Race Results for
RIVER BEND CRIT
POST FALLS, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/09/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.48 Steve Rapp   Walla Walla, WA 51962   Wheatland Wheelers
2471.63 Brian Gavin   Spokane, WA 212931   Emde Sports
3484.78 joe escudero   Pendleton 376879   Wheatland Wheelers
4497.94 Joey Reagan   Spokane, WA 276419   Baddlands Cycling Club
5511.09 Larry Adams   Spokane, WA 68736   Emde Sports
6524.24 Gordy Bolstad   Snohomish, WA 206957   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
7537.39 william mcpherson   Sandpoint 227307   None Listed
8550.54 Alex Renner   Spokane, WA 60016   Baddlands Cycling Club
9563.70 David Mahelona   Spokane, WA 212638   Emde Sports
10576.85 Dale Harless   Bellevue, WA 57571   Apex Racing Team
11590.00 Warren Walker   Spokane 404927   Baddlands Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.43 Shawn Howard (1 - Cat2)   Colbert, WA 190844   Vertical Earth
2420.09 Travis Monroe (2 - Cat2)   Coeurdalene, ID 253956   Vertical Earth
3448.74 Jerry Long (3 - Cat2)   Moscow, ID 202427   Vertical Earth
4477.40 Michael Gaertner (4 - Cat2)   Coeur D Alene, ID 12623   Vertical Earth
5506.06 Paul Nelson (5 - Cat2)   Spokane Valley, WA 52096   The Bike Hub
6534.71 Mark Knokey (6 - Cat2)   Spokane, WA 19475   Vertical Earth
7563.37 Terry McLeod (1 - Cat1)   Sagle, ID 23720   Pazzo Velo Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.85 Mark Knokey (1 - Cat2)   Spokane, WA 19475   Vertical Earth
2488.32 Terry McLeod (1 - Cat1)   Sagle, ID 23720   Pazzo Velo Cycling Team
3496.80 Scott Proost (1 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 339122   River City Red
4505.27 Jerry Long (2 - Cat2)   Moscow, ID 202427   Vertical Earth
5513.74 John Siok (2 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 289195   River City Red
6522.22 Patrick ONeil (3 - Cat2)   Spokane, WA 61814   None Listed
7530.69 Rick Mattis (3 - Cat3)   Coeur Dalene, ID 212099   Two Wheeler/Specialized
8539.16 Cristopher Lucas (1 - Cat4)   Rathdrum, ID 309013   Arrivee Cycling Club
9547.63 Paul Nelson (4 - Cat2)   Spokane Valley, WA 52096   The Bike Hub
10556.11 Michael Gaertner (5 - Cat2)   Coeur D Alene, ID 12623   Vertical Earth
11564.58 Alan Petrie (4 - Cat3)   Liberty Lake, WA 27941   Spokane Rocket Velo
12573.05 Patrick Bulger (2 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 5401   Arrivee Cycling Club
13581.53 Theodore Chauvin (5 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 51628   Audi
14590.00 Chris Anderson (3 - Cat4)   Liberty Lake, WA 292447   Forza Veloce

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.45 Cris Haley (1 - Cat2)   Kennewick, WA 339656   Chinook Cycling Club Inc
2536.39 Jon Magnuson (1 - Cat3)   Richland, WA 57426   Chinook Cycling Club Inc
3545.32 Wayne Pignolet (1 - Cat4)   Sandpoint, ID 204615   Vertical Earth
4554.26 Patrick Kautzman (2 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 79761   River City Red
5563.19 Matthew Morra (3 - Cat4)   Moscow, ID 25110   Palouse Bicycle Racing
6572.13 Joe Anchondo (4 - Cat4)   Coeur D Alene, ID 313690   Vertical Earth
7581.06 William Bronson (5 - Cat4)   Spokane Valley, WA 347418   River City Red
8590.00 Michael Austin (6 - Cat4)   Walla Walla, WA 214989   Wheatland Wheelers
DNF Larry Adams (Cat3)   Spokane, WA 68736   Emde Sports

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.84 Richie Frahm   Spokane, WA 383352   River City Red
2481.36 Paul Main   Spokane, WA 49133   River City Red
3496.88 Ryan Bibko   Kent, WA 215821   First Strike Velo
4512.40 Cameron York   Colbert, WA 148725   Two Wheeler/Specialized
5527.92 Theodore Chauvin   Spokane, WA 51628   Audi
6543.44 Eric Mathis   College Place, WA 305771   Audi
7558.96 Jennifer Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 22279   Vertical Earth
9590.00 Scott Proost   Spokane, WA 339122   River City Red
10600.00 Joshua Messinger   Spokane, WA 100267   River City Red
DNF Rick Mattis   Coeur Dalene, ID 212099   Two Wheeler/Specialized

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.60 Jeff Royter   Idaho Falls Idaho 173818   None Listed
2522.80 Ian Merkel (1 - Cat4)   Redlands Ca 367766   Dons Bikes
3526.00 Steven Sander (2 - Cat4)   Spokane Valley, WA 290727   The Bike Hub
4529.20 Cody Dumont (3 - Cat4)   Coeur D Alene, ID 265228   Vertical Earth
5532.40 William Knudsen   Spokane, WA 133739   None Listed
6535.60 Ryan Berk (4 - Cat4)   Coeur D Alene 368057   None Listed
7538.80 Lance McPeak (5 - Cat4)   Walla Walla, WA 335916   None Listed
8542.00 Mark Statema (6 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 303646   Baddlands Cycling Club
9545.20 Matthew Fain   Spokane, WA 346454   Baddlands Cycling Club
10548.40 JD Jaspersen (1 - Cat5)   Walla Walla, WA 407263   None Listed
11551.60 Matt Cusack (7 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 368185   The Bike Hub
12554.80 Kile McArdle (8 - Cat4)   Liberty Lake, WA 293243   None Listed
13558.00 Benjamin Slabaugh (2 - Cat5)   Hayden, ID 367682   Two Wheeler/Specialized
14561.20 David Fischer (9 - Cat4)   Liberty Lake, WA 119357   Vertical Earth
15 Zach Johson      None Listed
16567.60 Dietrich Lange (3 - Cat5)   Coeur D Alene, ID 397369   Two Wheeler/Specialized
17570.80 Randy Opp (10 - Cat4)   Coeur D Alene, ID 285864   Vertical Earth
18574.00 Jason Oestreicher (11 - Cat4)   Spokane , WA 339936   The Bike Hub
19577.20 Scott Long (4 - Cat5)   Spirit Lake, ID 403478   Two Wheeler/Specialized
20580.40 Jerry Hitchcock (12 - Cat4)   Post Falls 377981   Vertical Earth
21583.60 Myron Higel (13 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 314030   Two Wheeler/Specialized
22586.80 Justin Jensen (5 - Cat5)   Sandpoint Idaho 388159   Mt. View
23590.00 Steve Bertrand (14 - Cat4)   Fairchild Air Force Base, WA 357289   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNF Keith Barnhart (Cat5)   Spokane Valley, WA 404502   None Listed
DNF Richard Sherwood (Cat4)   Spokane, WA 32459   Vertical Earth
DNF Steve Latterman      None Listed
DNF Thomas Leach (Cat4)   Spokane Valley, WA 102339   Spidermonkey Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.89 Jessica Daugharty Sterner (1 - Cat3)   Coeur D Alene, ID 337468   Vertical Earth
2559.45 Jennifer Gaertner (1 - Cat1)   Coeur D Alene, ID 22279   Vertical Earth
3590.00 Jennifer Burke (2 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 297831   Baddlands Cycling Club

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Janet Grachal   Post Falls, ID 115817   Baddlands Cycling Club
2556.67 Elizabeth Peterson   Seattle, WA 304994   Whitman College
3573.33 Anne Irmer   Spokane, WA 309753   Baddlands Cycling Club
4590.00 Kerri Petersen   Spokane, WA 311775   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNF Deborah Long   Spirit Lake, ID 402842   Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNF Ramona DiBiasi   Spokane, WA 341564   Baddlands Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSpyCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee