Race Results for
Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race
Yarmouth, ME
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/21/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1162.10 Sam Rosenholtz (1 - Cat1)   Brookline, MA1:21:30 301686  79 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
2166.45 Luciano Pavan (2 - Cat1)   Fitchburg, MA1:21:30 197469  66 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
3170.81 Travis Kroot (1 - Cat2)   Cumberland, ME1:21:32 322408  42 Boston Bicycle School
4175.17 Colin Murphy (2 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA1:21:32 207152  60 Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli
5179.52 Skip Foley (3 - Cat1)   Concord, MA1:21:32 55755  20 TIME FACTORY TEAM - Velo Pasadena
6183.88 Alex Cox (4 - Cat1)   Somerville, MA1:21:32 207002  13 CCB Racing
7188.23 Peter Bell (5 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA1:21:33 199984  MetLife - NorEast Cycling
8192.59 Harrison Harb (6 - Cat1)   Hopkinton, NH1:21:33 208909  34 Sunapee
9196.95 Joshua Lehmann (3 - Cat2)   Weare, NH1:21:34 208018  45 ENGVT
10201.30 Jason Barella (4 - Cat2)   Brookline1:21:34 354176  Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
11205.66 Nicholas Rogers (7 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA1:21:34 290087  78 Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13
12210.02 Paul Richard (5 - Cat2)   Amesbury, MA1:21:34 29708  76 CCB Racing
13214.37 Anthony Giguere (1 - Cat3)   Winslow, ME1:21:34 174497  28 INSIGHT MRI RACING
14218.73 Pier Pennoyer (2 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO1:21:34 398821  67 Colavita Cycling Club
15223.08 Edward Sebok (3 - Cat3)   Scarborough, ME1:21:34 208402  82 OA/ Cyclemania
16227.44 Alex Grabau (4 - Cat3)   Framingham , MA1:21:34 13816  29 Ride Studio Cafe
17231.80 Dominic Giampaolo (6 - Cat2)   Lewiston, ME1:21:34 196229  26 
18236.15 Scott White (5 - Cat3)   Lisbon1:21:34 377496  96 Rancourt & Co. Cycling
19240.51 David Gray (7 - Cat2)   Portsmouth, NH1:21:35 13955  30 GS Panache
20244.87 Cole Archambault (8 - Cat2)   Brookline, MA1:21:35 273689  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
21249.22 Alan Pimentel (6 - Cat3)   Dover Nh1:21:37 366869  69 CCB Racing
22253.58 Carl Hitchcock (7 - Cat3)   South Portland, ME1:21:37 126471  37 OA/CycleMania
23257.93 Craig Schaepe (8 - Cat3)   Goffstown, NH1:21:38 70224  81 NorEast Cycling
24262.29 Geoffrey Bouchard (9 - Cat3)   Coventry, RI1:21:38 349570  Nbx bikes/narragansett beer/apex tech
25266.65 Preston Buehrer (10 - Cat3)   Boston, MA1:21:38 290822  B2C2 p/b Boloco
26271.00 Benjamin Pagano (11 - Cat3)   Hudson, MA1:21:39 281677  63 Riverside Racing
27275.36 Johan Gibcus (9 - Cat2)   Brookline1:21:39 335822  27 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
28279.72 Kyle Gates (10 - Cat2)   Dorchester, MA1:21:39 54377  23 BostonBicycleSchool P/B UrbanAdventours
29284.07 Ryan Fleming (8 - Cat1)   Exeter, NH1:21:41 184042  19 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
30288.43 Bret Page (12 - Cat3)   Sanbornville, NH1:21:41 364833  64 NorEast Cycling
31292.78 Jeffrey Gelt (11 - Cat2)   Farmington, CT1:21:41 13030  25 team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel
32297.14 Eric Follen (9 - Cat1)   Sanford, ME1:21:41 306655  21 Momentum Barracuda Cycling
33301.50 Graham Roeber (13 - Cat3)   Yarmouth, ME1:21:41 344062  77 Base36 cycling
34305.85 Daniel Guiney (12 - Cat2)   Park City, UT1:21:41 294270  32 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
35310.21 neal coughlin (14 - Cat3)   Lewiston, ME1:21:42 303889  12 Rancourt & Co. Cycling
36314.57 Gabriel Remillard (15 - Cat3)   West Hartford, CT1:21:42 300578  74 CLR-Racing
37318.92 Christopher Darling (16 - Cat3)   Lovell, ME1:21:43 281968  14 OA/ CycleMania
38323.28 Ronald Bourgoin (13 - Cat2)   Carabassett Valley, ME1:21:43 4399  Momentum Barracuda Cycling
39327.63 Eliot Pitney (17 - Cat3)   Brunswick, ME1:21:43 355868  70 Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
40331.99 Nevin Rallis (18 - Cat3)   Windham, ME1:21:43 248423  72 Bikeman.com
41336.35 Alden Suokko (19 - Cat3)   Woodstock, VT1:21:44 299713  86 KMS Development Team
42340.70 Kenneth McNeill (20 - Cat3)   Rutland, VT1:21:44 311527  52 B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
43345.06 Todd Mion (14 - Cat2)   Greenville , SC1:21:51 50781  54 RTO National
44349.42 Gregg Izzo (15 - Cat2)   Randolph, MA1:21:55 291083  38 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
45353.77 Hunter Resek (16 - Cat2)   East Dover, VT1:21:57 315400  75 CCB Racing
46358.13 R Dunn (21 - Cat3)   Vassalboro, ME1:22:00 149530  18 INSIGHT MRI RACING
47362.48 Kyle Smith (17 - Cat2)   Acton, MA1:22:00 202213  84 Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli
48366.84 Michael Martin (22 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, CT1:22:07 305134  50 Expo Wheelmen
49371.20 Peter Cole (23 - Cat3)   Carrabassett, ME1:22:08 316536  11 Momentum Barracuda Cycling
50375.55 Paul Denis (24 - Cat3)   Fairfield, ME1:22:08 118982  15 INSIGHT MRI RACING
51379.91 Christopher Green (18 - Cat2)   N Yarmouth, ME1:22:10 182648  31 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
52384.27 Daniel Vaillancourt (10 - Cat1)   Saco, ME1:22:10 174967  89 Ride Studio Cafe
53388.62 Joseph Lynch (25 - Cat3)   Windham, ME1:22:10 225306  48 OA/Cyclemania
54392.98 Timothy Mitchell (11 - Cat1)   Ashland, MA1:22:19 137395  55 CCB Racing
55397.33 Paul Weiss (26 - Cat3)   Cumberland, ME1:22:26 37617  94 OA/CycleMania
56401.69 David Warner (19 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA1:22:35 334000  92 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
57406.05 William Morris (20 - Cat2)   Derry, NH1:22:40 296995  57 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
58410.40 Patrick Ruane (21 - Cat2)   Bow, NH1:22:49 30782  80 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
59414.76 synjen marrocco (22 - Cat2)   Hanson, MA1:22:58 276237  49 CCB Racing
60419.11 Eric Weinrich (23 - Cat2)   Yarmouth, ME1:23:30 227867  93 Momentum Barracuda Cycling
61423.47 Toby Walch (12 - Cat1)   Scarborough, ME1:23:31 184178  90 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
62427.83 David Andersen (27 - Cat3)   York, ME1:23:31 301941  53 Boston Road Club
63432.18 Ryan Kelly (24 - Cat2)   Atkinson, NH1:24:35 207445  40 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
64436.54 Andrew Gardner (25 - Cat2)   Ripton, VT1:24:36 173470  22 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
65440.90 Landen Wark-Acebo (26 - Cat2)   Brookline, MA1:24:37 237597  91 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
66445.25 Bruce Diehl (28 - Cat3)   Jackson, NH1:24:50 63934  16 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
67449.61 Peter Bowring (27 - Cat2)   Norwood, MA1:24:51 304148  Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli
68453.96 James Morrison (28 - Cat2)   Sidney, ME1:24:52 246459  58 Embrocation Cycling Journal
69458.32 Jurgen Nebelung (29 - Cat2)   Exeter, NH1:24:54 205575  62 Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicii
70462.68 Jorma Mueller (30 - Cat2)   Arlington, MA1:28:49 64761  59 CCB Racing
71467.03 Dylan Mcnicholas (13 - Cat1)   Stratham, NH1:28:49 268394  ccb racing
72471.39 Arthur Moran (31 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA1:30:21 251580  56 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
73475.75 Craig Harrison (32 - Cat2)   Peacham, VTP&P 49535  35 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's Racing Team
74480.10 Stephen Lake (29 - Cat3)   Newton, MAP&P 120875  43 545 Velo
75484.46 Kenneth Thoman (30 - Cat3)   Ipswich, MAP&P 287044  88 Ride Studio Cafe
76488.81 Christopher Naimie (33 - Cat2)   Bow, NHP&P 55766  61 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's Ski and Bike Racing Team
77493.17 Sean Lamontagne (31 - Cat3)   Webster, NHP&P 117899  44 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.04 Danielle Baron (1 - Cat2)   Gilford, NH1:00:51 297466  144 Sunapee Racing Team
2327.84 Stephanie Wetzel (1 - Cat1)   Fryeburg, ME1:00:53 350758  141 Team Kenda presented by RACC
3341.64 Jessica Duppler (1 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH1:00:53 257497  128 Trek Portsmouth
4355.44 Lenora Felker (2 - Cat1)   Yarmouth, ME1:00:53 95766  148 HK2- Healthy Kids Happy Kids
5369.24 Nancy Labbe-Giguere (2 - Cat2)   Belmont, MA1:00:53 293974  131 Lemieux The Cat Racing
6383.03 Danielle Ruane (3 - Cat1)   Bow, NH1:00:54 292549  136 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
7396.83 Rebecca Wellons (4 - Cat1)   Hudson, MA1:00:55 165493  138 Seaside Cycle
8410.63 Leslie Lupien (3 - Cat2)   Enfield, NH1:00:57 340936  132 Sunapee Racing Team
9424.43 Erin Donohue (4 - Cat2)   Norwich, VT1:01:01 299236  127 Farm Team Elite Women / InRoads Racing
10438.22 Debony Diehl (5 - Cat1)   Jackson, NH1:01:01 198010  126 Sunapee Racing Team
11452.02 Lydia Hausle (2 - Cat3)   Rochester Ny1:01:09 368171  129 B2C2 p/b Boloco
12465.82 Lenore Imhof (5 - Cat2)   Bloomfield, NJ1:01:12 60527  149 Team Montclair Bikery
13479.62 Jennifer Runo (1 - Cat4)   Brighton, MA1:02:11 393756  137 pedalpowertraining.com
14493.42 Lisa Berger (2 - Cat4)   Boston1:02:14 393863  145 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
15507.21 Ivy Luhrs (3 - Cat3)   Minot, ME1:02:18 250112  146 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
16521.01 Emily Phillips (4 - Cat3)   Medford, MA1:02:21 342992  133 BIKEMAN.COM
17534.81 Melinda Barnes (3 - Cat4)   Concord MaP&P 345916  142 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
18548.61 Andrea Barlow (4 - Cat4)   SalemP&P 374900  143 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
19562.40 Angelea Preston (5 - Cat4)   MonmouthP&P 398603  134 HK2
20576.20 Lillian Naimie (6 - Cat4)   Bow, NHP&P 266639  147 Sunapee Racing Team
21590.00 Janet Ramos (7 - Cat4)   Arlington MaP&P 181961  135 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee