Race Results for
Dana Point Grand Prix of Cycling
DANA POINT, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/05/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Ncc 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
163.62 Shane KLINE (1 - Pro)   Bally, PA1:30:36 192584  39 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
264.39 Justin WILLIAMS (1 - Cat1)   Los Angeles1:30:36 197316  82 SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
365.16 Kenneth HANSON (2 - Pro)   San Diego, CA1:30:36 194969  33 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
465.93 James LABERGE (2 - Cat1)   Napa, CA1:30:36 221376  40 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
566.70 Daniel HOLLOWAY (3 - Cat1)   Morgan Hill, CA1:30:36 181725  35 
667.47 Dana WILLIAMS (4 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA1:30:41 295988  80 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
768.24 Clay MURFET (5 - Cat1)   Tasmania1:30:41 247737  51 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
869.01 Eric RIGGS (6 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA1:30:41 191302  61 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
969.78 Derek WILKERSON (7 - Cat1)   Dallas 1:30:41 52173  79 Motofish Racing
1070.55 Randall COXWORTH (8 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA1:30:42 48052  20 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
1171.32 Travis LIVERMON (3 - Pro)   Lewisville, NC1:30:43 161583  42 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
1272.09 Shawn DAURELIO (9 - Cat1)   Laguna Beach, CA1:30:43 287621  21 Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
1372.86 Brian MCCULLOCH (10 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA1:30:44 169774  46 CashCall Mortgage*
1473.63 John BERGMANN (11 - Cat1)   Albany, CA1:30:45 187522  10 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
1574.40 Julio MOLLINEDO (12 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA1:30:45 313236  148 
1675.17 Mario FRAYRE   San Ysidio, CA1:30:45 182955  138 
1775.94 David ROBERTSON (13 - Cat1)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA1:30:46 297339  63 Rock Sports Racing
1876.71 Ben BERTIGER (14 - Cat1)   Altadena, CA1:30:46 213564  11 Stage 17 Racing*
1977.48 Menso DE JONG (15 - Cat1)   Cupertino, CA1:30:46 243003  22 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
2078.25 Devan DUNN (16 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA1:30:46 287721  26 CashCall Mortgage*
2179.02 Lucas BINDER (17 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA1:30:47 262024  135 Calimax p/b Pista Palace
2279.79 Derek BRAUCH (18 - Cat1)   Manhattan Beach, CA1:30:47 293557  142 Team Helen's
2380.56 Curtis WINSOR (4 - Pro)   Charlottesville, VA1:30:47 187500  83 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
2481.33 Randy BRAMBLETT (19 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA1:30:47 187194  14 Leopard-Sapporo Team
25 Luis CONTRERAS   1:30:47  140 
2682.87 Brian FORBES (20 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ1:30:47 65615  29 Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
2783.64 Chris DEMARCHI (21 - Cat1)   Chino, CA1:30:48 9156  25 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
2884.41 Lee MUSE (22 - Cat1)   Danville, CA1:30:48 281123  52 Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
29 Ivan CORNEYO   1:30:48  139 Calimex
3085.95 Anthony MORROW (23 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA1:30:49 497  146 CA Pools
3186.72 Martin ADAMCZYK (24 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA1:30:49 115698  Revolution/Zoca
3287.49 Kyle Gritters (25 - Cat1)   Corona, CA1:30:50 188578  145 Velosport
33 Andrew MACKAY   1:30:50  43 
3489.03 Bob PELLKOFER (26 - Cat1)   San Clemente, CA1:30:53 47652  56 Rokform/Rock N' Road
3589.80 Michael EASTER (27 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA1:30:53 78027  28 TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
3690.57 Rainier SCHAEFER (28 - Cat1)   Sanfrancisco, CA1:30:54 304249  66 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
3791.34 Shawn VANGASSEN (29 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA1:30:58 156086  75 SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Desi
3892.11 Victor RIQUELME (30 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ1:30:58 282338  62 Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
3992.88 Nicholas MAIMONE (31 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA1:30:58 246414  44 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
40 Ivan MONTERRUBIO   1:30:59  137 Calimex
4194.42 Andrew BOSCO (32 - Cat1)   Alta Loma, CA1:31:01 215226  13 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
4295.19 Yusuke HIGUMA (33 - Cat1)   Pasadena, CA1:31:01 376738  34 Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
4395.96 Jackie SIMES (5 - Pro)   Alburtis, PA1:31:02 150549  68 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
4496.73 Stuart PRESS (34 - Cat1)   Los Altos1:31:06 133656  57 Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
4597.50 Cory WILLIAMS (35 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA1:31:14 224173  81 SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
4698.27 Miles LAMON (36 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA1:31:14 187271  41 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
4799.04 Guy EAST (37 - Cat1)   Chula Vista, CA1:31:14 174108  27 
48 Tuhi BRADLEY   1:31:15  141 Full Circle
49100.58 Philip TINSTMAN (38 - Cat1)   San Marcos, CA1:31:15 35628  73 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
50101.35 Gabriel VARELA (6 - Pro)   Coeur D' Alene, ID1:31:19 249909  76 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
51102.12 Victor AYALA (39 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA1:31:23 128496  147 Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
52102.89 Alan ANTONUK (40 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA1:31:25 200093  
53103.66 John MCKINLEY (41 - Cat1)   La Mirada1:31:26 47798  47 Team Velocity
54104.43 Patrick CARO (42 - Cat1)   Claremont1:31:26 88582  16 Full Circle Cycling Powered by
55105.20 Benjamin Chaddock   Walla Walla, WA1:31:27 261002  17 
56105.97 David MCCOOK (43 - Cat1)   Tampa Fl1:31:30 66627  45 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
57106.74 Thomas SOLADAY (7 - Pro)   Glendale, CA1:31:30 220775  70 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
58107.51 Daniel KATZ (44 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA1:31:31 227135  38 Stage 17 Racing
59108.28 Jonathan PARRISH (45 - Cat1)   Chandler, AZ1:31:34 147952  55 Athlete Octane
60109.05 John ABATE (46 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA1:31:37 271862  MRI Endurance Elite Masters
61 Enrique ALDAPA   1:31:40  136 Calimex
62110.59 David BENKOSKI (47 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA1:31:43 271685  TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
63111.36 Chad ADAIR (48 - Cat1)   La Verne, CA1:32:07 404222  Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
64112.13 David Koesel (49 - Cat1)   Aliso Viejo Ca1:32:14 76265  133 Audi/Felt Cycling Team
65112.90 Marco Aledia (50 - Cat1)   Worthington, OH1:32:24 58428  PYOC
66 Orlando GABNEY   1:32:29  30 
67 Roberto RODRIGUEZ     64 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
170.20 Charon SMITH (1 - Cat1)   Signal Hill, CA51:03:00 216760  566 Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
271.43 Michael EASTER (2 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA51:03:00 78027  530 TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
372.66 Thomas (Tommy) ROBLES (3 - Cat1)   North Tustin, CA51:03:00 229707  558 Team Velosport Club
473.89 Ivan DOMINGUEZ (4 - Cat1)   Westlake Village, CA51:04:00 153619  528 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
575.12 Chris DEMARCHI (5 - Cat1)   Chino, CA51:04:00 9156  527 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
676.35 Michael JOHNSON (6 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA51:04:00 110745  540 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
777.58 Derek BRAUCH (7 - Cat1)   Manhattan Beach, CA51:04:00 293557  512 Team Helen's
878.81 Aaron WIMBERLEY (8 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA51:04:00 195952  585 Team Helen's
980.04 Evan TESKE (9 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA51:04:00 35248  644 MRI Endurance
1081.27 Danny KAM (10 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV51:04:00 165840  542 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
1182.50 Robbie MIRANDA (1 - Cat2)   Huntington Beach, CA51:04:00 316516  548 Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
1283.73 Philip TINSTMAN (11 - Cat1)   San Marcos, CA51:04:00 35628  572 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
1384.96 John MCKINLEY (12 - Cat1)   La Mirada51:04:00 47798  546 Team Velocity
1486.19 Mike DAVIS (1 - Cat3)   Lakewood, CA51:06:00 188907  524 Team Helen's
1587.42 Frank VELASQUEZ (2 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA51:06:00 36567  577 Gruppo Velo
1688.65 Marco AROCHA (2 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA51:07:00 287924  599 Rokform/Rock N' Road
1789.88 Thomas BROWN (3 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA51:07:00 121984  514 CA Pools/Primal
18 Lucas CARLUCCIO   51:07:00  516 
1992.34 Michael WILLIAMS (3 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CA51:07:00 184434  584 SPY GIANT RIDE
2093.57 Sang VU (4 - Cat2)   Chino Hills, CA51:07:00 243000  578 TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
2194.80 Javier Urias   Pomona, CA51:08:00 393346  595 Calimex
2296.03 Rodrigo FLORES (5 - Cat2)   Port Hueneme, CA51:08:00 213448  643 Judgement Velo
2397.26 Richard PICARELLI (6 - Cat2)   Bakersfield, CA51:08:00 48303  555 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling C
2498.49 Oliver HUTCHINSON (7 - Cat2)   Calabasas, CA51:08:00 247748  539 Team Helen's
2599.72 Christopher THOMPSON (8 - Cat2)   Orange, CA51:08:00 76557  571 SPY GIANT RIDE
26100.95 Aaron GALLARDO (9 - Cat2)   Woodland Hills Ca51:08:00 160366  586 8th Wonder Cycling
27102.18 Shaun BAGLEY (10 - Cat2)   Visalia, CA51:09:00 60730  505 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
28103.41 Josh ALVERSON (4 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA51:09:00 377183  502 SPY GIANT RIDE
29104.64 Peter ANDERSEN (13 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA51:09:00 142973  648 SPY GIANT RIDE
30105.87 Anthony MORROW (14 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA51:09:00 497  549 CA Pools / Primal
31107.10 Eric ANDERSON (11 - Cat2)   Palos Verdes Estates, CA51:10:00 118247  503 SPY GIANT RIDE
32 Rob KAMPPILLA   51:10:00  543 
33109.56 Alfonso GARCIA (12 - Cat2)   Alhambra, CA51:10:00 275313  650 Serious Cycling
34110.79 Carlos FRANCO (5 - Cat3)   Chula Vista , CA51:11:00 337480  594 Calimex
35112.02 Fred ARELLANO (6 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA51:11:00 240535  504 TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
36113.25 Scott EVANS (13 - Cat2)   Santa Clarita, CA51:12:00 11080  531 8th Wonder Cycling
37114.48 Jonathan DAVY (14 - Cat2)   Torrance, CA51:12:00 154991  525 Team Helen's
38115.71 John ABATE (15 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA51:13:00 271862  501 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
39116.94 Aaron PATTERSON (15 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA51:13:00 334718  649 Leopard-Sapporo
40118.17 Kenneth ROGERS (7 - Cat3)   Cerritos, CA51:13:00 280925  645 Surf City Cyclery
41119.40 Richard PEGO (16 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA51:13:00 41144  554 Team Helen's
42120.63 Bart CLIFFORD (17 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA51:13:00 263807  518 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
43121.86 Kurt BROADHAG (18 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA51:14:00 157173  513 8th Wonder Cycling
44123.09 Brian KEATE (19 - Cat2)   La Habra, CA51:15:00 18671  544 Long Beach Cyclery
45124.32 David MCNEAL (20 - Cat2)   Burbank, CA51:15:00 144611  547 SPY GIANT RIDE
46125.55 Troy GIELISH (8 - Cat3)   Lagunaniguel, CA51:15:00 285895  589 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
47126.78 Paul VACCARI (21 - Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA51:15:00 129753  576 Rock Sports Racing
48128.01 Troy HUERTA (9 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA51:15:00 238313  638 Swami's Cycling Club
49129.24 Derryl HALPERN (22 - Cat2)   Newbury Park, CA51:17:00 331896  535 METALMTN Cycling
50130.47 Mani MOTAMED (10 - Cat3)   Ladera Ranch, CA51:18:00 52564  422 Two Hubs
51131.70 Gilbert CORREA (16 - Cat1)   La Verne, CA51:19:00 41138  521 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
52132.93 Bryan SALAZAR (1 - Cat4)   Burbank, CA51:23:00 260207  560 Gruppo Velo
53134.16 Greg TRIPOLI (23 - Cat2)   Hanford, CA51:24:00 281420  575 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
54135.39 Ben TRAVIS (11 - Cat3)   Palm Springs, CA51:24:00 35877  574 Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
55136.62 Ruben MEZA (17 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA51:25:00 62483  593 Cal Pools
56137.85 Raul Cortez (12 - Cat3)   Oceanside, CA51:26:00 92852  597 Cal Pools
57139.08 Tony BRADY (24 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA51:28:00 211927  511 FRANCO Bicycles Racing
58140.31 Tomo HAMASAKI (18 - Cat1)   Las Vegas51:29:00 50511  590 MRI Endurance
59141.54 Shane LAWLOR (25 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA51:30:00 195580  591 MRI Endurance
60142.77 Chris MCDONALD (19 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA51:31:00 61059  588 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
61144.00 Rudolph NAPOLITANO (20 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA51:52:00 214693  551 TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
62145.23 Travis WILKERSON (21 - Cat1)   Aliso Viejo, CA51:54:00 209864  583 Audi/Felt Cycling Team
63146.46 David Koesel (22 - Cat1)   Aliso Viejo Ca51:54:00 76265  647 Audi/Felt Cycling Team
64147.69 Max HERNANDEZ (26 - Cat2)   Alta Loma, CA51:55:00 182728  537 Rock Sports Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
190.13 Aron GADHIA (1 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA44:53:00 197322  288 SPY GIANT RIDE
291.77 Craig MILLER (1 - Cat2)   Orange, CA44:53:00 68549  242 BBI-SIC Cycling
393.41 Steven STRICKLER (2 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA44:53:00 107274  261 Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
495.05 Armin RAHM (2 - Cat1)   S Pasadena, CA44:53:00 96655  250 TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
596.69 Dennis KING (3 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA44:54:00 51230  230 Central Coast Tire CCT
698.33 Bill HARRIS (4 - Cat1)   Garden Grove, CA44:54:00 15179  223 BBI-SIC Cycling
799.97 Mike MCMAHON (3 - Cat2)   Lake Forest, CA44:54:00 23731  239 Team Velocity
8101.61 Mark SCOTT (5 - Cat1)   Aliso Viejo, CA44:54:00 64124  258 Surf City Cyclery
9103.25 Shaun BAGLEY (4 - Cat2)   Visalia, CA44:54:00 60730  202 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
10104.89 Aaron LEVIN (6 - Cat1)   Mercer Island, WA44:55:00 46828  232 
11106.53 Bart CLIFFORD (5 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA44:55:00 263807  210 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
12108.17 Dave MARIETTI   Dana Point, CA44:55:00 22504  235 
13109.81 Frank SARATE (7 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA44:55:00 49658  256 SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Desi
14111.45 Joe BARATTO (8 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA44:55:00 51702  203 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
15113.09 Benny PARKS (6 - Cat2)   Rancho Mirage, CA44:55:00 27288  286 Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
16114.73 Anders DELLIEN   Redwood City, CA44:56:00 355166  214 
17116.37 Stephen GREGORIOS (7 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA44:56:00 135047  222 Pinnaclife Racing Team
18118.01 Dereck BUTTERFIELD (8 - Cat2)   Rialto, CA44:56:00 5708  205 Rock Sports Racing
19119.65 Garry SUMMERS (1 - Cat3)   South Pasadena, CA44:56:00 34637  290 Ritte Racing
20121.29 Richard PICARELLI (9 - Cat2)   Bakersfield, CA44:57:00 48303  248 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling C
21122.93 Steve Klasna (9 - Cat1)   Alpine, CA44:57:00 41924  284 Breakaway
22124.57 Christopher Hahn (10 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA44:58:00 51418  294 
23126.21 Dennis ANDREWS (1 - Cat4)   San Clemente, CA44:58:00 247992  285 CA Pools / Primal
24127.85 Troy LINDSTROM (11 - Cat2)   Murrieta, CA44:59:00 21278  233 CA Pools/Primal
25129.49 Greg VALENZUELA (12 - Cat2)   Corona, CA44:59:00 370962  263 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
26131.13 Mark HINMAN (13 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA45:00:00 195131  228 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
27132.77 Bill CARLSON (2 - Cat3)   La Quinta, CA45:00:00 257374  206 Team Redlands
28134.41 Randy HOUSTON (14 - Cat2)   Eastvale, CA45:00:00 58013  270 Win-Team Racing
29136.05 Joel WHEELER (3 - Cat3)   Palm Desert, CA45:00:00 305399  266 Team Redlands
30137.69 Jon NIST (15 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA45:00:00 52062  243 SPY GIANT RIDE
31139.33 James ROBBINS (16 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA45:01:00 30054  289 BO Cycling
32140.97 Chris CONTRERAS (4 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA45:01:00 214884  276 Gruppo Velo
33142.61 James PAPPE (5 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA45:01:00 94207  246 SPY GIANT RIDE
34144.25 Frank PICARELLI (6 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA45:01:00 333410  249 BBI-SIC Cycling
35145.89 Greg HAYES (7 - Cat3)   Corona, CA45:02:00 168222  226 Southern California Velo
36147.53 John HATCHITT (8 - Cat3)   Valencia, CA45:02:00 269026  224 SPY GIANT RIDE
37149.17 Taylor FENSTERMACHER (17 - Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA45:02:00 52735  215 SPY GIANT RIDE
38150.81 Ingy DOTNET (18 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA45:02:00 73676  287 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
39152.45 Donald MACGREGOR (9 - Cat3)   Anaheim Ca45:02:00 117782  234 Team Velocity
40154.09 Josef RODARTI (10 - Cat3)   Sanclemente, CA45:03:00 292016  273 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
41 Ira SY   45:04:00  281 
42157.37 Billy WAYNE (11 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA45:05:00 257050  265 Radsport Cycling Team
43159.01 Lothar CRAMER (12 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA45:05:00 54084  212 
44160.65 Mario HIGAREDA (2 - Cat4)   Santa Ana, CA45:06:00 126670  278 Win-Team Racing
45162.29 Brian MATSUMOTO (13 - Cat3)   Walnut, CA45:06:00 22919  238 Team Velocity
46163.93 Bubba MELCHER (19 - Cat2)   Reno, NV45:06:00 23961  241 Team Specialized Racing
47165.57 Troy GIELISH (14 - Cat3)   Lagunaniguel, CA45:06:00 285895  277 Cycles Veloce
48167.21 Alan FLORES (20 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA45:07:00 50870  218 SPY GIANT RIDE
49168.85 Anthony REGUERO (3 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA45:08:00 333364  269 WIN-TEAM RACING
50170.49 Brett CLARE (21 - Cat2)   Encinitas, CA45:10:00 47831  209 Breakaway from Cancer Masters
51172.13 Bud OWENS (22 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA45:11:00 79247  272 BBI-SIC Cycling
52173.77 Lawrence NOLAN (10 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA45:23:00 26205  245 Team Specialized Racing Masters
53175.41 Mark NOBLE (23 - Cat2)   Ventura, CA45:27:00 26173  244 METALMTN Cycling
54177.05 Kevin KRUGER (24 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA45:27:00 19896  268 BBI-SIC Cycling
55178.69 Greg COBURN (25 - Cat2)   Henderson, NV45:57:00 48205  275 MRI Endurance
56180.33 Robb Mesecher (15 - Cat3)   Stevenson Ranch, CA45:59:00 263338  279 Breakaway
57181.97 Eric YELSA (16 - Cat3)   Taylorsville, UT46:23:00 46090  267 The Contender Club
58183.61 Rick MORRIS (4 - Cat4)   Santa Clarita, CA 25148  283 Bike Religion
59185.25 Darco LALEVIC (26 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 70102  293 QCW Cycling
60186.89 Lare WARDROP (5 - Cat4)   Costa Mesa, CA 365352  264 
61188.53 Artemio MARTINEZ (17 - Cat3)   Rialto, CA 247807  237 Team Redlands
62190.17 Thomas FITZGIBBON (18 - Cat3)   Newbury Park, CA 139462  217 Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
63191.81 John LEONARD (19 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 71103  231 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
64193.45 Corlor ROMO (20 - Cat3)   La Habra, CA 51444  291 Surf City
65195.09 John CONWAY (6 - Cat4)   Huntington Beach, CA 305348  211 TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
66196.73 Michael ROE (7 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 272137  253 Velo Club LaGrange

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
185.92 Evan TESKE (1 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA32:37:00 35248  48 MRI Endurance
289.53 John WALSH (2 - Cat1)   Playa Del Rey, CA32:37:00 37101  50 SPY GIANT RIDE
393.14 Christopher HAHN (1 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA32:37:00 51418  15 Platinum Performance Cycling Te
496.75 Thurlow Rogers (3 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA32:37:00 30417  34 Breakaway from Cancer Masters
5100.36 Gary WALL (1 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA32:37:00 188986  39 Pinnaclife Racing Team
6103.97 Craig MILLER (2 - Cat2)   Orange, CA33:35:00 68549  25 BBI-SIC Cycling
7107.58 Gilbert HATTON (3 - Cat2)   Pottstown, PA33:35:00 61128  16 Chester County Cycling Foundati
8111.19 Stephen GREGORIOS (4 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA33:35:00 135047  14 Pinnaclife Racing Team
9114.80 Lee ZIFF (2 - Cat3)   Beverly Hills, CA33:35:00 80089  44 Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
10118.41 Randy HOUSTON (5 - Cat2)   Eastvale, CA33:37:00 58013  17 Win-Team Racing
11122.02 James EDWARDS (6 - Cat2)   Rcho Sta Marg, CA33:37:00 53917  Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
12125.63 Billy WAYNE (3 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA33:38:00 257050  41 Radsport Cycling Team
13129.24 Michael MCCONNELL (7 - Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA33:40:00 23303  23 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
14132.85 Victorino Cartagenas (1 - Cat4)   Corona, CA33:40:00 338608  46 WIN-Team
15136.46 Frank PICARELLI (4 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA33:40:00 333410  29 BBI-SIC Cycling
16140.07 Troy LINDSTROM (8 - Cat2)   Murrieta, CA33:40:00 21278  22 CA Pools/Primal
17143.68 Josef RODARTI (5 - Cat3)   Sanclemente, CA33:41:00 292016  33 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
18147.29 David FETAH (6 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA33:41:00 285925  12 Radsport Cycling Team
19150.90 David PRECHTL (9 - Cat2)   Garden Grove, CA33:41:00 56118  30 Pinnaclife Racing Team
20154.51 James NELMS (7 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA33:41:00 69591  26 Pinnaclife Racing Team
21158.12 Bob KUBINSKI (8 - Cat3)   Mission Viejo, CA33:42:00 56027  21 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
22161.73 Bill CARLSON (9 - Cat3)   La Quinta, CA33:42:00 257374  Team Redlands
23165.34 Bubba MELCHER (10 - Cat2)   Reno, NV33:43:00 23961  24 Team Specialized Racing
24168.95 Jeff NEWMAN (11 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA33:44:00 50721  27 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
25172.56 Ivan Reynaldo BELTRAN (10 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA33:44:00 45073  Rokform/Rock N' Road
26176.17 Faustino RIVERON JR. (12 - Cat2)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA33:45:00 48320  32 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
27179.78 Kurt KOVACKS (11 - Cat3)   Menifee, CA33:45:00 263117  20 Team Talbott Vineyards / Cycles
28183.39 Kenneth BARTHOLOMEW (12 - Cat3)   Founain Valley, CA33:45:00 60388  UC Cyclery/JW Floors
29187.00 Joaquin BLANCO (13 - Cat3)   Chula Vista, CA33:45:00 238955  
30190.61 Anthony REGUERO (2 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA33:46:00 333364  31 WIN-TEAM RACING
31194.22 Michael KING (14 - Cat3)   San Marcos, CA33:47:00 57899  18 Team Talbott Vineyards / Cycles
32197.83 Robert WALPERT (3 - Cat4)   Lake Forest, CA33:48:00 210746  40 Rokform/Rock N' Road
33201.44 Jason ENGLE (4 - Cat4)   Harrisburg, SD34:02:00 332930  10 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
34205.05 Richard DOAN (15 - Cat3)   Chino, CA 9630  Team Velocity
35208.66 Dames PEACOCK (5 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 173203  49 IC3
36212.27 John Hershock (13 - Cat2)   Foothill Rnch, CA 90891  47 Simple Green/Bike Religion

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1110.63 Mark HOFFENBERG (1 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa Ca33:35:00 45461  84 Rokform/Rock N' Road
2117.15 Michael BIRDITT (1 - Cat3)   Escondido, CA33:36:00 47255  77 SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
3123.67 Lawrence NOLAN (2 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA33:37:00 26205  89 Team Specialized Racing Masters
4130.19 Kalman SZKALAK (1 - Cat2)   Capistrano Beach, CA33:37:00 54522  98 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5136.71 Paul RODRIGUEZ (2 - Cat3)   La Mesa, CA33:38:00 58847  92 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6143.23 Malcolm HILL (2 - Cat2)   Westlake Village, CA33:38:00 156650  83 Breakaway from Cancer Masters
7149.75 Henry SCHNEPF (3 - Cat3)   Newport Beach, CA33:38:00 70853  95 Rokform/Rock N' Road
8156.27 Rick SWANSON (4 - Cat3)   Corona, CA33:38:00 34753  96 Southern California Velo
9162.79 Donald DENEGAL (3 - Cat2)   Los Angeles33:39:00 93812  102 Velo Allegro
10169.31 Alex COLLINS (4 - Cat2)   Orange Ca33:40:00 46255  79 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
11175.83 Lee ROMANS (5 - Cat3)   Seal Beach, CA33:40:00 110259  93 Paramount Racing
12182.35 Timothy MEZA (6 - Cat3)   Laguna Woods, CA33:41:00 258639  88 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
13188.87 Jim PARKHURST (1 - Cat4)   San Clemente, CA33:41:00 162650  90 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
14195.39 Kevin RYAN (7 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA33:44:00 177958  101 Metalmtn
15201.91 Lothar CRAMER (8 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA33:45:00 54084  80 
16208.43 Bruce HARTLEY (9 - Cat3)   Norco, CA33:46:00 45431  82 Radsport Cycling Team
17214.95 Rodney MALLOY (10 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA33:47:00 107559  87 Bahati Foundation-CA
18221.47 Ricky SHORTS (11 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA33:48:00 52251  99 Bahati
19227.99 Ira SCHAFFER (12 - Cat3)   Dana Point, CA 255052  94 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
20234.51 Rick CARRERA (13 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 222523  78 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
21241.03 Alex GONZALEZ (2 - Cat4)   Alhambra, CA 271566  81 Bahati Foundation p/b Major Mot
22247.55 Gordy BOLSTAD (14 - Cat3)   Snohomish, WA 206957  100 BikeSale.com

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
177.88 Darrell HALPERN   Newbury Park, CA49:57:00 331896  403 Metal Mtn
279.35 Cj WILLIAMS   Los Angeles, CA49:57:00 224178  401 SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
380.82 Dustin ARMSTRONG   Oak Park, CA49:58:00 340320  353 Serious Cycling
482.29 Daniel GAY   Temecula, CA49:58:00 214863  371 Get Crackin'
583.76 Eric ANDERSON   Palos Verdes Estates, CA49:58:00 118247  351 SPY GIANT RIDE
685.23 Andrew Sjogren   Riverside, CA49:58:00 271744  407 
786.70 Erick SOBEY   Thousand Oaks, CA49:58:00 316972  388 SPY GIANT RIDE
888.17 Nathan LLOYD   Los Angeles, CA49:58:00 21397  376 Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
989.64 Tait CAMPBELL   Del Mar, CA49:58:00 323670  409 SPY GIANT RIDE
1091.11 Brian ZINK   San Diego, CA49:58:00 263275  413 SPY GIANT RIDE
1192.58 Rodrigo FLORES   Port Hueneme, CA49:58:00 213448  369 Judgement Velo/ TBOV
1294.05 Nathan RICO   Orange, CA49:58:00 274822  383 MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
1395.52 Diego BINATENA   Playa Del Rey, CA49:58:00 253770  355 SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite
1496.99 Robert ANGLE   Costa Mesa, CA49:59:00 273166  352 Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
1598.46 Marcus CANNON   Redlands, CA49:59:00 243267  358 SoCalCycling.com
1699.93 Luke OLLETT   Simi Valley, CA49:59:00 364772  381 Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
17101.40 Doug STEWART   Mercer Island, WA49:59:00 120372  390 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
18102.87 Nathan SEAFORD   Glendora, CA49:59:00 354044  387 SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
19104.34 James ESSER   Redlands, CA49:59:00 222116  411 Ride Yourself
20105.81 Justin SAVORD   Garden Grove, CA49:59:00 327292  386 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
21107.28 Quinten KIRBY   San Diego, CA49:59:00 215644  419 Swami's - DET
22108.75 Luke RAMSETH   Colfax, CA49:59:00 208152  382 Paramount Racing
23110.22 John VAN DYKE   Irvine Ca50:00:00 238430  392 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
24111.69 Justin Oien   Escondido, CA50:00:00 314666  420 MRI Endurance
25113.16 Aaron PATTERSON   San Jose, CA50:00:00 334718  416 Leopard-Sapporo Team
26114.63 Ben WARREN   Lynchburg Va50:00:00 204687  398 Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentis
27116.10 Anthony FITCH   Glendora, CA50:00:00 297159  421 MRI Endurance
28117.57 Seth VEENBAAS   Chino Hills, CA50:01:00 343132  393 MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
29119.04 Tyler LOCKE   Canyon Country, CA50:01:00 218099  377 
30120.51 Christian COGNIGNI   San Clemente, CA50:01:00 60646  359 Black Sheep Squadron
31121.98 Marcos CORONA   Irvine, CA50:01:00 259408  361 Paramount Racing
32123.45 Elan WALSHE   San Clemente, CA50:01:00 286572  395 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
33124.92 Steven SALAZAR   North Hollywood, CA50:02:00 89415  385 Bahati Foundation-CA
34126.39 Steven DAVIS   San Diego, CA50:02:00 256520  364 SPY GIANT RIDE
35127.86 Riley EVERETT   Redlands, CA50:02:00 297293  415 MRI Endurance
36129.33 Juan GARIBAY   Pomona, CA50:02:00 391969  370 SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Desi
37130.80 Chris WAGGONER   Newhall, CA50:03:00 317936  394 SPY GIANT RIDE
38132.27 Ryan EARLY   Escondido, CA50:03:00 306670  367 Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
39133.74 Branton CURT   Saratoga, CA50:03:00 218287  362 Leopard-Sapporo Team
40135.21 Craig KIRKBRIDE   Escondido, CA50:03:00 64417  418 Team Rancho
41136.68 Tyler WERTENBRUCH   Los Osos, CA50:03:00 155433  400 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
42138.15 Ingy DOT NET   Seattle, WA50:04:00 73676  405 Union Bay Cycling
43139.62 Wilson BLAS   West Covina, CA50:04:00 275162  356 Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
44141.09 Tony BRADY   Thousand Oaks, CA50:05:00 211927  357 FRANCO Bicycles Racing
45142.56 Kyohei MIZUNO   Pasadena, CA50:05:00 402245  379 Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
46144.03 Christopher BENNETT   Oceanside, CA50:05:00 3316  354 CA Pools / Primal
47145.50 Isaac GUERRA MARIN   San Ysidro, CA50:05:00 255110  372 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
48146.97 Michael WILLIAMS   San Marcos, CA50:05:00 184434  417 SPY GIANT RIDE
49148.44 George BARTHEL   Sherman Oaks, CA50:05:00 221737  412 SPY GIANT RIDE
50149.91 Mark HINMAN   Seattle, WA50:05:00 195131  373 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
51151.38 Brian DUFF   Los Angeles, CA50:05:00 175887  366 Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
52152.85 Leroy WALTERS   Encinitas, CA50:07:00 299611  397 TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark
53154.32 Alexander WALTERS   Los Angeles50:09:00 257445  396 Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
54155.79 Brent GARRIGUS   Encinitas, CA50:10:00 177187  408 SPY GIANT RIDE
55157.26 Anders DELLIEN   Redwood City, CA50:16:00 355166  365 
56158.73 Jeffrey EDWARDS   Tracy, CA50:22:00 255271  410 High Desert
57160.20 Logan FIEDLER   Vista, CA50:31:00 277371  368 SPY GIANT RIDE

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1106.76 Sean MULDERIG   San Diego, CA55:01:00 334908  699 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2108.79 Salvador MACIEL   Chula Vista, CA55:01:00 277673  689 CA Pools / Primal
3110.82 James HILYER   Trabuco Canyon, CA55:01:00 291935  679 Major Motion Cycling Club
4112.85 Chad MOSTON   Los Angeles, CA55:01:00 367394  696 Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5114.88 Oscar GUTIERREZ   La Puente, CA55:01:00 197767  748 Coates Cycling
6116.91 Tony ZALDUA   Los Angeles, CA55:01:00 50418  727 Gruppo Velo
7118.94 Devon HOFF-WEEKES   Los Angeles, CA55:02:00 282108  680 
8120.97 John MCNULTY   Cerritos, CA55:02:00 50009  693 Bike Palace
9123.00 Kelsey JUDD   Goleta, CA55:02:00 291303  686 Stage 17 Velo Club
10125.03 Rico DESARACHO   Redondo Beach55:02:00 357352  666 Big Orange Cycling
11127.06 Kenten HARRIS   La Habra, CA55:02:00 364672  678 Team Velocity
12129.09 Justin SHNIDERMAN   Chatsworth, CA55:02:00 40300  713 Serious Cycling
13131.12 Jonathan SEBAT   San Diego, CA55:02:00 162289  712 Swami's Cycling Club
14133.15 Christian HUSBAND   Corona, CA55:02:00 291064  682 MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
15135.18 Alejandro IBARRA   L A, CA55:02:00 114375  734 BO Cycling
16137.21 Michael TUNZI   Claremont, CA55:02:00 360736  720 Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
17139.24 Gregory ERWIN   Los Angeles, CA55:02:00 362420  669 OTR Racing
18141.27 Tim WOO   Fontana, CA55:02:00 337644  726 Rock Sports Racing
19143.30 Frank FLORES   Oxnard, CA55:02:00 183798  671 
20145.33 Paul CHIA   Castaic, CA55:02:00 313598  662 CA Pools / Primal
21147.36 Josh RUIZ   San Dimas, CA55:03:00 384628  709 Southern California Velo
22149.39 Terry STEEVES   Henderson, NV55:03:00 357164  715 Les Rois Cycling Club
23151.42 Carlos FRANCO   Chula Vista , CA55:03:00 337480  740 Calimex
24153.45 Javier Urias   Pomona, CA55:03:00 393346  595 Calimex
25155.48 Duban SANCHEZ   Corona, CA55:03:00 295136  755 Majestic Cycling
26157.51 Chris JOHNSON   San Marcos, CA55:04:00 246447  746 Shoebacca
27159.54 Sean EKINS   Castaic, CA55:04:00 304231  668 CA Pools/Primal
28161.57 Jason ROSALES   Santa Clarita, CA55:04:00 70539  753 
29163.60 Tim EATON   Mission Viejo, CA55:04:00 294345  729 Bike Religion/Simple Green
30165.63 Daniel WILLETT   San Clemente, CA55:04:00 254433  724 Southern California Velo
31167.66 Nicholas CASTELLANO   Upland, CA55:04:00 286757  661 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
32169.69 Kyle IRETON   Portland, OR55:05:00 296055  732 SD Bicycle-Acqua
33171.72 Josh ALVERSON   Redondo Beach, CA55:05:00 377183  652 SPY GIANT RIDE
34173.75 Brian WEAVER   Murrieta, CA55:06:00 203150  747 CA Pools
35175.78 Mark DELEON   Woodland Hills, CA55:06:00 197848  757 Encino Velo
36177.81 Brad WILLIAMS   Los Angeles, CA55:07:00 333560  725 Ritte Van Vlaanderen
37179.84 Marcelo CLEVELAND   Ontario, CA55:09:00 237598  664 MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
38181.87 Rudy ORDAZ   La Verne, CA55:09:00 299740  703 OTR Racing
39183.90 Adam ZEEN   Huntington Beach, CA55:11:00 346464  728 
40185.93 Cesar LOPEZ   El Paso, TX55:11:00 215629  750 Stage 17 Velo Club
41187.96 Gavin HOOVER   Manhattan Beach, CA55:11:00 280682  681 Rokform/Rock N' Road
42189.99 Francois JONES   Venice55:14:00 356829  685 Bahati Foundation Elite Team
43192.02 Luis ALVARADO   Riverside, CA55:23:00 337174  735 CA Pool/Primal
44194.05 Salvador CANO   Riverside, CA55:24:00 337176  739 Cal Pools
45196.08 Chad MICKELSON   Henderson, NV55:25:00 304065  695 Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
46198.11 Brandon HAGY   San Clemente55:26:00 359210  675 
47200.14 Rey SURLA   Fremont, CA55:26:00 91423  718 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Ch
48202.17 Jose MATA   Oxnard 55:27:00 279256  691 Judgement Velo/ TBOV
49204.20 Matthew CHUML   Fontana, CA55:28:00 338406  663 Southern California Velo
50206.23 Bill CARLSON   La Quinta, CA55:28:00 257374  660 Team Redlands
51208.26 Ryan WHITE   Pasadena, CA55:29:00 333270  723 OTR Racing
52210.29 Daniel ROSS   Beverly Hills, CA55:29:00 303976  708 Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
53212.32 Jeremy LOPEZ   Ontario, CA55:29:00 272710  749 Southern California Velo
54214.35 Robert STOTTS   Burbank, CA55:29:00 34317  716 OTR Racing
55216.38 Sean MCELROY   Palmdale, CA55:38:00 331752  692 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
56218.41 Dmitry UCHITEL   Encino, CA55:50:00 302654  722 OTR Racing
57220.44 Carlos IBARRA   Montebello, CA55:52:00 272170  730 OTR Racing
58222.47 Shawn NELSON   Altadena, CA55:56:00 25898  700 OTR Racing
59224.50 Cody ANDERSON   Mission Viejo, CA56:01:00 288446  653 Stage 17 Velo Club
60226.53 Peter Beck   San Diego, CA56:11:00 262643  737 SD Bicycle-Acqua
61228.56 Youssef Azzazy   Laguna Niguel, CA56:17:00 308542  756 UCLA
62230.59 Max FRYAR   Chula Vista, CA56:21:00 214269  672 Hi -Tech Bikes
63232.62 David GENOVESE   Phoenix, AZ56:31:00 176999  673 Athlete Octane
64234.65 Cody ANDERSON   Mission Viejo, CA56:34:00 288446  741 Velo
65236.68 Spencer ITO   Long Beach, CA 331486  684 

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1108.64 Jonathan SEBAT (1 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA37:43:00 162289  73 Swami's Cycling Club
2111.28 Tony ZALDUA (2 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA37:43:00 50418  87 Gruppo Velo
3113.92 Bill KESSELRING   Grover Beach, CA37:43:00 40565  94 Rock Solid Cycling
4116.56 Francois JONES (3 - Cat3)   Venice37:44:00 356829  38 Bahati Foundation Elite Team
5119.20 Lee HODGIN (4 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA37:44:00 298554  32 SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
6121.84 Greg HAYES (5 - Cat3)   Corona, CA37:44:00 168222  29 Southern California Velo
7124.48 Brian O'MARA (6 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA37:44:00 224271  56 SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
8127.12 Lee ZIFF (7 - Cat3)   Beverly Hills, CA37:44:00 80089  89 Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
9129.76 Jun HOSHINO (1 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA37:44:00 368696  34 OC Armada Racing
10 Lucas CARLUCCIO   37:44:00  11 
11135.04 Juan ALVERGUE (8 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA37:45:00 345462  Celo Pacific
12137.68 David GENOVESE (9 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ37:45:00 176999  24 Athlete Octane
13140.32 Eric HERRERA (10 - Cat3)   Escondido, CA37:45:00 158100  100 Rondios Cycling Club
14142.96 Rudy ORDAZ (11 - Cat3)   La Verne, CA37:45:00 299740  58 OTR Racing
15145.60 Matt MCWHIRTER (12 - Cat3)   Scottsdale , AZ37:45:00 71063  53 Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
16148.24 Thomas FITZGIBBON (13 - Cat3)   Newbury Park, CA37:45:00 139462  20 Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
17150.88 Rome MUBARAK (14 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA37:45:00 284394  54 Bahati Foundation-CA
18153.52 Anhtuan TRAN (2 - Cat4)   Brea, CA37:45:00 339778  99 JaxTru cycling
19156.16 Greg TRIPOLI   Hanford, CA37:46:00 281420  80 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
20158.80 Joseph SHELTON (3 - Cat4)   Yucaipa, CA37:46:00 291638  74 Team Redlands
21161.44 Ian HOLSWORTH (15 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA37:46:00 331386  33 
22164.08 David BAUMGARDNER (16 - Cat3)   Toluca Lake, CA37:46:00 48271  Momentum Racing LLC - CA
23166.72 Josue RAMIREZ (17 - Cat3)   Van Nuys, CA37:46:00 50711  63 Santa Clarita Velo
24169.36 Richard KLUSMAN (18 - Cat3)   Oxnard, CA37:47:00 49709  42 METALMTN Cycling
25172.00 Terry JOHNES (4 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA37:47:00 360237  37 Moment Cycle Sport
26174.64 Mark SLOBOM (19 - Cat3)   Mission Viejo, CA37:47:00 70835  90 OC Armada Racing
27177.28 Howard LEVY (20 - Cat3)   Moorpark, CA37:47:00 364774  47 CVC Racing
28179.92 Jeffery FORD (5 - Cat4)   Costa Mesa, CA37:47:00 264790  21 
29182.56 Troy HUERTA (21 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA37:48:00 238313  101 Swami's Cycling Club
30185.20 Bryan SALAZAR (6 - Cat4)   Burbank, CA37:48:00 260207  71 Gruppo Velo
31187.84 Mark WOODWARD (7 - Cat4)   San Clemente, CA37:49:00 38931  84 Mach 5 Racing
32190.48 Greg KOGUT (22 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA37:49:00 303908  43 Moment Cycle Sport
33193.12 Jan RODINA (23 - Cat3)   Eagle, ID37:49:00 306173  69 
34195.76 Mark Loftus (24 - Cat3)   North Hills, CA37:49:00 95996  50 
35198.40 Thomas BROWN (8 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA37:49:00 272993  10 OTR Racing
36201.04 Ben LITTLER (25 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA37:50:00 293494  49 Celo Pacific
37203.68 Gordon HART (9 - Cat4)   Moore, OK37:50:00 294250  28 
38206.32 Michael YUHAS (10 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA37:50:00 333050  86 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
39208.96 Abraham RAMOS (26 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA37:50:00 307914  103 Swami's Cycling Club
40211.60 Kurt KOVACKS (27 - Cat3)   Menifee, CA37:50:00 263117  44 Team Talbott Vineyards / Cycles
41214.24 Joel KENNEDY (11 - Cat4)   La Jolla, CA37:50:00 358344  39 Hi -Tech Bikes
42216.88 Kermit MCGOVERN (28 - Cat3)   Escondido, CA37:51:00 149174  52 Celo Pacific
43219.52 Dana PIERCE (12 - Cat4)   Corona, CA37:51:00 305749  106 california pools
44222.16 Michael FARKAS (29 - Cat3)   Sandiego, CA37:51:00 302153  19 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
45224.80 Carlos IBARRA (30 - Cat3)   Montebello, CA37:52:00 272170  92 OTR Racing
46227.44 Gonzalo ZAMORA (13 - Cat4)   Simi Valley, CA37:52:00 392642  88 CVC Racing
47230.08 Rick MORRIS (14 - Cat4)   Santa Clarita, CA37:52:00 25148  98 BikeReligion
48232.72 Agustin Rojas-Muñoz (31 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA37:52:00 273092  104 Swami's Cycling Club
49235.36 Christopher HANSEN (32 - Cat3)   Covina, CA37:52:00 366755  27 OTR Racing
50238.00 John LEONARD (33 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA37:52:00 71103  46 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
51240.64 Thomas KENNY (15 - Cat4)   San Clemente, CA37:53:00 239395  40 HP Racing
52243.28 Max FRYAR (34 - Cat3)   Chula Vista, CA37:54:00 214269  22 Hi -Tech Bikes
53245.92 Johnny LANCE (16 - Cat4)   North Hollywood, CA37:54:00 237706  45 OTR Racing
54248.56 Christian RINALDI (17 - Cat4)   Monrovia, CA37:55:00 289819  66 OTR Racing
55251.20 Mario RIVERA (35 - Cat3)   Newport Beach, CA37:55:00 260063  67 Rokform/Rock N' Road
56253.84 Sean OHARE (18 - Cat4)   Carlsbad, CA37:55:00 317004  57 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
57256.48 Michael KING (36 - Cat3)   San Marcos, CA37:55:00 57899  41 Team Talbott Vineyards / Cycles
58259.12 Robert STOTTS (37 - Cat3)   Burbank, CA37:56:00 34317  77 OTR Racing
59261.76 John RITTER (38 - Cat3)   Gilbert, AZ37:57:00 275293  93 AZ Masters
60264.40 Ramon CRUZ (19 - Cat4)   Irvine Ca. 9261437:57:00 381367  15 Win-Team Racing
61267.04 Dan RUDRUD (39 - Cat3)   Wilmette, IL37:57:00 189312  70 Bahati Foundation Elite Team
62269.68 Jason POTTER (20 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CA37:58:00 290573  61 OC Armada Racing
63272.32 Anthony REGUERO (21 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA37:58:00 333364  64 WIN-TEAM RACING
64274.96 Shannon OSHEA (22 - Cat4)   Laguna Beach, CA37:59:00 288616  59 BME Racing
65277.60 Stuart ANDERSON (40 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA37:59:00 50775  ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
66280.24 Joaquin BLANCO (41 - Cat3)   Chula Vista, CA37:59:00 238955  
67282.88 Jason BARNEY (42 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA38:05:00 272145  CA Pools/Primal
68285.52 Raul Cortez (43 - Cat3)   Oceanside, CA38:06:00 92852  105 california pools
69288.16 Shawn NELSON (44 - Cat3)   Altadena, CA38:51:00 25898  55 OTR Racing
70290.80 Refujio GALVAN (23 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 238131  23 DARE
71293.44 Jason RICO (45 - Cat3)   Mission Viejo, CA 92427  95 Jet Lagged Velo
72296.08 Andrew BELLO (24 - Cat4)   Huntington Beach, CA 41355  Adams Avenue Bicycles

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1131.66 Michael CLEVELAND   Temecula, CA40:12:00 337026  812 CA Pools / Primal
2134.39 Joe LIU   Irvine, CA40:13:00 336566  841 Stage 17 Velo Club
3137.12 Raphael OLIVEIRA   Tujunga, CA40:13:00 364872  853 OTR Racing
4139.85 Treavor MATSUSHIMA   Cypress, CA40:13:00 356667  844 Ritte Racing
5142.58 Ian PIKE   San Diego, CA40:13:00 314462  857 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
6145.31 Aubrey SMENTKOWSKI   Westminster, CA40:14:00 328030  865 Rokform/Rock N' Road
7148.04 Eric BOARMAN   San Diego40:14:00 345208  807 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
8150.77 Leonardo GARCIA   Chula Vista, CA40:14:00 227052  825 
9153.50 Nick JONES   San Diego40:14:00 365932  836 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
10156.23 Ryan O'KEEFE   Las Vegas, NV40:14:00 293638  851 Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith
11158.96 Randy NELSON   Peoria, AZ40:14:00 392773  850 
12161.69 Conrad WANG   Tustin, CA40:15:00 306361  880 Paramount Racing
13164.42 Howard LEVY   Moorpark, CA40:15:00 364774  840 CVC Racing
14167.15 Byron BECERRIL   Irvine, CA40:15:00 307777  806 Rokform/Rock N' Road
15169.88 Ryan ELTISTE   San Juan Capistrano, CA40:15:00 327030  822 
16172.61 Noah ADAMS   Simi Valley, CA40:15:00 391791  802 
17175.34 Rob MORRIS   Long Beach, CA40:15:00 375101  848 
18178.07 Brandon STADDAN   Riverside, CA40:16:00 381888  870 
19180.80 Rahman PINCKNEY   Corona, CA40:16:00 238500  858 OTR Racing
20183.53 Diego GANTIVAR   Whittier, CA40:16:00 378821  824 TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
21186.26 Charles SUTPHIN   Rancho Cucamonga, CA40:16:00 74523  872 CA Pools / Primal
22188.99 Joseph SHELTON   Yucaipa, CA40:16:00 291638  864 Team Redlands
23191.72 Andrew PENKSAW   Brea, CA40:16:00 347602  856 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
24194.45 Gordon HART   Moore, OK40:16:00 294250  831 
25197.18 Elliott TINNES   San Diego, CA40:16:00 321372  874 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
26199.91 John MIDDLETON   Camarillo, CA40:17:00 376983  845 CVC Racing
27202.64 Scott ROLLINS   San Diego, CA40:17:00 365452  896 Catalyst Racing
28205.37 Jose VIGIL   Chula Vista40:17:00 369556  878 B&L Bikes
29208.10 Michael YUHAS   San Diego, CA40:18:00 333050  883 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
30210.83 Justin DILLON   Laguna Niguel, CA40:18:00 299310  819 
31213.56 Joseph DEAN   Indianapolis40:18:00 358882  815 Southern California Velo
32216.29 Christopher HANSEN   Covina, CA40:18:00 366755  828 OTR Racing
33219.02 Mason TURVEY   Oceanside, CA40:19:00 315894  877 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
34221.75 Michael RUSSELL   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA40:19:00 339734  862 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
35224.48 John SNAPP   Pomona, CA40:19:00 296610  866 Southern California Velo
36227.21 Thomas Jessop   Santa Cruz40:19:00 349590  889 Range of Motion
37229.94 Gonzalo ZAMORA   Simi Valley, CA40:19:00 392642  884 CVC Racing
38232.67 Tony JULIAN   La Jolla , CA40:19:00 385591  838 Swami's Cycling Club
39235.40 Jason HARDMAN   Mesa, AZ40:19:00 394285  830 Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
40238.13 Eric VILLALOBOS   Long Beach, CA40:19:00 73866  879 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
41240.86 Frank CARONE   San Juan Capistrano, CA40:19:00 393926  890 Mach 5
42243.59 Trevor SPANGLER   Westminster, CA40:19:00 365928  868 
43246.32 Mario Higareda   Santa Ana, CA40:19:00 126670  894 WIN-Team Racing
44249.05 Benjamin TOBIAS   Oceanside, CA40:19:00 294664  876 Swami's Cycling Club
45251.78 Weston GIEM   Valencia, CA40:19:00 335014  893 Team Velosport
46254.51 Elijah RUGGIERO   Rancho Cucamonga, CA40:19:00 377154  861 Rock Sports Racing
47257.24 Bobby BROWN   Laguna Beach, CA40:19:00 391305  808 
48259.97 Peyton COOKE   Torrance, CA40:19:00 329712  813 Big Orange Cycling
49262.70 Nathan DEWEBER   Ventura40:19:00 390355  817 NONSTOP CICLISMO
50265.43 Tristan ORFORD   Santa Monica, CA40:19:00 332636  854 Ritte Racing
51268.16 Brad ADAMS   Long Beach40:19:00 360877  803 
52270.89 David HANSON   Yorba Linda, CA40:19:00 291988  829 TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
53273.62 Ben ARENA   San Diego, CA40:19:00 389526  804 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
54276.35 Jason PAEZ   Whittier, CA40:19:00 270844  855 Southern California Velo
55279.08 Alex MORISHITA   Fremont, CA40:19:00 335668  847 UC Irvine Cycling
56281.81 Gabriel MAROCCO   Lakeside, CA40:19:00 364982  843 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
57284.54 Bailey ECKLES   Big Bear City40:19:00 333980  821 Gruppo Velo
58287.27 Jose LaureanoRamos   Chino Hills, CA40:19:00 286824  892 Rokform/Rock N' Road
59290.00 Jonathan DAVIS   San Diego, CA40:19:00 332718  814 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1131.45 Rigo CRUZ   Santa Ana37:36:00 306208  138 Win-Team Racing
2135.43 Joe LIU   Irvine, CA38:00:00 336566  155 Stage 17 Velo Club
3139.41 Nicholas RYAN (1 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA38:00:00 351226  186 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
4143.39 Randy NELSON   Peoria, AZ38:00:00 392773  165 
5147.37 Leo REYES   Ontario, CA38:00:00 371906  105 Southern California Velo
6151.35 Jason HARDMAN (2 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ38:00:00 394285  188 Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
7155.33 Anhtuan TRAN (3 - Cat4)   Brea, CA38:00:00 339778  196 TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
8159.31 Juan ALVERGUE   Carlsbad, CA38:00:00 345462  126 Celo Pacific
9 Craig DEWAR   38:00:00  140 Kissena Cycling Club
10167.27 Brandon COTA (4 - Cat4)   Riverside38:01:00 377456  136 Team Redlands
11171.25 Leo REYES   Ontario, CA38:01:00 371906  179 Southern California Velo
12175.23 Brian CO   Encinitas, CA38:01:00 84510  134 SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
13179.21 Zach LIMAS (5 - Cat4)   Diamond Bar, CA38:01:00 402757  153 
14183.19 Alex MORISHITA (6 - Cat4)   Fremont, CA38:01:00 335668  163 UC Irvine Cycling
15187.17 Peyton COOKE   Torrance, CA38:01:00 329712  135 Big Orange Cycling
16191.15 Karim QAZI (1 - Cat5)   Long Beach, CA38:01:00 367076  177 Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
17195.13 Jason REYNOLDS (7 - Cat4)   Yucaipa, CA38:01:00 187149  180 Team Redlands
18199.11 Jose VIGIL (8 - Cat4)   Chula Vista38:01:00 369556  198 B&L Bikes
19203.09 Mark WOODWARD (9 - Cat4)   San Clemente, CA38:02:00 38931  200 Mach 5 Racing
20207.07 Christopher LONERGAN (10 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA38:02:00 355952  156 SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
21211.05 Michael JAMES (11 - Cat4)   Pasadena, CA38:02:00 332980  149 OTR Racing
22215.03 Justin MILLS (12 - Cat4)   Dana Point38:02:00 392526  162 
23219.01 Matthew CALARCO   Fullerton38:02:00 242122  130 
24222.99 Michael BARRACLOUGH (13 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA38:02:00 368021  128 Big Orange Cycling
25226.97 Van GESLANI   Loma Linda, CA38:03:00 232565  144 Dons Bikes
26230.95 Yeshua FARFAN (14 - Cat4)   Newport Beach, CA38:03:00 268875  142 
27234.93 Austin KRUISHEER (15 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA38:04:00 392673  152 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
28238.91 Donnie MARQUEZ (16 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA38:04:00 368843  159 Big Orange Cycling
29242.89 Michael RUSSELL   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA38:05:00 339734  185 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
30246.87 Jan RODINA   Eagle, ID38:05:00 306173  182 
31250.85 Francisco TORRES (17 - Cat4)   Chula Vista, CA38:06:00 339274  194 Hi -Tech Bikes
32254.83 Brandon STADDAN   Riverside, CA38:06:00 381888  190 
33258.81 Janson TURNER   Hesperia, CA38:07:00 163361  197 
34262.79 Matt SMITH (2 - Cat5)   San Clemente, CA38:08:00 290790  187 
35266.77 Zackery SOSNOWSKI (18 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA38:10:00 349650  189 Moment Cycle Sport
36270.75 Ramon CRUZ (19 - Cat4)   Irvine Ca. 9261438:10:00 381367  137 Win-Team Racing
37274.73 Kevin MEHRENS (20 - Cat4)   Issaquah, WA38:17:00 362079  161 
38278.71 Blaize BAEHRENS (21 - Cat4)   Encinitas, CA38:18:00 379109  127 RIDE Cyclery
39282.69 Lonnie Poarch (22 - Cat4)   Sahuarita, AZ38:20:00 366347  175 
40286.67 Kelly Poarch (23 - Cat4)   Vail, AZ38:21:00 393429  174 
41290.65 Tom JESSOP (24 - Cat4)   Santa Cruz38:21:00 349590  141 Major Motion Cycling Club
42294.63 Eric LUBAG (25 - Cat4)   Moorpark, CA38:22:00 385753  158 Serious Cycling
43298.61 Mike LORD   Chatsworth, CA38:22:00 369068  157 
44302.59 Omar ORSOLINO (3 - Cat5)   San Diego, CA38:23:00 393910  169 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
45306.57 Jesse NORTON (26 - Cat4)   Menifee38:24:00 366120  167 Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers
46310.55 Dehnis DELACRUZ (27 - Cat4)   San Diego Ca38:24:00 392870  139 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
47314.53 Nick CALI (28 - Cat4)   Camarillo38:25:00 383775  131 CVC Racing
48318.51 Dmitri JOURNIST (4 - Cat5)   Escondido, CA38:25:00 397104  150 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
49322.49 Nathan GIDDINGS (5 - Cat5)   Hemet, CA38:25:00 366198  145 Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers
50326.47 Dennis CACO (6 - Cat5)   San Diego, CA38:25:00 368991  129 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
51330.45 Chris KIESEL (7 - Cat5)   San Diego, CA38:25:00 305078  151 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1136.27 Nicholas RYAN (1 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA21:48 351226  111 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
2139.62 Randy NELSON   Peoria, AZ21:49 392773  95 
3142.97 Dave DUCAZAU (2 - Cat4)   Coronado, CA21:49 380766  67 
4146.32 Leo REYES   Ontario, CA21:49 371906  105 Southern California Velo
5149.67 Van GESLANI   Loma Linda, CA21:49 232565  73 Dons Bikes
6153.02 Brian CO   Encinitas, CA21:49 84510  61 SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
7156.37 Langdon TAGUIPED   Torrance, CA21:49 358747  115 
8159.72 Joel KENNEDY (3 - Cat4)   La Jolla, CA21:50 358344  83 Hi -Tech Bikes
9163.07 Anhtuan TRAN (4 - Cat4)   Brea, CA21:50 339778  118 TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
10166.42 Victorino CARTAGENAS (5 - Cat4)   Corona, CA21:50 338608  58 Win-Team Racing
11169.77 Michael FINLAY   Moreno Valley, CA21:50 309251  70 CA Pools / Primal
12173.12 Tim PAGE (6 - Cat4)   Pacific Beach, CA21:50 289692  97 Hi -Tech Bikes
13176.47 Tony JULIAN   La Jolla , CA21:50 385591  82 Swami's Cycling Club
14179.82 Michael RUSSELL   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA21:51 339734  110 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
15183.17 Matt SMITH (1 - Cat5)   San Clemente, CA21:51 290790  113 
16186.52 John MIDDLETON   Camarillo, CA21:51 376983  94 CVC Racing
17189.87 Jose VIGIL (7 - Cat4)   Chula Vista21:51 369556  120 B&L Bikes
18193.22 Leonardo GARCIA (8 - Cat4)   Chula Vista, CA21:51 227052  72 
19196.57 Jose REYES   Ontario21:52 393485  104 Southern California Velo
20199.92 Donnie MARQUEZ (9 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA21:52 368843  90 Big Orange Cycling
21203.27 Michael BARRACLOUGH (10 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA21:52 368021  54 Big Orange Cycling
22206.62 Miles MCCLAIN (11 - Cat4)   Costa Mesa, CA21:52 362168  92 Velo 605
23209.97 Mark WOODWARD (12 - Cat4)   San Clemente, CA21:52 38931  124 Mach 5 Racing
24213.32 Blaize BAEHRENS (13 - Cat4)   Encinitas, CA21:52 379109  52 RIDE Cyclery
25216.67 Joseph SHELTON (14 - Cat4)   Yucaipa, CA21:52 291638  112 Team Redlands
26220.02 Dean ROSENBERG (15 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA21:52 257528  109 Moment Cycle Sport
27223.37 Mario HIGAREDA (16 - Cat4)   Santa Ana, CA21:53 126670  77 WIN-TEAM RACING
28226.72 Taso IOSIFIDIS (17 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA21:53 258404  79 San Diego Bicycle Club
29230.07 Kurt KOVACKS   Menifee, CA21:53 263117  85 Team Talbott Vineyards / Cycles
30233.42 Janson TURNER   Hesperia, CA21:53 163361  119 
31236.77 Jan RODINA   Eagle, ID21:54 306173  108 
32240.12 Jason REYNOLDS (18 - Cat4)   Yucaipa, CA21:54 187149  106 Team Redlands
33243.47 Emilio PARRA (19 - Cat4)   San Marcos, CA21:54 332666  98 SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
34246.82 Ryan ELTISTE (20 - Cat4)   San Juan Capistrano, CA21:54 327030  68 
35250.17 Tony ZALDUA   Los Angeles, CA21:54 50418  87 Gruppo Velo
36253.52 James SNOOK (21 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA21:54 308326  114 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
37256.87 Tomi REUNANEN (2 - Cat5)   La Jolla, CA21:55 336038  103 
38260.22 Lee Crane (22 - Cat4)   Carlsbad21:55 384483  63 
39263.57 Mike LORD   Chatsworth, CA21:55 369068  88 
40266.92 Ramon CRUZ (23 - Cat4)   Irvine Ca. 9261421:56 381367  64 Win-Team Racing
41270.27 Bobby BROWN (24 - Cat4)   Laguna Beach, CA21:59 391305  55 
42273.62 Anthony REGUERO (25 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA22:00 333364  102 WIN-TEAM RACING
43276.97 Rigo CRUZ   Santa Ana22:00 306208  65 Win-Team Racing
44280.32 Kevin MEHRENS (26 - Cat4)   Issaquah, WA22:01 362079  93 
45283.67 Bruce MATTHES (27 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA22:05 22928  91 
46287.02 Jason ENGLE (28 - Cat4)   Harrisburg, SD22:24 332930  69 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
47290.37 Matthew WIKSTROM (29 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA22:24 200063  122 8th Wonder Cycling
48293.72 Fernando JIMENEZ (30 - Cat4)   Santa Ana, CA22:36 400923  80 TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
49297.07 Donald TISDALE (31 - Cat4)   Escondido, CA22:38 390882  116 Moment Cycle Sport
50 Rider UNKNOWN   22:39  133 
51303.77 Eric LUBAG (32 - Cat4)   Moorpark, CA22:41 385753  89 Serious Cycling
52307.12 Justin D'AFFRONTE (33 - Cat4)   Aliso Viejo, CA22:42 299722  66 
53310.47 David CAREN (3 - Cat5)   Los Angeles, CA22:42 392679  57 Big Orange Cycling
54313.82 Brandon COTA (34 - Cat4)   Riverside22:48 377456  62 Team Redlands
55317.17 Dominic CLARK   Ventura, CA22:48 330424  60 METALMTN Cycling
56320.52 Chris KIESEL (4 - Cat5)   San Diego, CA22:48 305078  84 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
57323.87 Huy NGUYEN (5 - Cat5)   Irvine22:48 358478  96 Rokform/Rock N' Road
58327.22 Bryan JOLLIFF (35 - Cat4)   Costa Mesa, CA22:48 361153  81 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
59330.57 Mario RIVERA   Newport Beach, CA22:48 260063  107 Rokform/Rock N' Road
60333.92 Richard AHN (36 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA22:48 394636  51 Paramount Racing
61337.27 Matt PORTER (6 - Cat5)   Scottsdale, AZ 400896  100 Tribe Multisport
62340.62 Gordon HENNING   San Diego, CA 191523  75 Hi -Tech Bikes

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1178.23 Nicholas RYAN   San Diego, CA19:58 351226  44 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
2185.72 Zach LIMAS   Diamond Bar, CA19:59 402757  23 
3193.21 Dave DUCAZAU   Coronado, CA19:59 380766  11 
4200.70 Aaron BERGSTROM   Dana Pointd, CA19:59 390787  
5208.19 Flint MCINNIS   Newport Beach, CA19:59 382796  30 
6215.68 James PHAM   Tahoe City, CA20:00 196585  36 University of California-Santa Barbara
7223.17 Bruce MATTHES   San Diego, CA20:00 22928  29 
8230.66 Dennis CACO   San Diego, CA20:00 368991  ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9238.15 Chris KUTZMARSKI   Laguna Niguel, CA20:01 110823  21 Celo Pacific
10245.64 Blaize BAEHRENS   Encinitas, CA20:01 379109  RIDE Cyclery
11253.13 David YAX   Dana Point, CA20:01 402079  50 
12260.62 Lonnie POARCH   Vail, AZ20:01 393429  39 
13268.11 Yeshua FARFAN   Newport Beach, CA20:02 268875  13 
14275.60 Michael SHERRITT   San Clemente, CA20:03 402007  45 
15283.09 Karim QAZI   Long Beach, CA20:03 367076  40 Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
16290.58 Janson TURNER   Hesperia, CA20:03 163361  49 
17298.07 Omar ORSOLINO   San Diego, CA20:04 393910  35 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
18305.56 Fernando JIMENEZ   Santa Ana, CA20:04 400923  17 TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
19313.05 Evan EICHENBERG   Encinitas, CA20:04 394579  12 
20320.54 Nick CALI   Camarillo20:04 383775  CVC Racing
21328.03 James SNOOK   San Diego, CA20:05 308326  47 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
22335.52 Peter PHAM   Santa Ana20:06 392189  37 TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
23343.01 David CAREN   Los Angeles, CA20:07 392679  Big Orange Cycling
24350.50 Oscar Ochoa   Riverside, CA20:07 394007  34 Opprime Cycling Team
25357.99 Dehnis DELACRUZ   San Diego Ca20:08 392870  10 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
26365.48 Chris KIESEL   San Diego, CA20:08 305078  19 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
27372.97 Jerry RIOS   Montebello20:08 391346  42 
28380.46 Matt SMITH   San Clemente, CA20:09 290790  46 
29387.95 Justin D'AFFRONTE   Aliso Viejo, CA20:09 299722  
30395.44 Steven CARCANO   Whittier20:10 404232  
31402.93 Kevin MEHRENS   Issaquah, WA20:12 362079  31 
32410.42 Alfredo JIMENEZ   Irvine20:13 392722  18 Rokform/Rock N' Road
33417.91 Kelly POARCH   Sahuarita, AZ20:16 366347  38 
34425.40 Huy NGUYEN   Irvine20:20 358478  33 Rokform/Rock N' Road
35432.89 Jacob LITTLE   San Clemente, CA20:35 364738  24 Bike Religion
36440.38 Eric LUBAG   Moorpark, CA20:37 385753  26 Serious Cycling
37 Froilan RIGONAN     41 
38455.36 Patrick MAHONEY   Huntington Beach, CA 349398  28 
39462.85 Wendell LOVEDAY   Henderson, NV 302513  25 
40470.34 Chad HOEPPNER   Huntington Beach, CA 350680  16 
41 Kevin KJELLSTROM     20 
42485.32 Talon BAKER   Lake Forest, CA 403408  

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
167.73 Jennifer VALENTE (1 - Pro)   San Diego, CA41:15:00 293380  29 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16
271.80 Shelby REYNOLDS (1 - Cat1)   Cypress, CA41:15:00 188007  16 Helens Racing
375.87 Suzanne SONYE (2 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA41:16:00 47513  23 Helens Racing
479.94 Melina BERNECKER (3 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA41:16:00 332272  39 Team Primal
584.01 Angelica FRAYRE (1 - Cat3)   Chula Vista, CA41:18:00 377849  Calimax p/b Pista Palace
688.08 Trina JACOBSON (4 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA41:18:00 197383  12 SC VELO/InCycle
792.15 Emily GEORGESON (1 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA41:18:00 270631  Helens/Cannondale
896.22 Jessica CERRA (2 - Cat2)   Encinitas, CA41:18:00 293983  
9100.29 Holly BRECK (5 - Cat1)   Santa Ynez, CA41:18:00 317802  36 SC VELO/InCycle
10104.36 Anna DRAKULICH (6 - Cat1)   Huntington Beach, CA41:18:00 211183  43 Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
11108.43 Hilary CROWLEY (7 - Cat1)   Alameda, CA41:18:00 211759  37 Sky Flash
12112.50 Jennifer WEINBRECHT (8 - Cat1)   La Jolla, CA41:18:00 267997  30 RIDE Cyclery
13116.57 Jenny RIOS   Mexico41:22:00 418274  17 
14120.64 Hannah SWAN (3 - Cat2)   Alpine, CA41:22:00 311541  24 Strive Racing
15124.71 Alicia SILVERA (4 - Cat2)   Rheinfelden41:22:00 208543  22 Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
16128.78 Rebecca SIEGEL (5 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA41:22:00 285569  21 SC VELO/InCycle
17132.85 Erin GUNN (6 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA41:22:00 382681  10 Catalyst Racing
18136.92 Bonnie BREEZE (9 - Cat1)   San Clemente, CA41:22:00 4720  41 Revolution/Zoca
19140.99 Amelia TANNER (2 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA41:22:00 250449  26 JET Cycling
20145.06 Kate WILSON (3 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA41:22:00 258361  31 NOW Cycling
21149.13 Beatriz RODRIGUEZ (10 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA41:22:00 253229  18 SC VELO/InCycle
22153.20 Morgan KAPP (7 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA41:22:00 186865  42 NOW Cycling
23157.27 Angela WIMBERLY (8 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA41:22:00 180041  32 Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
24161.34 Belinda ESCHENWALD (9 - Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA41:22:00 230267  33 Velo LaGrange
25165.41 Julie CUTTS (11 - Cat1)   San Ramon, CA41:22:00 236645  Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
26169.48 Keely BROOKS (12 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV41:22:00 206886  34 Velo LaGrange
27173.55 Kimberly TOM (4 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA41:22:00 291973  27 Revolution/Zoca
28177.62 Hayley UMAYAM (5 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA41:22:00 310148  28 Catalyst Racing
29181.69 Jennifer WHALEN (10 - Cat2)   Los Angeles41:22:00 352592  40 Rite Racing
30185.76 Raegan LUNSFORD (11 - Cat2)   Murrieta, CA41:22:00 274438  15 Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
31189.83 Jacqueline DUNN (6 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA41:22:00 386673  Crank Cycling
32193.90 Pamela SCHUSTER (13 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA41:22:00 31886  20 SC VELO/InCycle
33197.97 Michelle IGNASH (12 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CA41:22:00 259220  11 Helens Racing
34202.04 Priscilla CALDERON (14 - Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA41:22:00 221486  Helens/Cannondale
35206.11 Erin LAMB (13 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA41:24:00 333910  13 Ritte Racing
36210.18 Dara ROGERS (15 - Cat1)   Newbury Park, CA41:24:00 30385  19 Helens/Cannondale
37214.25 Tara MCCORMICK (14 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 229993  38 Exergy 2016
38218.32 Meredith CACCESEMCCONVILL (7 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 305789  Revolution/Zoca

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESpyUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee