Race Results for
19th Annual Sterling Road Race
STERLING, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/11/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1144.06 Luciano Pavan (1 - Cat1)   Fitchburg, MA3:01:22 197469  49 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
2148.09 Sean McCarthy (2 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA3:01:22 278956  72 Champion Systems
3152.12 Anthony Clark (3 - Cat1)   Feeding Hills, MA3:01:22 281380  15 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
4156.15 John Harris (4 - Cat1)   Ledyard, CT3:01:26 283275  28 Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching
5160.18 Austin Vincent (1 - Cat2)   Simsbury, CT3:01:40 226301  58 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
6164.21 Curtis White (5 - Cat1)   Delanson, NY3:03:21 234696  64 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
7168.24 Erik Levinsohn (6 - Cat1)   New Haven, CT3:03:21 308534  41 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
8172.27 Alec Donahue (7 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA3:03:21 129914  19 JAM Fund / NCC
9176.30 David Hoyle (8 - Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT3:03:34 223454  31 Aetna Cycling Team P/B The CCAP
10180.33 stephen hyde (9 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA3:03:34 305773  34 JAM FUND/NCC/VITTORIA
11184.36 Ryan Kelly (2 - Cat2)   Atkinson, NH3:03:47 207445  37 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
12188.39 pascual caputi (3 - Cat2)   White Plains, NY3:03:47 209085  10 aLIDA zAMPARO
13192.42 Brad Sheehan (10 - Cat1)   Bow, NH3:03:47 146426  54 SGD.cc
14196.45 Charles McCarthy (11 - Cat1)   Burlington, VT3:04:00 99405  43 Dealer.com-EverBank
15200.48 Josh Lipka (12 - Cat1)   Cheshire, MA3:04:21 211744  42 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
16204.51 Keith Kelly (13 - Cat1)   Allston, MA3:04:49 281943  74 
17208.54 Jake Hollenbach (14 - Cat1)   Shelburne, VT3:05:25 189818  30 Dealer.com-Everbank
18212.57 Bobby Bailey (15 - Cat1)   Essex, VT3:05:25 142091  Dealer.com-EverBank
19 folded number   3:05:39  29 
20220.63 Alex Cox (16 - Cat1)   Somerville, MA3:05:49 207002  16 CCB Racing
21224.66 Adam Sullivan (17 - Cat1)   North Kingstown, RI3:05:55 199084  56 Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli
23232.72 Brendan Rhim (18 - Cat1)   Norwich, VT3:06:16 282640  52 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
24236.75 Adam Carr (19 - Cat1)   Colchester, VT3:06:16 208854  13 Dealer.com-EverBank
25240.78 Timothy Ahearn (4 - Cat2)   Woodstock, CT3:06:31 326702  Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
26244.81 John Minturn (20 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA3:06:56 179015  45 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
27 folded number   3:06:56  18 
28252.87 Peter Goguen (5 - Cat2)   Hopedale, MA3:06:59 234564  27 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
29256.90 Peter Hurst (21 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT3:07:04 148404  33 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
30260.93 Patrick Goguen (22 - Cat1)   Hopedale, MA3:07:07 195075  26 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
31264.96 Hunter Pronovost (6 - Cat2)   Cheshire, CT3:07:08 99523  50 Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com
32268.99 Stuart McManus (23 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA3:07:08 338980  44 CCB racing
33273.02 Todd Bowden (7 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT3:07:08 144319  73 Exposition Wheelmen
34277.05 Connor Walsh (8 - Cat2)   Killingworth, CT3:07:08 339402  59 CVC / Suburban Subaru
35281.08 Travis Kroot (9 - Cat2)   Cumberland, ME3:07:08 322408  39 Boston Bicycle School
36285.11 Landen Wark-Acebo (10 - Cat2)   Brookline, MA3:07:08 237597  60 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
37289.14 Ryan Serbel (24 - Cat1)   Hartford, CT3:07:08 293409  53 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
38293.17 Andrew Gardner (11 - Cat2)   Ripton, VT3:07:08 173470  24 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
39297.20 Christopher Kohnle (12 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT3:07:08 186430  38 CVC/Suburban Subaru
40301.23 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA3:07:32 250645  20 Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
41305.26 Timothy Durrin (13 - Cat2)   Greatbarrington, MA3:07:32 285883  21 Jam Fund--NCC
42309.29 Wayne Bray (25 - Cat1)   New Hartford, NY3:07:32 230528  Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli Cycling Team
43313.32 Jayson Jacobs (14 - Cat2)   New York, NY3:08:16 310968  36 CRCA / WD Racing / NYC Velo
44317.35 Joshua Lehmann (15 - Cat2)   Weare, NH3:09:16 208018  40 Boston Bicycle School
45321.38 Gregg Izzo (16 - Cat2)   Randolph, MA3:09:35 291083  35 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
46325.41 Alex Abarbanel-Grossman (17 - Cat2)   Montclair, NJ3:09:41 276879  C.F. Racing | racecf.org
47329.44 Greg Whitney (18 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA3:09:41 246360  65 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
48333.47 John McGill (19 - Cat2)   Montpelier, VT3:10:09 101738  69 Onion River Racing
49337.50 Jackson Weber (20 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA3:11:15 201447  63 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
50341.53 Aaron Hubbell (26 - Cat1)   Durham, NH3:11:24 54434  32 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
51345.56 Jerome Townsend (27 - Cat1)   Princeton, MA3:11:24 196503  57 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
52349.59 Daniel Bensen (21 - Cat2)   Greenfield, MA3:13:00 258866  stonybrookvalleyfarm.com
53353.62 Christopher Raymond (22 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA3:16:13 68200  51 Boston Bicycle School
54357.65 Joshua Friedman (23 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA3:16:13 119871  23 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
55361.68 Ben Carbonetti (24 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT3:19:11 197142  11 Expo Wheelmen

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1218.74 Alex Carmona   Boston2:14:38 339504  207 Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato
2223.29 Gregory Dorsch   South Salem, NY2:14:38 310417  214 Black Tie Sports / Spine
3227.84 Alexander Grabau   Framingham , MA2:14:38 13816  220 Ride Studio Caf
4232.39 Andrew Goodale   Windham Nh2:14:38 293161  218 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
5236.94 Kenneth McNeill   Rutland, VT2:14:38 311527  234 B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
6241.49 Christian Page   Barrington, NH2:14:38 359205  237 NorEast Cycling
7246.04 Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA2:14:38 268349  224 The November Bicycles Road Trip
8250.59 Brian Suto   Oxford, CT2:14:38 242650  248 BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
9255.14 Tom Reagan   Newmarket, NH2:14:38 379281  243 Sunapee Racing Team
10259.69 Eliot Pitney   Brunswick, ME2:14:38 355868  241 Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
11264.24 Brian Coate   Somerville, MA2:14:38 360895  209 B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
12268.79 Bryan McGill   West Haven, CT2:14:38 218707  233 CLR - CLRRACING.com
13273.34 Ian Lambe   Topsfield, MA2:14:38 366489  230 CCB Racing
14277.89 Michael Shinall   Brighton, MA2:14:38 214122  246 GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar
15282.44 Tom Dudzik   Burlington, CT2:14:38 283479  215 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
16286.99 Chris Pare   Franklin, MA2:14:38 141839  238 Minuteman Road Club
17291.54 Charles Schubert   Roxbury, MA2:14:38 325388  245 Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato
18296.09 P J McQuade   Millbury, MA2:14:38 198142  235 Minuteman Road Club
19300.64 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT2:14:38 279369  213 Expowheelmen
20305.19 Brian Delaney   Lake Placid, NY2:14:38 9097  256 1K2GO/Onion River Sports
21309.74 Brian Fuller   Ludlow, MA2:14:38 384533  216 Competitive Edge Cycling
22314.29 Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VT2:14:38 299713  247 KMS Development Team
23318.84 Kuat Yessenov   Somerville, MA2:14:51 368377  252 MIT pb FXDD
24323.39 Damien Callahan   Burlington, VT2:14:53 95709  206 1K2GO/Onion River Sports
25327.94 Jerry De Zutter   Hudson, MA2:14:53 304293  212 545 Velo
26332.49 richard batten   Winchester, MA2:14:53 292021  202 minuteman road club
27 Yipering Teoh   2:14:53  254 CRCA FGX racing
28341.59 Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH2:14:53 242915  249 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
29346.14 Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA2:14:53 188494  221 BikeReg.com
30350.69 Christopher Merola   Northampton, MA2:14:53 349800  236 GREEN LINE VELO Driven by Zipcar
31355.24 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA2:15:08 235849  229 
32359.79 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT2:15:08 240217  250 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
33364.34 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA2:15:08 228871  225 Ride Studio Cafe
34368.89 Stefano Zanotti   Hartford, CT2:15:08 299661  253 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
35373.44 Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT2:15:28 65969  227 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
36377.99 rene herrera   Maspeth, NY2:15:28 297217  223 Kissena cycling club
37382.54 Michael Johnson   Cambridge, MA2:20:16 312980  226 Geekhouse Bikes
38387.09 Preston Buehrer   Boston, MA2:21:22 290822  205 B2C2 p/b Boloco
DQ Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VTdsq 283705  251 Dealer.com-EverBank
DQ Sam Damphousse   Marshfield, MAdsq 333946  211 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1330.83 smith anderson   Brighton, MA1:35:58 318100  303 Green Line Velo Driven by Zipcar
2334.38 Ford Murphy   Portsmouth, NH1:35:58 314892  368 
3337.93 Nicholas Sousa   Scituate, MA1:35:58 323150  389 Cycle Lodge
4341.48 Nicholas Kirsch   Portsmouth, NH1:35:58 332732  350 NorEast Cycling
5345.03 Bruce Romano   Winchester, MA1:35:58 30484  381 
6348.58 Jules Goguely   Palo Alto, CA1:35:58 373958  337 Rhode Island School of Design
7352.13 Nick Liddell   Boston, MA1:35:58 311064  355 Threshold Cycling
8355.68 Zachary Curtis   Bridgewater, MA1:35:58 371933  325 BayHillCapital-CL Noonan Junior Cycling
9359.23 Maxwell Godbey   Canton, MA1:35:58 342212  336 Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle
10362.78 thom barry   Northapton, MA1:35:58 156135  308 NCC
11366.33 Max Rome   Cambridge, MA1:35:58 308161  382 Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato
12369.88 Kyle Rancourt   Lewiston1:35:58 394990  380 Rancourt & Co. Cycling
13373.43 Paul Casey   Plainville, CT1:35:58 335032  316 Central Wheel
14376.98 Ian Kola   Braintree Ma1:35:58 387865  352 UVM
15380.53 Douglas Chrystall   Wellesley, MA1:35:58 333504  317 Boston Road Club
16384.08 Eric Papetti   Somerville, MA1:35:58 137902  376 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
17387.63 John Burkhardt   Arlington, MA1:35:58 5536  312 Ride Studio Cafe
18391.18 Anthony Codding   S Hamilton, MA1:35:58 268554  318 Essex County Velo
19394.73 Chris Busick   Shrewsbury, MA1:35:58 93288  313 Minuteman Road Club
20398.28 Patrick Luckow   Cambridge, MA1:35:58 210257  358 Community Bike Supply
21401.83 Mark Bernard   Leominster, MA1:36:10 284052  310 Minuteman Road Club
22405.38 Mike Kelly   Watertown, CT1:36:10 94642  349 TEAM EDGE
23408.93 Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT1:36:10 233018  315 TEAM EDGE
24412.48 Devin Frederick   Scarborough 1:36:10 385880  334 OA Cycling Team
25416.03 Joseph Butler   Westborough, MA1:36:10 298046  314 Bikeman.com
26419.58 Daniel Nuzzo-Mueller   Boston1:36:10 375405  371 Community Bike Supply Racing
27423.13 Nelson Hoffman   Northfield, VT1:36:15 306956  346 Onion River Racing
28426.68 Ian Keough   Sandwich, MA1:36:17 285756  902 Corner Cycle
29430.23 Shawnee Wandless   Gardner, MA1:36:17 366001  397 M3 Racing
30433.78 Christopher Kiss   Bethany, CT1:36:20 250880  351 Laurel B.C
31437.33 William Matlack   Arlington, MA1:36:20 229702  363 QuadCycles
32440.88 John Malley   Bolton Ma1:36:20 367486  359 Clemson Cycling Team
33444.43 Douglas Breault   Medford, MA1:36:22 307850  311 STAMPEDE!
34447.98 walter archer   Canterbury Nh1:36:22 296443  305 Capital Area Cycling
35451.53 Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MA1:36:27 210617  398 Minuteman Road Club
36455.08 Cyrille Couet   Arlington, MA1:36:27 376081  321 Ride Studio Cafe
37 folded number   1:36:27  379 
38462.18 Case Butler   Kennebunk1:36:27 378977  901 Team CF
39465.73 Robert DiBattista   Stow, MA1:36:27 270729  329 Minuteman Road Club
40469.28 Peter lewis   Barre, MA1:36:31 145542  354 Green Mountain Bicycle Club
41472.83 Lukas Bentel   Providence, RI1:36:34 339234  309 Rhode Island School of Design
42476.38 Jake Allegrini   Nantucket, MA1:36:36 342852  301 Nantucket Velo
43479.93 Kevin Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:36:43 290750  338 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
44483.48 Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang   Somerville, MA1:36:48 205206  392 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
45487.03 John Smith   Dover1:37:15 397637  386 Boston University Cycling
46490.58 Aaron McCormack   Omagh Northern Ireland1:37:15 350086  365 Cycle Lodge
47494.13 Aaron Wolf   Arlington, MA1:37:31 340042  400 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
48497.68 Paul Goguen   Franklin, MA1:37:50 137116  339 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
49501.23 Benjamin Kramer   Bow, NH1:38:00 293636  353 Sunapee Racing Team
50504.78 Jonathan Barry   Allston, MA1:38:06 327438  307 Bicycle Bill's
51508.33 David Wells   Terre Haute1:38:25 384442  399 EXPO WHEELMEN
52511.88 Jonathan DelColle   Somerset, MA1:38:31 256996  328 Bikeworks Beaupre Electric
53515.43 Nicholas Esposito   Boston, MA1:38:31 361646  333 B2C2 p/b Boloco
54518.98 mike golay   Westbrook, ME1:38:31 262567  340 Hup United
55522.53 Christopher Cugini   Stoneham, MA1:38:41 340514  322 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
57529.63 Russell Holden   Boxborough, MA1:40:22 365736  347 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
58533.18 Danny Saccoccio   Walpole, MA1:45:00 316740  384 Bikeworks Beaupre Electric
59536.73 Dale Para   North Oxford, MA1:45:00 294412  377 M3 Racing
60540.28 Steven Ji   Somerville, MA1:45:39 306820  348 MIT Cycling
61543.83 Steve Czerwinski   Somerville, MA1:48:02 354828  326 Boston Road Club
62547.38 Justin Palmisano   Beverly, MA1:49:02 343026  374 Essex County Velo (ECV)
63550.93 Sean Griffing   Boston, MA1:49:20 370353  343 Ride Studio Cafe
64554.48 Jason Waltuch   Weston, MA1:49:40 289388  396 Threshold Cycling
65558.03 Nathaniel Shurack   Plantsville, CT1:50:50 333832  385 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
66561.58 Jason Andrew   Columbia Ct1:51:29 286975  304 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
67565.13 Tim Curley   Malden, MA1:53:55 269256  323 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
68568.68 Simon Long   Hartford, CT1:54:26 374597  356 Central Wheel - GHCC
69572.23 Dan Cooper   Salem, MA1:55:50 328466  320 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
70575.78 John Moore   Boston, MA1:56:16 342958  367 Community Bike Supply
71579.33 Todd Wagner   Hampton Falls, NH 306071  395 NorEast Cycling
72582.88 Daniel Gaucher   Windham, CT 240856  335 CVC/Suburban Subaru
73586.43 Frederick Marvel   Charlestown, MA 311268  362 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
74589.98 Michael Passanisi   Andover, MA 305528  378 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
75593.53 Kurt Maw   Salem, MA 246211  364 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.12 Jonathan Hillman   Greenfield1:01:16 381216  817 Northeast Road Masters
2482.87 Ari Appel   West Newton, MA1:01:24 360873  802 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
3485.62 Justin Cammarata   Beverly1:01:24 385840  808 Fit Werx
4488.37 Nicholas Kacher   Waltham, MA1:01:28 374974  824 Berkshire Bike and Board
5491.12 Michael Westberry   Northborough, MA1:01:28 394098  848 Minuteman Road Club
6493.87 William Greene   Bar Harbor, ME1:01:30 403814  814 HK2 Healthy Kids Happy Kids
7496.62 Nate Sievers   Franklin, MA1:01:35 368549  840 
8499.37 Daniel McCombs   Epping, NH1:01:38 370913  852 
9502.12 Tony Kelly   Middleboro, MA1:01:42 393157  826 Bikebarnracing.com
10504.87 Dwight Johnson   New Haven, CT1:01:42 306353  822 Laurel Bicycle Club
11507.62 Mason Ziedonis   Westborough, MA1:01:42 381537  850 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
12510.37 Jesse Lowe   Medford, MA1:01:42 388065  831 Pedal Power Training Solutions
13513.12 Christopher Lake   Westport, MA1:01:46 274962  827 Team Spark
14515.87 Chris Watt   Auburn, NH1:01:49 378067  845 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
15518.62 Alex Johnson   Beverly, MA1:01:49 401564  820 
16521.37 Thomas Dwyer   Newburyport, MA1:01:57 361067  810 Wentworth Cycling Club
17524.12 Douglas Sulkala   Plymouth1:02:00 375223  841 bikebarnracing.com
18526.87 Cody LaVack   Beverly, MA1:02:07 385045  828 Essex County Velo
19529.62 Jason Mason   Tucson, AZ1:02:15 347390  851 
20532.37 jimmy cabrera   Lawrence1:02:51 367457  807 
21535.12 Bryan Magdalensky   Florence, MA1:03:12 365636  832 northampton cycling club
22537.87 Mark Brownell   Douglas1:03:27 389523  806 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
23540.62 Joshua Merchant   Leominster, MA1:03:27 298895  834 landrys bicycles westborough
24543.37 John Baillieul   Brookline, MA1:03:37 366589  803 Quad Cycles
25546.12 Justin Thomas   Center Barnstead, NH1:03:45 399455  842 Capital Area Cycling
26548.87 Ysidro jaime   Lawrence1:04:17 367460  819 
27551.62 Eric Marchese   Brighton, MA1:04:31 276798  833 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
28554.37 Adam Bernstein   Boston, MA1:04:41 287057  805 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
29557.12 Doran Abel   Natick, MA1:04:52 292923  801 minuteman road club
30559.87 william pierce   Templeton, MA1:05:51 342028  839 
31562.62 William Crabtree   Lexington Ma1:05:51 382938  809 
32565.37 Matthew Leahey   Springfield, MA1:07:00 382992  829 Northampton Cycling Club
33568.12 Mark Wendolowski   Hatfield, MA1:07:09 380239  847 Northampton Cycling Club
34570.87 Evan Fox   Glastonbury, CT1:07:29 358489  812 
35573.62 Aaron Keene   Select An Airport1:07:52 384592  825 Northampton Cycling Club
36576.37 Jarrad Warner   Center Barnstead, NH1:08:38 248697  844 Capital Area Cycling
37579.12 Matthew Modelane   West Greenwich, RI1:09:10 356724  853 
38581.87 Will Herman   Marblehead, MA1:10:46 15926  816 ECV
39584.62 Nolan Garon   Dunstable, MA1:12:30 236457  813 Minuteman Road Club
40587.37 RANDY LOCKLAIR   Brooklyn, NY1:13:10 383858  830 CRCA/ISF Global Textile Solutions
41590.12 ryan ballam   Concord, NH 403377  804 capital area cycling

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.51 stefano zimei   Leominster, MA1:00:47 298535  750 M3 Racing
2518.74 Christian Baker   South Weymouth, MA1:00:47 328936  704 bikebarnracing.com
3520.97 Russ Campbell   Maynard, MA1:00:47 310189  710 Minuteman Road Club
4523.20 Aaron Hovel   Andover1:00:47 379931  724 
5525.43 Jerry Babcock   Devens, MA1:00:47 350664  703 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
6527.66 Rick Mackie   Lexington, MA1:00:47 358623  731 SLIJK velo club
7529.89 Eric Beard   West Newbury, MA1:00:47 348916  705 DG Cycle/B.O.B
8532.12 Tai Sutliff   West Newton, MA1:00:47 322990  747 
9534.35 Chris Rhim   Norwich, VT1:00:47 282635  741 Woodstock Bicycle Club
10536.58 Chris Fox   Rumford, RI1:00:47 295614  718 Providence Velo Club
11538.81 Tim Cary   Easthampton1:00:47 380179  712 Northampton Cycling Club
12541.04 damien arlabosse   Berlin1:00:47 405788  702 
13543.27 Michael O'DONNELL   Canton, MA1:00:47 395483  737 Blue Hills Cycling Club
14545.50 Michael Bloom   Portsmouth Nh1:00:47 320412  707 B.O.B. Cycling
15547.73 David Davis   Petersham, MA1:00:47 213143  715 Quabbin Cycling Club/Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery
16 Frank Sleegers   1:00:47  746 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
17552.19 Jason Bridges   Nantucket, MA1:00:47 403078  708 Nantucket Velo
18554.42 Mark Burns   Portland, ME1:00:47 303043  709 Nantucket Velo
19 Eric Friberg   1:00:47  719 
20558.88 Marc Curtis   Bridgewater, MA1:00:47 148661  714 bikebarnracing.com
21561.11 Jonathan O'Keeffe   Amherst, MA1:00:47 343524  738 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
22563.34 Arnost Lobel   Billerica, MA1:01:10 314486  728 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
23565.57 Eddy Pagan   Bronx Ny1:01:14 365366  739 
24567.80 Doug Aker   North Chelmsford, MA1:01:23 303757  701 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
25570.03 Doug Dayhoff   Wakefield, MA1:02:57 265124  716 Keep It Tight
26572.26 Tim Kennedy   Milford, NH1:03:15 327778  727 
27574.49 Marc Cedrone   Ashland Ma1:03:49 166585  713 Minuteman Road Club
28576.72 kenneth thompson   Ft Washington, MD1:04:02 119281  748 
29578.95 Donald Bishop   Marlborough, MA1:04:14 398418  706 
30581.18 John Nesco   Chester1:04:38 394138  735 CVC Suburban Subaru
31583.41 Glenn Doucet   Franklin, MA1:05:00 365271  717 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
32 Kevin Poultney   1:05:20  740 Minuteman Road Club
33587.87 John Kefeyan   Belmont, MA1:05:25 198319  726 
34590.10 Scott Gallivan   Devens, MA1:05:30 379709  721 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1199.04 Paul Richard (1 - Cat2)   Amesbury, MA1:52:48 29708  629 CCB Racing
2207.95 Brian Campbell (2 - Cat2)   Waltham, MA1:52:50 210587  610 545 Velo
3216.86 A. Zane Wenzel (3 - Cat2)   Middletown, CT1:52:50 51489  635 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
4225.77 Bart Lipinski (4 - Cat2)   Kingston, MA1:52:50 301046  621 Blue Hills Cycling Club
5234.68 jeremy brazeal (5 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT1:52:54 54411  640 Bethel Cycle Sport
6243.59 David Hildebrand (6 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT1:52:54 160538  619 Expowheelmen
7252.50 David Peters (1 - Cat3)   Melrose, MA1:52:54 27843  626 
8261.41 nicholas czerula (2 - Cat3)   Concord, NH1:52:56 207085  616 ENGVT
9270.32 Andrew Boxer (3 - Cat3)   Ludlow, VT1:52:56 4469  606 First Stop / Vermont Castings
10279.23 Massimiliano Accaputo (7 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT1:52:56 103281  601 CVC Suburban Subaru
11288.14 Vincent Bolt (4 - Cat3)   Lakeville, MA1:52:56 79752  605 Spin Arts / Maggie Rosa's Bike Shop
12297.05 Keith Gauvin (5 - Cat3)   Ellington, CT1:52:56 125555  637 Exposition Wheelmen
13305.96 Todd Roberts (8 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA1:52:56 30121  630 
14314.87 John Sakalowsky (1 - Cat1)   Newton, MA1:52:56 48669  631 Team Romeo
15323.78 John Mosher (6 - Cat3)   Boxborough, MA1:52:56 140765  624 Wheelworks Racing
16332.69 Mike Nadeau (9 - Cat2)   Montgomery, MA1:52:56 236879  636 
17341.60 Gerry Clapper (7 - Cat3)   Avon, CT1:52:56 223515  611 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
18350.51 Mark Paggioli (10 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT1:52:56 54549  625 CVC Suburban Subaru
19359.42 Jason Croteau (8 - Cat3)   Webster, MA1:52:56 62457  613 Clif Bar/Pactimo
20368.33 Thomas Francis (11 - Cat2)   Needham, MA1:52:56 191352  618 Wheelworks Racing
21377.24 Matt Mitchell (12 - Cat2)   Weston, MA1:52:56 24614  623 545 Velo
22386.15 John Rachfal (13 - Cat2)   Needham , MA1:52:56 28984  628 Wheel Works
23395.06 Kyle Wolfe (14 - Cat2)   Cambridge, NY1:52:56 38789  639 
24403.97 Todd Burns (9 - Cat3)   Nantucket, MA1:52:56 202406  609 Nantucket Velo
25412.88 Mark Shea (10 - Cat3)   Tolland, CT1:52:56 320806  632 Expowheelmen
26421.79 Wayne Prescott (15 - Cat2)   Bantam, CT1:52:56 144115  627 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
27430.70 Wade Summers (16 - Cat2)   Southington, CT1:53:23 60566  634 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
28439.61 Ron Jacobs (11 - Cat3)   Needham, MA1:53:28 168995  620 Wheelworks Racing
29448.52 Patrick Cunningham (12 - Cat3)   New Hartford, CT1:53:31 237439  614 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
30457.43 Ciaran Mangan (13 - Cat3)   Brighton, MA1:53:31 218622  622 CCB/ RACING
31466.34 Chris Curven (14 - Cat3)   Walpole, NH2:01:13 159968  615 First Stop / Vermont Castings
32475.25 Larry Alford (15 - Cat3)   Newton, MA 283842  602 545 Velo

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1206.67 M. Andrew Ruiz (1 - Cat2)   Delmar, NY1:52:49 47271  548 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
2213.23 Bill yabroudy (1 - Cat3)   Coventry, RI1:52:49 47974  562 NBX/Apex tec
3219.79 Ron Bourgoin (2 - Cat2)   Carabassett Valley, ME1:52:49 4399  504 Momentum Barracuda Cycling
4226.35 David Kellogg (3 - Cat2)   Providence, RI1:53:01 75105  530 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
5232.91 Eric Pearce (4 - Cat2)   Chelmsford, MA1:53:19 27519  535 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
6239.47 Alfred Bissell (1 - Cat4)   Boxford, MA1:54:15 268112  502 Riverside Racing
7246.03 Cliff Summers (5 - Cat2)   Queensbury, NY1:54:17 34634  557 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
8252.59 Will Schneider (6 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:54:17 106752  552 Team Danbury Audi
9 Eric De Riveria   1:54:17  563 
10265.71 todd buckley (7 - Cat2)   Richmond, RI1:54:17 48893  507 ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM
11272.27 Patrick Ruane (8 - Cat2)   Bow, NH1:54:17 30782  547 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
12278.83 Robert Campbell (2 - Cat3)   Duxbury Ma1:54:17 5963  570 
13285.39 Steven Edwards (2 - Cat4)   South Portland, ME1:54:17 220996  517 OA/CycleMania
14291.95 Joseph Rano (3 - Cat3)   Jefferson, MA1:54:17 60154  545 Spin Arts Cycling Team
15298.51 Eric Weinrich (9 - Cat2)   Yarmouth, ME1:54:17 227867  561 Momentum Barracuda
16305.07 Fabio Piergentili (10 - Cat2)   Andover, MA1:54:17 99849  539 WH Bagshaw Precision Parts
17311.63 Len Engel (4 - Cat3)   Holliston, MA1:54:17 10805  518 Minuteman Road Club
18318.19 Hank Pfeifle (1 - Cat1)   Brunswick, ME1:54:17 57045  538 OA/Cyclemania
19324.75 Chris Grady (5 - Cat3)   Douglas, MA1:54:17 236181  524 Arc En Ciel Racing
20331.31 Bruce Diehl (6 - Cat3)   Jackson, NH1:54:17 63934  514 Sunapee Racing
21337.87 Tim Dodd (7 - Cat3)   Westford, MA1:54:27 196464  515 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
22344.43 guy poirier (8 - Cat3)   Wilton, CT1:54:27 319160  540 bethel cycle
23350.99 Ricky Legault (9 - Cat3)   Sterling, CT1:54:27 20786  531 Arc en ciel race team
24357.55 Kevin Hays (3 - Cat4)   Newton, MA1:54:27 204148  526 Arc En Ciel
25364.11 Ralf Geiben Lynn (11 - Cat2)   Bow, NH1:54:27 171415  523 Boston Bicycle School
26370.67 Alan Cote (12 - Cat2)   Williston, VT1:54:31 45207  511 Bikereg.com
27377.23 Mark Durso (10 - Cat3)   Middlebury, CT1:54:31 10276  516 Team Edge
28383.79 Jay Trojan (4 - Cat4)   Lincoln, RI1:54:31 265393  560 Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe
29 David Corrisan   1:54:31  566 Fritz Bike Shop
30396.91 randy rusk (2 - Cat1)   Exeter, RI1:54:31 48618  549 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
31403.47 Dzmitry Buben   Hamden, CT1:54:31 225880  506 CCB Racing
32410.03 Gene Petrella (13 - Cat2)   North Andover, MA1:54:45 46462  537 CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
33416.59 JOSEPH SAVICK (5 - Cat4)   Providence, RI1:54:45 31379  550 arc en ciel
34423.15 Mark Thompson (11 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH1:54:45 142716  558 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
35429.71 William Sawyer (12 - Cat3)   Littleton, MA1:54:45 118994  551 Spinarts
36436.27 Gerard O'Shea (14 - Cat2)   Clinton, CT1:54:45 234576  533 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
37442.83 Paul Curley (13 - Cat3)   Taunton, MA1:54:45 8380  512 Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Willows/American Lung Association Cycling Team
38449.39 Graydon Stevens (14 - Cat3)   Cape Elizabeth, ME1:55:15 51815  555 OA/Cyclemania
39455.95 William Hurley (6 - Cat4)   North Attleboro, MA1:55:57 327662  528 bikebarnracing.com
40 Booke Anderson   2:00:51  564 
41469.07 Mark Caron (15 - Cat3)   Bath, ME2:00:58 121058  508 Momentum Barracuda Cycling
42475.63 Gary Quinlin (7 - Cat4)   Branford, CT2:02:15 290817  543 None
43482.19 Eric Hansmeier (8 - Cat4)   Keene, NH2:16:47 259524  525 Monadnock Cycling Club
44488.75 Mitchell Favreau (9 - Cat4)   Pawcatuck, CT2:16:53 305051  519 Mystic Velo Club
45495.31 Kelly Parsons (16 - Cat3)   Lyme, CTlap 147170  534 Arc-en- Ciel Racing Team
46501.87 william Casazza (17 - Cat3)   Salem, NHlap 62045  509 BOB-S.M.A.R.T
47 Jeff McKillip   lap  567 
48 Doug Chaisson     568 PEAK Racing / Gear Works Cyclery
49521.55 thomas hurley (18 - Cat3)   Mattapoisett, MA 137127  527 BikebarnRacing.com
50528.11 Steven Bonadio (19 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA 146541  503 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
51534.67 Timothy Shea (20 - Cat3)   Amherst, NH 32365  554 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
52541.23 Bruce Townend (21 - Cat3)   Windsor, MA 75172  559 PEAK Racing / Gear Works Cyclery
53547.79 Larry Stachowiak (10 - Cat4)   Lynn, MA 245678  569 CCB Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1212.73 Stephanie Wetzel (1 - Cat1)   Fryeburg, ME2:08:34 350758  126 Team Kenda Presented by RACC
2225.37 Kathleen Lysakowski (2 - Cat1)   Quincy, MA2:08:34 302050  111 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
3238.01 Kerrin Strevell   Valatie, NY2:08:34 310389  125 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
4250.65 Amy Bevilacqua (3 - Cat1)   Wilton, CT2:08:34 328352  102 Targetraining
5263.29 Beth Ruiz (4 - Cat1)   Delmar, NY2:08:49 239476  121 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
6275.93 Emma White (1 - Cat2)   Delanson, NY2:11:02 275988  127 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
7288.57 Patty Buerkle (5 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA2:11:02 131990  104 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
8301.21 Andrea Brennan (6 - Cat1)   Manasquan, NJ2:11:02 280765  103 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
9313.85 Christina Birch (2 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA2:11:02 294746  128 Pedal Power
10326.49 Jacqueline Parker (3 - Cat2)   Mystic, CT2:11:02 358174  118 Radical Media
11339.13 Elizabeth McDonough (4 - Cat2)   Cranston, RI2:11:02 355686  113 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
12351.77 Ana Sirianni (5 - Cat2)   Salem, MA2:13:57 358429  123 Ride Studio Cafe
13364.41 Amy Miner (7 - Cat1)   South Burlington, VT2:14:45 303570  115 Dealer.com-EverBank
14377.05 Danielle Baron (6 - Cat2)   Gilford, NH2:14:52 297466  101 Sunapee Racing Team
15389.69 Nancy Labbe-Giguere (7 - Cat2)   Belmont, MA2:15:18 293974  110 Lemieux The Cat Racing
16402.33 Elizabeth Cummings (1 - Cat3)   Boston, MA2:23:30 333622  105 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
17414.97 Lyn McCabe (2 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT2:23:30 295891  112 Central Wheel/GHCC
18427.61 Natalie Ferjulian (3 - Cat3)   Beverly2:23:30 372141  109 Riverside Racing
19440.25 Claire McKenna (4 - Cat3)   Berlin, MA2:23:30 276157  114 Ride Studio Cafe
20452.89 N/A   Belmont, MA2:23:30 172944  122 
21465.53 Giulia Righi (5 - Cat3)   New Britain, CT2:23:30 199246  119 Central Wheel/GHCC
22478.17 Lenora Felker (8 - Cat1)   Yarmouth, ME2:23:30 95766  108 Healthy kids Happy kids HK2

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.11 Alisa allegrini   Nantucket, MA1:04:11 389668  401 Nantucket Velo
2454.75 Lauren LeClaire   Somerville, MA1:05:06 346230  416 pedalpowertraining.com
3460.39 Kristen Beard   West Newbury, MA1:05:12 376397  404 Riverside Racing
4466.03 Emily MacKinnon   Nantucket, MA1:05:12 385211  417 Nantucket Velo
5 Kathleen Wanat   1:05:19  430 Team Bike Alley
6477.31 Jennifer McCarthy   Danvers, MA1:05:27 394081  419 Comprehensive Racing
7482.95 Nancy Gillooly   Pawtucket, RI1:08:29 314210  412 Corner Cycle
8488.59 Jennifer Runo   Brighton, MA1:12:20 393756  424 pedalpowertraining.com
9494.23 Audrey Raboin   Medford, MA1:13:54 308739  423 Boston Road Club
10499.87 anna milton   Northborough, MA1:14:06 302207  422 ladiesFirst p/b milton-cat
11505.51 Lisa Berger   Boston1:14:28 393863  405 NEBC pb CycleLoft
12511.15 Betsy McCombs   Epping, NH1:14:31 391012  420 DG Cycle Sports
13516.79 Loraine Warner   North Andover, MA1:15:38 214603  429 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
14522.43 alicia macleod   Concord, NH1:15:55 395066  418 Capital Area Cycling
15528.07 Andrea Barlow   Salem1:16:09 374900  402 NEBC P/B Cycle Loft
16533.71 Leslie Johnson   Branford, CT1:16:12 311483  415 
17539.35 Melinda Barnes   Concord Ma1:16:59 345916  403 NEBC
18544.99 Aubrey Burdick   Arlington, MA1:21:43 401022  407 
19550.63 Sara Melikian   Wilbraham1:22:13 389391  421 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
21561.91 Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA 281925  411 JAM Fund / NCC
22567.55 Julie Tracy   Boston 399488  428 Julie
23573.19 Corinne Gordon   Hollis, NH 397189  413 
24578.83 Julie Dodd   Westford, MA 327424  410 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
25584.47 Ashley Hill   Wilmington, MA 332608  414 NEBC P/B Cycle Loft
26590.11 Elizabeth Deshaies   Webster Nh 396355  409 
27595.75 Patricia Bishop   Marlborough, MA 402090  406 
DQ Colleen Sands   Princeton, MAdsq 385145  425 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOBonk BreakerSpyShimanoCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee