Race Results for
Sundance Showdown Downhill
Sundance Resort, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 05/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pr - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1271.25Mitch Ropelato   Ogden, UT 240150   SPS North America
2288.81Nicholas Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT 200990   
3306.37Cody Butler   Payson, UT 301891   
4323.93Parker DeGray   Park City, UT 217135   
5341.49Aaron Butler   Payson, UT 265065   
6359.05Chris Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT 191171   Team Go Ride
7Brandyn Mann      

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1311.42Galen Carter   Salt Lake City, UT 231784   
2368.35Demetri Triantafillou   Salt Lake City, UT 374963   
3425.28Tanner Hart   Sandy, UT 355586   
4482.21Jaren Lockwood   Park City, UT 368386   

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.66Max Herran   Heber, UT 300544   
2509.34Graham Reynolds   Park City, UT 317354   
3543.02Chris Kading   Sandy, UT 315870   
4576.70Jared Smith   Salem, UT 406450   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.62Michael Gunn   South Jordan, UT 353700   
2445.20Michael Clark   Springdale, UT 317374   
3461.78Daniel Grolley   Salt Lake City, UT 355912   
4478.36David Clark   Clearfield, UT 231170   
5494.94Travis Tomczak   Encinitas, CA 391583   
6511.52Phillip Stevens   West Jordan, UT 396307   
7528.10Jeffrey Potts   Salt Lake City, UT 266471   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.52Noah Brandon   Salt Lake City 346056   
2481.88Scott Crabill   Salt Lake City, UT 150890   
3507.24Mark Kugel   Salt Lake City, UT 352620   
4532.60Damon Kirchmeier   Farmington, UT 19248   
5557.96Sam Fox   Slc 76290   

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evan DeGray      
2455.73Bryce Helbling   Sandy, UT 406096   
3465.62Sam Casper   Salt Lake City, UT 322040   
4475.51Christian Wilson   Salt Lake City, UT 316626   
5485.40Alan Klebenow   Spring Creek 391965   
6Ethan Reynolds      Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
7505.18Chandler Harr   Saint George, UT 381835   
8515.07Shayden Housley   Murray, UT 374992   
9524.96Sam Morris   Salt Lake City 382005   
10534.85Tyler Shelley   Wells, NV 295476   
11Kelty Barney      
12Damon Kirchmeier      
13Cameron Kincaid      
14Bronnson Turner      

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.13Spencer Green   Layton Ut 390475   
2Jordan Wilkey      
3Nathan Silberman      
4Bret Huffaker      
5Joshua DeMann      
6483.58Robert Violano   Salt Lake City, UT 407731   
7Nathan Grimes      
8491.76James Sandmire   South Jordan, UT 380908   
9495.85Clayton Batty   Payson, UT 410628   
10Kyler Bagley      
11504.03Alex LeBlanc   Kaysville, UT 281027   
12Jed Peterson      
13Owen Van Norman      
14Bryson VomDorp      
15Bryce Jenkins      
16524.48Shelby Pigott   Park City, UT 296698   
17Cody Priano      
18532.66Colin Eichinger   Salt Lake City, UT 284554   
19Josh Janda      
20Chris Barnhart      
21544.93Conor Brady   Greenfield Ma 380008   
22Ryan Johnson      
23553.11Brock Price   Bakersfield, CA 394325   
24Steven Maranto      
25Jordan Swainston      
26Skyler Mccloy      
27Chase Jackson      
28Alberto Packer      
29577.65Cameron Thompson   Hyrum 397564   
30Kelly Taylor      
31585.83Kelsom Owens   Escalante, UT 367183   
32Sterling Petersen      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Will Ridd      
2545.00Daniel Prince   Virginia Bch, VA 133544   
3Isaac Legare      
4555.00Steve LeBlanc   Holden, ME 93736   
5560.00Judd Zimmerman   Roy, UT 216887   
6Mike Ogden      
7Aaron Crowder      
8575.00Russell Allen   Salt Lake City, UT 1432   
9Shan Peterson      
10Dan Black      
11590.00Mike Power   Taylorsville, UT 79509   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Walker      
2Sheridan Damuag      
3George Rogers      
4JD Schiller      
5573.32Clint Bullock   Salt Lake City, UT 228738   
6581.65Wayne Belles   Saltlakecity, UT 280650   
7Vaughn Martinez      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mike Kelley   Riverton, UT 264807   
2552.50Blayn Corwin   Provo, UT 7856   
3565.00George Triantafillou   Salt Lake City, UT 406460   
4577.50Shawn Carter   Salt Lake City, UT 403734   
5Brete Thomas      

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.60Logan Mcphie   West Valley City 393331   
2544.31Shawn Yakovich   Rock Springs, WY 310645   
3563.02Julien Markewitz   Salt Lake City, UT 407655   
4Zane Jenkins      

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.43Joseph Foresta   South Jordan, UT 315976   
2Chase Harkleroad      
3Dylan Totaro      
4Jared Garfield      
5512.55Connor Paller   Salt Lake Cit 379806   
6Slater Benson      
7Morgan Dougherty      
8Parker Swainston      
9Eric Mickelsen      
10Kendall Goodman      
11Owen Balogh      
12Coleson Adams      
13Brandon Olson      
14Jon Brimhall      
15Ben Brimhall      
16Noah Hoagland      
17Justin Massaro      
18Idan Jene Damuag      
19Cooper Wiggins      

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Boyer      
2Christopher Slaugh      
3Tyler Kaneko      
4Scott Carr      
5Brandon Peterson      
6Steven Meads      
7Ethan Taft      
8564.99David Dickerson   Pleasant Grove, UT 397609   
9Pete Williams      
10572.13Doug Sheneman   Salt Lake City, UT 194307   
11Brent Falor      
12Chris Conder      
13John Carr      
14Dallon Bloxham      
15Tyler Nerdin      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Wiggins      

Women - Pr - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amanda Batty   Park City, UT 316554   
2Ana Rodriguez   Salt Lake City, UT 282101   

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.76Whitney Thompson   Park City, UT 165096   
2562.88Joni Wirts   Salt Lake City, UT 406595   
3590.00Amanda Cordell   Salt Lake City, UT 368535   

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Ridd      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFCUORESpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee