Race Results for
Lake Sunapee BIke Race
Newbury, NH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/18/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1157.32DYLAN MCNICHOLAS (1 - Cat1)   Stratham, NH2:37:00 268394  55 CCB RACING
2160.57LUCIANO PAVAN (2 - Cat1)   Fitchburg, MA2:37:00 197469  65 METLIFE - NOREAST CYCLING
3163.81ANTHONY CLARK (3 - Cat1)   Feeding Hills, MA2:37:00 281380  16 J.A.M. FUND / NCC
4167.06AARON HUBBELL (4 - Cat1)   Durham, NH2:37:00 54434  39 METLIFE - NOREAST CYCLING
5170.31AUSTIN VINCENT (1 - Cat2)   Simsbury, CT2:37:00 226301  83 C.F. RACING | RACECF.ORG
6173.55JACK MACCLARENCE (1 - Cat3)   Loudonville, NY2:37:00 271342  48 PROCTOR ACADEMY/DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES
7176.80BRIAN COATE (2 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA2:37:00 360895  18 B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
8YAHOR BUBEN   2:37:00  CCB RACING
9183.29COOPER WILLSEY (3 - Cat3)   Hinesburg, VT2:37:00 283705  91 DEALER.COM-EVERBANK
10186.53ALEX CARMONA (2 - Cat2)   Boston2:37:00 339504  13 BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL / ZANCONATO
11189.78JOHN BADESSA (5 - Cat1)   Warwick, RI2:37:00 99994  ARC EN CIEL
12193.02JOHN HERRICK (6 - Cat1)   Contoocook, NH2:37:00 296573  38 DEALER.COM-EVERBANK
13196.27COLE ARCHAMBAULT (3 - Cat2)   Brookline, MA2:37:00 273689  GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR
14199.51Peter Vollers (4 - Cat2)   Woodstock, VT2:37:00 240217  84 KMS/START HOUSE CYCLING TEAM
15202.76KENNETH MCNEILL (4 - Cat3)   Rutland, VT2:37:00 311527  54 B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
16206.00STEVE FRANCISCO (5 - Cat2)   Williston, VT2:37:07 117382  27 DEALER.COM-EVERBANK
17209.25BRIAN CAMPBELL (6 - Cat2)   Waltham, MA2:37:07 210587  12 545 VELO
18212.49DAVID GRAY (7 - Cat2)   Portsmouth, NH2:37:07 13955  33 GS PANACHE
19215.74JAMES MORRISON (8 - Cat2)   Sidney, ME2:37:08 246459  59 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
20218.99CONNOR WALSH (9 - Cat2)   Killingworth, CT2:37:08 339402  85 CVC / SUBURBAN SUBARU
21222.23SPEIGHT DRUMMOND (5 - Cat3)   Enfield, NH2:37:08 296066  23 UPPER VALLEY VELO/ DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES
22225.48TRAVIS KROOT (10 - Cat2)   Cumberland, ME2:37:10 322408  44 BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL
23228.72CHRISTOPHER KOHNLE (11 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT2:37:10 186430  42 CVC/SUBURBAN SUBARU
24231.97JOHAN GIBCUS (12 - Cat2)   Brookline2:37:10 335822  29 GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES
25235.21STEFANO ZANOTTI (13 - Cat2)   Hartford, CT2:37:10 299661  94 CREATEX - BENIDORM - EASTERN BLOC
26238.46ALDEN SUOKKO (6 - Cat3)   Woodstock, VT2:37:10 299713  95 KMS DEVELOPMENT TEAM
27241.70IAN WHALEY (14 - Cat2)   Monroe Ct2:37:16 357229  89 BETHEL CYCLE
28244.95JOHN MCGILL (15 - Cat2)   Montpelier, VT2:37:17 101738  51 ONION RIVER RACING
29248.19ALEX COX (7 - Cat1)   Somerville, MA2:37:17 207002  20 CCB RACING
30251.44BRET PAGE (7 - Cat3)   Sanbornville, NH2:37:17 364833  63 NOREAST CYCLING
31254.68STEPHEN PIERCE (16 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA2:37:17 300212  67 EMBROCATION/GAULZETTI CICLI
32257.93PRESTON BUEHRER (8 - Cat3)   Boston, MA2:37:17 290822  B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
33261.18GREG WHITNEY (17 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA2:37:17 246360  90 GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR
34264.42MATTHEW KRESSY (8 - Cat1)   Wellesley, MA2:37:17 19831  43 BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL
35267.67LUCAS FORTINI (18 - Cat2)   Fairfield, CT2:37:17 231409  26 C.F. RACING | RACECF.ORG
36270.91IAN SCHON (9 - Cat3)   Allston, MA2:37:21 290782  72 B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
37274.16MARK THEEMAN (10 - Cat3)   Lebanon, NH2:37:27 242915  78 GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR
38277.40DOMINIC CAIAZZO (11 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA2:37:27 309324  11 GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR
39280.65NICHOLAS FANARAS (12 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA2:37:27 249996  24 RIVERSIDE RACING
40283.89SPENCER SCHABER (19 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA2:37:27 279771  71 MIT CYCLING/FXDD
41287.14URI HALEVI (13 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA2:37:27 188494  35 BIKEREG.COM
42290.38ANDREW CLEMENCE (20 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO2:37:27 294220  17 BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL
43293.63JOSHUA LEHMANN (21 - Cat2)   Weare, NH2:37:27 208018  47 BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL
44296.87BEN WOOLSTON (14 - Cat3)   Cambridge2:37:27 370557  93 MIT CYCLING P/B FXDD
45300.12JOHN MICHAEL HACKETT (15 - Cat3)   West Rutland, VT2:37:27 140630  34 ONION RIVER RACING
46303.37EVAN HUFF (9 - Cat1)   Hadley, MA2:37:36 172135  40 EMBROCATION / GAULZETTI CICLI CYCLING TEAM
47306.61ERIC TREMBLE (10 - Cat1)   Jericho, VT2:37:36 212585  80 DEALER.COM-EVERBANK
48309.86TOBI SCHULTZE (22 - Cat2)   Foxboro, MA2:37:36 127424  73 CLIF BAR/PACTIMO
49313.10RYAN FLEMING (11 - Cat1)   Exeter, NH2:37:40 184042  25 METLIFE - NOREAST CYCLING
50316.35MICHAEL MARTIN (16 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, CT2:37:47 305134  49 EXPO WHEELMEN
51319.59TIM MITCHELL (12 - Cat1)   Ashland, MA2:37:52 137395  58 CCB RACING
52322.84FRED THOMAS (23 - Cat2)   Cape Elizabeth, ME2:37:52 220670  79 PORTLAND VELO CLUB OA / CYCLEMANIA
53326.08CHRISTOPHER MEROLA (17 - Cat3)   Northampton, MA2:37:58 349800  57 GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR
54329.33PETER GOGUEN (24 - Cat2)   Hopedale, MA2:38:04 234564  32 C.F. RACING | RACECF.ORG
55332.57ALBERTO CITARELLA (25 - Cat2)   Charlotte, VT2:38:04 315986  15 DEALER.COM-EVERBANK
56335.82ALEC DONAHUE (13 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA2:38:04 129914  22 JAM FUND / NCC
57339.06ZACHARY ULISSI (26 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA2:38:04 337398  81 METLIFE - NOREAST CYCLING
58342.31BOBBY BAILEY (14 - Cat1)   Essex, VT2:38:04 142091  DEALER.COM-EVERBANK
59345.55JOSH AUSTIN (27 - Cat2)   Barrington, RI2:38:04 207835  NBX BIKES/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX TECH
60348.80RYAN KELLY (28 - Cat2)   Atkinson, NH2:38:04 207445  41 METLIFE - NOREAST CYCLING
61352.05JACKSON WEBER (29 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA2:38:04 201447  88 J.A.M. FUND / NCC
62355.29BRAD SHEEHAN (15 - Cat1)   Bow, NH2:38:17 146426  74 SGD.CC
63358.54KEVIN WOLFSON (16 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA2:38:17 126022  92 BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL
64361.78DAN VAILLANCOURT (17 - Cat1)   Saco, ME2:38:17 174967  82 RIDE STUDIO CAFE
65ALIAKSANDR BIALIAUSKI   2:38:17  CCB RACING
66368.27LANDEN WARK-ACEBO (30 - Cat2)   Brookline, MA2:38:17 237597  86 METLIFE - NOREAST CYCLING
67371.52CHRISTOPHER RAYMOND (31 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA2:39:05 68200  69 BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL
68374.76HUNTER RESEK (32 - Cat2)   East Dover, VT2:39:58 315400  70 CCB RACING
69378.01JORMA MUELLER (33 - Cat2)   Arlington, MA2:40:47 64761  60 CCB
70381.25ADAM STERNFIELD (34 - Cat2)   Brookline, MA2:41:20 51888  76 BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL
71384.50ADAM CARR (18 - Cat1)   Colchester, VT2:47:10 208854  14 DEALER.COM-EVERBANK
72387.74SCOTT PERADOTTO (18 - Cat3)   San Francisco2:52:14 190044  66 GRINTA CYCLING TEAM PRESENTED BY ERBA CYLES
73390.99BRAD WARREN (35 - Cat2)   Fitchburg, MA2:52:14 259600  87 J.A.M FUND / NCC
74394.24BRETT MCKAY (36 - Cat2)   Nashua, NH2:55:23 205998  53 UNATTACHED
75397.48ANDREW GARDNER (37 - Cat2)   Ripton, VT2:57:25 173470  28 METLIFE - NOREAST CYCLING
76400.73WHITNEY HANSON (19 - Cat3)   Swanton, VT2:59:37 188168  37 1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS
77403.97AMY MCGUIRE   Jamaica Plain, MA3:06:52 221594  52 FCS|ZNGINE POWERED BY MR. RESTORE

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1302.72DANIEL NUZZO-MUELLER   Boston1:51:50 375405  249 COMMUNITY BIKE SUPPLY RACING
2308.36PETE BULETZA   Ipswich, MA1:51:50 355280  208 FIT WERX CYCLING TEAM
3313.99IAN KEOUGH   Sandwich, MA1:53:34 285756  240 BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNERCYCLE
4319.62SCOTT WHITE   Lisbon1:54:24 377496  264 RANCOURT & CO. CYCLING
5325.25DEVIN FREDERICK   Scarborough 1:54:24 385880  228 OA CYCLING TEAM
6330.89ANDY OFFICER   Litchfield, CT1:54:24 377527  250 C3 RACING
7336.52JULES GOGUELY   Providence, RI1:54:24 373958  230 RHODE ISLAND SCHOOL OF DESIGN
8342.15JOHN SMITH   Dover1:54:24 397637  258 BOSTON UNIVERSITY CYCLING
9347.78KEVIN ONDRE   Springfield, VT1:54:24 63826  251 CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT BIKE CLUB
10353.42MAXWELL GODBEY   Canton, MA1:54:24 342212  229 BAYHILL CAPITAL/CORNER CYCLE
11359.05BENJAMIN KOYLE   Lynnfield, MA1:54:24 767  242 FIT WERX
12364.68BENJAMIN GRENIER   Lewiston1:54:24 195091  235 RANCOURT & CO. CYCLING
13370.32DOUGLAS BREAULT   Medford, MA1:54:24 307850  207 STAMPEDE!
14375.95JOSHUA FELTNER   Newmarket, NH1:54:24 395154  227 
15381.58JAMES TILLEY   Laconia, NH1:54:24 314446  262 
16387.21MATTHEW BURKE   South Paris, ME1:54:24 385267  209 
17392.85RYAN DAVIS   Boston, MA1:54:24 384561  222 545 VELO
18398.48LUKAS BENTEL   Providence, RI1:54:32 339234  206 RHODE ISLAND SCHOOL OF DESIGN
19404.11DOUG MARKS   Bedford, NH1:54:33 348546  244 DG CYCLES
20409.74DOUGLAS CHRYSTALL   Wellesley, MA1:54:37 333504  214 M3 CYCLING
21415.38AARON WOLF   Arlington, MA1:54:39 340042  265 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
22421.01CASE BUTLER   Kennebunk1:54:39 378977  211 C.F. RACING
23426.64NOAH BARROW   Queanbeyan Nsw1:54:39 386523  203 KMS DEVELOPMENT TEAM
24432.27Richard Crate   Enfield1:54:39 212356  219 UPPER VALLEY VELO/DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES
25437.91AARON MCCORMACK   Omagh Northern Ireland1:54:39 350086  246 CYCLE LODGE
26443.54CHRISTOPHER BARR   Stratham, NH1:54:51 340174  202 UNH
27449.17KEVIN GOGUEN   Hopedale, MA1:54:51 290750  231 C.F. RACING | RACECF.ORG
28454.80JOHN BURKHARDT   Arlington, MA1:55:01 5536  210 RIDE STUDIO CAFE
29460.44NEAL COUGHLIN   Lewiston, ME1:55:24 303889  218 RANCOURT & CO. CYCLING
30466.07NICHOLAS SOUSA   Scituate, MA1:55:59 323150  259 CYCLE LODGE
31471.70JARED BUZZELL   Scarborough, ME1:58:36 379391  213 OA
32477.33JOHN MICOZZI   Milford, NH1:58:55 369097  247 
33482.97NICHOLAS THAM MING QIANG   Somerville, MA1:59:22 205206  260 MIT CYCLING P/B FXDD
34488.60BARRY EYRE   Saunderstown, RI1:59:22 342082  226 BONK! SUPPORT
35494.23IAN KOLA   Braintree Ma2:00:33 387865  241 UVM
36499.87PATRICK DEVITT   Beverly, MA2:01:28 325840  223 FIT WERX CYCLING TEAM
37505.50ANTHONY CODDING   S Hamilton, MA2:02:22 268554  215 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
38511.13RUSSELL HOLDEN   Boxborough, MA2:02:22 365736  239 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
39516.76HARRY GOLDMAN   Lexington, MA2:06:01 279957  233 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
40522.40ERIC BAUMANN   Jamaica Plain, MA2:06:26 346524  205 STAMPEDE!
41528.03ALEX GORMAN   Merrimack, NH2:07:00 356606  234 FIT WERX CYCLING TEAM
42533.66JOSEPH BUTLER   Westborough, MA2:07:00 298046  212 BIKEMAN.COM
43539.29MATT REGAN   New London, NH2:07:00 74250  255 UPPER VALLEY VELO/DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES
44544.93RANIEL BABALA   Nashua, NH2:07:00 249834  201 NHCC
45550.56CHRISTOPHER CUGINI   Stoneham, MA2:07:00 340514  220 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
46556.19JOHN SCHWARZ   Cambridge, VT2:07:13 171352  257 UNATTACHED
47561.82CHARLES DOW   Newton, MA2:13:25 314652  224 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
48567.46PAUL GOGUEN   Franklin, MA2:23:55 137116  232 C.F. RACING | RACECF.ORG
49573.09FREDERICK MARVEL   Charlestown, MA2:23:55 311268  245 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.82JONATHAN HILLMAN   Greenfield2:02:15 381216  421 NORTHEAST ROAD MASTERS
2420.29CHRISTOPHER BAKER   Pittsford Ny2:02:18 384395  402 NORTH40PHOTOGRAPHY/GVCC
3JOHN KELLY   2:02:18  425 
4429.22BRANDON ROBERTSON   Manchester, NH2:02:18 407597  441 
5433.68JUSTIN HAUTANIEMI   Boston, MA2:02:18 136708  419 
6438.15WILLIAM CRABTREE   Lexington Ma2:02:18 382938  411 
7442.62NATE SIEVERS   Franklin, MA2:02:25 368549  446 GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB
8447.08TOM FAGAN   Stow, MA2:02:31 344850  414 
9451.55DAN MCCOMBS   Epping, NH2:02:35 370913  433 DG CYCLE SPORTS
10456.02KEVIN HIGGINS   York, ME2:02:35 339580  420 NOREAST CYCLING
11460.48LARRY REED   Springfield, VT2:02:35 222460  439 FIRST STOP
12464.95ADAM JONES   Boston, MA2:02:35 399406  424 
13469.41JESSE LOWE   Medford, MA2:02:35 388065  430 PEDAL POWER TRAINING SOLUTIONS
14473.88MICHAEL O'DONNELL   Canton, MA2:02:35 395483  435 BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
15478.35CHANCE WILK   Burnt Hills, NY2:02:35 314154  449 
16unknown rider   2:02:35  5? 
17487.28ARNOST LOBEL   Billerica, MA2:02:35 314486  429 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
18491.74CHRIS RHIM   Norwich, VT2:03:30 282635  440 WOODSTOCK BICYCLE CLUB
19RYAN BOATMAN   2:03:30  407 
20500.68JUSTIN CAMMARATA   Beverly2:04:10 385840  409 FIT WERX
21505.14LEON PALANDJIAN   Belmont, MA2:04:10 395133  436 
22509.61ANDREW MACDONALD   Newton, MA2:04:46 384288  432 
23514.08JERRY BABCOCK   Devens, MA2:06:05 350664  401 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
24518.54TIM KENNEDY   Milford, NH2:06:18 327778  426 
25NEIL KRULEWITZ   2:07:09  427 PEAK PERFORMANCE
26527.47MICHAEL BLOOM   Portsmouth Nh2:07:27 320412  406 B.O.B. CYCLING
27531.94BILL SHEEHAN   Wellesley, MA2:07:27 384299  445 
28536.41ALEX JOHNSON   Beverly, MA2:07:27 401564  423 
29540.87DEREK GANZENMULLER   South Royalton, VT2:10:41 405753  417 
30SHANNON PURCELL   2:11:43  438 DRUMMOND CYCLES
31549.80CODY LAVACK   Beverly, MA2:13:04 385045  428 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
32554.27THOMAS DWYER   Newburyport, MA2:14:37 361067  413 WENTWORTH CYCLING CLUB
33558.74DONALD BISHOP   Marlborough, MA2:15:20 398418  405 
34563.20GRANT HALSEY   Arlington, MA2:22:01 356793  418 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
35567.67SCOTT GALLIVAN   Devens, MA2:23:25 379709  416 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
36572.14CHARLES O'CONNELL   Braintree, MA2:23:43 267425  434 CEDAR STREET RACING
37576.60DINO PISKOPANIS   Pelham Nh2:25:33 399759  437 ATLAS SPORTS
38581.07RICHARD HISLOP   Arlington, MA2:31:00 292932  450 QUAD CYCLES
39585.53MATTHEW ROGERS   South Berwick, ME2:31:15 205169  442 
40MATTHEW SCHRAM   2:32:33  444 

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1188.21PAUL RICHARD (1 - Cat2)   Amesbury, MA1:49:16 29708  147 CCB RACING
2193.42BILL SHATTUCK (2 - Cat2)   Bridgewater, MA1:49:16 167407  152 CORNER CYCLE
3198.62MONTE FRANK (3 - Cat2)   Sandy Hook, CT1:49:16 82034  121 VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT
4203.83BILL YABROUDY (1 - Cat3)   Coventry, RI1:49:16 47974  160 NBX/APEX TEC
5209.03GRAHAM LONG (2 - Cat3)   Newbury, MA1:49:16 135655  134 RIVERSIDE RACING
6214.24RON BOURGOIN (4 - Cat2)   Carabassett Valley, ME1:49:16 4399  106 MOMENTUM BARRACUDA CYCLING
7219.45TODD ROBERTS (5 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA1:49:16 30121  148 
8224.65MASSIMILIANO ACCAPUTO (6 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT1:49:16 103281  100 CVC SUBURBAN SUBARU
9229.86ANDREW BOXER (3 - Cat3)   Ludlow, VT1:49:19 4469  107 FIRST STOP / VERMONT CASTINGS
10235.07ERIC BRASSELL (4 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA1:50:35 4665  108 545 VELO
11240.27JEFF PALLEIKO (7 - Cat2)   Rollinsford, NH1:50:35 52659  141 RIVERSIDE RACING
12245.48JOHN RACHFAL (8 - Cat2)   Needham , MA1:50:35 28984  144 WHEEL WORKS
13250.68JAMES WILLSEY (1 - Cat4)   Hinesburg, VT1:50:35 116020  157 BURRIS LOGISTICS
14255.89JOHN RAGUIN (5 - Cat3)   Acton, MA1:50:35 304459  145 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
15261.10DENNIS DESMARAIS (6 - Cat3)   Glastonbury, CT1:50:35 279369  117 EXPOWHEELMEN
16266.30RON JACOBS (7 - Cat3)   Needham, MA1:50:35 168995  130 WHEELWORKS RACING
17271.51ALAN COTE (9 - Cat2)   Williston, VT1:50:35 45207  112 BIKEREG.COM
18276.72ARIK JON HOLM (10 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN1:50:35 16575  128 UNION VELO
19281.92DANIEL GOLDMAN (2 - Cat4)   West Newton, MA1:50:35 326414  123 545 VELO
20287.13CARL HITCHCOCK (8 - Cat3)   South Portland, ME1:50:42 126471  127 OA/CYCLEMANIA
21292.33RICKY LEGAULT (9 - Cat3)   Sterling, CT1:50:42 20786  133 ARC EN CIEL RACE TEAM
22297.54JEREMY CRATTY (10 - Cat3)   Stow, MA1:50:42 304095  113 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
23302.75BYRON HOLT (11 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA1:50:42 111565  129 SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM
24307.95FABIO PIERGENTILI (11 - Cat2)   Andover, MA1:50:42 99849  142 WH BAGSHAW PRECISION PARTS
25313.16MICHAEL ROWELL (12 - Cat3)   Bedford, MA1:50:42 76361  150 BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING
26318.37RALF GEIBEN LYNN (12 - Cat2)   Bow, NH1:50:42 171415  122 BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL
27323.57MARK PAGGIOLI (13 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT1:50:42 54549  140 CVC SUBURBAN SUBARU
28328.78MATT SPENCE (13 - Cat3)   Montpelier, VT1:50:42 173366  154 BURRIS LOGISTICS
29333.98CIARAN MANGAN (14 - Cat3)   Brighton, MA1:50:42 218622  136 CCB/ RACING
30339.19JARED KATZ (15 - Cat3)   Richmond, VT1:50:42 87239  131 1K2GO ONION RIVER SPORTS
31344.40MATT SEATON (14 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:50:42 327350  151 CRCA/RAPHA RACING
32349.60KIEL GOSSELIN (16 - Cat3)   Lebanon, NH1:50:42 48074  125 UPPER VALLEY VELO/DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES
33354.81CHRIS CURVEN (17 - Cat3)   Walpole, NH1:50:42 159968  114 FIRST STOP / VERMONT CASTINGS
34360.02CHARLES BOURDAGES (18 - Cat3)   Kittery, ME1:50:42 4393  105 RIVERSIDE RACING
35365.22DAVID DAKOULAS   Hartland, VT1:50:42 159964  116 FIRST STOP/VERMONT CASTINGS
36370.43CARL WITTIG (19 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH1:50:42 263239  158 RIVERSIDE RACING
37375.63MARK WHITE (20 - Cat3)   Burlington, VT1:50:42 67917  156 ONION RIVER RACING
38380.84JEFF LEE (21 - Cat3)   Enfield, NH1:50:42 296128  132 UPPER VALLEY VELO/DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES
39386.05RICHARD DRUMMOND (22 - Cat3)   Enfield, NH1:50:42 200075  119 UVV/ DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES
40391.25JOHN MOSHER (23 - Cat3)   Boxborough, MA1:50:42 140765  138 WHEELWORKS RACING
41396.46STEVEN BONADIO (24 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA1:50:42 146541  104 ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM
42401.67STEPHEN PUTNAM (25 - Cat3)   Weymouth, MA1:50:54 28884  143 CYCLE LODGE
43406.87GEOFF MCINTOSH (26 - Cat3)   Concord, NH1:50:57 138727  137 CORNER CYCLE
44412.08STEVE CONNOR (27 - Cat3)   Dedham, ME1:50:57 249722  111 VELOCITE CYCLING TEAM USA
45417.28CHRIS GRADY (28 - Cat3)   Douglas, MA1:50:57 236181  126 ARC EN CIEL RACING
46422.49JONATHAN LOWENSTEIN (15 - Cat2)   North Kingstown, RI1:50:57 21706  135 CLIF BAR/PACTIMO
47427.70PHILIP ROSS (29 - Cat3)   Westborough, MA1:50:57 57516  149 MONSTERS
48432.90ANDREW DONALDSON (1 - Cat1)   Andover, NH1:50:57 127810  118 
49438.11THOMAS FRANCIS (16 - Cat2)   Needham, MA1:51:07 191352  120 WHEELWORKS RACING
50443.32GREGORY BROWN (3 - Cat4)   Grantham, NH1:51:07 268159  109 DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES - UPPER VALLEY VELO
51448.52TONY THISSELL (4 - Cat4)   Bridgewater, MA1:51:13 375462  155 BIKEBARNRACING.COM
52453.73GARY ASPNES (17 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI1:51:39 208131  102 CCB RACING
53458.93JOHN SMATHERS (30 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA1:52:03 32979  153 545 VELO
54464.14LARRY ALFORD (31 - Cat3)   Newton, MA1:54:03 283842  101 545 VELO
55469.35MARK CARON (32 - Cat3)   Bath, ME2:00:25 121058  110 MOMENTUM BARRACUDA CYCLING
56474.55MICHEL AUBE (5 - Cat4)   White River Junction, VT2:00:25 207979  103 DRUMMOND CYCLES
57479.76BRAD RAMSAY (6 - Cat4)   Rutland, VT2:01:33 384949  146 Killington Mountain School

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1220.05TOM OFFICER (1 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CT1:50:25 45751  344 SEROTTA / CCNS
2225.03GERRY CLAPPER (1 - Cat3)   Avon, CT1:50:25 223515  307 HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM
3230.02ALFRED BISSELL (1 - Cat4)   Boxford, MA1:51:56 268112  304 RIVERSIDE RACING
4235.00JAMES NASH (2 - Cat3)   North Hampton, NH1:51:59 64384  342 CCB RACING
5239.98SKIP FOLEY (1 - Cat1)   Concord, MA1:51:59 55755  317 TIME FACTORY TEAM - VELO PASADENA
6244.97RANDY RUSK (2 - Cat1)   Exeter, RI1:51:59 48618  350 ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM
7249.95ERIC PEARCE (2 - Cat2)   Chelmsford, MA1:51:59 27519  346 ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM
8254.93TIM DODD (3 - Cat3)   Westford, MA1:51:59 196464  313 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
9259.92CRAIG SCHAEPE (4 - Cat3)   Goffstown, NH1:51:59 70224  354 NOREAST CYCLING
10264.90Arthur Podgorski (5 - Cat3)   Feeding Hills, MA1:51:59 56333  349 CYCLONAUTS RACERS INC.
11269.88JEFFREY FISHER (3 - Cat2)   Durham, ME1:51:59 11710  316 OA/CYCLEMANIA
12274.87CHRISTOPHE WILKES (2 - Cat4)   Averill Park, NY1:51:59 56101  363 CRCA/EUMAEUS ASSET MGMT - FUORICLASSE
13279.85DONALD KIMBALL (3 - Cat4)   Portland, CT1:51:59 289309  329 
14284.84KARL HAMBRECHT (6 - Cat3)   West Newbury, MA1:51:59 178979  320 CCB RACING
15289.82JAY TROJAN (4 - Cat4)   Lincoln, RI1:51:59 265393  361 SWANSEA VELO - FLANDRIA CAFE
16294.80TOM MOODY (5 - Cat4)   Williston, VT1:51:59 137971  339 1K2GO/ONION RIVER SPORTS
17299.79RICK SORENSON (4 - Cat2)   Rutland, VT1:51:59 53455  356 ONION RIVER SPORTS
18304.77HANK PFEIFLE (3 - Cat1)   Brunswick, ME1:51:59 57045  348 OA/CYCLEMANIA
19309.75WILLIAM MATLACK (6 - Cat4)   Arlington, MA1:51:59 229702  334 QUADCYCLES
20314.74DAVID ANDERSEN (7 - Cat3)   Boston, MA1:51:59 301941  300 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
21319.72DAVID WALTZ (7 - Cat4)   Waban, MA1:51:59 115393  362 545 VELO
22324.70STEVE MCGRATH (8 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH1:51:59 23503  337 NOREAST CYCLING
23329.69JAMES BIERE MARCEAU (8 - Cat4)   Waban, MA1:51:59 303470  333 545 VELO
24334.67KEITH BUTTON (9 - Cat3)   Nottingham, NH1:51:59 153475  306 CCB RACING
25339.65KEVIN WOODHOUSE (9 - Cat4)   Falmouth, ME1:51:59 270457  364 OA/CYCLEMANIA
26344.64GENE PETRELLA (5 - Cat2)   North Andover, MA1:51:59 46462  347 CCC/KELTIC CONST./ZANES CYCLES
27349.62BRIAN MURPHY (6 - Cat2)   Quincy, MA1:51:59 229603  341 PEAK RACING/GEAR WORKS CYCLERY
28354.60DANIEL T. O'CONNOR (10 - Cat3)   Dudley, MA3.b.1 350934  343 QCC GEARWORKS/ PEAK RACING
29359.59DONALD CROWELL (11 - Cat3)   Westford, MA1:52:14 303906  312 BLUESTEELCYCLERY
30364.57GRAYDON STEVENS (12 - Cat3)   Cape Elizabeth, ME1:52:14 51815  358 OA/CYCLEMANIA
31369.55BRETT RUTLEDGE (7 - Cat2)   Westborough, MA1:52:14 30962  351 545 VELO
32374.54MIKE HARRIS (13 - Cat3)   Concord, MA1:52:14 245828  323 BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING
33379.52GEORGE PAWLE (10 - Cat4)   Wenham, MA1:52:14 239892  345 CYCLONAUTS RACERS
34384.50DAVID CORRIGAN (14 - Cat3)   Worcester, MA1:52:14 353760  311 FRITZ'S BIKE SHOP
35389.49WILLIAM SAWYER (15 - Cat3)   Littleton, MA1:52:14 118994  353 SPINARTS
36394.47ERIC LARSSON (16 - Cat3)   Portland, ME1:52:14 187314  330 OA/CYCLEMANIA
37399.45PHILIP BELIVEAU (17 - Cat3)   St George, VT1:52:14 68336  303 BURRIS LOGISTICS
38404.44JOSEPH SAVICK (11 - Cat4)   Providence, RI1:52:24 31379  352 ARC EN CIEL
39409.42THOMAS LUZIO (18 - Cat3)   Mamaroneck, NY1:52:27 187590  332 DENO'S WONDER WHEEL
40414.41BILL IRVING (19 - Cat3)   Gardiner, NY1:52:27 49241  326 BICYCLE DEPOT
41419.39DZMITRY BUBEN   Hamden, CT1:52:49 225880  305 CCB RACING
42424.37FRANK JENNINGS (8 - Cat2)   Edgartown, MA1:52:49 45505  328 SPIN ARTS CYCLING /THE MAGGIE ROSA'S/GRACE BARKER/THE WILLOWS/AMERICAN LUNG ASSO
43429.36KEVIN HAYS (12 - Cat4)   Newton, MA1:53:01 204148  324 ARC EN CIEL
44434.34PARKER MCCOMAS (13 - Cat4)   Boxford, MA1:54:39 377774  335 CCB RACING
45439.32TIMOTHY SHEA (20 - Cat3)   Amherst, NH1:54:48 32365  355 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
46444.31MATT MOORE (21 - Cat3)   West Rupert, VT1:55:33 24938  340 CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANE'S CYCLES
47449.29JERRY JACOBS (22 - Cat3)   Wayland, MA1:56:28 262078  327 545 VELO
48454.27JON AYERS (14 - Cat4)   Portland, ME2:00:20 367805  301 OA/CYCLEMANIA
49459.26MICHAEL CLAUS (23 - Cat3)   Kennebunk, ME2:00:20 119604  308 OA/CYCLEMANIA
50464.24WILLIAM THOMPSON (9 - Cat2)   West Hartford, CT2:01:01 35402  360 CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES
51469.22DON FOSTER (15 - Cat4)   Rye, NH2:02:38 351352  318 RIVERSIDE MASTERS RACING
52474.21JOHN LAUPHEIMER (10 - Cat2)   Lincoln, MA2:03:01 240990  331 BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING
53479.19ALLAN BATES (24 - Cat3)   Pittsfield, MA2:04:52 47179  302 BCA/TOSK
54484.17ERIC HANSMEIER (16 - Cat4)   Keene, NH2:04:52 259524  321 MONADNOCK CYCLING CLUB
55489.16BOB EVANS (17 - Cat4)   Gilford, NH2:06:53 277327  315 NOREAST CYCLING
56494.14GEORGE THEALL (11 - Cat2)   Portland, ME2:10:09 56029  359 OA/ CYCLEMANIA
57499.12THOMAS CORMIER (25 - Cat3)   Derry, NH2:17:19 49265  310 PELOTONCOACHING.COM
58504.11FRANK HOLT (18 - Cat4)   Hollis, NH2:30:33 145102  325 NHCC/TEAMNH
59509.09LARRY STACHOWIAK (19 - Cat4)   Lynn, MA2:30:33 245678  357 CCB RACING

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1245.21SILKE WUNDERWALD (1 - Cat1)   Hopkinton, RI2:08:44 236023  191 TEAM KENDA P/B RACC
2263.03LAURA RALSTON (1 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA2:08:58 289751  184 TEAM KENDA P/B RACC
3280.86AMY MINER (2 - Cat1)   South Burlington, VT2:08:58 303570  182 DEALER.COM-EVERBANK
4298.68ANN KOEHLER (3 - Cat1)   Portsmouth, NH2:08:58 195481  179 MODRY EVERGREEN
5316.50CHRISTINA BIRCH (2 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA2:08:58 294746  171 PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM
6334.33SHAENA BERLIN (3 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA2:08:58 306824  170 MIT CYCLING P/B FXDD
7352.15ANA SIRIANNI (4 - Cat2)   Salem, MA2:08:58 358429  187 RIDE STUDIO CAFE
8369.97ELIZABETH MCDONOUGH (5 - Cat2)   Cranston, RI2:09:07 355686  181 ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM
9387.80NANCY FORD (6 - Cat2)   Greenwich, CT2:10:54 189722  175 TEAM DANBURY AUDI
10405.62ERIN FACCONE (1 - Cat3)   Medford, MA2:11:16 261012  173 RIDE STUDIO CAFE
11423.44NATALIE FERJULIAN (2 - Cat3)   Beverly2:11:23 372141  174 RIVERSIDE RACING
12441.27FRANCES MORRISON (7 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA2:11:23 241197  183 PEDAL POWER
13459.09CELIA RIECHEL (8 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA2:11:23 374241  186 RIDE STUDIO CAFE
14476.91LYN MCCABE (3 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT2:11:23 295891  180 CENTRAL WHEEL/GHCC
15494.74Mary Johanson (4 - Cat3)   Belmont, MA2:12:27 313422  176 NEBC/PB CYCLE LOFT
16512.56LORI COOKE (9 - Cat2)   Pembroke, MA2:13:43 327598  172 CYCLE LODGE
17530.38ELIZABETH TOWNSEND (10 - Cat2)   Ipswich, MA2:13:43 322150  190 RIVERSIDE RACING
18548.21KATHERINE SNELL (5 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH2:19:10 272673  188 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
19566.03JANET RAMOS   Arlington Ma2:37:59 181961  185 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.23KRISTEN BEARD   West Newbury, MA1:07:50 376397  272 RIVERSIDE RACING
2410.67JAURON VETTER   Milford, NH1:07:50 325382  288 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
3420.11REBECCA FAHRINGER   Providence, RI1:07:58 342950  277 BROWN UNIVERSITY
4429.54HAZEL BREWSTER   Morrisville1:08:10 401762  273 PROCTOR ACADEMY
5438.98MICHELLE ROY   Hampton, NH1:08:10 392883  283 RIVERSIDE RACING
6448.42JENNIFER WILSON   Cambridge, MA1:08:10 340844  290 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
7457.86TURNER RAMSAY   Rutland, VT1:10:12 381950  282 KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM
8467.30MILICA WREN   Allston, MA1:10:12 346122  291 STAMPEDE!
9476.74Danielle Smith   Hanover, NH1:10:12 367613  286 
10486.18JENNIFER RUNO   Brighton, MA1:10:12 393756  284 PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM
11495.61LORAINE WARNER   North Andover, MA1:13:06 214603  289 NEBC
12CAROLYN CAMPBELL   1:13:29  274 
13514.49SARA MELIKIAN   Wilbraham1:14:20 389391  281 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
14523.93MELINDA BARNES   Manchester Nh1:14:23 345916  271 NEBC
15533.37EILEEN FLAHERTY   North Andover, MA1:14:26 315010  278 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
16542.81BETSY MCCOMBS   Epping, NH1:15:22 391012  280 DG CYCLE SPORTS
17552.25ANDREA BARLOW   Salem1:16:04 374900  270 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
18561.68ASHLEY HILL   Wilmington, MA1:20:35 332608  279 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
19571.12Te Palandjian   Belmont, MA1:20:39 404601  287 
20580.56ANNA CARON   Bath Maine1:20:53 376440  275 MOMENTUM BARRACUDA CYCLING
21590.00JULIE DODD   Westford, MA1:27:44 327424  276 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee