Race Results for
2nd Annual White Plains Downtown Criterium
White Plains, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/09/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1146.77Zach Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355  304 CRCA/Blue RibbonTranslations.com
2151.62Roger Parmelee   Brooklyn, NY 332690  357 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
3156.47Chris Chong Tenn   Corona, NY 47473  318 CRCA - Diehard
4161.32Victor Manuel Lopez Polonia   New York, NY 277456  347 innovation Bike shop
5166.17George Schroeder   Bellmore, NY 201058  369 CRAC/Bicycle Planet Racing
6171.02Eutimio Quintero   Maspeth, NY 193174  363 CRCA/FOUNDATION
7175.87higinio rodrguez   New York, NY 400447  400 Montecci Cycling
8180.72samuel frias   Brooklyn, NY 193519  324 team montecci
9185.57stefan singer   Jersey City, NJ 344740  374 CRCA / FGX Racing
10190.42Sammy Moseley   Scarsdale, NY 354966  352 CRCA/jr Development
11195.27Christopher Cavallaro   Hamden, CT 322222  367 
12200.12Egor Astakhov   Brooklyn, NY 381544  302 Brooklyn Velo Force
13204.97Paul Carbonara   Brooklyn, NY 60376  314 Century Road Club /Axis
14209.82Ashley S Doane   New York, NY 259830  321 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
15214.67Svenn Mikalsen   Ridgewood, NJ 395649  349 CRCA/Velorigin Performance
16219.52Alyosha Smolarski (1 - Cat4)   New York, NY 272009  375 Kissena Cycling Club
17224.37john morales   Norwalk, CT 158221  351 
18229.22Fred Shattell   Liverpool Ny 348378  372 VELORIGIN Performance
19234.07Allen Carr   Brooklyn, NY 354200  315 Ride Brooklyn
20238.92Eric Noonan   Morristown, NJ 318570  355 Team Marty's
21243.77Noah Gellner   New York, NY 275745  328 CRCA/Foundation
22248.62Andrew Reardon (2 - Cat4)   Darien Ct 366332  364 
23253.47vinny vicari   New York, NY 143373  378 CRCA/-Houlihan Lokey
24258.32Sean Roach (3 - Cat4)   Sleepy Hollow, NY 395484  389 
25263.17Andreas Katehis   Franklin Square, NY 293601  340 CRCA/Junior Development
26268.02Daniel Hubbard   Brooklyn, NY 61192  333 Kissena Cycling Club
27272.87Julian Banks (4 - Cat4)   Ny Ny 366029  385 CRCA/RBNY Racing
28277.72Martin Bruton   Bayside, NY 62614  312 crca-die-hard-racing
29282.57Jeffrey Gottesman   Brooklyn, NY 210156  330 Deno's Wonder Wheel
30287.42Spiridon Katehis (5 - Cat4)   Malverne , NY 292058  341 
31292.27Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY 271400  391 Black Tie Sports / Spine
32297.12Jeff Condon   Brooklyn, NY 321006  320 Kissena Cycling Club
33301.97Bruce Schwartz (6 - Cat4)   Armonk, NY 241442  370 CRCA/enduranceWERX
34306.82Daniel Cleiman   Newyork, NY 304255  319 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
35311.67Richard Gonzalez   Bayonne, NJ 13633  392 MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG
36316.52kusmanto beham (7 - Cat4)   Hastings On Hudson, NY 247341  303 Giacobean Coffee
37321.37Ryan Mcgarrity   New York, NY 243436  348 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
38326.22Andy Newsom   Brooklyn 156991  354 CRCA/FGX Racing
39331.07Bryan Fried   New York, NY 121224  325 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
40335.92Adam Duarte (8 - Cat4)   Darien, CT 384075  322 Black Tie Sports / Spine
41340.77Ira Blumberg   New York, NY 264625  308 CRCA / FGX Racing
42345.62Jordan Golaszewski (9 - Cat4)   New York, NY 313538  329 CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
43350.47Leonard Galati   Eastchester, NY 278879  327 CRCA / FGX Racing
44355.32Robert Lombardi   Brooklyn, NY 99949  346 Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing
45360.17David Stokes   New York, NY 46613  376 Kissena Cycling Club
46365.02Justin Joyce   Astoria, NY 100788  338 Mock Orange Racing
47369.87scott prosser (10 - Cat4)   Rye, NY 302200  360 Cycle-Smart Grassroots
48374.72Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NY 74124  306 Cafeteros Cycling Club
49379.57Erik Lavoie (11 - Cat4)   Brooklyn , NY 317888  345 WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
50384.42Romanus Joseph (12 - Cat4)   Hillsdale, NJ 368193  337 VELORIGIN Performance
51389.27Charles Berckmann   Brooklyn, NY 233866  305 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
52394.12Blaine Hurty   Darien, CT 309274  335 Black Tie Sports / Spine
53398.97Daghan Perker   New York, NY 306332  359 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
54403.82FRANK O'REILLY   Pearl River, NY 277811  356 CCI RACING/TOWN CYCLE
55408.67Michael Kuehn (13 - Cat4)   New York, NY 332606  393 CRCA / FGX Racing
56413.52Daniel Lammon   New York, NY 364793  344 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
58423.22John Moynagh   Floral Park, NY 50485  353 crca
59428.07Samuel Salisbury   Brooklyn, NY 328144  366 
60432.92JACEK BORAL (14 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 370704  309 HBC Racing
61437.77Andrew Sheeley (15 - Cat4)   New York, NY 299054  373 CRCA/W&D Racing / NYC Velo
62442.62Todd Brilliant (16 - Cat4)   New York, NY 116974  311 CRCA/Setanta
63447.47alex sanborn (17 - Cat4)   New York, NY 384013  367 CRCA/Foundation
64452.32JUNIOR PROVERBS   Mohegan Lake, NY 185086  361 TARMAC CYCLING
65457.17Matthew Rettig   Cornwall, NY 247425  398 Pawling Cycle & Sport
66462.02Tomas Ketcham   New York, NY 339480  342 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
67466.87gustavo francisco   Newyork, NY 288980  323 Montecci Cycling
68471.72Wayne Lumkong   Andover, NJ 63497  396 Skylands Cycling
69476.57matthew vandivort   Newyork, NY 292631  377 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
70481.42Chris Young   Brooklyn, NY 330644  381 Ride Brooklyn!
71486.27Nick Jurman   New York, NY 360930  339 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
72491.12Eli Curt Fuld   Teaneck, NJ 369505  326 Team Cosmic - Carve Systems

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
183.30Evan Murphy (1 - Cat1)   Ridgewood, NY 307642  33 CRCA/Foundation
288.92Allan Rego (2 - Cat1)   New York, NY 274367  68 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
394.54Ariel Mendez-Penate (3 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 301743  29 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
4100.16alessandro matteucci (4 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 120157  26 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
5105.78Juan Carlos Polanco   Tenafly, NJ 345430  43 gs mengoni usa
6111.40Juan Pimentel Jr. (1 - Cat2)   Maywood, NJ 243357  57 Brauer-Mick Management
7117.02Zach Koop (5 - Cat1)   Ridgefield Park, NJ 246254  22 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
8122.64Kelvin Savinon (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY 344500  46 Team montecci
9128.26Matt Inconiglios (6 - Cat1)   Stamford, CT 17360  14 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
10133.88Neil Bezdek (7 - Cat1)   New York, NY 276693  71 CRCA/Foundation
11139.50brian breach (8 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 274223  GS Mengoni USA
12145.12Chris Strumolo (2 - Cat2)   Staten Island, NY 377303  66 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
13150.74Tony Hall (9 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 257024  13 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
14156.36Hammean Walker (3 - Cat2)   Bronx, NY 187485  63 Major Taylor Iron Racing
15161.98Sammy Moseley (4 - Cat2)   Scarsdale, NY 354966  32 CRCA/jr Development
16167.60Christopher King (5 - Cat2)   South Salem, NY 310339  21 Black Tie Sports / Spine
17173.22Chase Goldstein (10 - Cat1)   Mill Vally Ca 347396  60 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
18178.84John-Paul Kaminski (6 - Cat2)   Mahopac, NY 210742  18 Major Taylor Iron Racing
19184.46Andrew Walsh (7 - Cat2)   Hackensack, NJ 251325  70 CRCA
20190.08David Connolly (2 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT 294766  55 Battley Ducatti/ Specialized
21195.70Samuel Morkal-Williams (3 - Cat3)   Briarcliff Manor, NY 295708  31 CRCA/jr Development
22201.32Chris Loehner (8 - Cat2)   Albertson, NY 49739  25 CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
23206.94Gary Steinberg (11 - Cat1)   Mahwah, NJ 33970  50 Brauer / Mick Management
24212.56Kyle Murphy (12 - Cat1)   San Francisco Ca 303659  34 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
25218.18Mitchell Jacaruso (9 - Cat2)   New York, NY 282121  15 Champion System p/b Stans's NoTubes
26223.80Drew Armstrong (10 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 256830  CRCA / FGX Racing
27229.42KURIA NJENGA (4 - Cat3)   Nyack, NY 206471  35 Gotham/TOGA!
28235.04Adam Perez (11 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 205601  41 RevolutionCycleSports p/b LoneRider Brewing
29240.66Pascual Caputi (12 - Cat2)   White Plains, NY 209085  72 Unattached
30246.28Robert Mecea (5 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 54448  28 Brooklyn Velo Force
31251.90Chad Butts (13 - Cat1)   New York, NY 83254  CRCA-enduranceWERX
32257.52Ross Baldwin (13 - Cat2)   New York Ny 292160  65 Watchung Wheelman
33263.14Jesse Walker (14 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 353108  52 CRCA/Setanta
34268.76ROGER MONTES (15 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 203753  30 Brooklyn Velo Force
35274.38Ira Blumberg (6 - Cat3)   New York, NY 264625  CRCA / FGX Racing
36280.00Daniel Johnston (7 - Cat3)   New York, NY 90301  17 Audi
37285.62Juan Aracena (16 - Cat2)   Dumont, NJ 119516  DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
38291.24Eric Ragot (17 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 149752  45 Kissena Cycling Club
39296.86Greg Olsen (14 - Cat1)   New York, NY 210766  38 ChampSys p/b Stan's NoTubes
40302.48michael zak (18 - Cat2)   Fair Lawn, NJ 301653  53 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
41308.10Leonard Galati (8 - Cat3)   Eastchester, NY 278879  11 CRCA / FGX Racing
42313.72John Ford (9 - Cat3)   West Harrison, NY 356990  Danbury Audi / Down Cycles
43319.34Gregory Dorsch (19 - Cat2)   South Salem, NY 310417  Black Tie Sports / Spine
44324.96Marc Bertucco (20 - Cat2)   New York, NY 44238  59 Kissena Cycling Club
45330.58Cliff Saper (10 - Cat3)   New York, NY 170995  69 CRCA/ CycleLifeUSA GF Capitol

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1246.50Andrej Vogel   New York, NY 377268  471 CRCA/ Setanta
2252.54joseph grgic   New York, NY 396519  430 CRCA/Setanta
3258.58Andrew Da Silva   Highland Mills, NY 308579  418 Kissena Cycling Club
4264.62Noah Gellner   New York, NY 275745  426 CRCA/Foundation
5270.66Andreas Katehis   Franklin Square, NY 293601  438 CRCA/Junior Development
6276.70Simon Vidal   Santiago Chile 381142  470 Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
7282.74sebaj adele   Jersey City, NJ 186677  401 
8288.78Spiridon Katehis   Malverne , NY 292058  439 
9294.82Jeff Condon   Brooklyn, NY 321006  499 Kissena Cycling Club
10300.86Myles Partellow   Mount Kisco, NY 298313  451 Purium nutrition
11306.90Sean Roach   Sleepy Hollow, NY 395484  461 
12312.94Johnie Way    White Plains, NY 374571  473 Major Taylor Iron Riders development team
13318.98Boris Salazar   Newrochelle, NY 299218  464 Team Danbury Audi
14325.02Cedrick Gousse   West New York, NJ 348408  428 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
15331.06Mike Hyman   Norwalk, CT 337680  434 Unattached
16337.10Michael Zurak   Franklin Square, NY 332946  478 Minneola bicycle club racing
17343.14Patrick Grehan   Rockville Centre, NY 277702  429 Kissena Cycling Club
18349.18Paul LeStage   Poughkeepsie, NY 68016  445 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
19355.22Hans Morefield   Katonah, NY 304856  450 Team Danbury Audi
20361.26Leonardo Chao   New Milford, NJ 279096  414 VELORIGIN Performance
21367.30Andrew Reardon   Darien Ct 366332  459 
22373.34Julian Banks   Ny Ny 366029  403 CRCA/RBNY Racing
23379.38Eric Kuo   Northport, NY 204729  440 CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
24385.42Jonathan Halperin   Hastings On Hudson, NY 285324  432 Hastings Velo
25391.46joseph pedata   New York, NY 148420  453 CRCA / Dave Jordan Racing
26397.50Christopher Peck   New York, NY 396588  452 CRCA
27403.54Erik Lavoie   Brooklyn , NY 317888  442 WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
28409.58Adam Duarte   Darien, CT 384075  419 Black Tie Sports / Spine
29415.62Jason Bell   Sleepyhollow, NY 306725  405 CRCA/RBNY Racing
30421.66David Leibowitz   Bronxville, NY 299923  444 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
31427.70Bruce Schwartz   Armonk, NY 241442  467 CRCA/enduranceWERX
32433.74Chris Budden   Port Chester, NY 75314  412 PODIUM / Sound Beach Optiks-Longroad
33439.78mark clifford   Brooklyn, NY 391895  415 Kissena Cycling Club
34445.82Jordan Golaszewski   New York, NY 313538  427 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
35451.86Nick Jurman   New York, NY 360930  437 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
36457.90stephen chang   New York 6613  413 CRCA/CycleLife USA/GF Capital
37463.94Peter Rugel   Hawthorne, NJ 356638  463 Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
38469.98Frank Bottino   Jersey City, NJ 200243  410 
39476.02erick fernandez   Brooklyn , NY 310744  422 CRCA/ Dave Jordan Coaching
40482.06Wes Tillman   Brooklyn 381747  469 Kissena Cycling Club
41488.10Nicolas Lawson   New York, NY 140005  443 CRCA/Setanta
42494.14Brett Halpern   New York, NY 14760  433 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
43500.18Kavaughn Blake   Bronx, NY 337124  407 GS Gotham/TOGA Bike!
44506.22Todd Brilliant   New York, NY 116974  411 CRCA/Setanta
45512.26Garrett Banks   Yorktown Heights, NY 394424  402 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
46518.30Patrick Gilmour   Brooklyn, NY 358452  479 Brooklyn Velo Force
47524.34Charles Altchek   New York, NY 399701  480 CRCA/Foundation
48530.38jon paul rorech   Brooklyn, NY 201087  462 Brooklyn Velo Force
49536.42Kenshin Furuta   Irvington, NY 239292  425 CRCA/ISF-INDIGO
50542.46JACEK BORAL   Brooklyn, NY 370704  408 HBC Racing
51548.50Rade Popovic   Katonah, NY 346428  455 Pop Works
52554.54Jonathan Zimmerman   Brooklyn, NY 297376  477 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
53560.58Daniel Lammon   New York, NY 364793  441 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
54566.62alex sanborn   New York, NY 384013  465 CRCA/Foundation
55572.66Ryan Quinn   Brooklyn, NY 342242  456 CRCA EnduranceWerx
56578.70Eli Curt Fuld   Teaneck, NJ 369505  424 Team Cosmic - Carve Systems

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.65Alex Kalbfell   Brewster, NY 386421  524 Team Bikeway.com
2437.37Harold Chang   Scarsdale, NY 332686  508 Westwood Velo
3441.09Robert cummings   Thornwood 185753  511 
4Ian Estepan     514 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
5448.53Alexander Felicier   Bronx, NY 392959  515 
6452.25Humberto Gamarra   East Elmhurst, NY 396000  519 CRCA/ Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
7455.97Carlos Reyes   Bronx, NY 401752  534 
8459.69Dominic Stobart   Pelham, NY 277565  540 unattached
9463.41Jelani Watson   New York, NY 395494  548 CRCA
10467.13Bjoern Stoecker   New Rochelle, NY 394814  541 
11470.85Carl Robinson   Garwood, NJ 380574  536 GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes
12474.57volker neumann   White Plains, NY 310058  531 
13478.29Jeffrey Frederick   Croton On Hudson, NY 406302  517 
14482.01Joey Cabello   Mamaroneck, NY 396843  507 
15485.73Luis Rivera   New York, NY 278746  535 North Shore LIJ
16489.45Gregory Gasowski   Little Neck, NY 302013  520 WaveMax
17493.17roberto ripari   White Plains, NY 386647  505 
18matt weiss     549 Triathlon Lab@Windmill
19500.61Carlos Walton   Merrick, NY 391477  528 MBCR
20504.33Vincent Galgano   Dobbs Ferry 392462  518 Hastings Velo
21508.05Anthony Sambrato   Garnerville, NY 354634  538 Westwood Velo
22511.77James Lyman   Point Look Out, NY 375331  530 Mineola Bike Club
23515.49Christopher Tuthill   Pine Bush, NY 356767  543 
24519.21Bradley Foster   Rye 406607  516 
25522.93Miguel Chavez   Port Chester, NY 400483  509 
26526.65Juantxo Royo   Scarsdale, NY 328218  537 
27Robert Gomez     522 Tarmac Racing/Iron Bridge Consult.
28534.09RANDY LOCKLAIR   Brooklyn, NY 383858  529 CRCA/ISF Global Textile Solutions
29537.81Louisgie Shoy   Roslyn 392303  501 MBRC
30541.53Chris Ware   Port Townsend, WA 151303  547 
31545.25Justin Sweeney   New York, NY 356789  542 CRCA
32548.97Trey Buttriss   White Plains, NY 389246  506 
33552.69Nim Parangan   Whitestone, NY 406651  525 
34556.41kenley gonzalez   New York 379396  523 
35560.13Abraham Latorre   Blauvelt, NY 381977  527 T-Town Elite
36563.85Kerney Christian   Cortlandt Manor, NY 366968  510 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
37567.57Robert Vaccarino   Breezy Pointbreezy Point, NY 348788  544 
38571.29Todd Potter   Springlake, NJ 301049  533 CRCA/ISF-Indigo
39575.01Mike Giannas   College Point, NY 397533  521 Pure Pace
40578.73Larry Braunstein   Ossining, NY 365981  504 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
41582.45Brian Doyle   Blacksburg, VA 337538  512 Virginia Tech
42586.17Jeffrey Berstell   Clinton Corners, NY 405378  503 
43589.89Jonah Berkowitz   Salt Point, NY 405983  502 

Men - Masters - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1130.34Gary Steinberg (1 - Cat1)   Mahwah, NJ 33970  241 Brauer / Mick Management
2135.77Greg Olsen (2 - Cat1)   New York, NY 210766  235 ChampSys p/b Stan's NoTubes
3141.20Chris Loehner (1 - Cat2)   Albertson, NY 49739  230 CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
4146.63Paul Carbonara (2 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 60376  207 Century Road Club /Axis
5152.06matt seaton (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY 327350  238 CRCA/Rapha Racing
6157.49Doug O'Neill (4 - Cat2)   West New York, NJ 50217  234 Deno's Wonder Wheel
7162.92Chris Chong Tenn (1 - Cat3)   Corona, NY 47473  208 CRCA - Diehard
8168.35jan micko (2 - Cat3)   Glen Cove, NY 72490  233 CRCA/BicyclePlanetRacing
9173.78Scott Hodder (3 - Cat3)   Oceanport, NJ 46178  221 Signature Cycles/Rockstar
10179.21Mihael Ginghina (4 - Cat3)   Dobbs Ferry, NY 52288  214 CRCA/TARGETRAINING Tri & Cycle
11184.64Ian Farrar (5 - Cat3)   Greenwich, CT 51922  211 Purium Health Products
12190.07Dave Kim (5 - Cat2)   Chappaqua, NY 41767  226 Christian Cycling
13195.50David Bailey (6 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT 2266  203 Team Danbury Audi
14200.93John Raheb (6 - Cat2)   Montvale, NJ 184269  255 CRCA
15206.36Juan Pimentel Sr. (7 - Cat2)   Maywood, NJ 82795  260 DeathRow Velo
16211.79Thomas Luzio (7 - Cat3)   Mamaroneck, NY 187590  232 Deno's Wonder Wheel
17217.22Rick Spear (8 - Cat3)   Westport, CT 60296  257 Targetraining
18222.65Brian Wolf (9 - Cat3)   Ridgefield, CT 47710  244 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
19228.08Mike Hyman (1 - Cat4)   Norwalk, CT 337680  222 Unattached
20233.51Lorenzo Grippo (10 - Cat3)   Katonah, NY 303039  217 Black Tie Sports / Spine
21238.94John Landino (8 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ 230099  227 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
22244.37frank arroyo (11 - Cat3)   New York, NY 53625  202 brauer-mick management
23249.80Bryan Zieroff (12 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT 181426  245 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
24255.23FRANK O'REILLY (9 - Cat2)   Pearl River, NY 277811  251 CCI RACING/TOWN CYCLE
25260.66Martin Lasak (13 - Cat3)   Cobalt, CT 51724  228 BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS
27271.52Jeff Johnson (2 - Cat4)   Ridgewood 269996  224 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
28276.95Alvaro Betancur (14 - Cat3)   White Plains, NY 74124  205 Cafeteros Cycling Club
29282.38Henry Agudelo (3 - Cat4)   Norwalk, CT 173863  262 Cafeteros Cycling Club
30287.81Justin Tyberg (15 - Cat3)   Mahopac, NY 271400  248 Black Tie Sports / Spine
31293.24Samuel Frias (16 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 193519  246 Montessi Cycling
32298.67Richard Gonzalez (17 - Cat3)   Bayonne, NJ 13633  215 MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG
33304.10andrew gillis (4 - Cat4)   Greenwich, CT 280014  213 Team Danbury Audi
34309.53Andrew Craighead (18 - Cat3)   Greenwich, CT 8049  209 
35314.96Matthew Rettig (19 - Cat3)   Cornwall, NY 247425  250 Pawling Cycle & Sport
36320.39Robert Lombardi (20 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 99949  231 Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing
37325.82Eutimio Quintero (21 - Cat3)   Maspeth, NY 193174  236 CRCA/FOUNDATION
38331.25Charles Seward (10 - Cat2)   Stockbridge, GA 45926  239 Unione Sportiva Italiana
39336.68Noel Johnson (5 - Cat4)   New York, NY 282944  259 Montecci Cycling
40342.11Tony Markovina (6 - Cat4)   Roslyn, NY 203952  252 CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
41347.54Greg Lee (22 - Cat3)   Port Washington, NY 155828  229 CRCA/BicyclePlanetRacing
42352.97Curtis Lightburn (23 - Cat3)   Florham Park, NJ 60599  261 Liberty Cycle
43358.40Christian Kaefer (24 - Cat3)   Oradell, NJ 54742  254 brauer-mick management
44363.83Juan Aracena (11 - Cat2)   Dumont, NJ 119516  253 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
45369.26Theo Spilka (7 - Cat4)   Old Tappan, NJ 345124  258 CRCA-Westwood Velo
46374.69Carlos Guerrero (8 - Cat4)   Bronx, NY 276739  218 F.D.N.Y. / Montecci Cycling
47380.12Steven Suto (25 - Cat3)   Oxford, CT 241325  249 Signature Cycles/Rockstar
48385.55Theo Spilka (9 - Cat4)   Old Tappan, NJ 345124  258 CRCA-Westwood Velo

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1184.98Caryl Gale (1 - Cat2)   Hoboken, NJ 60259  106 DENOS WONDER WHEEL
2196.38Aimee Layton (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY 291229  128 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
3207.78Emily Spence (3 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 357580  129 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
4219.18Lauren Dagostino (4 - Cat2)   Morristown, NJ 387679  104 NJ/NY Colavita Women
5230.58Valerie Hopkins (1 - Cat3)   Manchester, MA 256232  126 Stage 1 / Fusion THINK
6241.98Carol-Lynn Mills (5 - Cat2)   Massapequa, NY 320308  114 CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
7253.38Cheryl Wolf (6 - Cat2)   Ridgefield, CT 207005  124 Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
8264.78Anna Mumford (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 384754  115 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
9276.18Emily Underwood (7 - Cat2)   New York, NY 313464  122 CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles
10287.58BrittLee Bowman (1 - Cat1)   New York, NY 280476  101 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
11298.98Laura Lee Pedersen Vo (8 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 297234  123 CRCA/Radical Media
12310.38camie kornely (9 - Cat2)   Fort Lee, NJ 215018  112 CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
13321.78Danielle Kosecki (10 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 333118  113 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
14333.18Victoria Gochenour (1 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 289361  107 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
15344.58Lisa Kennish (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY 334422  111 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
16355.98Rebecca Hicks (11 - Cat2)   New York, NY 180479  109 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
17367.38Megan Cea (4 - Cat3)   West Harrison, NY 340524  103 Team Danbury Audi
18378.78Stephanie Kaplan (5 - Cat3)   New York, NY 331706  110 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
19390.18Meghan Schloat (6 - Cat3)   New York, NY 283663  120 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
20401.58Kristin Budden (7 - Cat3)   Rye Brook, NY 304892  102 PODIUM / Sound Beach Optiks-Longroad
21412.98Susan Myers (8 - Cat3)   New York, NY 315184  127 CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles
22424.38Sara Herman (2 - Cat4)   New York, NY 333526  130 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
23435.78Elizabeth Pratt   Bronxville, NY 279401  118 
24Bryn Fuller     105 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee