Race Results for
Bicycle Post 2013 Criterium
Greenville, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/02/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Men 3/4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1152.59 Michael Ayatolla Ventola   Pinehurst, NC 48468  241 Unattached
2161.80 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  252 Atlantic Velo
3171.01 Robert George   Raleigh, NC 13050  268 CatUP Coaching
4180.22 Billy Raynor   Wilmington, NC 322560  276 Port City Velo/UNCW
5189.43 Ryan Williams   Edmond, OK 109621  273 Origin-8
6198.64 Thomas Sunday   Columbia, SC 34657  286 FACT
7207.85 Dylan Lawson   Fayetteville, NC 354786  279 SV/Bike Source Racing Team
8217.06 Dan Gosner   Apex, NC 272044  267 catUP Coaching
9226.27 Justin Evans   Boone, NC 267363  288 High Country Development p/b Pactimo
10235.48 Adam Burk   Durham, NC 398145  291 
11244.69 Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281805  292 Constellation Cycling
12253.90 David Webster   Hope Mills, NC 63287  278 FSR - Full Spectrum Racing
13263.11 dariusz tyborowski   Zebulon, NC 338866  284 Gyros Racing p/b Carolina Ale House
14272.32 Louis Botta   Durham, NC 379678  283 Triangle Velo
15281.53 Steven Hill   Apex, NC 301306  274 HSE Cycling Team
16290.74 Shawn Kane   Jacksonville, NC 193793  285 Bicycle Gallery Racing
17299.95 James Allen   Burlington, NC 301946  282 CatUp Coaching
18309.16 Greg Hilt (1 - Cat4)   Apex, NC 337762  290 CatUP Coaching
19318.37 Christopher Smith (2 - Cat4)   Winterville, NC 331306  244 AtOmic Cycles
20327.57 Michael Roberts (3 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 306166  246 Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
21336.78 Kyle Bush   Raleigh, NC 283032  247 Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale House
22345.99 Gilbert Bollinger III (4 - Cat4)   Raleigh Nc 339176  280 Catup Coaching
23355.20 David Tuchman (5 - Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 118905  289 Greensboro Velo club/Cone Health
24364.41 Richard Crandell (6 - Cat4)   Holly Springs, NC 267359  281 CatUp Coaching
25373.62 Caroline Moakley   Cary, NC 305338  181 North Carolina State University at Raleigh
26382.83 Darrin Dexter   Apex, NC 60811  257 CatUp Coaching
27392.04 Derek Bateson (7 - Cat4)   Wake Forest, NC 332826  249 Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale House
DNP Sean Holland (Cat4)   Greenville Nc, NC 366431  275 
DNP Jeffrey Bopp   Wilmington, NC 260664  277 Port City Velo/Wattage Cottage
DNP Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SC 281561  205 FACT
DNP Jason Seago (Cat4)   Zebulon, NC 302762  272 Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale House
DNP Keith Crist (Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 377866  287 Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNP Kyle Johnston (Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 365062  248 Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale House
DNP Weston Coker   Columbia, SC 294466  293 F.A.C.T.

Men - Masters 35 + (45+ Bonus) - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
190.77 Diego Garavito (1 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 172738  255 Unattached
2104.70 Andrew Crater (2 - Cat1)   Greenville , SC 70612  253 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
3118.63 Rich Harper (3 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 175041  269 Cleveland Clinic RGF Cycling Team p/b Felt Bicyc
4132.57 Luis Flores (1 - Cat2)   Apex, NC 314538  240 Happy Tooth Racing
5146.50 David LeDuc (1 - Cat3)   Willow Springs, NC 45583  252 Atlantic Velo
6160.44 Keith Johnson (4 - Cat1)   Virginia Beach, VA 50802  265 Atlantic Velo p/b Walts Racing
7174.37 Richard Creed (2 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 50288  254 Mock Orange Racing
8188.30 Matt Lee (5 - Cat1)   Greenville, NC 193768  202 Mock Orange Bikes
9202.24 Jerry Gala (3 - Cat2)   Apex, NC 155665  242 Revolution CycleSports
10216.17 Todd Stout (6 - Cat1)   Southern Pines, NC 50553  251 Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
11230.11 Robert O'Gorman Jr (7 - Cat1)   Wake Forest, NC 248170  270 Happy Tooth Racing
12244.04 Kirk Port (2 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 28450  264 Constellation Cycling p/b Inland Construction
13257.97 Barrett Garner (3 - Cat3)   Greenville, NC 320778  271 Mock Orange Bikes
14271.91 Christopher Smith (1 - Cat4)   Winterville, NC 331306  244 AtOmic Cycles
15285.84 Michael VandenHeuvel (4 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 193795  256 www.mockorangeracing.com
16299.78 Ethan Ensley (5 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL 198637  266 Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
17313.71 Dan Gosner (4 - Cat3)   Apex, NC 272044  267 catUP Coaching
18327.64 Terry Forrest (2 - Cat4)   Goldsboro, NC 379855  261 Atomic Cycles
19341.58 Kyle Johnston (3 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 365062  248 Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale House
20355.51 Kyle Bush (5 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 283032  247 Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale House
21369.45 Michael Ayatolla Ventola (6 - Cat3)   Pinehurst, NC 48468  241 Unattached
22383.38 Derek Bateson (4 - Cat4)   Wake Forest, NC 332826  249 Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale House
23397.31 Bryan Ream (5 - Cat4)   La Grange, NC 351046  245 Atomic Cycles
24411.25 Robert Dills (6 - Cat4)   Knoxville, TN 209494  243 KnoxVelo Club
DNP Ryan Williams (Cat3)   Edmond, OK 109621  273 Origin-8
DNP Mac Canon (Cat3)   Southern Pines, NC 45158  259 Pre-Reg.com
DNP Robert George (Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 13050  268 CatUP Coaching
DNP John Adams (Cat4)   Cary, NC 247452  262 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRider Brewery
DNP Rob McHardy (Cat3)   Cary, NC 205842  258 Mock Orange Bikes
DNP Michael Roberts (Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 306166  246 Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNP W Miller (Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 262882  263 Revolution Cycle Sports pb Lonerider Brewery
DNP Darrin Dexter (Cat3)   Apex, NC 60811  257 CatUp Coaching
DNP Craig Collie (Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 58538  250 Cross Creek Cycling Club
DNP Eric Beatty (Cat3)   Cary, NC 120406  260 CatUp Coaching

Men - pro/1/2 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
187.48 Andrew Crater (1 - Cat1)   Greenville , SC 70612  253 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
293.88 Michael Stoop (2 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 212905  209 Speedys Hot Sauce
3100.29 Erik Broo (3 - Cat1)   Chapel Hill, NC 288833  215 Happy Tooth Racing
4106.69 Patrick Raines (4 - Cat1)   Cary, NC 43378  208 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
5113.10 Terry Huss (5 - Cat1)   Clayton, NC 218947  218 Constellation Cycling
6119.50 Daniel King (6 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 211359  210 Carytown Cannondale
7125.91 Paul Mesi (1 - Cat2)   Raleigh , NC 281614  217 Fast Frankie Coaching/CLR Team
8132.31 William Guillen (7 - Cat1)   Youngsville, NC 281804  204 Happy Tooth Racing
9138.72 Rich Harper (8 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 175041  269 Cleveland Clinic RGF Cycling Team p/b Felt Bicyc
10145.12 Ms. Richard Kirby (2 - Cat2)   Southern Pines, NC 295929  212 Pre-Reg.com
11151.53 Ben Rickey (3 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 265220  213 Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
12157.93 Luis Flores (4 - Cat2)   Apex, NC 314538  240 Happy Tooth Racing
13164.34 Lucas Livermon (9 - Cat1)   Carrboro, NC 161552  203 Unattached
14170.74 Paul (PJ) Price (5 - Cat2)   Columbia, SC 296500  206 Globalbike Wipes Cycling Team
15177.15 Jacob King (6 - Cat2)   North Garden, VA 231130  211 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
16183.56 George Garvick (7 - Cat2)   New Bern, NC 340986  201 High Country Development
17189.96 Ted Hopkins (8 - Cat2)   Wake Forest, NC 48697  207 RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br
18196.37 Matt Lee (10 - Cat1)   Greenville, NC 193768  202 Mock Orange Bikes
19202.77 Billy Raynor (9 - Cat2)   Wilmington, NC 322560  276 Port City Velo/UNCW
20209.18 Justin Evans   Boone, NC 267363  288 High Country Development p/b Pactimo
21215.58 Dylan Lawson   Fayetteville, NC 354786  279 SV/Bike Source Racing Team
DNP Tyler Cloutier (Cat2)   Plano, TX 360809  214 UVA
DNP Diego Garavito (Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 172738  255 Unattached
DNP Ryan Williams   Edmond, OK 109621  273 Origin-8
DNP Shawn Kane   Jacksonville, NC 193793  285 Bicycle Gallery Racing
DNP Jeffrey Bopp   Wilmington, NC 260664  277 Port City Velo/Wattage Cottage
DNP Robert O'Gorman Jr (Cat1)   Wake Forest, NC 248170  270 Happy Tooth Racing
DNP Jason Ward   Matthews, NC 92017  216 Pre-Reg.com
DNP Barrett Garner   Greenville, NC 320778  271 Mock Orange Bikes

Men - Cat 5 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 G. Earl Burganus     541 
2400.33 Eric Terlizzi   Raleigh, NC 391844  491 Cycles Veloce-Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
3407.10 greg chuffo   New Bern, NC 395397  543 Flythes Bike Shop
4 Jacob Clark     544 
5420.65 Jake Roberts   Columbia, SC 370299  546 FACT
6427.42 Shane Naber   New Bern, NC 404207  538 AtOmic Cycles
7434.19 Ryan Danell   Chapel Hill, NC 8597  548 
8440.96 Brandon Weaver   Raleigh, NC 307586  490 CatUP Coaching Services
9447.73 Justin Little   Denver, CO 129396  532 
10454.50 Sam MillerPoling   Columbia, SC 367730  545 FACT
11461.28 Jonathan Neuman   Ocoee Fl 378360  542 Bicycle Gallery Racing
12 Chris Steddam     536 
13 Albert (kip) Sloan     492 
14481.59 Christopher Garcia   Orlando Florida 395829  540 Bicycle Gallery Racing
15 Roy Zinn     534 
16495.13 Brian Strickland   New Bern, NC 395394  537 Flythe's Bike Shop
17501.91 Daniel Travieso   Fayetteville, NC 264552  547 Full Spectrum Racing - The Bicycle Shop
18 James Rogers     549 
19515.45 Oba Black   Fountain, CO 406820  535 Full Spectrum Racing - The Bicycle Shop
20522.22 Stuart Flythe   New Bern 395381  493 Flythes Bike Shop
DNS Trevor Allen   Angier, NC 357634  
DNP David Baker     533 
DNP Cody Mann   Wrightsville Beach, NC 406643  539 

Women - Women4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.24 Grace Chappell   Chapel Hill, NC 358050  179 Spokeswomen Syndicate/Parcycles
2407.07 Sarah Maloney   Boone 394463  178 Atomic Cycles
3425.89 Stefanie Feltwell   Columbia, SC 332380  169 Forest Acres Cycling Team
4444.72 Allyson Hurst   Columbia, SC 355178  170 FACT
5463.55 Amanda Gallagher   Durham, NC 320800  173 SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
6482.38 Heather Pinney   Apex Nc 369252  177 Cycling Spoken Here
7501.20 Shelly Leslie   Raleigh, NC 382391  176 Cycling Spoken Here
8520.03 Kerrigan Sunday   Columbia 355406  171 FACT
9538.86 Michelle Conn   Fayetteville, NC 393948  174 Cross Creek Cycling Club C4
10557.68 Emma Hurst   Columbia, SC 366042  168 FACT

Women - Women1/2/3/4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1211.43 Caroline Moakley (1 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 305338  181 North Carolina State University at Raleigh
2233.54 Tate Devlin (2 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, OH 368370  183 High Country Development Team
3255.66 Maryann Riley (1 - Cat3)   Columbia 393957  172 FACT
4277.77 Sarah Maloney (1 - Cat4)   Boone 394463  178 Atomic Cycles
5299.88 Becky Woodruff (2 - Cat3)   Seattle Wa 366896  182 SpokesWomen Syndicate
6322.00 Sarah Kraxberger (3 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, NC 352358  175 Spokeswoman Syndicate p/b Par Cycles
7344.11 Grace Chappell (4 - Cat3)   Chapel Hill, NC 358050  179 Spokeswomen Syndicate/Parcycles
8366.22 Amy Alexander (5 - Cat3)   Valdese, NC 301123  184 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
9388.34 Nicole Overeem (3 - Cat2)   Fayetteville, NC 294549  180 RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee