Race Results for
Public Safety Criterium
Compton, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1120.40 Nelson Alaan   Carson, CA 64439   Lightning Velo
2132.42 Deogracias Asuncion   Long Beach, CA 50532   South Bay Wheelmen
3144.44 Ricky Shorts   Long Beach, CA 52251   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
4156.46 Bruce Hartley   Norco, CA 45431   Radsport Cycling Team
5168.48 Donald Denegal   Los Angeles 93812   Velo Allegro
6180.50 Rodney Malloy   Los Angeles, CA 107559   Bahati Foundation-CA
7192.52 Rino Barbagiovanni   Valencia, CA 49110   Santa Clarita Velo
8204.54 Kasey Haws   Redlands, CA 189931   Team Redlands
9216.56 Brian Carrico   La Crescenta, CA 174212   PAA/REMAX
10228.58 Reed Moore   San Diego, CA 61353   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
11240.60 Cleaveran Law   Long Beach, CA 45582   Lightning Velo
12252.62 Gary Prideaux   Stanton, CA 47314   Lightning Velo
13264.64 Alex Gonzalez   Alhambra, CA 271566   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
14276.66 Marlon Cortez   Northridge, CA 72467   South Bay Wheelmen
15288.68 Dale Raymond   Corona 148853   Southern California Velo
16300.70 Steve Hernandez   Buena Park, CA 314194   Lightning Velo
DNP Ralph Rivas   Cudahy, CA 282806   
DNP Jay Wolkoff   Altadena, CA 38811   Radsport Cycling Team
DNP Orlando Hutcherson   Inglewood, CA 49124   Bahati Foundation-CA

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1152.43 Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA 49424   OCW/Paramount Racing
2163.14 Michael Fleming   Pomona, CA 129293   South Bay Wheelmen
3173.85 John Wagenaar   La Mesa, CA 61193   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4184.56 John Roest   Fontana, CA 277180   Southern California Velo
5195.27 James Swigart   San Diego, CA 228631   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
6205.98 Pete Dern   La Crescenta, CA 9271   Montrose Bike Shop- CW Builders
7216.69 Philip Walters   Los Angeles, CA 257503   Encino Velo Cycling Club
8227.40 William Carvin   Long Beach, CA 101582   
9238.11 Joey Valdivia   San Diego, CA 126668   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
10248.82 Donald Kimper   Solana Beach, CA 195498   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
11259.53 Michael Edwards   Pasadena, CA 50406   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
165.91 Cory Williams (1 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 224173   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
268.37 Ryan Schneider (2 - Cat1)   Huntington Beach, CA 304909   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
370.83 Anthony Canevari (3 - Cat1)   Downey, CA 293641   Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.c
473.29 Thomas (Tommy) Robles (4 - Cat1)   North Tustin, CA 229707   Team Velosport Club
575.75 Mario Frayre   San Ysidio, CA 182955   
678.21 Brian McCulloch (5 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA 169774   CashCall Mortgage
780.67 Daniel Gay (6 - Cat1)   Temecula, CA 214863   Get Crackin'
883.13 Christopher Barton (7 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 185877   UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
985.59 erick sobey (1 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 316972   SPY GIANT RIDE
1088.05 Aram Dellalian (8 - Cat1)   Hollywood, CA 188580   Rokform/Rock N' Road
1190.51 Rodrigo Flores (2 - Cat2)   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
1292.97 Andrew Sjogren (3 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA 271744   Stage 17 Racing
1395.43 Timothy McGee (4 - Cat2)   San Pedro, CA 322204   Predator Carbon Repair
1497.89 Julio Mollinedo (9 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 313236   
15100.35 Dustin Armstrong (5 - Cat2)   Oak Park, CA 340320   Serious Cycling
16102.81 Christopher Thompson (6 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 76557   SPY GIANT RIDE
17105.27 Ben Bertiger (10 - Cat1)   Altadena, CA 213564   Stage 17 Racing
18 Brad Tuhi      
19110.19 Devan Dunn (11 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA 287721   CashCall Mortgage
20112.65 Alan Antonuk (12 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA 200093   
21115.11 Eder Frayre   Chula Vista, CA 412590   
22117.57 Michael Williams (7 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CA 184434   SPY GIANT RIDE
23120.03 Scott Cochran (13 - Cat1)   Riverside, CA 7230   Jelly Belly Cycling Team TTIII
24122.49 Julian Martinez (14 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA 214569   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
25124.95 Kirk Bausch (8 - Cat2)   Irvine, CA 99426   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
26127.41 Christopher Bennett (9 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   CA Pools/ Primal
27129.87 John Van Dyke (15 - Cat1)   Irvine Ca 238430   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
28132.33 Tyler Locke (16 - Cat1)   Canyon Country, CA 218099   
29134.79 Luke Ollett (10 - Cat2)   Simi Valley, CA 364772   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
30137.25 Josh Alverson   Redondo Beach, CA 377183   SPY GIANT RIDE
31139.71 Sergio Hernandez (17 - Cat1)   San Pedro, CA 201874   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
32142.17 Mike Tettleton (18 - Cat1)   La Verne, CA 206298   Rokform/Rock N' Road
33144.63 Steven Davis (19 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 256520   SPY GIANT RIDE
34147.09 Daniel Ramsey (20 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 29107   Predator Cycling
35149.55 Lucas Binder (21 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 262024   Calimax p/b Pista Palace
DNP Patrick Bos (Cat2)   Valencia, CA 72715   Surf City Cyclery
DNP Kurt Broadhag (Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 157173   8th Wonder Cycling
DNP Christian Cognigni (Cat2)   San Clemente, CA 60646   Black Sheep Squadron
DNP Peyton Cooke   Torrance, CA 329712   Big Orange Cycling
DNP Joseph Dean   Indianapolis 358882   Southern California Velo
DNP Chris DeMarchi (Cat1)   Chino, CA 9156   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNP Mike Faello (Cat2)   Costa Mesa, CA 221350   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNP spencer ito   Long Beach, CA 331486   
DNP Aaron Loftus   North Hills, CA 271199   BGM Sports
DNP Joseph Pasqualetto (Cat1)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 45772   PAA/REMAX
DNP Armin Rahm (Cat1)   S Pasadena, CA 96655   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
DNP Luke Ramseth (Cat2)   Colfax, CA 208152   Paramount Racing
DNP David Santos (Cat1)   El Cajon, CA 278526   CashCall Mortgage
DNP Charon Smith (Cat1)   Signal Hill, CA 216760   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNP Alexander Walters (Cat2)   Los Angeles 257445   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP Shawn Wayland (Cat2)   Simi Valley, CA 359463   Serious Cycling
DNP John Wike (Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA 38191   Surf City Cyclery
DNP Dmitry Uchitel   Encino, CA 302654   OTR Racing
DNP Chris Contreras   Pasadena, CA 214884   Gruppo Velo
DNP Greg Hayes   Corona, CA 168222   Southern California Velo
DNP Fred Arellano   Pasadena, CA 240535   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
DNP James Robbins (Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 30054   Big Orange Cycling
DNP Christopher Jennings   Irvine, CA 237479   Paramount Racing
DNP Todd Lipsome      
DNP Peter Andersen (Cat1)   San Diego, CA 142973   SPY GIANT RIDE
DNP Jose Mata   Oxnard  279256   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
DNP Gilbert Correa (Cat1)   La Verne, CA 41138   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNP Aaron Wimberley (Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA 195952   Team Helen's
DNP Emily Georgeson (Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 270631   Helens/Cannondale
DNP Tomo Hamasaki (Cat1)   Las Vegas 50511   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNP Rico deSaracho   Redondo Beach 357352   Big Orange Cycling
DNP Michael Tunzi (Cat2)   Claremont, CA 360736   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP Andrew Bosco (Cat1)   Alta Loma, CA 215226   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNP Nathan Seaford (Cat2)   Glendora, CA 354044   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
DNP Ryon Cooke (Cat2)   Irvine, CA 287660   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNP Chad Mickelson   Henderson, NV 304065   Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
DNP Samuel (Hunter) Grove (Cat1)   Tustin, CA 218355   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
DNP Evan Stade (Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 302395   Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNP Justin Savord (Cat2)   Garden Grove, CA 327292   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNP Priscilla Calderon (Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA 221486   Helens/Cannondale
DNP CJ Williams (Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 224178   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
DNP Roger Hauptman   Upland, CA 358318   Southern California Velo
DNP Patrick Caro (Cat1)   Claremont 88582   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
DNP Chad Adair (Cat1)   La Verne, CA 404222   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
DNP Ryan Early (Cat2)   Escondido, CA 306670   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
DNP Micah Cloteamy      
DNP Robert Scheffler (Cat1)   Alamo, CA 239048   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNP Ivan Monrrubiot      
DNP carlos franco   Chula Vista , CA 337480   Calimax p/b Pista Palace

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
167.36 Charon Smith (1 - Cat1)   Signal Hill, CA 216760   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
269.31 Peter Andersen (2 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 142973   SPY GIANT RIDE
371.26 Aaron Wimberley (3 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA 195952   Team Helen's
473.21 Rodrigo Flores (1 - Cat2)   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
575.16 Christopher Thompson (2 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 76557   SPY GIANT RIDE
677.11 Chris DeMarchi (4 - Cat1)   Chino, CA 9156   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
779.06 John Slover (5 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 69735   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
881.01 Daniel Reback (3 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 141562   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
982.96 Mike Davis (1 - Cat3)   Lakewood, CA 188907   Team Helen's
1084.91 Michael Williams (4 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CA 184434   SPY GIANT RIDE
1186.86 Robbie Miranda (5 - Cat2)   Huntington Beach, CA 316516   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
1288.81 Kirk Bausch (6 - Cat2)   Irvine, CA 99426   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
1390.76 Josh Alverson (2 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 377183   SPY GIANT RIDE
1492.71 Robert MacPherson (3 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 127250   South Bay Wheelmen
1594.66 troy gielish (4 - Cat3)   Lagunaniguel, CA 285895   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
1696.61 Anthony Morrow (6 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 497   CA Pools/ Primal
1798.56 Edward Monnier (7 - Cat2)   Santa Monica, CA 48873   VRC
18100.51 Michael Hecker (8 - Cat2)   Santa Ynez, CA 48971   Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
19102.46 Frederick Bottger (9 - Cat2)   South Pasadena, CA 211399   Rokform/Rock N' Road
20104.41 D Todd Lipson (10 - Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA 73160   Rokform/Rock N' Road
21106.36 James Robbins (11 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 30054   Big Orange Cycling
22108.31 Kenneth Rogers (5 - Cat3)   Cerritos, CA 280925   Surf City Cyclery
23110.26 Michael Samuelsen (6 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA 51041   Now Cycling
24112.21 Stephen Westwood (7 - Cat3)   La Jolla, CA 41286   
25114.16 Theodor Imbior (12 - Cat2)   Alhambra, CA 106403   Ice Sportswear Cycling Team
26116.11 Patrick Bos (13 - Cat2)   Valencia, CA 72715   Surf City Cyclery
27118.06 Fred Arellano (8 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 240535   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
28120.01 Kurt Broadhag (14 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 157173   8th Wonder Cycling
29121.96 Richard Cimadoro (15 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 6934   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
30123.91 Tomo Hamasaki (7 - Cat1)   Las Vegas 50511   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
31125.86 Brian Matsumoto (9 - Cat3)   Walnut, CA 22919   Team Velocity
32127.81 Greg Hayes (10 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 168222   Southern California Velo
33129.76 Donald MacGregor (11 - Cat3)   Anaheim Ca 117782   Team Velocity
34131.71 Kyle Heinrich (12 - Cat3)   Huntington Beach, CA 125175   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
35133.66 Christopher Bennett (16 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   CA Pools/ Primal
36135.61 rigo cruz (13 - Cat3)   Santa Ana 306208   Win-Team Racing
37137.56 Richard Pego (17 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 41144   Team Helen's
38139.51 Julio Flores (18 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 40630   VNC Racing
39141.46 Scott Cochran (8 - Cat1)   Riverside, CA 7230   Jelly Belly Cycling Team TTIII
40143.41 Gilbert Correa (9 - Cat1)   La Verne, CA 41138   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
41145.36 Billy Wayne (14 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 257050   Radsport Cycling Team
42147.31 Mike Faello (19 - Cat2)   Costa Mesa, CA 221350   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNP Wilson Blas (Cat2)   West Covina, CA 275162   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP Daniela Garcia (Cat1)   Alhambra, CA 205934   Ice Sportswear Cycling Team
DNP David Valero (Cat3)   Corona, CA 160776   Team Velocity
DNP Dylan Todd (Cat4)   Las Vegas , NV 307324   CA Pools/ Primal
DNP Ramon Cruz (Cat4)   Irvine Ca. 92614 381367   Win-Team Racing
DNP Homero Mejia (Cat4)   Oxnard, CA 293648   
DNP John Schmidt (Cat3)   Huntington Beach, CA 222526   Tru Cycling
DNP Emily Georgeson (Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 270631   Helens/Cannondale

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
180.47 John Slover (1 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 69735   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
283.23 Kenneth Rogers (1 - Cat3)   Cerritos, CA 280925   Surf City Cyclery
385.99 Seth Davidson (2 - Cat3)   Torrance, CA 216205   SPY GIANT RIDE
4 Jim Wiznura      
591.51 Gary Wall (3 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
694.27 Steven Strickler (1 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA 107274   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
797.03 Stephen Gregorios (2 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 135047   Pinnaclife Racing Team
899.79 Armin Rahm (2 - Cat1)   S Pasadena, CA 96655   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
9102.55 David Valero (4 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 160776   Team Velocity
10105.31 Lee Ziff (5 - Cat3)   Beverly Hills, CA 80089   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
11108.07 Chuck Winn (6 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 306544   South Bay Wheelmen
12110.83 Kyle Heinrich (7 - Cat3)   Huntington Beach, CA 125175   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
13113.59 Richard Cimadoro (3 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 6934   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
14116.35 troy gielish (8 - Cat3)   Lagunaniguel, CA 285895   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
15119.11 Norberto Galvan (9 - Cat3)   Lynwood, CA 223839   OTR Racing
16121.87 Shon Halasi (10 - Cat3)   El Segundo, CA 14650   South Bay Wheelmen
17124.63 David Mack (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 395303   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
18127.39 Donald Denegal (4 - Cat2)   Los Angeles 93812   Velo Allegro
19130.15 Stuart Anderson (11 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 50775   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
20132.91 Michael Samuelsen (12 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA 51041   Now Cycling
21135.67 Roger Hauptman (13 - Cat3)   Upland, CA 358318   Southern California Velo
22138.43 Donald MacGregor (14 - Cat3)   Anaheim Ca 117782   Team Velocity
23141.19 Edward Monnier (5 - Cat2)   Santa Monica, CA 48873   VRC
24143.95 Eric Gier (2 - Cat4)   Fullerton, CA 302561   Team Velocity
25146.71 Chris Contreras (15 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 214884   Gruppo Velo
26149.47 Everett Bissonette (3 - Cat4)   Murrieta, CA 287434   CA Pools/ Primal
27152.23 Brad Decker (16 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 45249   Win-Team Racing
28154.99 Eddie Kennedy (6 - Cat2)   Burbank, CA 49138   PAA/REMAX
29157.75 Howard Miller (17 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 49424   OCW/Paramount Racing
30160.51 Bob Kubinski (18 - Cat3)   Mission Viejo, CA 56027   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
31163.27 Greg Hayes (19 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 168222   Southern California Velo
32166.03 Brian Matsumoto (20 - Cat3)   Walnut, CA 22919   Team Velocity
33168.79 Eladio Salazar (4 - Cat4)   North Hollywood, CA 89414   Bahati Foundation-CA
34171.55 Bryan Martinez (21 - Cat3)   Altadena, CA 22778   PAA/REMAX
35174.31 Taylor Fenstermacher (7 - Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA 52735   SPY GIANT RIDE
36177.07 Billy Wayne (22 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 257050   Radsport Cycling Team
37179.83 Tim Mountford (23 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 353290   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
38182.59 Michelle Ignash (8 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CA 259220   Helens Racing
39185.35 Richard Doan (24 - Cat3)   Chino, CA 9630   Team Velocity
40188.11 Alan Morissette (25 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 160306   South Bay Wheelmen
41190.87 Tony Cambridge (5 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 304842   Pinnaclife Racing Team
42193.63 Michael Joseph (26 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 62673   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
43196.39 Eric Richardson (6 - Cat4)   Manhattan Beach, CA 209072   Big Orange Cycling
DNP Michael Carro (Cat2)   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNP Clement Kim (Cat3)   Yorba Linda, CA 187078   Pinnaclife Racing Team
DNP Mark Loftus (Cat3)   North Hills, CA 95996   BGM Sports
DNP Kenny Stewart (Cat3)   Trabuco Canyon, CA 141238   Radsport Cycling Team
DNP Kalman Szkalak (Cat2)   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNP Bart Clifford (Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNP Randall Broussard (Cat2)   Santa Monica, CA 177197   
DNP Theodor Imbior (Cat2)   Alhambra, CA 106403   Ice Sportswear Cycling Team
DNP Daniela Garcia (Cat1)   Alhambra, CA 205934   Ice Sportswear Cycling Team
DNP Rodney Malloy (Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 107559   Bahati Foundation-CA
DNP Ricky Shorts (Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 52251   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
DNP Alex Gonzalez (Cat4)   Alhambra, CA 271566   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
190.16 David Prechtl (1 - Cat2)   Garden Grove, CA 56118   Pinnaclife Racing Team
292.92 Stephen Gregorios (2 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 135047   Pinnaclife Racing Team
395.68 Steven Strickler (3 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA 107274   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
498.44 Taylor Fenstermacher (4 - Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA 52735   SPY GIANT RIDE
5101.20 Kevin Whitlock (1 - Cat3)   La Jolla, CA 258321   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6103.96 Kalman Szkalak (5 - Cat2)   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7106.72 Gary Wall (2 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
8109.48 James Wiznura (1 - Cat1)   Long Beach, CA 182097   Pinnaclife Racing Team
9112.24 Keith Brodhagen (6 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 257201   GST Racing
10115.00 Chuck Winn (3 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 306544   South Bay Wheelmen
11117.76 Lee Ziff (4 - Cat3)   Beverly Hills, CA 80089   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
12120.52 Deogracias Asuncion (5 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 50532   South Bay Wheelmen
13123.28 Shon Halasi (6 - Cat3)   El Segundo, CA 14650   South Bay Wheelmen
14126.04 Brad Decker (7 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 45249   Win-Team Racing
15128.80 Eric Gier (1 - Cat4)   Fullerton, CA 302561   Team Velocity
16131.56 Bob Kubinski (8 - Cat3)   Mission Viejo, CA 56027   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
17134.32 David Mack (2 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 395303   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
18137.08 Ricky Shorts (9 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 52251   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
19139.84 Richard Doan (10 - Cat3)   Chino, CA 9630   Team Velocity
20142.60 Emanuel Wilson (11 - Cat3)   Anaheim, CA 131804   Velo Allegro
21145.36 David Fetah (12 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 285925   Radsport Cycling Team
22148.12 Bryan Martinez (13 - Cat3)   Altadena, CA 22778   PAA/REMAX
23150.88 Stuart Anderson (14 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 50775   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
24153.64 Donald Denegal (7 - Cat2)   Los Angeles 93812   Velo Allegro
25156.40 Billy Wayne (15 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 257050   Radsport Cycling Team
26159.16 Michael Joseph (16 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 62673   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
27161.92 Paul Hasenyager (3 - Cat4)   Orange, CA 257950   Pinnaclife Racing Team
28164.68 Howard Miller (17 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 49424   OCW/Paramount Racing
29167.44 Kasey Haws (18 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA 189931   Team Redlands
30170.20 Eric Richardson (4 - Cat4)   Manhattan Beach, CA 209072   Big Orange Cycling
31172.96 Christopher Allen (19 - Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA 186377   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
32175.72 John Wagenaar (20 - Cat3)   La Mesa, CA 61193   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
33178.48 Brian Carrico (5 - Cat4)   La Crescenta, CA 174212   PAA/REMAX
34181.24 Alex Gonzalez (6 - Cat4)   Alhambra, CA 271566   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
35184.00 Reed Moore (21 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 61353   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
36186.76 James Swigart (7 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 228631   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
37189.52 Pete Dern (22 - Cat3)   La Crescenta, CA 9271   Montrose Bike Shop- CW Builders
38192.28 Eladio Salazar (8 - Cat4)   North Hollywood, CA 89414   Bahati Foundation-CA
39195.04 Michael Carro (8 - Cat2)   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
40197.80 Rodney Malloy (23 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 107559   Bahati Foundation-CA
41200.56 Alan Morissette (24 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 160306   South Bay Wheelmen
42203.32 Cleaveran Law (25 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 45582   Lightning Velo
43206.08 Joey Valdivia (26 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 126668   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
44208.84 Bruce Hartley (27 - Cat3)   Norco, CA 45431   Radsport Cycling Team
45211.60 Tim Mountford (28 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 353290   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
46214.36 Marlon Cortez (9 - Cat4)   Northridge, CA 72467   South Bay Wheelmen
DNP Donald Kimper (Cat4)   Solana Beach, CA 195498   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNP Kenny Stewart (Cat3)   Trabuco Canyon, CA 141238   Radsport Cycling Team
DNP Jay Wolkoff (Cat2)   Altadena, CA 38811   Radsport Cycling Team
DNP Michael Fleming (Cat3)   Pomona, CA 129293   South Bay Wheelmen
DNP Philip Walters (Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 257503   Encino Velo Cycling Club
DNP Nelson Alaan (Cat3)   Carson, CA 64439   Lightning Velo

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
192.34 Daniel Zitter   La Jolla, CA 336890   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
294.74 Michael Tunzi   Claremont, CA 360736   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
397.14 Alex Shelton   Santa Barbara, CA 365411   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
499.54 John McNulty   Cerritos, CA 50009   Bike Palace
5101.94 Gavin Hoover   Manhattan Beach, CA 280682   Rokform/Rock N' Road
6104.34 paul chia   Castaic, CA 313598   CA Pools/ Primal
7106.74 Eric Bierman   Newport Beach, CA 44269   
8109.14 JayPee Gregorio   Irvine, CA 301510   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
9111.54 Roger Hauptman   Upland, CA 358318   Southern California Velo
10113.94 Francois Jones   Venice 356829   Bahati Foundation Elite Team
11116.34 Joseph Dean   Indianapolis 358882   Southern California Velo
12118.74 Peyton Cooke   Torrance, CA 329712   Big Orange Cycling
13121.14 Elliot Grothe   Anaheim , CA 287436   Les Rois Cycling Club
14123.54 Edwin Clement   Sacramento 286998   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
15125.94 Patrick Abille   Long Beach, CA 102872   Predator Cycling
16128.34 Kermit McGovern   Escondido, CA 149174   Celo Pacific
17130.74 Josue Ramirez   Van Nuys, CA 50711   Santa Clarita Velo
18133.14 Rudy Ordaz   La Verne, CA 299740   OTR Racing
19135.54 Christopher Wyman   Long Beach, CA 301042   Rokform/Rock N' Road
20137.94 Scott Matsuda   Irvine, CA 22917   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
21140.34 Christopher Jennings   Irvine, CA 237479   Paramount Racing
22142.74 Christian Rinaldi   Monrovia, CA 289819   OTR Racing
23145.14 Luis Alvarado   Riverside, CA 337174   CA Pools/ Primal
24147.54 Dmitry Uchitel   Encino, CA 302654   OTR Racing
25149.94 Chad Mickelson   Henderson, NV 304065   Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
26152.34 John Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA 222526   Tru Cycling
27154.74 Adam Zeen   Huntington Beach, CA 346464   
28157.14 Taylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 293248   Bike Religion
29159.54 Hannah Swan   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
30161.94 Aaron Loftus   North Hills, CA 271199   BGM Sports
31164.34 Raul Cortez   Oceanside, CA 92852   CA Pools/ Primal
32166.74 Robert Stotts   Burbank, CA 34317   OTR Racing
33169.14 spencer ito   Long Beach, CA 331486   
34171.54 Rico deSaracho   Redondo Beach 357352   Big Orange Cycling
35173.94 Cesar Lopez   El Paso, TX 215629   Bahati Foundation-CA
36176.34 Benjamin Sarno   Marion, IN 337984   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
37178.74 William Carvin   Long Beach, CA 101582   
38181.14 Daniel Lazier   La Canada Ca 374463   Bucknell University
39183.54 Nathan Grill   Las Vegas, NV 279417   Les Rois Cycling Club
40185.94 Terry Steeves   Henderson, NV 357164   Les Rois Cycling Club
41188.34 Mark Loftus   North Hills, CA 95996   BGM Sports
DNP Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA 240136   Colorado Mesa University Cycling
DNP Josh Ruiz   San Dimas, CA 384628   Southern California Velo
DNP Jose Mata   Oxnard  279256   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
DNP Chazmichael Morales   El Segundo, CA 280745   Cycles Veloce
DNP Tony Gonzales   Lakewood , CA 309947   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
DNP David Gonzales   San Pedro, CA 197299   Bahati Foundation-CA
DNP Sean Matthews   Bell, CA 217113   Bahati Foundation-CA
DNP Emanuel Wilson   Anaheim, CA 131804   Velo Allegro

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
194.12 Jose Reyes   Ontario 393485   Southern California Velo
298.23 Melvin Hernandez   Los Angeles, CA 366159   Bahati Foundation-CA
3102.34 Dennis Kwon   Norco, CA 335692   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
4106.45 Raphael Oliveira   Tujunga, CA 364872   OTR Racing
5110.56 Christopher Rea   Goleta Ca 394667   UCSB Cycling
6114.67 leo reyes   Ontario, CA 371906   Southern California Velo
7118.78 Rob Morris   Long Beach, CA 375101   
8122.89 Andre Ptak   Maple Grove Mn 58752   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
9127.00 Treavor Matsushima   Cypress, CA 356667   Ritte Racing
10131.11 Van Geslani   Loma Linda, CA 232565   Dons Bikes
11135.22 Justin Mills   Dana Point 392526   
12139.33 Mark Alvarado   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 109438   Bike Palace
13143.44 Daren Kitajima   Manhattan Beach, CA 377629   Bike Palace
14147.55 Rahman Pinckney   Corona, CA 238500   OTR Racing
15151.66 Johnny Lance   North Hollywood, CA 237706   OTR Racing
16155.77 Byron Becerril   Irvine, CA 307777   Rokform/Rock N' Road
17159.88 Lino DiSalvo   Glendale, CA 369014   OTR Racing
18163.99 Langdon Taguiped   Torrance, CA 358747   
19168.10 Eric Villalobos   Long Beach, CA 73866   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
20172.21 Eric Wright   Woodcrest Ca 367806   CA Pools/ Primal
21176.32 Scott Rollins   San Diego, CA 365452   Catalyst Racing
22180.43 Mario Rivera   Newport Beach, CA 260063   Rokform/Rock N' Road
23184.54 Rizaldy Garcia   Riverside, CA 326536   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
24188.65 Nicholas Bishop   San Juan Capistrano, CA 227888   
25192.76 Andrew Penksaw   Brea, CA 347602   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
26196.87 Keau Wong   Carlsbad, CA 225130   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
27200.98 Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City 333980   Gruppo Velo
28205.09 Zebulon Brown   Honolulu, HI 387168   Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii
29209.20 Duane Hicks   Sherman Oaks, CA 348766   Team Zombies
30213.31 Byron Oviedo   Corona 380708   Win-Team Racing
31217.42 Cheyne McKeever   Huntington Beach , CA 262304   
32221.53 David Kennedy   Burbank, CA 368740   PAA/REMAX
33225.64 Leo Bugtai   Thousand Oaks, CA 325618   Amgen Cycling Club
34229.75 Elijah Ruggiero   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 377154   Rock Sports Racing
35233.86 Travis Roberson   Perris, CA 175204   CA Pools/ Primal
36237.97 Daniel Coronado   San Diego, CA 364647   Catalyst Racing
37242.08 Dylan Todd   Las Vegas , NV 307324   CA Pools/ Primal
38246.19 Johnathan Sutterfield   Newport Beach 392193   Catalyst Racing
39250.30 Steven Lada   San Diego, CA 316524   Catalyst Racing
40254.41 Roger Ortiz   Escondido, CA 305590   Catalyst Racing
41258.52 Aaron Schulefand   Tucson, AZ 359559   
42262.63 Stephen Ruiz   Redondo Beach, CA 155997   
43266.74 Albert Ramirez   Pomona, CA 344440   Majestic Cycling
44270.85 Joshua Menendez   Van Nuys, CA 325730   Cycle World Road
45274.96 Anhtuan Tran   Brea, CA 339778   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
46279.07 Homero Mejia   Oxnard, CA 293648   
47283.18 Adrian Yang   Encino, CA 367776   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
48287.29 Ramon Cruz   Irvine Ca. 92614 381367   Win-Team Racing
49291.40 Tyler chairsell   Henderson, NV 323506   Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
50295.51 John Deagon   Altadena, CA 333264   OTR Racing
51299.62 Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
52303.73 Mason Turvey   Oceanside, CA 315894   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
53307.84 James Pettit   Huntington Beach, CA 205086   Ritte Racing
54311.95 Jacqueline Dunn   San Diego, CA 386673   Crank Cycling
55316.06 Sharif Carter   Temecula, CA 222760   Bailey Bikes
56320.17 Terrance Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 297581   WIN-TEAM RACING
DNP Kevin Evans   Inglewood, CA 115386   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
DNP Carlos Glines   Fountain Valley, CA 372127   Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNP Ryan Hallman   Los Angeles, CA 366732   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
DNP Michael Jovellana   Glendale, CA 330260   OTR Racing
DNP John Middleton   Camarillo, CA 376983   CVC Racing
DNP Christopher Palmer   Yucaipa 357898   Dons Bikes
DNP Jose Talavera   Buena Park, CA 267940   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1103.87 Van Geslani   Loma Linda, CA 232565   Dons Bikes
2111.53 David Miller (1 - Cat4)   Calgary Ab Canada 375508   Twin Six
3119.19 Bryan Wierzchucki (2 - Cat4)   Chino Hills, CA 282943   Southern California Velo
4126.85 Andre Ptak   Maple Grove Mn 58752   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
5134.51 jason dovel (3 - Cat4)   Altadena , CA 399573   PAA/REMAX
6142.17 Johnny Lance (4 - Cat4)   North Hollywood, CA 237706   OTR Racing
7149.83 Tom Hall   Los Angeles, CA 407163   
8157.49 Nicholas Bishop   San Juan Capistrano, CA 227888   
9165.15 Brent Amick (5 - Cat4)   Santa Clarita, CA 1540   Santa Clarita Velo
10172.81 Carlos Glines (6 - Cat4)   Fountain Valley, CA 372127   Rokform/Rock N' Road
11180.47 Mario Rivera   Newport Beach, CA 260063   Rokform/Rock N' Road
12188.13 Langdon Taguiped   Torrance, CA 358747   
13195.79 Everett Bissonette (7 - Cat4)   Murrieta, CA 287434   CA Pools/ Primal
14203.45 Michael Barraclough (8 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 368021   Big Orange Cycling
15211.11 Travis Roberson (9 - Cat4)   Perris, CA 175204   CA Pools/ Primal
16218.77 Aurelio Fernandez (10 - Cat4)   Las Vegas 396508   Vegas Bike Store
17226.43 James Qua (11 - Cat4)   Altadena, CA 399950   H&S Bicycles of Burbank
18234.09 Michael Szerszunowicz   Los Angeles, CA 392451   
19241.75 Mike McCluney (12 - Cat4)   Upland, CA 391876   
20249.41 Joshua Muncie (1 - Cat5)   Lakewood Ca 360953   Velo Allegro
21257.07 Dean Woods (13 - Cat4)   Poway, CA 333068   Ranchos Cycling Club
22264.73 Byron Oviedo (14 - Cat4)   Corona 380708   Win-Team Racing
23272.39 Arjuna Hutchins (15 - Cat4)   Riverside, CA 333096   
24280.05 Robert Bushner (16 - Cat4)   Sun City, CA 324868   
25 Javier Rivera      
26295.37 Ben Duong (17 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 367891   Paramount Racing
27303.03 Michael Wieczorek (18 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 305691   Team Velosport Club
28310.69 Scott Evers (19 - Cat4)   Riverside, CA 402593   Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
29318.35 Kevin Evans (20 - Cat4)   Inglewood, CA 115386   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
30326.01 Daren Kitajima (21 - Cat4)   Manhattan Beach, CA 377629   Bike Palace
31333.67 ramon poncedeleon (2 - Cat5)   Bellflower, CA 322820   ADOBO VELO
32341.33 Alfredo Tadeo (22 - Cat4)   Newport Beach, CA 379784   ADOBO VELO
33348.99 Nelson Vails   Castle Rock, CO 81052   
34356.65 Kendall stanley   Compton, CA 419333   
35364.31 Vinh Hoang (23 - Cat4)   El Monte, CA 288563   Riders One
36371.97 Eric Wright (24 - Cat4)   Woodcrest Ca 367806   CA Pools/ Primal
37379.63 Danny Kaiahua (3 - Cat5)   Huntington Beach, CA 367222   
38387.29 Brent Zollinger (4 - Cat5)   Bellflower, CA 401523   
39394.95 Frederick Boak (5 - Cat5)   Long Beach, CA 315708   
40402.61 Brad Bailey (25 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 391505   Gruppo Velo
DNP Byron Becerril (Cat4)   Irvine, CA 307777   Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNP John Middleton   Camarillo, CA 376983   CVC Racing
DNP Christopher Palmer (Cat4)   Yucaipa 357898   Dons Bikes
DNP Todd Schoenbaum (Cat4)   Venice, CA 381511   

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1139.04 Ronald Toth   Temecula 392332   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers
2148.95 Jesse Norton   Menifee 366120   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers
3158.86 Brent Amick   Santa Clarita, CA 1540   Santa Clarita Velo
4168.77 jason dovel   Altadena , CA 399573   PAA/REMAX
5178.68 Roberto Roman   Long Beach, CA 349760   
6188.59 Tom Hall   Los Angeles, CA 407163   
7198.50 shane edele   Los Angeles 407415   
8208.41 Danny Kaiahua   Huntington Beach, CA 367222   
9218.32 Aurelio Fernandez   Las Vegas 396508   Vegas Bike Store
10228.23 Stephen Dawson   Granada Hills, CA 402292   Ride 2 Recovery
11238.14 Dean Woods   Poway, CA 333068   Ranchos Cycling Club
12248.05 Eyrn Parks   San Jacinto, CA 385772   Cast A Shadow
13257.96 James Qua   Altadena, CA 399950   H&S Bicycles of Burbank
14267.87 jeff snow   Carlsbad Ca 394486   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers
15277.78 Robert Bushner   Sun City, CA 324868   
16287.69 Charles Hicks   Altadenaaltadena, CA 316434   Major Motion Cycling Club
17297.60 Jerry Rios   Montebello 391346   
18307.51 Jonathan Martin   Temecula, CA 392704   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers
19317.42 Richard Ahn   Irvine, CA 394636   Paramount Racing
20 Javier Rivera      
21337.24 Joshua Muncie   Lakewood Ca 360953   Velo Allegro
22347.15 Elijah Baker   Los Angeles 140601   Major Motion Cycling Club
23 Henry Szcypiorski      
24366.97 Alfredo Tadeo   Newport Beach, CA 379784   ADOBO VELO
25376.88 Brent Zollinger   Bellflower, CA 401523   
26386.79 Brad Bailey   Long Beach, CA 391505   Gruppo Velo
27396.70 Kevin Salazar   Hawthorne, CA 392741   Gruppo Velo
28406.61 Mike Kerr   Monrovia, CA 401307   Gruppo Velo
29416.52 Marcus Toliver   Henderson/las Vegas 392525   
30426.43 Paul Kirkwood   Los Angeles, CA 402744   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
31436.34 JOSE MORALES   Rosemead, CA 397034   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
32446.25 Kenneth Vinson   Carson 419229   
33 Gabriel Salas      
34466.07 Peter Pham   Santa Ana 392189   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNP Nathan Giddings   Hemet, CA 366198   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers
DNP Allan Lindo   Chino Hills, CA 374604   ADOBO VELO
DNP Patrick Mahoney   Huntington Beach, CA 349398   
DNP ramon poncedeleon   Bellflower, CA 322820   ADOBO VELO
DNP Aaron Schulefand   Tucson, AZ 359559   

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1127.12 Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
2140.39 Moriah Swan (1 - Cat3)   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
3153.66 Michelle Ignash   Lakewood, CA 259220   Helens Racing
4166.93 Erin Gunn   San Diego, CA 382681   Catalyst Racing
5180.20 Vikki Appel   Pasadena, CA 256922   South Bay Wheelmen
6193.47 Charity Chia (2 - Cat3)   Castaic, CA 336698   South Bay Wheelmen
7206.74 Jacqueline Dunn (3 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 386673   Crank Cycling
8220.01 Asia Morris   Long Beach, CA 422982   
9233.28 Jennifer Gill (4 - Cat3)   La Canada Flintridge, CA 368591   South Bay Wheelmen
10246.55 Rachelle Jorgensen (5 - Cat3)   Chino, CA 404770   Monster Media Racing Team
11259.82 Sasha Perry (6 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 368062   
12273.09 Ericka Bettge (7 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 349178   Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid A Bike
13286.36 Melanie Mendavia (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 375167   Paramount Racing
14299.63 Jennifer Willis (2 - Cat4)   Valencia 396035   H&S Bicycles of Burbank
15312.90 Sigrid Nelson (3 - Cat4)   La Jolla, CA 405194   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
16326.17 Tammy Broadlick (4 - Cat4)   N Hollywood, CA 396496   H&S Bicycles of Burbank
17339.44 Tara Unverzagt (8 - Cat3)   Torrance, CA 255337   South Bay Wheelmen
18 Simone Sturm-Salagapo      
19365.98 Molly Murphy (5 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 393211   Gruppo Velo
20379.25 Sarah Swan (6 - Cat4)   Alpine, CA 332934   Strive Racing
21392.52 Melissa Haws (7 - Cat4)   Redlands, CA 406585   Team Redlands
22405.79 Siobhan Dolan (8 - Cat4)   Los Angeles 400981   H&S Bicycles of Burbank
DNP Hani Freudenberger (Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 376069   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP Gina Mesa (Cat4)   San Diego, CA 394771   Catalyst Racing
DNP Anita Phillips (Cat4)   Burbank, CA 396979   H&S Bicycles of Burbank
DNP Christine Pai (Cat4)   Dana Point, CA 393914   Paramount Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee