Race Results for
Whitworth Criterium
Spokane, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/29/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.19 Larry Adams   Spokane, WA 68736   Emde Sports
2491.29 Gordy Bolstad   Snohomish, WA 206957   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
3505.39 Brian Gavin   Spokane, WA 212931   Emde Sports
4519.50 Joe Escudero   Pendleton 376879   None Listed
5533.60 Joey Reagan   Spokane, WA 276419   Baddlands Cycling Club
6547.70 william mcpherson   Sandpoint 227307   None Listed
7561.80 Dale Harless   Bellevue, WA 57571   Apex Racing Team
8575.90 David Mahelona   Spokane, WA 212638   Emde Sports
9 Darrell Libby      Spokane Rocket Velo

Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.15 Shawn Howard (1 - Cat2)   Colbert, WA 190844   Vertical Earth
2329.59 Dillon Bennett   Richland 408289   None Listed
3361.04 Joe Baratto (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 51702   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
4392.48 Travis Monroe (2 - Cat2)   Coeurdalene, ID 253956   Vertical Earth
5423.92 Michael Emde (2 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 109163   Emde Sports
6455.37 Michael Gaertner (3 - Cat2)   Coeur D Alene, ID 12623   Vertical Earth
7486.81 Paul Nelson (4 - Cat2)   Spokane Valley, WA 52096   The Bike Hub
8518.26 Scot Weeks (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 290608   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
9549.70 David Holden (6 - Cat2)   Spokane, WA 260091   Team Novo Nordisk
10581.15 Mark Hinman (7 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 195131   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNF Mike Rogers (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 48546   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1383.81 Mark Hinman (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 195131   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
2403.70 Michael Gaertner (2 - Cat2)   Coeur D Alene, ID 12623   Vertical Earth
3423.58 Theodore Chauvin (1 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 51628   Audi
4443.46 Alan Petrie (2 - Cat3)   Liberty Lake, WA 27941   Spokane Rocket Velo
5463.35 Paul Nelson (3 - Cat2)   Spokane Valley, WA 52096   The Bike Hub
6483.23 Bruce Johnson (3 - Cat3)   Liberty Lake, WA 120506   Two Wheeler/Specialized
7503.11 Shaun Gonsalves (4 - Cat3)   Hayden, ID 246016   Two Wheeler/Specialized
8523.00 Mike Rogers (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 48546   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
9542.88 Scot Weeks (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 290608   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
10562.76 Mark Knokey (6 - Cat2)   Spokane, WA 19475   Vertical Earth
11582.65 Darrell Soyars (5 - Cat3)   Colbert, WA 146332   Spokane Rocket Velo
DNF Chris Kelsey (Cat3)   Spokane, WA 162729   Spokane Rocket Velo
DNF Shane Lynch (Cat3)   Spokane, WA 67129   Spokane Rocket Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.99 Joe Baratto (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 51702   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
2458.74 Michael Longmire (1 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT 21552   Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
3477.50 Cris Haley (2 - Cat2)   Kennewick, WA 339656   None Listed
4496.25 Patrick Kautzman (1 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 79761   None Listed
5515.00 Matthew Morra (2 - Cat4)   Moscow, ID 25110   Palouse Bicycle Racing
6533.75 Jon Magnuson (1 - Cat3)   Richland, WA 57426   Chinook Cycling Club Inc
7552.50 Barry Ironmonger (2 - Cat3)   Snoqualmie Pass, WA 290237   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
8571.25 Joe Anchondo (3 - Cat4)   Coeur D Alene, ID 313690   Vertical Earth
9590.00 Royce Hogue (3 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 49109   Spokane Rocket Velo
DNF Greg Estes (Cat3)   Portland, OR 187282   None Listed

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.97 Joseph Skokan   Seattle, WA 289466   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
2442.25 Ryan Bibko   Kent, WA 215821   First Strike Velo
3465.52 Neal Joslyn   Bremerton Wa 367119   University of Idaho
4488.80 Theodore Chauvin   Spokane, WA 51628   Audi
5512.08 Paul Main   Spokane, WA 49133   River City Red
DNF Jennifer Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 22279   Vertical Earth

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Matthew Fain   Spokane, WA 346454   Baddlands Cycling Club
2542.94 Cristopher Lucas (1 - Cat4)   Rathdrum, ID 309013   Arrivee Cycling Club
3545.88 Lance McPeak (2 - Cat4)   Walla Walla, WA 335916   None Listed
4548.82 Christopher Hogan (3 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 404681   Spokane Rocket Velo
5551.76 Andy Anderson   Spokane, WA 367866   The Bike Hub
6554.71 Patrick Lewis (4 - Cat4)   Ellensburg, WA 276335   Central Washington University
7557.65 Jason Oestreicher (5 - Cat4)   Spokane , WA 339936   The Bike Hub
8560.59 Mark Statema (6 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 303646   Baddlands Cycling Club
9563.53 Brian Johnson (7 - Cat4)   Liberty Lake, WA 307306   The Bike Hub
10566.47 Dietrich Lange (1 - Cat5)   Coeur D Alene, ID 397369   Two Wheeler/Specialized
11569.41 David Waples (8 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 408446   River City Red
12572.35 JD Jaspersen (2 - Cat5)   Walla Walla, WA 407263   None Listed
13575.29 Richard Sherwood (9 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 32459   Vertical Earth
14578.24 Matt Cusack (10 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 368185   The Bike Hub
15581.18 Ryan Berk (11 - Cat4)   Coeur D Alene 368057   None Listed
16584.12 William Knudsen   Spokane, WA 133739   None Listed
17587.06 Thomas Leach (12 - Cat4)   Spokane Valley, WA 102339   Spidermonkey Cycling
18590.00 Keith Barnhart (3 - Cat5)   Spokane Valley, WA 404502   None Listed
DNF Daniel Feldhusen (Cat4)   Cheney, WA 402109   Spokane Rocket Velo
DNF Doug Newell (Cat4)   Spokane, WA 132234   Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNF Richard Stripes (Cat5)   Ellensburg, WA 396015   None Listed
DNF Jeff Nelson (Cat4)   Everett, WA 283128   Audi

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.03 Jennifer Gaertner (1 - Cat1)   Coeur D Alene, ID 22279   Vertical Earth
2550.29 Rachel Geiter   Milwaukie, OR 334726   None Listed
3585.54 Jennifer Burke (1 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 297831   Baddlands Cycling Club

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janet Grachal   Post Falls, ID 115817   Baddlands Cycling Club
2 Kerri Petersen   Spokane, WA 311775   Baddlands Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee