Race Results for
Page Valley Road Race
Stanley, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/03/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters Novice 45/55

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.22 Scott Stahl (1 - Cat5)   Fairfax, VA 267714   
2514.75 David Duvall (2 - Cat5)   South Riding Va 396595   
2514.75 Peter Schultz (3 - Cat5)   Reston, VA 303071   
3522.28 Thomas Begley (4 - Cat5)   Sterling, VA 392484   
4529.81 Richard Lockley (5 - Cat5)   Washington, DC 147446   Artemis
5537.34 Mark Stahl   Vienna, VA 267703   
6544.87 Stephen Gallagher (6 - Cat5)   Burke, VA 201387   
7 Phillip Kardis      
8559.93 Romano Ninassi (7 - Cat5)   Bethesda, MD 396493   
9567.46 steve butler   Cross Junction, VA 371221   
10574.99 Martin Pemberton (8 - Cat5)   Ashburn, VA 384706   
11582.52 Gerald Fleming (9 - Cat5)   Sterling, VA 345190   HPC/LIST

Men - Masters 55

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1235.26 Dennis Crockett (1 - Cat3)   Keymar, MD 264085   Antietam Velo Club Inc
2261.66 Ad Bax (2 - Cat3)   Bethesda, MD 195218   DC Velo Limited
3288.06 Paul Mittelstadt (1 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 45693   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
4314.46 John Newton (1 - Cat4)   Kennett Square, PA 148316   
5340.86 Alexander Meller (3 - Cat3)   Annapolis, MD 253692   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
6367.26 Douglas Perry (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 280420   Aggress
7393.66 Peter Swan (4 - Cat3)   Yorktown, VA 51620   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
8420.06 M Tribbie (1 - Cat5)   Fairfax Station, VA 410259   
9446.46 Howard Tyndle (3 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 244939   Artemis
10472.86 Stephen Szibler (4 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 318294   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
11499.26 Myron Segal (5 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 178881   Route 1 Velo
12525.66 Richard Fristik (6 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA 12443   

Men - Masters 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1208.90 Michael Kingery (1 - Cat2)   Reston, VA 108105   
2220.63 Jeff Boswell (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 223066   
3232.36 Brook Edinger (2 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 308706   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
4244.09 harry fang (2 - Cat2)   Chevy Chase, MD 59226   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
5255.82 Curtis Southern (3 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD 52033   
6267.55 Thomas Godfrey (4 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 13480   
7279.28 ramon benitez (1 - Cat1)   Glenwood, MD 3304   
8291.01 John Nelmes (3 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 180335   Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club
9302.74 Robert Laybourn (4 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 52829   
10314.47 Raymond Trentini (1 - Cat4)   Frederick, MD 225714   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
11326.20 Jay Moglia (2 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 71511   Raw Talent Ranch Racing
12337.93 Douglas Smith (2 - Cat4)   Ashburn, VA 365660   
13349.66 Jose Pena (5 - Cat3)   Alexandria 292868   
14361.39 Ray Middleman (3 - Cat4)   Mars, PA 285410   
15373.12 Timothy Wolters (4 - Cat4)   Newport News, VA 47705   
16384.85 Philip Falconer (6 - Cat3)   Lovettsville, VA 192247   
DNF Eric Fletcher (Cat3)   Earlysville, VA 204587   
DNF Geoff Hughes (Cat2)   Arlington, VA 301712   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Men - Masters 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1264.46 douglas philippone (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 42635   
2292.89 Michael Stearns (1 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 90951   
3321.32 Dave Ducazau (1 - Cat4)   Coronado, CA 380766   
4349.75 francois fabiato (1 - Cat1)   Glen Allen, VA 260597   Bon Secours
5378.18 john hessian (2 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 16045   Team Carytown Bicycle Company
6406.61 Kenneth Morris (2 - Cat3)   Herriman, UT 272355   
7435.04 Kenneth McDowell (2 - Cat4)   North Bethesda, MD 195596   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
8463.47 Erik Beatley (3 - Cat4)   Winchester, VA 273786   
9491.90 Kirk Sweeney (3 - Cat3)   Mechanicsville, VA 34779   Altius Cycling Team
DNF oleg kolodin (Cat4)   Arlington, VA 267059   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.07 philip sousa   Arlington, VA 409342   
2422.72 George Sullivan   Chicago, IL 201374   
3427.37 Stewart Staton   Purcellville Va 43322   
4432.02 Mike Ly   Washington, DC 392311   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5436.67 Robert Kidby   Stafford, VA 311238   Virginia Polytechnic University
6441.32 Chris Dell   Alexandria, VA 299606   
7445.97 Michael Mccarraher   Washington, DC 400726   The Bike Rack
8450.62 Jay Owen   Falls Church Va 394789   
9 Marc Hengartner      
10459.92 Matthew Churchill   Vienna, VA 343478   
11464.57 Barry Young   Ruckersville, VA 291389   
12469.22 Will Mitchell   Washington, DC 296122   
13473.87 Greg Gibson   Centreville, VA 410442   
14478.52 William Bylund   Virginia Beach, VA 243341   
15483.17 Dereck Franklin   Vienna, VA 384046   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16487.82 Edwin Agudelo   Alexandria, VA 352384   V-DAY
17492.47 Matthew Irwin   Washington, DC 400113   The Bike Rack Racing
18497.12 Justin Onusko   Vienna, VA 408293   HPC/LIST
19501.77 John Moorman   Charlottesville, VA 303299   Charlottesville Racing Club
20506.42 Robert Jones   Bowie, MD 401387   
21 Alexander Kardis      
22515.72 Kyle Williams   Alexandria, VA 406764   
23520.37 Marc Tremblay   Haymarket, VA 311303   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24525.02 Drew Marvin   Fairfax, VA 167791   
25529.67 Dan Kotowski   Baltimore, MD 329958   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
26534.32 Michael Stone   Richmond, VA 400339   
27538.97 Fidel Quintela   Washington, DC 384008   
28543.62 Phil Barnes   Germantown Md 407433   
29548.27 David Stoker   Arlington, VA 320218   
30 Ricardo Solis      
31 Sean Moore      
32562.22 Scott Hall   Purcellville, VA 272974   
33566.87 Mark Gudmastad   Washington, DC 179583   The Bike Rack
34571.52 Michael Orquiza   Washington, DC 406660   
35 Ari Metzger      
36580.82 Michael Lehman   Orkney Springs, VA 353872   
37585.47 Robert McGregor   Warrenton, VA 390748   
38590.12 Jeffrey Stoneberger   Stanley, VA 274354   Page Valley Cycling
DNF Mark Mermagen   Burke, VA 380133   
DNF Eugene Oneal      
DNF Nicholas Pazzaglia   Reston, VA 403510   
DNF Ben Walthall   Arlington, VA 408258   
DNF David Whitestone   Fairfax Station, VA 231278   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.49 Danny Gibney   Gaithersburg, MD 381650   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2318.14 Sean Gardner   Mechanicsville, VA 395387   Virginia Polytechnic University
3321.79 Samuel Lear   Ellicott City, MD 324478   Adventures for the Cure
4325.44 Eric Schmidt   Washington, DC 313286   
5329.09 Brian Frazier   Harrisonburg, VA 332160   Team Traveller
6332.74 Elliott Largent   Washington, DC 399347   
7336.39 Andrew Fleming   Sterling, VA 319548   
8340.04 Brian Markley   Alexandria, VA 273235   Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
9343.69 Anderson Shepard   Washington, DC 403455   The Bike Rack
10347.34 Andrew Koch   Columbia, MD 332828   
11350.99 Brenden Leavitt   Richmond, VA 405387   Team Carytown Bicycle Company
12354.64 Christopher Jones   Columbia, MD 341396   
13358.29 Michael Russo   Arlington, VA 361461   
14361.94 Matthew Dantas-McCutcheon   Silver Spring, MD 260474   
15365.59 Chad Billings   Ashburn, VA 287697   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
16369.24 Charles Werderman   Richmond, VA 395169   
17372.89 ahmed hefuna   North Bethesda, MD 191793   The Bike Rack
18376.54 Jeff Erler   Sterling, VA 234042   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
19380.19 David Muse   Washington, DC 377109   
20383.84 Michael Thaxton   Annapolis, MD 282922   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
21387.49 Giancarlo Pierantoni   Richmond, VA 331220   Charlottesville Racing Club
22391.14 Stephen Ketcham   Lorton, VA 401033   
23394.79 Marc Edmonds   Arlington, VA 357947   
24398.44 Kyle Rohrbach   Washington , DC 380845   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
25402.09 William Kruse   Alexandria, VA 283846   
26405.74 Josh Taube   Fincastle, VA 344532   
27409.39 Robert Eom   Washington, DC 340424   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
28413.04 Andrei Pugachev   Richmond, VA 342142   Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
29416.69 Ryan Tomeny   Arlington, VA 297382   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
30420.34 Derek Johnson   Blacksburg, VA 303074   
31423.99 Robert Brewbaker   Washington, DC 374611   32NCSI p/b VTV
32427.64 Benjamin Toll   Hyattsville, MD 323984   Arrow Bicycle
33431.29 Brian Pieragostini   Baltimore, MD 379724   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
34434.94 David Bender   Arlington, VA 260043   
35438.59 Khang Le   Chantilly, VA 332952   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
36442.24 Tom Neumann   Berwyn Heights, MD 215184   VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
37445.89 James Kohler   Fairfax, VA 315336   HPC/LIST
38449.54 Tom Merce   Arlington, VA 393020   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
39453.19 Ryan Taylor   Fairfax, VA 292163   
40456.84 Jason Acuna   Alexandria, VA 319368   Whole Wheel Velo Club
41460.49 Kenneth Rowe   Takoma Park, MD 280659   
42464.14 Andrew Melick   Vienna, VA 293667   Syn-Fit Race Team
43467.79 Travis Skeel   Manassas, VA 376064   PTS Racing
44471.44 Luis Sierra   Fairfax, VA 379106   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
45475.09 Brian Meadowcroft   Herndon, VA 283077   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
46478.74 Nick Rider   Lancaster, PA 404122   
47482.39 Brent dittenber   Vass, NC 116918   Project 13 p/b Irish
48486.04 Julian Paul   Columbia, MD 356698   University of Maryland-Baltimore County
49489.69 Marc Koblentz   Falls Church, VA 358254   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
50493.34 Dan Martin   Washington, DC 396512   
51496.99 Barry McMenamin   College Park, MD 125237   
52500.64 Marcus Floro   Alexandria, VA 281483   District Velocity Racing
53504.29 Brian Mattern   Fairfax, VA 339420   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
54507.94 Ivan Poteat   Richmond, VA 232604   Team Carytown Bicycle Company
55511.59 James Mortson   Falls Church, VA 357983   The Bike Lane
56515.24 Alex Pline   Annapolis, MD 275532   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
57518.89 Walter Sanchez   Washington, DC 396729   The Bike Rack Racing
DNF Lorenzo Battistelli   Charlottesville, VA 337308   Charlottesville Racing Club
DNF Ryan Edwards   Disputanta, VA 396072   
DNF Matthew Lear   Ellicott City, MD 329138   Adventures for the Cure
DNF John Mead   Arlington, VA 266034   The Bike Lane
DNF Chris Meier   Moraga, CA 257369   
DNF Jarred Orff   Virginia Beach, VA 273938   Celerity Cycling
DNF Ronald SantaCruz   Leesburg, VA 382924   
DNF Christopher Koehler   Locust Grove, VA 358001   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1209.15 Evan Lang   Richmond, VA 367178   Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
2213.43 Sam Winters   Lynchburg, VA 334610   Dire Wolf Racing
3217.71 Steven Francisco   Marlton, NJ 341036   University of Delaware
4221.99 James Miceli   Arlington, VA 260414   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
5226.27 William Hluchan   Middletown Ny 336526   
6230.55 Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA 268349   
7234.83 Roman Semenov   Silver Spring, MD 339118   Route 1 Velo
8239.11 Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA 8219   
9243.39 Ryan Collins   Annapolis, MD 290004   
10247.67 Jeff Hackett   Charlottesville, VA 57436   
11251.95 Matthew McHugh   Arlington, VA 337566   
12256.23 Eric Schofield   Richmond, VA 324208   Bon Secours
13260.51 Zheren Yang   Arlington, VA 307043   Columbia University-NYC
14264.79 Dustin Whitlow   Arlington, VA 383145   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15269.07 Eric Dempster   Winchester, VA 205467   Winchester Wheelmen, Inc
16273.35 Daniel Proulx   Ellicott City, MD 386030   
17277.63 Eric Link   Arnold, MD 307552   
18281.91 Harrison Leavens   Norwalk, CT 357979   
19286.19 Grayson Church   Washington, DC 217435   District Velocity Racing
20290.47 Adam Williams   Harrisonburg, VA 297429   
21294.75 Salvatore Taibi   Belleville Nj 288177   Whole Wheel Velo Club
22299.03 Michael Angove   Fairfax, VA 334512   Whole Wheel Velo Club
23303.31 MANGGON COMSAN   Herndon, VA 305125   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
24307.59 Alexander Brown   Washington, DC 359595   
25311.87 Tyler Waldron   Martinsburg, WV 352980   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
26316.15 Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA 222263   
27320.43 Joseph Marques   Charlottesville, VA 112813   Charlottesville Racing Club
28324.71 Ana Novo   Kensington, MD 314080   Central Velo Racing & Development
29328.99 Mark Skubis   Arlington, VA 270   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
30333.27 Christopher Hair   Rockville, MD 217303   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31337.55 Daryle Glaser   Tampa, FL 329482   
32341.83 Dimitri Lemus   Alexandria, VA 335300   GS CycleLife Development Cycling
33346.11 Anwar Gorham   Aurora Il 381400   Artemis
34350.39 Liam Panero   Chevy Chase, MD 345906   GS CycleLife Development Cycling
35354.67 Oliver Donkervoet   Honolulu, HI 299938   
36358.95 Peter Bond   Chevy Chase, MD 311674   
37363.23 Daniel Schwartz   Washington, DC 270741   
DNF Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986   CU Cycling-Boulder
DNF Derek Wilson   Falls Church, VA 301504   
DNF David Miller   Ashburn, VA 375653   
DNF Jim Smittkamp   Arlington, VA 378517   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Karsten Walker   Washington, DC 297820   SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Evan Wheeler   Takoma Park, MD 303560   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Aaron Hotaling   Washington, DC 382869   District Velocity Racing
DNF Mattison Brady   Washington, DC 223221   
DNF Nicholas Parlato   Rockville, MD 319640   All American Bicycle Center
DNF Patrick Dolan   Arlington, VA 286515   
DNF Stokely Samuel   Bowie, MD 176100   Artemis

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0139.94 Antony Barsi (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 345152   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
1142.53 Benjamin Fogle (2 - Cat1)   Duncansville, PA 338298   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
2145.12 Jose Escobar (3 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 236162   
3147.71 Frederick Norton (4 - Cat1)   Towson, MD 53474   
4150.30 Kevin Cross (5 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 274599   
5152.89 Bryan Hoy (1 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 272130   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
6155.48 Matthew LloydThomas (2 - Cat2)   Fairfax, VA 320674   
7158.07 George Ganoung (6 - Cat1)   Hedgesville, WV 99328   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
8160.66 Mark Hyatt (7 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA 359191   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9163.25 Scott Giles (8 - Cat1)   Solomons, CA 196417   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
10165.84 Gregory Capelle (3 - Cat2)   Ellicottcity, MD 284095   
11168.43 Sean Barrie (9 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 198408   BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
12171.02 Jacob Tremblay (10 - Cat1)   Chesterfield, VA 237748   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
13173.61 Justin Mauch (11 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 219434   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14176.20 Keck Baker (12 - Cat1)   New Kent, VA 211712   BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
15178.79 Ian Spivack (13 - Cat1)   Vienna, VA 293867   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
16181.38 Matt McLoone (4 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 380188   BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
17183.97 Chris Keeling   N Little Rock, AR 18689   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
18186.56 David Novak (14 - Cat1)   Tunkhannock, PA 268729   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
19189.15 David Brookes (5 - Cat2)   Cabin John, MD 272713   
20191.74 Steven Gordon (15 - Cat1)   Warrenton, VA 224401   
21194.33 Mike Hefner (6 - Cat2)   Fulton, MD 220981   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
22196.92 Nick Waite   Dayton, OH 265816   Team Dayton Bicycling
23199.51 James Studebaker (7 - Cat2)   Reston, VA 322952   The Bike Lane
24202.10 Paul Lengermann (8 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 216293   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25204.69 Justin Crawford (9 - Cat2)   Covington, VA 271187   VeloShine Cycling Team
26207.28 Peter Hufnagel (10 - Cat2)   Crozet, VA 198947   Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
27209.87 Jared Nieters (16 - Cat1)   Wilmington Vt 220150   SEAVS/Haymarket
28212.46 shane scoggin (11 - Cat2)   Reston, VA 292324   HPC/LIST
29215.05 Pierce Schmerge (12 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA 303127   The Bike Lane
30217.64 Zachary Felpel (17 - Cat1)   Willowstreet, PA 220467   
31220.23 Craig Snydal (18 - Cat1)   Ellicott City, MD 177961   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
32222.82 Dan Netzer (13 - Cat2)   Norfolk, VA 228581   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
33225.41 Scott Catanzaro (19 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 290879   Bandwidth.com
34228.00 Kevin Gottlieb (20 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 226379   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
35230.59 Peter Custer (21 - Cat1)   Hampton, VA 162204   
36233.18 Ryan Bodge (14 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 208038   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
37235.77 Gregoire Faber (15 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 257531   
38238.36 Robert Kelly (16 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 185671   
39240.95 Matthew Neigh (17 - Cat2)   Germantown, MD 219908   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
DNF Eric Boone (Cat2)   Arnold, MD 293074   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Frank Cundiff (Cat2)   Richmond, VA 296101   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNF Frank Deal (Cat2)   Salem, VA 8933   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNF Steven Kusy (Cat2)   Alexandria, VA 306704   Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF Russell Langley (Cat1)   Gaithersburg, MD 105456   BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
DNF Clarke Lind (Cat1)   Washington , DC 380562   BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
DNF Jacob Miller (Cat2)   Reston, VA 299486   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Ralph Muoio (Cat1)   Washington, DC 51562   
DNF James Schaefer (Cat2)   Richmond, VA 47697   
DNF Andrew Shelby (Cat2)   Louisville Ky 240025   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
DNF Mark Warno (Cat1)   Fairfax, VA 601   AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNF Mario Zometa (Cat1)   Hyattsville, MD 405385   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.63 Hannah Arem   Washington , DC 307054   District Velocity Racing
2418.35 Shelley Devereaux   Washington, DC 396404   The Bike Rack Racing
3435.07 Misty Tilson   Harrisonburg, VA 298635   
4451.79 Beth Catherwood   Chevy Chase, MD 288323   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5468.51 Melanie Brown   Arlington, VA 390803   
6485.23 Taryn Hains   Franklin, VA 295285   Celerity Cycling
7501.95 Kaitlyn Mittan   Alexandria Va 392393   Artemis
8518.67 Siew-Ching Chin   Alexandria, VA 365349   Artemis
9535.39 Heidi AustinCook   Staunton, VA 403963   
10552.11 Beth Walsh   Mechanicsville, VA 394112   
11568.83 Leah Nicholls   Washington, DC 400505   The Bike Rack Racing
12 Shannon Phillips      
DNF ericha gudmastad   Washington, DC 400829   The Bike Rack Racing
DNF Erika Miller   Broadlands, VA 405109   
DNF Ginger Myers   Alexandria, VA 412045   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1268.13 Michele Scherer   Warrenton, VA 298855   
2292.24 Mary Breed   Arlington, VA 393056   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
3316.35 Katherine Klausing   Washington, DC 274789   Your Ad Here
4340.46 Alena Pugacheva   Richmond, VA 339392   Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
5364.57 Adelaide Tillinghast   Redmond Washington 366036   
6388.68 Mary Schmerge   Herndon, VA 358909   The Bike Lane

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1209.54 Kathleen Giles (1 - Cat1)   Solomons, MD 215759   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2230.95 Ainhoa Perez-Diez (2 - Cat1)   Olney, MD 274754   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
3252.36 Alexis Zink (3 - Cat1)   Bethesda, MD 336976   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4273.77 Michelle Miller (1 - Cat2)   Damascus, MD 325062   
5295.18 Amanda Watson (4 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 256260   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
6316.59 Sally McMahon (2 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 216612   Tri Power
7338.00 Sue McQuiston (3 - Cat2)   Reisterstown, MD 231948   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
8359.41 Laura Cook (4 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 226016   Velocita
9380.82 Wendy Ulmer (5 - Cat2)   Arlington Va 204785   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
10402.23 Kelley Bethoney (6 - Cat2)   Wynnewood, PA 242335   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11423.64 Marni Harker (7 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 15086   Team Kenda
12445.05 Brittany Macdonald (8 - Cat2)   Norfolk, VA 304996   Velocita

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee