Race Results for
International Christian Cycling Dash for Cash
Pleasanton, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/01/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1223.62 Christopher CAGUNGUN   Dublin, CA00:00.0 351896  551 Leopard-Sapporo Team
2231.27 Pritpal SINGH   Danville00:00.0 135679  585 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
3238.92 Chirag ASARAVALA   Alamo, CA00:00.0 393173  584 
4246.57 Thuy NGUYEN   Campbell, CA00:00.0 258231  560 Alto Velo
5254.22 Brian ACORD   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 334602  550 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6261.87 Gabriel MORFORD   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 333062  572 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
7269.52 Minh PHAM   Dublin, CA00:00.0 325046  573 Leopard-Sapporo Team
8277.17 Duke KANG   Aliso Viejo, CA00:00.0 305020  580 Dolce Vita Cycling
9284.82 Gerald SYLVESTER   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 289113  567 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
10292.47 Krag RASMUSSEN   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 197826  563 Eden Bicycles Racing Team
11300.12 Allen BRUMM   Foster City, CA00:00.0 195431  579 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
12307.77 Kevin DAVIDSON   Danville, CA00:00.0 335464  581 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
13315.42 Bruce ISHIMOTO   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 297797  555 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
14323.07 Jack SCHLUCKBIER   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 300622  566 Audi/Kryki Sports
15330.72 Michael MIU   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 289347  558 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
16338.37 Adam RAUL   Austin, TX00:00.0 376592  574 SquadraSF
17346.02 Jorge LOPEZ   Alameda, CA00:00.0 368901  582 Leopard-Sapporo Team
18353.67 Michael O'NEIL   Lebanon, NH00:00.0 311453  578 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
19361.32 Samuel PAIK   Livermore00:00.0 392418  562 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
20368.97 Mike REED   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 273849  564 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
21376.62 Bruce RUANA   Reno, NV00:00.0 53873  565 Reno Wheelman/Scheels
23391.92 Keith MORRIS   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 392222  559 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
24399.57 Gary PADEN   Livrmore00:00.0 384955  561 Leopard-Sapporo Team
25407.22 Mike CREAMER   Concord, CA00:00.0 311752  569 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
26414.87 Mike CREAMER   Concord, CA00:00.0 311752  570 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
27422.52 Adamvanminh MARTIN   Antioch, CA00:00.0 57185  577 Lamorinda Cycling Club
28430.17 David FENSIN   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 228483  553 SquadraSF
29437.82 Amin TAMARIZ   Belmont, CA00:00.0 277016  568 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
30445.47 Kenneth LO   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 104797  556 101 Lombard St #411W
DNS Alex CORBISHLEY   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 392313  552 Red Kite Racing
DNS David GLENNON   Fresno, CA00:00.0 287141  554 Momentum Racing LLC
DNS Kenneth SCHNEIDER   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 293383  583 
DNS Daunte LOPEZ   00:00.0  557 
DQ Richard DELLA MAGGIORE   Gilroy, CA00:00.0 178921  575 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
DNF Ward COVERT   Stockton, CA00:00.0 367437  571 Delta Velo

Men - Cat3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1122.29 Allen SATTERLEE   San Jose00:00.0 58446  419 SJBC
2126.62 Rick LAWTON   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 141309  411 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
3130.95 John LENOACH   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 335218  412 Cushman Wakefield
4135.28 Karl WURZBACH   Fairfield, CA00:00.0 260329  425 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5139.61 Mark FOSTER   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 319704  432 CoreTechs Cycling Team
6143.94 Michael BOEHME   Windsor, CA00:00.0 252576  403 Colavita Racing-Norcal
7148.27 Rich TABUSO   Roseville, CA00:00.0 274439  422 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
8152.60 Chris MORRIS   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 316874  414 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
9156.93 Richard JONES   Oakland, CA00:00.0 122040  410 Bahati Foundation Race Team
10161.26 Sean WILLIAMS   Oakland, CA00:00.0 205876  423 East Bay Velo Club
11165.59 Todd DAMBLY   Folsom, CA00:00.0 212968  405 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
12169.92 Santiago BOLON   San Jose, CA00:00.0 195384  404 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
13174.25 James SUZUKI   Oakland, CA00:00.0 34714  434 Bahati Foundation p/b Major Mo
14178.58 Jeff ANDERSON (1 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 68739  400 420 Wear.com
15182.91 Damian MUZZIO (2 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 366676  437 Red Kite Racing / Tri Valley V
16187.24 Greg MCCORMAC (3 - Cat4)   Danville, CA00:00.0 171823  436 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
17191.57 Patrick NORVILLE (4 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA00:00.0 392707  416 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
18195.90 James ALLEN   Danville, CA00:00.0 287305  429 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
19200.23 Paul PACHECO (5 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 304986  426 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
20204.56 Scott SHERMAN   Livermore, CA00:00.0 54476  420 IC3
21208.89 Jeffrey MILLER (6 - Cat4)   Livermore, CA00:00.0 107695  413 VSRT DS Electric Livermore Cyc
22213.22 Anthony ENG   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 245065  407 Team Oakland Cycling
23217.55 Alan TAKAHASHI   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 140979  431 CoreTechs Cycling Team
24221.88 Craig STEWART   Orinda, CA00:00.0 205201  427 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
25226.21 Kevin FARRAUTO   Livermore, CA00:00.0 662  408 SJBC
26230.54 John LICATESI   Davis, CA00:00.0 183265  428 Davis Bike Club
27234.87 Allen JACKSON   Sonora, CA00:00.0 260263  433 Bahati Foundation p/b Major Mo
28239.20 Michael WOODBURN   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 341576  424 Kovarus-Wells Fargo Racing Tea
29243.53 Jorge PONT (7 - Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 237177  418 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
30247.86 Jack ARNEY   Lincoln, CA00:00.0 301427  401 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
31252.19 Marc GOMES   Monterey, CA00:00.0 55241  409 Monterey Velo Club
32256.52 Bob EHARDT   Orangevale, CA00:00.0 286992  406 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
33260.85 Mark SNEED (8 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 290626  421 Major Motion Cycling Team
34265.18 Chris MCCRARY (9 - Cat4)   Danville, CA00:00.0 289122  430 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
35269.51 Jess RAPHAEL   Napa, CA00:00.0 221460  435 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNS Philippe AZOULAY (Cat4)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 207662  402 sjbc
DNS Rome MUBARAK   Oakland, CA00:00.0 284394  415 NorCal Bahati Foundation Racin
DNF Robert ORCUTT   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 269340  417 Suffolk-SunPower Racing

Men - Cat2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
184.38 Brandon BORTH   Lockeford, CA00:00.0 235761  106 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
288.02 Travis LYONS   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 320598  120 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
391.66 David GRUNDMAN   Davis, CA00:00.0 240540  114 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
495.30 Jarret ST AUBIN (1 - Cat3)   Santa Clara, CA00:00.0 305029  150 Leopard-Sapporo Team
598.94 Matt SCHAUPP   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 311816  162 Bear Development Team
6102.58 Francisco PADILLA   Vallejo, CA00:00.0 160213  130 cushman & wakefield
7106.22 Joseph ISON   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 302419  160 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
8109.86 William HO   Fremont, CA00:00.0 125065  115 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
9113.50 Jeff LINDER   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 307653  118 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
10117.14 Lee SHUEMAKE   Sonora, CA00:00.0 197770  155 Topsport
11120.78 Robert EVANS   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 72893  161 Bear Development Team
12124.42 Christopher LEIBMAN   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 314198  165 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
13128.06 Walton BRUSH   Portland00:00.0 390421  158 
14131.70 Jesse MILLER (2 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 289288  123 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
15135.34 Matt MIKUL   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 271933  122 Recycled Cycles Racing
16138.98 Mark FOSTER   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 319704  164 CoreTechs Cycling Team
17142.62 Fernando PADILLA   Vallejo00:00.0 341214  129 tieni duro
18146.26 Erik CAMACHO   San Jose, CA00:00.0 303224  107 Leopard-Sapporo Team
19149.90 Kenny STRICKLAND   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 270965  135 Metromint Cycling
20153.54 Peter KENTON (3 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 307426  151 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
21157.18 Jason MARTEL DYE (4 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 310948  121 Davis Bike Club Race Team
22160.82 Robert ORCUTT (5 - Cat3)   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 269340  126 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
23164.46 Stephen JAYANATHAN   Oakland, CA00:00.0 220868  117 Metromint Cycling
24168.10 Mitch BOEHS (6 - Cat3)   Livingston, CA00:00.0 237309  105 Topsport
25171.74 Matthew AMICUCCI (7 - Cat3)   Sacramento Ca00:00.0 366695  100 UC Davis
26175.38 Tom EDWARDS   Sebastopol, CA00:00.0 366734  159 
27179.02 Zachary ISAACS (8 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 310212  116 Middlebury College Cycling Tea
28182.66 Nicolas JIMENEZ   Golden, CO00:00.0 305250  149 Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
29186.30 Jesse CHEBOT   Oakland, CA00:00.0 209391  108 Squadra SF
30189.94 Nathan OREIZI (9 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA00:00.0 346462  127 Dayka-Hackett
31193.58 Fergus TANAKA   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 304367  138 Chica Sexy
32197.22 Paul NGO (10 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 275571  125 Club Fuji p/b Gimetime
33200.86 Ryan RAMOS   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 139348  141 Metromint Cycling
34204.50 Matthew BATZ (1 - Cat4)   Campbell, CA00:00.0 103222  103 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
35208.14 Troy STRICKLAND (2 - Cat4)   San Ramon00:00.0 279824  136 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
36211.78 Jeffrey PALILEO (11 - Cat3)   American Canyon, CA00:00.0 224717  157 SquadraSF
38219.06 Myron REYES (12 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 141386  154 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
39222.70 Andrew THOMSON (3 - Cat4)   Dublin, CA00:00.0 325008  139 Knight Riders Racing
40226.34 Matthew COX (4 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 302521  109 Knight Riders Racing
41229.98 Niklas BARRETO (5 - Cat4)   San Jose00:00.0 391518  102 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
42233.62 Alex LOCKWOOD (13 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 297814  166 Fusion Sport USA
43237.26 Paul BERGER (6 - Cat4)   Modesto, CA00:00.0 297140  104 Topsport
44240.90 Nathan ABEL (14 - Cat3)   Capron Il00:00.0 329424  145 
45244.54 Michael LOGAN (7 - Cat4)   Danville, CA00:00.0 361415  119 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
46248.18 Matthew FANFELLE   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 370596  148 
47251.82 Eric CLAUSS (8 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 198040  144 SquadraSF
48255.46 Peter TOUSIGNANT (15 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA00:00.0 231855  152 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
49259.10 Cody GREER (16 - Cat3)   Sanger, CA00:00.0 309590  146 Doc Lester's Cycling
50262.74 Jason SCHMIDT (9 - Cat4)   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 231913  143 Alto Velo Racing Club
51266.38 Matt KRAMER (17 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 183871  156 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe
DNS Chuck Edwall III (Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 257410  110 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
DNS Bob EHARDT (Cat3)   Orangevale, CA00:00.0 286992  111 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNS Ricardo MORAN   Oakland, CA00:00.0 307900  124 Metromint Cycling
DNS Bernhard STONAS (Cat3)   Hayward, CA00:00.0 67169  134 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNS Rich TABUSO (Cat3)   Roseville, CA00:00.0 274439  137 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNS Ted TORIBIO   Elk Grove00:00.0 88963  140 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNS Sean BRANDT (Cat3)   Alameda, CA00:00.0 333136  142 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Samuel BOLSTER   Camino, CA00:00.0 258704  147 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junctio
DNS Lloyd RANOLA (Cat3)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 198425  153 SquadraSF
DNF Rory OSBRINK (Cat3)   Pleasanton, CAFFBC p/b Chipotl 218676  128 Team Fremont
DNF Jordan ANDERSON (Cat3)   Redding, CA00:00.0 335420  101 owens healthcare
DNF Kevin FARRAUTO (Cat3)   Livermore, CA00:00.0 662  112 SJBC
DNF Brian SCHOLL (Cat3)   Oakdale, CA00:00.0 304804  131 Monster Media Racing
DNF Matthew SONG (Cat4)   Davis, CA00:00.0 329508  132 UC Davis
DNF Daniel STEVENS (Cat4)   Cayucos Ca00:00.0 304754  133 NorcalCyclingPhotos

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1188.12 Tracy MUEGGE (1 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA00:00.0 51637  506 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
2206.91 Steve STEWART (1 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 34158  511 CoreTechs Cycling Team
3225.70 Keith HARTSTEIN (2 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA00:00.0 283790  504 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
4244.49 Bob PARKER (2 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 48416  507 Alto Velo Racing Club/ Suffolk
5263.28 Donald CASE (3 - Cat3)   Orinda, CA00:00.0 379134  501 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
6282.07 Cliff JEW (1 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 382701  505 
7300.86 David PUGLIA (4 - Cat3)   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 180139  508 CoreTechs Cycling Team
8319.65 John BERG (5 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA00:00.0 50578  500 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
9338.44 Don GRIJALVA (2 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 333498  503 SJBC
10357.23 Ernest Gallardo (3 - Cat2)   Soledad Ca.00:00.0 12682  502 Vos Racing
11376.02 Benjamin WEEKES (3 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 109383  512 Major Motion
12394.81 Jan STASTNY (4 - Cat4)   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 406963  514 
13413.60 Bruce RUANA (5 - Cat4)   Reno, NV00:00.0 53873  509 Reno Wheelman/Scheels
14432.39 John WITKOWICKI (6 - Cat4)   Sonoma, CA00:00.0 322286  513 Red Peloton
DNS Paul RYAN (Cat4)   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 112814  510 Cushman Wakefield Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
178.53 Dean LABERGE   Napa, CA00:00.0 67041  215 PrimeTime Cycling Team
280.65 David ALBRECHT   Chico, CA00:00.0 47091  201 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
382.77 Neil BARTLEY (1 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 209268  202 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
484.89 Jan WEISSENBERGER   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 186678  220 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
587.01 Michael CHARLETON (2 - Cat2)   Windsor, CA00:00.0 49344  163 Red Peloton
689.13 Matt QUANN (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco , CA00:00.0 58924  241 SquadraSF
791.25 Stephen PELAEZ   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 64481  231 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
893.37 Dan SHORE (4 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA00:00.0 336300  249 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
995.49 Trevor WHITE (5 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 503  245 SquadraSF
1097.61 Darin DIVINE (6 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 97504  239 Divine Electric Norcal
1199.73 Francisco PADILLA (7 - Cat2)   Vallejo, CA00:00.0 160213  236 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
12101.85 Paul PENN (8 - Cat2)   Hayward, CA00:00.0 57836  246 Bahati Foundation-CA
13103.97 Peter NICHOLSON (9 - Cat2)   Mill Valley00:00.0 219558  217 TRUE Communications
14106.09 Joe AMON (10 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 71366  222 ThirstyBear Cycling
15108.21 Mark TRUJILLO (11 - Cat2)   Reno00:00.0 212418  223 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe
16110.33 Aaron HUNTER (1 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 215194  247 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe
17112.45 Kashy GHAZZAGH (12 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 295719  210 Fightin' Bobas
18114.57 Michael BOEHME (2 - Cat3)   Windsor, CA00:00.0 252576  244 Colavita Racing
19116.69 John KOSLOSKY (3 - Cat3)   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 19682  214 Castro Valley Cyclery/ Northga
20118.81 Gregg BETONTE (13 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA00:00.0 255414  203 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
21120.93 Jerome NADEL   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 25655  243 CoreTechs Cycling Team
22123.05 Sean SMITH (14 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 204018  233 SquadraSF
23125.17 Jeffrey GALLAND (15 - Cat2)   Paradise, CA00:00.0 127804  208 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
24127.29 Bubba MELCHER (16 - Cat2)   Reno, NV00:00.0 23961  224 Team Specialized Racing
25129.41 Stephen LANGONE (4 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 152079  216 Kryki Sports/Audi Racing
26131.53 Myron REYES (5 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 141386  219 Kovarus/ Wells Fargo Racing Te
27133.65 Chris OTT   San Jose, CA00:00.0 26920  242 PrimeTime Cycling Team
28135.77 Michael MA (17 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 41600  225 Form Fitness
29137.89 Rory OSBRINK (6 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 218676  221 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
30140.01 David POUNCY (18 - Cat2)   Piedmont, CA00:00.0 248071  218 Squadra SF
31142.13 Marc GOMES (7 - Cat3)   Monterey, CA00:00.0 55241  211 Monterey Velo Club
32144.25 Eric EASTERLING   Fresno, CA00:00.0 79101  229 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity
33146.37 Ernest Gallardo (8 - Cat3)   Greenfield, CA00:00.0 90586  209 Vos Racing
34148.49 Allen JACKSON (9 - Cat3)   Sonora, CA00:00.0 260263  643 Bahati Foundation p/b Major Mo
35150.61 Ben ALBRACHT (19 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA00:00.0 210637  200 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
36152.73 Matt KRAMER (10 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 183871  232 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe
37154.85 Lee SHUEMAKE (20 - Cat2)   Sonora, CA00:00.0 197770  230 Topsport
38156.97 John FRITZ (21 - Cat2)   Stockton, CA00:00.0 76287  237 Michael David Winery Cycling T
39159.09 Michael EGAN (22 - Cat2)   West Sacrametno, CA00:00.0 124893  205 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
40161.21 Chris CARSCADDEN (23 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 165751  235 PrimeTime Cycling Team
41163.33 Robert EVANS (24 - Cat2)   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 72893  234 Bear Development Team
DNS David DEL ROSSO (Cat2)   Dublin, CA00:00.0 187432  204 PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNS Scotti FONSECA (Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 204715  206 PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNS Joseph FOSTER (Cat2)   Alamo, CA00:00.0 286823  207 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
DNS Jens HILLEN (Cat2)   Orinda, CA00:00.0 226525  212 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
DNS Dennis HOPP (Cat2)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 54895  213 SJBC
DNS Peter TOUSIGNANT (Cat3)   Belmont, CA00:00.0 231855  226 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNS Lloyd RANOLA (Cat3)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 198425  227 SquadraSF
DNS Michael JACQUES   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 72022  228 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNS Boris ROZENBERG (Cat3)   Daly City, CA00:00.0 190311  248 
DNS Patrick BRIGGS   Oakland, CA00:00.0 4838  250 PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNS Judd VAN SICKLE   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 127052  252 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNS John FOSTER (Cat2)   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 43445  273 Form Fitness
DNF Michael FOLEY (Cat2)   Moraga, CA00:00.0 11946  238 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
DNF Mark ANDERSEN (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 290814  240 SquadraSF

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
184.76 Patrick BRIGGS   Oakland, CA00:00.0 4838  605 PrimeTime Cycling Team
287.38 David ALBRECHT   Chico, CA00:00.0 47091  600 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
390.00 Ted TORIBIO (1 - Cat2)   Elk Grove00:00.0 88963  632 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
492.62 Jerome NADEL   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 25655  648 CoreTechs Cycling Team
595.24 Gregg BETONTE (2 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA00:00.0 255414  602 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
697.86 Chris TANNER (3 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 226929  631 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club/
7100.48 Michael MA (4 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 41600  655 Form Fitness
8103.10 Keith DEFIEBRE (5 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA00:00.0 9046  607 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
9105.72 Kashy GHAZZAGH (6 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 295719  612 Fightin' Bobas
10108.34 Jens HILLEN (7 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA00:00.0 226525  615 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
11110.96 Paul PENN (8 - Cat2)   Hayward, CA00:00.0 57836  652 Bahati Foundation-CA
12113.58 Andrew NEVITT (9 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 47463  637 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
13116.20 Max MACK (10 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 45629  656 Health is Wealth
14118.82 Jeff EISENBERG (11 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 231993  649 Fusion Sport USA
15121.44 Michael BOEHME (1 - Cat3)   Windsor, CA00:00.0 252576  603 Colavita Racing-Norcal
16124.06 Rick LAWTON (2 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 141309  621 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
17126.68 Keith HARTSTEIN (3 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA00:00.0 283790  614 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
18129.30 Craig STEWART (4 - Cat3)   Orinda, CA00:00.0 205201  653 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
19131.92 Oswaldo OROZCO (5 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 47530  625 SJBC
20134.54 John LENOACH (6 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 335218  622 Cushman Wakefield
21137.16 Christopher JOHNSTON (7 - Cat3)   Wayzata, MN00:00.0 50643  617 Tonka Cycle & Ski/Minnesota Cy
22139.78 Steve STEWART (8 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 34158  629 CoreTechs Cycling Team
23142.40 Chris MORRIS (9 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 316874  623 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
24145.02 Todd DAMBLY (10 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA00:00.0 212968  606 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
25147.64 James SUZUKI (11 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 34714  644 Bahati Foundation p/b Major Mo
26150.26 Sean WILLIAMS (12 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 205876  633 East Bay Velo Club
27152.88 Mark TRUJILLO (12 - Cat2)   Reno00:00.0 212418  650 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe
28155.50 Joe AMON (13 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 71366  641 ThirstyBear Cycling
29158.12 Anthony ENG (13 - Cat3)   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 245065  610 Team Oakland Cycling
30160.74 Jeremy ANSON (14 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 69738  647 Major Motion Cycling Club
31163.36 Santiago BOLON (14 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 195384  604 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
32165.98 Bubba MELCHER (15 - Cat2)   Reno, NV00:00.0 23961  651 Team Specialized Racing
33168.60 Marissa AXELL   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 269569  658 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
34171.22 Joseph FOSTER (16 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA00:00.0 286823  611 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
35173.84 Robert STO DOMINGO (15 - Cat3)   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 48389  630 CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD
36176.46 Stephen LANGONE (16 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 152079  620 Kryki Sports/Audi Racing
37179.08 Michael WOODBURN (17 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 341576  635 Kovarus-Wells Fargo Racing Tea
38181.70 John KOSLOSKY (18 - Cat3)   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 19682  619 Castro Valley Cyclery/ Northga
39184.32 Richard JONES (19 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 122040  646 Bahati Foundation p/b Major Mo
40186.94 Alan TAKAHASHI (20 - Cat3)   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 140979  640 CoreTechs Cycling Team
41189.56 Tracy MUEGGE (17 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA00:00.0 51637  639 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
42192.18 Scott SHERMAN (21 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA00:00.0 54476  627 IC3
43194.80 Heather ROSS   Felton, CA00:00.0 239612  657 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
44197.42 Jack ARNEY (22 - Cat3)   Lincoln, CA00:00.0 301427  601 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
45200.04 Boris ROZENBERG (23 - Cat3)   Daly City, CA00:00.0 190311  654 
46202.66 Marc GOMES (24 - Cat3)   Monterey, CA00:00.0 55241  613 Monterey Velo Club
47205.28 Darryl SMITH (18 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 33092  628 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
48207.90 Bob EHARDT (25 - Cat3)   Orangevale, CA00:00.0 286992  609 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
49210.52 Myong-jae KIM (26 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 199345  618 Health Is Wealth
50213.14 Chris WIRE   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 152176  634 PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNS David DEL ROSSO (Cat2)   Dublin, CA00:00.0 187432  608 PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNS Scot JOHNSON (Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 131973  616 Divine Electric
DNS Rome MUBARAK (Cat3)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 284394  624 NorCal Bahati Foundation Racin
DNS David PUGLIA (Cat3)   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 180139  626 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNS Karl WURZBACH (Cat2)   Fairfield, CA00:00.0 260329  636 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNS John LICATESI (Cat3)   Davis, CA00:00.0 183265  638 Davis Bike Club
DNS Mark FOSTER (Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 319704  642 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNF Jess RAPHAEL (Cat3)   Napa, CA00:00.0 221460  645 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
070.37 Ben ALBRACHT (1 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA00:00.0 210637  ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
070.37 Brandon BORTH (1 - Cat1)   Lockeford, CA00:00.0 235761  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
070.37 Alton DUNNIGAN (2 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 157044  VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
070.37 Michael JACQUES (2 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 72022  10 Team Clif Bar Cycling
070.37 Ricardo MORAN (3 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 307900  17 Metromint Cycling
070.37 Peter NICHOLSON (4 - Cat2)   Mill Valley00:00.0 219558  18 TRUE Communications
070.37 Rob SCHEFFLER (3 - Cat1)   Alamo, CA00:00.0 239048  20 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
070.37 Robert SORENSON (5 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 33491  25 Coretech Cycling
070.37 Chris TANNER (6 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 226929  28 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club/
070.37 Jan WEISSENBERGER (4 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 186678  29 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
070.37 Vincent OWENS (5 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA00:00.0 242560  32 Dayka-Hackett
070.37 Robert EVANS (7 - Cat2)   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 72893  36 Bear Development Team
070.37 John FRITZ (8 - Cat2)   Stockton, CA00:00.0 76287  37 Michael David Winery Cycling T
070.37 Michael FOLEY (9 - Cat2)   Moraga, CA00:00.0 11946  38 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
171.82 Eric WOHLBERG (6 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 128575  51 Form Fitness
273.27 Bryan DUKE (7 - Cat1)   Salinas, CA00:00.0 287487  45 Bear Development Team
374.72 James LABERGE (8 - Cat1)   Napa, CA00:00.0 221376  13 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
476.17 William MYERS (9 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 306325  50 Marc Pro - Strava
577.62 Joshua CARLING (10 - Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00.0 234584  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
679.07 Dana WILLIAMS (11 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 295988  30 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
780.52 Giuseppe ERRICO (10 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 353204  Squadra SF
881.97 David MCCOOK (12 - Cat1)   Tampa Fl00:00.0 66627  48 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
983.42 Daniel FARINHA (13 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 240558  VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
1084.87 Dean LABERGE (14 - Cat1)   Napa, CA00:00.0 67041  12 PrimeTime Cycling Team
1186.32 Charles HUTCHESON (15 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 54686  49 Marc Pro - Strava
1287.77 Matt SCHAUPP (11 - Cat2)   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 311816  35 Bear Development Team
1389.22 Sam BENEDICT (12 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 194963  Specialized Muscle Milk
1490.67 Neil BARTLEY (13 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 209268  ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
1592.12 Cesar CORREA (16 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 204317  52 SRAM Factory
1693.57 Eric EASTERLING (17 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA00:00.0 79101  33 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity
1795.02 Logan LOADER (18 - Cat1)   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 198542  40 CashCall Mortgage
1896.47 Fergus TANAKA (14 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 304367  27 Chica Sexy
1997.92 Charlie SCHNEIDER (19 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 245542  21 The Hive
2099.37 Elle ANDERSON (20 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 275441  47 Vanderkitten-Focus
21100.82 Mark MARQUEZ (15 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA00:00.0 288881  41 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
22102.27 Robert NEWMAN (21 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 53327  53 
23103.72 David GRUNDMAN (22 - Cat1)   Davis, CA00:00.0 240540  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
24105.17 Kashy GHAZZAGH (16 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 295719  54 Fightin' Bobas
25106.62 Joseph ISON (17 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 302419  34 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
26108.07 Stephen PELAEZ (23 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 64481  58 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
27109.52 Kenny STRICKLAND (18 - Cat2)   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 270965  26 Metromint Cycling
28110.97 Walton BRUSH (19 - Cat2)   Portland00:00.0 390421  56 
29112.42 Michael AUDLEY (20 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 130080  44 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
30113.87 Travis LYONS (21 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 320598  15 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
31115.32 Chris LABERGE (22 - Cat2)   Napa, CA00:00.0 229950  11 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
32116.77 Darryl SMITH (23 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 33092  23 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
33118.22 Nick BAIRD (24 - Cat2)   Sanger, CA00:00.0 309596  46 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity
34119.67 Nicolas JIMENEZ (25 - Cat2)   Golden, CO00:00.0 305250  43 Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
35121.12 Jeff LINDER (26 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 307653  14 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNS Darin DIVINE (Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 97504  39 Divine Electric Norcal
DNS Shin UMEDA (Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 46023  42 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
DNF Matt MIKUL (Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 271933  16 Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF David POUNCY (Cat2)   Piedmont, CA00:00.0 248071  19 Squadra SF
DNF Carmi SCHULMAN (Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:00.0 200292  22 Squadra SF
DNF Sean Smith (Cat2)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 204018  24 SquadraSF
DNF Jeffrey GALLAND (Cat2)   Paradise, CA00:00.0 127804  31 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNF Trevor WHITE (Cat2)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 503  55 SquadraSF
DNF Chris CARSCADDEN (Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 165751  57 PrimeTime Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1117.90 William HO   Fremont, CA00:00.0 125065  305 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
2123.47 Samuel BOLSTER   Camino, CA00:00.0 258704  318 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junctio
3129.04 Christopher LEIBMAN   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 314198  306 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
4134.61 Jarret ST AUBIN   Santa Clara, CA00:00.0 305029  313 Leopard-Sapporo Team
5140.18 Paul NGO   San Jose, CA00:00.0 275571  309 Club Fuji p/b Gimetime
6145.75 Matthew FANFELLE   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 370596  319 
7151.32 Kalani HINES   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 219316  326 Metromint Cycling
8156.89 Fernando PADILLA   Vallejo00:00.0 341214  323 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
9162.46 Mario HERNANDEZ   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 278649  324 SquadraSF
10168.03 Tom EDWARDS   Sebastopol, CA00:00.0 366734  315 
11173.60 Tim TSURUDA   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 314158  312 Team Chica Sexy
12179.17 Brian SCHOLL   Oakdale, CA00:00.0 304804  317 Monster Media Racing Team
13184.74 Alex LOCKWOOD   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 297814  321 Fusion Sport USA
14190.31 Jason MARTEL DYE   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 310948  307 Davis Bike Club Race Team
15195.88 Jason NEU   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 305688  322 Leopard-Sapporo Team
16201.45 Jeffrey PALILEO   American Canyon, CA00:00.0 224717  314 SquadraSF
17207.02 Rory OSBRINK   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 218676  327 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
18212.59 Robert ORCUTT   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 269340  310 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
19218.16 Magnus GILLE   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 330394  304 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
20223.73 Vitaly GASHPAR   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 273905  316 SquadraSF
21229.30 John CHEETHAM   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 202515  325 Metromint Cycling
22234.87 Jesse MILLER   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 289288  308 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
23240.44 Reginald TRIMINGHAM   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 357800  311 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNS Santiago BOLON   San Jose, CA00:00.0 195384  301 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
DNS Erik CAMACHO   San Jose, CA00:00.0 303224  302 Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNS Chuck Edwall III   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 257410  303 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
DNS Raul ARIAS J.R.   East Palo Alto00:00.0 366768  320 SJBC
DNF James ALLEN   Danville, CA00:00.0 287305  300 Suffolk-SunPower Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1218.61 Miko CHASE   Piedmont, CA00:00.0 309589  904 SquadraSF
2223.37 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE   Gilroy, CA00:00.0 178921  953 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
3228.13 David GLENNON   Fresno, CA00:00.0 287141  911 Momentum Racing LLC
4232.89 Jordan ANDERSON   Redding, CA00:00.0 335420  901 owens healthcare
5237.65 Amin TAMARIZ   Belmont, CA00:00.0 277016  930 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
6242.41 Kevin DAVIDSON   Danville, CA00:00.0 335464  943 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
7247.17 Thuy NGUYEN   Campbell, CA00:00.0 258231  918 Alto Velo
8251.93 Gary PADEN   Livrmore00:00.0 384955  919 Leopard-Sapporo Team
9256.69 Zachary ISAACS   Oakland, CA00:00.0 310212  938 Middlebury College
10261.45 Gabriel MORFORD   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 333062  947 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
11266.21 Deniz WARRAICH   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 329038  933 Knight Riders Racing
12270.97 Matthew AMICUCCI   Sacramento Ca00:00.0 366695  900 UC Davis
13275.73 Mike REED   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 273849  921 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
14280.49 Christian LAM   San Francisco00:00.0 370448  946 
15285.25 Adam RAUL   Austin, TX00:00.0 376592  950 SquadraSF
16290.01 Keith MORRIS   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 392222  917 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
17294.77 Andrew THOMSON   Dublin, CA00:00.0 325008  932 Knight Riders Racing
18299.53 Niklas BARRETO   San Jose00:00.0 391518  902 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
19304.29 Matthew BATZ   Campbell, CA00:00.0 103222  903 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
20309.05 Saul LOYOLA   Hayward, CA00:00.0 379786  948 
21313.81 Matthew LUCERO   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 267000  942 Knight Riders Racing
22318.57 Jason SCHMIDT   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 231913  949 Alto Velo Racing Club
23323.33 Paul BERGER   Modesto, CA00:00.0 297140  952 Topsport
24328.09 Ivan TARASOV   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 358006  931 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
25332.85 Ward COVERT   Stockton, CA00:00.0 367437  940 Delta Velo
26337.61 John WITKOWICKI   Sonoma, CA00:00.0 322286  934 Red Peloton
27342.37 Alexander YERMOLOVICH   Santa Clara, CA00:00.0 220894  935 
28347.13 Karan DESAI   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 362149  907 Team Swift
29351.89 Dominic BATI   Daly City, CA00:00.0 303947  941 Leopard-Sapporo Team
30356.65 Matthew COX   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 302521  906 Knight Riders Racing
31361.41 David FENSIN   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 228483  909 SquadraSF
32366.17 Gerald SYLVESTER   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 289113  929 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
33370.93 Nicholas WHITE   Danville, CA00:00.0 197788  951 Team Marty's
34375.69 Giles DOUGLAS   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 302576  908 SJBC
35380.45 Mike JARVIS   Santa Clara, CA00:00.0 367418  912 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
36385.21 Michael YEAGER   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 366475  939 Team Bicycles Inc.
37389.97 Weston RIELAND   Modesto , CA00:00.0 210323  922 Micheal David Winery/ Delta Ve
38394.73 Eric HARDRATH   Milwaukee Wi00:00.0 185463  936 
39399.49 Ian CONOVER   San Francisco Ca00:00.0 308123  905 Mike's Bikes pb Incase
40404.25 Allen BRUMM   Foster City, CA00:00.0 195431  945 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
41409.01 Michael LOGAN   Danville, CA00:00.0 361415  915 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
42413.77 Chris SONTAG   Santa Clara00:00.0 376029  926 Michael David Winery Cycling T
43418.53 Timothy SANDERS   Livermore00:00.0 392587  924 Internaltional Christian Cycli
44423.29 Jared CORSO   Iowa City, IA00:00.0 375975  944 
DNS Ruslan GILFANOV   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 393095  910 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
DNS Scott KINGSTON   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 364783  913 Rio Strada Racing
DNS John LOCKWOOD   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 332208  914 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Matthew LUCERO   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 267000  916 Knight Riders Racing
DNS Yuriy PLATOSHYN   San Jose, CA00:00.0 378266  920 Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNS Juan Pablo ROSAS   San Jose, CA00:00.0 332154  923 leopard/sapporo team
DNS Matthew SONG   Davis, CA00:00.0 329508  925 UC Davis
DNS Daniel STEVENS   Cayucos Ca00:00.0 304754  927 NorcalCyclingPhotos
DNS Troy STRICKLAND   San Ramon00:00.0 279824  928 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
DNS Eric CLAUSS   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 198040  937 SquadraSF

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.65 Robert GALBREATH   Pleasanton00:00.0 383087  754 Christian Cycling Hammer Nutri
2461.88 Ron ROACH   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 377514  757 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
3476.11 Alexander HUGHES   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 397285  759 
5504.57 Barry O'BRIEN   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 364622  760 Peninsula Velo Racing
6518.80 Gavin MURRAY   Sebastopol, CA00:00.0 403731  756 
7533.03 Chris ESPARZA   Oakland00:00.0 397733  753 
8547.26 Patrick WALLACE   Danville00:00.0 392394  758 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
9561.49 Ryan BEATY   Incline Village, NV00:00.0 381211  751 
10575.72 Christopher FLOWER   Folsom Ca00:00.0 406652  761 
11589.95 Ben DELAND   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 358953  752 
12600.00 Fed MARTINEZ   Davis, CA00:00.0 357659  755 
DNF Mark BAKER   LivermoreInternational Chrs 392915  750 NorCal IC3

Women - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1183.90 Rikke PREISLER   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 293725  855 Metromint Cycling
2196.91 Laurie FURMAN   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 107768  853 Metromint Cycling
3209.92 Kerry STIVALETTI (1 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 239419  859 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
4222.93 Nicole SLATON (1 - Cat3)   Davis, CA00:00.0 287914  857 Metromint Cycling
5235.94 June NGUYEN (2 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa00:00.0 277526  854 Metromint Cycling
6248.95 Monica NEVITT (3 - Cat3)   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 268263  861 Pacific Crush Racing
DNS Andrea ATKINS (Cat2)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 195672  850 Velo Bella
DNS Holly ROBERTS (Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 203177  856 San Jose Bike Club

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1123.44 Amy CHANDOS (1 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ00:00.0 256409  700 Folsom Bike
2129.97 Kate LIGLER (1 - Cat1)   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 206217  715 Red Racing
3136.50 Laurel LARSEN (2 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 300574  706 Leopard-Sapporo
4143.03 Sara LIEBERT (1 - Cat3)   Milwaukee Wi00:00.0 315192  720 Early Bird Women's Development
5149.56 Kathryn HICKS (2 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 281559  704 Metromint Cycling
6156.09 Breana HILL (3 - Cat3)   Davis, CA00:00.0 331886  705 UC Davis
7162.62 Danielle HAULMAN (3 - Cat1)   Davis, CA00:00.0 181367  719 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
8169.15 Sabrina DAVID (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO00:00.0 291263  702 Metromint Cycling
9175.68 Melanie WONG (4 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 392651  708 Leopard-Sapporo
10182.21 Marley SMITH (4 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA00:00.0 276961  717 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
11188.74 Christine RIKER (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 290240  711 Red Racing
12195.27 Katharine HALL (5 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 328844  722 Metromint Cycling
13201.80 Diane MOUG (4 - Cat2)   Davis, CA00:00.0 390227  860 
14208.33 Kimberly FORD (5 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 307152  718 Red Racing
15214.86 Emily MATHEU (6 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 277109  716 Leopard-Sapporo Team
16221.39 Janelle KELLMAN (5 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 217916  714 Red Racing
17227.92 Emilie COLE (6 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 367901  701 Early Bird Women's Development
18234.45 Heather ROSS (7 - Cat1)   Felton, CA00:00.0 239612  713 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
19240.98 Marissa AXELL (8 - Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 269569  710 Fremont Bank Cycling team
20247.51 Anna LINDSTROM   Los Gatos00:00.0 404434  723 Leopard-Sapporo
21254.04 Mary MAGNANI (6 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 257717  712 Red Racing
22260.57 Gale DE ROSA (7 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA00:00.0 332412  709 Metromint Cycling
23267.10 Sophy LEE (8 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 307659  721 Early Bird Womens Developmenta
24273.63 Kathryn STYER (9 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 309920  707 
DNS Mary Glenn ENRIQUE (Cat2)   Foster City, CA00:00.0 266378  703 LA DOLCE VELO
DNF Jeanette HAGGAS (Cat2)   San Francisco00:00.0 393251  802 Leopard-Sapporo Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.07 Natalie DELL   Redwood City Ca00:00.0 392363  801 Early Bird Women's Development
2332.02 Hanna LAUTERBACH   Troy, NY00:00.0 390174  804 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institu
3345.97 Sabine HOFFMANN   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 357744  816 
4359.92 Ariel RAYMON   Oakland, CA00:00.0 389292  809 
5373.87 Carla COSENTINO   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 255734  812 Pacific Crush Racing
6387.82 Lindsay PLATOSHYN   San Jose, CA00:00.0 392128  806 Leopard-Sapporo Team
7401.77 Kimberly WALSH   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 235669  819 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
8415.72 Tiffany RANDALL   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 395352  807 Ole Racing
9429.67 Hannah STONEFIELD   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 332060  808 Early Birds Women's Developmen
10443.62 Alison MCLENNAN   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 392634  814 Early Bird Womens Developmenta
11457.57 Patricia PACHECO   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 388599  813 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
12471.52 Claire GROSJEAN   Los Gtaos, CA00:00.0 367799  817 Team TIBCO II
13485.47 Colleen SULLIVAN   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 395351  810 Ole' Racing
14499.42 Chacha RAMON   San Jose, CA00:00.0 395698  818 Ole' Racing
15513.37 Lori WALSH   San Jose, CA00:00.0 298981  815 Ole' Racing
16527.32 Jan REED   Menlopark, CA00:00.0 310370  811 Ole' Racing
DNF Chelsea BROWN   Santa Clara, CA00:00.0 383223  800 Delta Velo
DNF Melissa KOSHLAYCHUK   San Jose, CA00:00.0 393495  803 Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNF Ifeyinwa NZEREM   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 394291  805 Bahati Foundation

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee