Race Results for
North Boulder Park Classic
Boulder, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/09/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM Pro-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
172.91Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO1:09:04 254024   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
278.59Jorge Espinoza   Boulder, CO1:09:04 10984   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
384.27Colby Pearce   Boulder, CO1:09:04 52850   GS Ciao
489.95Josh Yeaton   Boulder, CO1:10:01 233175   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
595.63K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO1:10:01 164362   UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
6101.31Erik W Hamilton   Boulder, CO1:10:01 238111   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
7106.99J Brent Hanlin   Denver, CO1:10:01 14934   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
8112.67Ian J Holt   Colorado Springs, CO1:10:01 178103   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
9118.35Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO1:10:01 254025   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
10124.03Michael Dessau   Boulder, CO1:10:01 266626   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
11129.71Kit Recca   Golden, CO1:10:01 252699   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
12135.39Jesse Goodrich   Louisville, CO1:10:01 276415   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
13141.07Garrett Suydam   Denver, CO1:10:01 306027   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
14146.75Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA1:10:06 74147   Cycling Northwest
15152.43Lance Sulzen   Lone Tree, CO1:10:08 190346   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
16158.11Jon Tarkington   Boulder, CO1:10:11 59157   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
17Christian Kriek   @ 1 LAP   
18169.47Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO@ 1 LAP 102604   Subaru/Groove Automotive
19175.15Mark Southard   Boulder, CO@ 1 LAP 33536   
20180.83Brad M Neagos   Denver , CO@ 1 LAP 372580   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
21186.51Dirk C Friel   Boulder, CO@ 1 LAP 86202   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
22192.19Kevin Nicol   Lafayette, CO@ 1 LAP 46845   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
23197.87Kevin Cawley   Boulder, CO@ 1 LAP 86907   Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports
24203.55Chris Brennan   Silver City, NM@ 1 LAP 120346   
25209.23Charles (Mac) Cassin   Denver, CO@ 1 LAP 287030   Gateway Harley-Davidson
26214.91Braden I Bingham   Longmont, CO@ 1 LAP 163524   GS Ciao
27220.59Garrett B White   Broomfield , CO@ 1 LAP 202202   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
28226.27Jackson Long   Boulder, CO@ 1 LAP 246024   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
DNFGregg Medinilla   Santee, CADNF 53667   Net Zero Cycling Team TT III
DNFRicardo Creel   Chihuahua MexicoDNF 262263   Boston College
DNFRicardo VanderVelde   San Marcos, CADNF 394632   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
DNFJoseph Taddeucci   Boulder, CODNF 112914   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNFJohn Salskov   Tempe, AZDNF 113251   TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
DNFKevin T Selker   Boulder, CODNF 196804   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
DNFWilliam Iaia   Centennial , CODNF 329668   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
DNFRussell T Harding   Boulder, CODNF 170324   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNFAllen Krughoff   Boulder, CODNF 161599   Donnelly Sports
DNFJohn W Noonan   Evergreen, CODNF 230716   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
DNFJustin Brunner   Windsor, CODNF 199897   
DNFFrank Zoldak   Niwot, CODNF 260369   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
DNFRiley Majeune-Fagan   Golden CoDNF 250791   Metromint Cycling
DNFN/A   Tucson, AZDNF 91005   R5 - Rock Racing
DNFKyle Thomas   Denver, CODNF 255466   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
DNFBrian Firle   Boulder, CODNF 282337   Denver Fit Loft
DNFSean Sullivan   Boulder, CODNF 367520   Elbowz Racing p/b Boneshaker Project
DNFBarry A Lee   Boulder, CODNF 85255   Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports
DNFThomas Fiorillo   Denver, CODNF 321592   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
DNFAlan Zalewa   Boulder, CODNF 362914   
DNFMike Woodard   Fort Collins, CODNF 362941   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
DNFAdam Zimmerman   Highlands Ranch, CODNF 248373   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
DNFJared Dean   Longmont, CODNF 363518   First City Cycling Team
DNFMatthew Rowe   Boulder, CODNF 363233   Cycleton
DNFChris Lundberg   Denver, CODNF 306843   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
DNFNicholas Applegate   Boulder, CODNF 362572   Cycleton
DNFColt Peterson   Boulder, CODNF 287772   Team Rio Grande
DNFNate M Taggatz   Fort Collins, CODNF 374170   First City Cycling Team
DNFJoshua Smith   Erie, CODNF 215580   Sonic Boom Racing Team
DNFScott Wall   Broomfield, CODNF 237159   Denver Fit Loft
DNFKennett Peterson   Boulder, CODNF 256803   Team Rio Grande
DNFTravis Heller   Parker, CODNF 264205   Racer X Cycling
DNFKevin R Tempel   Fort Collins, CODNF 246693   First City Cycling Team
DNFBrandon O Curtis   Lone Tree, CODNF 232881   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
DNFBryan D Derstine   Tallahassee, FLDNF 273704   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS

Men - SM 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Shires   0:19:33   
2511.08Brendan M Lee   Longmont0:19:33 398521   
3514.84Scott Grow   Arvada, CO0:19:33 397264   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
4518.60Devin Rhinehart   Denver, CO0:19:33 252625   
5522.36Garrett Ellwood   Castle Pines, CO0:19:33 229639   
6526.12James D Marchbank   Denver, CO0:19:38 403356   
7529.88James Servaites   Boulder, CO0:20:22 354390   
8533.64Brenden T Rowe   Catle Rock, CO0:20:29 382578   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
9Ken Bixel   0:20:29   
10541.16Geoff Hawksworth   New Plymouth0:20:33 411449   
11Nash Bernick   0:20:57   
12548.68Mike Egbert   Chapin, SC0:20:57 370710   
13552.44ben jendrek   Conifer0:20:57 391372   Racer X Cycling
14John Gehring   0:20:57   
15559.96Drew P Smith   New Britain Pa0:20:57 406024   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
16563.72Sean Magee   Boulder, CO0:21:06 407639   
17567.48Brian L McFadden   Colorado Springs, CO@ 1 LAP 399424   
18571.24Joseph Vandeven   Denverver, CO@ 1 LAP 404993   
19575.00Robert Aguirre   Commerce City, CO@ 2 LAPS 405314   
20578.76Michael Wheatley   Evansville, IN@ 2 LAPS 384232   Breck's Bicycle Shop
21Chris Anderson   @ 2 LAPS   
22James Holmes   @ 2 LAPS   
23Jesse White   @ 3 LAPS   

Men - SM 45+ 1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1162.67Donald Powell   Boulder, CO0:45:37 52569   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
2172.49Peter Lucke   Louisville, CO0:45:42 21761   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
3182.31Jim Copeland   Denver, CO0:45:42 46820   Saturn Cycling Team TTIII
4192.13Adam Asnes   New York0:45:42 45035   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
5201.95Matthew C Gibble   Broomfield, CO0:45:42 264843   Sonic Boom Racing Team
6211.77Craig Hofer   Littleton, CO0:45:42 47071   Boulder Orthopedics
7221.59Robert T Arena   Boulder, CO0:45:42 1878   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
8231.41Todd Robertson   Boulder, CO0:45:42 209859   FRANCO Bicycles Racing
9241.23Joseph Taddeucci   Boulder, CO0:45:42 112914   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
10251.05Larry Marti   Evergreen, CO0:45:42 178763   FRANCO Bicycles Racing
11260.87Corey D Cope   Thornton, CO0:45:42 7738   Sonic Boom Racing Team
12270.69sherman towsley   Boulder, CO0:45:42 268916   Rally Sport Cycling Team
13280.51John Talley   Longmont, CO0:45:42 34935   Boulder Orthopedics
14290.33Danny Suter   Boulder, CO0:45:42 167158   Rally Sport Cycling Team
15300.15Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO0:45:42 6406   Century Road Club Assoc
16309.97William Soden   Denver, CO0:45:42 46977   Great Divide Brewing Company
17319.79Rob Salcido   Louisville, CO0:45:42 363669   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
18329.61Jack H Jefferies   Avon, CO0:45:42 229853   
19339.43Derrick E Nickel   Denver, CO0:45:42 26078   Boulder Orthopedics
20349.25Karl Kiester   Denver, CO0:45:42 49398   Great Divide Brewing Company
21359.07Jeff Ray   Ft Collins, CO0:45:42 362532   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
22368.89Peter Ismert   Littleton Co0:45:42 17448   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
23378.71Gary Mulder   Boulder0:45:42 363052   Boulder Orthopedics
24388.53Carter Faber   Evergreen, CO0:45:42 244759   Green Mountain Sports Velo
25398.35Eric Ray   Boulder, CO0:45:42 41308   Rally Sport Cycling Team
26408.17Paul Moreau   Golden, CO0:45:42 364243   Green Mountain Sports Velo
27417.99Mark Taylor   Boulder, CO0:46:28 35104   
28427.81Christopher Walsweer   Denver, CO0:46:28 93762   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
29437.63Daniel Depaemelaere   Lafayette, CO@ 1 LAP 76220   8 Sixteen Racing
30447.45Jim Kraychy   Golden, CO@ 1 LAP 364022   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
31457.27Marcel VanGarderen   Longmont, CO@ 1 LAP 53196   None
DNFAaron Duston   Colorado Springs, CODNF 229941   Southern Colorado Velo

Men - SM 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1222.99Aaron Schmitz   El Dorado Hills, CA0:44:40 383976   Kinetic Cycles
2233.73Greg Jackson   Broomfield, CO0:44:40 144273   Foxtrot Racing
3244.47Kyle Berlind   Denver, CO0:44:40 367168   Boulder Junior Cycling
4255.21Matthew C Hudson   Longmont, CO0:44:40 346446   
5265.95Keith A Strand   Boulder, CO0:44:42 380802   
6276.69Ti Hays   Denver, CO0:44:42 363121   Rocky Mountain Road Club
7287.43Robert S Wright   Niwot, CO0:44:42 303535   
8298.17Cade R Bickmore   Longmont, CO0:44:42 286308   Boulder Junior Cycling
9308.91Jacques de Curnou   Boulder, CO0:44:42 293997   Boulder Junior Cycling
10319.65Edwin Supple   Littleton, CO0:44:42 370837   Mines Cycling
11330.39Stuart Mcknight   Boulder, CO0:44:42 363692   BJC/Panache
12341.13Jason Kiefer   Boulder, CO0:44:42 389935   Sports Garage Cycling
13351.87Isaac Sheets   Loveland, CO0:44:42 378385   
14362.61Kelton Manzanares   Boulder Co0:44:42 374933   GS Panache
15373.35Rick Vermeil   Boulder Co0:44:49 366071   Sonic Boom Racing Team
16384.09Michael J Zerinskas   Westminster, CO0:45:51 310409   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
17394.83Andrew W Fleming   Boulder, CO@ 1 LAP 361148   BJC/Panache
18405.57Jason A Kearns   Littleton, CO@ 1 LAP 396384   University of Denver
19416.31Maxl R Freeman   Lakewood, CO@ 1 LAP 283751   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
20427.05Christopher Smith   Holden Ma@ 1 LAP 384462   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
21437.79Nial Irwin   Evergreen, CO@ 2 LAPS 298003   Altitude Cycling
22448.53Galen C Stilgebauer   Lakewood Co@ 2 LAPS 118147   Rocky Mountain Road Club
23459.27Alec Ottevanger   Denver @ 2 LAPS 395605   CU Cycling-Boulder
24470.01Steven Turney   Arvada@ 2 LAPS 400911   Boulder Junior Cycling
25480.75Nathanael Prewitt   Fort Collins, CO@ 2 LAPS 342070   Colorado State University
26491.49Joshua Schroeder   Lakewood, CO@ 2 LAPS 351364   International Christian Cycling Club
27502.23Kevin Brett Stakelin   Denver, CO@ 3 LAPS 282065   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
DNFNeil Davis   Raleigh, NCDNF 363130   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
DNFBodie Johnson   Denver, CODNF 376141   Racer X Cycling
DNFHans Vandenberg   Eagle, CODNF 296888   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development

Men - SM 35+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.44Ivars A Grinbergs   Boulder, CO0:44:40 388381   CU Cycling-Boulder
2357.46Tony A Romagna   Denver, CO0:44:40 383196   Racer X Cycling
3365.48scott crabtree   Boulder, CO0:44:40 377434   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
4373.50Matt Davies   Boulder, CO0:44:40 363289   Boulder Cycle Sport
5381.52Jeremy P Curry   Longmont0:44:42 393985   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
6389.54Robert Lee   Tucson, AZ0:44:42 366295   02 Modern Fitness
7397.56Gary Lancaster   Highlands Ranch, CO0:44:45 363628   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
8405.58patrick naylor   Boulder, CO0:44:47 377659   Racer X Cycling
9413.60Robert Cope   Erie, CO0:44:47 364107   Sonic Boom Racing Team
10421.62William Manning   Boulder0:44:47 22398   
11429.64Bob Africa   Boulder, CO0:44:47 376387   
12437.66David Kendall   Lafayette, CO0:44:47 363343   
13445.68Chris Burke   Longmont, CO0:44:47 363292   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
14453.70Greg J LeNeveu   Louisville0:44:49 305871   Sonic Boom Racing Team
15461.72michael mcceney   Fort Collins, CO0:44:54 369590   Team Rio Grande
16469.74Adam M Mentzell   Allentown Pa0:45:07 367587   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
17477.76Galen C Stilgebauer   Lakewood Co0:45:50 118147   Rocky Mountain Road Club
18485.78Brent Olson   Castle Rock, CO0:45:57 211369   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
19493.80Mike West   Colorado Springs, CO@ 1 LAP 362623   Pikes Peak Velo
20501.82Kirk Groves   Louisville, CO@ 2 LAPS 14305   Foxtrot Racing
21509.84jim reagan   Boulder, CO@ 2 LAPS 374938   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
22517.86Frank Pike   Denver, CO@ 2 LAPS 66176   TLR Cycling
23525.88Chris Beal   Bailey@ 2 LAPS 378218   Racer X Cycling
24533.90William Coffee   Louisville, CO@ 2 LAPS 125263   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
25541.92Tony Prete   Westminster, CO@ 2 LAPS 363036   
26549.94Joshua Maximon   Boulder, CO@ 2 LAPS 378737   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
27557.96Jason Schultz   Centennial, CO@ 2 LAPS 364401   Team Tribal Training-DIS
28565.98Kirk Hufford   Denver@ 2 LAPS 362436   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
29574.00Kenneth Ross   Aurora, CO@ 2 LAPS 67379   ColoBikeLaw.com
30582.02Todd McCallum   Littleton, CO@ 2 LAPS 363361   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
31590.04Matthew Couzens   Denver, CO@ 3 LAPS 363516   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
DNFPhil Mackelvie   Denver, CODNF 218421   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
DNFGlenn R Cratty   Louisville, CODNF 140681   Sonic Boom Racing Team
DNFMaciej Przewozny   Highlands Ranch, CODNF 365447   
DNFRussell Schnitzer   Lakewood, CODNF 243471   Racer X Cycling

Men - SM 35+ 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1228.13Kyle Haugsness   Aurora, CO0:47:52 364543   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
2238.54Shawn Betz   Aurora, CO0:47:52 315940   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
3248.95Peter Landgraff   Lone Tree, CO0:47:52 363693   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
4259.36Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO0:47:52 91050   Sonic Boom Racing
5269.77Rob Salcido   Louisville, CO0:48:04 363669   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6280.18James Dunkleberger   Highlands Ranch, CO0:48:27 362495   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
7290.59Bill Lehman   Highlands Ranch, CO0:48:27 364096   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
8301.00Doug Gordon   Parker, CO0:48:27 271155   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
9311.41Danial Ebner   Castle Rock, CO0:48:27 345196   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
10321.82Jim Kraychy   Golden, CO0:48:27 364022   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
11332.23Troy Reynolds   Golden, CO0:48:27 58463   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
12342.64James Scott   Parker, CO0:48:27 368822   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
13353.05Mike Schaumloeffel   Boulder, CO0:48:27 286890   Team Rio Grande
14363.46Jonathan H White   Westminster, CO0:48:27 93608   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
15373.87David Bertino   Arvada, CO0:48:27 364274   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
16384.28Paul K Lugar   Boulder, CO0:48:27 21788   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
17394.69James Bedrosian   Boulder, CO0:48:27 238074   Boulder Cycle Sport
18405.10Aaron D Pilling   Boulder, CO0:48:27 134807   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
19415.51John Coletta   Boulder, CO0:48:27 370845   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
20425.92Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO0:48:27 185697   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
21436.33Jeff Leischner   Littleton, CO0:48:35 90854   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
22446.74Benjamin T Sharp   Colorado Springs, CO0:48:56 56190   Stages Cycling
23457.15Rene Macias   Chicago Il@ 1 LAP 57066   
24467.56Kirk H Peterson   Brooklyn, NY@ 1 LAP 277854   USC Cycling Team
25477.97Darryl F Shockley   Denver@ 1 LAP 32518   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
26488.38Jack H Jefferies   Avon, CO@ 2 LAPS 229853   
27498.79Kelby Bethards   Ft Collins, CO@ 2 LAPS 48009   First City Cycling Team
28509.20Michael Cody   Centennial, CO@ 2 LAPS 205391   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
29519.61Bob Rowland   Fort Collins, CO@ 3 LAPS 212728   
30530.02Bradley W Rolf   Denver, CO@ 4 LAPS 115146   ColoBikeLaw.com
DNFChristopher Cleavelin   Denver, CODNF 382359   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNFBrandon S Mitchell   Erie, CODNF 78715   Sonic Boom Racing
DNFScott Kemball-Cook   Centennial, CODNF 195814   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
DNFGreg Shoffner   Boulder, CODNF 32524   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
DNFEric Juzysta   Boulder, CODNF 128758   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
DNFDave Ratcliff   Littleton, CODNF 362475   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
DNFJeff Jensen   Monument, CODNF 378384   
DNFBroc Thompson   Arvada, CODNF 35408   PSIMET/Zilla Racing

Men - SM 35+ 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1114.26Matthew M Gates   Lyons, CO0:54:22 109998   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
2124.91Eddy Gragus   Highlands Ranch, CO0:54:23 48508   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3135.56Byron C Nix   Centennial, CO0:54:29 69161   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
4146.21Carlos Casali   Golden, CO0:54:29 216719   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
5156.86Robert Dahl   Lafayette, CO0:54:29 52176   Boulder Orthopedics
6167.51Joshua A Barnett   Longmont, CO0:54:29 51949   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
7178.16Marc E DeAntoni   Lafayette, CO0:54:29 109368   Stages Cycling
8188.81Brent A Dickinson   Denver, CO0:54:29 212365   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
9199.46Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO0:54:29 50587   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
10210.11James Thies   Denver, CO0:54:29 60214   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
11220.76Patrick Warner   Boulder, CO0:54:29 37254   Stages Cycling
12231.41Matthew Segur   Golden, CO0:54:29 224161   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
13242.06Max Clauson   Boulder, CO0:54:29 93753   GS Ciao
14252.71William Howe   Evergreen, CO0:54:29 364392   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
15263.36Torsten Lyon   Golden, CO0:54:29 114781   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
16274.01Brian Todeschini   Boulder, CO0:54:29 35683   Boulder Orthopedics
17284.66Jeffrey Dickinson   Denver, CO0:54:29 9449   Rapha Condor Cycling Club
18295.31Tony DaGiau   Louisville, CO0:54:29 138691   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
19305.96Neal Henderson   Boulder, CO0:54:29 94135   Boulder Orthopedics
20316.61John P Barclay   Boulder, CO0:54:29 2553   Rally Sport Cycling Team
21327.26Kelly Ruddick   Boulder, CO0:54:34 62012   Boulder Orthopedics
22337.91Christopher M R Munro   Boulder, CO0:54:36 25431   
23348.56Grant Holicky   Boulder, CO0:54:36 173244   Boulder Orthopedics
24359.21Seth Mincks   Englewood, CO0:54:43 348592   Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team
25369.86MIke Sutter   Boulder, CO0:54:51 77394   Boulder Orthopedics
26380.51Jonathan Cavner   Colorado Springs, CO0:55:23 282099   CP Racing
27391.16Brian Hludzinski   Boulder, CO0:55:58 16334   Boulder Cycle Sport
28401.81Matt Duncan   Louisville, CO@ 1 LAP 49386   Nite Ize Cycling Team
29412.46Eric Jones   Boulder, CO@ 2 LAPS 154867   Rally Sport Cycling Team
DNFPatrick Gallegos   Superior, CODNF 78794   8 Sixteen Racing
DNFMichael Catterall   Golden, CODNF 260202   Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team
DNFRandall Aardema   Wheat Ridge, CODNF 58090   Local Velo
DNFJames Blattner   Boulder, CODNF 53202   Crosstown Velo

Men - SM 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1174.88William S Nabours   Boulder, CO0:50:18 348996   
2183.27Brett A Rindt   Denver, CO0:50:18 202401   Rocky Mountain Road Club
3191.66Ken Benesh   Westminster, CO0:50:18 129356   Evol Elite Racing
4200.05Ian McPherson   Boulder, CO0:50:18 282067   BJC/Panache
5208.44Matthew DeAngelis   Boulder Co 363841   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
6216.83Gage Hecht   Parker, CO0:50:18 277074   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
7225.22Karl Schroeder   Usaf Academy, CO0:50:18 193633   
8233.61Craig Randall   Boulder0:50:18 218856   
9242.00Justin Fahnestock   Englewood, CO0:50:18 304369   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
10250.39Robert W Thayer   Broomfield0:50:18 396770   Sonic Boom Racing
11258.78Carson Christen   Boulder, CO0:50:18 233801   Cycleton
12267.17Ryan Taylor   Broomfield, CO0:50:18 77395   Sonic Boom Racing
13275.56Brian Dunn   Denver, CO0:50:18 10201   Great Divide Brewing Company
14283.95Maxx Chance   Boulder, CO0:50:18 303319   BJC/Panache
15292.34Andrew J Loaiza   Plattsburgh, NY0:50:18 310677   Rocky Mountain Road Club
16300.73Christopher Grantham   Denver, CO0:50:18 303764   Ritte Racing
17309.12Paul P Shumate   Lakewood, CO0:50:18 275449   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
18317.51Benjamin T Sharp   Colorado Springs, CO0:50:18 56190   Stages Cycling
19325.90Bill Lehman   Highlands Ranch, CO0:50:26 364096   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
20334.29Troy Meeker   Frisco, CO@ 1 LAP 333346   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
21342.68Cormac Dunn   Denver, CO@ 1 LAP 271148   Boulder Junior Cycling
22351.07Steve M Hageman   Denver@ 1 LAP 222713   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
23359.46Adam K Jensen   Denver, CO@ 1 LAP 347774   Rocky Mountain Road Club
24367.85Stephen F Thomas   Denver, CO@ 1 LAP 82513   Rocky Mountain Road Club
25376.24Walter J Zitz   Denver, CO@ 1 LAP 282500   Sonic Boom Racing Team
26384.63Jake Keener   Fort Collins, CO@ 1 LAP 363611   First City Cycling Team
27393.02Jack H Jefferies   Avon, CO@ 2 LAPS 229853   
28401.41Justin Barber   Colorado Springs, CO@ 2 LAPS 304198   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
29409.80Travis R Caldwell   Boulder, CO@ 2 LAPS 336396   Sonic Boom Racing Team
30418.19Jeremy Purchase   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 2 LAPS 362986   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
31426.58Kevin DiMichel   Golden, CO@ 3 LAPS 198203   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
DNFTroy Reynolds   Golden, CODNF 58463   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
DNFDavid Leonard   Arvada, CODNF 252449   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNFClark Eckel   Edgewater, CODNF 362403   Rocky Mountain Road Club
DNFZach VanRheen   Denver, CODNF 202274   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
DNFDiran Ayandele   Louisville, CODNF 91801   Sonic Boom Racing
DNFJeff Ayres   Denver, CODNF 310130   Rocky Mountain Road Club
DNFDanial Ebner   Castle Rock, CODNF 345196   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
DNFAaron M Hugen   Littleton, CODNF 306980   Denver 38 Racing
DNFScott Larson   Ft Collins, CODNF 363063   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
DNFMichael Wolfner   Denver, CODNF 363597   Cycleton
DNFBrian Walburn   Elbert, CODNF 91050   Sonic Boom Racing
DNFMatt Larson   BoulderDNF 377147   GS Panache
DNFJohn Herrel   Denver, CODNF 151226   Scarlet Fire Racing
DNFKyle Erickson   Broomfield, CODNF 361094   Natural Grocers Cycling Team

Women - SW Pro-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
195.90Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO0:51:13 121552   Rally Sport Cycling Team
2104.78Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO0:51:13 225441   ExergyTWENTY16
3113.66Kimberley A Turner   Wheat Ridge, CO0:51:16 260140   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
4122.54Anne Donley   Boulder, CO0:51:16 227028   Rise Above Racing
5131.42Flora J Duffy   Boulder, CO0:51:16 292029   
6140.30Nicole Duke   Boulder, CO0:51:16 83337   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
7149.18Therese F Johnson   Denver, CO0:51:16 357287   ProDesign Cycling
8158.06Kate C Powlison   Boulder, CO0:51:16 206491   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
9166.94Margell Abel   Boulder, CO0:51:16 1032   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
10175.82Heather M McWilliamsMierzejews   Louisville, CO0:51:16 365141   Boulder Orthopedics
11184.70Rachel Scott   Boulder, CO0:51:16 305931   Naked Women's Racing
12193.58Kyleanne M Hunter   Lakewood, CO0:51:16 328284   Rise Above Racing
13202.46Jennifer Triplett   Colorado Springs, CO0:51:16 219367   Boulder Orthopedics
14211.34Heather Fischer   Boulder, CO0:51:40 308334   UCI WPT: Exergy Twenty16
15220.22Christa Ghent   Boulder, CO0:51:47 327486   Exergy TWENTY12
16229.10Beth R Fisk   Boulder, CO0:51:47 175388   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
17237.98Becca Schepps   Boulder, CO@ 2 LAPS 209762   Team Novo Nordisk
DNFLucianne E Conklin   Boulder, CODNF 344824   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India

Women - SW 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO@ 3 LAPS 47161   Green Mountain Sports Velo
2Renee D Schroeder   Nederland, CO@ 4 LAPS 193694   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team

Women - SW 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1383.18Rachael Sax   Boulder, CO0:28:33 381148   
2395.30Aryn Doll   Indianapolis0:28:33 384296   
3407.42kristie arend   Boulder0:28:33 393488   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
4419.54Jessica L Bishop   Arvada, CO0:28:33 402009   Racer X Cycling
5431.66Margot A Clyne   Boulder, CO0:28:33 406714   
6443.78Lindsey Jerdonek   Boulder, CO0:28:33 278124   
7455.90Jessica Broderick   Boulder, CO0:28:38 401458   
8468.02Breeze Brown   Boulder, CO0:28:38 363254   Team Primal Racing
9480.14Jenny Lucke   Louisville, CO0:28:38 364444   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
10492.26Katie Harrer   Denver, CO0:28:38 395349   Naked Women's Racing
11504.38Savannah Adams   Denver, CO0:28:38 363242   Front Rangers Cycling Club
12516.50Abby Kacena   Fort Collins, CO0:28:38 400660   First City Cycling Team
13528.62Michelle Maxwell   Lafayette, CO0:28:48 305270   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
14540.74Lynn Fagerstrom   Denver, CO@ 1 LAP 402759   OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING
15552.86Michele J Moffat   Boulder, CO@ 1 LAP 219060   
16564.98Christine J Harris   Highlands Ranch@ 1 LAP 366246   CRC Racing
17577.10Peg Hallberg   Golden, CO@ 1 LAP 363068   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
18alexandra sobiecki   @ 1 LAP   

Women - SW 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1276.67Madison Tuggle   Littleton, CO0:51:16 310004   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2336.18Shellane Fancher   Broomfield, CO@ 1 LAP 304726   Team Primal Racing
3395.69Jane Berger   Tucson, AZ@ 4 LAPS 164775   C4 Cycling
4455.20Emily Hirschman   Broomfield@ 4 LAPS 268992   Firefighters Racing Devo
DNFRebecca Serratoni   Denver, CODNF 362735   ProDesign Cycling
DNFMeg Hendricks   BoulderDNF 401018   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee