Race Results for
PSIMET's Elgin Cycling Classic
Elgin, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/18/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5B - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1319.09ANDRZEJ KRZYSIAK   Justice Il 402874  169 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
2327.05Lucas Seibel   Chicagoil 380082  181 Spidermonkey Cycling
3335.02Matthew Moehn   Pleasant Hill, IA 400258  174 
4342.99Bernd Hosey   Western Springs, IL 394017  162 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
5350.96Jorge Canales   Chicago, IL 399763  192 
6358.93Joe Cheff   Western Springs, IL 399474  156 Tower Racing
7366.89Hans Yeates   Western Springs, IL 380093  190 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
8374.86Brian Dunlavy   Richmond, IL 357461  159 Bike Haven Race Team
9382.83jim polizos   Morton Grove, IL 394351  176 
10390.80Stefano Tomasello   Addison Il 392326  186 
11398.77Nathaniel Miller   Chicago, IL 354020  173 
12406.73Nicholas Pomella   Palatine 392940  177 PSIMET Racing
13414.70Nelson Bernabe   Oak Park, IL 383502  153 Spidermonkey Cycling
14422.67Bryan Scheel   Genoa City, WI 231658  178 
15430.64Mason Switzer   Crystal Lake 391427  184 Epic Riders
16438.61Matt Sebo   Lake In The Hills, IL 395504  180 PSIMET Racing
17446.57Michael Murphy   Clarendon Hills, IL 394797  175 Tower Racing
18454.54Wojciech Czerkies   Palatine, IL 396957  157 
19462.51Alex Brewer   Melbourne 400394  154 Mox Multisport
20470.48peter kamar   Chicago, IL 399367  165 
21Todd Dolezal     158 Team World Vision
22486.42Jason Holly   Northbrook 362289  161 Colavita Racing
23494.38Huey Lewis   Lafayette La 365826  171 xXx Racing
24502.35Matthew Schmitz   Chicago, IL 360071  179 Type One United
25510.32Anthony Tomasello   Addison 397416  185 
26518.29Alex Koch   Glen Ellyn, IL 292375  168 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
27526.26Thomas Johnson   Saintcharles, IL 289202  164 Sammy's Bike
28534.22William Meister   Chicago 404555  172 
29542.19Cameron Ward   Chicago, IL 309002  189 
30550.16Anthony Vicino   Hinsdale, IL 400309  188 
31558.13Matt Knopoff   Vernon Hills, IL 383584  167 Colavita Racing Inc.
32566.10Scott Stevens   Highland Park, IL 405356  183 
33574.06Stephen Hardman   Metamora 361672  160 PSIMET Racing
34582.03Todd Case   Elk Grove Village, IL 403194  155 
35590.00David Ugarte   South Elgin 405243  187 
DNSBrandon Berish   Lake Forest, IL 394999  DNS Vision Quest
DNSJim Hotaling   Chicago 403172  DNS xXx Racing
DNSChristopher Kim   Chicago, IL 392065  DNS Mox Multisport
DNSThomas Slowik   Johnsburg, IL 394196  DNS 
DNFFreddy Bernabe   Hollister  361716  152 
DNFBrian Kwak   Chicago 401562  170 
DNFKevin Whitford   Chicago, IL 393810  191 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1100.34Andrew Bates (1 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 145543  729 Scarlet Fire Racing
2105.06Brian Ellison (2 - Cat1)   Chicago Heights, IL 310844  733 
3109.77Sven Gartner (1 - Cat2)   Park Ridge, IL 309567  726 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
4114.48Ben Kanute (1 - Cat3)   Geneva, IL 380102  720 
5119.19Alexander Voitik (2 - Cat2)   Champaign, IL 184412  718 Sammy's Bike
6123.90Shane Feehery (3 - Cat2)   Homewood, IL 174544  709 South Chicago Wheelmen
7128.62Jake Buescher (4 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 333296  704 xXx Racing
8133.33Daniel Solomon (5 - Cat2)   Romeoville, IL 192220  714 South Chicago Wheelmen
9138.04Victor Rentas (3 - Cat1)   Park Ridge, IL 166946  728 ENZO'S Cycling
10142.75Hunter Davis (6 - Cat2)   La Jolla, CA 309108  705 Jus d'Orange
11147.46Tom Driver (7 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 142034  707 Burnham Racing
12152.18Andy Swims (8 - Cat2)   Elburn, IL 215914  717 ABD Cycling Club
13156.89Austin Turner (9 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT 290106  732 Sakari Race Team
14161.60Ethan Stone (2 - Cat3)   Urbana, IL 241831  716 Scarlet Fire Racing
15166.31Julian Baumgartner (10 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 215999  701 Burnham Racing
16171.02Justin Bowes (11 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 42053  703 Scarlet Fire
17175.74Christopher Mosora (12 - Cat2)   Lisle, IL 199219  725 Scarlet Fire Racing
18180.45Ara Oggoian (13 - Cat2)   Geneva, IL 26581  724 Bicycle Heaven
19185.16Eric Blankinship (14 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 265147  702 Sammy's Bike
20189.87Brandon Feehery (4 - Cat1)   Homewood, IL 193035  708 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
21194.58Dustin Morici (5 - Cat1)   Saint Charles, IL 288716  712 Sammy's Bike
22199.30Sean Metz (6 - Cat1)   Plainfield, IL 146767  721 Sammy's Bike
23204.01Tim Speciale (15 - Cat2)   Woodstock, IL 293350  715 ENZO'S Cycling
24208.72Nate Iden (16 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 266664  730 Burnham Racing
25213.43Alex Nemeth (3 - Cat3)   Western Springs, IL 278155  713 Sammy's Bike
26218.14Cory Brown (4 - Cat3)   Hoffman Estates, IL 303225  735 PSIMET Racing
27222.86Shawn Delk (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 97609  706 Burnham Racing
DNSKyle Mindick (Cat3)   Mchenry, IL 294085  DNS xXx Racing
DNFBrian Kulak (Cat3)   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  710 Sammy's Bike
DNFAndrew Zens (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 276599  719 Rhythm Racing
DNFKate Chilcott   Argyle, TX 347150  722 Vanderkiten
DNFStarla Teddergreen   Portland, OR 202033  723 Vanderkitten
DNFJennifer Reither (Cat1)   Boulder , CO 146585  727 Vanderkitten
DNFVic Emond (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 41393  731 MOB Squad - U Build IT
DNFRich Steinbrecher (Cat2)   West Chicago, IL 33974  734 Team Bicycle Heaven

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1145.16Evan Jahn (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 297483  203 Rhythm Racing
2170.73Scott Pearson (1 - Cat1)   Lisle, IL 60955  207 
3196.30Brian Karlow (1 - Cat2)   Algonquin, IL 318722  206 ENZO'S Cycling
4221.87Erik Tomlinson (2 - Cat1)   Genoa, IL 162381  210 
5247.44Bob Karlow (2 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 285533  209 ENZO'S Cycling
6273.02Adam Lesniakowski (3 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 162418  208 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
7298.59Walid Abu Ghazaleh (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 111453  201 Van Wagner Racing
8324.16Richard Lenski (2 - Cat3)   Carol Stream, IL 275816  204 PSIMET Racing
9349.73John Whipple (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 282898  205 ENZO'S Cycling
DNFMatthew Curin (Cat3)   Lake Zurich, IL 41055  202 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
DNFKate Chilcott   Argyle, TX 347150  211 Vanderkitten VIP

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1146.74Robert Kelley (1 - Cat1)   Geneva, IL 52765  299 Bicycle Heaven
2161.15Paul Swinand (2 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 45986  293 The Weather Channel
3175.56Daniel Verner (1 - Cat3)   Island Lake, IL 51737  290 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
4189.97Mark Sills (2 - Cat3)   Champaign, IL 219887  295 Scarlet Fire Racing
5204.38Brian Haas (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162118  287 The Weather Channel
6218.80Arthur Newton Cole III (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 265138  300 Burnham Racing
7233.21Doug Zell (2 - Cat2)   Chicago 392104  292 
8247.62Marc Zionts (3 - Cat2)   Highland Park, IL 184183  291 ENZO'S Cycling
9262.03Christando Lombardo (4 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  298 Village-Verdigris Cycling
10276.44Andrew Hines (4 - Cat3)   Crystal Lake, IL 66275  285 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
11290.85Don Lowe (5 - Cat2)   Rockford, IL 218745  297 ENZO'S Cycling
12305.27Brian McCarthy (5 - Cat3)   Lockport, IL 211084  296 South Chicago Wheelmen
13319.68Mark Swartzendruber (3 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 154822  294 Scarlet Fire
14334.09Robert Bleck (6 - Cat3)   Libertyville 131568  286 Colavita Racing
DNFRicardo Otero (Cat1)   Park Ridge, IL 26910  284 Scarlet Fire Racing
DNFJohn Deifel (Cat3)   Bolingbrook, IL 65258  288 
DNFLance Maylath (Cat3)   Plainfield, IL 189252  289 

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1157.77Ben Kanute   Geneva, IL 380102  435 
2162.71Ryan O'Boyle   Shorewood, IL 299155  434 xXx Racing
3167.65Mackenzie Dupuy   Naperville, IL 353512  412 ABD Cycling Team
4172.60Todd Wendell   Chicago, IL 82335  432 Vision Quest
5177.54Adam Leibman   Hoffman Estates, IL 278207  421 ABD Cycling Team
6182.48Erik Kiser   Chicago, IL 294000  440 Burnham Racing
7187.42Fernando Barraza   Chicago, IL 379076  404 
8192.36Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL 297483  417 Rhythm Racing
9197.31Ben OMalley   Chicago, IL 324780  427 xXx Racing
10202.25Brian Kulak   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  420 Sammy's Bike
11207.19Alex Nemeth   Western Springs, IL 278155  425 Sammy's Bike
12212.13Cory Brown   Hoffman Estates, IL 303225  408 PSIMET Racing
13217.07Michael Berman   Chicago, IL 201203  406 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
14222.02Joseph Berenyi   Oswego, IL 74392  405 ABD Cycling Team
15226.96Tristan Whitehead   Chicago, IL 299151  439 Burnham Racing
16231.90Ryan Fay   Chicago, IL 288405  413 xXx Racing
17236.84Matthew Bosman   Chicago, IL 289496  407 Johnny Sprockets
18241.78Eric Christ   Arlington Heights, IL 300410  410 Bicycle Heaven
19246.73Edwin Bagley   Chicago, IL 229687  403 Rhythm Racing
20251.67Sean Vig   Urbana, IL 291066  431 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
21256.61David Castro   Chicago, IL 274216  409 Rhythm Racing
22261.55Nicholas Gierman   Pingree Grove, IL 241184  414 Bicycle Heaven
23266.49Weston Martin   Chicago, IL 335560  422 Rhythm Racing
24271.43Ethan Stone   Urbana, IL 241831  430 Scarlet Fire Racing
25276.38Arron Hampton   Plainfield, IL 304940  416 PSIMET Racing
26281.32Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  433 Rhythm Racing
27286.26Nick Amlot   Chicago, IL 317852  401 xXx Racing
28291.20James Snitzer   Arlington Heights, IL 365674  438 
29296.14Kyle Rackers   Wonder Lake, IL 257840  428 Bike Haven Race Team
30301.09Marc O'Shea   Plainfield, IL 154431  426 
31306.03Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084  423 South Chicago Wheelmen
32310.97Matthew Haiduk   Geneva, IL 279407  415 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNSChristopher StPeter   Deerfield, IL 360075  DNS xXx Racing
DNSJonathan Kloppenburg   Chicago, IL 173352  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling
DNSBrian Arfmann   Arlington Heights, IL 282223  DNS ABD Cycling Team
DNFShawn Delk   Chicago, IL 97609  411 Burnham Racing
DNFKyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085  424 xXx Racing
DNFRich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887  436 Village-Verdigris Cycling
DNFJohn Coyle   Streamwood, IL 45211  437 Wolverine Sports Club

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1287.93teddy kostadinov   Prospect Heights, IL 368667  517 The Body Shop Dunav Ruse
2294.81Jack Thompson   Wheaton Il 375158  528 ABD Cycling Team
3301.70Michael Bellovich   Holland 368327  501 East Hills Velo
4308.59Brandon Leviton   Deerfield, IL 352900  518 Four 2 One Sports
5315.47Andrew Scheyer   Chicago, IL 351566  525 Jus d'Orange
6322.36Maxx Hall   Niles, IL 297898  514 ISCorp Cycling Team
7329.25giordano guagliardo   Lake Barrington, IL 317230  512 W2 Racing
8336.13Alex McWhorter   Durango, CO 363224  519 Fort Lewis College
9343.02Andrew Santos   Chicago, IL 313698  524 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
10349.90Jacob Cramer   Boulder Co  376719  507 Half Acre Cycling
11356.79Douglas vanderMolen   Elmhurst, IL 386862  529 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
12363.68William Zola   Chicago, IL 375838  530 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
13370.56Carter Kleiman   Highland Park, IL 316898  531 Vision Quest LLC
14377.45Aaron Delabre   Bourbonnais Il 306312  510 xXx Racing
15384.34Sean Bjork   Lake Bluff, IL 309401  504 xXx Racing
16391.22Graeme Murray   Seattle, WA 245173  520 University of Chicago
17398.11Omar Patalinghug   Mundelein, IL 315432  521 Activator Cycle Club
18404.99Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495  533 Village-Verdigris Cycling
19411.88Brandon Berish   Lake Forest, IL 394999  503 Vision Quest
20418.77GUIOBER CUEVAS   Aurora, IL 341388  508 Team Bicycle Heaven
21425.65Neil Thomas   South Beloit, IL 254133  532 ENZO'S Cycling
22432.54Ryan Handley   Hoffman Estates, IL 314192  516 PSIMET Racing
23439.43Christopher Sholl   Chicago, IL 234990  527 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
24446.31Kurt Bentsen   Crystal Lake 375978  502 PSIMET Racing
25453.20Thomas Elliott   Carrboro, NC 359486  511 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
26460.08Patrick Cebrzynski   Chicago, IL 356248  506 xXx Racing
27466.97John Boggs   Chicago, IL 240322  505 xXx Racing
28473.86Paul Halupka   Chicago 356578  515 Jus d'Orange
29480.74Robert Haffey   Crystal Lake, IL 303386  513 PSIMET Racing
30487.63Roderick DeJesus   Chicago Il 368228  509 
DNSVance Scott   Skokie, IL 52059  DNS Vision Quest LLC
DNSdaryus patel   Evanston 348972  DNS xXx Racing
DNFAlbeiro Pineda   Bloomingdale, IL 230918  523 

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1304.06Pat White   Aurora, IL 307069  629 Village-Verdigris Cycling
2314.66Bernd Hosey (1 - Cat4)   Western Springs, IL 394017  614 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
3325.25Andrew Killion (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 283011  617 
4335.84ANDRZEJ KRZYSIAK   Justice Il 402874  619 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5346.43James Barclay (3 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 385856  602 xXx Racing
6357.02Joe Stadnik (4 - Cat4)   Lombard, IL 356792  632 Team Got Wind?
7367.61Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  622 Colavita Racing
8378.20Alan Stoughton (5 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO 326306  627 PSIMET Racing
9388.79Eric Shivvers (6 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 282025  626 Half Acre Cycling
10399.38michael white (7 - Cat4)   Aurora, IL 313226  628 
11409.97William Akers (1 - Cat5)   South Elgin, IL 376847  601 Team Bicycle Heaven
12420.56Christopher Kim (8 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 392065  618 Mox Multisport
13431.15Ryan Handley (9 - Cat4)   Hoffman Estates, IL 314192  613 PSIMET Racing
14441.74Kurt Bentsen (10 - Cat4)   Crystal Lake 375978  603 PSIMET Racing
15452.33Mark Misicko (11 - Cat4)   Hinsdale, IL 244544  620 Tower Racing
16462.92Gary Rulo   Saint Charles, IL 236738  624 ABD Cycling Team
17473.51Michael Murphy (12 - Cat4)   Clarendon Hills, IL 394797  621 Tower Racing
18484.10Toby Joy (2 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 379692  615 
19494.69Matthew Flaherty (13 - Cat4)   Wheaton, IL 185054  609 Team Bicycle Heaven
20505.28Alex Brewer (3 - Cat5)   Melbourne 400394  605 Mox Multisport
21515.87Michael Rogers (14 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 306647  623 Mox Multisport
22526.46Stephen Feehery (15 - Cat4)   Homewood, IL 11378  608 South Chicago Wheelmen
23537.05barron gira (16 - Cat4)   Sleepy Hollow, IL 257330  610 PSIMET Racing
24547.64Matt Sebo (4 - Cat5)   Lake In The Hills, IL 395504  625 PSIMET Racing
25558.23Scott Stevens (5 - Cat5)   Highland Park, IL 405356  630 
26568.82Robert Haffey (17 - Cat4)   Crystal Lake, IL 303386  611 PSIMET Racing
27579.41Paul Morrison (18 - Cat4)   Burr Ridge, IL 121594  631 Beverly Bike/VeePak
28590.00Kenneth Jurish (19 - Cat4)   Glen Ellyn, IL 69068  616 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNSSean Bjork (Cat4)   Lake Bluff, IL 309401  DNS xXx Racing
DNSBryan Cleal (Cat4)   River Forest, IL 283951  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNFJoe Cheff (Cat5)   Western Springs, IL 399474  606 Tower Racing
DNFDarrell Hale (Cat5)   Matteson, IL 304803  612 South Chicago Wheelmen

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1338.85Lucas Seibel   Chicagoil 380082  125 Spidermonkey Cycling
2347.22John Naab   Chicago, IL 397116  121 Unattached
3355.59Hans Yeates   Western Springs, IL 380093  135 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
4363.96Matthew Moehn   Pleasant Hill, IA 400258  120 
5372.33Scot Weidenaar   Chicago 398682  133 
6380.71Jorge Canales   Chicago, IL 399763  139 
7389.08Freddy Bernabe   Hollister  361716  103 
8397.45Nicholas Pomella   Palatine 392940  124 PSIMET Racing
9405.82Jeremy Ostrowski   Elgin, IL 350446  123 PSIMET Racing
10414.19Stefano Tomasello   Addison Il 392326  131 
11422.56Jason Holly   Northbrook 362289  108 Colavita Racing
12430.94Nathaniel Miller   Chicago, IL 354020  119 
13439.31Nicholas Andriano   Carpentersville 388195  101 Mox Multisport
14447.68Cameron Ward   Chicago, IL 309002  132 
15456.05Aaron Byrnes   Chicago, IL 362040  104 Spidermonkey Cycling
16464.42Anthony Tomasello   Addison 397416  130 
17472.79Donald Isaacs   Kingston Mines, IL 243326  138 Team Bicycle Heaven
18481.17Brian Kwak   Chicago 401562  115 
19489.54Huey Lewis   Lafayette La 365826  116 xXx Racing
20497.91Gary DiCicco   Hanover Park, IL 393292  105 Bike Haven Race Team
21506.28Jonathan Hicks   Greer, SC 394020  107 Greenville Spinners Racing
22514.65Thomas Johnson   Saintcharles, IL 289202  111 Sammy's Bike
23523.03William Meister   Chicago 404555  118 
24531.40Jon Smail   Johnsburg, IL 390041  127 Bike Haven Race Team
25539.77peter kamar   Chicago, IL 399367  113 
26Nate Gordon     137 
27556.51Eric Stuck   Chicago, IL 402886  128 
28564.88Matt Knopoff   Vernon Hills, IL 383584  114 Colavita Racing Inc.
29573.26Randall Swanson   Mchenry, IL 362222  129 
30581.63Kevin Whitford   Chicago, IL 393810  134 
31590.00Alexander Ingram   Chicago, IL 403404  110 
DNSThomas Slowik   Johnsburg, IL 394196  DNS 
DNSArthur ONeil   Crystal Lake, IL 388040  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNSToby Joy   Chicago, IL 379692  DNS 
DNSJim Hotaling   Chicago 403172  DNS xXx Racing
DNSStephen Hardman   Metamora 361672  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNSBrandon Berish   Lake Forest, IL 394999  DNS Vision Quest
DNFAndrew Lowe   Fontana, WI 386730  117 Tread Head Cycling
DNFtyler Gordon     136 Two Seasons

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1106.92Jeannie Kuhajek   Crystal Lake, IL 316598  822 Vanderkitten
2125.36Kelli Richter   Libertyville, IL 281465  815 PSIMET Racing
3143.79Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  817 PSIMET Racing
4162.23Ellen Ryan   Chicago, IL 338666  816 xXx Racing
5180.67Sarah Rice   Chicago, IL 93856  814 Spidermonkey Cycling
6199.11cathy frampton   La Grange, IL 275322  804 PSIMET Racing
7217.54Angela Rochester   Highland Park, IL 286332  820 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
8235.98Mara Baltabols   Geneva, IL 346616  801 Bicycle Heaven
9254.42Anina Blankenship   Decatur, IL 386284  821 
10272.85Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  819 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
11291.29Sue Wellinghoff   Chicago, IL 311622  818 xXx Racing
12309.73Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  805 PSIMET Racing
13328.17Monica Rice   Algonquin, IL 290164  813 PSIMET Racing
14346.60Imelda March   Chicago, IL 230149  809 Team Kenda presented by RACC
15365.04Natalie Pendergrass   Elgin, IL 345670  811 PSIMET Racing
16383.48Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  807 PSIMET Racing
DNSJennifer Reither   Boulder , CO 146585  DNS Vanderkitten
DNSNiki Nation   Washington, IL 328606  DNS Proctor Cycling Team
DNSDena Eaton   Park City, UT 61672  DNS Pact- DISH Network Cycling
DNSVanessa Buccella   Chicago, IL 296051  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNFShannon Keeton   Chicago 371612  806 PSIMET Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
176.51Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR 202033  881 Vanderkitten
289.55Kate Chilcott   Argyle, TX 347150  899 Vanderkitten Racing
3102.58Kristen Meshberg (1 - Cat1)   Lyons, IL 167518  825 Spidermonkey Cycling
4115.61Jannette Rho (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 288738  887 Les Petites Victoires
5128.64Jeannie Kuhajek (2 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 316598  891 Vanderkitten
6141.68Ellen Ryan (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 338666  884 xXx Racing
7154.71Daphne Karagianis (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 291446  894 Chicago Cuttin Crew
8167.74Kelli Richter (5 - Cat2)   Libertyville, IL 281465  885 PSIMET Racing
9180.77Sarah Rice (6 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 93856  886 Spidermonkey Cycling
10193.80Stacy Mosora (7 - Cat2)   Lisle, IL 298018  823 Scarlet Fire Racing
11206.84Marne Smiley (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 250729  882 PSIMET Racing
12219.87Leah Sanda (8 - Cat2)   Western Springs, IL 268129  883 PSIMET Racing
13232.90Ashley Korol (9 - Cat2)   Wheaton, IL 376492  892 Team Bicycle Heaven
14245.93Mara Baltabols (2 - Cat3)   Geneva, IL 346616  900 Bicycle Heaven
15258.96Jennifer Reither (2 - Cat1)   Boulder , CO 146585  888 Vanderkitten
16272.00Sue Wellinghoff (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 311622  880 xXx Racing
17285.03Nan Doyal (1 - Cat4)   Glencoe, IL 337272  898 Vision Quest
18298.06cathy frampton (10 - Cat2)   La Grange, IL 275322  896 PSIMET Racing
19311.09Katie Isermann (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 300135  895 PSIMET Racing
20324.13Imelda March (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 230149  889 Team Kenda presented by RACC
21337.16Gina Kenny (2 - Cat4)   Orland Park, IL 210270  893 PSIMET Racing
DNSVanessa Buccella (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 296051  824 Half Acre Cycling
DNSDena Eaton (Cat3)   Park City, UT 61672  DNS Pact- DISH Network Cycling
DNSMaria Larkin (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 306811  DNS Chicago Cuttin Crew

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1257.22Kate Carolan   Chicago, IL 304260  308 Half Acre Cycling
2276.84Erica Gaddy   Chicago, IL 316724  309 Half Acre Cycling
3296.46Maria Larkin   Chicago, IL 306811  312 Chicago Cuttin Crew
4316.07Anina Blankenship   Decatur, IL 386284  317 
5335.69Vanessa Buccella   Chicago, IL 296051  306 Half Acre Cycling
6355.31Annie Byrne   Chicago, IL 375164  307 Half Acre Cycling
7374.92Monica Rice   Algonquin, IL 290164  316 PSIMET Racing
8394.54Niki Nation   Washington, IL 328606  314 Proctor Cycling Team
9414.15Ann Martens   Chicago 401972  313 Spidermonkey Cycling
10433.77Erica Mueller   Peoria, IL 391356  321 Proctor Cycling Team
11453.39Beth Christiansen   Evanston, IL 187395  320 Union Cycling Team
12473.00Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  311 PSIMET Racing
13492.62Natalie Pendergrass   Elgin, IL 345670  315 PSIMET Racing
DNSShannon Keeton   Chicago 371612  DNS PSIMET Racing

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.30Sean McCarthy   Lockport, IL 286941  301 South Chicago Wheelmen
2491.22Peter Swinand   Evanston, IL 365965  303 Club Bicicletta
3524.15andres mendoza   Chicago, IL 406048  302 
4557.07Jonahan Costin   Arlington Heights, IL 402430  319 Pony Shop
5590.00Amelia Van Maldegiam   Bartlett, IL 361267  304 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carter Kleiman   Highland Park, IL 316898  318 Vision Quest LLC
DNSdaryus patel   Evanston 348972  DNS xXx Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee