Race Results for
Mt Hamilton Classic
San Jose, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/26/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1230.35Steve Archer   Danville, CA 87938  1001 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
2240.63Kevin Susco   Palo Alto, CA 186898  1025 Marc Pro / Strava
3250.91Alan Roberts   San Rafael, CA 282684  1021 ThirstyBear Cycling
4261.19Bob Brandt   San Jose, CA 310942  1002 SJBC
5271.47Kevin Keenan   Woodside, CA 305193  1012 Marc Pro Strava
6281.75Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA 1688  1000 Team Specialized Racing Masters
7292.03Mark Perry   Auburn, CA 288400  1020 Victory Velo Racing
8302.31GEORGE SMITH   Menlo Park, CA 168005  1024 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
9312.59Joe Fant   Los Gatos, CA 91947  1006 SJBC
10322.87Alex Osborne   Berkeley, CA 26855  1018 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
11333.15dave montgomery   Olympic Valley, CA 302935  1016 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12343.43Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA 214565  1028 Olympic Club
13353.71Paul Gossi   Reno, NV 13762  1008 Truckee Bicycle Team
14363.99owen thomas   Santa Barbara, CA 341568  1026 None
15374.27chris mickelsen   Half Moon Bay, CA 24268  1015 None
16384.55Paul Falvey   Grass Valley, CA 11212  1005 ShoAir
17394.83Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA 198811  1004 Cal Giant Berry Farms/SPECIALIZED
18405.11Jack Wenzel   Placerville 66841  1029 Body concepts
19415.39Erik Salander   Belmont, CA 195443  1022 Pen Velo Racing
20425.67Craig Larsen   Santa Clara, CA 65413  1013 Monta Vista Velo
21435.95Keith Hartstein   Greenbrae, CA 283790  1009 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
22446.23Robin McKinney   Lincoln, CA 276168  1014 Victory Velo Racing
23456.51John Farr   Granite Bay Ca 377090  1007 Rio Strada
24466.79Mark Bregman   Los Gatos 386460  1003 None
DNPwill s parks   Oakland 274034  1019 body concepts racing
DNPJONATHAN SEK   San Jose, CA 45922  1023 SJBC
DNPPaul McKenna   Montara, CA 365781  1030 Gene Solve

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1336.36josef lemire   San Francisco, CA 46799  576 Team Hammer Nutrition
2356.54Rich Mull   Malibu, CA 362385  578 Michelop Ultra-LaGrange
3376.72James Langley   Santa Cruz, CA 20326  575 Team Bicycle Trip
4396.90David Stockwell   San Jose, CA 53052  581 SJBC
5417.08Donald Case   Orinda, CA 379134  570 Cushman &Wakefield
6437.26Glenn Rennels   Palo Alto, CA 45837  580 Team Hammer Nutrition
7457.44JD Gilford   Santa Cruz, CA 87571  573 Morgan Stanley Specialized Cycling Team
8477.62Bob Fetherston   Los Gatos, CA 46408  572 Bob Fetherston
9497.80John Witkowicki   Sonoma, CA 322286  582 Red Peloton
10517.98Sid Noyes   Eureka, CA 54640  579 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPGeorge Coffey   Sacramento 393317  571 Team Revolutions
DNPKevin McSpadden   Woodland, CA 23838  577 Davis Bike Club Race Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.75Ron LeBard   Grass Valley, CA 125445  990 Victory Velo Racing
2394.51Scott Hennessy   Salinas, CA 15827  995 VOS Racing
3415.27jim fox   Aptos, CA 196250  994 team hammer nutrition
4436.03Richard Shields   Fremont, CA 140693  992 Hammer Nutrition
5456.79Dan Taylor   Alamo, CA 306272  993 Team Hammer Nutrition
DNPJim Sharp   Winters, CA 277576  991 Davis Bike Club Race Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1118.51Shawn Rosenthal (1 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 196247  39 Team Mike's Bikes pb Incase
2120.93Kirk Carlsen (2 - Cat1)   Orinda, CA 138681  Predator Carbon Repair
3123.35Justin Rossi (3 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 298550  40 Marc Pro - Strava
4125.77Adrien Costa (4 - Cat1)   Los Altos, CA 296167  11 Slipstream-Craddock Jr Development
5128.19Art Rand (5 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA 170859  37 Marc Pro-Strava
6130.61Daniel Holloway (6 - Cat1)   Morgan Hill, CA 181725  66 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
7133.03Samuel Bassetti (7 - Cat1)   San Geronimo, CA 237712  California Giant/Specialized
8135.45Tyler Brandt (8 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA 210604  Get Crackin'
9137.87Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (9 - Cat1)   Sonoma, CA 274643  59 Marc Pro - Strava
10140.29Scot Ferguson (1 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 195008  14 Team Clif Bar Cycling
11142.71Jack Maddux (2 - Cat2)   Fresno 296879  31 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
12145.13Chris Harland-Dunaway (10 - Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA 332190  21 Marc Pro - Strava
13147.55Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO 222542  61 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
14149.97Stefano Barberi (11 - Cat1)   Newbury Park, CA 136696  California Giant/Specialized
15152.39Zeke Mostov (12 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 294912  67 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
16154.81Keith Hillier (13 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA 276108  24 Marc Pro - Strava
17157.23Lee Muse (14 - Cat1)   Danville, CA 281123  70 Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
18159.65Logan Loader (15 - Cat1)   Felton, CA 198542  58 CashCall Mortgage
19162.07Tim Aiken (3 - Cat2)   Stanford, CA 327086  Bear Development Team
20164.49Bryan Duke (16 - Cat1)   Salinas, CA 287487  12 Bear Development Team
21166.91Jesse Smith (17 - Cat1)   Truckee, CA 283869  68 
22169.33Alistair Eeckman (4 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 281189  64 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
23171.75Cody Kaiser (18 - Cat1)   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564  27 California Giant/Specialized
24174.17Tyler Williams (19 - Cat1)   Shafter, CA 294531  51 BMC Development Team
25176.59Chris Stastny (20 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA 249743  45 Hagens Berman Cycling
26179.01Dana Williams (21 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA 295988  50 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
27181.43Matthew Abdalah (5 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 224627  SquadraSF
28183.85Charles Hutcheson (22 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 54686  25 Marc Pro - Strava
29186.27Jared Kessler (23 - Cat1)   Auburn, CA 277317  75 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
30188.69evan freeman (6 - Cat2)   Gardnerville, NV 141363  16 None
31191.11Connor Spencer (24 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 256539  44 GigaOM - ARO Pistachios
32193.53roman kilun (25 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 153790  28 Team Mike's Bikes pb Incase
33195.95eric wohlberg (26 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 128575  53 None
34Unknown Rider     
35Unknown Rider     XX 
36203.21Michael Grundmann (7 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 182738  20 Ritte Racing
37205.63Kurt Wolfgang (27 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 266467  54 Squadra SF
38208.05Matthew Rodrigues (8 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 321302  38 Davis Bike Club Race Team
39210.47Rainier Schaefer (28 - Cat1)   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  42 Team Mike's Bikes
40212.89Christopher Flanagan (9 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 276118  15 Leopard-Sapporo
41215.31Jason King (29 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 211026  60 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
42217.73Robert Evans (10 - Cat2)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893  13 Bear Development Team
43220.15Andrew Tight (11 - Cat2)   Toluca Lake, CA 307252  48 Ritte Racing
44222.57Will Brickler (12 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 224302  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
45224.99Erik Nelson (13 - Cat2)   Roseville, CA 302958  34 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
46227.41Mat Gordon (14 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 191313  19 SquadraSF
47229.83Aaron Wise (15 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 259188  52 Ritte Racing
48232.25Stephen O'Mara (30 - Cat1)   San Rafael, CA 241392  35 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
49234.67Nicholas Castellano (16 - Cat2)   Upland, CA 286757  10 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
50237.09Byron Anson (31 - Cat1)   West Sacramento, CA 304735  71 Davis Bike Club Race Team
51239.51Marcus Smith (32 - Cat1)   Pleasanton, CA 209193  72 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
52241.93Ben Palmer (17 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 328784  73 
53244.35Nick Schaffner (18 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 187296  43 Marc Pro - Strava
54246.77Brennan Percy (19 - Cat2)   Chico, CA 193177  36 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
55249.19David Bangor (20 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 306411  GigaOM - ARO Pistachios
56251.61David Mesa (21 - Cat2)   Crockett, CA 243257  32 Chica Sexy!
57254.03owen GILLOTT (33 - Cat1)   Brisbane Australia 381623  18 team specialized
58256.45MATTHEW VALENCIA (22 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576  49 team specialized racing
59258.87Ariel Herrmann (34 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 163046  23 Metromint Cycling
60261.29Elliot Hawkes (23 - Cat2)   Stanford, CA 275956  22 Metromint
61263.71Chris Yu (24 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 332782  55 Metromint Cycling
62266.13James LaBerge (35 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 221376  29 Team Mike's Bikes
63268.55Naveen Molloy (25 - Cat2)   Sanfrancisco, CA 283139  33 Freewheel-BRITEsport
DNPBrandon Borth (Cat1)   Lockeford, CA 235761  Delta Velo
DNPBrian Funk (Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 289282  17 Metromint Cycling
DNPJoseph Ison (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 302419  26 Giga OM - ARO Pistachios
DNPkevin leong (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 303230  30 GigaOm-ARO Pistachios p/b BRITEsport
DNPTravis T (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 158451  46 GigaOm/ARO Pistachios
DNPJonathan Teeter (Cat1)   Guerneville, CA 291414  47 Marc Pro - Strava
DNPNed Britten (Cat2)   Clayton, CA 304964  56 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPSamuel Cerruti (Cat2)   Watsonville, CA 233607  57 Bear Development Team
DNPChris Riekert (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 267361  62 
DNPGrant McElroy (Cat2)   Portland, OR 264707  63 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNPDavid Benkoski (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 271685  65 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNPTrevor Gomes (Cat2)   Lodi, CA 321964  69 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNPJoe Dickerson (Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA 306664  74 Marc Pro - Strava
DNPTobin Ortenblad (Cat1)   Santacruz, CA 303586  76 Bear Development Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1181.77Josh Dapice (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 141844  205 None
2193.28Jan Weissenberger (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 186678  209 ZIPZ Cycling Team
3204.79Neil Bartley (2 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 209268  201 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
4216.30Jason Benford (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 198025  202 GigaOm-ARO Pistachios
5227.81jacob berkman (2 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 303643  203 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
6239.32Matt Adams (2 - Cat3)   Fairfax, CA 124715  200 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
DNPOliver Ryan (Cat2)   Sausalito, CA 304360  207 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
DNPKenneth Spencer (Cat3)   Monte Sereno, CA 206881  208 CoreTechs Cycling
DNPThomas Gross (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 263396  210 Studio Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1164.05Andres Gil (1 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 171882  688 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
2171.18Jason Boynton (2 - Cat1)   Yuba City, CA 4526  665 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
3178.31Christopher Phipps (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 233623  683 ThirstyBear Cycling
4185.44Dan Bryant (4 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA 195929  667 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
5192.57Matthew Carinio (5 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 6109  668 ArtsCyclery.com
6199.70Nathan Parks (6 - Cat1)   Livermore, CA 51773  682 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
7206.83Cameron Birky (1 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 285950  664 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
8213.96Scott Bromstead (1 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 331322  666 Barclay's Racing
9221.09Ken Gallardo (2 - Cat2)   Belmont, CA 255453  670 ThirstyBear Cycling
10228.22Todd BELL (3 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 40497  663 MORGAN STANLEY
11235.35Marcel Appelman (4 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 293642  661 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
12242.48Chris Lyman (7 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 267171  677 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
13249.61chris Becker (5 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 287692  662 Taleo Racing
14256.74Peter Vaughan (2 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 76552  685 Village Peddler
15263.87Alan Nevin (3 - Cat3)   Tracy, CA 295013  681 ThirstyBear Cycling
16271.00Brad Goodson (6 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 184881  673 Suffolk-Sunpower Racing
17278.13Brian Choi (7 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 52849  690 Stuzio.com
18285.26william laddish (4 - Cat3)   Castro Valley, CA 20105  676 Berkeley Bike Club(BBC)
19292.39Benjamin Albracht (8 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637  660 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
20299.52Stefan Giachino (5 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 242481  672 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
21306.65Nathan Erickson (9 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 63004  669 ArtsCyclery.com
22313.78Chris Ott (8 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 26920  689 PrimeTime Cycling Team
23320.91Phill Mai (6 - Cat3)   San Jose 367421  678 None
24328.04Jason Hanchett (7 - Cat3)   Albany, CA 255669  687 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
25335.17Menko Johnson (8 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 18004  675 Peninsula Velo Racing
26342.30Gregory Gambetta (10 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 212916  671 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
27349.43Greg McQuaid (11 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 249424  680 ThirstyBear Cycling
28356.56Jordan Gudebski (9 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 356928  674 None
29363.69JB Vowell (10 - Cat3)   Fort Campbell, TN 52480  686 CoreTechs Cycling
30370.82Bo Barry (11 - Cat3)   Woodside, CA 2741  691 
DNPHussein Saffouri (Cat2)   Piedmont, CA 41848  684 Berkeley Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1176.02Craig Nunes (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 178453  413 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
2184.54Robert Pasco (2 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  429 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
3193.06Bryan Hoadley (1 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 51644  407 R4R-Make A Wish
4201.58Cale Reeder (1 - Cat2)   Cameron Park, CA 272237  414 Hammer/Charityofchoice
5210.10Todd Allington (2 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 295903  401 Victory Velo Racing
6218.62John Hunt (3 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA 17154  408 California Giant/Specialized
7227.14Mark Manning (2 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 87090  422 Dodocase Cycling Club
8235.66Patrick McClurg (3 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 48984  411 Patrick McClurg
9244.18John Hancock (4 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 195844  406 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10252.70John Cavanaugh (5 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 172586  402 primetime cycling team
11261.22Kevin Miller (3 - Cat3)   Granite Bay, CA 307115  410 DODOcase Cycling Team
12269.74Daryl Spano (6 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA 146243  416 SJBC
13278.26Patrick Briggs (4 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  419 PrimeTime Cycling Team
14286.78Tracy Colwell (7 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 125475  403 Suffolk-Sun Power
15295.30Chris Wire (5 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 152176  418 PrimeTime Cycling Team
16303.82John Funke (4 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 12565  405 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
17312.34Kieran Sherlock (5 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 218417  415 VOS Racing
DNPKevin Klein (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  409 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNPNick Theobald (Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  417 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
DNPRaffi Jilizian (Cat2)   Danville, CA 187667  424 Form Fitness

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1181.25Dirk Himley (1 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  1057 Hammer/Charity of Choice
2191.13Kevin Metcalfe (2 - Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  1060 Team Specialized Racing Masters
3201.01Hans Gouwens (1 - Cat2)   Corte Madera, CA 196222  1055 ThirstyBear Cycling
4210.89Holger Steinbach (2 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 304900  1066 ThirstyBear Cycling
5220.77David Passmore (3 - Cat2)   San Carlos, CA 27378  1062 SJBC
6230.65Max Thompson (4 - Cat2)   San Anselmo, CA 80642  1068 ThirstyBear Cycling
7240.53Quentin Sims (1 - Cat3)   Santa Maria, CA 107036  1065 One Way Cycling
8250.41Bobby Rees (2 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 246103  1063 Ritte Racing
9260.29Hunter Ziesing (5 - Cat2)   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478  1070 Hammer/Charity of Choice
10270.17Chris Courtney (6 - Cat2)   Oakdale, CA 47303  1052 San Jose Bicycle Club - SJBC
11280.05Scott Frake (7 - Cat2)   Cupertino, CA 187388  1054 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
12289.93jan elsbach (3 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 200149  1053 VOS Racing
13299.81Eric Saltzman (4 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 46157  1064 CoreTechs Cycling Team
14309.69Stanley Terusaki (8 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA 35241  1067 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
15319.57Mark Foster (9 - Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA 319704  1071 CoreTechs Cycling Team
16329.45James Allen (10 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 196753  1050 James Allen
17339.33Brian McAndrews (3 - Cat3)   Wayne, PA 345270  1059 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
18349.21Jeremy Wire (4 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 285056  1069 CoreTechs Cycling Team
19359.09Michael Cochran (5 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 297795  1051 East Sac Bike Shop
DNPPatrick Hampton (Cat3)   Cambria, CA 218958  1056 ArtsCyclery.com

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1248.24Riley Majeune-Fagan   Golden Co 250791  325 Metromint Cycling
2252.72Tommy Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA 285713  323 Bear Development Team
3257.20Sean McELroy   Palmdale, CA 331752  326 Team Specialized Racing Jrs.
4261.68Chris Cain   Monterey, CA 339008  305 Don Chapin MBRT
5266.16Sam Warford   Culver City, CA 334408  349 Stage 17
6270.64daniel cobley   Hermosabeach, CA 303983  308 Big Orange
7275.12David Mai   Novato, CA 232508  324 R4r - make a wish
8279.60Jonathan Krier-tran   San Jose, CA 310223  358 Fremont Bike Club
9284.08Curtis Smith   South Lake Tahoe, CA 357251  343 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10288.56Steven Tortorelli   San Francisco 332984  347 Team Chica Sexy
11293.04Alex Lugosch   Sanfrancisco, CA 281513  353 SquadraSF
12297.52Jeffrey Clause   San Jose, CA 356102  356 
13302.00Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 255580  337 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
14306.48michael larson   Truckee, CA 234067  319 None
15310.96Jason Francia   Santa Maria, CA 346232  313 oneway cycling
16315.44Antonio Ricalde   San Jose, CA 210987  334 None
17319.92Drew Levitt   Oakland, CA 338976  321 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
18324.40Liam Stewart   San Francisco, CA 271049  345 Team Roaring Mouse
19328.88Michael Watts   Mill Valley, CA 211968  350 SquadraSF
20333.36Dave Pankratz   Santa Maria, CA 336206  331 One Way Cycling
21337.84Chris Furgiuele   San Francisco, CA 310646  314 Dolce Vita Cycling
22342.32Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA 289117  330 Tieni Duro
23346.80Chris Evans   Redwood City, CA 321408  312 Peninsula Velo Racing
24351.28Chuck Edwall III   Sunnyvale, CA 257410  359 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
25355.76John Schiefer   Union City, CA 319966  338 Tri Valley Velo
26360.24Nathan Oreizi   Clovis, CA 346462  357 Dayka-Hackett
27364.72Jeff Stein   Weimar, CA 295435  344 Victory Velo Racing Team
28369.20Brian Schuster   Redwood City 223230  339 SquadraSF
29373.68Ryan Rickard   Bakersfield, CA 76844  335 None
30378.16Ryan Price   Santa Rosa, CA 267121  332 None
31382.64Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA 193522  341 None
32387.12Taylor Cody   Berkeley, CA 313686  309 Team Mikes Bikes
33391.60Jared Prince   San Francisco, CA 283986  333 Giga-Om Aro Pistachios
34396.08Nathan Abel   Capron Il 329424  300 None
35400.56Max Silverstein   Stanford, CA 365793  342 Metromint Cycling
36405.04Jeffrey Buscheck   Pleasanton, CA 283386  360 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
37409.52Clint Williams   Rio Linda, CA 331630  352 River City Velo p/b The Bicycle Business
38414.00Dan Murray   San Francisco, CA 236403  329 Team Roaring Mouse
39418.48Steve Weixel   Santa Barbara, CA 242153  354 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
40422.96chris gaitos   Fremont 365286  315 team fremont powered by chipotle
41427.44Stephen Jayanathan   Oakland, CA 220868  318 Metromint Cycling
42431.92Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA 280347  302 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
43436.40Alex Wild   San Jose, CA 285975  351 Trailhead Cyclery
44440.88Nicholas Humphrey   South Pasadena, CA 86499  317 Ritte
45445.36Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA 280621  320 SJBC
46449.84Rupert Cox   Emerald Hills, CA 309471  310 SJBC
47454.32Raul Arias J.R.   East Palo Alto 366768  301 SJBC Race Team
DNPStephen Cabebe   San Jose 366124  304 Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNPJonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  306 Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neveda
DNPJared Hudson   San Francisco, CA 166989  316 SquadraSF
DNPAlexander Lockwood   San Francisco, CA 297814  322 Fusion Sport
DNPMichael Miller   Menlo Park, CA 220857  327 Metromint
DNPAndrew Shimizu   El Dorado Hills, CA 366663  340 Team City Sacramento
DNPJoseph Sullivan   San Jose, CA 336936  346 SJBC
DNPReginald Trimingham   Santa Cruz, CA 357800  348 None
DNPSteve Weixel   Santa Barbara, CA 242153  354 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
DNPRaymond Lam   Mountain View 381722  355 Leopard-Sapporo Team

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1246.37Aaron Long (1 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 158083  821 ThirstyBear Cycling
2256.87Justin Eatinger (2 - Cat3)   Incline Village, NV 10382  806 None
3267.37Ryosei Kaneko (3 - Cat3)   Rough And Ready, CA 356162  817 SHO-AIR/ SERT
4277.87Scot McLean (4 - Cat3)   Sananselmo, CA 304846  824 ThirstyBear Cycling
5288.37Michael Ewing (5 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 365086  807 BODY CONCEPTS RACING TEAM
6298.87Tom Greene (6 - Cat3)   Emerald Hills, CA 14069  810 Peninsula Velo Racing
7309.37chris meldner (7 - Cat3)   Crockett, CA 322052  825 Cubic Tech
8319.87Maurice Klein (8 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 254638  818 Castro Valley Cycling Club
9330.37Geoff Beard (1 - Cat4)   Belvedere, CA 359333  800 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
10340.87Storrs Hoen (9 - Cat3)   Brisbane, CA 314962  814 Peninsula Velo
11351.37Bill Brier (10 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 274225  803 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
12361.87Kevin ODonnell (2 - Cat4)   Greenbrae, CA 242028  829 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
13372.37Alexander Komlik (3 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 332088  819 SJBC
14382.87Craig Lindberg (11 - Cat3)   Nevada City, CA 83707  820 SHO-AIR/SERT
15393.37Angus Murray (4 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA 155123  828 None
16403.87Jim Forester (5 - Cat4)   San Rafael, CA 285990  808 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
17414.37Laurence Hall (12 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 362352  812 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
18424.87Lance Haag (13 - Cat3)   Fairfax, CA 300056  811 ThirstyBear Cycling
19435.37christopher metz (6 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 333224  826 None
20445.87John Houston (14 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 255975  816 IC3
21456.37Dan Goldsmith (7 - Cat4)   Grass Valley, CA 258865  809 SHO-AIR/SERT
22466.87Michael Tauber (8 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 348558  834 Peninsula velo racing
23477.37Rob Lytle (9 - Cat4)   Pittsburg, CA 392191  822 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
24487.87KEN SATO (15 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 82199  832 Family Cycling Center
25498.37Paul Cook (16 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 195716  804 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
26508.87Nelson Willhite (17 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 219614  835 SHO_AIR/SERT
27519.37John Hawkins (10 - Cat4)   Los Osos, CA 45436  813 SLO Nexus-GymOne
28529.87TOM FERREIRA (11 - Cat4)   Hayward, CA 365866  839 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
30550.87Jeff Bell (12 - Cat4)   Martinez, CA 360332  801 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
31561.37David Holland (13 - Cat4)   Culver City, CA 389078  815 Big Orange
32571.87Neil Rapmund (14 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek Ca 371828  831 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
33582.37Gregory Cullen (15 - Cat4)   Los Altos, CA 383318  805 None
DNPChris Bond (Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 4171  802 Evergreen
DNPSteven Mielich (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 136178  827 SJBC
DNPRafael Ortiz (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 107842  830 None
DNPFrank Sousa (Cat3)   Santa Maria, CA 57942  833 None
DNPJames Winne (Cat4)   Roseville, CA 130974  836 Body Concepts
DNPMatt Wocasek (Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 38747  837 Team Bicycle Trip
DNPBrian Gates (Cat4)   Orinda, CA 258291  838 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.98David Priest   Solvang, CA 346580  729 Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club
2409.36Ryan Vanderleun   Grass Valley , CA 389517  727 SHOAIR SERT
3415.74James Sears   Lafayette, CA 328346  723 Team City Sacramento
4422.12alec seivert   Grass Valley 352752  724 None
5428.50Rob Schell   Richmond, CA 188997  721 Leopard-Sapporo Team
6434.88Mark Stringer   Davis 383392  725 Davis Bike Club Race Team
7441.26Sean Henderson   Oakland 365610  714 Team Oakland
8447.64Travis Retzer   Castro Valley, CA 264141  718 None
9454.02Emerson Glassey   Willits, CA 394898  713 Alto Velo
10460.40Chance Tiner   Santa Cruz, CA 304640  732 
11466.78Adrian Buganza Tepole   Mountain View, CA 392905  704 None
12473.16Ben Cook   Greenbrae 378802  730 Team Swift
13479.54Michael Betts   San Francisco, CA 382778  702 Dolce Vita Cycling
14485.92N/A   Campbell, CA 380667  709 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
15492.30Spencer Ingels   Oakland, CA 339070  715 None
16498.68Joseph Turner   Palo Alto, CA 364798  726 None
17505.06niklas barreto   San Jose 391518  701 Suffolk-Sunpower Racing
18511.44Justin Balderston   Newark, CA 327014  700 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
19517.82Benjamin Christopher   San Francisco, CA 335102  707 Stage17 Velo Club
20524.20Eddie Santos   Santa Cruz, CA 391880  720 Team Bicycle Trip
21530.58Elliott Dunlap   Bakersfield, CA 394736  711 None
22536.96Igor Dementiev   Sacramento 365501  710 None
23543.34Nathan Cauffman   Milpitas, CA 366189  705 None
24549.72Landon Brenner   Oakland, CA 262379  703 Mike's Bikes
25556.10juan Pablo rosas   San Jose, CA 332154  719 Bike Station Aptos
26562.48Kevin Comerford   Livermore, CA 158585  708 VSRT/DS Electric
27568.86Kyle Fiori   Folsom, CA 303705  712 Davis Bike Club Race Team Jrs
DNPkyle iufer   Sunnyvale, CA 288297  716 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPkyle iufer   Sunnyvale, CA 288297  716 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPJonathan Paris   San Pedro, CA 390644  717 The Bike Palace
DNPDavid Priest   Solvang, CA 346580  728 Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.03Piers Barry   San Anselmo, CA 223237  102 ThirstyBear Cycling
2396.89morgan raines   Santa Cruz, CA 304464  123 Team Bicycle Trip
3402.75Jeff Braunstein   Windsor, CA 40500  106 Red Peloton
4408.61Paul Berger   Modesto, CA 297140  104 Topsport
5414.47Dennis Van Hoof   Union City, CA 358285  125 None
6420.33Jay Parkhill   San Francisco, CA 27283  122 Team Roaring Mouse
7426.19Ryan Allen   Santa Maria, CA 337066  100 One Way Cycling
8432.05Doug Cook   Exeter, CA 7642  111 Integrity
9437.91CJ Wolf   Tiburon, CA 318146  128 ThirstyBear Cycling
10443.77stefan brunnschweiler   Albany, CA 66448  107 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
11449.63J.D. Daniels   Union City Ca 366401  112 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
12455.49Paul Higley   Redding, CA 324504  115 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
13461.35Tim Vickroy   Livermore, CA 36660  126 None
14467.21Angus Nesbitt   Los Altos Hills, CA 287542  121 Hup United
15473.07Stefan Cameron   Mountain View, CA 380661  110 Peninsula Velo Racing
16478.93Brian D West   Oakland, CA 338982  127 Team Oakland Cycling
17Unknown Rider     
18490.65Chappy Wood   Corte Madera, CA 194221  129 Mellow Motors
19496.51tyrone arnold   Santa Rosa, CA 1963  101 None
20502.37Takanobu Seimiya   Foster City, CA 380389  124 Nikon Cycling Club
21508.23Mark King   Livermore, CA 136967  119 Team Fremont/FFBC p.b. Chipotle
22514.09Trevor Bartlett   La Honda, CA 391728  103 Peninsula Velo Racing
23519.95Lloyd Jobe   Berkeley, CA 383183  117 Berkeley Bike Club
24525.81Zachary Hilton   Morgan Hill, CA 326874  116 SJBC
25531.67Brendan Glueck   El Cerrito, CA 275797  113 Team Oakland Cycling
26537.53robert zirkle   Oakland, CA 358748  130 Team Oakland Cycling
27543.39Michael Yeager   Morgan Hill, CA 366475  132 Team Bicycles Inc.
28549.25Carl Butler   Livermore, CA 195548  109 Christian Cycling
DQkenny burt   Auburn, CA 89186  108 wtb
DNPRichard Bolt   Mountain View, CA 114640  105 ThirstyBear Cycling
DNPSang-Hoon Kim   Flushing, NY 404351  118 None
DNPDavid Kirkbride   San Francisco, CA 359198  120 Team Roaring Mouse
DNPJohn Lem   Milpitas, CA 364839  131 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Scheider     935 
2516.62Stefano Profumo   Santa Cruz 405412  922 Bicycle Trip/Symantec
3Sebastian Petrli     937 
4520.94David Collet   Redwood City, CA 227066  904 Pen Velo Racing
5523.10Michael Golub   Berkeley, CA 266488  910 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
6525.26weston Lane   Berkeley, CA 375255  917 None
7527.42Justin Abbott   Pleasant Hill, CA 156336  934 
8529.58Peter vonClemm   Palo Alto, CA 406599  933 
9531.74Chris Kovacs   Castro Valley, CA 358440  915 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
10533.90Maurice Lee   San Franciscos, CA 365392  918 None
11536.06William Hurd   San Jose 393623  911 None
12538.22alvin chan   Oakland, CA 394319  903 team oakland cycling
13540.38Matthew Lewsadder   Los Gatos, CA 400759  919 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
14542.54Porter Wesson   Santa Cruz, CA 274342  936 
15544.70Marc Garibaldi   Hillsborough, CA 339286  908 Pennisula Velo Racing
16546.86Patrick Konsor   Santa Clara, CA 403278  914 None
17549.02Jorge Lopez   Alameda, CA 368901  920 Leopard-Sapporo Team
18Darrill Stepp     930 
19553.34Eliott Jones   Menlo Parkl, CA 406463  912 Coretechs
20Mark Giblin     909 Bicycle Trip
21557.66al dietz   Sacramento 404828  905 None
22559.82Chris Cowart   Redwood City, CA 361265  929 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
23561.98Bob Scott   Redwood City, CA 392294  924 Peninsula Velo Racing
24564.14Paul Schwertner   Glendora, CA 339648  923 SC VELO
25566.30Alden Kroll   Seattle, WA 250624  916 Broadmark Capital
26Nick Patane     938 
27570.62Mark Cook   Greenbrae 211064  926 
28572.78Peter Widjaja   Woodland 390722  925 None
29574.94Douglas Bowser   Danville 382594  902 None
30577.10Norbert Kappel   Sunnyvale, CA 364695  913 SJBC
31579.26Eric Edem   Santa Clara 394732  907 Eric
32Eduardo Marins     932 
33Dvid Kelsey     939 
34585.74Patrick Gomez   San Jose, CA 406926  927 
35587.90Anthony Roach   San Mateo 359648  928 
36590.06Kevin Eastman   Orinda, CA 405776  931 None
DNPRyan Beaty   Incline Village, NV 381211  900 None

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1307.64Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA 105201  1153 Leopard-Sapporo Team
2364.85Tanya Fredricks   San Anselmo, CA 311464  1151 ThirstyBear Cycling
3422.06Leila Cavanaugh   Lafayette, CA 351304  1150 ThirstyBear Cycling
4479.27Cheryl Shwe   San Francisco, CA 271152  1152 RED Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA 203722  651 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPTracy Lillig   San Ramon, CA 181215  652 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNPAnnie Carrino   Portola Valley, CA 371325  653 CapoVW Webcor

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1371.61Elizabeth Benishin   Palo Alto, CA 75937  785 Velo Bella
2424.08Camille DeLuca-Flaherty   Belmont, CA 45254  786 Velo Bella/Specialized
3476.55Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA 17778  787 Rio Strada Racing
4529.02Cecily Majerus   Berkeley, CA 366149  788 Peninsula Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.44Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA 125288  491 Victory Velo Racing
2535.72Narda Roushdi   Berkeley, CA 47423  492 Berkeley High
3590.00just dustyn   Valley Spgs, CA 46922  490 Hammer Nutrition

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1180.33Cristina Hughes (1 - Cat1)   Zephyr Cove, NV 325664  506 None
2192.61Flavia Oliveira (2 - Cat1)   Livermore, CA 224767  513 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
3204.89Amy Thornquist (3 - Cat1)   Park City, UT 366700  518 None
4217.17Katie Hall (4 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 328844  505 Metromint Cycling
5229.45Fiona Strouts (1 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 338404  517 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
6241.73susannah breen (5 - Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA 251128  503 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
7254.01Melanie Spath    399617  524 Team Tibco
8266.29Ginger Snell (6 - Cat1)   Seaside, CA 195991  523 
9278.57Sara Bird (2 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 325094  502 Leopard-Sapporo Team
10290.85Mary Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555  508 SBRacing
11303.13Tanja Meyer Tamguney (7 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 284176  510 Pinnacle p/b Argon
12315.41Erica Greif (3 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 367331  519 Reno Wheelmen
13327.69Laurel Larsen (8 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 300574  522 Leopard-Sapporo
14339.97Jennifer App (4 - Cat2)   Bend, OR 351910  500 Ecshelon racing development
15352.25Rebecca Siegel (5 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 285569  516 SCVelo/Incycle
16364.53Audrey Biehle (1 - Cat3)   Plymouth 391877  501 Rio Strada Racing
17376.81amanda seigle (6 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 203755  515 Metromint Cycling
18389.09Lina Martensson (7 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 292733  509 Metromint Cycling
19401.37Julia Gieschen (2 - Cat3)   Solvang, CA 367211  520 
20413.65Sophy Lee (3 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 307659  507 Early Bird Women Developmental Cycling Team
DNPCara Fitchett (Cat3)   Santa Rosa , CA 392909  504 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNPLisa Mueller (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 271891  512 Metromint Cycling
DNPAngharad Porteous (Cat2)   Portola Valley 365796  514 Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNPJudith Wexler (Cat2)   Davis, CA 228010  521 CyclesFANATICRacing.com

Mixed - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Dvorak     954 None
2520.29Leah Thomas (1 - Cat4)   Los Altos, CA 401364  961 Suffolk Sunpower Racing
3524.16Christopher Okeefe   Mountain View, CA 353436  959 None
4528.03Twain Mein (1 - Cat5)   Redwood City, CA 406320  971 
5531.90Ginger Kroft (2 - Cat4)   Sunnyvale, CA 393194  958 SJBC
6Martin Zarate     967 
7539.64Clarice Sayle   San Jose, CA 401076  970 
8Carlos Corjon     966 
9Jose Rodriquez     965 
10551.25Johanna Fogolin (3 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 383842  956 SJBC
11Unknown Rider     860 
12558.99Diana Cedeno (4 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 385403  952 Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling team
13562.86Keith Jones (5 - Cat4)   Sunnyvale, CA 253952  968 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
14Jay Abraham     951 None
15570.60Tasha Rossi (6 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 386842  963 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
16574.47Ann Eatinger   Incline Village, NV 336684  955 None
17578.34Emily Abraham (7 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 366354  950 Team Swift
18Kevin Smith     969 
19586.08Pamela Collum (8 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa 402949  953 None
20Raghavendra KM     964 
DNPMichael Fogolin     957 None

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee