Race Results for
Carnation Frostbite Time Trial
Carnation, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 02/23/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Senior - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.74Dustin Van Wyck   Seattle, WA26:13.6 229254   
2349.87Colin Gibson   Seattle, WA26:15.1 250723   
3367.01Brian Hitchcock   Seattle, WA26:27.7 284741   
4384.14James Stangeland   Seattle, WA26:42.1 208222   
5401.28Bradford Kilcline   Kirkland, WA26:44.8 254141   
6418.41Kyle Farrell   Seattle, WA26:57.8 230828   
7435.54Bill Booth   Seattle, WA27:00.7 333350   
8452.68Todd Baumeister   Redmond, WA27:08.9 286284   
9469.81Travis Biechele   Seattle, WA27:12.1 294358   
10486.95Will Teal   Seattle, WA27:16.2 318226   
11504.08Alex Telitsine   Renton, WA27:16.9 253377   
12521.21Ian Baldwin   Bellingham, WA28:27.2 282722   
13538.35Max O'Neal   Seattle, WA28:32.2 229273   
14555.48Aaron Shaw   Seattle, WA28:49.4 128315   
15572.62Zachary Jones   Kent, WA29:20.4 225834   

Men - Senior - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.85Jeffrey Reed   Lake Stevens, WA27:35.2 297596   
2480.30John McAllister   Redmond, WA27:59.1 306966   
3486.76Aaron Griffith   Kent, WA27:59.3 305626   
4493.21jason connell   Lynnwood, WA28:22.8 305679   
5499.66Mark Franks   North Bend, WA28:30.4 183911   
6506.11Matt Nuffort   Seattle, WA28:39.8 156657   
7512.57Tony Blazejack   Seattle, WA28:47.1 304571   
8519.02Francis Atkinson   Port Townsend, WA28:52.8 310182   
9525.47Nathaniel Pitts   Seattle, WA28:52.9 304664   
10531.92Mark Fry   Baton Rouge La28:54.8 331420   
11538.38Keiichi Otani   Kirkland, WA28:58.8 289231   
12544.83Jesse Nofziger   Issaquah, WA29:14.7 307040   
13551.28Erik Spring   Bellevue, WA29:26.2 306633   
14557.74Michael Spring   Seattle29:31.8 242900   
15564.19Douglas Wilcox   Seattle, WA29:59.8 135167   
16570.64Ronald Sielinski   Redmond, WA30:26.8 260190   
17577.09Allen Butler   Seattle, WA30:59.4 326902   
18583.55Kelly Jablonski   31:57.5 395750   
19590.00Robert Thompson   32:01.5 395717   

Men - Senior - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.88Volodymyr Kuzmenko   Kirkland28:40.4 378217   
2537.57ERIC REID   Dupont, WA29:54.8 308612   
3539.26Zachary Smith   Seattle, WA29:55.1 366506   
4540.95Greg Sweney   Duvall, WA29:57.2 306900   
5542.64Morgan Simon   Seattle, WA30:12.5 310319   
6544.34Chris Mahan   Seatac, WA30:19.1 190831   
7546.03Travis Kubicek   Seattle, WA30:20.8 273538   
8547.72Christopher Nelson   Puyallup, WA30:25.4 239255   
9549.41John Rodgers   Tacoma, WA30:34.3 264341   
10551.10Peter Davidson   Seattle, WA30:47.1 395814   
11552.79Joseph fitzgerald   Monroe30:52.7 391769   
12554.48Ken Nakata   Seattle, WA30:56.1 98887   
13556.17Jason Corbridge   Redmond, WA30:57.3 293327   
14557.87Kyle Mattson   Seattle, WA31:18.0 289263   
15559.56Cody Novak   Bellevue, WA31:38.2 286806   
16561.25Anthony Carroll   Seattle, WA31:39.2 331670   
17562.94Alex Votry   Edmonds, WA31:46.6 330594   
18564.63David Inadomi   Woodway, WA31:49.4 303930   
19566.32William Trask   Kirkland, WA31:55.0 389151   
20568.01Nikolay Nachev   Redmond, WA31:59.9 275725   
21569.71Kenneth Ramirez   Seattle, WA33:11.3 255649   
22571.40Eric ODaffer   Sammamish, WA33:11.7 288161   
23573.09Stefan Wypyszyk   Sammamish, WA33:13.2 289950   
24574.78Todd Mortensen   Everett33:41.6 394010   
25576.47Scott Stout   Sammamish, WA33:44.6 297455   
26578.16Jason Wilson   Columbus, OH33:58.8 396122   
27579.85Christopher Dixon   Bainbridge Island, WA33:59.7 374373   
28581.54Hoby Shelton   Snohomish, WA34:36.6 397284   
29583.24William Clifford   Seattle, WA35:00.8 394878   
30584.93Aaron Baker   Steilacoom, WA35:43.3 392767   
31586.62Jacob Kallman   Puyallup, WA36:34.3 305196   
32588.31Michael Elekes   Sammamish, WA37:05.8 357387   
33590.00John Sacco   Normandy Park, WA39:05.2 192452   
DNFLudo Max   Seattle, WA 355916   

Men - Master - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.03Sean Phillips (1 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA27:07.9 274488   
2484.25Chad Clarke (1 - Cat3)   Bellingham, WA27:30.8 263383   
3490.47Alex Rosenast (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA27:40.5 196878   
4496.69Eric Schuman (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA28:13.0 52882   
5502.91Christopher Cumming (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA28:32.4 293064   
6509.13Timothy Reinholtz (1 - Cat5)   Bellingham, WA29:13.4 244686   
7515.35John Alving (2 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA29:16.7 299088   
8521.57ERIC REID (3 - Cat4)   Dupont, WA29:47.2 308612   
9527.79peter baughman (4 - Cat2)   Carnation, WA29:49.9 243415   
10534.01Mark Rogers (4 - Cat4)   Woodinville, WA30:09.8 269636   
11540.24Kristofer Koehn (2 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA30:19.0 375692   
12546.46Jeff Sorrentino   Seattle, WA31:04.4 396376   
13552.68Peter Super (3 - Cat5)   Issaquah, WA31:20.7 381072   
14558.90Justin Heinen   Seattle, WA31:53.2 396638   
15565.12Dan Arildson (5 - Cat4)   Bellevue, WA32:28.3 286203   
16571.34Daniel Flahiff (4 - Cat5)   Bellevue, WA32:32.7 361402   
17577.56Rod Garbarino (6 - Cat4)   Redmond, WA33:15.5 291529   
18583.78Barret Seifer   Seattle, WA34:23.4 168297   
19590.00Dave Bishop (7 - Cat4)   Bellingham, WA34:25.9 221351   
DNFSean Cissell (Cat5)   Sammamish, WA 388220   

Men - Master - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.99Michael Walsh (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA28:20.0 37104   
2479.15Mark Franks (1 - Cat2)   North Bend, WA28:51.2 183911   
3485.31Larry Boyer (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA29:30.3 268153   
4491.47Michael Smith (1 - Cat4)   Covington, WA29:43.0 260672   
5497.62John Kodin (2 - Cat4)   Bellingham, WA29:47.8 244157   
6503.78David Ryan (1 - Cat3)   Jackson, WY30:06.2 30982   
7509.94Scott Stolnack (1 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA30:36.5 369153   
8516.10RC Rogers (2 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA30:41.1 222969   
9522.26Gary Hocking (3 - Cat4)   Kirkland, WA30:43.5 271937   
10528.42Larry Baker (4 - Cat4)   University Place, WA31:04.3 258014   
11534.57Jeff Scott (3 - Cat3)   Snoqualmie, WA31:07.7 73734   
12540.73John Rombold (2 - Cat5)   Bellingham, WA31:09.8 374507   
13546.89Glenn Brihagen (5 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA31:22.0 304646   
14553.05David Barrett (3 - Cat5)   Tacoma, WA31:40.3 377951   
15559.21chris esposito   Issaquah32:10.3 395985   
16565.37David Swanson (4 - Cat5)   Bellevue, WA32:12.3 102515   
17571.52Eric Peterson   Redmond, WA33:43.2 274994   
18577.68Seamus OBrien (5 - Cat5)   Tacoma34:19.0 394912   
19583.84Greg Wornell   Rentonne, WA35:34.8 396386   
20590.00Derek Watanabe (4 - Cat3)   Issaquah, WA35:59.9 55927   
DNFTimothy Vanmouwerik (Cat4)   Bothell, WA 51189   

Men - Master - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.75Dan Austad (1 - Cat4)   Silverdale, WA31:47.8 268436   
2541.79Dale Harless (2 - Cat4)   Bellevue, WA32:16.5 57571   
3549.82Richard Daifuku (3 - Cat4)   Mercer Island, WA33:14.9 237201   
4557.86Robert Dallain (1 - Cat5)   Bellevue, WA34:43.9 303862   
5565.89Daniel Byrne (4 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA34:51.3 177218   
6573.93Hall Baetz   Seattle, WA35:59.3 394722   
7581.96Eric Jeppesen (2 - Cat5)   Redmond, WA36:27.8 274786   
8590.00Michael Weaver (5 - Cat4)   Newcastle, WA38:46.6 54699   

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.08Max O'Neal   Seattle, WA29:04.3 229273   
2511.39Benjamin Peterson   Seattle, WA29:18.4 354994   
3550.69Cooper Rombold   Bellingham, WA30:29.7 371675   
4590.00Layton Carroll- Novack   Seattle, WA32:57.1 368622   

Women - Senior - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.28Katherine Reinhart   Southlake Tx31:11.4 286351   
2531.82Carly Tu   Seattle, WA31:15.6 287548   
3546.37AnneMarije Rook   Seattle, WA31:16.2 332470   
4560.91Karen Kowalchyk   Snohomish, WA32:05.8 274641   
5575.46Heidi Gaertner   Seattle, WA32:24.9 271459   
6590.00Tara OBrien   Seattle, WA32:29.0 304810   

Women - Senior - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kimberly Pancoast   Redmond, WA31:31.3 396346   
2541.47Beth Pfost   Seattle, WA33:05.0 67361   
3542.94Jessica Kelley   Seattle, WA33:17.1 379363   
4544.41Susanne Smith   Covington, WA33:20.9 272359   
5545.88Cindy Shepard   Snohomish, WA33:49.8 209020   
6547.35Emily Nevin   Seattle, WA34:21.3 362211   
7548.82Robin White   Sammamish, WA34:21.3 287227   
8550.29Melinda Burdo   Kirkland, WA34:48.2 5475   
9551.76alexie montaland   Bellevue, WA35:11.2 272214   
10553.24Clare Osborn   Woodinville, WA35:53.2 391968   
11554.71Nicole Weiss   Seattle, WA35:53.9 324610   
12556.18Caylen Beaty   Seattle, WA36:10.1 391755   
13557.65Megan Fisher   Seattle, WA36:22.3 296182   
14559.12Katie Ferguson   Bothell, WA36:25.5 364892   
15560.59Valerie Haldeman   Mountlake Terrace, WA36:35.1 396643   
16562.06Agnes Sauvage   Seattle, WA36:42.2 260768   
17563.53Holly Bailey   Seattle, WA36:54.9 393041   
18565.00Lisa Strate   Seattle, WA36:59.5 393444   
19566.47Karen Blankenship   Seattle, WA37:12.3 236619   
20567.94JoEllen Wang   Seattle, WA37:13.1 393220   
21569.41Lynne Watanabe   Bainbridge Is37:33.7 393547   
22570.88Sherry Maxx   Mill Creek37:59.0 394879   
23572.35Melissa Hammerle   Seattle, WA37:59.3 393557   
24573.82Amanda AnttilaOza   Port Orchard Wa38:01.0 393441   
25575.29Robin Solinsky   Seattle, WA38:09.1 377005   
26576.76Linda Park   Kent38:19.0 393546   
27578.24Amanda Camp   Fargo, ND38:19.7 364972   
28579.71Emanuela Agosta   Seattle, WA38:19.7 364951   
29581.18Deb Moon   Bellingham, WA38:39.8 397228   
30582.65Lisa Naser   Seattle39:36.2 396872   
31584.12Kelly Davis   Everett, WA39:53.4 393360   
32585.59Emily Alexander   Okemos Mi40:24.1 392792   
33Ella James   40:50.8   
34588.53Alison Aylesworth   Seattle, WA41:43.6 396845   
35590.00Tina Ziegler   Issaquah, WA42:05.1 309658   

Women - Senior - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.39Sarah Carroll   Seattle, WA30:56.0 305968   
2555.59Kelly Plese   Enumclaw, WA31:17.8 281405   
3572.80Jane Evely   Carnation, WA31:43.6 162455   
4590.00Laura Chang   Kent, WA34:07.5 258166   

Women - Master - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tricia Davis   Seattle, WA33:34.3 396377   
2552.50Sandrine McFadden (1 - Cat4)   Bothell, WA35:08.6 258469   
3565.00Kathryn Beattie (2 - Cat4)   Issaquah, WA36:17.2 347498   
4577.50Kenda Super (3 - Cat4)   Issaquah Wa36:31.2 395580   
5590.00Connie Hull   Seattle, WA45:51.5 395739   

Women - Master - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.00Martha Lane Walsh (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA31:48.8 115449   
2548.00Beth Graff (1 - Cat3)   Gig Harbor33:17.8 178509   
3569.00Barbara Wilkie (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA33:32.7 237047   
4590.00Sheri Hancey   Seattle, WA37:10.1 237994   

Mixed - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dean Jasper   Bellevue, WA30:31.0 286550   
1Laura Miller   Seattle, WA30:31.0 215156   

Mixed - Retro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00James Chamberlain   Seattle, WA30:44.5 396564   
2542.94Geoff Andrist   Snohomish, WA30:45.3 324474   
3545.88Andrew Martin   Kirkland, WA30:58.3 89104   
4548.82Steven Walker   Bellevue, WA31:56.3 367426   
5551.76Gentry McGrath   Bellevue, WA32:21.4 23499   
6554.71Paul Way   Fremont Ne32:25.1 303048   
7557.65Michel Jerome   Westerville, OH32:43.8 391918   
8560.59Steve Clark   Seattle, WA33:13.8 48850   
9563.53Yumay Chang   Redmond33:34.1 396933   
10566.47John Pottle   Issaquah34:29.6 394058   
11569.41ron osborne   Seattle, WA34:50.7 395597   
12572.35Bradley Dean   34:56.6 395722   
13575.29Dan Merlino   Seattle, WA36:06.1 397098   
14578.24Charles Eichenbaum   Bellevue, WA37:30.9 396331   
15581.18Derek Chan   Seattle, WA37:40.8 392133   
16584.12Robin Robertson   Bellingham, WA37:42.7 268206   
17587.06Shelton Lyter   Lake Stevens, WA37:48.0 397099   
18590.00Stephen Chowning   Seattle, WA39:33.6 395603   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee