Race Results for
PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium
Fox River Grove, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/19/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
188.68 Nicolai Broechner   Indianapolis, IN 394630  626 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
293.96 Dustin Morici (1 - Cat1)   Saint Charles, IL 288716  610 Sammy's Bike
399.24 Brandon Feehery (2 - Cat1)   Homewood, IL 193035  608 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
4104.52 William Pankonin (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 273937  613 xXx Racing
5109.80 Timothy Doelman (2 - Cat2)   Glencoe, IL 40409  636 787 Racing
6115.07 Jake Buescher (3 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 333296  603 xXx Racing
7120.35 Alexander Voitik (4 - Cat2)   Champaign, IL 184412  619 Sammy's Bike
8125.63 Hogan Sills (3 - Cat1)   Champaign, IL 257611  628 Sammy's Bike
9130.91 David Reyes (4 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 211512  614 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
10136.19 Austin Turner (5 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT 290106  623 Sakari Race Team
11141.47 John Wolters (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 287592  624 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
12146.75 Ryan Fay (7 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 288405  635 xXx Racing
13152.03 Eric Blankinship (8 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 265147  602 Sammy's Bike
14157.30 John Whipple (9 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 282898  620 ENZO'S Cycling
15162.58 Tim Speciale (10 - Cat2)   Woodstock, IL 293350  617 ENZO'S Cycling
16167.86 Peter Kelley (11 - Cat2)   Geneva, IL 306717  625 Team Bicycle Heaven
17173.14 Hunter Davis (12 - Cat2)   La Jolla, CA 309108  605 Jus d'Orange
18178.42 Jennifer Reither (5 - Cat1)   Boulder , CO 146585  621 Vanderkitten
19183.70 Christopher Curran (6 - Cat1)   Springfield, IL 282543  633 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
20188.98 Tom Driver (13 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 142034  606 Burnham Racing
21194.26 Ethan Stone (1 - Cat3)   Urbana, IL 241831  618 Scarlet Fire Racing
22199.53 Marc Moeller (14 - Cat2)   Elgin, IL 193376  631 
23204.81 Nicholas Ramirez (7 - Cat1)   Normal, IL 296749  629 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
24210.09 Julian Baumgartner (15 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 215999  601 Burnham Racing
25215.37 Ara Oggoian (16 - Cat2)   Geneva, IL 26581  630 Bicycle Heaven
26220.65 Cory Hickman (17 - Cat2)   Orland Park, IL 119288  622 Scarlet Fire
27225.93 Thomas Babinski (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 76352  634 Rhythm Racing
28231.21 Christopher Mosora (18 - Cat2)   Lisle, IL 199219  627 Scarlet Fire Racing
29236.49 Ben OMalley (19 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 324780  612 xXx Racing
DNS Eric Christ (Cat3)   Arlington Heights, IL 300410  DNS Bicycle Heaven
DNS Mackenzie Dupuy (Cat3)   Naperville, IL 353512  DNS ABD Cycling Team
DNS Brian Kulak (Cat3)   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  DNS Sammy's Bike
DNS Alex Nemeth (Cat3)   Western Springs, IL 278155  DNS Sammy's Bike
DNS Jason Senffner (Cat3)   Yorkville, IL 32167  DNS ABD Cycling Team
DNF David Ross (Cat2)   Hampshire 368066  615 ABD Cycling Team
DNF Robert Kelley (Cat1)   Geneva, IL 52765  632 Bicycle Heaven

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1131.23 William Pankonin (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 273937  202 xXx Racing
2139.94 Erik Tomlinson (1 - Cat1)   Genoa, IL 162381  208 
3148.65 Evan Jahn (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 297483  207 Rhythm Racing
4157.35 Sven Stoltz (2 - Cat3)   Gothenburg Sweden 367680  204 Union Cycling Team
5166.06 John Whipple (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 282898  205 ENZO'S Cycling
6174.77 Cory Hickman (3 - Cat2)   Orland Park, IL 119288  206 Scarlet Fire
7183.48 Bob Karlow (4 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 285533  210 ENZO'S Cycling
8192.19 William Champion (3 - Cat3)   Merrillville, IN 227214  201 Region Racing
9200.90 Voytek Glinkowski (4 - Cat3)   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  203 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
DNS Omar Patalinghug   Mundelein, IL 315432  DNS Activator Cycle Club
DNF Audrius Dauderis (Cat3)   Woodridge, IL 375577  209 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1160.81 Brian Haas (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162118  288 The Weather Channel
2177.43 Paul Swinand (1 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 45986  291 The Weather Channel
3194.05 Mark Swartzendruber (2 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 154822  292 Scarlet Fire
4210.68 Daniel Verner (1 - Cat3)   Island Lake, IL 51737  285 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5227.30 Arthur Newton Cole III (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 265138  299 Burnham Racing
6243.92 Ralph Schroeder (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 60200  286 Tower Racing
7260.54 Daniel Hill (4 - Cat3)   Pekin, IL 47756  298 Peoria Bicycle Club
8277.16 Christando Lombardo (2 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  297 Village-Verdigris Cycling
9293.78 Robert Schrank (3 - Cat2)   Gurnee, IL 118745  294 Type One United
10310.41 Brian McCarthy (5 - Cat3)   Lockport, IL 211084  295 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Andrew Tschampa (Cat3)   Glen Ellyn, IL 89323  287 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
DNF James Brown (Cat2)   Evanston, IL 347808  289 Union Cycling Team
DNF Doug Zell (Cat2)   Chicago 392104  290 
DNF Wayne Simon (Cat1)   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  293 ENZO'S Cycling
DNF Don Lowe (Cat2)   Rockford, IL 218745  296 ENZO'S Cycling
DNF Douglas Braun (Cat2)   Downers Grove, IL 274582  300 

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1153.71 Ben Kanute   Geneva, IL 380102  432 
2157.83 Ryan Fay   Chicago, IL 288405  414 xXx Racing
3161.94 Sven Stoltz   Gothenburg Sweden 367680  427 Union Cycling Team
4166.06 Ryan O'Boyle   Shorewood, IL 299155  433 xXx Racing
5170.17 Ben OMalley   Chicago, IL 324780  421 xXx Racing
6174.29 Grzegorz Monko   Buffalo Grove, IL 381944  430 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
7178.40 James Snitzer   Arlington Heights, IL 365674  434 
8182.52 Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL 297483  416 Rhythm Racing
9186.63 Erik Kiser   Chicago, IL 294000  417 Burnham Racing
10190.75 Christopher StPeter   Deerfield, IL 360075  426 xXx Racing
11194.86 Fernando Barraza   Chicago, IL 379076  403 
12198.98 Edwin Bagley   Chicago, IL 229687  402 Rhythm Racing
13203.09 Sean Vig   Urbana, IL 291066  429 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
14207.21 Matthew Bosman   Chicago, IL 289496  405 Johnny Sprockets
15211.33 Eric Christ   Arlington Heights, IL 300410  409 Bicycle Heaven
16215.44 Jason Senffner   Yorkville, IL 32167  425 ABD Cycling Team
17219.56 Brian Kulak   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  418 Sammy's Bike
18223.67 Tristan Whitehead   Chicago, IL 299151  431 Burnham Racing
19227.79 Arron Hampton   Plainfield, IL 304940  415 PSIMET Racing
20231.90 Mackenzie Dupuy   Naperville, IL 353512  412 ABD Cycling Team
21236.02 andres echeverri   Chicago, IL 340880  413 Play It Again Sports Cycling
22240.13 David Castro   Chicago, IL 274216  407 Rhythm Racing
23244.25 William Champion   Merrillville, IN 227214  408 Region Racing
24248.36 Michael Berman   Chicago, IL 201203  404 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
25252.48 Teodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL 235508  423 Iron Cycles
26256.60 Aaron Crawn   Terre Haute, IN 213542  410 RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
27260.71 Alex Nemeth   Western Springs, IL 278155  420 Sammy's Bike
28264.83 Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085  419 xXx Racing
29268.94 Matthew Curin   Lake Zurich, IL 41055  411 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
30273.06 David Ross   Hampshire 368066  424 ABD Cycling Team
DNS Ethan Stone   Urbana, IL 241831  DNS Scarlet Fire Racing
DNS Kyle Rackers   Wonder Lake, IL 257840  DNS Bike Haven Race Team
DNF Thomas Babinski   Chicago, IL 76352  401 Rhythm Racing
DNF Cory Brown   Hoffman Estates, IL 303225  406 PSIMET Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1265.87 Brandon Leviton   Deerfield, IL 352900  518 Four 2 One Sports
2270.52 Neal McNamara   Chicago, IL 375656  544 Union Cycling Team
3275.18 BJ Steketee   Hudsonville, MI 386666  543 Ascension Cycling
4279.83 giordano guagliardo   Lake Barrington, IL 317230  512 W2 Racing
5284.48 Andrew Scheyer   Chicago, IL 351566  533 Jus d'Orange
6289.14 teddy kostadinov   Prospect Heights, IL 368667  517 The Body Shop Dunav Ruse
7293.79 Paul Halupka   Chicago 356578  514 Jus d'Orange
8298.44 Aaron Delabre   Bourbonnais Il 306312  510 xXx Racing
9303.10 Nathan Adams   Chicago, IL 228701  542 ISCorp Cycling Team
10307.75 Brian Rogers   Clayton, MO 295693  540 Union Cycling Team
11312.40 Alex McWhorter   Durango, CO 363224  519 Fort Lewis College
12317.06 Mike Morell   Chicago, IL 278651  521 Chicago Cuttin Crew
13321.71 Brandon Berish   Lake Forest, IL 394999  504 Vision Quest
14326.36 Alexander Pearson   Chicago, IL 278861  529 Chicago Cuttin Crew
15331.02 Jack Thompson   Wheaton Il 375158  536 ABD Cycling Team
16335.67 Graeme Murray   Seattle, WA 245173  522 University of Chicago
17340.32 Fred Schuler   Chicago, IL 357980  541 xXx Racing
18344.98 Jason Fergurson   Geneva, IL 278837  511 Chicago Cuttin Crew
19349.63 Michael Bellovich   Holland 368327  502 East Hills Velo
20354.28 Mike Palmer   Chicago, IL 326728  527 Half Acre Cycling
21358.94 William Zola   Chicago, IL 375838  537 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
22363.59 Carter Kleiman   Highland Park, IL 316898  538 Vision Quest LLC
23368.24 Tien Nguyen   Chicago, IL 380494  524 xXx Racing
24372.90 Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL 347054  516 xXx Racing
25377.55 Christopher Sholl   Chicago, IL 234990  535 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
26382.20 W. Andres Romero   Gurnee , IL 278033  532 Play It Again Sports Cycling
27386.86 Robert Haffey   Crystal Lake, IL 303386  513 PSIMET Racing
28391.51 Jacob Cramer   Boulder Co  376719  508 Half Acre Cycling
29396.16 peter cavoto   Chicago, IL 359848  507 Spidermonkey Cycling
30400.82 Roderick DeJesus   Chicago Il 368228  509 
31405.47 Kurt Bentsen   Crystal Lake 375978  503 PSIMET Racing
32410.12 Brian Piotrowski   Chicago, IL 281964  530 xXx Racing
33414.78 Ryan Handley   Hoffman Estates, IL 314192  515 PSIMET Racing
34419.43 John Meyer   Elgin, IL 262425  520 PSIMET Racing
35424.08 daryus patel   Evanston 348972  528 xXx Racing
DNS Vance Scott   Skokie, IL 52059  DNS Vision Quest LLC
DNS James OBrien   Highland Park, IL 379830  DNS Colavita Racing
DNS Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437  DNS Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNS John Boggs   Chicago, IL 240322  DNS xXx Racing
DNS James Snitzer   Arlington Heights, IL 365674  DNS 
DNF Andres Alvear   Chicago, IL 338390  501 Play It Again Sports Cycling
DNF Sean Bjork   Lake Bluff, IL 309401  505 xXx Racing
DNF Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  526 Colavita Racing
DNF Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  531 Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Mark Misicko   Hinsdale, IL 244544  539 Tower Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1275.42 Stefano Tomasello   Addison Il 392326  332 
2282.70 Fred Schuler   Chicago, IL 357980  347 xXx Racing
3289.97 ANDRZEJ KRZYSIAK   Justice Il 402874  337 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
4297.25 Mark McCain (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 348310  318 xXx Racing
5304.52 Bernd Hosey (2 - Cat4)   Western Springs, IL 394017  314 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
6311.80 Brian Rogers (3 - Cat4)   Clayton, MO 295693  344 Union Cycling Team
7319.07 Pat White   Aurora, IL 307069  335 Village-Verdigris Cycling
8326.35 Mike Morell   Chicago, IL 278651  320 Chicago Cuttin Crew
9333.62 Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  325 Chicago Cuttin Crew
10340.90 peter cavoto (4 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 359848  307 Spidermonkey Cycling
11348.17 Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  324 Colavita Racing
12355.45 Andres Alvear (5 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 338390  301 Play It Again Sports Cycling
13362.73 Alan Stoughton (6 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO 326306  331 PSIMET Racing
14370.00 John Walbaum (7 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 388830  333 South Chicago Wheelmen
15377.28 James Sneddon (8 - Cat4)   Schaumburg, IL 218848  330 PSIMET Racing
16384.55 Mark Misicko (9 - Cat4)   Hinsdale, IL 244544  319 Tower Racing
17391.83 Shon Zeller (10 - Cat4)   Wheaton, IL 307557  343 Team Bicycle Heaven
18399.10 Joe Stadnik (11 - Cat4)   Lombard, IL 356792  342 Team Got Wind?
19406.38 James Barclay (12 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 385856  302 xXx Racing
20413.65 Adam Prink (13 - Cat4)   Chicago Il 378406  340 xXx Racing
21420.93 Andres Quiros (14 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 279158  338 Play It Again Sports Cycling
22428.21 W. Andres Romero   Gurnee , IL 278033  326 Play It Again Sports Cycling
23435.48 Kurt Bentsen (15 - Cat4)   Crystal Lake 375978  305 PSIMET Racing
24442.76 Matthew Grosspietsch (16 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 273077  310 xXx Racing
25450.03 Michael Murphy (17 - Cat4)   Clarendon Hills, IL 394797  321 
26457.31 Jon Smail (18 - Cat4)   Johnsburg, IL 390041  329 Bike Haven Race Team
27464.58 michael white (19 - Cat4)   Aurora, IL 313226  334 
28471.86 Andrew Killion (20 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 283011  317 
29479.13 Gary Rulo   Saint Charles, IL 236738  327 ABD Cycling Team
30486.41 Donald Isaacs (1 - Cat5)   Aurora, IL 243326  341 Team Bicycle Heaven
31493.68 Brian Tracey (21 - Cat4)   Palatine, IL 313768  345 Team Got Wind?
32500.96 Omar Patalinghug (22 - Cat4)   Mundelein, IL 315432  339 Activator Cycle Club
33508.24 Peter Hamm (2 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 357593  313 
34515.51 Matt Sebo (3 - Cat5)   Lake In The Hills, IL 395504  328 PSIMET Racing
35522.79 Robert Haffey (23 - Cat4)   Crystal Lake, IL 303386  312 PSIMET Racing
36530.06 Jaime Guzman (4 - Cat5)   Wilmette Il 381081  311 
DNS James OBrien (Cat4)   Highland Park, IL 379830  DNS Colavita Racing
DNS Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437  DNS Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNS Brian Hughes (Cat5)   Park Ridge 405248  DNS 
DNS Humberto Espino (Cat5)   Brookfield, IL 311231  DNS 
DNS Bryan Cleal (Cat4)   River Forest, IL 283951  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNS Sean Bjork (Cat4)   Lake Bluff, IL 309401  DNS xXx Racing
DNF Jose Barraza (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 188356  303 
DNF barry batson (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 389397  304 Mox Multisport
DNF Toby Joy (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 379692  316 
DNF Hans Yeates (Cat4)   Western Springs, IL 380093  336 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
DNF Kris Wiatr (Cat4)   Long Grove, IL 347346  346 Team Got Wind?

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1279.68 Stefano Tomasello   Addison Il 392326  140 
2287.07 Lucas Seibel   Chicagoil 380082  134 Spidermonkey Cycling
3294.46 Bernd Hosey   Western Springs, IL 394017  113 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
4301.85 ANDRZEJ KRZYSIAK   Justice Il 402874  149 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5309.23 Jeremy Ostrowski   Elgin, IL 350446  126 PSIMET Racing
6316.62 Nicholas Pomella   Palatine 392940  128 PSIMET Racing
7324.01 Matthew Moehn   Pleasant Hill, IA 400258  123 
8331.40 jim polizos   Morton Grove, IL 394351  127 
9338.79 Hans Yeates   Western Springs, IL 380093  145 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
10346.18 Sam LeFebre   Chicago, IL 306774  120 xXx Racing
11353.57 Scot Weidenaar   Chicago 398682  143 
12360.95 Brian Dunlavy   Richmond, IL 357461  107 Bike Haven Race Team
13368.34 Bryan Scheel   Genoa City, WI 231658  131 
14375.73 Nathaniel Miller   Chicago, IL 354020  122 
15383.12 Gary DiCicco   Hanover Park, IL 393292  106 Bike Haven Race Team
16390.51 Michael Murphy   Clarendon Hills, IL 394797  124 
17397.90 peter kamar   Chicago, IL 399367  116 
18405.29 Peter Hamm   Chicago, IL 357593  110 
19412.67 Christopher Kim   Chicago, IL 392065  117 Mox Multisport
20420.06 Ryan hospelhorn   Hudson 400198  114 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
21427.45 Jason Holly   Northbrook 362289  112 Colavita Racing
22434.84 Jon Smail   Johnsburg, IL 390041  137 Bike Haven Race Team
23442.23 Wojciech Czerkies   Palatine, IL 396957  105 
24449.62 Matt DeGroot   Normal 391932  147 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
25457.01 Stephen Hardman   Metamora 361672  111 PSIMET Racing
26464.39 Eugenijus Skibarka   Indian Head Park, IL 390377  135 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
27471.78 Matthew Schmitz   Chicago, IL 360071  132 Type One United
28479.17 Aaron Byrnes   Chicago, IL 362040  104 Spidermonkey Cycling
29486.56 Matt Sebo   Lake In The Hills, IL 395504  133 PSIMET Racing
30493.95 Ryan Young   Salinas, CA 403775  146 
31501.34 Kevin Whitford   Chicago, IL 393810  144 
32508.73 Cameron Ward   Chicago, IL 309002  142 
33516.11 Thomas Slowik   Johnsburg, IL 394196  136 
34523.50 Eimis Savickas   Westmont, IL 368849  130 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
35530.89 Logan Gilbertsen   Champaign, IL 292953  109 Epic Riders
36538.28 Freddy Bernabe   Hollister  361716  103 
37545.67 Mason Switzer   Crystal Lake 391427  148 Epic Riders
38553.06 Patrick McLane   Wildwood Il 405374  121 
39560.45 Anthony Tomasello   Addison 397416  139 
40567.83 Alex Koch   Glen Ellyn, IL 292375  118 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
41 Cody Hunemiller     150 
42582.61 Eric Stuck   Chicago, IL 402886  138 
43590.00 John Rockwell   Saint Charles 389125  129 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNS Anthony Vicino   Hinsdale, IL 400309  DNS 
DNS Arthur ONeil   Crystal Lake, IL 388040  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNS Brian Kwak   Chicago 401562  DNS 
DNS Alexander Ingram   Chicago, IL 403404  DNS 
DNS Humberto Espino   Brookfield, IL 311231  DNS 
DNS Brandon Berish   Lake Forest, IL 394999  DNS Vision Quest
DNS barry batson   Chicago, IL 389397  DNS Mox Multisport

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1103.68 Jeannie Kuhajek   Crystal Lake, IL 316598  706 Vanderkitten
2125.88 Kelli Richter   Libertyville, IL 281465  712 PSIMET Racing
3148.08 Sarah Rice   Chicago, IL 93856  711 Spidermonkey Cycling
4170.27 cathy frampton   La Grange, IL 275322  702 PSIMET Racing
5192.47 Ellen Ryan   Chicago, IL 338666  713 xXx Racing
6214.67 Sue Wellinghoff   Chicago, IL 311622  715 xXx Racing
7236.87 Monica Rice   Algonquin, IL 290164  710 PSIMET Racing
8259.07 Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  714 PSIMET Racing
9281.27 Ramona Kuna   Naperville, IL 211195  707 Alberto's Sport
10303.46 Natalie Pendergrass   Elgin, IL 345670  708 PSIMET Racing
11325.66 Shannon Keeton   Chicago 371612  705 PSIMET Racing
DNS Dena Eaton   Park City, UT 61672  701 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
DNS Jamie Gavin-Smyth   Chicago, IL 293047  703 
DNS Joan Hanscom   Chicago, IL 186556  704 Project 5 Racing
DNS Jennifer Reither   Boulder , CO 146585  709 Vanderkitten

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
178.25 Kate Chilcott   Argyle, TX 347150  800 Vanderkitten Racing
289.00 Jeannie Kuhajek (1 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 316598  794 Vanderkitten
399.75 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR 202033  784 Vanderkitten
4110.50 Jennifer Reither (1 - Cat1)   Boulder , CO 146585  791 Vanderkitten
5121.25 Kelli Richter (2 - Cat2)   Libertyville, IL 281465  788 PSIMET Racing
6132.01 Cady Chintis (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 309452  799 Les Petites Victoires
7142.76 Sarah Rice (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 93856  789 Spidermonkey Cycling
8153.51 Kristen Meshberg (2 - Cat1)   Lyons, IL 167518  718 Spidermonkey Cycling
9164.26 Marne Smiley (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 250729  786 PSIMET Racing
10175.01 Daphne Karagianis (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 291446  795 Chicago Cuttin Crew
11185.76 Mara Baltabols (2 - Cat3)   Geneva, IL 346616  717 Bicycle Heaven
12196.51 cathy frampton (6 - Cat2)   La Grange, IL 275322  796 PSIMET Racing
13207.27 Jannette Rho (7 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 288738  790 Les Petites Victoires
14218.02 Marie Snyder (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329524  785 Chicago Cuttin Crew
15228.77 Ramona Kuna (1 - Cat4)   Naperville, IL 211195  793 Alberto's Sport
16239.52 Stacy Mosora (8 - Cat2)   Lisle, IL 298018  721 Scarlet Fire Racing
DNS Nan Doyal (Cat4)   Glencoe, IL 337272  DNS Vision Quest
DNS Dena Eaton (Cat3)   Park City, UT 61672  DNS Pact- DISH Network Cycling
DNS Joan Hanscom (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 186556  DNS Project 5 Racing
DNS Maria Larkin (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 306811  DNS Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNS Ellen Ryan (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 338666  DNS xXx Racing

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1258.71 Nan Doyal   Glencoe, IL 337272  182 Vision Quest
2271.96 Jeanette Schrand   Chicago, IL 200010  177 Union Cycling Team
3285.22 Erica Gaddy   Chicago, IL 316724  160 Half Acre Cycling
4298.47 Monica Rice   Algonquin, IL 290164  170 PSIMET Racing
5311.72 Beth Christiansen   Evanston, IL 187395  178 Union Cycling Team
6324.97 Maria Larkin   Chicago, IL 306811  166 Chicago Cuttin Crew
7338.23 Jennifer Groen   Chicago, IL 306517  180 Half Acre Cycling
8351.48 Kate Carolan   Chicago, IL 304260  175 Half Acre Cycling
9364.73 Jessica Whiton   Chicago, IL 298762  176 xXx Racing
10377.98 Jenny Steketee   Jenison, MI 401130  181 
11391.24 Annie Byrne   Chicago, IL 375164  159 Half Acre Cycling
12404.49 Vanessa Buccella   Chicago, IL 296051  158 Half Acre Cycling
13417.74 Ann Martens   Chicago 401972  167 Spidermonkey Cycling
14430.99 Fernanda Guzman   Wilmette, IL 381235  162 
15444.25 Ramona Kuna   Naperville, IL 211195  165 Alberto's Sport
16457.50 Natalie Pendergrass   Elgin, IL 345670  169 PSIMET Racing
17470.75 Sara Kinney   Naperville, IL 405719  164 
18484.01 Shannon Keeton   Chicago 371612  163 PSIMET Racing
DNS Niki Nation   Washington, IL 328606  DNS Proctor Cycling Team
DNS Jamie Gavin-Smyth   Chicago, IL 293047  DNS 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.27 Sean McCarthy   Lockport, IL 286941  152 South Chicago Wheelmen
2473.58 Carlos Guzman   Wilmette, IL 381234  151 
3526.88 Peter Swinand   Evanston, IL 365965  153 Club Bicicletta
4 Andrew Ostrowski     200 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1336.48 Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL 347054  179 xXx Racing
2357.16 Carter Kleiman   Highland Park, IL 316898  174 Vision Quest LLC
3377.84 Ryan hospelhorn   Hudson 400198  155 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4398.53 Matt DeGroot   Normal 391932  171 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Jude Mariutto     172 
6439.90 Fernanda Guzman   Wilmette, IL 381235  154 
7460.58 daryus patel   Evanston 348972  157 xXx Racing
8481.26 Rollin Burket   Glen Ellyn, IL 406092  173 
DNS Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085  DNS xXx Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee