Race Results for
Wheels On Willy
Madison, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/19/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters Category 4/5 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.83Jedadiah Schaller (1 - Cat2)   La Crosse, WI 378289  334 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
2315.33Peter Reinhard (1 - Cat4)   Greenfield 403770  349 
3323.83Steven Sarver (1 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 399875  340 Team Velocause
4332.33Matthew King (2 - Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI 383513  355 
5340.83Matthew Hanson (3 - Cat4)   Verona, WI 42923  329 Flying Bobcats
6349.33Robert Anderson (4 - Cat4)   Neenah, WI 380801  352 Diablo Cycling
7357.83Jay Weatherford   Verona, WI 66815  360 
8366.33Andrew Kenth (5 - Cat4)   Greendale, WI 368502  348 LAPT CC
9374.83Brian DeZiel (1 - Cat5)   Sun Prairie, WI 189086  354 
10383.33Tom Starr (6 - Cat4)   Oregon, WI 123474  365 MadCity Velo Club
11391.83Gary Snorek   Sauk City , WI 184135  357 
12400.33Jeff Kitzman   Verona Wi 422943  345 
13408.83Mark Elsdon (7 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 104671  342 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14417.33Lee Pier (8 - Cat4)   Madison Wi 377648  341 Brazen Dropouts
15425.83Andy Hoenisch (9 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 208707  366 Twin Six
16434.33Steven Scherck (10 - Cat4)   Menasha, WI 116306  350 Diablo Cycling
17442.83Shayne Santi (11 - Cat4)   Verona, WI 178364  333 
18451.33James Winner (12 - Cat4)   Muskego, WI 232767  337 LAPT CC
19459.83Barrett McCormick (13 - Cat4)   Milwaukee Wi 379341  344 
20468.33Scott Rice (14 - Cat4)   Hartland, WI 349616  363 
21476.83Michael Berzinski (15 - Cat4)   Manitowoc, WI 181930  346 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
22485.33Lee Sensenbrenner (16 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 295615  353 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
23493.83Zachary Redding (17 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 302164  347 
24502.33Daniel vanderWeide (18 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 393307  336 Flying Bobcats
25510.83Matthew Nitka (2 - Cat3)   New Berlin, WI 344292  359 CZ Velo
26519.33Matthew Wurz (2 - Cat5)   Cottage Grove, WI 400962  338 
27527.83Jason Bentley (3 - Cat5)   Madison, WI 379114  324 
28536.33Larry Gausmann (4 - Cat5)   Cottage Grove, WI 340324  343 Brazen Dropouts
29544.83Otley Freymiller (19 - Cat4)   Deerfield, WI 381981  327 
30553.33Peter Ackermann (5 - Cat5)   Whitefish Bay Wi 385963  339 
31561.83Bradley Byrge (20 - Cat4)   Menomonee Falls, WI 93230  351 
32570.33Richard Hefner (21 - Cat4)   Arbor Vitae, WI 46751  358 MadCity Velo Club
33578.83David Neira (6 - Cat5)   Waukesha 401368  332 Attitude Sports
DNFAnderson Bortoletto (Cat4)   Waunakee 393415  325 
DNFMichael Duschak (Cat4)   Madison 225961  326 
DNFRussell Sharpswain (Cat5)   Madison, WI 337012  335 
DNFChristopher West   Oconomowoc, WI 72551  356 LAPT
DNFLarry Gundlach (Cat4)   Madison, WI 192742  361 MadCity Velo Club
DNFRobert Moreland (Cat4)   Fitchburg, WI 234656  362 MadCity Velo Club
DNFJohn Scudder (Cat5)   Delafield, WI 352234  367 Lakes Area Physical Therapy

Men - Masters Category 3/4 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1187.40Vaughan O'Brien (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 296912  431 
2197.42Michael Froh (1 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 172255  425 Team Velocause
3207.44Rick Flayter (2 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 200716  452 
4217.46David Studner (2 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 132116  453 Trek Midwest Team
5227.48Jedadiah Schaller (3 - Cat2)   La Crosse, WI 378289  433 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
6237.50Benny Smith (3 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 312254  434 Team Velocause
7247.52Michael Mayer (4 - Cat3)   Deforest, WI 119121  450 Trek Midwest Team
8257.54Jeffrey Elam (5 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 178088  461 Team Velocause
9267.56James Broennimann (6 - Cat3)   Fox Point, WI 274295  460 Hollander RDC
10277.58Randy King (7 - Cat3)   Oak Creek, WI 242470  427 LAPT CC
11287.60Grant Stevens (8 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 125520  446 Team Extreme
12297.62Todd Bugnacki (9 - Cat3)   Franklin, WI 81238  438 Team Velocause
13307.64Briant Kelly (10 - Cat3)   Whitewater, WI 313798  455 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
14317.66Mark Wiltse (11 - Cat3)   Urbandale, IA 51427  437 Rasmussen Bike Shop
15327.68David Blomme (12 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 244805  459 Trek Midwest Team
16337.70Steve Werner (13 - Cat3)   Sussex, WI 208604  457 Team Wisconsin
17347.72Eric Taylor (14 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 316210  435 Iowa City Cycling Club
18357.74Paul Roltgen (15 - Cat3)   Cottage Grove, WI 159534  454 Brazen Dropouts
19367.76Gregg Coroleuski (16 - Cat3)   Pewaukee, WI 49090  436 LAPT CC
20377.78Matthew King (1 - Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI 383513  442 
21387.80Scott Rice (2 - Cat4)   Hartland, WI 349616  445 
22397.82Brian Petted (17 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 58472  432 Team Extreme
23407.84Shawn Bass (18 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 311465  456 MadCity Velo Club
24417.86Matthew Nitka (19 - Cat3)   New Berlin, WI 344292  443 CZ Velo
25427.88John Svanda (20 - Cat3)   Neenah Wi 278789  462 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
26437.90Kevin Lantz (21 - Cat3)   Washington, IL 46529  428 Proctor Cycling Team
27447.92Tom Starr (3 - Cat4)   Oregon, WI 123474  458 MadCity Velo Club
28457.94Barney Sheafor (22 - Cat3)   Middleton, WI 210543  447 Trek Midwest Team
29467.96Glen Jones (23 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 237780  449 Trek Midwest Team
30477.98Christopher Larson (4 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 246305  451 MadCity Velo Club
31488.00Robert Anderson (5 - Cat4)   Neenah, WI 380801  441 Diablo Cycling
32498.02Todd Heal   Waterloo, WI 54947  448 
33508.04Andrew Kenth (6 - Cat4)   Greendale, WI 368502  439 LAPT CC
DNFJarred Cassady (Cat4)   Lakemills, WI 305157  423 Trek Midwest Team
DNFJames Merrifield (Cat3)   Janesville, WI 52315  430 Trek Midwest Team
DNFSteven Scherck (Cat4)   Menasha, WI 116306  440 Diablo Cycling
DNFJames Mauck (Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 52687   Team Extreme

Men - Masters Category 1/2/3 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1113.26Andrew Feuersthaler (1 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 288083  619 Team Velocause
2119.21Albertus Rohling (2 - Cat2)   West Allis, WI 150594  627 
3125.16Mike Buechel (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 50377  625 Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
4131.11Doug Bailey (3 - Cat2)   Elkhorn, WI 212426  600 Trek Midwest Team
5137.06Chris Zugel (4 - Cat2)   Sheboygan, WI 126305  638 Team Velocause
6143.01Marc Kermisch (5 - Cat2)   Maple Grove, MN 80629  614 Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
7148.96Steven Flurry (6 - Cat2)   Fond Du Lac, WI 66051  641 CZ Velo
8154.91David Haase (7 - Cat2)   Fond Du Lac, WI 14516  645 Attitude Sports
9160.86Mark Dolin (8 - Cat2)   Janesville, WI 9724  628 LAPT CC
10166.81Mark Harms (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 180869  626 HTFU Racing
11172.76Christopher Morris (9 - Cat2)   Wausau, WI 55692  604 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
12178.71John Kunert (10 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 87929  636 Great Dane Velo Club
13184.66Gene Tolli (11 - Cat2)   Albany, WI 83764  630 
14190.61Robert Downs (12 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 9947  646 Planet Bike
15196.56Chia Kung (2 - Cat1)   Fox Point, WI 112676  639 Team Velocause
16202.51Doug Wambach (13 - Cat2)   Menomonee Falls, WI 263312  631 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
17208.46Trevor Russell (14 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 295403  634 Team Velocause
18214.41John Robertson (15 - Cat2)   Sherwood, WI 59327  635 Diablo Cycling
19220.36N/A (16 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 81296  644 Hampshire Cycle Club
20226.31Benjamin Schinke (17 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 221927  615 Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
21232.26Mark Hughes (18 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 56093  643 CZ Velo
22238.21Kenneth Haines (19 - Cat2)   Wausau, WI 14626  633 Team Wheel & Sprocket
23244.16John Van Susteren (20 - Cat2)   Mukwonago, WI 208025  617 LAPT CC
24250.11Christan Griego (2 - Cat3)   Elkhorn, WI 249212  637 Team Velocause
25256.06Samuel Tobias (21 - Cat2)   Fond Du Lac, WI 183996  607 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
26262.01Benny Smith (3 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 312254  618 Team Velocause
27267.96Steven Downs (22 - Cat2)   Cross Plains, WI 59398  601 Great Dane Velo Club
28273.91Michael Mayer (4 - Cat3)   Deforest, WI 119121  620 Trek Midwest Team
29279.86Mike McKenna (3 - Cat1)   Richfield, WI 50145  640 Hollander RDC
30285.81Jesse Perreault   Madison, WI 170777  647 Magnus
31291.76Gregg Coroleuski (5 - Cat3)   Pewaukee, WI 49090  609 LAPT CC
DNFScott Hebel (Cat2)   Prior Lake, MN 15616  602 Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNFKevin Lantz (Cat3)   Washington, IL 46529  603 Proctor Cycling Team
DNFWilliam Ochowicz (Cat1)   Pewaukee, WI 101140  605 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFBrady Prenzlow (Cat2)   Brooklyn Park, MN 307715  606 Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNFGordon Paulson (Cat1)   Cottage Grove, WI 176866  610 Trek Midwest Team
DNFEric Knuth (Cat2)   Madison, WI 203995  611 Trek Midwest Team
DNFChristopher Barton (Cat3)   Madison, WI 211173  612 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNFBarney Sheafor (Cat3)   Middleton, WI 210543  613 Trek Midwest Team
DNFKent Throlson (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 179235  616 Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNFDarin Chic (Cat3)   Sussex, WI 229777  621 LAPT CC
DNFRick Flayter (Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 200716  622 
DNFDavid Studner (Cat3)   Madison, WI 132116  623 Trek Midwest Team
DNFBriant Kelly (Cat3)   Whitewater, WI 313798  624 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNFJeffrey Elam (Cat3)   Madison, WI 178088  629 Team Velocause
DNFDave Eckel (Cat3)   Trevor, WI 122771  632 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNFRyan White (Cat2)   Grafton, WI 201290  642 Team Velocause

Men - Junior 15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1124.79Alexander Dorschner   Cedarburg, WI 379325  54 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2153.00Ben Freas   Elkhorn, WI 338970  51 ISCorp Cycling Team
3181.21Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  53 ISCorp Cycling Team
4209.42Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  52 ISCorp Cycling Team
5237.63Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  55 ISCorp Cycling Team
6265.84David Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 285991  56 ISCorp Cycling Team
7294.05Joseph Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 277170  48 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
8322.26Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  49 Team Mack Racing
9350.47Eric Paulos   Janesville 383953  46 Michael's Cycles Team
10378.68Sam Skalsky   Madison, WI 342540  50 Brazen Dropouts
11406.89Jacob Becker   Pewaukee, WI 383967  47 
12435.10Jack Niewold   Madison, WI 403588  45 Junior Dropouts

Men - Junior 14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.92Jake Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 306400  27 ISCorp Cycling Team
2445.84Alex Woyte   Milwaukee, WI 400606  30 Lifecyclists
3461.76Elijah Skalsky   Madison, WI 342542  33 Brazen Dropouts
4477.68Lance Storey   Zion 376126  29 
7525.44Ian Tweedie   New Berlin, WI 377207  31 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
8Max Hockin     28 
9Henry McAlvanah     32 

Men - Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1171.69Frederick Derocher   West Allis 391071  211 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2181.65Daniel Fluegel   South Beloit, IL 375699  234 Michael's Cycles Team
3191.61Maxx Hall   Niles, IL 297898  236 ISCorp Cycling Team
4201.57Robert Gauss   Kenosha, WI 45366  235 
5211.53Peter Reinhard   Greenfield 403770  271 
6221.49Brent Williams   Appleton Wi 385995  258 Diablo Cycling
7231.45Alexander Dorschner   Cedarburg, WI 379325  233 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
8241.41Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  265 ISCorp Cycling Team
9251.37Charles Hausman   Delafield, WI 401886  238 
10261.33Royce Breckon   Madison, WI 284293  205 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11271.29Nicolas Sandoval   Milwaukee Wi 340716  261 
12281.25Philip Couturier   Antigo Wi 370173  253 
13291.21Steven Trebatoski   Shorewood, WI 357496  249 
14301.17Tyler Giese   Madison, WI 402420  259 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
15311.13jonathan Pass   Austin 380409  272 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
16321.09Kevin Mulligan   Waukesha, WI 399918  244 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
17331.05Corey Sepanski   Mount Pleasant 333378  247 
18341.01Michael Smith   Waunakee 379049  248 
19350.97Christopher Metzler   Columbus, OH 250312  260 Cap City Cyclocross
20360.93Spencer Kruse   Racine, WI 379841  255 
21370.89Nicholas Martin   Richland Center, WI 402724  241 University of Wisconsin-Platteville
22380.85Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295777  256 ISCorp Cycling Team
23390.81Ben Freas   Elkhorn, WI 338970  263 ISCorp Cycling Team
24400.77Jadon Jaeger   Bayside, WI 344420  239 BELGIANWERKX
25410.73Joseph Mueller   Fond Du Lac, WI 257381  243 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
26420.69Phillip Ballard   Madison, WI 404398  269 
27430.65Marc Couturier   Platteville, WI 395631  254 University of Wisconsin-Platteville
28440.61Daniel vanderWeide   Madison, WI 393307  250 Flying Bobcats
29450.57Bryan Gannon   Madison, WI 396806  275 
30460.53Austin Riley   Glendale, WI 406133  268 
31470.49Gaben Moore   Madison, WI 365234  242 Magnus
32480.45Shayne Santi   Verona, WI 178364  246 
33490.41Daniel Poquette   Madison, WI 403850  257 
34500.37Nicholas Hallbeck   Hudson Wisconsin 391479  237 
35510.33James Winner   Muskego, WI 232767  251 LAPT CC
36520.29Adam Storey   Zion, IL 347124  262 
37530.25Kenny Peterson   Madison, WI 418128  267 
38540.21Michael Kernan   Madison, WI 402535  240 
39550.17Eric Whaylen   Duluth Mn 393728  273 
40560.13William Benton   Madison, WI 325888  204 
41570.09Jacob Becker   Pewaukee, WI 383967  274 
42580.05Beau Perry   Schofield, WI 309086  245 
43590.01Alex Woyte   Milwaukee, WI 400606  266 Lifecyclists
DNFBob Zinkel   Madison Wi 395248  264 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNFJacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  270 Team Mack Racing

Men - Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1118.86Innokenty Zavyalov   Minneapolis, MN 319002  756 Basso pb Tonka Cycle
2129.80Michael Fioretti   Schaumburg Il 360847  776 Team Wisconsin
3140.74Jason Bleedorn   Madison, WI 313754  765 HTFU Racing
4151.68David Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 285991  762 ISCorp Cycling Team
5162.62Tony Kaatz   Ripon, WI 297312  777 attitude sports
6173.56Benjamin Morris   Cedar Falls, IA 317686  769 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
7184.50Jeff Chapin   Verona, WI 311570  748 
8195.44Matthew Kamphuis   Cottage Grove, WI 186054  784 Trek Midwest Team
9206.38Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN 297766  775 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
10217.32Benjamin Anderson   Iowa City, IA 364716  763 Iowa City Cycling Club
11228.26Joseph Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 277170  764 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
12239.20Ross Jacques   Fond Du Lac, WI 317264  783 Colavita Racing
13250.14Curtis Bice   Brookfield, WI 188035  785 Trek Midwest Team
14261.08Chris Washburn   Waukesha, WI 348110  782 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
15272.02Josh Weis   Milwaukee, WI 348668  755 Colavita Racing Inc.
16282.96Nicholas Roecker   Madison, WI 274883  753 Trek Midwest Team
17293.90Robert Ringle   Madison, WI 310858  752 Trek Midwest Team
18304.84David Blodgett   Madison, WI 296428  747 Magnus
19315.78Jonnie Diederich   Madison, WI 293381  778 HTFU Racing
20326.72Peter Behm   Northfield, MN 342680  745 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
21337.66Tristan Petsch-Horvath   Elkhorn, WI 312080  751 LAPT CC
22348.60Ben Grabow   Madison, WI 254084  774 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
23359.54Grant Harrison   La Crosse, WI 309144  749 Brone's Bike Shop
DNFTom Barry   Madison 378039  744 Great Dane Velo Club
DNFJohn Berberich   Beloit, WI 340852  746 Michael's Cycles Team
DNFVaughan O'Brien   Madison, WI 296912  750 
DNFMichael Swart   Madison, WI 377995  754 Great Dane Velo Club
DNFMark Wiltse   Urbandale, IA 51427  757 Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNFChristopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295776  759 RACC pb GG
DNFAndrew Hellpap   Belleville, WI 338786  760 Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNFBarney Sheafor   Middleton, WI 210543  766 Trek Midwest Team
DNFAndrew Peterson   Iowa City, IA 207441  767 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNFNicholas Hardrath   Shorewood, WI 185482  768 Team Velocause
DNFMark Harms   Madison, WI 180869  772 HTFU Racing
DNFDavid Blomme   Madison, WI 244805  773 Trek Midwest Team
DNFNicholas Sabel   Ripon, WI 263354  779 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNFPatrick Flannery   Madison, WI 580  781 5Nines Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
169.88Chad Hartley (1 - Cat1)   Fox Point, WI 126996  954 RACC pb GG
272.49Colton Barrett (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 224589  971 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
375.10Chris Arndt (3 - Cat1)   Wauwatosa, WI 219506  963 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
477.71Brandon Krawczyk (4 - Cat1)   Waukesha, WI 232232  928 Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
580.32Michael Woell (5 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 227850  939 Freewheel Bike
682.93John Acker (6 - Cat1)   Sherwood, WI 67867  968 Team Wheel & Sprocket
785.54Anthony Olson (7 - Cat1)   Kasota, MN 245537  917 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
888.15Lionel Rocheleau (1 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 274025  922 RACC pb GG
990.76Dan Teaters (8 - Cat1)   Green Bay , WI 214818  923 RACC pb GG
1093.37Bryan Fosler (9 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 197058  902 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
1195.98Maxwell Anderson (10 - Cat1)   Hartford, WI 178840  959 LAPT CC
1298.59Daniel Ajer (11 - Cat1)   Cottage Grove, WI 180160  972 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
13101.20Alex Wieseler (12 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 207324  926 ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
14103.81Leif Byrge-Liebig (13 - Cat1)   Menomonee Falls, WI 280257  955 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
15106.42Brian Ellison (14 - Cat1)   Chicago Heights, IL 310844  901 
16109.03Maxwell Ackermann (15 - Cat1)   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  800 ISCorp Cycling Team
17111.64William Rekemeyer (16 - Cat1)   Ames, IA 297983  957 ISCorp Cycling Team
18114.25Evan Hartig (2 - Cat2)   Dubuque, IA 219225  909 Borah
19116.86Brian Kaker (3 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 240194  960 LAPT CC
20119.47Steve Scholzen (17 - Cat1)   Shorewood, WI 201190  976 ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
21122.08Dallas Fowler (18 - Cat1)   Green Bay, WI 207074  903 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
22124.69Jeffrey Bannink (19 - Cat1)   Shorewood, WI 2499  966 Type One United
23127.30Nathan Labecki (4 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 209414  953 ISCorp Cycling Team
24129.91Peter Davis (5 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  931 ISCorp Cycling Team
25132.52Clayton Chase (20 - Cat1)   Mequon, WI 246297  929 Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Sprocket.com
26135.13Ross White (21 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 200545  925 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
27137.74Vance Fletcher (6 - Cat2)   Chariton 278921  956 ISCorp Cycling Team
28140.35lucas guyton (7 - Cat2)   Davenport, IA 308798  907 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
29142.96Gregory Alexander (8 - Cat2)   Woodbury, MN 298718  807 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
30145.57Kevin Berger (22 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 246306  943 Team Wheel & Sprocket
31148.18Adam McClurg (23 - Cat1)   Waukesha, WI 222744  964 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
32150.79Micah Moran (24 - Cat1)   Waterloo, WI 145996  967 Trek Midwest Team
33153.40Kip Spaude (25 - Cat1)   Watertown, WI 199775  969 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
34156.01Jason Boynton (9 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 187093  975 Team Wheel & Sprocket
35158.62Matt Waite (10 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 206676  961 Team Wheel & Sprocket
36161.23Alexander Martin (11 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 308924  914 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
37163.84Josey Weik (12 - Cat2)   Wrenshall, MN 297766  947 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
38166.45Andrew Neuser (13 - Cat2)   St. Paul, MN 293420  915 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
39169.06Michael Jenich (14 - Cat2)   Shorewood, WI 260373  911 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
40171.67Brian Koeneman (26 - Cat1)   Apple Valley, MN 46700  913 Team Wheel & Sprocket
41174.28Paul Harrison (15 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN 94132  908 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
42176.89Tony Kaatz (16 - Cat2)   Ripon, WI 297312  950 attitude sports
43179.50Timothy Campbell (17 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI 240400  808 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
44182.11Bertrand Hartemink (18 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 397084  934 University of Wisconsin-Madison
45184.72Garrett Roth (1 - Cat3)   Shorewood, WI 247466  979 ISCorp Cycling Team
46187.33Kelby Shaw   Milwaukee, WI 232522  977 RACC pb GG
DNFSteven Downs (Cat2)   Cross Plains, WI 59398  810 Great Dane Velo Club
DNFNicholas Frye (Cat2)   Madison, WI 258744  904 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNFSven Gartner (Cat2)   Park Ridge, IL 309567  905 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
DNFWilliam Greenwood (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 247257  906 Freewheel Bike
DNFScott Hebel (Cat2)   Prior Lake, MN 15616  910 Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNFMarc Kermisch (Cat2)   Maple Grove, MN 80629  912 Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNFMark Norton (Cat2)   Madison, WI 291138  916 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNFDavid Paquette (Cat1)   Decorah, IA 264236  918 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNFMatthew Petersen (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 244920  919 Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNFBrady Prenzlow (Cat2)   Brooklyn Park, MN 307715  920 Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNFJohn Reynders (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 255625  921 Team Wisconsin
DNFChad Weisgram (Cat2)   Fargo, ND 289827  924 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
DNFMatthew Zimmer (Cat1)   De Witt, IA 320582  927 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
DNFBrian Rach (Cat1)   Chilton, WI 257820  930 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNFEric Knuth (Cat2)   Madison, WI 203995  932 Trek Midwest Team
DNFJason Bleedorn (Cat3)   Madison, WI 313754  933 HTFU Racing
DNFAaron Shaw (Cat2)   Rogers, MN 264910  935 Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNFTim Savre (Cat1)   St Paul, MN 371826  938 Freewheel Bike
DNFBen Grabow (Cat3)   Madison, WI 254084  940 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNFJason Svaldi (Cat2)   Monona, WI 190485  941 Great Dane Velo Club
DNFGene Tolli (Cat2)   Albany, WI 83764  944 
DNFJustin Michels (Cat2)   Neenah, WI 312324  945 Diablo Cycling
DNFKenneth Haines (Cat2)   Wausau, WI 14626  946 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNFMark Hughes (Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 56093  948 CZ Velo
DNFMatthew Petersen (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 244920  949 Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNFNicholas Sabel (Cat2)   Ripon, WI 263354  951 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNFDavid Haase (Cat2)   Fond Du Lac, WI 14516  952 Attitude Sports
DNFPatrick Flannery (Cat3)   Madison, WI 580  958 5Nines Cycling
DNFNicholas Reistad (Cat1)   Madison, WI 162120  962 ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
DNFJamie Anderson (Cat2)   Cortlandoh 368403  965 Great Dane Velo Club
DNFChad Dean (Cat2)   Madison, WI 74509  970 5Nines Cycling
DNFBill Mulligan (Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI 297004  973 Great Dane Velo Club
DNFErik Loberg (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 213434  974 Great Dane Velo Club
DNFJohn Robertson (Cat2)   Sherwood, WI 59327  978 Diablo Cycling

Women - Women Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1312.78Lisa Johns   Madison, WI 379243  92 Trek Midwest Team
2327.02MayaLisa Holzman   Madison, WI 396414  86 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3341.26Faith Bose   Milwaukee, WI 395413  77 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4355.50Gale Hellpap   Belleville 377249  88 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5369.74Michele Moreno   Madison, WI 350798  80 5Nines Cycling
6383.98Stephanie Winner   Muskego, WI 370518  83 LAPT CC
7398.22Jennifer Picciolo   Milwaukee, WI 365134  81 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
8412.46Stephanie Skladzien   Madison, WI 392446  82 
9426.70Ivy Andersen   La Crosse Wi 376065  91 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
10440.94Tara McCloskey   Madison, WI 378157  95 
11Maureen Busalacchi     87 
12469.42Lynn LeRoy   Franklin, WI 311696  90 LAPT CC
13483.66Kelsey Morgan   Madison 406051  94 
14497.90Sarah Drilias   Milwaukee, WI 200354  79 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
15512.14Jennifer Skierka   Milwaukee, WI 376377  84 ISCorp Cycling Team
16526.38Stacy Plowman   Zion, IL 400112  85 
17540.62Madison Skalsky   Madison, WI 342532  89 Brazen Dropouts
18554.86Ingrid Anderson   Iowa City, IA 379206  93 Iowa City Cycling Club
19569.10Kayla Doan   Belmont, WI 392989  78 University of Wisconsin-Platteville

Women - Women - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
192.73Hayley Giddens   Wanganui  380901  159 ISCorp Cycling
2101.37Holly Mathews   Madison, WI 294884  155 ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
3110.01Andrea Pether   Lake Geneva, WI 343188  146 ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
4Valentina Panaguia     158 ISCorp Cycling
5127.29Abby Ruess   Saint Paul, MN 312258  147 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6135.93Jennifer Perricone   Lake Mills, WI 258437  145 ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
7144.57Lauren Creamer   Menomonee Falls, WI 394821  144 ISCorp Cycling Team
8153.21Elizabeth Engwis   Kenosha, WI 190874  149 Project 5 Racing
9161.85Anne Meyer   La Crosse, WI 55494  153 Iowa City Cycling Club
10170.49Amber Markey   Madison, WI 307289  157 
11179.13Vanessa Curtis   Iowa City, IA 207443  151 Iowa City Cycling Club
12187.77Heidi Stangl   Shorewood, WI 314232  154 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
13196.41Bethany Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 298556  148 ISCorp Cycling
14205.05Victoria Meier   Baraboo, WI 191780  152 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
15213.69Nicole Mertz   Minneapolis 367685  156 ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
DNFEmma Swartz   Madison, WI 286164  150 Junior Dropouts

Women - Junior 18 Girls - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amya Bessel   Beloit 399645  97 ISCorp Cycling Team
2Jayda Bessel   Beloit 399646  98 ISCorp Cycling Team

Women - Junior 14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Amya Bessel   Beloit 399645  25 ISCorp Cycling Team
6Jayda Bessel   Beloit 399646  26 ISCorp Cycling Team

Women - Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFAbby Ruess   Saint Paul, MN 312258  758 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNFJennifer Perricone   Lake Mills, WI 258437  770 ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
DNFNicole Mertz   Minneapolis 367685  771 ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
DNFHolly Mathews   Madison, WI 294884  780 ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee