Race Results for
Otterville Road Race
Sedalia, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/25/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1335.23 Eric Finks   Clinton, MO 289511  801 Quantum Mesa Cycles
2354.78 Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS 193520  814 Power Partners Racing
3 Greg Auderson     813 Power Partners Racing
4393.89 Brian Bradley   Blue Springs, MO 4563  818 Mercy Kuat
5413.44 Tim Duvall   Conway, AR 221000  815 Team Athlete Forward
6432.99 Michael Christian   University City, MO 232037  819 
7452.54 juan Ramirez   Saint Peters, MO 62731  817 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
8472.10 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  803 Korte Hammer Down Racing
9491.65 Jaime Garzon   Ofallon, MO 258114  816 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
10511.20 Chris Hudson   Kansas City, MO 264887  812 Power Partners Racing
11530.75 David Krobath   Saintlouis, MO 291710  820 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.15 Steve Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  707 360 Racing
2416.04 Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO 50908  704 The Cyclery & Fitness Center
3437.94 Bernell Rice   Lees Summit, MO 134756  709 
4459.84 Dana Braet   Saint Louis, MO 324966  708 Velo Force
5481.73 Steve Maas   Lake St. Louis, MO 103595  710 Momentum Racing LLC - MO
DNF John Neihouse   Springdale, AR 377914  706 Team Athlete Forward
DNF Robert Hornbaker   Champaign 379312  701 Wild Card Cycling

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.66 John Strathdee   Springfield, MO 378374  501 Black Oak Racing
2537.33 Austin Gomes   Florissant, MO 347112  502 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3590.00 Judah Bennett   Versailles, MO 305276  503 Columbia Bike Club Race Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1215.08 Justin Maciekowicz (1 - Cat1)   Overland, MO 199884  134 Korte Hammer Down Racing
2229.49 Edward Kim (1 - Cat2)   Columbia, MO 353032  138 Gateway Harley-Davidson
3243.90 Devin Clark (2 - Cat1)   St. Charles, MO 186238  122 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
4258.31 Connor Brown (2 - Cat2)   Grandview, MO 236923  137 Bike America Racing Elite Development Team
5272.72 B.J. Keane (3 - Cat2)   Ofallon, MO 271607  128 Quantum Mesa Cycles
6287.13 Chad Hodges (4 - Cat2)   Moore, OK 175928  131 DNA Racing
7301.54 Kenneth Englert (1 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 297235  135 Bike America Racing Elite Development Team
8315.95 Andrew Lyles (5 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 331008  113 Cycle City Racing
9330.36 Justin Leopold (6 - Cat2)   Independence, MO 299868  136 Cycle City Racing
DNF James Van Deven (Cat1)   De Soto, MO 128064  106 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Aaron Highfill (Cat2)   Choctaw, OK 294228  132 DNA Racing
DNF Keith Jordan (Cat2)   Conway, AR 266864  139 Fayetteville Wheelmen
DNF Kyle Rohan (Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 288263  110 Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Nick Hand (Cat2)   Clayton, MO 287561  129 Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Grant Erhard (Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 247652  130 Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Luke Bligh (Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 280844  133 Quantum Mesa Cycles

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.03 Gregory Staley (1 - Cat3)   Springfield, IL 380787  209 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
2363.59 Jason Rew (2 - Cat3)   Lees Summit, MO 360479  226 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
3371.16 Ryan Dupree (3 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 239925  222 Team Soundpony
4378.72 Kevin Shaffer (4 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS 365083  239 GP Velotek
5386.28 Brian Smith (5 - Cat3)   Ofallon, MO 277071  224 Quantum Mesa Cycles
6393.85 Evan Lardinois (6 - Cat3)   St. Peters, MO 307737  247 Momentum Racing LLC - MO
7401.41 Bradley Wrage (7 - Cat3)   Yates City, IL 394714  240 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
8408.97 Kurt Wilson (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 333590  244 Big D Cycling
9416.53 Chad Payne (8 - Cat3)   Harrison, AR 207902  233 Walmart/Baugh Financial
10424.10 David Gray (9 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO 251991  221 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
11431.66 Louis Naes IV (10 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 268887  220 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
12439.22 Ethan Luebbe (11 - Cat3)   Overland Park 396375  246 Blue River Bicycle Club
13446.79 Jesse Siemen (12 - Cat3)   St Louis, MO 379175  216 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
14454.35 Steve Pascoe (13 - Cat3)   Conway, AR 192475  245 Team Athlete Forward
15461.91 Rick Krepps (14 - Cat3)   Lees Summit, MO 225727  243 Bike America Racing Elite Development Team
16469.48 Dathan Atchison (15 - Cat3)   Branson, MO 291508  234 Walmart/Baugh Financial
17477.04 Marty Levine (2 - Cat4)   Saint Louis Mo 404350  215 
18484.60 Cody Lennon   Carbondale, IL 355062  241 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
19492.16 Michael Morgan (3 - Cat4)   Columbia, MO 335098  237 Big Tree Cycling
20499.73 Christian Verry (16 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 276629  238 
21507.29 Michael Allen (4 - Cat4)   Villa Ridge, MO 400029  203 Revolution Cycles
DNF Parker Mastorakos (Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 392770  236 Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Adam Keck (Cat4)   Leawood, KS 291843  242 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.49 Lee Tittle (1 - Cat5)   Lees Summit, MO 398425  364 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
2415.09 Paul Bolduan (2 - Cat5)   Fortson, GA 135251  332 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3419.70 Lance Orr (1 - Cat4)   Warrensburg, MO 321980  362 KCOI Boulevard
4424.30 Paul Jackson (2 - Cat4)   Branson, MO 341312  380 
5428.90 Mark Earles (3 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 314374  373 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6433.50 Brent McCoy   Lees Summit, MO 376783  346 Bicycle Shack Racing
7438.11 Tyler Kidder   Harrison Ar 389987  378 BRC
8442.71 Andrew Olson (4 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 341058  344 Townie Syndicate
9447.31 Tim Thompson (5 - Cat4)   Lees Summit, MO 370030  361 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
10451.92 Ryan Toedebusch (3 - Cat5)   Columbia, MO 233372  359 Big Tree Cycling
11456.52 Halleck Bilyeu   Grandview, MO 412909  367 
12461.12 Mike Link (4 - Cat5)   Columbia, MO 391409  355 Big Tree Cycling
13465.72 Arturo Sotelo (5 - Cat5)   Sedalia, MO 377710  327 310 Cycling Syndicate
14470.33 Tyler Cordia   Lake Ozark Ozark, MO 370051  365 
15474.93 Mark Wilson (6 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 407585  381 
16 Hadley Arnett     360 
17484.14 Peter Stevens (7 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 280630  340 Velo Force
18 Caleb Smith     337 
19 Allan Smith     338 
20497.94 Nick Engel (8 - Cat4)   Barling, AR 70730  356 
21502.55 Jeff Wass (9 - Cat4)   Blue Springs, MO 396766  377 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
22507.15 Paul Campo (6 - Cat5)   Lees Summit, MO 399356  371 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
23511.75 Tim Jansen   Lenexa, KS 356617  370 
24516.35 Parker Tinsley   Columbia, MO 412805  372 
25520.96 Alex Ardussi (10 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 299404  341 Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
26525.56 Greg Bennett (11 - Cat4)   Versailles, MO 335998  347 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
27530.16 Domenic Barbeiro   Cranston Ri 412307  339 
28534.77 Caleb Rector (12 - Cat4)   Harrisonville, MO 257088  382 Bicycle Shack Racing
29539.37 Jay Rehagen   Warsaw, MO 383356  348 
30543.97 Javier Aparicio   Saint Joseph, MO 78015  376 Epic Cycling Team
31548.57 Brian Marsoun (7 - Cat5)   Columbia, IL 341578  369 
32 Steve Wach     350 
33557.78 Dylan Bartlett   Warsaw, MO 405692  349 
34562.38 Brad Rodebush (8 - Cat5)   Lees Summit, MO 392346  363 
35566.99 Brendon Sheehan (13 - Cat4)   Leavenworth, KS 99504  374 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
36571.59 John Dina (9 - Cat5)   Columbia 406255  358 Big Tree Cycling
37576.19 John Hutchinson (10 - Cat5)   Kansas City, MO 395441  345 Townie Syndicate
38580.79 Rick Kiser   Warsaw, MO 383353  352 
39585.40 Hal Russell   Osceola, MO 383355  357 
40590.00 Matt Cathey   Saint Joseph, MO 400649  375 
DNF Benji Bockting (Cat4)   Fayette, MO 260282  383 Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Jeff Burge   Leawood Ks 411283  336 
DNF Brennan Benkert     368 
DNF Casey Grove (Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 382671  301 
DNF Douglas Young (Cat5)   Overland Park Ks 405561  343 
DNF Robert Webb (Cat5)   Aberdeen 394889  353 
DNF Darrel Pulliam   Belton, MO 410927  342 
DNF Edward Hett   Harrisonville 279962  379 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Charles Coyne (Cat5)   Overland Park, KS 382965  354 
DNF Shawn Reach     366 
DNF Scott Mueller     351 
DNF Jordon Dodd (Cat4)   Blue Springs, MO 240583  384 GP Velotek

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.33 Lynne Anderson    Saint Louis, MO 350742  407 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2469.54 Karie Casey   St. Louis 227872  410 Velo Force
3487.76 Tracie Vogel   O Fallon, MO 344094  408 Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
4505.97 Renae Weaver   Lees Summit, MO 275450  412 Women's Free State Racing
5524.18 Kelly Skinner   Lees Summit, MO 309087  403 Midwest Cycling Community KC
6542.39 Severine Tournadre   Kansas City, MO 384153  409 GTG Racing
7560.61 Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas 221499  411 

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.83 Lisa Glad   Saint Louis, MO 358301  614 
2472.84 Pat Clark   Chicago 360287  606 Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
3481.85 Kelly Patty   St. Charles, MO 306401  613 Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
4490.87 Linda Johnson   Dardenne Prairie, MO 370762  615 Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
5499.88 Julie Higgins   Lees Summit, MO 309162  616 Women's Free State Racing
6508.89 Anne Roux   Ballwin, MO 413172  619 
7517.90 Julie Funk   Topeka, KS 242234  611 GP Velotek
8 Amy Bercher     618 
9535.93 Christine Samuelson   St Charles, MO 400525  617 
10544.94 Jamie Cohen   St Louis, MO 395063  603 
11553.95 Margy Tonnies   Columbia, MO 412616  620 Big Tree Cycling
12562.96 Jana Strait   Lenexa, KS 378768  621 KCOI Boulevard
13571.98 Adrienne Murphy   Saint Louis, MO 25468  602 Quantum Mesa Cycles
14580.99 Hannah Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 306023  612 GP Velotek
15590.00 Kattie Bockserman   Creve Coeur, MO 413210  622 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee