Race Results for
Midtown Grand Prix
St Louis, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/10/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Men Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
168.75 Ricardo Van der Velde   San Marcos, CA 394632  65 Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
269.47 Adam Leibovitz (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 221190  100 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
370.19 Daniel Holt (2 - Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA 63559  102 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
470.91 Devin Clark (3 - Cat1)   St. Charles, MO 186238  153 Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
571.63 Ryan Sullivan (4 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 305979  51 The 706 Project
672.35 Griffin Easter (1 - Cat2)   Upland, CA 282590  124 Gateway Harley-Davidson
773.07 Adam Koble (5 - Cat1)   Denton, TX 269412  84 GIANT Bicycles - South
873.79 Kevin Mullervy (6 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 237586  76 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
974.51 Alexander Ray   Green Bay, WI 396475  117 IsCorp Intelligentsia Coffee
1075.23 Robert White (7 - Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI 197162  113 Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Sprocket.com
1175.95 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT 201456  71 UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
1276.67 Colton Barrett (8 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 224589  101 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
1377.39 Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584  72 UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
1478.11 Emile Abraham (9 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 222021  Predator Cycling
1578.83 Jason Waddell (10 - Cat1)   Oklahoma City, OK 110309  23 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
1679.55 Brendan Cornett (11 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 201118  95 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
1780.27 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572  15 UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
1880.99 Allan Rego (12 - Cat1)   New York, NY 274367  46 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
1981.71 Conor Mullervy (13 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 237726  77 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
2082.43 Ryan Mele (14 - Cat1)   Washington, PA 158772  79 Stans No Tubes p/b Proferrin
2183.15 Zack Allison (15 - Cat1)   Arlington Va 211435  90 Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
2283.87 Chad Hartley (16 - Cat1)   Fox Point, WI 126996  111 RACC pb GG
2384.59 Jacob Hill (17 - Cat1)   Saint Petersburg, FL 235209  167 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
2485.31 Stephan Hirsch (18 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 337040  87 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
2586.03 Euris R. Vidal   New York , NY 380704  35 CRCA/Foundation
2686.75 Geron Williams (2 - Cat2)   Reading, PA 399595  128 Foundation
2787.47 Rafael A. Meran   New York, NY 380705  36 CRCA/Foundation
2888.19 Steve Fisher (19 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 204225  134 Hagens Berman Cycling
2988.91 Michael Sencenbaugh (20 - Cat1)   Carroll, IA 239743  145 Sakari Race Team
3089.63 Ryan Gabriel (3 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 286105  138 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
3190.35 Alberto Covarrubias    400436  140 fayetteville whellmen
3291.07 Bryan Fawley (21 - Cat1)   Denton, TX 198394  85 GIANT Bicycles - South
3391.79 Chris Stastny (22 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA 249743  135 Hagens Berman Cycling
3492.51 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA 117328  66 Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
3593.23 Augusto Sanchez   Fort Lee, NJ 390002  62 Park Place Dealerships/Sun & Ski
3693.95 Jacob White (23 - Cat1)   Pauls Valley, OK 272180  Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
3794.67 David Fleischhauer (24 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 176226  136 Hagens Berman Cycling
3895.39 Timothy Jenkinson (25 - Cat1)   Mars Hill, NC 325110  151 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
3996.11 Andrew Buntz (26 - Cat1)   West Des Moines 291573  96 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
4096.83 Jos Chalmers (27 - Cat1)   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 271372  54 Gateway Harley-Davidson
4197.55 Brandon Feehery (28 - Cat1)   Homewood, IL 193035  49 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
4298.27 Corentin Cherhal   Cumming, GA 385931  130 Team Novo Nordisk Development
4398.99 Andrew Scarano (29 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 178109  52 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
4499.71 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405  67 Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
45100.43 Martin Vecchio (30 - Cat1)   Detroit, MI 289623  29 Panther/Bakehouse
46101.15 Nicholas Ramirez (31 - Cat1)   Normal, IL 296749  132 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
47101.87 Joshua Carter (32 - Cat1)   Fairview Heights, IL 110443  40 Predator Carbon Repair
48102.59 Isaiah Newkirk (33 - Cat1)   St.louis, MO 282064  88 Gateway Harley-Davidson
49103.31 William Zellmer (34 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT 225407  53 Gateway Harley-Davidson
50104.03 Gevan Samuel (35 - Cat1)   Ocoee, FL 353458  41 
51 Jean Michel LeChance     50 Team Predator Carbon Repair
52105.47 Sergio Hernandez (36 - Cat1)   San Pedro, CA 201874  120 Predator Cycling
53106.19 Christopher Bogedin   Rochester Mi 254352  24 McDonalds Cycling Team
54106.91 Nathaniel Beams (37 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 259780  89 Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
55107.63 Alejandro Guzman (38 - Cat1)   New York, NY 238008  20 Foundation
56108.35 Rob Thompson (39 - Cat1)   Lakewood, OH 311256  30 Panther/Bakehouse
57109.07 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO 132539  64 Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
58109.79 Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT 260405  68 Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
59110.51 Andy Reardon (40 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN 177637  17 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
60111.23 Kyle Perry (41 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 240005  38 Team Upland Brewing
61111.95 Ryan Shean (42 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 290397  37 Team Upland Brewing
62112.67 Chris Moore (43 - Cat1)   Woodridge, IL 277388  27 Sammy's Bike
63113.39 Richard Stuart (44 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 297948  155 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
64114.11 Cortlan Brown (45 - Cat1)   Bountiful, UT 262949  103 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
65114.83 Parker Kyzer (46 - Cat1)   Spartanburg, SC 263324  32 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
66115.55 Samuel Croft (47 - Cat1)   Wichita Falls 393753  82 Giant Bicycles- SOUTH
67116.27 Ross White (48 - Cat1)   Holmen, WI 200545  28 RACC pb GG
68116.99 David Worth (49 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 63857  10 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
69117.71 Christopher Curran (50 - Cat1)   Springfield, IL 282543  26 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
70118.43 Travis Werts (51 - Cat1)   Brentwood, TN 159867  25 Sonic Cycling
71119.15 Cameron Rex (52 - Cat1)   Shawnee, KS 243878  55 GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/TREK
72119.87 Jeremy Bock (4 - Cat2)   O Fallon, MO 64883  144 Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
73120.59 James VanDeven (53 - Cat1)   De Soto, MO 128064  158 Dogfish Racing Team
74121.31 Jay Blankenship (54 - Cat1)   Bel Aire, KS 179001  Tulsa Wheelmen
75122.03 Jim Farasy (55 - Cat1)   Springfield, MO 192024  142 Mercy Kuat
76122.75 Anthony Dust (56 - Cat1)   Edwardsville, IL 189613  Dogfish Racing Team
77123.47 Gavin Haley   Louisville, KY 259719  150 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
78124.19 Austin Vinton (57 - Cat1)   Springfield, MO 311693  92 Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
79124.91 Michael Giem (58 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO 157100  21 Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team
80125.63 Charles (Mac) Cassin (59 - Cat1)   Denver, CO 287030  112 Gateway Harley-Davidson
81126.35 Colton Jarisch (60 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 271716  93 Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
82127.07 Clayton Chase (61 - Cat1)   Mequon, WI 246297  110 Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Sprocket.com
83127.79 Geoff Godsey (62 - Cat1)   Frisco, TX 128172  11 GIANT Bicycles - South
84128.51 Kevin Henschel (5 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 308035  42 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
85129.23 Jonathan Jacob (63 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 226733  12 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
86129.95 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549  73 UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
87130.67 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534  75 Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
88131.39 Patrick Lemieux (64 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN 210769  127 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
89132.11 Chad Burdzilauskas (65 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 122674  14 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
90132.83 Benjamin Chaddock   Walla Walla, WA 261002  70 Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
91 Serge Tsvetkov     69 Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
92134.27 Colin Gibson (66 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 250723  Keller Rohrback Cycling
93134.99 Gavriel Epstein (67 - Cat1)   Englewood, NJ 179451  47 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
94135.71 Robert Cummings (68 - Cat1)   Rose Hill, KS 276726  61 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
95136.43 Matthew Kelley (6 - Cat2)   Homewood, IL 340630  156 South Chicago Wheelmen
96137.15 Maxwell Ackermann (69 - Cat1)   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  43 ISCorp Cycling Team
97137.87 Michael (Casey) Saunders (7 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 226313  143 Dogfish Racing Team
98138.59 Patrick Harkins (70 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 224049  Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
99139.31 Peter Eckel (71 - Cat1)   Shreveport La 168532  115 Team Novo Nordisk Development
100140.03 Levi Baker (72 - Cat1)   Fayetteville, AR 233873  94 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
101140.75 Daniel Solomon (8 - Cat2)   Romeoville, IL 192220  22 South Chicago Wheelmen
102141.47 Chad Briggs (9 - Cat2)   Murphysboro, IL 245081  13 Korte Hammer Down Racing
103142.19 Dan Greene (73 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 172784  Iron City Bikes
104142.91 Jeremy Nagoshiner (10 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 267424  148 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
105143.63 Shane Feehery (11 - Cat2)   Homewood, IL 174544  19 South Chicago Wheelmen
106144.35 Alex Grman (12 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 261865  152 Korte Hammer Down Racing
107145.07 Justin Maciekowicz (74 - Cat1)   Overland, MO 199884  39 Korte Hammer Down Racing
108145.79 Finn Kolsrud (13 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 244812  157 Sakari Race Team
109146.51 Jimmy Tart (14 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 60299  146 Cole Sport
DNF Daniel Williams (Cat2)   Murphysboro, IL 227015  147 Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Trevor Rolette (Cat2)   Tinley Park, IL 226739  18 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF John Puffer (Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 116272  Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
DNF Josh Estes (Cat1)   Fayetteville, AR 290785  109 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
DNF Rudyard Peterson (Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  59 Borah
DNF Mathew Ankney (Cat1)   Tulsa, OK 145867  108 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
DNF Maurice Hessel (Cat2)   Kirksville, MO 73039  123 Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Nicholas Coil (Cat1)   Prairie Village, KS 195267  91 Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
DNF Lucas Wardein (Cat1)   Naples, FL 233364  154 Lupus Racing Team

Men - Men Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.76 Brian Kelly   Saint Louis, MO 341532  732 Saint Louis University
2476.04 David Archer   Edwardsville, IL 252560  701 The Cyclery & Fitness Center
3480.32 Joshua Elz   Chicago Il 381825  724 
4484.60 Kyle Nottmeier   Clayton, MO 378364  714 
5488.88 Mark French   O'fallon 394737  733 Peak Racing Team
6493.16 Andre VanDeelen   Highland 393526  708 Korte Hammer Down Racing
7497.44 sean thurman   Saint Louis, MO 329276  726 
8501.72 Doug Havlin   Saint Louis 378795  735 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
9506.00 Brad Gutting   Saint Louis, MO 379925  743 Hub Bicycle Company
10510.28 Branden Miller   Chicago 405466  716 Swim Bike Run (preferred shop)
11514.56 Brad Devore   Flora, IL 347208  727 
12518.84 Nicholas Pomella   Palatine 392940  709 PSIMET Racing
13523.12 Geoffrey Cardin   O Fallon, IL 368382  703 Korte Hammer Down Racing
14527.40 Scott Giovanetti   Columbia 382725  706 Korte Hammer Down Racing
15531.68 Kelvin Yamada   Saint Louis, MO 226825  711 
16535.96 Jim Crews   Ofallon, MO 396582  734 Peak Racing Team
17540.24 Connor Estes   Springfield, MO 258027  702 Black Oak Racing
18544.52 Brian Matlock   Ofallon, MO 367895  718 Off the Front Racing
19548.80 Emmett Wilson   Saint Louis, MO 398299  725 
20553.08 Casey Grove   Saint Louis, MO 382671  715 
21557.36 Stephen Rhodes   O Fallon, IL 346676  730 Korte Hammer Down Racing
22561.64 Tim Titsworth   Breese, IL 313692  729 Korte Hammer Down Racing
23565.92 Scott Sanders   Ofallon, IL 280983  728 Korte Hammer Down Racing
24570.20 Todd Scott   Arnold 372195  704 
25 Jerry Bruce     736 

Men - Men Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1301.48 Zachary Slavens   Saint Louis, MO 357850  654 SpokedSTL
2306.31 Ian Hackett   Saint Louis, MO 307372  628 Saint Louis University
3311.14 Joe Greenlee   Fort Wayne, IN 354320  661 
4315.97 Scott Eyler   Ellisville, MO 394687  627 Velo Force
5320.80 James Adelmann (1 - Cat5)   Ofallon 395500  600 Peak Racing Team
6325.63 Matthew Hackett   St Louis, MO 307360  630 Saint Louis University
7330.46 Derek Christison   Hannibal Mo 339952  621 
8335.29 Tom Petty   Webster Groves, MO 344566  636 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
9340.12 Brent Korte   Highland, IL 365406  675 Korte Hammer Down Racing
10344.95 Ross Given   Grain Valley, MO 378427  646 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
11349.78 John Witt   Gladstone, MO 259499  660 The Wheel Racing
12354.61 Bill Morris   Ballwin, MO 348360  642 Off the Front Racing
13359.44 Chris Keller   Saint Louis, MO 316664  610 South City Cycling Club
14364.27 jesse siemen   St Louis, MO 379175  616 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
15369.10 John Lake   Stlouis, MO 303405  607 South City Cycling Club
16373.93 Andrew Petty   Saint Louis, MO 346834  611 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
17378.76 Jeff Maassen   St. Peters, MO 312174  659 Momentum Racing LLC - MO
18383.59 Alex Hackney   Germantown 387526  619 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
19388.42 Matthew Mahaffey   Webster Groves, MO 299934  644 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
20393.25 Andre VanDeelen   Highland 393526  692 Korte Hammer Down Racing
21398.08 Rick Bass   Saint Charles, MO 350008  652 Momentum Racing LLC - MO
22402.91 Scott Silvers   Lascassas 378688  614 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
23 Anton Gilbert     635 Crime Stoppers Bermuda
24412.57 Louis Brown (2 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 383168  615 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
25417.40 Parker Goodson   Nashville, TN 351532  608 Trace Bikes
26422.23 Jeremy Williamson   Newburgh, IN 289869  602 
27427.06 Wendell Collins (3 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 400515  668 
28431.89 David Koonce   Shelbyville 376163  629 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
29436.72 Nicholas Pomella   Palatine 392940  623 PSIMET Racing
30441.55 Larry Johns   Arcola, IL 368958  662 
31446.38 Dennis Roberts   Wildwood, MO 265342  604 International Christian Cycling
32451.21 Jason Cogan   Saint Louis, MO 380622  626 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
33456.04 Bryan Sauter   Fenton, MO 264089  665 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
34460.87 John Baynes   Ofallon, IL 368852  664 Korte Hammer Down Racing
35465.70 Tommy Graul   Dayton, OH 382208  638 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
36470.53 Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  605 Trace Bikes
37 Dennis Joell     634 Crime Stoppers Bermuda
38480.19 Evan Blankenship   Decatur, IL 386458  687 
39485.02 John Slosar   Edwardsville, IL 350074  647 The Cyclery & Fitness Center
40489.85 Joel Maisenhelder   Creve Couer, MO 291448  653 Black Sheep Cartel
41494.68 Patrick Work   Carbondale, IL 304710  641 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
42499.51 Brad Gutting   Saint Louis, MO 379925  620 Hub Bicycle Company
43504.34 Anthony Rosales   Lenexa, KS 221248  651 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
44509.17 Adam DeZego   St. Louis, MO 369008  656 Off the Front Racing
45514.00 Ian Borella   Glendale, MO 345484  613 

Men - Men Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1103.31 Lee Bumgarner   Lincoln, NE 317994  371 Team Kaos Cycling
2105.45 Dean Haas   Lakewood, CO 271420  375 Fort Lewis College
3107.59 Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  346 ISCorp Cycling Team
4109.73 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen   Saint Louis, MO 232361  307 Penrose Park Velo Team
5111.87 John Loquai   Hastings, MN 377204  366 MBRC/Flanders
6114.01 Chad Briggs   Murphysboro, IL 245081  306 Korte Hammer Down Racing
7116.15 Antonio Valenti   Delavan, WI 292580  422 Racers Against Childhood Cancer
8118.29 Michael Smith   Overland Park, KS 90003  347 Cycle City Racing
9120.43 Brandon Melott   Warr Acres, OK 260604  356 Team Soundpony
10122.57 Clayton Omer   Louisville, KY 188242  359 Papa John's Racing Team
11124.71 Justin Armstead   Springfield, IL 271052  427 Wheelfast Cycling Team
12126.85 Luke Bligh   Saint Louis, MO 280844  396 Quantum Mesa Cycles
13128.99 C. Trey Hogan   Madison, WI 290324  401 Dogfish Racing Team
14131.13 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  409 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
15133.27 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  313 ISCorp Intelligentsia Cycling
16135.41 Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414  338 ISCorp Cycling Team
17137.55 Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  335 ISCorp Cycling Team
18139.69 Casey Hildebrandt   Weston, WI 296192  380 
19141.83 Mark French   Belleville, IL 277793  339 Quantum Mesa Cycles
20143.97 Thomas Walsh   Bloomington In 332210  341 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
21146.11 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ 240153  301 Team Metra / Cycles 54
22148.25 Dwayne Goscinski   Crystal City, MO 200214  407 Dogfish Racing Team
23150.39 David Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 285991  324 ISCorp Cycling Team
24152.53 Brady Kiss (1 - Cat3)   Yucaipa, CA 296904  340 Lindenwood University
25154.67 John Straub   St. Louis, MO 259691  358 Dogfish Racing Team
26156.81 Andrew Kramer (2 - Cat3)   Ballwin, MO 244789  312 Off the Front Racing
27158.95 John Rokke   Lincoln, NE 117302  386 Team Kaos Cycling
28161.09 Edward Kim   Columbia, MO 353032  377 Big Tree Cycling
29163.23 Jonathan Barnes   Claremore, OK 358661  408 DNA Racing
30165.37 Christopher Connolly   Saint Louis, MO 230818  423 Quantum Mesa Cycles
31167.51 Eric Finks   Clinton, MO 289511  327 Quantum Mesa Cycles
32169.65 Christopher (CJ) Brish (3 - Cat3)   Milford, MI 323646  420 Cycletherapy- MI
33171.79 Josh Johnson   Cape Girardeau, MO 298124  364 Gateway Harley-Davidson
34173.93 Joseph Fox   Parkville, MO 233914  326 Cycle City Racing
35176.07 Garrett Roth (4 - Cat3)   Shorewood, WI 247466  360 ISCorp Cycling Team
36178.21 Matthew Schweiker (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 277107  337 Quantum Mesa Cycles
37180.35 Scott Ogilvie   St. Louis, MO 176998  425 Dogfish Racing Team
38182.49 Grant Erhard   Saint Louis, MO 247652  392 Quantum Mesa Cycles
39184.63 Cody Anderson   Bonne Terre, MO 300418  378 Momentum Racing LLC - MO
40186.77 Peter Krause   Springfield, MO 274810  325 Mercy Kuat
41188.91 Justin Leopold   Independence, MO 299868  417 Cycle City Racing
42191.05 Cody Lennon   Carbondale, IL 355062  399 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
43193.19 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  321 
44195.33 Kyle Cress   Hillsboro, IL 255040  406 Korte Hammer Down Racing
45197.47 Jason Svaldi   Monona, WI 190485  305 Great Dane Velo Club
46199.61 Seth Mincks   Englewood, CO 348592  374 Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team
47201.75 Timothy Campbell   Lake Mills, WI 240400  310 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
48203.89 Peder Hulse   St. Louis, MO 61622  405 Dogfish Racing Team
49206.03 Brian Smith (6 - Cat3)   Ofallon, MO 277071  859 Quantum Mesa Cycles
50208.17 Mike Rickey (7 - Cat3)   Columbia, IL 29802  330 Quantum Mesa Cycles
51210.31 Timothy Nixon   Bloomington, IN 337314  342 Team Upland Brewing
52212.45 Scott Williamson (8 - Cat3)   Topeka, KS 366682  398 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
53214.59 Jason Wulff   Jefferson City, MO 260281  397 Quantum Mesa Cycles
54216.73 Douglas Ansel   South Bend, IN 213223  336 Team Upland Brewing
55218.87 Brendon Hale   Minneapolis, MN 56245  319 Atlas Cycling
56221.01 Ben Beger   Ofallon, MO 103984  412 Momentum Racing LLC - MO
57223.15 John Balmer   Indianapolis , IN 2443  355 Century Road Club Of America
58225.29 Jason Murphy   St Peters, MO 290490  404 Quantum Mesa Cycles
59227.43 Chris Zenthoefer   Tulsa, OK 249006  302 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
60229.57 John (Jack) Funk   Topeka, KS 221084  317 GP Velotek
61231.71 Connor Brown (9 - Cat3)   Grandview, MO 236923  372 Bike America Racing Elite Development Team
62233.85 Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE 59833  426 
63235.99 Chris Cleeland   St Louis, MO 189565  300 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
64238.13 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS 174449  331 Mercy Cycling Team
65240.27 Hayden Warner   Neoga, IL 325222  415 
66242.41 B.J. Keane   Ofallon, MO 271607  395 Quantum Mesa Cycles
67244.55 Michael Bruzina   Hartsburg, MO 282794  329 Gateway Cycling Club
68246.69 Nicholas Grigsby   London, KY 228975  416 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
69248.83 Matthew Bohm (10 - Cat3)   Dunlap, IL 249934  318 Proctor Cycling Team
70250.97 Brandon ONeal (11 - Cat3)   Springfield, MO 289542  350 Off the Front Racing
71253.11 Roy Doskal (12 - Cat3)   Stpeters, MO 291668  402 Quantum Mesa Cycles
72255.25 Kale Halder (13 - Cat3)   West Des Moines, IA 281057  414 Rasmussen Bike Shop
73257.39 Michael Bobelak (14 - Cat3)   Ballwin, MO 4030  419 Pfoodman Racing
74259.53 Matthew Shipman (15 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 336598  367 CTE - OK
75261.67 David Gray (16 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO 251991  309 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
76263.81 Tyler Roberts (17 - Cat3)   Wildwood, MO 243473  315 ICCC-St. Louis
77 Artem Kraitor     349 Team Novo Nordisk Development
78268.09 Craig Cooper   St Louis, MO 210771  421 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
79270.23 Ezra WardPackard (18 - Cat3)   Lake Geneva 320680  362 Team Novo Nordisk Development
80272.37 Patrick Kirkes (19 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 259730  393 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
81274.51 Finn Kolsrud   Iowa City, IA 244812  436 Sakari Race Team
82276.65 Michael Sokol (20 - Cat3)   Owasso, OK 293757  322 CTE - OK
83278.79 Ryan Kelley (21 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 298483  394 Slimenundgrossen
84280.93 Nikita Lindgren (22 - Cat3)   Wentzville, MO 366496  434 Velo Force
85283.07 David Smith (23 - Cat3)   St Louis, MO 127932  411 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
86285.21 Guillermo Garsed (24 - Cat3)   Chesterfield, MO 331440  343 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Lee Van Norman (Cat3)   Ballwin, MO 268844  390 Velo Force
DNF Steven Knurr   Madison, WI 208097  400 
DNF Timothy Chumley (Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 306769  333 Washington University in St Louis

Women - Women Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
156.81 Kimberley Wells   New Hope, PA 404612  234 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie13
259.77 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI 231296  233 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie 13
362.73 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  254 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
465.69 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA 207432  211 Marian University Cycling Team
5 leah kirchmann     228 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
671.61 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441  261 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16
774.57 Vanessa Drigo (1 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 257356  232 Rose Bandits
877.53 Amy Cutler (2 - Cat1)   North Bergen, NJ 301780  209 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
980.49 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR 202033  246 Vanderkitten
1083.45 Laura Van Gilder (3 - Cat1)   Cresco, PA 36345  200 Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
1186.41 Kate chilcott   Argyle, TX 347150  242 Vanderkitten
1289.37 Kelly Fisher-Goodwin (1 - Cat2)   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788  240 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie 13
1392.33 Carrie Cash Wootten (4 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 163561  238 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
1495.29 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT 89443  203 Team Primal Racing
1598.25 Britta Siegel (2 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 310867  249 
16101.21 Amber Gaffney   Claremont, CA 349836  227 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
17104.17 Holly Mathews (3 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 294884  214 ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
18107.13 Mia Loquai (4 - Cat2)   Valparaiso , FL 354752  236 ISCorp Cycling Team
19110.09 Terra James (5 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN 281803  218 Team Kenda presented by RACC
20113.05 Rachel Byus (6 - Cat2)   Chandler, AZ 260379  222 FCS Cycling
21116.01 Kathryne Carr (5 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City , UT 219262  259 SkiNourishment p/b Paceline Projects
22118.97 Courteney Lowe   Asheville, NC 379339  229 Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
23121.93 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513  252 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
24124.89 Hayley Giddens   Wanganui  380901  215 ISCorp presented by Intelligentsia Coffee
25127.85 Lauren Creamer   Menomonee Falls, WI 394821  231 ISCorp presented by Intelligentsia Coffee
26130.81 Sarah Huang (7 - Cat2)   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  248 ExergyTWENTY16
27133.77 Jeannie Kuhajek (8 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 316598  245 Vanderkitten
28136.73 Melina Bernecker (6 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 332272  237 Primal Pro Women P/B BH
29139.69 Valentina Paniagua   Milwaukee, WI 395163  235 ISCorp presented by Intelligentsia Coffee
30142.65 Nichole Wangsgard (7 - Cat1)   Cedar City, UT 100972  201 Primal Pro Women P/B BH
31145.61 Skylar Schneider (9 - Cat2)   West Allis, WI 300089  255 Team TIBCO II
32 Rushlee Buchanan     253 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
33151.53 Jennifer Perricone (10 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI 258437  213 ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
34154.49 Kaytie Scott (11 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT 311329  239 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
35157.45 Ashley Rethemeyer   Hermann, MO 304266  260 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
36160.41 Sarah Demerly (12 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI 293788  257 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Women's
37163.37 Mariasol Johannes (13 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 298086  262 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
38166.33 Jennifer Rife (14 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 345626  217 Team Kenda
39169.29 Suzanne Johnson (15 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 286144  258 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
40172.25 Jacqueline Denny (16 - Cat2)   Liberty, MO 260785  205 Team Kenda presented by RACC
41175.21 Lindsay Lorenz (17 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 319516  256 Slimenundgrossen
DNF annie ewart    380329  226 Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies

Women - Women Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1198.21 Sarah Lukas   Eagle River, WI 218422  466 Lindenwood University
2214.43 Jennifer Schook   St. Louis, MO 344102  463 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3230.65 Aimee Layton   New York, NY 291229  450 Century Road Club Assoc
4246.87 Patricia Work   Carbondale, IL 294661  459 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
5263.09 Gina Champion   Springfield, IL 289529  474 
6279.31 Josi Brynick   Lansing, MI 356865  469 
7295.53 Linda Johnson (1 - Cat4)   Dardenne Prairie, MO 370762  465 Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
8311.75 Venasa Ray   Kansas City, MO 320176  468 Midwest Cycling Community KC
9327.97 ALaina Beckwith   Lawrence, KS 370729  464 GP Velotek
10344.19 Patricia Clark   Chicago 360287  454 Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
11360.41 Tracie Vogel   O Fallon, MO 344094  453 Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
12376.63 Kelly Patty   St. Charles, MO 306401  452 Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
13392.85 Stephanie Kaplan   New York, NY 331706  451 Asphalt Green Cycling Team
14409.07 Kelly Skinner   Lees Summit, MO 309087  467 Midwest Cycling Community KC
15425.29 Katie Mueller   Florissant, MO 309933  482 Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
16441.51 Elizabeth Vermann   Saint Louis, MO 405957  458 
17457.73 Nikki Morrissey (2 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 403126  456 
18473.95 Marilyn Powell   Springfield, IL 186559  471 Project 5 Racing
19490.17 Julie Funk (3 - Cat4)   Topeka, KS 242234  462 GP Velotek
20506.39 Judy Slosar (4 - Cat4)   Edwardsville, IL 400068  461 Team Revolution

Mixed - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.88 Parker Goodson   Nashville, TN 351532  802 Trace Bikes
2456.69 Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  800 Trace Bikes
3471.50 Austin Gomes   Florissant, MO 347112  801 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4486.31 Parker Powell   Saint Louis, MO 405429  806 Quantum Mesa Cycle's
5 Max Redeker     809 
6515.93 William Goodson   Nashville 367160  803 Trace Bikes
7530.74 Jacob Slosar   Edwardsville 400799  808 The Cyclery & Fitness Center
8545.55 Julianna Crang   Saint Louis, MO 293922  807 Quantum Mesa Cycles
9560.36 Melissa Gomes   Florissant, MO 367894  804 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
10575.17 Christopher Knickmeyer   St Louis, MO 393321  810 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
11589.98 Nicholas Gomes   Florissant, MO 392298  805 

Mixed - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1105.48 Hunter East   Little Rock, AR 10367  515 Oklahoma City Velo Club
2111.42 Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN 224049  505 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
3117.36 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909  530 Oklahoma City Velo Club
4123.30 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726  554 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
5129.24 Karl Stover   St. Louis, MO 34328  552 Green Street Cycling Team
6135.18 Mark Murawski   St Louis, MO 144636  549 Gateway Cycling Club
7141.12 Benjamin Weaver   Columbus, IN 107684  522 Zipp Factory Team
8147.06 Rob Landes   Marion, IL 89948  542 Korte Hammer Down Racing
9153.00 Brian Bradley   Blue Springs, MO 4563  519 Mercy Kuat
10158.94 Cale McAninch   Ozark, MO 112498  560 Mercy Kuat
11164.88 Timothy Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  535 NashvilleCyclist.com
12170.82 Houston Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 48753  521 Masters & Mentors
13176.76 Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO 50908  563 The Cyclery & Fitness Center
14182.70 Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL 33966  506 FloridaVelo
15188.64 Greg Andersen   Chesterfield, MO 263901  541 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
16194.58 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  501 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
17200.52 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  533 Korte Hammer Down Racing
18206.46 Paul Quindry   St. Louis, MO 105279  559 Gateway Cycling Club
19212.40 Peter Greig   Prairie Village, KS 14104  551 Oklahoma City Velo Club
20218.34 Patrick Robinson   Kansas City, MO 116245  503 360 Racing
21224.28 Andrew Gibbs   Edwardsville, IL 159580  569 The Cyclery & Fitness Center
22230.22 Patrick Gribbon   Wildwood, MO 272010  550 Gateway Cycling Club
23236.16 J McCay   Little Rock, AR 48884  545 Oklahoma City Velo Club
24242.10 Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN 214513  507 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
25248.04 Bill Marshall   Overland Park, KS 53358  524 KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
26253.98 Stephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718  555 The Cyclery & Fitness Center
27259.92 Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE 59833  539 
28265.86 Joseph Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37090  529 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
29271.80 Bruce Tanner   Olathe, KS 62854  528 Oklahoma City Velo Club
30277.74 Mark Gowler   Kirkwood, MO 76018  527 Hub Bicycle Company
31283.68 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142  544 Dogfish Racing Team
32289.62 Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL 196540  510 FloridaVelo
33295.56 T David Cummings   St Louis, MO 173579  548 Gateway Cycling Club
34301.50 John Marbarger   Olivette, MO 157639  573 Green Street Cycling
35307.44 James Roseberry   St Louis, MO 143224  523 Gateway Cycling Club
36313.38 Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  567 Team Mack Racing Assn
37319.32 Tim Duvall   Conway, AR 221000  538 Team Athlete Forward
38325.26 James Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572  537 Veda Cycling
39331.20 Richard Huddleston   Lebanon, MO 169288  557 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
40337.14 Scott Stewart   Columbus Ga 379244  512 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
41343.08 David Keire   University City, MO 54877  502 Velo Force
42349.02 Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO 45535  540 Quantum Mesa Cycles
43354.96 Ivan Murdock   Clarksville, TN 298503  514 Gran Fondo Racing
44360.90 John Neihouse   Springdale, AR 377914  546 Team Athlete Forward

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee