Race Results for
Fouche Gap Road Race
Rome, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/30/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PRO 1/2 - Open (79 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1141.48 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA03:08:46.000 221975  70 
2145.59 Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA03:09:03.206 253424  128 Lupus Racing Team
3149.70 Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC03:09:14.656 255729  96 Hincapie Development team
4153.81 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA03:10:01.486 63559  93 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
5157.92 Chad Capobianco (1 - Cat2)   Watkinsville, GA03:10:09.266 299925  67 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
6162.03 David Carpenter   Nashville, TN03:10:11.656 292419  68 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
7166.14 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN03:10:15.096 51532  113 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
8170.25 Anders Swanson   Chattanooga, TN03:10:16.056 251156  129 Litespeed-BMW
9174.36 Alexey Shmidt   Cumming, GA03:10:21.386 309411  124 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
10178.47 Amos Harvey (2 - Cat2)   Cumming, GA03:10:23.216 298681  90 Round Here Racing
11182.58 Matthew Russell   Woodbury03:10:26.406 300391  119 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
12186.69 Jeffrey Mcgrane   Knoxville, TN03:10:30.176 256582  105 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
13190.80 Frank Marrs (3 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA03:10:37.916 272691  104 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
14194.91 Mathew Meunier (4 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN03:10:43.596 295183  107 NashvilleCyclist.com
15199.02 David Gearhart   Smyrna, GA03:10:47.600 230227  86 Litespeed-BMW
16203.13 John Hayes   Cleveland, TN03:10:55.256 176666  91 I AM Racing
17207.24 Benjamin Dilley (5 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE03:10:57.383 308150  78 Team Novo Nordisk Development
18211.35 Paul Tower   Birmingham , AL03:11:10.806 160975  134 Donohoo-Infinity Racing
19215.46 David Flynn   Winston Salem03:11:17.586 277970  83 Hincapie Cycling
20219.57 Oleg Tanovitchi   Alpharetta, GA03:11:22.020 344978  141 
21223.68 Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA03:11:34.106 21638  103 Lupus Racing Team
22227.79 Troy Adams   Sylva, NC03:12:04.426 157975  136 Litespeed-BMW
23231.90 Tyler Hutchinson (6 - Cat2)   Starkville, MS03:12:15.296 281348  97 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
24236.01 Joseph Rosskopf   Athens, GA03:12:33.136 223318  116 
25240.12 Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA03:12:47.936 178109  121 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
26244.23 Ruud Cremers   Golden Co03:12:52.116 378871  73 
27248.34 James Gotsick (7 - Cat2)   Acworth, GA03:13:03.476 69847  88 Lupus Racing Team
28252.45 Philip O'donnell (8 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA03:13:11.850 257659  110 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
29256.56 Michael Dalterio   Alpharetta, GA03:13:14.033 400419  76 
30260.67 Oscar Jimenez (9 - Cat2)   Swannanoa, NC03:13:15.746 357205  98 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
31264.78 Thomas Turner (10 - Cat2)   Canton, GA03:13:21.203 103410  135 
32268.89 James Tobias (11 - Cat2)   Simpsonville, SC03:13:22.023 319362  131 BeckJanitorial.com
33273.00 Matthew Brooks (12 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA03:13:23.016 249788  64 Team Novo Nordisk Development
34277.11 Michael Stone   Monroe, GA03:13:38.776 258441  126 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
35281.22 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL03:13:40.183 244277  123 Lupus Racing Team
36285.33 Cal Hooten (13 - Cat2)   Decatur, GA03:13:42.863 288918  94 
37289.44 Jan Kolar   Anniston, AL03:13:43.266 274936  101 Lupus Racing Team
38293.55 Matthew Miller (14 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA03:13:50.696 183102  109 
39297.66 Zachary Hoover (15 - Cat2)   Chattanooga03:13:51.990 296838  95 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
40301.77 Andrew Bailey (16 - Cat2)   Piney Flats, TN03:13:52.583 282272  62 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
41305.88 Christopher Brown   Chattanooga, TN03:13:55.113 5048  65 Litespeed-BMW
42309.99 Nolan Tankersley (17 - Cat2)   Erwin, TN03:13:58.793 298437  130 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
43314.10 Daniel Rudalev (18 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA03:13:59.196 277981  118 Iron Data Racing
44318.21 Hunter Garrison (19 - Cat2)   Athens, GA03:14:06.176 273663  85 
45322.32 Dylan Degan   Marietta, GA03:14:09.113 238093  139 
46326.43 Igor Rudalev   Alpharetta, GA03:14:12.543 261409  117 Lupus Racing Team
47330.54 Brais Dacal   Alpharetta, GA03:14:17.613 401642  75 
48334.65 Peter Knoop   Signal Mountain, TN03:14:21.683 19479  100 
49338.76 Chris Lessing (20 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA03:14:22.123 274824  137 Round Here Racing
50342.87 Andrew Joseph   Roswell, GA03:14:22.690 102042  99 Interactive Metronome Development
51346.98 Brandon Pruett (21 - Cat2)   Silvercreek, GA03:14:28.433 299892  114 Hincapie Development team
52351.09 Juan Arias (22 - Cat2)   Kennesaw, GA03:14:32.723 374968  138 
53355.20 Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA03:14:36.503 137731  69 Litespeed-BMW
54359.31 Peter Eckel   Shreveport La03:14:37.710 168532  81 Team Novo Nordisk Development
55363.42 Garey Gomez (23 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA03:14:48.073 166346  87 Litespeed-BMW
56367.53 Christian Parrett   Macon, GA03:14:50.236 220179  111 
57371.64 Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN03:14:52.163 229774  122 Sonic Cycling
58375.75 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN03:14:52.970 141477  89 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
59379.86 Justin Bynum (24 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL03:14:54.176 266282  66 Donohoo-Infinity Racing
60383.97 Jake Andrews (25 - Cat2)   Gray Ga03:14:55.263 259171  60 Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
61388.08 Andrew Hodges (26 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA03:14:56.000 274017  92 Round Here Racing
62392.19 Christopher Cundiff (27 - Cat2)   Owens Cross Roads, AL03:15:04.053 138418  74 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
63396.30 Luis Sanchez-Mendez   Miami03:15:11.973 258061  120 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
64400.41 Gerd Dekeijzer   Cumming, GA03:15:19.853 386805  79 
65404.52 Neil Kopitsky (28 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA03:15:24.713 19643  102 Litespeed-BMW
66408.63 Robert Evans (29 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA03:15:27.420 90410  82 Team Mission Source-NGCA
67412.74 Michael York (30 - Cat2)   Athens, GA03:15:50.103 223302  133 
68416.85 Benjy Coil (31 - Cat2)   Decatur, GA03:16:08.613 85178  71 Litespeed-BMW
69420.96 Isaac Strickland (32 - Cat2)   Newnan, GA03:16:12.473 275823  127 BeckJanitorial.com
70425.07 Mark Babcock (33 - Cat2)   Athens, GA03:16:21.676 250228  61 
71429.18 Darren Fuller   Cornelius, NC03:16:37.120 49061  84 VeloShine Cycling Team
72433.29 A. J. Meyer   Cohutta, GA03:16:40.906 191327  140 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
73437.40 Jason Smitherman (34 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA03:16:55.270 306781  125 Round Here Racing
74441.51 Robert Berghel (35 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN03:17:01.180 306836  63 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
75445.62 John Allison (36 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA03:17:57.540 118908  59 Lupus Racing Team
76449.73 Colby Millen (37 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA03:20:17.730 113617  108 Litespeed-BMW
77453.84 Jon Mclaughlin (38 - Cat2)   Cleveland, TN03:20:17.900 140396  106 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
78457.95 Wes Parrish (39 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA03:25:50.546 27328  112 Litespeed-BMW
DNF Kirk Corsello   Lilburn, GAN/A 57055  72 Lupus Racing Team
DNF Alan Dawkins (Cat2)   Red Bank, TNN/A 201680  77 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
DNF Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GAN/A 144524  115 
DNF Matthew Whatley (Cat2)   Athens, GAN/A 256557  132 
DNF Greg Miller   Knoxville, TNN/A 24392  142 KnoxVelo Club

Men - CAT 5 - Open (43 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.04 Cody Elder   Atlanta, GA01:53:42.544 325070  560 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
2529.42 Joseph Coleman   Trenton, GA01:53:49.464 379292  555 Scenic City Velo
3530.80 Jack Findley   Chattanooga, TN01:53:50.480 379917  563 
4532.18 Jason Wolfe   Smyrna, GA01:53:53.210 383005  592 Out Spokin Woodstock
5533.56 Conor Mcnally   Decatur, GA01:54:03.144 395473  576 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
6534.94 Nicholas Long   Gainesville, GA01:54:04.587 379941  572 SkyBlu Smart Fuels Cycling Team
7536.32 Will Eustace   Dallas, GA01:54:07.917 398283  561 
8537.70 Ashly Dewberry   Franklin01:54:19.420 393541  558 I AM Racing
9539.08 Huntley Nash   Marietta01:54:26.017 377254  578 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
10540.46 Christopher Stubel   Atlanta, GA01:54:28.620 367772  588 Georgia Institute of Technology
11541.84 Daniel Hamilton   Ooltewah, TN01:54:32.304 386024  566 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
12543.22 Ryan Burry   Murfreesboro, TN01:54:35.384 399686  552 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
13544.60 Eric Anderson   Chattanooga01:54:43.487 396778  548 
14545.98 Greg Spaeth   Canton, GA01:54:48.544 360086  586 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
15547.36 Jackson Calhoun   Kennesaw Ga01:54:59.720 377321  553 Rome Velo
16548.74 John Hooie   Dalton, Ga01:55:08.450 395560  569 Bear Creek Bikes Race Team
17550.12 Jon Wienandt   Fond Du Lac Wi01:55:10.774 327496  596 Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su
18551.50 Jason Young   Canton, GA01:55:12.840 386552  594 
19552.88 Christopher Hughes   Cottonwood, AL01:55:15.577 396110  570 Dothan Area Cyclists
20554.26 Jonathan Reeves   Spring Hill, TN01:55:21.664 394944  581 NashvilleCyclist.com
21555.64 Benjamin Czelusniak   Dacula, GA01:55:52.414 399407  557 
22557.02 FLORES VLADIMIR   Bufordsugar Hill, GA01:55:53.904 401512  597 
23558.40 Greg Brannon   Soddydaisy, TN01:55:57.474 307090  551 I AM Racing
24559.78 Jason Martin   Leesburg, GA01:55:59.184 387409  573 PCP Race Team
25561.16 Aaron Smith   Chattanooga, TN01:56:14.047 333890  585 I AM Racing
26562.54 Austin Gann   Bowdon, GA01:56:18.780 382707  565 
27563.92 Christopher Mosier   Woodstock, GA01:56:19.200 300790  577 Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
28565.30 Carlton Fields   Atlanta, GA01:56:45.310 324106  562 
29566.68 Elijah Woody   Fort Stewart, GA01:57:45.634 298463  593 
30568.06 Brock Mason   Macon, GA01:59:50.660 399650  574 
31569.44 Tony Scarpero   Atlanta, GA02:00:05.100 348300  583 Reality Bikes
32570.82 Joe Young   Plainville, GA02:00:42.460 401178  595 
33572.20 Jordan Picchiottino   Cleveland, TN02:02:28.797 399653  580 
34573.58 Michael Bonham   Murfreesboro, TN02:02:34.124 396198  550 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
35574.96 Jonathan Skinner   Bremen, GA02:03:56.340 375330  584 
36576.34 Eddie Dodard   Hiram, GA02:05:07.384 396653  559 
37577.72 Daniel Varnado   Kennesaw02:06:09.197 394296  589 Rome Velo
38579.10 Jake Blair   Jonesboro, GA02:07:44.404 377042  549 southern crescent cycling
39580.48 Frank Whittle   Amersfoort Holland02:08:10.094 395815  590 
40581.86 Joseph Fritz Iv   Ozark, AL02:09:48.270 392555  564 PCP Race Team
41583.24 Phillip Carpenter   Nashville Tn02:12:16.287 386951  554 
42584.62 David Henry   Chattanooga, TN02:12:50.567 392828  567 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
43586.00 Davis Mcginty   Silver Creek, GA02:16:31.797 401235  575 Rome Velo
44587.38 Justin Wilson   Gallatin Tn02:17:00.144 306639  591 Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
45588.76 Chase Bohannon   Calhoun, GA02:27:09.784 387831  637 Rome Velo
46590.14 Matt Statham   Madison, AL02:32:30.907 400737  587 
DNS John Hutcherson   Woodstock, GADNS 392450  571 Out Spokin Woodstock
DNS Blake Neese   Woodstock, GADNS 401234  579 
DNS Jim Russell   RoswellgaDNS 401272  582 
DQ John Holden   Chattanooga, TNDQ 398458  568 
DNF Franklin Collins   Owens Cross Roads, ALN/A 400935  556 

Men - CAT 4/5 - Masters - 35+ (43 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.26 Crispin Del Nero   Atlanta, GA01:56:54.190 295438  704 
2452.01 Emerson Vieira   Woodstock, GA01:56:57.890 401888  766 
3457.76 Jeffrey Firestone   Atlanta, GA01:57:00.033 367660  707 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
4463.51 Scott Schlapman   Harvest, AL01:57:07.570 144530  723 
5469.26 Steven Tarry   Atlanta, GA01:57:12.923 266771  727 Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
6475.01 Jerry Perullo   Atlanta, GA01:57:24.310 320920  719 
7480.76 Shannon Wrege   Altanta, GA01:57:28.450 274191  729 Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
8486.51 Sean Hodgson   Marietta, GA01:57:37.893 320430  712 
9492.26 Chris Kuhn   Smyrna, GA01:57:45.410 317252  716 Round Here Racing
10498.01 Joseph Fritz   Ozark, AL01:57:46.440 178436  709 VeloBrew Cycling Club
11503.76 Bradley Jacobs   Atlanta, GA01:57:51.740 339560  714 Round Here Racing
12509.51 Matt Tebbe   Atlanta, GA01:57:55.390 208650  728 
13515.26 Mark Franks   Calhoun, GA01:58:00.383 401613  708 
14521.01 George Powell   Tullahoma 01:58:04.266 393107  720 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
15526.76 Douglas Kerns   Chatsworth, GA01:58:22.803 222803  715 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
16532.51 Staten Putnal (1 - Cat5)   Atlanta01:58:25.546 400502  721 
17538.26 Brandon Rudin   Cumming, GA01:58:27.530 286337  722 Team Headstrong
18544.01 Ilhan Olcay (2 - Cat5)   Decatur, GA01:58:33.630 395819  718 
19549.76 David Schnakenberg (3 - Cat5)   Alpharetta, GA01:58:36.173 400837  724 
20555.51 Troy Marcum   Talladega, AL01:58:37.920 396890  717 
21561.26 Chip Carter   Albany, GA01:58:50.676 367412  703 PCP Race Team
22567.01 Christopher Haddock   Ringgold, GA01:58:53.210 386260  765 Bear Creek Bikes Race Team
23572.76 Scott Silvers   Lascassas01:59:00.850 378688  725 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
24578.51 Chris Sterchi   Menlo, GA02:01:41.343 370640  726 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
25584.26 Gary Farmer (4 - Cat5)   Buford, GA02:04:09.896 399269  706 Velo Voodoo
26590.01 Harvey Blanco   Loganville, GA02:14:00.600 231047  702 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
DQ Michael Barrett   Knoxville, TNDQ 354888  701 

Men - CAT 4/5 - Masters - 45+ (43 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.99 David Purinton   Huntsville01:57:05.350 395922  743 Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
2460.17 Greg Masterson (1 - Cat5)   Stone Mountain, GA01:57:23.913 78075  768 
3466.35 Marvin Rivera   Lawrenceville, GA01:57:36.853 323480  745 
4472.53 Louis Leclerc   Smyrna, GA01:57:38.473 321974  739 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
5478.71 Tom Golden   Apison, TN01:57:57.306 385659  734 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
6484.89 Steven Reeves   Huntsville, AL01:58:16.376 394856  744 
7491.07 Alex Harrod   Dacula, GA01:58:22.203 236019  737 Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b RS Tech
8497.25 David Haney   Duluth, GA01:58:37.720 335282  736 Frazier Cycling
9503.43 Mark Workman (2 - Cat5)   Buford01:59:02.173 393051  748 Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b RS Tech
10509.61 Scott May   Kennesaw, GA01:59:08.586 367051  740 Rome Velo
11515.79 David Durbin   Knoxville, TN01:59:10.433 103970  705 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
12521.97 Richard Hayes   Rome, GA01:59:12.216 401386  711 
13528.15 Michael Grigat (3 - Cat5)   Fort Mill, SC01:59:20.203 390480  735 Rome Velo
14534.33 Brian Williams (4 - Cat5)   Lawrencevillelaw, GA02:00:38.553 400527  747 
15540.51 Tracy Cochran (5 - Cat5)   Calhoun, GA02:01:46.623 401598  732 Bear Creek Bikes Race Team
16546.69 Michael Miller   Clarksville, TN02:03:51.710 221844  741 Team Gran Fondo
17552.87 Charles Clark (6 - Cat5)   Summerville, GA02:04:12.250 333152  767 Cycle-Therapy GA
18559.05 Larry Peters (7 - Cat5)   Decatur, GA02:04:45.183 221051  742 
19565.23 John Strickland   Gainesville, GA02:09:26.636 274153  769 SkyBlu Smart Fuels Cycling Team
20571.41 David Clutter (8 - Cat5)   Ridgefield Ct02:14:35.350 371824  731 Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b RS Tech
21577.59 Jonny Hudgens (9 - Cat5)   Jasperjasper, GA02:17:54.933 391166  713 
22583.77 Tony Jewah (10 - Cat5)   Lineville, AL02:35:10.390 296272  738 Mellow Mushroom Racing
23589.95 Dennis Custer   Chattanooga, TN02:40:33.456 323380  733 Scenic City Velo
DNS Timothy Goodin   Seymour, TNDNS 256450  710 Scenic City Velo
DNS Torren Yost (Cat5)   East Point, GADNS 399904  749 

Men - CAT 4/5 - Masters - 55+ (43 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Luc Frenette   Hoover01:58:10.296 382762  756 
2547.14 Bob Thompson (1 - Cat5)   Duluth, GA01:59:11.270 346102  764 
3554.28 Michael Long   Gainesville, GA01:59:15.926 152393  759 Prima Tappa Cycling
4561.42 Mark Miller   Albany, GA02:01:57.440 288905  762 PCP Race Team
5568.56 Edward Marks   Atlanta Ga 3035002:02:13.990 400755  760 
6575.70 Dan Mcnamara (2 - Cat5)   Greenville, SC02:05:31.723 308116  761 Team Headstrong
7582.84 Ronald Alley   Dallas, TX02:06:56.690 58740  755 
8589.98 Stuart Spratt (3 - Cat5)   Ball Ground, GA02:14:31.120 380325  763 
DNS Gordon Hillegas   Rome, GADNS 401447  757 
DNS Kirk Lockhart   Atlantaa, GADNS 400941  758 

Men - CAT 4 - Open (43 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.70 Justin Schmidt   Rydal, GA01:54:50.393 343550  486 Depaula Racing
2383.09 Ian Garrison   Decatur, GA01:54:55.943 348098  450 Junior Flyers
3386.48 Blake Johnson   Summerville, GA01:54:56.146 320480  459 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
4389.87 Parker Haney   Duluth, GA01:55:06.620 331590  454 Frazier Cycling
5393.26 Alexander Moody   Marietta, GA01:55:15.303 128249  471 Team Mission Source-NGCA
6396.65 David Ferguson   Central City, KY01:55:16.856 304203  448 Be Real Sports
7400.04 Erik Vanname   Atlanta, GA01:55:18.776 105218  494 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
8403.43 Kinzer Hewitt   New Bern, NC01:55:20.736 349346  457 Atomic Cycles
9406.82 Nathan Hatfield   Leesburg, GA01:55:20.953 384158  456 
10410.21 Haegan Altizer   Decatur, GA01:55:23.146 350322  435 Junior Flyers
11413.60 Chris Leonard   Athens, TN01:55:28.630 379999  463 Harper Auto
12416.99 Peter Smith   Marietta, GA01:55:29.440 381099  489 Team Mission Source-NGCA
13420.38 Dawson Morton   Decatur, GA01:55:32.380 348432  472 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
14423.77 Willem Kaiser   Atlanta, GA01:55:34.003 377954  461 Junior Flyers
15427.16 Brian Coll   Marietta, GA01:55:35.153 227169  440 Team Mission Source-NGCA
16430.55 Tommy Freckmann   Woodstock, GA01:55:39.583 360373  449 Out Spokin Woodstock
17433.94 Stephen Ray   Manchester Tn01:55:41.630 376576  483 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
18437.33 James Mayer   Carrollton, GA01:55:42.830 311631  467 University of West Georgia
19440.72 Nick Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA01:55:43.633 277048  475 Junior Flyers
20444.11 Chris Leslie   Atlanta, GA01:55:44.416 342248  464 Drummond Racing
21447.50 Christian Dicenso   Atlanta, GA01:55:45.676 338118  446 Drummond Racing
22450.89 Liam Ainslie   Decatur Ga01:55:46.250 395012  434 
23454.28 George Valentine   Marietta01:55:46.676 368850  493 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
24457.67 James Todd   Norcross, GA01:55:47.606 272621  492 Frazier Cycling
25461.06 Christopher Stout   Gainesville, GA01:55:50.166 367704  490 
26464.45 Jacob Pratt   Nashville, TN01:55:51.930 378415  480 I AM Racing
27467.84 Lee Carmichael   Chattanooga, TN01:55:53.363 309302  438 
28471.23 Jc Emberton   Tompkinsville Ky01:55:55.953 377266  447 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
29474.62 Sean Philyaw   Buford, GA01:55:56.376 336742  478 Prima Tappa Cycling
30478.01 Charlie Putnal   Flat Rock, NC01:55:59.580 361156  416 Big Ring Racing, Inc.
31481.40 Daudi Cobb   Decatur, GA01:56:00.320 142548  439 Peachtree Bikes
32484.79 Hartono Tanuwidjaja   Trabuco Canyon, CA01:56:05.146 345886  491 I AM Racing
33488.18 Will Owens   Chattanooga, TN01:56:07.243 358714  476 Scenic City Velo
34491.57 James Buckingham   Goodlettsville, TN01:56:07.463 113615  437 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
35494.96 Brian Skouras   Woodstock, GA01:56:10.840 96279  488 Out Spokin Woodstock
36498.35 Robbin Rahman   Atlanta, GA01:56:11.256 290408  482 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
37501.74 Van Mixon   Macon, GA01:56:13.436 345562  469 Big Ring Racing, Inc.
38505.13 Harry Sedwick   Signal Mountain, TN01:56:14.053 300861  487 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
39508.52 Tracy Terpstra   Cleveland, TN01:56:14.853 270841  746 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
40511.91 Devin Vernick   Lilburn, GA01:56:16.026 286780  496 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
41515.30 Matthew Dalke   Stone Mountain, GA01:56:22.480 386519  417 
42518.69 Trey Griffin   Poulan, GA01:56:25.233 367386  451 PCP Race Team
43522.08 Paul Dallas   Smyrna01:56:25.643 371310  444 Drummond Racing
44525.47 Jesus Lopez   Flowery Branch, GA01:56:30.316 314218  465 Prima Tappa Cycling
45528.86 Brad Cox   Anniston, AL01:56:40.276 368681  442 Mellow Mushroom Racing
46532.25 Eric Nelson   Roswell, GA01:56:45.310 249968  474 
47535.64 Lawrence Russell   Woodbury, TN01:57:00.853 304194  485 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
48539.03 Kareem Maddox   Covington Ga01:57:01.290 386423  466 
49542.42 Jon Harbert   Decatur, GA01:57:02.443 94375  455 Velo Voodoo
50545.81 Jeff Kahley   Macon, GA01:57:12.180 338314  460 Big Ring Racing, Inc.
51549.20 Stephen Baxter   Canton, GA01:57:13.660 247741  436 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
52552.59 David Koonce   Shelbyville01:57:24.983 376163  462 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
53555.98 Eric Polino   Chattanooga, TN01:57:34.700 344428  479 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
54559.37 Heber Cristino   Riverdale, GA01:57:44.920 307563  443 
55562.76 Richard Park   Lookout Mountain, TN01:58:09.023 27233  477 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
56566.15 Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA01:58:22.253 223855  468 Frazier Cycling
57569.54 Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA01:58:31.150 277334  470 Frazier Cycling
58572.93 Zechariah Musselman   Longwood, FL01:59:04.030 336918  473 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
59576.32 Lukas Grob   Sherman, CT01:59:09.816 230384  452 Pawling Cycle & Sport
60579.71 Steve Riley   Atlanta, GA01:59:24.316 125478  484 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
61583.10 Stephen Wilham   Ooltewah, TN02:00:12.230 241353  497 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
62586.49 Don Humphreys   Hixson, TN02:00:45.893 309069  458 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
63589.88 Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA02:46:42.990 279393  453 Junior Flyers
DNS Jorge Collado   Hampton, GADNS 258324  441 Southern Crescent Cycling
DNS Robb Pressley   Carrollton, GADNS 366142  481 the RED Line Cycling
DNS Michael Vasco   Apollo Beach, FLDNS 284757  495 Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b RS Tech
DNF Tyler Adsit   Warner Robins N/A 366943  433 Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
DNF Philip Dewire   SavannahN/A 366973  445 Georgia Institute of Technology

Men - CAT 3 - Open (79 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1319.22 Mark Fisher   Huntsville, AL03:27:41.840 369511  363 
2323.45 Patrick Casey   Birmingham, AL03:27:51.480 211847  348 Team Momentum
3327.68 Austin Ulich   Athens Ga03:28:00.130 377671  394 Prima Tappa Cycling
4331.91 Eric Kirk   Athens, GA03:28:00.536 266412  371 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
5336.14 Jeffrey Brooks   Rock Spring, GA03:28:14.940 346042  343 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
6340.37 Julian Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA03:28:21.710 273042  398 Dalton State College
7344.60 Nathan Spence   Auburn, AL03:28:23.690 282547  390 James Bros. Bikes
8348.83 Christopher Wyatt   Roswell, GA03:28:24.710 87149  397 
9353.06 Tomas Petit   Lasne03:28:26.440 386927  383 Frazier Cycling
10357.29 Peter Reed   Oxford, MS03:28:26.670 300740  385 MSMOC
11361.52 Dustin Cottle   Arroyo Grande, CA03:28:26.680 305586  353 Team Novo Nordisk Development
12365.75 Alexander Dijkema   Lawrenceville, GA03:28:33.470 273828  358 Frazier Cycling Juniors
13369.98 Steve Simmons   Alpharetta, GA03:28:40.010 318380  389 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
14374.21 Drago Cepar   Mableton, GA03:28:40.603 276916  349 Round Here Racing
15378.44 Ryan Pumpian   Marietta, GA03:28:40.813 153776  384 Team Mission Source-NGCA
16382.67 Wesley Burruss   Marietta, GA03:28:41.180 359186  345 Out Spokin Woodstock
17386.90 Jimm Mcelroy   Weaverville, NC03:28:43.370 240433  376 Velosports Racing
18391.13 Taylor Dunn   Stockbridge, GA03:28:46.680 245911  360 Southern Crescent Cycling
19395.36 Gregg Palaian   Atlanta, GA03:28:53.230 244209  382 Round Here Racing
20399.59 Joshua Hicks   Niota03:28:55.260 358004  366 KnoxVelo Club
21403.82 Ezra Wardpackard   Lake Geneva03:29:08.180 320680  395 Team Novo Nordisk Development
22408.05 Kyle Campbell   Birmingham, AL03:29:08.563 365953  346 Team Momentum
23412.28 Austin Sholly   Roswell, GA03:29:17.350 307301  334 Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
24416.51 Matt Corse   Atlanta, GA03:29:23.480 300680  352 Round Here Racing
25420.74 Jack Howland   Ooltewah, TN03:29:32.960 237683  368 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
26424.97 Talmadge Mincey   Signal Mountain03:29:34.373 272296  379 Scenic City Velo
27429.20 Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL03:29:38.740 173319  361 Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
28433.43 Matt Ragan   Columbus, GA03:29:40.780 254939  335 Drummond Racing
29437.66 Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN03:29:45.720 298438  392 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
30441.89 Daren Rogers   Soddydaisy, TN03:29:46.293 302941  386 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
31446.12 Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA03:29:46.520 306802  381 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
32450.35 Tony Blansit   Warner Robins, GA03:29:47.153 231516  342 PCP Race Team
33454.58 Luis Silva   Duluth, GA03:29:50.203 246203  388 southern crescent cycling
34458.81 Joshua Longenecker   Decatur, GA03:29:50.983 245881  373 Rogue Racing Project
35463.04 Matthew Brown   Ringgold, GA03:29:56.320 222158  344 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
36467.27 Gregory Colby   Brighton, MA03:29:58.323 274231  351 I AM Racing
37471.50 Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA03:30:01.920 252912  374 Frazier Cycling
38475.73 James Tudor   Alpharetta, GA03:30:13.750 185440  393 Round Here Racing
39479.96 Curtis Strange   Cleveland, TN03:30:14.933 311447  391 BeckJanitorial.com
40484.19 E Daniel Klapheke   Atlanta, GA03:30:30.650 126632  372 Team Mission Source-NGCA
41488.42 Marcelo Martino   Grayson, GA03:30:34.010 345944  375 
42492.65 David Farabaugh   Franklin, TN03:30:40.406 137467  362 I AM Racing
43496.88 Alex Devereaux   Atlanta, GA03:30:49.350 290264  356 Velo Voodoo
44501.11 Gabriel Denes   Columbus, GA03:31:00.293 260635  336 Georgia Cycling Inc.
45505.34 Pablo Di Marco   Cumming, GA03:31:05.150 279707  332 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
46509.57 Paul Duffy   Alpharetta, GA03:31:15.230 316742  359 Team Mission Source-NGCA
47513.80 James Delong   Apison, TN03:31:28.496 238260  355 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
48518.03 Andy Meyer   Cohutta, GA03:31:36.780 57051  378 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
49522.26 Modesto Diaz   Puerto Rico03:32:14.610 369051  357 southern crescent cycling
50526.49 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN03:32:18.996 109365  367 MOAB Masters Racing
51530.72 William Campbell   Greenville, SC03:32:28.326 280328  347 McDonalds Cycling Team
52534.95 Nathaniel Rowe   Atlanta, GA03:34:10.226 358683  387 SkyBlu Smart Fuels Cycling Team
53539.18 Jeff Ingle   Dalton, GA03:35:01.620 228062  369 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
54543.41 Rob Kane   Decatur, GA03:36:29.633 225582  370 C Town Bikes
55547.64 Cody Hall   Dallas, GA03:38:00.466 243945  364 Smyrna Bicycles
DNS Hunter Meyer   Cohutta, GADNS 308393  377 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
DNS Samuel Morgan   Marietta, GADNS 297459  380 Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
DNS Kenneth Wood   Atlanta, GADNS 260714  396 Drummond Racing
DNF Nichole Tower   Birmingham, ALN/A 294814  331 I AM Racing
DNF Ryan Cleary   Cumming, GAN/A 279917  350 Round Here Racing
DNF Jonathan Cucaz   Lawrenceville, GAN/A 288098  354 Frazier Cycling
DNF Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GAN/A 256892  365 JET Cycling
DNF Ethan Zehr   Sugar Valley, GAN/A 273039  399 Dalton State College

Men - CAT 1/2/3 - Masters - 35+ (61 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1360.01 Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN02:30:59.560 54521  214 Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b RS Tech
2381.91 Brian Derose (1 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA02:31:18.340 145540  218 Ridley Masters' Team p/b Reality Bikes
3403.81 Brad Parkerson (1 - Cat2)   Loganville, GA02:32:02.760 297241  228 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
4425.71 Michael Burns (2 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA02:38:35.064 75370  213 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
5447.61 Tracy Saine (3 - Cat2)   Dahlonega, GA02:38:40.094 188021  220 Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b RS Tech
6469.51 Grant Baldwin (2 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA02:39:09.514 254799  211 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
7491.41 Derrick Wasson (3 - Cat3)   Marietta, GA02:39:35.607 185364  227 North Atlanta Riding Club
8513.31 Gregory Brown (4 - Cat3)   Sugar Hill, GA02:39:40.284 40483  212 Ridley Masters' Team p/b Reality Bikes
9535.21 Jonathan Sierra (5 - Cat3)   Chatsworth, GA02:40:13.094 336108  221 Scenic City Velo
10557.11 Joseph Duhon (4 - Cat2)   Florence, AL02:40:21.360 10137  219 Madison Cycles
11579.01 Charles Rossignol (5 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA02:40:36.007 173111  225 Litespeed-BMW
DNS Eric Anderson (Cat2)   Alpharetta, GADNS 151968  210 Ridley Masters' Team p/b Reality Bikes
DNS David Courdin (Cat3)   Lookout Mountain, GADNS 137822  217 Litespeed-BMW

Men - CAT 1/2/3 - Masters - 45+ (61 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1276.95 Terry O'toole (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA02:30:51.880 59628  244 Peachtree Bikes
2291.08 Jeff Clayton (2 - Cat2)   Lizella, GA02:31:10.780 110444  232 Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
3305.21 Kent Wheeler   Albany, GA02:31:29.350 175991  224 Peachtree Bikes
4319.34 Tim Stone (3 - Cat2)   Monroe, GA02:33:29.800 251225  222 Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b RS Tech
5333.47 Jeffrey Warncke (1 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA02:34:02.527 137760  223 Homesmart Cycling
6347.60 Jeffrey Licciardello (2 - Cat3)   Acworth, GA02:34:20.947 222452  243 Team Mission Source-NGCA
7361.73 Michael Fitzgerald (3 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA02:38:59.724 261128  236 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
8375.86 Chuck Schmidt (4 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA02:39:06.154 164864  245 Peachtree Bikes
9389.99 Gilbert Shillcutt (5 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA02:39:09.114 92532  246 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
10404.12 John Fillyaw (6 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA02:39:09.517 177493  235 Velo Voodoo
11418.25 Mark Brackenbury (7 - Cat3)   Roswell, GA02:39:14.984 179409  230 Team Mission Source-NGCA
12432.38 Mitchell Danner (8 - Cat3)   Madison, AL02:39:19.574 299033  233 Spring City Cycling Club
13446.51 Robert Jordan (9 - Cat3)   Monticello, GA02:39:35.997 195298  240 Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
14460.64 Gregory Hanson (10 - Cat3)   Dacula, GA02:39:42.104 267772  239 Frazier Cycling
15474.77 Michael Gordon (11 - Cat3)   Dunwoody, GA02:39:50.364 205029  237 Team Mission Source-NGCA
16488.90 Robert Conatser (12 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA02:40:04.094 256353  216 realitybikes.com
17503.03 Lou Cataland (13 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA02:40:05.514 290586  231 Round Here Racing
18517.16 Brad Harper (4 - Cat2)   Atlanta , GA02:40:16.417 185352  229 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
19531.29 Darrell Farlow (14 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA02:40:32.054 309177  234 Team Mission Source-NGCA
20545.42 Steven Lewis (15 - Cat3)   Chattanooga, TN02:40:53.564 60179  242 BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters
21559.55 Dale Hair (5 - Cat2)   Dalton, GA02:40:55.270 55034  238 BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters
22573.68 Theron Colucci (6 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, GA02:41:34.814 7473  215 Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b RS Tech
DNS Robert Kuhn (Cat3)   Dunwoody, GADNS 19969  241 Hup United

Men - CAT 1/2/3 - Masters - 55+ (61 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1426.74 Joe Lehner (1 - Cat3)   Greer, SC02:39:51.370 287920  248 Team Headstrong
2475.13 Danny Caylor (2 - Cat3)   Powder Springs, GA02:39:59.984 91779  226 
3523.52 Gary Dalton (3 - Cat3)   Wakefield Ri02:40:20.154 50156  247 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
4571.91 Charles Seward (1 - Cat2)   Stockbridge, GA02:41:08.564 45926  249 Unione Sportiva Italiana

Women - CAT 4 - Open (43 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.66 Catherine Kelly   Chattanooga02:08:54.987 387104  623 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
2487.33 Tara Keefer   Smyrna, GA02:08:57.484 394467  622 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
3502.00 Lenae Ahearn   Dallas, GA02:09:18.307 367135  611 Rome Velo
4516.67 Sarah Schlapman   Harvest, AL02:09:37.147 392916  635 
5531.34 Jill Mcnamara   Greenville, SC02:10:34.720 288085  627 Team Headstrong
6546.01 Salma Huque   Douglasville, GA02:12:24.844 334838  621 Junior Flyers
7560.68 Kerry Brown   Atlanta, GA02:13:29.917 379416  613 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
8575.35 Jacqy Stone   Huntsville, AL02:40:16.874 54979  638 Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
9590.02 Sally Chu   Chattanooga, TN02:50:17.464 322054  616 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team

Women - CAT 1/2/3 - Open (43 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1294.42 Elizabeth Mccalley (1 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN02:04:45.940 270074  626 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
2310.76 Amy Phillips   Chattanooga, TN02:08:19.757 337516  631 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
3327.10 Melinda Spratt (2 - Cat2)   Corinth, TX02:08:25.387 296729  636 Louis Garneau Factory Team
4343.44 Kimberly Campione (1 - Cat3)   Lawrenceville, GA02:09:00.114 354256  614 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
5359.78 Debbie Prouty (3 - Cat2)   Savannah, GA02:09:08.050 308680  632 PCP Race Team
6376.12 Maria Carrelli (2 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA02:09:11.957 221037  615 The 706 Project
7392.46 Zoe Frazier (4 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA02:09:15.304 229338  619 Frazier Cycling
8408.80 Elizabeth Lee (5 - Cat2)   Conyers, GA02:09:33.624 231228  624 Louis Garneau Factory Team
9425.14 Melissa Petty   Knoxville, TN02:09:40.920 208174  630 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
10441.48 Kimberly Nelson (3 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA02:09:49.524 373219  629 Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
11457.82 Michele Moulton   Albany, GA02:09:51.980 283377  628 PCP Race Team
12474.16 Abigail Aldridge (6 - Cat2)   Canton, GA02:10:01.394 273899  612 PCP Race Team
13490.50 Diana Ramos (4 - Cat3)   Woodstock, GA02:10:17.837 295037  633 Junior Flyers
14506.84 Tina Locklear (5 - Cat3)   Warner Robins, GA02:10:25.284 333532  625 PCP Race Team
15523.18 Megan Cole (6 - Cat3)   Dartmouth Ma02:12:19.127 287393  617 Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports
16539.52 Stephanie Rynas (7 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN02:16:28.937 254020  634 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
17555.86 Heather Holmes (8 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA02:30:15.134 222022  620 
DNS Lee Farabaugh   Atlanta, GADNS 226191  618 Louis Garneau Factory Team p/b Fuji

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaCUORESpyOSMOUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee