Race Results for
Bob Cook Memorial Mt. Evans Hill Climb
Idaho Springs, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Hill Climb on 07/20/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM Pro-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Carr   Golden, CO1:57:16.90 246610   Denver Fit Loft
2LeRoy Popowski   Colorado Springs, CO1:57:35.50 166561   juwi-Slipstream
3Rory Kelly   Boulder, CO1:57:36.20 257655   Denver Fit Loft
4James Peterman   Boulder, CO1:58:09.10 195657   Sonic Boom Racing Team
5Julian C Kyer   Boulder Co1:58:14.00 220448   UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
6Matthew Cooke   1:58:33.50   
7Benjamin Blaugrund   Boulder, CO1:58:46.70 313428   Juwi Solar Cycling
8Michael J Burleigh   Denver, CO1:58:59.20 345802   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
9Edmund (Ned) W Overend   Durango, CO1:59:11.40 26957   Durango Wheel Club
10Fortunato Ferrara   Losalamos, NM1:59:23.10 294241   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
11Jeffrey Perrin   Lakewood, CO1:59:58.80 295788   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
12Christopher Case   Boulder, CO2:00:49.30 103284   Sonic Boom Racing
13Mike Pimm   Littleton, CO2:01:42.10 281426   Racer X Cycling
14Jon P Moro   Boulder, CO2:01:44.50 172183   
15kip taylor   Albuquerqe, NM2:02:16.90 331778   Race Team
16Matthew Rowe   Boulder, CO2:02:24.00 363233   Cycleton
17Chris J Brennan   Silver City, NM2:02:40.30 120346   
18Drew Miller   2:02:50.30   
19Mark Aasmundstad   Flagstaff, AZ2:03:27.70 210273   Landis/Trek
20Keith Harper   Boulder, CO2:03:37.80 46856   Boulder Orthopedics
21Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA2:05:13.80 74147   Cycling Northwest
22BRYCE YOUNG   North Ogden, UT2:05:14.00 274878   Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized
23Gabriel L Bershenyi   Boulder, CO2:07:38.50 226454   Front Rangers Cycling Club
24Brett A Rindt   Denver, CO2:08:54.40 202401   Rocky Mountain Road Club
25Michael P Carter   Littleton, CO2:09:02.20 66597   B.C.V./Scion Cycling
26Kyle Thomas   Denver, CO2:10:05.80 255466   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
27Brian Jensen   2:10:52.90   
28Michael Allen   Fruita, CO2:11:27.90 122097   
29Greg Ruckman   Breckenridge, CO2:11:39.40 179361   Excel Sports Boulder
30Benjamin Bostrom   Malibu, CA2:12:19.80 290425   
31Pete Dahle   Telluride, CO2:13:46.40 78240   
32Michael J Martin   Boulder, CO2:15:21.20 264766   juwi-Slipstream
33Cody Nees   St Louis, MO2:24:38.20 250923   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
34Joseph J Chudyk   Denver, CO2:26:57.30 298228   Team Fluid Cycling Club
35Nicholas Applegate   Boulder, CO2:29:14.10 362572   Cycleton
36Garrett B White   Broomfield , CO2:43:35.60 202202   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi

Men - SM 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ed Chamberlin   Grand Junction, CO2:28:08.10 245225   LTR Sports
2tom groves   Centennial2:33:38.50 395760   
3Herb Johnson   La Jolla, CA2:41:56.20 55245   San Diego Cyclo Vets
4Kevin Kreuz   Carbondale, CO2:42:05.80 280674   
5Bob Connelly   Denver Co2:43:35.60 363781   Green Mountain Sports Velo
6Gerd C Leopoldt   Grand Junction2:51:22.50 402454   
7Michael Raber   Evergreen, CO2:51:42.60 8455   Green Mountain Sports Velo
8Drew Clark   Erie, CO2:59:10.90 363986   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
9Peter Rockwood   Denver, CO3:00:44.50 375160   
10Scott Tucker   Golden, CO3:00:54.60 71040   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
11Philip Coons   Highlands Ranch, CO3:11:54.90 364522   Green Mountain Sports Velo
12Donald Haywood   Fort Collins3:15:58.40 47650   Local Velo
13John Collins   Austin, TX3:19:45.90 60926   
14Peter Francis   Denver, CO3:21:28.00 298482   COBRAS
15Peter Spear   3:28:00.70   
16Alan Stockland   Ogden, UT3:28:30.10 50066   
17Peter W Tucker   Golden, CO3:33:39.90 400798   

Men - SM 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Danaher   Littleton, CO2:17:19.50 364376   ColoBikeLaw.com
2Kim Workman   Fort Collins2:17:30.40 364420   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
3William Kellagher   Boulder, CO2:17:31.60 45530   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
4Chris Leggere   Boulder, CO2:18:02.40 137278   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
5Shannon Gillespie   Denver, CO2:18:50.00 364110   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
6Rip Mobus   Denver, CO2:19:38.20 24665   Great Divide Brewing Company
7Chris Beaudin   Manitou Springs, CO2:19:55.00 3045   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
8James Weir   Denver, CO2:20:07.60 362715   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
9William McGinley   Easton Pa2:23:03.80 45655   Boulder Orthopedics
10Steve Matous   Boulder, CO2:23:24.50 305328   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
11Karl Kiester   Denver, CO2:23:41.60 49398   Great Divide Brewing Company
12Callen Borgias   Centennial, CO2:28:00.80 363359   
13Dean Cahow   Evergreen, CO2:28:48.40 5802   Optimize Endurance Services
14Rick Montgomery   Woodland Park, CO2:29:11.20 45701   Local Velo
15Laurent McLaughlin   Nederland, CO2:29:46.90 205578   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
16David McClure   2:31:59.10   
17Chris Reveley   2:32:32.20   
18Dean Sandoval   Canon City, CO2:32:47.50 31245   Boulder Orthopedics
19Arthur Bollen   Englewood, CO2:33:35.00 362744   Front Rangers Cycling Club
20Anthony Mannina   Boulder, CO2:35:17.20 22387   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
21Harry Kent   Estes Park, CO2:36:07.20 382084   
22Mario G Plaza   Bellvue, CO2:36:43.90 51363   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
23Barry Hawkins   Castle Rock, CO2:37:23.90 409811   
24Will s Bashan   Steamboat Springs2:37:41.40 379690   
25Scott Terrell   Golden, CO2:38:08.10 395357   
26David H Kruger   Louisville, CO2:38:31.10 53629   Boulder Orthopedics
27Graham Hollis   Englewood, CO2:39:13.30 395595   Racer X Cycling
28Martin Albe   Evergreen, CO2:39:41.80 111272   Altitude Cycling
29Brent A Dickinson   2:40:43.40   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
30Vince Hooper   Steamboat Springs, CO2:42:00.30 364355   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
31James Kreitler   Lakewood, CO2:43:00.80 364439   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
32Dugan Mahoney   Denver, CO2:44:39.30 363025   
33Richard Riecks   Littleton, CO2:47:22.50 364044   Racer X Cycling
34Paul Murchison   Denver, CO2:47:40.10 382173   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
35Kevin OMeara   Park City2:48:14.30 396107   
36tom bleskan   Carbondale, CO2:48:41.70 395873   
37Doug Hill   Evergreen, CO2:49:07.70 362718   
38Lennard Zinn   Boulder, CO2:51:40.10 120345   Boulder Cycle Sport
39Steve Murphy   Monument, CO2:51:49.00 333018   
40Anthony Goffredo   Boulder, CO2:53:28.00 13509   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
41Randy Prunty   Boulder2:55:34.10 195046   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
42Hector Leyba   Penrose, CO2:57:50.10 364563   Southern Colorado Velo
43Richard Sweeney   Highlands Ranch, CO2:59:34.20 362732   Racer X Cycling
44Sid Noyes   Eureka, CA3:01:39.30 54640   Davis Bike Club Race Team
45Raymond Heck   Arcadia, OK3:08:37.80 165522   Team Undiscovered
46Daniel Recht   Denver, CO3:09:31.80 363975   Local Velo
47Richard Stewart   Castle Rock, CO3:12:56.30 271091   
48Leroy Smith   Denver, CO3:14:26.70 363348   Racer X Cycling
49Laurence M Boothby   Englewood, CO3:29:39.80 302880   Racer X Cycling
50Joe Friedman   3:29:40.50   
51David Kosley   Green Mountain Falls, CO3:31:40.60 70267   
52Rick Arneson   3:45:06.20   
53David Storey   Franktown, CO3:52:28.30 201278   Schwab Cycles Racing Team

Men - SM 45+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brendan Hemp   Louisville, CO2:13:04.70 101274   
2Rick Petersen   Bow Mar, CO2:13:04.80 362839   ColoBikeLaw.com
3Gordon Smith   Lakewood, CO2:13:57.80 77644   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
4Brian Anderson   Longmont, CO2:15:31.60 362830   Blue Sky Velo
5Robert Dwyer   Denver, CO2:16:33.60 363979   ColoBikeLaw.com
6Chris Deigert   Ft. Collins2:18:30.00 363768   
7Bryan Cook   Highlands Ranch, CO2:19:40.00 362505   TLR Cycling
8patrick sullivan   Bailey, CO2:22:21.20 374457   International Christian Cycling Club
9Mark Piquette   Longmont, CO2:22:21.40 363333   
10Tim Cannon   Telluride, CO2:25:19.50 365760   
11Jay M Burgess   Boulder, CO2:25:42.10 5492   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
12Jeff Fithian   Boulder, CO2:26:29.20 363717   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
13Marco S Cornacchione   Boulder, CO2:27:02.30 377351   
14Frank Knuettel   Centennial, CO2:27:06.50 377290   ColoBikeLaw.com
15Tom Hootman   Denver2:27:47.90 384100   ColoBikeLaw.com
16Terry Gill   Boulder, CO2:28:50.20 362712   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
17Steve Baird   Highlands Ranch, CO2:32:31.70 363279   
18Robert ODonnell   Longmont, CO2:33:26.10 374719   Rally Sport Cycling Team
19Brian Heber   Shawnee, CO2:34:20.20 363941   Racer X Cycling
20Steven Baxter   2:36:38.80   
21Joshua A Pace   Denver, CO2:36:55.60 366877   
22Bennett Hug   Highlands Ranch, CO2:37:43.20 260446   ColoBikeLaw.com
23Manny Lorenzo   Denver, CO2:42:30.60 366621   ColoBikeLaw.com
24Kevin McNamara   Arvada, CO2:42:52.50 364118   Team Body Sync
25Gary W Dorris   Boulder2:44:04.50 404357   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
26Blair E Oliver   Fort Collins, CO2:44:15.30 377228   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
27G.Scott Walden   Aurora, CO2:44:32.40 189359   ColoBikeLaw.com
28Carl S Hofmann   Superior, CO2:44:45.10 380763   
29Richard Giniewski   Aurora, CO2:45:19.00 67764   Racer X Cycling
30Kurt Wieck   Laporte, CO2:48:40.60 371676   
31Rod Unverrich   Fort Collins, CO2:49:03.80 368821   
32Ross Ostenberg   Salina, KS3:00:12.20 383593   Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
33John T Winsor   Boulder, CO3:01:10.00 383877   Boulder Cycle Sport
34Ben Emerson   Boulder, CO3:02:35.70 43568   
35dan rhoads   Mitchell, SD3:03:41.30 367908   
36Mark Feeley   Nederland, CO3:05:46.10 158974   
37Thomas P Panton   Centennial, CO3:06:27.20 278739   ColoBikeLaw.com
38Eric A Short   Littleton, CO3:11:08.80 107822   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
39Rich Cieciuch   Ridgway, CO3:19:00.20 366217   
40Phil Murray   Loveland, CO3:25:29.50 179069   Blue Sky Velo
41Jonathan H Day   Fort Collins, CO3:32:43.80 55555   Team Rio Grande

Men - SM 45+ 1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank D Zoldak   Niwot, CO2:06:36.60 260369   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2Steve T Crowley   Castle Rock, CO2:08:11.00 8250   Peloton Racing
3Robert Dahl   Lafayette, CO2:10:25.20 52176   Boulder Orthopedics
4John Haggerty   Telluride, CO2:11:19.00 136821   
5Bill Stalhuth   Boulder, CO2:11:57.30 61804   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
6Jeffrey Hartmann   Boulder, CO2:12:53.80 46696   Boulder Orthopedics
7Nate Llerandi   Lafayette, CO2:13:27.10 340838   Sonic Boom Racing Team
8Todd Robertson   Boulder, CO2:14:39.70 209859   FRANCO Bicycles Racing
9Peter Ismert   Littleton Co2:15:13.40 17448   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
10Jim Copeland   Denver, CO2:19:23.20 46820   Saturn Cycling Team TTIII
11David Binkowski   Denver, CO2:20:24.20 369584   
12Alan C Youngblood   Boulder, CO2:20:27.30 161683   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
13Thomas Pennell   2:20:45.10   
14James P Howe   Lakewood, CO2:21:17.70 50427   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
15Danny Suter   Boulder, CO2:23:37.50 167158   Rally Sport Cycling Team
16Gary Mulder   Boulder2:25:27.90 363052   Boulder Orthopedics
17Matthew C Gibble   Broomfield, CO2:26:17.30 264843   Sonic Boom Racing Team
18Richard Hoehler   Aurora, CO2:26:27.00 272108   ColoBikeLaw.com
19Walter J Warwick   Boulder, CO2:26:53.40 172175   Excel Sports Boulder
20Derrick E Nickel   Denver, CO2:29:36.00 26078   Boulder Orthopedics
21Harry Kent   Estes Park, CO2:30:10.20 382084   
22Steve Kurland   Lyons2:32:18.40 20013   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
23Kevin J Barker   Lakewood2:34:33.00 2596   Green Mountain Sports Velo
24Adam Asnes   New York2:35:24.50 45035   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
25Douglas McGhee   Englewood, CO2:37:28.30 146141   ColoBikeLaw.com
26Steve Parcell   Boulder2:46:42.80 362873   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
27Pierre Zabel   Salt Lake City2:49:50.60 186115   
28Patrick J Morrissey   Boulder, CO2:57:26.20 25167   Team Cross (TCNM)
29Stephen Sheldon   Eagle Co3:14:09.10 141814   
30Jeffrey G Skates   Conifer, CO3:20:57.20 157244   Altitude Cycling

Men - SM 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SETH STINGLEY   Monument Co2:11:12.20 392297   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
2Jason J Kiefer   Boulder, CO2:11:33.10 389935   Sports Garage Cycling
3Michael S Dunbar   Lakewood, CO2:11:50.80 289831   Lathram Financial/MHCS
4Danny Whipple   Colorado Springs, CO2:12:27.10 362000   
5John R Guala   Westminster, CO2:14:19.70 366459   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
6stefan r lauterbach   Denver, CO2:17:35.20 380551   
7Brian a Zipler   Greenwood Village, CO2:18:32.80 331928   Cafe Velo
8Brendan Billingsley   Boulder, CO2:20:23.90 363117   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
9Aaron Buechter   Colorado Springs, CO2:22:30.00 303675   
10Eric Gregg   Greeley, CO2:23:55.20 361711   Twin Peaks Racing
11Charles Bartel   Longmont, CO2:26:56.40 267300   TrainingPeaks
12Landry Bobo   Colorado Springs, CO2:26:56.80 347622   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
13Cooper Shanks   Alamosa, CO2:30:25.10 400645   
14Douglas Gibula   Denver, CO2:32:16.50 194930   
15Brandon McNellis   2:32:42.10   
16Joshua Sahala   Louisville, CO2:35:13.30 363995   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
17Connor Livingston   Centennial2:43:50.60 362695   ColoBikeLaw.com
18Nick Kosovich   Thornton, CO2:50:21.90 363779   Racer X Cycling
19David Hornick   Englewood, CO2:51:06.70 363585   
20Sean M Karre   Omaha, NE2:51:37.30 331700   Sonic Boom Racing Team
21Scott Hornick   Littleton, CO2:55:37.80 283043   
22Pete Brey   Reedsburg Wi3:05:12.00 382741   
23Nicholas Caster   Roseville, CA3:10:36.90 394639   Rio Strada Racing
24David Wieland   Roseville3:10:37.20 397062   Rio Strada Racing

Men - SM 35+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Engelhardt   Los Alamos, NM2:09:30.80 56625   Roadrunner Cycling Club
2Robert T Jacobs   Littleton, CO2:10:29.10 392362   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
3Carl Legleiter   Laramie, WY2:11:37.20 380696   Rolland Cycling
4Matt Blakely   Fort.collins2:12:32.10 391872   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
5Aaron Macarelli   Golden, CO2:16:44.60 363702   Twin Peaks Racing
6Clyde Wright   Denver, CO2:18:57.00 331160   Rocky Mountain Road Club
7Adam Sloan   Denver, CO2:20:03.30 363047   Rocky Mountain Road Club
8Jamy Bacchus   Denver2:28:51.80 349652   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
9Russell Schnitzer   Lakewood, CO2:32:28.20 243471   Racer X Cycling
10James Campbell   Aurora, CO2:33:02.40 363632   
11Geoff Klingsporn   Denver, CO2:34:23.90 364597   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
12Michael Magluilo   Denver, CO2:37:06.30 367439   Rocky Mountain Road Club
13Kelly Woolverton   Rogersville, MO2:37:11.50 135963   
14Nigel Thompson   Denver, CO2:38:36.90 365668   Racer X Cycling
15Joshua Metzl   Denver, CO2:39:40.60 296320   Altitude Cycling
16Christopher Smith   Boulder, CO2:40:54.60 246657   
17Mark Jorgensen   Cherry Hill, NJ2:45:13.70 265253   Summit
18Bryan Carlson   Fort Worth, TX2:45:36.90 68042   Team Bicycles inc
19Andrew N Sprafke   Lakewood, CO2:51:13.90 276370   Rocky Mountain Racing
20Joshua Lensen   Denver, CO2:53:27.10 392067   Audi
21Jason Hanson   2:58:53.40   
22Stephen Ogle   Fort Collins, CO3:01:43.70 41743   
23Marcus K Ward   Longmont, CO3:08:30.20 210911   TrainingPeaks

Men - SM 35+ 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Sweeney   Fort Collins, CO2:02:11.90 61519   
2Anthony D Iannacito   Denver, CO2:04:14.40 225551   
3Ralph Toka   Lakewood, CO2:04:45.00 362506   Racer X Cycling
4Jim Hallberg   Longmont, CO2:06:04.10 306052   Racer X Cycling
5Steve Fangman   Lafayette2:09:01.40 362716   Foxtrot Racing
6Jerod W Ridge   Littleton Co2:09:56.30 367163   Cycleton
7Eric R Long   Boulder, CO2:10:32.50 359081   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
8Michael Brill   Evergreen, CO2:11:03.50 363079   Racer X Cycling
9Shawn Kingrey   Pueblo, CO2:11:03.60 167284   Team Body Sync
10Chris Burke   Longmont, CO2:12:58.30 363292   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
11David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO2:13:05.30 362770   International Christian Cycling Club
12Jon W Alegranti   Superior, CO2:14:25.90 338   
13Eric R Truman   Parker, CO2:14:51.60 225629   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
14Matthew Skrdla   Fort Collins, CO2:18:17.50 119355   
15Jonah Adley   Boulder, CO2:19:02.20 232868   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
16Tim Lemmon   Melbourne2:19:04.10 363127   
17Mike Schaumloeffel   Boulder, CO2:20:04.40 286890   Team Rio Grande
18Jason Hartman   Centennial, CO2:20:43.60 363574   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
19Andrew Johnson   Erie, CO2:21:09.40 188785   
20Jon Smela   Loveland, CO2:21:13.00 364432   Team Rio Grande
21Blake Cohen   Denver, CO2:22:09.40 364261   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
22Aaron Bachik   Denver, CO2:22:10.00 296366   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
23Ian Guthrie   Boulder, CO2:23:14.40 362754   Blue Sky Velo
24Brad Thomas   Boulder, CO2:25:15.90 79265   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
25Mark Johnson   Louisville, CO2:29:11.10 370843   
26Scott Meadows   Erie, CO2:30:47.90 364256   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
27James Bedrosian   Boulder, CO2:32:06.00 238074   Boulder Cycle Sport
28Chad Payne   Harrison, AR2:33:14.40 207902   Walmart/Baugh Financial
29Paul Combest   Parker, CO2:35:20.30 364541   IC3Colorado
30Lance W Loehding   Littleton, CO2:39:26.70 198765   
31Dathan Atchison   Branson, MO2:42:04.70 291508   Walmart/Baugh Financial
32Jeffrey Roth   Boulder, CO2:42:44.00 118840   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
33David Knutson   Mpls. Mn.2:42:59.90 363745   Green Mountain Sports Velo
34Alexander Gillett   Cherry Hills Village, CO2:54:01.70 206663   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
35Bradley J Swenson   Evergreen, CO3:04:50.10 276627   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
36Jeffrey Peters   Denver, CO3:20:29.60 77241   

Men - SM 35+ 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric B Jones   Boulder, CO2:03:54.40 154867   Rally Sport Cycling Team
2Darren J Lee   Golden, CO2:05:45.70 43089   Golden Bike Shop
3Phillip B Gronniger   Castle Rock, CO2:06:47.60 14262   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
4Jonathan Cavner   Colorado Springs, CO2:06:48.70 282099   CP Racing
5John P Barclay   Boulder, CO2:06:50.10 2553   Rally Sport Cycling Team
6Matthew Segur   Golden, CO2:06:51.20 224161   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
7Walter J Durrer   Loveland, CO2:06:54.20 352686   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
8Eric Zolner   Colorado Springs, CO2:09:08.50 272949   CP Racing
9Jordan Sher   Denver, CO2:09:17.20 214172   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
10Dave Cho   Fort Collins, CO2:10:01.40 363906   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
11Torsten M Lyon   Golden, CO2:10:19.00 114781   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
12Jason Glowney   Boulder, CO2:11:00.00 58845   Boulder Orthopedics
13Mark J Schwab   Boulder, CO2:12:37.60 162985   Excel Sports Boulder
14William Howe   Evergreen, CO2:13:46.10 364392   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
15Matthew M Gates   Lyons, CO2:14:37.60 109998   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
16Brent Webb   Highlands Ranch, CO2:15:18.80 52318   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
17Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR2:15:19.80 47037   Walmart/Baugh Financial
18Raik Huster   Centennial, CO2:15:38.30 363802   CP Racing
19Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO2:18:23.00 50587   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
20Tim M Faia   Breckenridge, CO2:19:47.70 40096   
21James Thies   Denver, CO2:23:36.80 60214   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
22Ricky Willis   Telluride2:26:07.10 382037   
23Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA2:39:08.30 52064   Velosport Iowa /American Equity

Men - SM 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian K London   Denver Co2:02:39.40 376368   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
2Robert W Thayer   Broomfield2:07:39.20 396770   Sonic Boom Racing
3Brandon Babiracki   Colorado Springs, CO2:08:48.50 341982   CP Racing
4Tom Wagner   Denver, CO2:09:49.10 191847   
5Andy Johnson   Louisville, CO2:10:23.50 358390   Sonic Boom Racing Team
6Aaron M Hugen   Littleton, CO2:10:44.90 306980   Rocky Mountain Road Club
7David t Ross   Denver, CO2:11:03.30 338772   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
8Nate Whitman   Los Angeles, CA2:11:27.60 188470   Cynergy Cycles Racing
9Ryan Taylor   Broomfield, CO2:12:50.50 77395   Sonic Boom Racing
10David Leonard   Arvada, CO2:15:03.80 252449   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
11Andrew Wise   Denver Co2:16:28.20 363639   Altitude Cycling
12John R Babcock   Arvada, CO2:17:11.90 329220   
13Matthew DeAngelis   Boulder Co2:19:16.40 363841   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
14Ian A Nansel   Englewood, CO2:19:35.60 224551   Altitude Cycling
15Matthew J Eberly   Aurora, CO2:26:20.40 199914   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
16Troy Meeker   Frisco, CO2:26:30.00 333346   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
17Patrick J Hill   Denver, CO2:35:08.30 307100   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
18Hans Wright   Fort Worth, TX2:38:51.70 71694   LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing

Men - JM 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Scavuzzo   Parkerco2:25:04.50 367468   Altitude Cycling
2Andrew Castagneri   Littleton, CO2:27:01.00 364346   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3Christopher Wahle   Parker, CO2:40:21.60 388069   International Christian Cycling Club
4Nial Irwin   Evergreen, CO2:48:45.70 298003   Altitude Cycling

Men - JM 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gage Hecht   Parker, CO0:39:54.60 277074   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2Cade R Bickmore   Longmont, CO0:42:23.40 286308   Boulder Junior Cycling
3Stephen J Haas   Lakewood, CO0:43:35.20 284765   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4Greg Albright   Carlsbad, NM0:43:40.40 322306   Carlsbad Velo Cycling Team
5Evan Kjosen   Littleton, CO0:47:49.20 367662   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
6Joshua Schroeder   Lakewood, CO0:48:50.40 351364   International Christian Cycling Club
7Zacharey L Elzi   Golden, CO0:48:50.40 381244   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
8Aaron Sigman   Highlands Ranch, CO0:48:50.50 278243   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
9Jackson Hootman   Denver0:49:50.30 384101   ColoBikeLaw.com
10Chase A Klug   Aurora, CO0:53:26.60 400384   ColoBikeLaw.com
11Cayden R Cecil   Evergreen0:55:59.90 407575   Altitude Cycling
12Logan R Ramsay   Dillon, CO0:56:01.50 277191   
13Jack c Doherty   Denver0:59:56.00 368692   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
14Austin McAnarney   Denver, CO1:00:55.50 362500   Black Sheep Junior Cycling

Men - JM 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nolan Herzog   Vail Co0:45:19.50 378906   
2Trevor Christofferson   Aurora, CO0:47:25.80 377539   International Christian Cycling Club
3Ethan Wright   Boulder, CO0:47:38.00 362707   Boulder Junior Cycling
4Christian K Wilson   Beaver Creek Colorado0:47:50.40 407498   
5Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM0:48:19.90 284769   High Desert Bicycles Team
6Simon Castagneri   Littleton, CO0:49:34.60 362582   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
7Clay A GriffinDerr   0:50:48.70   
8Alex Campbell   Lakewood, CO0:51:02.40 395936   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
9Christopher scavuzzo   Parker Colorado0:53:42.00 375315   Altitude Cycling
10Collin M Wilson   Beaver Creek Colorado1:00:29.80 407497   
11Brock Arends   Arvada, CO1:03:26.10 363372   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
12Lorenzo S Melendez   Denver, CO1:05:23.00 408420   T Town Express
13Miles M Ross   Boulder1:08:26.90 401502   Boulder Junior Cycling

Men - JM 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zane Worrell   Vail, CO0:48:45.80 362912   
2Ryan Campbell   Lakewood, CO0:52:36.70 362894   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3Jared P Scott   Boulder, CO0:53:21.30 401329   Boulder Junior Cycling
4William Scavuzzo   Parker Colorado0:53:57.70 375436   Altitude Cycling
5Colin Szuch   Evergreen0:56:25.10 363511   Altitude Cycling
6Torin W Bickmore   Longmont, CO0:59:11.90 330652   Boulder Junior Cycling
7Ryan Stowers   Denver0:59:29.80 381826   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
8Andrew Koozenga   1:05:40.60   
9Daniel Walden   Aurora, CO1:19:47.90 362859   ColoBikeLaw.com

Women - SW Pro-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Annie Toth   Laramie, WY2:19:30.70 380695   Rolland Cycling
2Lisa R Tumminello   Steamboat Springs, CO2:28:32.90 184590   Steamboat Velo
3Lindsey Knast   Lafayette, CO2:31:04.90 336564   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
4Jennifer Schumm   Denver Co2:32:31.40 363255   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
5Catherine F Johnson   Boulder, CO2:41:51.80 185214   
6Danielle A Haulman   Davis, CA2:46:11.30 181367   UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top

Women - SW 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ruthanne Polidori   Morrison, CO3:40:20.30 257219   Racer X Cycling

Women - SW 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lynne Anderson    Saint Louis, MO2:42:42.50 350742   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2Ellen G Wakeman   Evergreen, CO2:46:32.50 332522   Racer X Cycling
3Leslie Shainline   Denver, CO2:47:08.60 223993   
4Ruth Alexander   Fort Collins, CO2:50:40.40 364531   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
5Diane Granger   Lakewood, CO2:55:56.00 363670   
6Maurine Sweeney   Highlands Ranch, CO2:57:41.50 362731   Racer X Cycling
7Deborah McCabe   Evergreen3:08:48.80 362932   Racer X Cycling
8Carla A Flores   Pueblo, CO3:15:24.10 48199   Excel Sports Boulder
9Kathy Hix   Longmont, CO3:27:42.30 364414   Blue Sky Velo
10Sandra North   Portland Ct3:29:12.90 368581   Blue Sky Velo
11Lynn A Babbitt   Cheyenne, WY3:30:44.80 283111   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
12Ceil Murphy   Monument, CO3:32:46.50 333020   DNA Cycling-UT
13Stacie Ward   Boulder Co3:54:37.90 395359   OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING
14Danette Dieffenbach   Vero Beach, FL4:21:32.30 374568   

Women - SW 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sue Stokes   Breckenridge, CO2:28:40.00 251217   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
2Beverly Zimmermann   Monument, CO2:35:19.10 213761   DNA Cycling-UT
3Diana Hassel   Fort Collins, CO2:35:52.70 178539   Team Rio Grande
4Robin Waterman   Hanover Ma2:35:59.50 364464   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
5Margie Williams   2:47:48.60   
6Tracy Zaik   2:50:22.70   
7Connie Inks   Waterloo, IA2:52:50.90 194642   
8Molly McNamara   Lakewood2:54:07.20 395267   Racer X Cycling
9Sue Bushman   Boulder, CO2:54:20.30 395363   Racer X Cycling
10Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO2:56:07.80 47161   Green Mountain Sports Velo
11Sonja Evers   Washington, DC2:56:54.90 144435   Rise Above Racing
12Laura Dickinson   Frisco, CO3:04:23.20 337786   Front Rangers Cycling Club
13Roseanna Neupauer   Lafayette, CO3:21:41.90 364447   Foxtrot Racing

Women - SW 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cory Popovich   Golden, CO2:39:36.50 363686   OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING
2Melissa Langdon   Arvada, CO2:39:36.90 397266   Naked Women's Racing
3Erin McGinnis   Breckenridge, CO2:39:42.70 362454   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
4Loren E ONeill   Fort Collins, CO2:40:34.00 374376   Fort Follies Cycling Team
5Melissa F Westergard   Centennial, CO2:41:29.70 387478   ColoBikeLaw.com
6Jennie L Roberts   Denver, CO2:42:06.90 399430   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
7Barb Lotze   Littleton, CO2:42:08.00 363132   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
8kristie arend   Boulder2:45:16.80 393488   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
9Amy Thompson   Denver, CO2:48:42.30 369299   Racer X Cycling
10Shelley Dunlop   Steamboat Springs Co2:52:25.60 369354   
11Katie Harrer   Denver, CO2:52:36.50 395349   Naked Women's Racing
12Jennifer Lausen   Golden, CO2:57:13.50 363729   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
13Tami Burke   Littleton, CO2:58:20.10 351718   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
14Elizabeth Miller   St Paul, MN3:00:58.10 159663   County Cycles
15Cindy Hintgen   Frisco, CO3:01:32.10 362690   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
16kami w holt   Highlands Ranch, CO3:04:02.60 406697   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
17Laura Hoevel   Pueblo, CO3:11:18.80 368487   Team Body Sync
18Terry Petersen   Boulder, CO3:13:12.60 367686   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
19Camilla Nielsen   Copenhagen3:13:26.40 411080   
20Elaine Harris   Lafayette, CO3:16:24.50 71833   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
21Tara E Liebisch   Boulder, CO3:25:37.70 381869   OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING

Women - SW 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gabriela Ferrat   Golden, CO2:40:50.70 112632   Team Rio Grande
2Kristin A CarpenterOgden   Durango, CO2:40:51.10 99857   
3JJ Laughon   Fort Collins, CO2:44:32.20 363291   Team Rio Grande
4Christina Moore   Colorado Springs , CO2:47:41.90 232303   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
5Andrea Koenig   Denver, CO2:50:06.90 348758   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
6Alisa Moore Copeland   Denver, CO2:52:03.00 363537   Front Rangers Cycling Club
7kristen craine   Telluride2:58:35.60 409830   
8Madeleine Fairchild   Boulder, CO2:59:04.40 406491   

Women - SW 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristen L Peterson   Boulder, CO2:27:27.90 294039   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2Susie Jones   Steamboat Springs, CO2:33:37.20 384870   Steamboat Velo
3Christine Snider   Englewood, CO2:34:14.20 362743   Front Rangers Cycling Club
4Kristin Weber   Boulder, CO2:36:45.20 354314   Boulder Cycle Sport
5Nina C Donohue   Boulder, CO2:36:55.20 374696   Boulder Cycle Sport
6Lanier Allen   Littleton, CO2:53:55.20 362528   Naked Women's Racing
7Jessica D'Amato   Boulder, CO2:56:39.20 364423   Evol Elite Racing

Women - JW 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenny Lucke   Louisville, CO0:57:05.80 364444   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella

Women - JW 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cassidy S Donohue   Boulder, CO1:24:23.10 401630   Boulder Junior Cycling

Women - JW 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tea Wright   Boulder, CO1:04:38.30 363170   Boulder Junior Cycling
2Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO1:07:41.20 363223   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3Taylor Johnson   Broomfield, CO1:11:19.70 381763   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4Sophie Berry   Littleton, CO1:14:30.60 363142   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee