Race Results for
Tour de Park City
Park City, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/03/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.44 Jon ROSE   South Jordan, UT07:28:58.00 401895  362 Adobe
2491.54 Mckay ROBINSON   Herriman, UT07:28:58.00 347028  361 Infinite Cycles
3493.64 Tony PETERSON   North Salt Lake, UT07:34:18.00 368032  354 
4495.74 Scott BRADY   La Mesa, CA07:37:31.00 159060  310 
5497.84 Justin GIBSON   Pleasant View, UT07:37:31.00 263645  324 Harristone / SunValley Mortgag
6499.94 Todd NEWMAN (1 - Cat5)   Las Vegas, NV07:38:22.00 377446  469 Red Burro Racing
7 Mike LOVELAND   07:38:22.00  345 Needles Peak
8504.14 Johnny SHIRLEY   Saltlakecity, UT07:38:55.00 307437  366 Think Architecture p/b Russell
9506.24 Lance ANDERSON   Draper, UT08:03:14.00 245283  300 Revolution/Cafe Rio
10508.34 Dave BENSON   S Jordan, UT08:06:25.00 3363  303 Utah Mountain biking
11510.44 Judd CUMMINGS   Scottsdale, AZ08:06:44.00 335364  317 Bicycle Ranch
12512.54 Gregory ONEIL   Salt Lake City08:11:36.00 375123  352 MiDuole
13514.64 John HIGGINS   Salt Lake City, UT08:11:58.00 313138  332 Utah Mountain Biking
14516.74 Pat GREIS   Salt Lake City, UT08:12:38.00 210595  325 
15518.84 Alan HAMBERLIN   Gilbert, AZ08:12:51.00 319748  328 Infinite Cycles
16520.94 Scott MORRISON   Kaysville, UT08:13:47.00 244438  346 Golden Spike Cycling - Staker
17 Kevin CLEGG   08:14:46.00  315 
18 Jimmy KEITHLEY   08:16:35.00  341 Outlook window cleaning
19527.24 David BENSON   Fruit Heights, UT08:17:18.00 359054  304 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
20529.34 Jerry BERGOSH   Salt Lake City, UT08:19:25.00 246295  305 SLC Bicycle Company
21531.44 Philip Boyack   Draper, UT08:20:23.00 334104  308 Infinite Cycles
22533.54 Matt BROWN (2 - Cat5)   Lehi, UT08:24:38.00 406128  312 
23 Tyler CALL   08:26:11.00  374 
24537.74 Danny LARISCH   Riverton, UT08:32:27.00 380987  343 4/Life MadDog
25539.84 Dragan FILIPOVIC   Salt Lake City, UT08:37:02.00 368274  319 Ski Utah
26541.94 Eric HONE (3 - Cat5)   Henderson, NV08:40:25.00 325402  334 Monte Carlo
27544.04 Christopher ARMSTRONG (4 - Cat5)   Henderson, NV08:40:25.00 341216  301 515 Racing
28 Dennis POTTER   08:40:26.00  356 
29548.24 Billy RAPPLEYE   West Jordan, UT08:48:52.00 377406  359 Infinite Cycles
30550.34 Chris BLACKBURN   Las Vegas, NV08:52:40.00 250875  307 Red Burros
31552.44 Jared FROST (5 - Cat5)   Las Vegas, NV08:53:09.00 377447  321 Red Burro Racing
32554.54 Jonathan JACKSON (6 - Cat5)   Colorado Springs, CO08:53:09.00 347362  336 Red Burro Racing
33 Gordon SMITH   08:54:52.00  368 
34558.74 Galen LEITH   Sandy, UT08:57:15.00 366265  344 Bicycle Center
35560.84 Breen HOLMES (7 - Cat5)   Alpine, UT08:58:34.00 348616  333 
36 Sean BIGGS   09:07:32.00  306 Team Intermountain Live Well
37565.04 Mike SCHJELDAHL (8 - Cat5)   Idaho Falls, ID 379795  364 Eagle Rock Cycling
38567.14 Jerald OLSEN (9 - Cat5)   Roy, UT09:33:45.00 278981  350 Live Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
39 Phillip JENSEN   09:40:09.00  337 
40571.34 Dale Rycraft Jr   Mesa, AZ09:44:34.00 271273  363 
41573.44 Gregg WEIGHT (10 - Cat5)   Brigham City, UT09:44:41.00 392424  372 Golden Spike Cycling
42575.54 Matthew BURNETT (11 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT09:50:28.00 315828  313 
43577.64 Paul SLADE (12 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT10:03:23.00 402606  367 Infinite Cycles
44579.74 Mark PINSON   Pleasant Grove Ut10:19:22.00 402792  355 
45581.84 Roger IVEY   St George, UT 17475  335 Team Red Rock
46583.94 Tim HANSON   South Jordan, UT 81268  329 
47586.04 Erwin REITSMA   Laramie, WY10:27:29.0 380474  360 True Alpha Racing
48 Charlie AYERS   10:39:43.0  302 
49590.24 Mike GEORGE   South Jordan, UT11:20:44.0 386646  322 Infinite Cycles
DNS John BRADY     309 
DNS Eadric BRESSEL   Providence, UT 4777  311 Logan Race Club
DNS Sean JOHNSON     338 
DNS Jim MOSS (Cat5)   Sandy, UT 402786  347 Skullcandy Slim & Knobbys
DNS Steve NELSON (Cat5)   Jackson, WY 379874  348 Hoback Sports Racing
DNS Todd QUINN (Cat5)   Las Vegas, NV 243797  358 Red Burro Racing
DNS John WARD   North Ogden, UT 267584  370 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
DNF Nate CARTER (Cat5)   Lehi, UT 342050  314 Timpanogos Cyclery
DNF Adam CRAYK   Draper, UT 291523  316 Skullcandy/Slim & Knobby's
DNF Keith FACER (Cat5)   Farmington, UT 361914  318 Intermountain LiveWell
DNF Todd FLITTON (Cat5)   Kaysville, UT 292288  320 Roosters/Bikers Edge
DNF Damon GEORGELAS (Cat5)   Park City, UT 380374  323 
DNF Steve HADLEY   Tooele, UT 178696  326 Team Dialogue-Porcupine
DNF Kimball HARRIS (Cat5)   Van Nuys Ca 385925  330 SkullCandy
DNF Chad Hales   Draper, UT 234628  331 
DNF Brandon JUDD   Heber, UT 289575  340 Skullcandy/Slim & Knobby's
DNF Michael KLING (Cat5)   Las Vegas, NV 277821  342 Red Burro Racing
DNF Michael OLSEN (Cat5)   Las Vegas, NV 213609  351 Red Burro Racing
DNF Kevin PARRY   Sandy, UT 260918  353 SkullCandy Cycle
DNF Daniel PROUDFOOT (Cat5)   Meridian, ID 396898  357 MASH
DNF Kevan STEED   Syracuse, UT 92790  369 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
DNF Shane WATT   Ammon, ID 278421  371 Bills Bike
DNF Gary WIEDENFELD   Sandy, UT 377653  373 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNF Edward LAND     792 

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1330.29 Branson YANTES   Pleasant View, UT07:34:16.00 360585  128 Intermountain LiVe Well p/b B
2338.55 Sage THORPE   Ogden, UT07:34:20.00 379445  125 Live Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
3346.81 Ben CLINE (1 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT07:34:23.00 312904  107 Canyon Bicycles
4355.07 David BAGLEY   Kaysville, UT07:34:23.00 347220  131 
5363.33 Ben SCHMALZ   Saratoga Springs, UT07:34:33.00 361433  120 Cicada Racing Inc
6371.59 Tanner ROBISON   Logan, UT07:34:45.00 294567  138 Utah State University
7379.85 David SHARP   Salt Lake City, UT07:35:02.00 161941  122 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
8388.11 Matt DRAPER (2 - Cat4)   West Bountiful07:35:11.00 360244  109 Intermountain Live Well / Boun
9396.37 Greg PETERSEN   Salt Lake City, UT07:35:12.00 294175  134 
10404.63 Ethan FEDOR   Park City, UT07:36:12.00 282248  112 Cole Sport
11412.89 Edward KILBOURN   Salt Lake City, UT07:39:09.00 357519  114 Cicada Racing inc
12421.15 Samuel DEARDEN (3 - Cat4)   West Valley City, UT07:40:57.00 311977  135 Revolution Cafe Rio
13429.41 Ryan KINGSOLVER   Orem, UT07:42:35.00 297852  115 Bpd 0 Down Fezzari Racing
14437.67 Jamie WHITE (4 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT07:43:38.00 335928  126 Mi Duole / Barbacoa
15445.93 Bishara BISHARAT (5 - Cat4)   Inkom, ID07:48:38.00 348702  102 ICE
16454.19 Eric WOOLSEY   Draper, UT07:49:02.00 292104  127 Infinite Cycles
17462.45 Dallas ZURCHER (6 - Cat4)   Lehi, UT07:49:02.00 311079  129 Zurchers
18470.71 Mike AUSTIN   Sandy, UT08:04:53.00 286257  100 Infinite Cycles
19478.97 Michael HAWLEY (7 - Cat4)   Roosevelt, UT08:05:13.00 377762  113 Intermountain Live Well p/b Bo
20487.23 Ryan PACE (8 - Cat4)   Morgan, UT08:05:13.00 306117  139 
21495.49 Taylor BENSON (9 - Cat4)   Fruit Heights, UT08:10:54.00 402570  101 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
22503.75 Patrick CASSIDAY   Salt Lake City, UT08:13:11.00 327414  106 KUHL
23512.01 David BRINTON (10 - Cat4)   South Jordan, UT08:18:32.00 312045  104 Infinite Cycles
24520.27 Mark ESPLIN (11 - Cat4)   Centerville, UT08:23:28.00 278796  111 bountiful mazda
25528.53 Griffin PARK   Springville, UT08:25:42.00 321238  119 BPD studios racing
26536.79 Ryan WOOLSTON (12 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT08:32:19.00 266873  130 Revolution Cafe Rio
27545.05 Phillip SMITH (13 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT08:54:21.00 304308  124 Revolution Cafe RIo
28553.31 Todd Davidson   Oxford, MI09:00:32.00 288878  137 
29561.57 Matthew BLANGO (14 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT09:12:18.00 341382  103 Ski Utah Cycling
30569.83 Scott OPENSHAW (15 - Cat4)   Draper, UT09:40:52.00 253881  133 Revolution Cafe Rio
31578.09 Brian MADSEN   Eagle Mountain 342608  117 FFKR Architechts
DNS Brian SMITH   South Jordan, UT 272129  123 bpdstudios | 0down Racing
DNF Scott BUCCAMBUSO   Salt Lake City, UT 350648  105 Cicada Racing Inc.
DNF Kenneth DAWSON (Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 235776  108 Infinite Cycles
DNF Adam EDMUNDS (Cat4)   Highland, UT 377747  110 Infinite Cycles
DNF Jon LARSEN (Cat4)   Riverton, UT 366305  116 Infinite Cycles Racing
DNF Brendan MONEY (Cat4)   Farmington, UT 335824  118 SaltCycle - Intelitechs
DNF Steve SCHOONOVER   Draper, UT 254266  121 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
DNF Josh FOUKAS (Cat4)   Kaysville, UT 311591  132 
DNF Liam ODONNELL   Murray, UT 291424  136 Cicada Racing Inc

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.46 John BENNETT (1 - Cat4)   Sahuarita, AZ01:44:12.00 277888  275 Strada Racing
2510.68 Jeremy LUCAS (2 - Cat4)   Morgan, UT01:44:20.00 371876  286 PSIMET Racing
3523.90 Charles MACFARLANE (3 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT01:44:32.00 301111  284 Velosport Racing
4537.12 Abraham TORRES (4 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT01:45:13.00 401457  282 FFKR Architects Racing
5550.34 Chris EPPLEY (1 - Cat5)   Spanish Fork, UT01:50:17.00 380238  277 
6563.56 Jared CREER (2 - Cat5)   Spanish Fork, UT01:56:43.00 403845  276 
7576.78 Stewart MOHLER   Las Vegas, NV02:18:48.00 404937  280 
8590.00 Jack SHUCKRA (3 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT02:28:21.00 397765  283 FFKR Architects Racing
DNS Nathaniel FRAZIER (Cat4)   Mattawan Mi 402478  278 
DNS Jarren GARVIN (Cat4)   801-916-8027 380014  279 FFKR Architects Racing
DNF Noah PUTT (Cat4)   Park City, UT 317194  281 Velosport Racing
DNF Nathaniel FRAZIER (Cat4)   Mattawan Mi 402478  285 

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.27 Scott KISER (1 - Cat2)   Cottonwoodheights, UT08:21:56.00 281191  381 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
2329.82 Lorin RONNOW (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT08:06:03.00 264904  386 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
3351.37 Randy WILCOX (1 - Cat5)   Henderson, NV08:06:07.00 271241  388 Red Burro Racing
4372.92 Elton REID (1 - Cat4)   Park City, UT08:07:57.00 192940  385 FFKR Architects Racing
5394.47 Steven BENSON (2 - Cat5)   Las Vegas, NV08:07:57.00 160341  390 Red Burro Racing
6416.02 Joe BRUBAKER (2 - Cat3)   Saltlakecity, UT08:25:44.00 303618  375 Ski Utah Cycling Marketstar Ut
7437.57 Michael MACDONALD (3 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT08:40:56.00 146521  383 Bountiful Mazda
8459.12 Scott HORN (2 - Cat4)   Teton Village, WY08:41:29.00 192878  389 Team Jackson Hole
9480.67 Joe BUSBY (3 - Cat4)   Brighton, UT08:47:32.00 264158  377 
10502.22 Paul SCOTT (4 - Cat4)   Belton, TX08:59:54.00 300698  391 Plan 7 | Brightface
11523.77 Randal BUIE (3 - Cat5)   Sandy, UT09:11:43.00 215794  376 Cyclepath
12545.32 Andres MARICQ (4 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City09:14:09.00 388576  384 
13566.87 Richard LINTON (5 - Cat5)   Draper Utah 12:35:52.0 405122  382 VLCM
DNF Darryll ERVIN (Cat4)   Sandy, UT 222601  378 FFKR Architects Racing
DNF Douglas HANSEN     379 Revolution / Cafe Rio
DNF John SHIRLEY   Holladay, UT 294320  387 Think
DNF Jerald HUNSAKER (Cat3)   Midvale, UT 142960  380 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1228.38 Justin WILSON (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT07:25:49.00 263234  462 Revolution Cafe Rio
2249.75 Ira SORENSEN (2 - Cat2)   Herriman, UT07:25:49.00 318710  460 Infinite Cycles
3271.12 Louie AMELBURU   Las Vegas, NV07:25:49.00 65992  467 Microseal Racing Team
4292.49 Mark SCHAEFER (3 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT07:28:09.00 66592  459 Microseal Racing Team
5313.86 Tyler KIRK (1 - Cat3)   Sandy, UT07:30:45.00 261681  455 Think Architecture/Russell & C
6335.23 Colt ALBRECHT (2 - Cat3)   Saint George, UT07:32:53.00 348878  468 Team Red Rock
7356.60 Donald ARMSTRONG (4 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT07:34:17.00 1910  463 Microseal Racing Team
8377.97 Christoph Heinrich (3 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT07:41:53.00 378733  465 Contender Bicycles
9399.34 Todd TAFT (5 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT07:43:37.00 207596  464 Ski Utah Cycling Team
10420.71 Louis RIEL (4 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT08:10:44.00 157566  458 CANYON BICYCLES
11442.08 Dennis PORTER (6 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT08:12:09.00 173070  457 Ogden One
12463.45 Mark LARSEN (7 - Cat2)   St George, UT08:17:47.00 54675  456 Team Red Rock
13484.82 Curt DOMAN (8 - Cat2)   Draper, UT08:56:36.00 73704  453 Revolution Cafe Rio
14506.19 Shawn KINGREY (5 - Cat3)   Pueblo, CO 167284  454 Team Body Sync
DNF Bruce BILODEAU (Cat2)   Sandy, UT 215197  450 Canyon Bicycles / Shimano
DNF Rick BLACK (Cat3)   Alpine, UT 210661  451 Plan7/Brightface
DNF Joshua UDALL (Cat3)   Lindon, UT 36182  461 Volo Cycling
DNF Jeff CLAWSON (Cat2)   Sandy, UT 103430  466 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specia

Men - Cat 5B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Thomas PITCHER   Sandy07:32:26.00 377808  422 LIFETIME
2541.35 Shaun JOHNSON   Taylorsville, UT07:41:52.00 376935  415 Skull Candy
3542.70 Devin Smith   Farmington, UT07:43:15.00 423952  425 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
4544.05 Derek EDWARDS   Washington, UT07:46:50.00 376963  407 Roosters / Bikers Edge
5545.40 Sean JAGER   South Jordan, UT07:53:03.00 402012  414 LIFETIME
6546.75 Mark OTTERSON   Kaysville, UT07:55:05.00 383449  434 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
7548.10 Cj CHIDESTER   Richfield Utah08:10:12.00 401637  448 Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
8 Harland HAYES   08:13:21.00  445 
9 Jamie WISSLER   08:13:21.00  439 
10552.15 Bryan CHILD   Pleasant View, UT08:15:28.00 234339  433 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
11553.50 Matthew BAIRD   Draper, UT08:20:12.00 228370  400 
12 Brad HARRIS   08:22:47.00  412 DZ NUTS
13 David DANSIE   08:30:48.00  446 
14557.55 Brent BALLARD   West Jordan, UT08:34:43.00 402456  401 
15558.90 Curtis MADSEN   Layton, UT08:38:27.00 348276  449 
16 Tom HUDACHKO   08:48:16.00  438 
17561.60 Tim SWIFT   Salt Lake City, UT08:54:41.00 401825  427 Contender
18562.95 Trent HART   Santa Fe, NM08:56:06.00 334048  409 six pack racing SUBWAY
19564.30 Joe KAMMERER   Salt Lake City, UT08:56:08.00 322716  416 LOTOHO Plus
20565.65 Marc MENLOVE   Draper, UT08:56:18.00 347416  421 DZ NUTS
21567.00 Rod COTTLE   Brigham City, UT08:56:22.00 377978  405 Team Intermountain Live Well p
22568.35 Benjamin MENLOVE   Salt Lake City, UT08:56:57.00 294556  419 dz nuts
23569.70 Jason WICKENS   Henderson, NV08:57:25.00 294658  431 
24571.05 Ryan CHRISTENSEN   Syracuse, UT08:59:18.00 260557  403 Roosters/Bikers Edge
25 John BINTER   8:59:59.0  436 
26573.75 Jarrod GARR   Willard, UT09:09:29.00 378642  410 Team Intermountain LiVe Well p
27575.10 Derrick WARLAUMONT   Syracuse, UT09:10:02.00 357749  429 Roosters/Bikers Edge
28576.45 Aaron BRANHAM   Kaysville, UT09:18:05.00 377989  435 Zanconato Racing
29577.80 Danny STATEN   Sandy, UT09:27:12.00 400395  426 Infinite Cycles
30579.15 John SERVICE   Herriman, UT09:31:42.00 312068  423 Cyclepath
31580.50 Kent EGGLESTON   Ogden, UT09:53:01.00 368007  408 12th Street Pharmacy
32 Ryan DUCKWORTH   09:57:25.00  406 Southern Utah Triathlon Club
33583.20 Dwaine ALLGIER   Salt Lake City, UT 210238  440 
34 Scott SMITH   10:40:21.0  443 
35 Dallin COTTLE   10:41:56.0  404 Team Intermountain Live Well p
36587.25 Justin HARRYMAN   Draper, UT10:59:58.0 402223  441 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
37588.60 David BAKER   Farmington, UT11:47:23.0 378002  437 Zanconato Racing
38589.95 Cory SANDBERG   West Bountiful, UT11:47:23.0 295200  432 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
DNS Jeff BOOTE   Idaho Falls, ID 312546  402 Eagle Rock
DNS Kyle LEWIS     418 
DQ Frank SUTERA   Salt Lake City, UT 357057  442 
DQ Vince WILLIS     447 
DQ Alex LAWRENCE     417 Intermountain LiveWell - Bount
DNF Gary GRAY   West Jordan, UT 377414  411 Revolution cafe rio
DNF Bob HERMANDSON     413 Bike Fix
DNF Aaron MENLOVE   Sandy, UT 347802  420 DZ NUTZ
DNF Ian SKURNIK   Salt Lake City, UT 32887  424 Mi Duole
DNF Clain UDY   Centerville, UT 376345  428 Rooster's/Biker's Edge
DNF Darin WICKENS     430 
DNF Clyde BEHVNIN     444 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.50 Bonn TURKINGTON (1 - Cat2)   Alpine, UT07:04:58.70 219425  15 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
2217.95 Cortlan BROWN (1 - Cat1)   Bountiful, UT07:04:58.70 262949  Astellas Oncology cycling team
3235.40 Chase PINKHAM (1 - Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT07:04:58.70 251593  19 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
4252.85 Cameron HOFFMAN (2 - Cat1)   Clearfield, UT07:04:58.90 57141  LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
5270.30 Ricky BANGERTER (1 - Cat3)   Kaysville, UT07:06:24.90 321984  LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
6287.75 Spencer DEBRY (2 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT07:18:01.30 242242  Revolution Cafe Rio
7305.20 Clinton MORTLEY (3 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT07:36:02.90 223361  10 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
8322.65 Bryce OLSEN (2 - Cat3)   Ogden, UT07:44:50.70 365566  12 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
9340.10 Will HANSON (3 - Cat2)   Draper, UT07:44:51.20 276490  18 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling
10357.55 Nic SELLS (3 - Cat3)   Clearfield, UT07:46:00.80 295868  13 Harristone/Sun Valley mortgage
11375.00 Eric FLYNN (4 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT07:48:47.50 85427  FFKR Architects Racing
12392.45 Andrew WEIR (5 - Cat2)   South Ogden, UT07:54:48.50 169810  16 Two Wheel Tango
13409.90 Kodey MYERS (4 - Cat3)   Logan, UT08:00:48.40 340240  11 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
14427.35 Bracken SPENCER (5 - Cat3)   Fishtail, MT08:06:27.90 380504  14 International Christian Cyclin
DNS Mark DETERLINE (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 43613  LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
DNS Weston WOODWARD (Cat3)   Ogden 199584  17 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
DNF Darren GOFF (Cat1)   South Weber, UT 301825  LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
DNF Manny CYPERS (Cat2)   S. Ogden, UT 248993  LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
DNF Breen LOWMAN (Cat1)   Clinton, UT 50624  LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Zach JACOBS   Kaysville, UT08:09:29.00 377189  221 Mountian View Orthopedics
2541.39 Keaton RICH   Boise Id08:09:35.00 396274  237 University of Utah
3542.78 Spencer STOREY   North Ogden08:09:35.00 403373  242 Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bo
4544.17 John FORD   Salt Lake City08:09:57.00 385382  213 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
5545.56 Jan BRANECKI   Salt Lake City, UT08:10:11.00 399619  206 
6546.95 Mark MOSER   North Logan, UT08:10:53.00 381360  231 Joe Quick
7548.34 Dustin GRIMNES   Lehi, UT08:10:53.00 402102  217 Premier Credit
8549.73 Justin DANIELS   Salt Lake City, UT08:15:52.00 112423  210 RMCC
9551.12 Brad PETERSEN   Salt Lake City, UT08:23:00.00 311999  235 Tosh
10552.51 Marty TATE   Salt Lake City, UT08:23:12.00 278434  245 VCBO Cutters
11 Christopher JOHNSON   08:23:51.00  222 VCBO Cutters
12555.29 Aaron PAPA   Las Vegas, NV08:25:20.00 311810  234 Mandalay Bay/ McGhies
13556.68 Nathan CURTIS   Orem, UT08:26:49.00 380299  209 UVU Cycling
14 Chuck SHARP   08:40:48.00  240 VCBO Cutters
15 Tim VALENTINER   08:40:48.00  247 VCBO Cutters
16560.85 Aurelio FERNANDEZ   Las Vegas08:51:50.00 396508  218 Vegas Bike Store
17562.24 Daron LEBLANC   Orem, UT08:51:50.00 101923  227 
18563.63 Brad ALLEN   Heber City, UT09:02:24.00 380338  203 Infinite Cycles
19565.02 Fred LEDWARD   Herriman09:03:25.00 404534  228 
20566.41 Chris FUGATE   Salt Lake City, UT09:03:36.00 401841  214 
21567.80 Ryan FLORENCE   Draper, UT09:06:18.00 371466  212 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
22 Todd CHRISTENSEN   09:14:16.00  208 Red Burro Racing
23570.58 Cason SWINN   Las Vegas, NV09:17:19.00 395862  243 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
24571.97 Edward MATTERFIS   Salt Lake City09:21:54.00 348414  229 Noble Sports
25573.36 Tyson SCOTT   Idaho Falls09:23:13.00 410962  238 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
26 Robert GREEN   09:25:30.00  216 
27576.14 James HUNTER   Spring Creek, NV09:28:06.00 247284  220 Elko Velo
28577.53 Istvan TAKACS   Las Vegas09:30:49.00 406053  244 Vegas Bike Store
29578.92 Bruce THOMAS   Layton, UT09:35:53.00 311795  246 Mountain View Sports Medicine
30580.31 Daniel BILONIC   Salt Lake City, UT10:00:17.00 388567  205 Ski Utah market star
31581.70 Mark ADAMS   Pleasant View, UT10:03:19.00 401875  202 Gear30
32583.09 Joshua OBERNDORFER   Salt Lake City, UT10:11:12.00 405455  232 
33584.48 Steve ACHELIS   Salt Lake City, UT 385505  200 
34585.87 Jason BENSON   Sandy, UT10:28:19.0 347224  204 Revolution Cafe Rio
35587.26 Chip PAGE   Kaysville, UT10:39:52.0 295214  233 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
36588.65 Nick BUTLER   Salt Lake City10:51:12.0 401847  207 Mi Duole
37590.04 Caleb SHABESTARI   Sandy, UT10:51:46.0 401072  239 Midoule/Barbacoa
DNS Bruce HILL   West Haven, UT 347050  219 Live Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
DNS Ray MILLINER     230 
DNS Tyler SMITH   Highland, UT 278056  241 Team Dialogue-Porcupine
DQ Brian POTEMPA   Park City, UT 151505  236 
DNF Decker ADAMS     201 State Farm Joey Webb
DNF Drew DEMARCO   Midvale 384552  211 Canyon Bicycles
DNF Elias GREEN     215 
DNF Aaron JONES     223 Team Jones
DNF Steven JONES     225 
DNF Jason LAYTON     226 Revolution
DNF Joey WEBB     248 State Farm Joey Webb
DNF Derek WHITING   Salt Lake City, UT 403901  249 Porcupine Cycling
DNF Gordon JONES     224 

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.83 Rachel HOLZER   Las Vegas, NV08:22:12.00 341242  81 Wicked Cycling Inc
2 Brook MICKELSON   08:22:53.0  71 
3416.41 Marci KIMBALL   Salt Lake City, UT08:24:25.00 348500  67 Infinite Cycles
4435.70 Chelsea Wood   Salt Lake City, UT08:25:59.00 412265  78 
5454.99 Katherine RAGLE   Salt Lake City, UT08:40:11.00 297851  80 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
6474.28 Robynn MASTERS   Salt Lake Cty, UT09:05:22.00 22860  70 Ski Utah Cycling Marketstar Ut
7493.57 Jannalyn LUTTRELL (1 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT09:10:31.00 347534  69 Team Primal Racing
8512.86 Blake MEYER (2 - Cat4)   Jackson, WY09:36:49.00 402552  84 
9532.15 Jennifer NELSON (3 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT10:23:55.00 401441  72 
10551.44 Jennifer REYNOLDS (4 - Cat4)   Draper, UT10:23:55.00 391601  73 Infinite Cycles
11570.73 Jenny TADEHARA (5 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT10:23:55.00 402941  76 
12590.02 Kari SLADE (6 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT10:23:55.00 400202  75 Infinite Cycles
DNS Aubrey INGRAM (Cat4)   Salt Lake City 401712  65 Contender
DNS Megan LOWE   Salt Lake City, UT 381710  68 BDP-0 Down- Fezzari
DNP Barbara SHERWOOD (Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 170187  74 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Club
DNF Debora ADAM (Cat4)   Perry, UT 377509  64 Golden Spike - Staker Parson
DNF Jamie JENKINS   Salem, UT 260965  66 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.44 mary emerson   Sandy, UT08:24:01.00 413868  97 
2433.42 Karen CH RISTOFFERSEN (1 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT08:27:26.00 40398  99 LiVe Well p/b bountful bicycle
3448.40 Dina HANNAH (1 - Cat3)   Murray, UT09:04:28.00 306609  96 Revolution Cafe Rio
4463.38 Ruth SHAPIRO (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT09:05:22.00 179236  91 Ski Utah/Marketstar
5 Nancy RUSSELL   09:08:35.00  82 Think Architecture/Russell and
6 Brittney PETERSEN   09:08:49.00  77 TOSH
7 Ruthann HESS   09:19:12.00  79 
8523.30 Mary Jo Hermandson   Saint George, UT09:26:57.00 430939  95 Bike Fix
9 Natalie CHRISTENSEN   09:26:57.00  85 
10 Shelly MAUGHAN   09:46:25.00  92 
11 Lynette SHUPE   10:39:26.0  90 
DNF Jill CEDERHOLM (Cat4)   Mendota Heights 404565  83 Boulder Running Company Cyclin
DNF Celeste LILJENQUIST     93 
DNF Kelly HUNSAKER (Cat3)   Ogden, UT 207981  94 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNF Margaret DOUGLASS (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 60449  98 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1186.21 Amy CHARITY (1 - Cat1)   Steamboat Springs07:56:29.00 363583  251 Vanderkitten
2208.56 Anne PERRY (2 - Cat1)   Draper, UT07:56:33.00 339882  260 DNA cycling p/b Plan 7
3230.91 Breanne NALDER (3 - Cat1)   Murray, UT07:56:46.00 263791  259 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
4253.26 Shirley LEYDSMAN (1 - Cat3)   Ivins, UT07:57:19.00 377726  254 RedRock
5275.61 Melinda MACFARLANE (2 - Cat3)   Draper, UT07:58:01.00 399287  255 Harristone/Sunvalley Mortgage
6297.96 Mindy MCCUTCHEON (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT08:14:49.00 254509  256 Canyon Bicycles
7320.31 Jennifer REITHER (4 - Cat1)   Boulder , CO08:15:01.00 146585  262 Vanderkitten
8342.66 Keri GIBSON (2 - Cat2)   Pleasantview, UT08:17:16.00 294391  252 DNA Plan7
9365.01 Beth MCMASTER (3 - Cat3)   Mapleton, UT08:48:41.00 294100  257 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
10387.36 Camille BRINTON (4 - Cat3)   South Jordan, UT08:50:29.00 348268  250 Infinite
DNS Megan HILL (Cat2)   Saratoga Springs, UT 311104  253 DNA Cycling p/bPlan7
DNF Joan MEINERS (Cat3)   Logan, UT 260054  258 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
DNF Hannah ROSS (Cat3)   Pocatello 406318  263 harristone/sunvalley
DNF Heather SMITH (Cat3)   Layton, UT 305085  264 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
DNF Kandice LUND (Cat2)   Centerville, UT 271795  265 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUORESpyShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee