Race Results for
Cedar Hill Criterium
Madison, TN, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/07/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.25Jameson Simms   White Bluff, TN 357129  48 Trace Bikes
2502.79Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  23 Trace Bikes
3517.32Ruben Bacon   Harrodsburg, KY 370469  64 McDonalds Cycling Team
4Will Goodson     119 
5546.39Triston Simms   White Bluff, TN 392422  122 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
6560.93Spencer Libby   White Bluff 402442  66 Trace Bikes
7Will Brownie     68 
8590.00Fergus Barnes   Clarksville, TN 395976  

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.54Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  22 Trace Bikes
2457.76Ross Martin   Clarksville 385171  90 Team Gran Fondo
3470.99Peter Radebaugh   Nashville, TN 344656  43 Trace Bikes
4484.21Alan D'Alessandro   Clarksville, TN 263595  98 Team Gran Fondo
5497.43Parker Goodson   Nashville, TN 351532  120 Trace Bikes
6510.66Logan Newman   Lexington Ky 391142  38 Peloton Sports Group
7523.88Jameson Simms   White Bluff, TN 357129  121 Trace Bikes
8537.11Ruben Bacon   Harrodsburg, KY 370469  131 McDonalds Cycling Team
9550.33Justis Hand   Clarksville, TN 396268  95 
10563.55Scott Libby   White Bluff 402439  65 Trace Bikes
11576.78Seth Bassett   Nashville, TN 337482  SVMIC Cycling
12590.00Andres Morales   Gallatin, TN 393869  36 Trace Bikes

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1216.03Matthew Russell (1 - Cat1)   Woodbury 300391  261 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
2223.78Kevin Attkisson (2 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 201060  100 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
3231.52Curtis Tolson (3 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 46006  174 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
4239.27Andy Reardon (4 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN 177637  105 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
5247.02Bradley Spears (5 - Cat1)   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  107 Sonic Cycling
6254.77David Hauber (6 - Cat1)   Clarksville, IN 209979  103 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
7262.51Patrick ODonnell (1 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY 383682  255 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
8270.26Kurt Page (2 - Cat2)   Murfreesboro, TN 145792  256 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
9278.01Neil Fronheiser (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 58637  172 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
10285.76Alan Dawkins (3 - Cat2)   Red Bank, TN 201680  243 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
11293.50John Eisinger (7 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 202079  175 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
12301.25Patrick Harkins (8 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 224049  102 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
13309.00Dustin Greer (4 - Cat2)   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  245 Maxxis - First Endurance
14316.75Anders Swanson (9 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 251156  109 Litespeed-BMW
15324.49William Burton (2 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 311382  363 Team WHAYNE
16332.24Justin Bynum (5 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 266282  237 Donohoo-Infinity Racing
17339.99Ryan Jones (6 - Cat2)   Madison, AL 287123  368 NashvilleCyclist.com
18347.74Jason Guzak (7 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 212326  236 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
19355.48David Carpenter (10 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 292419  101 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
20363.23chris winter (8 - Cat2)   Jackson, TN 358277  326 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
21370.98David Rose (3 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 296568  384 Team WHAYNE
22378.73Kenneth Poole (9 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 309874  258 SVMIC Cycling
23386.47Paul Tower (11 - Cat1)   Birmingham , AL 160975  110 Donohoo-Infinity Racing
24394.22John Carr (10 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 165544  239 Treehouse Racing
25401.97Joseph Nalley (4 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 197048  171 Team WHAYNE
26409.72Ben Reed (11 - Cat2)   Fishers, IN 273820  242 SVMIC Cycling
27417.46John Hart (12 - Cat1)   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  176 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
28425.21David Worth (13 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 63857  111 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
29432.96Travis Werts (14 - Cat1)   Brentwood, TN 159867  160 Sonic Cycling
30440.71Michael Lackey (12 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 228174  247 Donohoo-Infinity Racing
31448.45Gregory Colby (5 - Cat3)   Brighton, MA 274231  362 I AM Racing
32456.20Luke Servedio (15 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 229774  106 Sonic Cycling
33463.95John Gore (13 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 53427  240 NashvilleCyclist.com
34471.70Mathew Meunier (14 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 295183  251 NashvilleCyclist.com
35479.44Alistair Sponsel (16 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 33657  108 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
36487.19Joe Fuller (6 - Cat3)   Prospect, KY 174113  327 Team WHAYNE
37494.94Shannon Williams (15 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 224931  238 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
38502.69Michael Crouch (16 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 294954  241 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
39510.43Alexander Stevens (7 - Cat3)   Jacksonville, AR 243287  392 Team Bikes and Moore
40518.18Alex Mclaughlin (17 - Cat2)   Louisville Ky 368147  379 Team WHAYNE
41525.93Riccardo Cannone (8 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 197945  324 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNFMatt Schupp (Cat2)   Nashville, TN 291441  173 Team Bikers Choice
DNFJeremy Nagoshiner (Cat2)   Nashville, TN 267424  248 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
DNFGregory Charkoudian (Cat2)   Lexington, KY 238856  244 Team WHAYNE
DNFJimmy Lancaster   Ft. Campbell, TN 326754  371 Team Bikes and Moore
DNFScott Winzeler (Cat3)   Franklin, TN 269290  336 I Am The Engine
DNFRyan Storm   Mt Juliet, TN 230154  337 Ride615 Development
DNFSean Darrow (Cat3)   Louisville, KY 331676  170 Team WHAYNE
DNFRobert Gregory (Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 50141  235 MOAB Masters Racing
DNFPhilip Martindale (Cat2)   Nashville, TN 171328  249 Sonic Cycling
DNFNicholas Nichols (Cat2)   Chattanooga Tn 224641  254 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
DNFJason Peters (Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN 93595  257 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
DNFMark Miller (Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 191339  253 Treehouse Racing
DNFGregory Miller (Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 24392  104 KnoxVelo Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1214.94Patrick ODonnell (1 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY 383682  40 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
2222.15Anders Swanson (1 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 251156  52 Litespeed-BMW
3229.36Bradley Spears (2 - Cat1)   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  157 Sonic Cycling
4236.58Andy Reardon (3 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN 177637  164 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
5243.79Paul Tower (4 - Cat1)   Birmingham , AL 160975  54 Donohoo-Infinity Racing
6251.00Mathew Meunier (2 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 295183  33 NashvilleCyclist.com
7258.21Neil Fronheiser (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 58637  12 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
8265.43Jason Tatum (3 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 212325  53 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
9272.64Troy Tucker (2 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 91206  56 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
10279.85Travis Werts (5 - Cat1)   Brentwood, TN 159867  161 Sonic Cycling
11287.07Luke Servedio (6 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 229774  47 Sonic Cycling
12294.28Tod Williams (4 - Cat2)   Cookeville, TN 104402  62 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
13301.49Matt Schupp (5 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 291441  46 Team Bikers Choice
14308.70William Robison (3 - Cat3)   Smyrna, TN 30237  155 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
15315.92David Worth (7 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 63857  63 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
16323.13Jamie Alexander (4 - Cat3)   Chelsea, AL 102731  124 Donohoo-Infinity Racing
17330.34Mark Miller (6 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 191339  34 Treehouse Racing
18337.55Kenneth Poole (7 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 309874  42 SVMIC Cycling
19344.77James Grant (5 - Cat3)   Rockvale, TN 357670  14 SVMIC Cycling
20351.98Ben Reed (8 - Cat2)   Fishers, IN 273820  44 SVMIC Cycling
21359.19Keith Knittle (9 - Cat2)   Franklin, TN 196586  26 MOAB Masters Racing
22366.41John Carr (10 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 165544  Treehouse Racing
23373.62Michael Lackey (11 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 228174  27 Donohoo-Infinity Racing
24380.83Philip Martindale (12 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 171328  31 Sonic Cycling
25388.04Shannon Williams (13 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 224931  61 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
26395.26Will Montgomery (14 - Cat2)   Franklin, TN 260498  35 I AM Racing
27402.47Michael Crouch (15 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 294954  165 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
28409.68Keith Lucas (16 - Cat2)   Custer, KY 209624  29 Scheller's Racing Team
29416.89Nicholas Nichols (17 - Cat2)   Chattanooga Tn 224641  39 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
30424.11Ryan Bosio (6 - Cat3)   Cordova, TN 65704  132 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
31431.32Matthew Brown (7 - Cat3)   Ringgold, GA 222158  Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
32438.53David Bradbury (8 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 303982  Treehouse Racing
33445.75Robert Gregory (18 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 50141  15 MOAB Masters Racing
34452.96Jeremy Nagoshiner (19 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 267424  37 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
35460.17Patrick Harkins (8 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 224049  16 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
36467.38Elizabeth McCalley (20 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN 270074  139 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
37474.60Jason Guzak (21 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 212326  146 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
38481.81Todd Huber (9 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 209900  20 SVMIC Cycling
39489.02David Briggs (22 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 197269  Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
40496.23Jason Brasel (10 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 287349  SVMIC Cycling
41503.45Jacob Tubbs (11 - Cat3)   Homewood, AL 243955  55 Donohoo-Infinity Racing
42510.66Geoffrey Wile (12 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 58507  59 Treehouse Racing
43517.87Alan Dawkins (23 - Cat2)   Red Bank, TN 201680  163 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
44525.09Amy Phillips (9 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 337516  162 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
45532.30Tim Johnson (24 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, KY 242795  24 Scheller's Racing Team
46539.51Jonathan Sierra (13 - Cat3)   Chatsworth, GA 336108  136 Scenic City Velo
47546.72Kenny Sipes (14 - Cat3)   Flaherty, KY 176930  49 Scheller's Racing Team
48553.94Jon Siccardi (15 - Cat3)   Nolensville, TN 310829  67 Treehouse Racing
49561.15Kevin Hinson (16 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 76393  18 MOAB Masters Racing
50568.36Bryan Smith (17 - Cat3)   Elizabethtown, KY 254271  50 McDonalds Cycling Team
51575.57Shawn Ewing (18 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 307062  11 Treehouse Racing
52582.79Thomas Gates (19 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 45364  13 MOAB Masters Racing
53590.00Melissa Petty (10 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 208174  140 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
DNPNichole Tower (Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 294814  147 I AM Racing
DNPBenjamin Webster (Cat3)   Cookeville, TN 37510  58 Caney Fork Racing
DNFDavid Hoffman (Cat3)   Maryville, TN 109365  19 MOAB Masters Racing
DNFWill Stoffel (Cat2)   Katy, TX 199999  51 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
DNFNoah Hendrix (Cat3)   Baxter, TN 321538  166 Caney Fork Racing
DNFJohn Gore (Cat2)   Nashville, TN 53427  156 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNFKevin Pawlik (Cat3)   Homewood, AL 306293  41 
DNFedward mcclarty (Cat3)   Nashville, TN 260460  32 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.16Ryan Jones   Madison, AL 287123  323 NashvilleCyclist.com
2370.01chris winter   Jackson, TN 358277  306 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
3373.86Nathan Stone (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 364921  346 I AM Racing
4377.72Brendan Canty (2 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 254527  308 Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
5381.57Garrett Hobbs (3 - Cat3)   Columbia, KY 330718  321 Dallas Racing
6385.42Will Montgomery   Franklin, TN 260498  330 I AM Racing
7389.27Will Stoffel   Katy, TX 199999  345 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
8393.13Steven Ragle (4 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 303199  334 Treehouse Racing
9396.98Matthew Brown (5 - Cat3)   Ringgold, GA 222158  305 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
10400.83Jamie Alexander (6 - Cat3)   Chelsea, AL 102731  300 Donohoo-Infinity Racing
11404.68Matthew Robbins (7 - Cat3)   Chattanooga, TN 251445  287 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
12408.53James Grant (8 - Cat3)   Rockvale, TN 357670  319 SVMIC Cycling
13412.39Noah Hendrix (9 - Cat3)   Baxter, TN 321538  311 Caney Fork Racing
14416.24Kevin Pawlik (10 - Cat3)   Homewood, AL 306293  332 
15420.09David Rose (11 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 296568  339 Team WHAYNE
16423.94Benjamin Webster (12 - Cat3)   Cookeville, TN 37510  350 Caney Fork Racing
17427.79Ryan Bosio (13 - Cat3)   Cordova, TN 65704  312 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
18431.65Paul Haanschoten (14 - Cat3)   Madison, AL 286752  320 Madison Cycles
19435.50William Burton (15 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 311382  307 Team WHAYNE
20439.35Jacob Pratt (16 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 378415  289 I AM Racing
21443.20James Simms (17 - Cat3)   White Bluff, TN 219412  283 SVMIC Cycling
22447.06Shawn Ewing (18 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 307062  315 Treehouse Racing
23450.91Jonathan Sierra (19 - Cat3)   Chatsworth, GA 336108  342 Scenic City Velo
24454.76Brian Ring (20 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 392807  288 BPC Cycling
25458.61Alex Mclaughlin   Louisville Ky 368147  329 Team WHAYNE
26462.46Joseph Nalley (21 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 197048  331 Team WHAYNE
27466.32Jason Brasel (22 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 287349  304 SVMIC Cycling
28470.17Michaelee Bowes (23 - Cat3)   Waverly, TN 386430  298 I AM Racing
29474.02Todd Huber (24 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 209900  322 SVMIC Cycling
30477.87Alexander Stevens (25 - Cat3)   Jacksonville, AR 243287  344 Team Bikes and Moore
31481.73Chris Daffin (26 - Cat3)   Spring Hill, TN 248757  310 SVMIC Cycling
32485.58Sean Darrow (27 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 331676  313 Team WHAYNE
33489.43Joe Fuller (28 - Cat3)   Prospect, KY 174113  302 Team WHAYNE
34493.28David Koonce (29 - Cat3)   Shelbyville 376163  293 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
35497.13Carl D'Alessandro (1 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN 66207  296 Team Gran Fondo
36500.99Gregory Colby (30 - Cat3)   Brighton, MA 274231  309 I AM Racing
37504.84James Beers (31 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 3164  301 Promotioncycling.com
38508.69Jacob Tubbs (32 - Cat3)   Homewood, AL 243955  348 Donohoo-Infinity Racing
39512.54Scott Winzeler (33 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 269290  352 I Am The Engine
40516.39Cooper Magli (2 - Cat4)   Franklin, TN 271411  290 Treehouse Racing
41520.25Doug Robinson (34 - Cat3)   Irondale, AL 393424  285 CCR
42524.10micaiah rockwell (3 - Cat4)   Murfreesboro, TN 330686  278 
43527.95Steve Fermanich (4 - Cat4)   Bartlett, TN 209338  294 BPC Cycling
44531.80Mark Yoshida (35 - Cat3)   Bartlett, TN 214513  353 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
45535.66Jon Damratoski (5 - Cat4)   Brentwood, TN 380004  295 I Am The Engine
46539.51Lawrence Russell (6 - Cat4)   Woodbury, TN 304194  284 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
47543.36William Brownie (7 - Cat4)   Brentwood, TN 182732  297 Treehouse Racing
48547.21James Waller (8 - Cat4)   Old Hickory, TN 384784  281 Ride615 Development
49551.06stephen albright (9 - Cat4)   Lebanon, TN 364692  299 NashvilleCyclist.com
50554.92Ivan Murdock (10 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN 298503  277 Gran Fondo Racing
51558.77Adam Goldweber (36 - Cat3)   Birminhgam, AL 239212  318 Donohoo-Infinity Racing/Birmingham Velo
52562.62Davis Yarbrough (11 - Cat4)   Huntsville, AL 309659  275 Bicycles ETC. INC.
53566.47Nickolaus Lytle (12 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 211528  291 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
54570.33Daniel Robertson (13 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, TN 352942  286 NashvilleCyclist.com
55574.18Jimmy Lancaster (14 - Cat4)   Ft. Campbell, TN 326754  325 Team Bikes and Moore
56578.03Jon Siccardi (37 - Cat3)   Nolensville, TN 310829  341 Treehouse Racing
57581.88Stan Wilson (15 - Cat4)   Mount Juliet 380714  276 Ride615 Development
58585.73Jeff Treuden (16 - Cat4)   Mount Juliet, TN 123341  282 Team Bikers Choice
DNPAlan D'Alessandro (Cat4)   Clarksville, TN 263595  279 Team Gran Fondo
DNPJeff (Jay) Williams (Cat4)   Franklin 141488  280 Treehouse Racing
DNPJustin Lowe (Cat4)   Dover, TN 382968  292 Gear Up Cycles
DNPDavid Bradbury (Cat3)   Nashville, TN 303982  303 Treehouse Racing
DNPThad DeHart (Cat3)   Spring Hill, TN 224187  314 SVMIC Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.85Robert Dodd (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 40072  135 Gran Fondo Racing
2372.43Brendan Canty (2 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 254527  126 Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
3378.01David Baird (1 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 289944  354 Treehouse Racing
4383.59Matthew Thompson (2 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 301078  153 Gran Fondo Racing
5389.17David Hoffman (3 - Cat3)   Maryville, TN 109365  144 MOAB Masters Racing
6394.75James Simms (4 - Cat3)   White Bluff, TN 219412  152 SVMIC Cycling
7400.33Scott Winzeler (5 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 269290  338 I Am The Engine
8405.90Michael Moriarty (6 - Cat3)   Decatur, AL 303407  351 Bicycles ETC. INC.
9411.48Riccardo Cannone (7 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 197945  129 NashvilleCyclist.com
10417.06Carl D'Alessandro (3 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN 66207  133 Team Gran Fondo
11422.64Thomas Gee (8 - Cat3)   Paris, TN 13000  202 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
12428.22Jack Evans (4 - Cat4)   Somerset, KY 257036  201 Southern Express
13433.80Tony Adair (9 - Cat3)   Murfreesboro, TN 299220  317 SVMIC Cycling
14439.38Steven Ragle (10 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 303199  149 Treehouse Racing
15444.96Paul Haanschoten (11 - Cat3)   Madison, AL 286752  359 Madison Cycles
16450.53James Wachter (12 - Cat3)   Knoxville, TN 209180  343 Harper Auto
17456.11edward mcclarty (13 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 260460  168 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
18461.69Ivan Murdock (5 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN 298503  349 Gran Fondo Racing
19467.27Chris Daffin (14 - Cat3)   Spring Hill, TN 248757  357 SVMIC Cycling
20472.85Kurt Phifer (6 - Cat4)   Sparta, TN 264294  148 Caney Fork Racing
21478.43Rick Harris (15 - Cat3)   Hermitage, TN 89146  142 NashvilleCyclist.com
22484.01John Lyle (7 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 261168  360 Treehouse Racing
23489.58Andy Norris (8 - Cat4)   Franklin, TN 206150  347 SVMIC Cycling
24495.16stephen albright (9 - Cat4)   Lebanon, TN 364692  125 NashvilleCyclist.com
25500.74James Beers (16 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 3164  130 Promotioncycling.com
26506.32Scott Silvers (10 - Cat4)   Lascassas 378688  151 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
27511.90Todd Huber (17 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 209900  143 SVMIC Cycling
28517.48Kenny Sipes (18 - Cat3)   Flaherty, KY 176930  169 Scheller's Racing Team
29523.06Thad DeHart (19 - Cat3)   Spring Hill, TN 224187  134 SVMIC Cycling
30528.63Henry (Tucker) Carmichael (11 - Cat4)   Bowling Green, KY 59064  167 xXx Racing
31534.21Adam Goldweber (20 - Cat3)   Birminhgam, AL 239212  358 Donohoo-Infinity Racing/Birmingham Velo
32539.79Mark Yoshida (21 - Cat3)   Bartlett, TN 214513  158 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
33545.37Jeffrey Youngs (12 - Cat4)   Marion, OH 137771  159 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
34550.95Kevin Hinson (22 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 76393  137 MOAB Masters Racing
35556.53Jeff Reese (13 - Cat4)   Monterey, TN 177600  316 Caney Fork Racing
36562.11David Hack (14 - Cat4)   Madisonville, KY 305254  141 Dan's Competition Factory Racing
37567.69Charles Gundlach (15 - Cat4)   Pleasant View, TN 126508  200 NashvilleCyclist.com
38573.26Scott Chen (16 - Cat4)   Nashville 357969  355 Team Gran Fondo
39578.84Daniel Robertson (17 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, TN 352942  150 NashvilleCyclist.com
40584.42Marshall Bassett (18 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 169870  127 SVMIC Cycling
41590.00Greg Clark (19 - Cat4)   Hendersonvlle, TN 51579  356 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNPWilliam Brownie (Cat4)   Brentwood, TN 182732  128 Treehouse Racing
DNPRoger Whitlock (Cat5)   Somerset, KY 258600  340 Southern Express
DNFSteven Toby (Cat5)   Somerset 372502  154 Southern Express
DNFDale Chrystie (Cat4)   Collierville, TN 274171  361 BPC Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.26Matthew Robbins   Chattanooga, TN 251445  375 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
2417.49David Howe   Nashville Tn 394853  212 Treehouse Racing
3422.72Michaelee Bowes   Waverly, TN 386430  397 I AM Racing
4427.94James Simms   White Bluff, TN 219412  387 SVMIC Cycling
5433.17Brian Ring   Charlotte, NC 392807  376 BPC Cycling
6438.40Brian Jackson   Decatur, AL 196595  385 ROLLFAST
7443.63Adam Blalock (1 - Cat4)   Mcminnville, TN 396842  215 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
8448.85Rip Clayton (2 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 309392  395 Treehouse Racing
9454.08David Koonce   Shelbyville 376163  383 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
10459.31Michael Moriarty   Decatur, AL 303407  380 Bicycles ETC. INC.
11464.54Steve Fermanich (3 - Cat4)   Bartlett, TN 209338  390 BPC Cycling
12469.76James Waller (4 - Cat4)   Old Hickory, TN 384784  367 Ride615 Development
13474.99Jon Damratoski (5 - Cat4)   Brentwood, TN 380004  393 I Am The Engine
14480.22micaiah rockwell (6 - Cat4)   Murfreesboro, TN 330686  386 
15485.45Ryan Cleary (7 - Cat4)   Franklin, TN 159855  394 I AM Racing
16490.67Jack Evans (8 - Cat4)   Somerset, KY 257036  391 Southern Express
17495.90Cliff Guetzke (9 - Cat4)   Knoxville, TN 297915  389 Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
18501.13Doug Robinson   Irondale, AL 393424  373 CCR
19506.36Justin Lowe (10 - Cat4)   Dover, TN 382968  382 Gear Up Cycles
20511.59Kevin Hipp (1 - Cat5)   Nolensville, TN 317622  213 Treehouse Racing
21516.81George Powell (11 - Cat4)   Tullahoma  393107  335 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
22522.04Peter Radebaugh   Nashville, TN 344656  377 Trace Bikes
23527.27Dale Chrystie (12 - Cat4)   Collierville, TN 274171  396 BPC Cycling
24532.50Davis Yarbrough (13 - Cat4)   Huntsville, AL 309659  328 Bicycles ETC. INC.
25537.72Nickolaus Lytle (14 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 211528  381 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
26542.95steve durden (15 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 356458  333 I AM Racing
27548.18Jason Torrence (16 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 353638  370 I AM Racing
28553.41Lawrence Russell (17 - Cat4)   Woodbury, TN 304194  372 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
29558.63Jeffrey Kauppi (2 - Cat5)   Dickson, TN 361911  211 
30563.86Marshall Bassett (18 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 169870  398 SVMIC Cycling
31569.09Ben Nelson (3 - Cat5)   Brentwood, TN 386988  210 Treehouse Racing
32574.32Jeff Treuden (19 - Cat4)   Mount Juliet, TN 123341  369 Team Bikers Choice
33579.54Daniel Robertson (20 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, TN 352942  374 NashvilleCyclist.com
34584.77Jeffrey Youngs (21 - Cat4)   Marion, OH 137771  364 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
35Ian Fraser     216 
DNFShawn Edwards (Cat5)   Somerset 382927  214 Southern Express
DNFJeff (Jay) Williams (Cat4)   Franklin 141488  366 Treehouse Racing
DNFstephen albright (Cat4)   Lebanon, TN 364692  399 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNFKurt Phifer (Cat4)   Sparta, TN 264294  378 Caney Fork Racing
DNFMicheal Hardin (Cat4)   Nashville, TN 236597  388 Halcyon Bike Shop
DNFStan Wilson (Cat4)   Mount Juliet 380714  365 Ride615 Development

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.72Ashly Dewberry   Franklin 393541  97 I AM Racing
2531.08Adam Blalock   Mcminnville, TN 396842  73 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
3533.43George Powell   Tullahoma  393107  84 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
4535.79Scott Silvers   Lascassas 378688  81 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
5538.15Jeffrey Kauppi   Dickson, TN 361911  93 
6540.50Logan Newman   Lexington Ky 391142  86 Peloton Sports Group
7542.86Randy Murphy   Nashville, TN 382327  88 SVMIC Cycling
8545.22Jay Loftus   Nashville Tn 394802  91 I AM Racing
9547.58Ben Nelson   Brentwood, TN 386988  87 Treehouse Racing
10549.93Alessandro Zanetti   Nashville, TN 376881  74 
11552.29Ross Martin   Clarksville 385171  70 Team Gran Fondo
12554.65Jonathan Reeves   Spring Hill, TN 394944  83 NashvilleCyclist.com
13557.00Josiah Lightle   Nashville, TN 359033  92 I AM Racing
14559.36jordan picchiottino   Cleveland, TN 399653  85 
15561.72Roger Whitlock   Somerset, KY 258600  75 Southern Express
16564.07Steven Toby   Somerset 372502  79 Southern Express
17566.43Shawn Edwards   Somerset 382927  96 Southern Express
18Patrick Shaffer     71 Ride615 Development
19571.14Joshua Mendoza   Leavenworth, KS 345754  89 
20573.50Shane Stratton   Nashville, TN 400497  69 
21Ian Fraser     72 
22578.22Aaron Horbovetz   Hermitage, TN 401677  94 Ride615 Development
23580.57Joseph Ward   Mount Juliet, TN 381484  76 
24582.93Kenneth Wallace   Nashville, TN 383035  77 Trace Bikes
25585.29James Clairday   Hermitage, TN 395810  99 Ride615 Development
26587.64Timothy Sanders   Mount Juliet, TN 395737  82 Ride615 Development
27590.00Ryan Sullivan   Denver, CO 309226  80 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Abigail Dodd   Nashville, TN 371686  10 Gran Fondo Racing
2565.00Eleanor Israel   Brentwood Tn 400843  21 Trace Bikes
3590.00Megan Collins   Franklin 401709  123 I AM Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1264.68Catherine Dewberry (1 - Cat2)   Franklin, TN 330172  197 Team Belladium
2280.99Amanda Ragle (2 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 314570  117 Team Belladium
3297.31Amy Phillips (1 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 337516  116 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
4313.63Mary Penta (3 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 104027  190 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
5329.94Nikki Ditsch (4 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY 367514  196 Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
6346.26Elizabeth McCalley (5 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN 270074  138 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
7362.57Jessica Owings (6 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 313558  114 SVMIC Cycling
8378.89Melissa Petty (2 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 208174  115 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
9395.20Katherine Williams (3 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN 297005  118 Team Belladium
10411.52Stephanie Rynas (7 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN 254020  199 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
11427.84Amanda Westerman (1 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 337498  185 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
12444.15Cali Ewing (2 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 309200  195 Team Belladium
13460.47Parri Gilbride (8 - Cat2)   Nolensville, TN 293819  113 Team Belladium
14476.78Kailin Acheson (9 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 274816  112 Team Belladium
15493.10Anna McFarland (3 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 306261  192 Team Belladium
16509.41Shannon Mathis (4 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 186727  193 Team Belladium
17525.73Marsha Williams (5 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 206219  183 Treehouse Racing
18542.04Leah Sawyer (6 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 379991  186 SVMIC Cycling
19558.36Shelly Collins (7 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 305394  198 Team Belladium
DNFMorgan Endicott     194 Cumberland University

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.64Martha Lowe   Dover, TN 382969  28 Gear Up Cycles
2480.83Rachel Hart   Hendersonville 381263  17 I AM Racing
3499.03Jessica Christensen   Kingston Springs , TN 379218  I AM Racing
4517.22Jen Cook   Nashville, TN 401990  145 I AM Racing
5535.42Emily Magli   Franklin, TN 326078  30 Treehouse Racing
6553.61Gregoria Williams   Nashville, TN 297134  60 
7571.81Tammy Richardson   Nashville, TN 140031  45 SVMIC Cycling
8590.00Paige Vinson   Franklin, TN 382297  57 Treehouse Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee