 TEAM SPECIALIZED RAC
2SEAN BELL   0:50:17.10  205 
3486.93IMEH NSEK   Ontario0:50:18.73 367909  341 SC VELO
4NATHAN JACKSON   0:51:29.73  308 UNIVERSAL CYCLES
5508.03BO KNICKMAN   Newbury Park, CA0:53:51.01 316296  67 AMGEN CYCLING CLUB
6518.58COLE AVERY   Thousand Oaks, CA0:55:11.44 281632  83 FAST FRIDAY
7529.13NATHAN HICKEY   Monrovia, CA1:03:44.56 319320  37 TEAM PABLOVE

Men - CAT 2 - JUNIOR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00ZACHARY BAKER   Greenville, SC0:50:09.20 222814  999 
2MICHAEL GOSSETT   0:50:11.20  332 SIMPLE GREEN/BIKE RE
3MICAH SWINHART   0:50:15.10  191 WOODCREST HIGH SCHOO
4MATTHEW VITALE   0:51:51.82  302 
5ADAM ROWTON   0:54:37.28  966 MONTROSE BIKE SHOP
6581.65ETHAN SHULER   Corona, CA0:56:30.70 268148  971 Team Velosport Club
7JOSE FUENTES   0:57:59.52  957 

Men - CAT 2 - JUNIOR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.89DAVID REEVES   Rockville, MD0:47:26.97 29421  200 
2511.58DILLEN MAURER   Los Angeles, CA0:48:17.84 317704  953 Montrose Bike Shop- CW Builders
3527.27BRENT BURCHAM   Fallbrook, CA0:49:17.05 339012  11 
4542.96CHRISTIAN GONZALEZ   Santa Clarita, CA0:50:42.55 358579  951 
5558.65AUBREY SMENTKOWSKI   Westminster, CA0:51:00.62 328030  173 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
6TOM KALMIKOV   0:51:05.48  319 
7CODY JUTOVSKY   0:53:30.16  327 BRG RIDERS

Men - CAT 2 - SENIOR - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SEAN PUTNAM   1:14:57.31  124 ACQUA AL2/SDBC
2552.50NICOLAS AVELLANEDA   Simi Valley, CA1:15:27.61 283041  414 
3GARRISON 1   1:16:23.59  367 
4NICK BERKELEY   1:17:40.98  159 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
5CHRIS ROOT   1:49:53.06  222 ACQUA AL2/SDBC
DNFDAVE SOMMERS   DNF  990 
DNFPAVEL PRILUTSKIKH   Rancho Santa Margarita, CADNF 356232  842 
DNFJACOB DANCHUK   Ventura, CADNF 248966  926 Echelon Santa Barbara

Men - CAT 2 - SENIOR - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00BRODIE STRINGER   Danville1:12:40.04 370456  855 
2547.14LUCAS KORCEK   Loma Linda, CA1:12:59.86 341362  60 DONs BIKES
3554.28GARETH QUINN   Brea, CA1:13:25.30 377046  405 LA HABRA CYCLERY
4SCOTT AMUNDSON   1:13:27.11  283 
5568.56JEFFREY STERN   Santa Barbara, CA1:13:50.69 356604  94 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
6575.70MITCH ROBB   Granada Hills, CA1:13:52.14 293727  997 RITTE RACING
7582.84KENNY ORMONDE   Diamond Bar, CA1:19:25.44 362062  828 SC VELO/INCYCLE
8RUBEN ALVARADO   1:22:36.88  329 SUNSHINE LANDSCAPE

Men - CAT 2 - MASTER - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRIAN SLAMES   1:14:57.73  438 PROCAR INNOVATIONS
2544.17NATHAN ADAMS   Dana Point, CA1:15:30.64 366468  359 KASEL CYCLING - TEAM
3548.34MATT ARMSTRONG   Cos Cob, CT1:15:32.61 106758  174 NEWBURY PARK BIKESHO
4552.51ROBERT FITZROY   San Luis Obispo, CA1:16:02.98 337064  188 
5556.68RYAN ELTISTE   San Juan Capistrano, CA1:16:10.52 327030  167 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
6560.85DANIEL DIGIACOMO   Dana Point, CA1:16:59.82 337418  31 KASEL CYCLING - TEAM
7565.02MATTHEW HUNT   Las Vegas, NV1:17:01.54 120917  433 MANDALAY BAY/M CGHIE
8569.19MICHAEL RUSSELL   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:19:45.84 339734  193 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
9573.36SEAN ROBMAN   Pasadena, CA1:20:39.08 275628  29 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
10577.53CHRISTOPHER HARINGER   San Diego, CA1:21:23.91 184139  439 
11581.70PAUL TRINKKELLER   Canyon Country, CA1:28:04.47 273315  769 SANTA CLARITA VELOW/
12585.87KEVIN SUMMERS   Newhall, CA1:29:20.56 338946  932 BICYCLE JOHNS SCV
13590.04MATT BOONE   Fontana, CA1:31:19.79 369063  74 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNFBRANDON HAGY   San ClementeDNF 359210  177 

Men - CAT 2 - MASTER - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.60NOMRAN CARTER   Beaumont, CA1:11:00.73 55077  982 CYCLERY USA
2509.94CHRIS LAYTON   Newbury Park, CA1:14:46.27 366383  168 
3515.28DANIEL EITMAN   Irvine, CA1:15:51.11 76629  35 KASEL CYCLING - TEAM
4JOSH MATTHEW   1:16:17.85  91 
5525.96AARON DALRYMPLE   Redondo Beach, CA1:17:14.05 322836  79 Cynergy Cycles Racing
6531.30ALAN KADLEC   Santa Barbara, CA1:17:49.18 332416  211 TEAM POLLI VELOCE
7536.64TROLIS NIEBLA   Lancaster, CA1:21:09.72 291329  66 Santa Clarita Velo
8541.98ZACH THORP   Redlands, CA1:21:35.86 93335  336 TM REDLANDS
9BRYAN BOLT   1:22:39.46  78 BP BICYCLES
10DAN ACOSTA   1:25:40.74  39 
11558.00RICK ANDREWS   Lancaster, CA1:25:57.22 299324  370 SANTA CLARITA VELO
12GENO MEZA   1:26:54.43  141 BAGHOUSE/ROCK N ROAD
13568.68CHUCK STEWART   Redlands, CA1:28:09.18 265077  1031 SIERRA BIKEW
14574.02ISAAC FACUNDO   Loma Linda, CA1:28:57.84 70893  442 TEAM RESPONSE
15579.36JASON MARTEL   Carlsbad, CA1:30:05.89 307568  242 BIG AXE
16584.70JEFF ORGAN   Poway, CA1:30:08.03 368956  197 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
17590.04OMAR ESTRADA   Buena Park, CA1:36:36.77 199503  415 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNFRICHARD LA CHINA   San Diego, CADNF 339772  777 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
DNFJASON BROOKS   Venice, CADNF 368864  993 
DNFDOUG BAILEY   DNF  947 

Men - CAT 2 - CLYDESDALES - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.48ANDREW HART   Riverside, CA1:25:35.59 191056  96 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2520.98NOEL TABOR   Lamesa, CA1:31:31.80 308490  619 ACQUA AL 2 / SDBC
3HUMBERTO ZAMUDIO   1:33:33.83  772 LIKE LAST NIGHT
4MARK OLSEN   1:36:00.43  377 OAKLEY
5DAVID LE ANCE   1:41:53.99  416 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
6STEVE MCCLELLAND   1:42:49.97  962 CLIMBMAX
7578.48JUSTIN CAMPBELL   Pensacola, FL1:44:23.17 248885  299 
8589.98STEVE SOMMERS   Riverside, CA1:48:23.40 126947  991 

Men - CAT 2 - MASTER - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.44SCOTT PLATT   Bell Canyon, CA1:15:41.17 183735  305 UNIVERSAL CYCLES
2518.54JOSEPH SHELTON   Yucaipa, CA1:18:33.86 291638  166 Team Redlands
3523.64TERRY GAYLORD   Bakersfield, CA1:19:08.59 198582  766 SS FTA
4KEVIN JACKSON   1:19:26.67  307 UNIVERSAL CYCLES
5533.84CHAD SMART   Corona, CA1:21:29.04 291314  142 BAGHOUSE/ROCK N ROAD
6538.94ROB WINSLOW   Aliso Viejo, CA1:21:48.45 184442  140 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
7MAX FLAXMAN   1:21:48.77  928 TOPANGA CREEK BICYCL
8549.14ROGER WILLIAMS   Big Bear City Ca1:23:04.73 115176  977 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
9554.24MIGUEL SUTTER   Burbank, CA1:23:26.37 166968  981 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
10559.34SHON HOLDERBAUM   Redondo Beach, CA1:24:20.07 362254  73 Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
11JEFF PERRY   1:25:51.61  760 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
12569.54COREY KING   Chino Hills, CA1:26:46.19 223994  129 SC VELO
13JASON BINGHAM   1:29:00.97  985 
14579.74PAUL SAMOSKY   Riverside, CA1:32:57.30 111715  172 
15BRAD MATTHEWS   1:33:37.96  382 
16589.94SEAN SNOREK   Tustin, CA1:48:18.16 93403  946 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
DNFTIM VANGILDER   Mission Viejo, CADNF 138867  764 TROUPE RACING CO

Men - CAT 2 - MASTER - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.38MARK AVERY   Thousand Oaks, CA1:14:16.54 130180  84 FAST FRIDAY
2475.13KENNY CLIFTON   Bellflower, CA1:16:52.15 370923  106 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
3485.88DAVID TURNER   Glendale, CA1:19:05.56 251308  61 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
4496.63WADE ARNOLD   Lakewood, CA1:19:08.77 192502  569 SC VELO
5507.38JAMES FULLER   Riverside, CA1:19:14.92 87134  59 CYCLERY USA
6518.13ROB STUBBS   Missionviejo, CA1:21:43.93 302213  440 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
7528.88JOHN M REVELES   Montrose , CA1:22:40.20 223036  306 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
8GAVIN BURKE   1:26:31.79  747 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
9550.38GREGORY BURCHAM   Fallbrook, CA1:26:56.08 348114  12 
10561.13MATTHIAS JEZEK   Irvine, CA1:31:04.24 289895  651 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
11DWAYNE OLSON   1:31:44.27  984 STRAIGHTLINE CONSTRU
12582.63IAN JONES   Long Beach, CA1:32:52.30 365019  606 
DNFROBERT BLUE   Woodland Hills, CADNF 110183  424 EVOMO
DNFMIKE MORRIS   DNF  432 TROUPE RACING

Men - CAT 2 - MASTER - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.59DAVID CULBERTSON   Newbury Park, CA1:18:45.23 250553  387 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
2519.47DAVE ANDERSEN   Santa Rosa, CA1:18:47.49 212463  143 CASINO CYCLING HEMET
3KENNETH HEALY   1:20:08.25  401 B3 BIKES
4531.23DARIN CARTWRIGHT   Rancho Cucamonga, CA1:22:04.68 95587  328 INCYCLE
5ERIC WEBSTER   1:23:15.36  339 
6542.99MARK LUKE   Goleta, CA1:23:18.88 131303  347 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
7ANTONIO NAVARRETE   1:27:27.38  152 SC VELO
8554.75DAVID WILLIAMS   Cypress, CA1:27:28.19 300925  215 CELO PACIFIC
9MITCHELL ZEHNER   1:27:56.08  540 
10566.51BRAD HOUSE   Dallas, TX1:34:57.16 16837  331 CYNERGY CYCLES/SPY O
11572.39ROBERT DRAPER   Ventura, CA1:37:42.58 367237  289 METAL MOUNTAIN
12DAN TURNER   1:39:51.15  270 WESTLAKE CYCLERY
13584.15JOHN WATSON   Covina, CA1:44:54.37 165959  300 COATES CYCLERY
14590.03CLINT SANDUSKY   Yucaipa, CA1:46:39.65 173438  736 YUCAIPA BIKE SHOP

Men - CAT 2 - MASTER - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.12JAMES ROWTON   La Canada, CA1:17:21.54 371164  965 MONTROSE BIKE SHOP/C
2TOMMY LATHROP   1:20:43.69  324 CRANK N STEIN CYCLIS
3481.30SCOTT SKELTON   Shadowhills, CA1:21:31.35 291640  304 MONTROSE BIKE SHOP
4494.89TRACY HRACH   Westlake Village, CA1:22:22.14 183801  303 TEAM TECATE XX
5508.48STEVE KNUEVEN   Murrieta, CA1:24:09.68 298375  989 I.E. BIKES
6522.07BYRON BECK   Santa Barbara, CA1:26:02.79 270680  979 FOUNDATION ROOTS
7535.66JAMES REILLY   Redondo Beach, CA1:26:40.53 29477  204 BIKE PALACE-BACK ON
8549.25KEN RIDLEY   Malibu, CA1:29:41.97 29830  976 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
9562.84RICH FERSCH   La Habra, CA1:30:14.54 181198  160 
10576.43GARY STEWART   Oak Hills, CA1:32:09.98 133607  732 ESI GRIPS
11590.02DOUG BENEDON   Agoura, CA1:38:24.99 52776  85 BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Men - CAT 2 - MASTER - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00JEANICK OSTER   Los Angeles, CA1:28:35.08 26893  290 
2GEORGE BOLTE   1:42:01.64  948 
3HORACIO RAMIREZ   1:55:22.29  421 

Men - CAT 1 - SINGLE SPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MYKYTA YURTYN   Portola Hills, CA2:19:03.29 320216  1037 TROUPE RACING

Men - CAT 1 - JUNIOR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.62CHRISTIAN HUSBAND   Corona, CA1:16:16.09 291064  350 SHO-AIR/VELOSPORT
2521.31SEAN BIRD   La CaƱada, CA1:26:08.80 310225  316 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
3590.00ZACHARY EDWARDS   Flagstaff, AZ1:27:46.30 219148  23 TEAM PAY N TAKE

Men - CAT 1 - JUNIOR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1380.59CASEY WILLIAMS   Big Bear City, CA1:13:46.88 227522  614 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2404.43LUCAS ROWTON   La Canada Flintridge, CA1:14:01.46 356788  704 MONTROSE BIKE SHOP
3428.27GARRETT GAITHER   Ramona, CA1:14:52.57 339146  80 CYNERGY CYCLES
4452.11KYLE SKEEN   Ramona, CA1:15:13.84 359277  296 CYNERGY CYCLES
5475.95BRANDON KIRKHAM   Hemet1:15:52.98 314470  209 HEMET HIGH SCHOOL
6499.79WYATT MYERS   Oak Hills, CA1:17:08.97 352888  1040 SIMPLE GREEN/BIKE RE

Men - CAT 1 - SENIOR - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.25CONNOR MCCUTCHEON   Bigbearlake, CA1:39:47.92 279388  603 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2483.71CHRIS JACKSON   Burbank, CA1:41:55.47 301878  959 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
3509.17DAN BENSON   Simi Valley, CA1:44:45.88 358243  53 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
4534.63KYLE IRETON   Portland, OR1:49:02.85 296055  721 ACQUA AL 2 / SDBC
5560.09Joel Turner   Hemet, CA1:49:48.39 355612  487 
DNFRYAN ODLE   Cherryvalley, CADNF 301917  101 SOCAL ENDURANCE

Men - CAT 1 - SENIOR - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.27ERIC COLTON   Mountain View, CA1:41:59.64 284235  181 CYNERGY CYCLES
2462.64JONNY WEIR   Irvine, CA1:47:05.77 301538  773 SHIMANO/PEARL IZUMI
3484.01STEPHANE ROCH   San Diego, CA1:48:00.36 199861  418 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
4505.38CHESTER GILLMORE   Santa Barbara, CA1:55:02.82 269966  50 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
5526.75PRESTON GIFFORD   Costa Mesa, CA1:56:08.24 343458  224 SHO-AIR/LA HABRA CYC
6JOSE ALFREDO PACHECO   1:57:48.52  470 CABALLEROS BIKERS
7569.49MARK SAMARIN   La Habra, CA2:00:04.72 361147  232 
DNFKENNY ORMONDE   Diamond Bar, CADNF 362062  828 SC VELO

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.98TED WILLARD   Aliso Viejo, CA1:43:51.69 218415  131 SDG FELT pb.Irt
2430.95KEVIN MEHRENS   Issaquah, WA1:44:26.45 362079  40 BAGHOUSE/ROCK N ROAD
3448.92ADAM POYTRESS   Goleta, CA1:44:40.00 260239  89 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
4466.89JOSE LAUREANORAMOS   Chino Hills, CA1:50:46.47 286824  125 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
5484.86GRIFFITH VERTICAN   Santa Ana, CA1:52:06.16 95837  500 B4B/SHO-AIR/ROCK N R
6502.83JOHN DANG   Gardengrove, CA1:56:26.88 290642  235 B4B/SHO-AIR/ROCK N R
7520.80MICHAEL PAGE   Escondido, CA1:59:17.00 290599  13 ACQUA AL 2 / SDBC
8538.77ARA MOVSESSIAN   Glendale, CA2:06:53.33 210630  473 BACKBONE ADVENTURE R
9TREY JARNO   2:10:14.78  728 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
DNFRYAN FEDOROW   Orange, CADNF 312400  56 OAKLEY

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1322.10MARCO AROCHA   Thousand Oaks, CA1:36:14.48 287924  138 B4B/SHO-AIR/ROCK N R
2342.71ERIC BOSTROM   Newbury Park, CA1:38:23.20 326206  32 SHO-AIR/SPECIALIZED
3363.32JUSTIN MANN   Lake Elsinore, CA1:41:00.23 271958  254 B4B/SHO-AIR/ROCK N R
4383.93RYAN COX   San Juan Capistrano, CA1:42:01.82 287269  233 LINKED CYCLING
5404.54PETER SMITH   Redondo Beach, CA1:42:23.40 202130  184 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
6425.15MATT SMITH   San Clemente, CA1:43:28.61 290790  76 BAGHOUSE/ROCK N ROAD
7445.76STUART GONZALEZ   Riverside, CA1:44:12.92 181200  108 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
8466.37TRENT FORD   La Jolla, CA1:44:19.48 360247  1038 audi velo-605
9486.98JAMES METCALFE   Santa Ana, CA1:48:59.87 331148  392 B4B/SHO-AIR/ROCK N R
10507.59TERRY WATKINS   Upland, CA1:50:39.19 347444  720 VELO PASADENA
11528.20NATE DAVIDSON   San Diego, CA1:58:24.56 79192  459 SWAMIS/SPY
12548.81ROBERT SNYDER   San Juan Capistrano, CA1:59:03.40 129745  508 BACKBONE
13569.42CHAD HAYNES   Las Vegas, NV2:05:01.52 218565  249 MANDALAY BAY/MCGHIES
14590.03DEREK OLDFIELD   San Diego, CA2:05:26.23 298873  17 

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.98TODD BOOTH   Santa Barbara, CA1:42:15.87 4249  27 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
2428.98NATHAN LLOYD   Los Angeles, CA1:43:18.88 21397  1042 FAMILY CYCLING CENTE
3451.98JOHN SALIAMONAS   San Gabriel, CA1:46:55.70 287464  719 INCYCLE
4474.98PETER BRANDENBURG   Venice, CA1:49:55.44 84013  1035 LAGRANGE
5497.98John Umale   Valencia, CA1:53:29.23 348864  701 SANTA CLARITA VELO
6520.98RENE PULIDO   Pomona, CA1:57:12.72 240860  145 SC VELO
7543.98ROGER MOORE   Santa Barbara, CA1:57:47.26 24953  24 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
8566.98KEITH NEWSOME   Bakersfield, CA1:58:02.10 79109  245 
9589.98CRAIG TURNER   Redlands, CA2:00:11.56 79177  1043 TEAM REDLANDS
DNFPHIL KELLY   Simi Valley, CADNF 155728  139 

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1372.17MIKE HILEMAN   Henderson, NV1:44:01.19 162082  481 EYE-GEAR OPTICAL
2387.73ALEX TENO   Chatsworth, CA1:44:07.16 345730  121 WESTLAKE CYCLERY
3403.29GREG TURNER   Thousand Oaks, CA1:45:53.73 191067  21 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
4418.85PAUL DALTON   Huntington Beach, CA1:46:44.67 107817  942 FULLERTON BIKES
5434.41JEFF SANFORD   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:48:40.76 108230  698 CELO PACIFIC
6449.97ROBERT KMETZ   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:49:47.65 19419  488 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
7465.53RICK MORRIS   Santa Clarita, CA1:50:24.66 25148  69 SANTA CLARITA VELO
8481.09CLINTON CAMPBELL   Yucaipa, CA1:54:43.07 271865  460 DONS BICYCLES
9496.65BOB NISBET   Santa Barbara, CA1:55:04.66 144337  731 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
10512.21GARRY SUMMERS   South Pasadena, CA1:55:54.35 34637  1041 RITTE
11527.77SEAN SMITH   Laguna Niguel, CA1:56:24.82 115418  120 LINKED CYCLING
12543.33DERON DODERO   Sandiego, CA1:57:00.44 308179  217 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
13558.89STEVE KINNEY   Big Bear Lake, CA1:59:24.15 19216  1039 STEVEN K SPORTS
14574.45ANDY OSBURN   Santa Barbara, CA2:05:19.59 109601  480 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
15590.01DAVE EMIG   Fawnskin, CA2:33:16.25 108050  509 CHAINS REQUIRED
DNFIAN BARENSE   Santa Barbara, CADNF 304121  22 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.61JOHNNY OMARA   Laguna Niguel, CA1:12:55.91 50872  144 BAGHOUSE/ROCK N ROAD
2426.03JOHN BIRON   Newbury Park, CA1:19:10.14 79727  26 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
3448.45FRANCISCO VIDAL   Newhall, CA1:22:20.50 289756  312 SANTA CLARITA VELO
4470.87STEVE SILVA   Goleta, CA1:26:31.00 32669  52 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
5493.29REGGIE LAMSON   Big Bear Lake, CA1:38:02.81 20250  297 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
DNFBobby Langin   Thousand Oaks, CADNF 254985  49 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DEAN SWANK   Crestline, CA1:20:05.97 215598  19 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
2RANDY LIECHTY   San Diego, CA1:24:55.31 89462  483 ACQUA AL2/SDBC

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.16JON MILLER   Newbury Park, CA1:26:46.08 167489  57 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
2486.78FRED UTTKE   Blue Jay, CA1:34:29.60 284459  479 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3512.40MARK BLAKESLEE   Big Bear City, CA1:40:00.89 334790  105 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
4538.02PHILIPPE MINNITI   Canyon Country, CA1:51:29.74 183822  286 TEAM APE
5563.64JAMES HARLOW   Roswell, GA2:32:34.10 343444  1036 
DNFERIC STORM   Apple Valley, CADNF 82406  170 

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STAN FORD   Temcula1:32:38.13 12017  323 SOCAL ENDURANCE
2DAVID ORTEGA   San Diego, CA1:40:03.51 86603  714 CAL COAST BICYCLES
DNFROGER SEXTON   Valencia, CADNF 142061  920 TEAM APE

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.67BUZ BROCKWAY   Granada Hills, CA1:54:30.41 86705  93 TEAM APE
2515.78BRIAN KINIRY   Santa Maria, CA2:06:13.42 101576  276 TEAM APE
3552.89TERRY DAHL   Santa Barbara, CA2:11:05.58 189437  51 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
4590.00RON RILEY   Aptos, CA2:13:00.64 204167  92 BIKE STATION APTOS

Men - PRO

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1242.21ZACHARY VALDEZ   Hemet, CA1:31:10.17 280759  612 WHOLE ATHLETE-SPECIA
2MIGUEL VALADEZ   1:33:26.64  461 ELLSWORTH
3283.79JASON SIEGLE   Solvang, CA1:34:07.26 193522  253 SDG/Felt/Pb.Irt
4304.58DANA WEBER   Aliso Viejo, CA1:34:40.24 126922  489 PRO BIKE SUPPLY
5PETER GLASSFORD   1:35:40.93  585 TREK CANADA
6346.16SAMUEL MORRISON   Boulder, CO1:39:24.07 265086  843 THE GEAR MOVEMENT/EP
7366.95HAL HELBOCK   San Diego, CA1:39:35.36 111061  86 CYTOMAX/KHS
8387.74RYAN CLARK   Laguna Hills, CA1:40:51.70 242802  647 CYNERGY CYCLES
9408.53MATT FREEMAN   Redlands, CA1:41:03.60 172215  464 CYCLERY USA
10429.32DANNY MUNOZ   Riverside, CA1:43:23.25 293008  398 SOCAL ENDURANCE
11450.11TSERING ALLEYNE   Novato, CA1:45:30.83 196474  71 MARIN BIKES
12470.90DEREK HERMON   Big Bear Lake, CA1:48:46.82 15935  269 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
DNFDREW EDSALL   Denver, CODNF 225238  544 KENDA/FELT
DNFBEN BOSTROM   Malibu, CADNF 290425  155 SHO-AIR/SPECIALIZED
DNFELY WOODY   Apple Valley, CADNF 99090  937 CHAINS REQUIRED BIKE
DNFJOHN NOBIL   La Jolla, CADNF 26168  602 BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Men - JUNIOR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00DYLAN EATON   Ladera Ranch, CA0:46:58.90 362302  185 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
2548.33BRODY MCDONALD   Escondido, CA0:47:18.53 361964  916 OMEGA BIKE SHOP
3556.66ETHAN SANCHEZ   Winchester, CA0:47:29.53 318040  251 INTERNATIONAL CHRIST
4564.99GARETH EATON   Ladera Ranch, CA0:47:30.75 362303  186 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
5TYLER THORP   0:53:32.42  335 TEAM REDLANDS
6581.65Dominic Turner   Thousand Oaks, CA0:59:52.69 331302  273 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
7JOSIAH VIGIL   1:08:03.98  72 BNL BUGS

Men - JUNIOR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRISTOPHER POLVOORDE   0:43:38.30  349 
2549.10JONAH SANCHEZ   Winchester, CA0:43:39.31 306696  250 INTERNATIONAL CHRIST
3DYLAN LINDE   0:50:31.50  210 
4569.56JACKSON DOOLEY   Anaheim Hills0:52:11.10 366099  348 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
5NICK GOSSETT   1:01:19.30  314 SIMPLE GREEN
6TREVOR WRIGHT   1:03:03.76  834 KENDA

Men - JUNIOR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Rowton   La Canada Flintridge0:42:59.01 383212  967 MONTROSE BIKE SHOP
2ERIC CARTWRIGHT   0:53:29.91  972 

Women - CAT 3 - SENIOR - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MEGAN FORD   Temecula, CA1:11:15.17 250076  326 SO CAL ENDURANCE

Women - CAT 3 - MASTER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00KASI KOSHAK   Dana Point, CA1:09:43.38 371374  403 KASEL CYCLING/TEM RE
2MONICA MORALES   1:26:39.17  974 
3LINDSAY DAVISON   2:02:59.86  294 BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Women - CAT 3 - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MELODY PEERY   1:16:10.48  960 

Women - CAT 3 - MASTER - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00JAN ACKERMAN   Aliso Viejo, CA1:15:42.77 271733  805 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
2LOLO MARIN   1:28:23.95  983 
3573.34KATHY BARTON   Redlands, CA1:35:07.81 2797  994 
4JANN BANALES   1:43:46.31  804 

Women - CAT 2 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MCKENZIE MELCHER   Mentone, CA1:01:23.16 354114  343 The TEAM-SoCalCross
2CAROLINA ELLIN   1:05:41.88  845 

Women - CAT 2 - SENIOR - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JESSICA BRUNNER   1:37:02.80  279 SAN DIEGO BIKE SHOP
2SHILO VIGIL   1:39:00.22  393 BLOCK BIKES
3590.00ANGELA MEYERS   Big Bear City, CA1:57:57.08 349540  64 TEAM TOUGH CHICK

Women - CAT 2 - MASTER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00WILHELMINA ZUCKERMAN   Mission Viejo, CA1:32:49.40 338682  934 TROUPE RACING
2552.50MICHELLE VANGILDER   Mission Viejo, CA1:36:30.07 261069  425 
3565.00MONICA ZORRILLA   Aliso Viejo, CA1:37:17.55 288855  426 TROUPE RACING
4577.50VERONICA ELIASSON   South Pasadena, CA1:38:41.59 340544  36 STEVEN K SPORTS
5590.00SAMANTHA ADAMS   Dana Point1:47:05.90 366188  360 KASEL CYCLING/TEAM R

Women - CAT 2 - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00ROBIN KAMINSKY   Redondo Beach, CA1:37:45.46 361130  366 
2556.67LANA NEWSOME   Bakersfield, CA1:40:36.76 197378  244 
3573.34NAOKO FUJIMAKI   Tokyo1:42:44.98 171877  234 The TEAM-SoCalCross
4590.01MICHELLE RUSSELL   Sugarloaf, CA2:23:08.72 355604  1045 TEAM TOUGH CHIX

Women - CAT 2 - MASTER - 50-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00JODI MARTIN   Claremont, CA2:00:35.27 170482  301 COATES CYCLERY
2565.00LOUISE BOYER   Agoura, CA2:07:08.10 303623  649 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3590.00ANNE-CATHERINE ROCH-LEVECQ   Oceanside, CA2:14:20.37 279897  238 

Women - CAT 1 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1EMMA KLINGAMAN   Idyllwild, CA1:07:01.28 319226  944 THE HUB CYCLERY

Women - CAT 1 - SENIOR - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANNA DVORAK   Reseda, CA1:31:50.37 252867  702 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2LIZ MILLER   Glendora, CA1:48:39.99 350062  395 INCYCLE/SERFAS

Women - CAT 1 - MASTER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.33ALISON JONES   Laguna Beach, CA1:26:35.83 375116  448 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
2511.50HEATHER RANOA   Murrieta, CA1:32:28.21 240134  694 SO CAL ENDURANCE
3537.67KIM RIDGEWAY   Las Vegas, NV1:37:38.29 341558  243 MANDALAY BAY/MCGHIES
4563.84CYNTHIA MIRANDA   Carlsbad, CA1:45:59.91 345710  225 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
5590.01LISA STANNERS   Redlands, CA1:47:44.60 259708  716 DONS BIKES

Women - CAT 1 - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LAURA KNIGHT   Costa Mesa, CA1:40:44.80 288033  431 TROUPE RACING
2ALEXANDRIA FABBRO   Altadena, CA1:50:52.72 56090  752 The TEAM-SoCalCross

Women - PRO

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.75DEIDRE YORK   Boulder, CO1:28:32.78 178289  913 THE CEAR MOVEMENT/EP
2489.79LIZ CARRINGTON   Poway, CA1:34:45.96 181828  118 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3571.83VANESSA HUMIC   Long Beach, CA1:48:59.56 250250  266 STANS NO TUBES/KENDA

Women - JUNIOR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRENNA PRATT   0:45:33.23  963 
2HALEY PEERY   0:46:18.60  226 WOODCREST HIGH SCHOO
3565.00HANNAH ECKVAHL   Alta Loma, CA0:52:30.11 270907  524 The TEAM-SoCalCross
4DESTINY ARCE   1:03:46.01  973 
5TOREE WRIGHT   1:26:54.01  950 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee