Race Results for
Presbyterian Hospital Invitational Criterium
Charlotte, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/13/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Ncc 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
162.99 Hilton Clarke (1 - Pro)   Santa Monica, CA1:51:35 187710  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
263.72 Luke Keough (2 - Pro)   Sandwich, MA1:51:35 229135  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
364.45 Demis Aleman (3 - Pro)   Northvale, NJ1:51:35 305654  70 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman*
465.18 Sergio Hernandez (1 - Cat1)   San Pedro, CA1:51:36 201874  83 Predator Cycling Carbon Repair
565.91 Ruben Companioni (4 - Pro)   Miami1:51:36 381975  72 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman*
666.64 Adam Leibovitz (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN1:51:36 221190  111 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
767.37 Carlos Alzate Escobar   Boise, ID1:51:36 334672  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
868.10 Andrew Dahlheim (5 - Pro)   Dallas, TX1:51:36 188572  17 UCI CT: Bissell Cycling*
968.83 Cole House (3 - Cat1)   Oneida Wi1:51:37 183112  21 CashCall Mortgage*
1069.56 Daniel Holt (4 - Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA1:51:37 63559  11 United Healthcare GA p/b The 70
1170.29 Oscar Clark (6 - Pro)   Athens, GA1:51:37 221975  61 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team*
1271.02 Isaac Howe (7 - Pro)   Winooski, VT1:51:38 201456  107 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
1371.75 Michael Weicht (5 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA1:51:38 377305  25 CashCall Mortgage*
1472.48 Alder Martz (8 - Pro)   Charlotte Nc1:51:40 202082  65 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team*
1573.21 Ben Zawacki (9 - Pro)   Greenville, SC1:51:40 144633  63 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team*
1673.94 David Santos (6 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA1:51:41 278526  23 CashCall Mortgage*
1774.67 JeanMichel LaChance   1:51:41 401945  84 Predator Cycling Carbon Repair
1875.40 Gavriel Epstein (7 - Cat1)   Englewood, NJ1:51:43 179451  32 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
1976.13 Emile Abraham (8 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA1:51:48 222021  81 Predator Cycling Carbon Repair
2076.86 Kevin Mullervy (9 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:51:49 237586  31 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
2177.59 Shane Kline (10 - Pro)   Bally, PA1:51:49 192584  103 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
2278.32 Karl Menzies (11 - Pro)   Ada, MI1:51:49 286482  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
2379.05 Bobby Lea (12 - Pro)   Mertztown, PA1:51:51 65819  106 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
2479.78 Shane Braley (10 - Cat1)   Stuart, FL1:51:52 139426  33 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
2580.51 Frank Pipp (13 - Pro)   Longmont, CO1:51:53 164362  20 UCI CT: Bissell Cycling*
2681.24 Joey Rosskopf (14 - Pro)   Athens, GA1:51:53 223318  67 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
2781.97 Mike Sherer (15 - Pro)   Boulder, CO1:51:53 232977  77 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2882.70 Fabrizio Von Nacher (11 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA1:51:54 394218  24 CashCall Mortgage
29 Stephen Clancy   1:51:55  96 Team Novo Nordisk
3084.16 Allen Rego (12 - Cat1)   New York, NY1:51:56 274367  122 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
3184.89 Diego Garavito (13 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC1:51:58 172738  44 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
3285.62 Benjamin Chaddock   Walla Walla, WA1:51:58 261002  104 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
3386.35 Blair Turner (16 - Pro)   Waxhaw, NC1:51:59 261080  62 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team*
3487.08 Alexey Shmidt (14 - Cat1)   Cumming, GA1:52:01 309411  United Healthcare GA p/b The 70
3587.81 Kyle Wamsley (17 - Pro)   Alburtis, PA1:52:06 37157  73 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman*
3688.54 Chris Baldwin (18 - Pro)   Boulder, CO1:52:06 2384  18 UCI CT: Bissell Cycling*
3789.27 Rahsaan Bahati (15 - Cat1)   Compton1:52:08 116625  89 sharecare p/b wheelandsprocket.
3890.00 Tommy Nankervis   Melbourne Australia1:52:11 341438  19 UCI CT: Bissell Cycling*
39 Neil Brezdek   1:52:30  35 CRCA/Foundation
4091.46 Chad Burdzilauskas (16 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN1:52:34 122674  113 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
4192.19 Kevin Attkisson (17 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY1:52:34 201060  112 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
4292.92 Frank Travieso (19 - Pro)   Athens, GA1:52:39 160295  108 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
4393.65 Brad White (20 - Pro)   Holland, MI1:53:36 247483  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
4494.38 John Murphy (21 - Pro)   Horse Shoe, NC1:53:39 153638  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
4595.11 Joseph Lewis   Greenville, SC1:53:40 432589  64 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team*
4695.84 Julian Cabra (18 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 265979  46 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
4796.57 Chris Harkey (19 - Cat1)   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  117 VeloShine Cycling Team
4897.30 Andy Scarano (20 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 178109  United Healthcare GA p/b The 70
4998.03 Thomas Brown (22 - Pro)   Athens, GA 191703  105 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
5098.76 Matthew Howe (21 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 223721  59 Happy Tooth Racing
5199.49 Conor Mullervy (22 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 237726  34 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
52100.22 Joe Eldridge (23 - Pro)   Johns Creek, GA 194777  101 Team Novo Nordisk
53100.95 Rob White (23 - Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI 197162  88 Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.com
54101.68 Marcos Mazzola Lazzarotto (24 - Cat1)   Christiansburg, VA 292813  68 INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE
55102.41 Ryan Mele (25 - Cat1)   Washington, PA 158772  94 Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
56103.14 Brian Hill (26 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 264211  92 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
57103.87 Isaiah Newkirk (27 - Cat1)   St.louis, MO 282064  49 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U2
58104.60 Ian Moir (24 - Pro)   Long Beach, CA 218004  76 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
59105.33 Ryan DeWald (28 - Cat1)   Mount Penn, PA 89187  102 Team Skyline
60106.06 Willy Zellmer (29 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT 225407  50 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U2
61106.79 Andrey Strelkov    402373  100 Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Brendan Cornett (Cat1)   Athens, GA 201118  United Healthcare GA p/b The 706 Project
DNF Winston David (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 194743  10 United Healthcare GA p/b The 706 Project
DNF Maxwell Robb   Charlotte, NC 253239  12 United Healthcare GA p/b The 706 Project
DNF Eric Workowski (Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 103440  13 Alliance Environmental
DNF Patrick Kos     14 Alliance Envrionmental
DNF Michael Stoop (Cat1)   Richmond, VA 212905  27 CBC/Cannondale
DNF Daniel King (Cat1)   Richmond, VA 211359  28 CBC/Cannondale
DNF Andrew Troy (Cat1)   Charlottesville, VA 249702  29 CBC/Cannondale
DNF Jesse Keough (Cat1)   Sandwich, MA 229606  36 CRCA/Foundation
DNF Adam Alexander   Newyork, NY 307955  37 CRCA/Foundation
DNF Geron Williams   Reading, PA 399595  38 CRCA/Foundation
DNF Brian Arne (Cat1)   Atlanta 306012  42 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Crater (Cat1)   Greenville , SC 70612  43 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNF Johnny Mitchell (Cat1)   Florence, SC 306291  45 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNF Iggy Silva (Cat1)   San Diego, CA 166264  47 Firefighters Cycling
DNF David Forkner (Cat1)   Pisgah Forest, NC 200885  55 Globalbike
DNF Parker Kyzer (Cat1)   Spartanburg, SC 263324  56 Globalbike
DNF Erik Broo (Cat1)   Chapel Hill, NC 288833  57 Happy Tooth Racing
DNF Robert O'Gorman Jr (Cat1)   Wake Forest, NC 248170  58 Happy Tooth Racing
DNF Sean Weddell     60 High Country Development Team
DNF Gavan Samuel (Cat1)   Ocoee, FL 353458  79 Predator Cycling Carbon Repair
DNF Joshua Carter (Cat1)   Fairview Heights, IL 110443  82 Predator Cycling Carbon Repair
DNF Marco Aledia (Cat1)   Worthington, OH 58428  85 sharecare p/b wheelandsprocket.com
DNF Yosvany Falcon (Cat1)   Miami, FL 208086  86 sharecare p/b wheelandsprocket.com
DNF Chad Hartley (Cat1)   Fox Point, WI 126996  87 sharecare p/b wheelandsprocket.com
DNF Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 258439  90 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
DNF Chris Wolhuter (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 399935  91 Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
DNF Jacob Hill (Cat1)   Saint Petersburg, FL 235209  93 Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
DNF Luis Sanchez-Mendez (Cat1)   Miami 258061  95 Team Greenville Cycling Racing
DNF Justin Morris    402376  97 Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Andrea Cachini     98 Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Branden Russell (Pro)   Enumclaw Wa 320408  99 Team Novo Nordisk
DNF John Grant (Cat1)   Louisville, KY 193579  110 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF John Puffer (Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 116272  114 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF Isaac Enderline (Cat1)   Cary, NC 300421  115 VeloShine Cycling Team
DNF Isaac Enderline (Cat1)   Cary, NC 300421  115 VeloShine Cycling Team
DNF David Flynn (Cat1)   Winston Salem 277970  116 Veloshine Cycling Team
DNF Evan Wynn (Cat1)   Asheville, NC 249535  119 EarthFare Cycling
DNF Lucas Wardein (Cat1)   Naples, FL 233364  120 D3 Devo p/b airgas
DNF Josh Tucker (Cat1)   Clemmons, NC 185734  121 Clemmons Bicycle Racing

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Ncc 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
156.62 Lauren Stephens   Dallas, TX55:09:00 288678  220 FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine Mr. Restore*
257.85 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI55:09:00 231296  221 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy
359.08 Laura Van Gilder (1 - Cat1)   Cresco, PA55:09:00 36345  226 Mellow Mushroom
460.31 Jade Wilcoxson (1 - Pro)   Talent, OR55:09:00 255887  238 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
561.54 Brianna Walle (2 - Pro)   Portland, OR55:09:00 353542  234 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
662.77 Lauren Tamayo (3 - Pro)   Asheville, NC55:09:00 103456  216 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16*
764.00 Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX55:09:00 217750  252 ROUSE/OOGIE RACING
865.23 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO55:09:00 98704  233 NOW and Novartis for MS*
966.46 Joanne Kiesanowski   Colorado Springs, CO55:09:00 406658  267 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
1067.69 Jacquelyn Crowell (4 - Pro)   Alpharetta, GA55:10:00 185441  213 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16*
1168.92 Sam Schneider (5 - Pro)   Milwaukee, WI55:10:00 170980  270 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
1270.15 Erica Allar (2 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ55:10:00 174914  207 CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon*
1371.38 rushlee Buchanan   Petaluma, CA55:10:00 349204  265 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
1472.61 Alexis Ryan (3 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA55:10:00 205156  228 NOW and Novartis for MS*
1573.84 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA55:10:00 145511  272 Vanderkitten*
1675.07 Tina Pic (4 - Cat1)   Hailey, ID55:10:00 41951  255 Colavita/Fine Cooking*
1776.30 Chantal Blaak   55:11:00 400868  266 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
1877.53 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT55:11:00 89443  203 Primal Pro Women p/b BH*
1978.76 Kori Seehafer (5 - Cat1)   Eau Claire Wi55:11:00 77841  205 Primal Pro Women p/b BH*
2079.99 Jessica Prinner (6 - Cat1)   South Elgin, IL55:11:00 225342  209 CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon*
2181.22 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR55:11:00 202033  273 Vanderkitten*
2282.45 Kimberley Wells   New Hope, PA55:12:00 404612  223 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy
2383.68 Scotti Wilborne (7 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR55:12:00 301155  227 Mellow Mushroom
2484.91 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX55:12:00 193628  256 Colavita/Fine Cooking*
2586.14 Cari Higgins (8 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO55:12:00 225441  215 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16*
2687.37 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA55:12:00 205968  230 NOW and Novartis for MS
2788.60 Maura Kinsella (9 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO55:13:00 289951  231 NOW and Novartis for MS
2889.83 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA55:13:00 221594  218 FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine Mr. Restore*
2991.06 Lindsay Bayer (10 - Cat1)   Reston, VA55:15:00 267768  254 Colavita/Fine Cooking*
3092.29 Addy Albershardt   Matthews, NC55:16:00 287411  242 Pasta Zara - Cogeas
3193.52 Laura Parsons (11 - Cat1)   Miami, FL55:18:00 298947  249 Rose Bandits
3294.75 Morgan Patton (12 - Cat1)   Athens, GA55:22:00 257696  263 Team Novo Nordisk
3395.98 Andrea Dvorak (6 - Pro)   Crozet, VA55:22:00 190817  217 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16*
3497.21 Meredith Miller (7 - Pro)   Boulder, CO55:23:00 143575  268 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
3598.44 Joelle Numainville   Pescadero, CA55:28:00 334430  237 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3699.67 Anna Sanders   Phoenix, AZ55:29:00 279796  219 FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine Mr. Restore*
37100.90 Christy Keely (1 - Cat2)   Holland Mi55:31:00 267467  245 Pepper Palace Cycling Team
38102.13 Melina Bernecker (13 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA55:31:00 332272  204 Primal Pro Women p/b BH*
39 Lauren Rauck Komanski   55:32:00  229 NOW and Novartis for MS*
40104.59 Sara Tussey (14 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC55:35:00 185224  271 VeloShine Cycling Team
41105.82 Kelly Fisher-Goodwin (2 - Cat2)   Whiteman Afb, MO55:38:00 184788  222 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy
42107.05 Jamie Bookwalter   Asheville, NC55:45:00 229620  253 Colavita/Fine Cooking*
43108.28 Vanessa Drigo (15 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC55:46:00 257356  251 Rose Bandits
44109.51 Joanie Caron   55:47:00 427364  202 Primal Pro Women p/b BH*
45110.74 Elizabeth Beth Newell   Oakland, CA55:47:00 252152  232 NOW and Novartis for MS*
46111.97 Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY56:18:00 273047  206 CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon*
47113.20 Mary Zider   Barre, VT56:19:00 212025  257 Colavita/Fine Cooking*
48114.43 Cinthia Lehner (16 - Cat1)   Boone, NC1:00:31 272896  247 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
49115.66 Janel Holcomb (8 - Pro)   San Diego, CA1:02:31 255006  235 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
50116.89 Nicky Wangsgard (17 - Cat1)   Cedar City, UT1:02:49 100972  201 Primal Pro Women p/b BH*
51118.12 Debbie Milne (18 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 84776  211 Cleveland Clinic - Carbon Racin
52119.35 Allison Arensman   Rutherford College, NC 307916  246 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
53120.58 Liz Gerrity (3 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL 307001  250 Rose Bandits
54121.81 Carrie Cash Wootten (19 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 163561  244 Pepper Palace Cycling Team
55123.04 Hannah Miller (4 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 299147  241 PainPathways Cycling Team
56124.27 Marianne Holt (20 - Cat1)   Matthews, NC 149427  240 PainPathways Cycling Team
57125.50 Kathryn Clark (21 - Cat1)   Savannah, GA 201335  239 Pain Pathways Cycling Team
58126.73 Shannon Parrish (5 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 298925  260 Team Kenda p/b RACC
59127.96 Amanda Schaap (6 - Cat2)   Jenison, MI 342042  261 Team Kenda p/b RACC
60129.19 Amy Horstmeyer (22 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL 289443  259 Team Kenda p/b RACC
61130.42 Julie Kuliecza (23 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 238481  248 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
62131.65 Samantha Brode (7 - Cat2)   Akron, OH 206620  210 Cleveland Clinic - Carbon Racin
63132.88 Sheila Orem (24 - Cat1)   Mt Airy, NC 126277  258 Team Kenda p/b RACC
64134.11 Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC 264974  262 Team Kenda p/b RACC
DNF Nadia Latzgo (Cat2)   Fogelsville, PA 240336  274 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16*
DNF Jennifer Caicedo   Bristol, VA 401270  243 Pepper Palace Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFCUORESpyShimanoOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee