Race Results for
OSRS #4 Reilly Road Race
Reilly, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/14/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 15-18 (31.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Ryan McLoughlin   Powell, OH 398250  78 Team SixOneFour
2556.67 Michael Linse   Powell, OH 402520  79 Team SixOneFour
3573.34 Daniel Tokarczyk   Amherst, OH 393137  77 
4590.01 Joe Murdock   Cincinnati 397508  76 Team Turner

Men - Cat 1/2/3 (84 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1263.23 Steven Gordon (1 - Cat1)   Warrenton, VA 224401  211 Team WHAYNE
2276.33 Dan Peairs (2 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 157478  223 Darkhorse Racing
3289.43 Nathaniel Cornelius (3 - Cat1)   Lexington, KY 123271  205 Team Whayne
4302.53 Aaron Cruikshank (4 - Cat1)   Akron, OH 258844  206 WASlabs Cycling
5315.63 Morgan Hunter (1 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 257263  213 Bandwidth.com
6328.73 OBrien Forbes (5 - Cat1)   West Chester, OH 11991  207 Team UBS Racing
7341.83 Ryan Good (6 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 251528  210 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
8354.93 Chad Clemons (2 - Cat2)   Mason, OH 280020  204 ZWS/Bertolli
9368.03 Anthony Viton (3 - Cat2)   Westerville, OH 288957  220 BSM Cycling
10381.13 Henry Swinty (4 - Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN 48628  219 Ft. Wayne Outfitters
11394.23 Matt Bole (7 - Cat1)   Loveland, OH 669  201 Merrill Lynch Cycling
12407.33 Scott Catanzaro (8 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 290879  203 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
13420.43 David Neis (5 - Cat2)   Yellow Springs, OH 276289  215 Merrill Lynch Cycling
14433.53 John Gatch (9 - Cat1)   Terrace Park, OH 153866  209 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
15446.63 ryan gamm (10 - Cat1)   Oxford, OH 149656  208 Bandwidth/Revolution
16459.73 Joseph Nalley (1 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 197048  221 Team Whayne
17472.83 Andrew Prickett (6 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, OH 266105  216 Merrill Lynch Cycling
18485.93 felipe cardenas (7 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 177206  202 Indiebike pb engies list cycling team
19499.03 Jeffrey Griffin (8 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 151701  212 
20512.13 Todd Lewis (2 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 355256  222 
DNF Scott Baumer (Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 353428  200 indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
DNF Nathan Robinson (Cat1)   Auburn, AL 288972  217 Team Whayne
DNF Michael Savory (Cat2)   Miamisburg, OH 248650  218 McDonalds Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3 (63 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.15 Samuel Wright   Mount Vernon 366846  336 ZWS Bertoli
2385.54 Paul Dentel   Cincinnati, OH 303015  308 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
3391.93 Zach Deitch   Greenwood In 311604  307 Speedway Wheelmen
4398.32 Zachary Lewis   Cincinnati, OH 345876  316 ZWS/Bertolli
5404.71 Hendra Palisades   Columbus, OH 370844  320 Ohio State University
6411.10 peter czerwinski   Dublin, OH 252055  304 Backroom Coffee Roasters
7417.49 Greg Tombragel   Cincinnati, OH 287386  333 Team UBS Racing
8423.88 Joern Brockhaus   West Chester, OH 286015  303 Merrill Lynch Cycling
9430.27 Dan Barkeim   Plymouth, MN 62279  301 Darkhorse Racing
10436.66 Jim Jenkins   Ironton, OH 242096  340 McDonalds Cycling Team
11443.05 Dan Rich   Cedarville, OH 271246  322 Team Dayton/Merrill Lynch Cycling
12449.44 Rodney Roof   Blue Ash, OH 236003  324 ZWS/Bertoli
13455.83 Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 235804  338 Darkhorse Racing
14462.22 Kyle Stewart   Wilmington, OH 313374  328 Team Darkhorse
15468.61 Bradley Morgan   Cincinnati, OH 332066  319 ZWS Bertolli
16475.00 Tim Thielen   Cincinnati, OH 292865  331 
17481.39 Grant Inglis   Brooklyn, NY 283472  314 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
18487.78 Mark Damschroder   Miamisburg, OH 57601  305 Ghisallo Cycling Team
19494.17 David Rich   Cedarville, OH 231392  323 Merrill Lynch Cycling
20500.56 Brent Bachman   Westerville, OH 309621  300 Unattached
21506.95 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH 190519  317 Merrill Lynch Cycling
22513.34 Brett Brevoort   Cincinnati, OH 218557  302 Darkhorse Racing
23519.73 David Hart   Cincinnati, OH 166902  313 ZWS Bertolli
24526.12 Kyle Sumner   Fort Thomas, KY 184955  329 Queen City Wheels
25532.51 Michael Keppler   Indianapolis, IN 195291  315 Speedway Wheelmen
26538.90 Mitchell Tallan   Pickerington, OH 69678  330 Backroom Coffee Roasters
27545.29 Edward Wimmer   Erlanger, KY 312686  335 Darkhorse Racing
28551.68 Blair Fraley   Columbus, OH 193213  311 Backroom Coffee Roaster pb: Trek Stores of Columbus
29558.07 Ryan Fogle   Carlisle, OH 281698  310 Merrill Lynch Cycling
30564.46 Rick Toler   Dayton, OH 66088  332 Merrill Lynch Cycling
31570.85 Todd Frye   Fairfield, OH 211810  312 Team Dayton Cycling
32577.24 Steve Fine   Fort Mitchell, KY 239980  309 Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling
33583.63 Dale Eads   Loveland, OH 142059  339 ZWS/Bertoli
34590.02 Rob Zillioux   Loveland, OH 401748  337 Queen City Wheels
DNP maxwell lundbeck   Cincinnati, OH 310242  318 BSM Cycling
DNP Kipp Silber   Dayton, OH 287701  325 Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNP David Stewart   Milford, OH 154445  327 Darkhorse Racing
DNP alan willey   Cincinnati, OH 296822  334 Queen City Wheels
DNF Sean Davidson   West Chester, OH 99429  306 ZWS / Bertolli
DNF Andy Perrino   Cincinnati, OH 191478  321 Biowheels-Reece Campbell Racing
DNF Bo Sherman   Loveland, OH 120645  326 Merrill Lynch Cycling

Men - Cat 4 (52.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.11 Andy Bracke   Independence, KY 4541  406 Queen City Wheels
2471.50 Tyler Baker   Cincinnati Oh 240690  403 ZWS / Bertolli
3474.89 Robin Zuend   St Louis, MO 290270  443 Queen City Wheels
4478.28 Benjamin Seppala   Cincinnati, OH 319884  438 Bishop's Bicycles
5481.67 Eric Bair   West Chester, OH 380376  445 ZWS/Bertolli
6485.06 Jacob Henningsen   Cincinnati, OH 368618  426 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
7488.45 Shawn Aker   Columbus 354944  401 Summit Freewheelers
8491.84 Matthew Evans   Beavercreek, OH 311081  418 Merrill Lynch Cycling
9495.23 N/A   Philadelphia, PA 371226  404 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
10498.62 Nicola La Motta   Cincinnati 399855  429 
11502.01 Peter Gorzynski   Loveland, OH 387286  421 ZWS/Bertolli
12505.40 Matt Matthews   Mason, OH 315570  432 Trek store of Cincinnati
13508.79 Nathaniel Allen   Covington, KY 340934  402 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
14512.18 Jeremy Dossetter   San Francisco, CA 340854  416 
15515.57 Owen Gibby   Cincinnati, OH 359850  420 Bishop's Bicycles
16518.96 Troy Chipka   Wooster, OH 378089  412 RideOn
17522.35 Adam Downs   New Lebanon, OH 306825  417 Team Dayton/ Merryl Lynch
18525.74 Aaron Daniels   Dublin, OH 298109  414 Cap City Cycling
19529.13 Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH 287612  409 Team Six One Four
20532.52 Adam Haines   Fishers, IN 259340  424 
21535.91 Robert Linenkugel   Cincinnati, OH 344196  430 Queen City Wheels
22539.30 Paul Neff   Cincinnati, OH 331066  435 Queen City Wheels
23542.69 Gregory Fasig   Loveland, OH 111145  419 Bertolli
24546.08 Brian Bishop   Springboro, OH 222878  405 Ghisallo Cycling Team
25549.47 Collin Wayne   Cincinnati 366957  441 Team ZUG Racing
26552.86 Joshua Buchwald   Park Hills, KY 309304  407 BSM Cycling
27556.25 Jim Halpin   Covington, KY 14764  425 Queen City Wheels
28559.64 Dave Stanley   Cincinnati 359858  439 Bishop's Bicycles
29563.03 James Pontius   Maineville, OH 186322  446 ZWS/Bertolli
30566.42 Mark Martines   Cincinnati, OH 94188  444 Bishop's Bicycles
31569.81 Ian Hilt   Dayton, OH 317956  427 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
32573.20 Brian DeSoto   Cincinnati, OH 299635  415 Team Zug Racing
33576.59 Shannon Moore   Cincinnati, OH 269594  434 Merrill Lynch Cycling / Team Dayton
34579.98 Matthew Cunningham   Cincinnati, OH 317636  413 Trek Store Cincinnati
35583.37 Sean Hughes   Cincinnati, OH 344274  428 Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team
36586.76 David Ackerman   Cincinnati, OH 287557  400 Bishop's Bicycles
37590.15 Michael Szymanski   Hebron, KY 85538  447 Queen City Wheels
DNP Dan Cavins   Norwood, OH 6502  411 Zephyr Wheel Sport/Bertolli
DNP Kristian Graham   Granville, OH 231846  422 Team Six One Four
DNP Dane Schubert   New Albany, OH 375751  437 Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team
DNF Chris Carissimi   Batavia, OH 347066  408 Bishop's Bicycles
DNF Chris Carville   Cincinnati, OH 294881  410 Biowheels Racing
DNF Douglas Masraum   Cincinnati, OH 266513  431 Team Zug
DNF Don McKenzie   Hebron, KY 84261  433 Queen City Wheels
DNF David Savage   Loveland, OH 323802  436 Zephyr Wheel sports
DNF matt Stephenson   Union, KY 336814  440 BSM Cycling
DNF Donald T Williams   Indianapolis, IN 361151  442 T3 Multisport

Men - Cat 4/5 (42 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.16 Dan Payton   Springfield, OH 342436  23 Champion City Cycling
2478.45 Ryan Havlicek (1 - Cat4)   Ashley, OH 355504  A World of Pain
3482.74 Nick Klosterman (1 - Cat5)   Dayton, OH 375568  15 Ghisallo Cycling Team
4487.03 Craig Baker   Greenwood, IN 399512  Bicycle Outfitters Indy
5491.32 Nick Perhala   Dublin, OH 400476  24 
6495.61 Cody Smith (2 - Cat5)   Thurman , OH 399988  27 
7499.90 Evan Sneath (2 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 393742  28 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
8504.19 Joe Ipacs (3 - Cat5)   Columbus, OH 394620  12 Ohio State University
9508.48 Adam Stevens (3 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 290229  29 
10512.77 Michael Mullins (4 - Cat4)   Brookville, OH 344862  31 Champion City Cycling
11517.06 Eric Patterson (5 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 392762  32 Team Nebo Ridge
12521.35 Andrew Eastman   Worthington, OH 64286  Headwind Cycling
13525.64 Christian Ambjorn (6 - Cat4)   Park Hills, KY 298154  Reser Bicycle
14529.93 Brent Houk (7 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 384444  11 Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
15534.22 Jay Lorentz (4 - Cat5)   Shelbyville, IN 357342  17 
16538.51 Steve Quelette (8 - Cat4)   Westerville, OH 258850  25 Broken Spoke
17542.80 Danny Alarcon (9 - Cat4)   Westerville, OH 338492  Backroom Coffee Roasters
18547.09 Jay Hissett (10 - Cat4)   Ft Mitchell, KY 357515  Team CNC / Reser Bike
19551.38 Joseph Ipacs (5 - Cat5)   Athens, OH 380954  13 Team Athens Cycling Club
20555.67 Michael MacLeod (6 - Cat5)   Lebanon, OH 341998  18 Bishop Cycles
21559.96 Scott Belcher (11 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 275510  
22564.25 Chris Niesen   Milford, OH 391241  21 Bishops bicycles
23568.54 Tim LaGrange (12 - Cat4)   Milford, OH 376848  16 Team I-Pro
24572.83 Erik Schutzman (7 - Cat5)   Milford, OH 400786  26 Bishop's
25577.12 Ken Holley (8 - Cat5)   Gallipolis, OH 200559  10 Ohio Valley Bike Club
26581.41 Charles McDonald (9 - Cat5)   Bellevue, KY 360447  20 Paralyzed Veterans Racing/CNC-Reser Bicycle
27585.70 Jeffrey Youngs (13 - Cat4)   Marion, OH 137771  30 Team Dayton/Merryll Lynch Cycling
28589.99 Joe McAfee (14 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 23129  19 Queen City Wheels
DNP Micah Jenkins (Cat5)   Columbus, OH 391742  14 
DNP Seth Nuckols (Cat5)   Batavia, OH 352386  22 Bishops Bicycles

Men - Cat 5 (31.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Alex Hackney   Germantown 387526  112 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
2 Adam Bowden     102 
3543.44 David Cox   Beavercreek 392077  108 Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling
4545.16 Mark Weber   Daleville, IN 310427  132 Men of Steel Racing LLC
5546.88 Joshua Ebert   Cardington 392327  110 Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling
6548.60 Brian Large   Columbus, OH 397089  117 Headwind Cycling
7550.32 Tommy Graul   Dayton, OH 382208  111 Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling
8552.04 Stephen Herman   Dayton, OH 384989  113 Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling
9553.76 Norman Pinkerton   Lexington, KY 399949  125 Ces
10555.48 James Keefe   Cincinnati 386841  115 Trek Store Cincinnati
11557.20 William McCasland   Albuquerque, NM 285485  121 Merrill Lynch/Team Dayton
12558.92 Shawn Kothe   Petersburg, MI 354210  116 Backroom Coffee Roasters
13560.64 Chad Mangeot   Fairfield, OH 398258  120 
14562.36 Robert Jensen   Lebanon, OH 394182  114 
15564.08 Aaron Mowery   Dublin, OH 103743  123 Headwind Cycling
16565.80 Joe McCracken   Cincinnati, OH 399925  122 Element Cycles
17567.52 Adam Burns   Granville, OH 371656  106 
18569.24 Kelly Waddell   Cardington, OH 268028  131 Team Dayton/Merryll Lynch
19570.96 Michael Buckner   Lewis Center, OH 393193  105 Headwind Cycling
20572.68 James Naber   Bellbrook, OH 293165  124 The Midwest Express
21574.40 Sam Lowe   Cincinnati, OH 396935  118 
22576.12 Dan Rapp   Westerville, OH 397975  126 Headwind Cycling
23577.84 David Tidd   Cardington, OH 368169  130 Team Dayton-Merrill Lynch Cycling
24579.56 David Cestelli   Cincinnati, OH 367313  107 Trek Store Cincinnati
25581.28 Derek Drifmeyer   Loveland, OH 382515  109 7 Hills/UBS
26583.00 David Thole   Liberty Twp, OH 391369  129 
27584.72 Milt Allen   Columbus, OH 396658  100 Backroom Coffee Roasters
28586.44 Neil Wengerd   Westerville, OH 380820  133 Headwind Cycling
29588.16 jeff seeley   Cincinnati, OH 248843  127 queen city wheels
30589.88 Kelly Sullivan   Milford, OH 316342  128 Bishops Bicycles

Women - Cat 1/2/3 (63 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.72 Kayla Starr (1 - Cat2)   Lancaster, OH 336464  154 Queen City Wheels
2490.40 Jennifer Morgan (1 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 347198  152 Bishop Bicycles
3515.08 Malissa Petrov (2 - Cat3)   Mason, OH 303688  153 BioWheels/ReeceCampbell Racing
4539.76 Valarie Gossage (3 - Cat3)   Shelbyville, IN 298474  151 Gray Goat Sports
5564.44 Nicole Borem (2 - Cat2)   Warsaw, IN 184390  150 Don Walker Cycles Racing
6589.12 Mary Wienholts (4 - Cat3)   Lebanon, OH 286289  155 Team Dayton Secret Cycling

Women - Cat 3/4 (31.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.14 Victoria Steen (1 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 298672  197 Team SixOneFour
2509.49 Maya Wei-Haas (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 391825  196 Team SixOneFour
3512.84 Alix Payton (3 - Cat3)   Springfield, OH 353502  183 Champion City Cycling
4516.19 Erika Bohn (4 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 392726  171 Element Cycles
5519.54 Kelsey Devereaux (5 - Cat3)   Jackson 402908  173 
6522.89 Hillary King (1 - Cat4)   Athens, OH 392782  178 Team Athens
7526.24 melissa hiller (6 - Cat3)   Pittsburghpittsburgh, PA 401997  176 University of Colorado Boulder
8529.59 Mackenzie Green (7 - Cat3)   Mason, OH 300251  175 Bio Wheels Racing
9532.94 Stacey Roberts (8 - Cat3)   Springfield, OH 343144  193 Champion City Cycling
10536.29 Meredith Gabriel (9 - Cat3)   Westerville, OH 374540  195 Team SixOneFour
11539.64 Amalia VanMatre (2 - Cat4)   Loveland, OH 399497  189 Bishop's Bicycles
12542.99 Erin Clemons (10 - Cat3)   Mason, OH 359857  172 Bishop's Bicycles
13546.34 Christine Robbins (3 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 376417  186 Element Cycles Womens Team
14549.69 Kathryn Blankenship (4 - Cat4)   Bellevue, KY 382296  170 Element Cycles
15553.04 Christa Zielke (5 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 325704  192 Team CNC/Covington Newport Cycling
16556.39 Amy LeRoy (6 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 393416  179 Paradise Garage Racing
17559.74 Birgit Reeves (11 - Cat3)   Lebanon, OH 332672  185 
18563.09 Elisa Nickum (7 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 395331  182 Bishop's Bicycles
19566.44 Nicole Wheeler (12 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 366025  190 Reser /CNC Club
20569.79 Lauren Bair (13 - Cat3)   West Chester, OH 354744  194 Bishop's Bicycles
21573.14 Kristine Hofstra (8 - Cat4)   Springfield, OH 389276  177 Team Dayton Secret Cycling
22576.49 Karin Reed (9 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 305310  184 Team Dayton / Secret Cycling
23579.84 Lauren Meeth (10 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 381781  181 Element Cycles
24583.19 Marievee Santana (11 - Cat4)   Cincinnati 394101  188 Element Cycles Women's Team
25586.54 Flavia Sancier (12 - Cat4)   Yellow Springs, OH 318994  187 Secret Cycling
26589.89 Heather Maier (13 - Cat4)   Liberty Township, OH 308982  180 Secret Cycling-Team Dayton
DNF Pei-I Wu (Cat4)   Columbus, OH 393254  191 Team Six One Four

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee