Race Results for
Eastern States Cup #5
West Dover, VT
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 06/23/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - TWO/THREE - 40+ - SENIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.70 NELSON MALDONADO   Stanhope04:26.4 165595   
2538.25 CHRIS POUND   Manchester04:56.5 405528   
3 JEB WALLACE-BRODEUR   05:08.9   
4 ROD LAMPE   06:23.4   
5569.90 Cliff McMullan   Lancaster, MA09:43.7 380118   

Men - TWO - 18 & under - JUNIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.68 DAVID KAHN   Putnam Valley, NY04:23.5 352648   Danny's Cycles
2549.80 Roberto Bonometti   Rye, NH04:32.8 382603   
3571.92 Joshua Ribeiro   Burlington, CT09:03.7 315596   
DNF AIDAN CASNER   DNF   

Men - TWO - 19-29 - MASTER

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.46 Jason Goodine   Portland, ME04:12.0 389777   
1 JIMBO ROONEY   05:06.3   
2451.36 STEVEN VAUTOUR   Danville04:13.2 375119   
3461.26 ZACK TAYLOR   Ballston Spa, NY04:19.0 296856   
4471.16 James Riley   Portland, ME04:19.1 229231   
5481.06 JONATHAN LAMB   Mystic04:21.2 380468   
6490.96 Mike Hoffarth   Feura Bush, NY04:30.0 416713   
7 PETER KIBBEY   04:31.1   
8510.76 Robert Leite   Concord, NH04:31.4 386706   Mavic/One Ind
9 MARC SCHNEIDER   04:32.9   
10 NATHAN ECKBLAUM   04:33.6   
11540.46 MICHAEL OLIVER   Old Lyme, CT04:39.4 222289   
12550.36 SEAN BICKNELL   Groton04:40.2 385272   
13 KENNITH SEARS   04:54.3   
14570.16 Jarad Kleinberg   New York, NY04:57.9 379926   
15580.06 MASON GUARINO   Tewksbury05:38.2 404951   

Men - TWO - 30-39 - SENIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.72 CRAIG KUZIA   Adams, MA04:07.7 298845   
2 ISAAC LEGARE   04:11.9   
3 PAUL BLIGHT   04:19.9   
4551.13 JOE EATON   Colchester, VT04:35.0 235658   
5 DAN WENSCHOF   04:38.8   
6 FRED HOFFMAN   04:45.8   
7573.54 STEPHEN WITTEK   Albany, NY04:56.8 408296   
8581.01 DAMIEN WIMBUSH   Somerville, MA04:57.6 273833   
9 CHRIS LEOTEIS   05:17.1   

Men - THREE - 14 & under - JUNIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GRAYSON BREWSTER   Morrisville05:21.6 405669   
2 SAM KAHN   Putnam Valley08:18.2 394178   Danny's Cycles

Men - THREE - 15-18 - JUNIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 RYAN CHIAPPETTA   Stamford04:44.8 392924   
2550.00 JOSEPH MONTANO   Putnam Valley, NY04:51.6 378718   Danny's Cycles
3560.00 TYLER TOOMEY   Baldwinsville, NY04:56.4 384301   
4 MICHAEL SALTUS   05:04.1   
5580.00 JOHN EGAN   Walpole, MA05:26.5 406846   
6590.00 ZACH RITENOUR   Bedford, NH06:01.2 379087   

Men - THREE - 19-29 - MASTER

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS FRINK   04:23.4   
2552.50 Jason Goodrich   Swanzey04:58.6 410583   
3565.00 JOEY NADELEN   Baldwinsville05:17.9 406554   
4577.50 KURT BRADFORD   Hatfield, MA05:22.0 381299   
5 SLOAN FORSTORM   05:27.8   
DNF JOHN RICARDI   DNF   
DNF SHAWN CRANE   DNF   

Men - THREE - 30-39 - SENIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVE DEGRANGE   04:18.5   
2565.00 Dave Toffling   Somerville, MA04:54.4 164509   
3 BILLY MOWER   05:15.6   

Men - ONE - 18 & under - JUNIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.34 NOAH FAIRBURN   Huntsville, AL03:58.0 320970   
2406.22 Isaac Allaire   Morrisville03:58.8 377720   
3430.10 Andrew Wegiel   Leominster, MA04:20.3 377134   
4453.98 JEFF AGUIRRE   Manizales Colombia04:21.0 330980   
5477.86 JAKE KAHN   Putnam Valley, NY04:23.2 352646   Danny's Cycles
6501.74 Cole Michie   Henniker05:38.5 390323   

Men - ONE - 19-29 - MASTER

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.40 DAN O'CONNOR   West Haven, CT03:55.1 359735   
2302.84 CHRIS CALLAHAN   Reading, MA03:57.4 347604   
3314.28 JON HANSON   Glenwood, NJ03:59.8 356936   
4 ALEX MACARSKI   04:07.2   
5337.16 david harwin   Reno, NV04:07.8 380370   Reno Wheelmen
6348.60 MATT HALUPOWSKI   Intervale, NH04:08.6 320756   
7360.04 JOSH TIDMAN   Westborough Ma 0158104:10.9 380197   
8371.48 PETER MIHALICK   Westport, CT04:14.8 249132   
9382.92 Jacob DeBrusk   Leicester, MA04:23.7 353340   
10394.36 SCOTT BUREAU   Old Lyme, CT04:32.8 298961   
11405.80 WILLEM COOPER   Newport, RI04:34.1 201902   
12417.24 MIKE KLAUSEN   Johnstown, NY04:40.8 310974   
DNF CODY GREATBATCH   Swanzey, NHDNF 187910   
DNF MATTHEW CALLAHAN   Reading, MADNF 347600   

Men - ONE - 30-39 - SENIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1339.87 ROB WESTOVER   Walpole, NH04:06.2 162851   
2352.94 CONOR ROWAN   Montpelier, VT04:08.0 30732   
3366.01 DAN CURRIER   Wells, ME04:13.8 320950   
4379.08 ERIC ALLOCCO   Hamden, CT04:16.3 262124   
5392.15 DANIEL CUNNINGHAM   Rochester04:17.6 383302   
6405.22 ERIC CLARK   Keene04:35.0 356034   
7418.29 JONATHAN GILLESPIE   Audubon, PA05:15.6 246537   
8431.36 DAVID CUSTER   South Burlington, VT05:41.1 251694   
9 SEB FROST   07:01.6   

Men - ONE - 40+ - SENIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1381.07 Jason Michie   Henniker Nh04:07.1 406330   
2405.91 Dennis LaClair   Rutland, MA04:12.4 184234   
3430.75 STEVE KAHN   Putnam Valley, NY04:14.5 352146   Danny's Cycles
4455.59 Thomas Haskins   Morrisville04:14.9 392429   
5480.43 Luke Wenschhof   Fairport, NY04:19.0 298954   
6505.27 DOUG WILSON   Keene, NH04:28.8 280148   
7530.11 JAY ROSENBAUM   Rutland, VT04:29.7 358017   
8554.95 SCOTT OBERG   Meriden, CT04:35.2 197472   
DNF FRANK PETTY   Newport, RIDNF 27962   Union Velo

Men - PRO - SENIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1156.36 JASON MEMMELAAR   Chester, NY03:38.1 161139   
2 MAURICIO ESTRADA   03:40.5   
3168.12 ADAM MORSE   Burlington, VT03:41.3 216324   
4174.00 COREY HATCH   Newhall, CA03:41.5 344132   
5179.88 RAY SYRON   Rockport, MA03:45.1 282084   
6185.76 Kevin Littlefield   Auburn, WA03:45.2 311006   
7191.64 LELAND O'CONNOR   Ithaca, NY03:45.6 224089   
8197.52 JASON SCHEIDING   Beacon, NY03:45.8 265153   
9203.40 MICHAEL DANIELS   Santa Clarita, CA03:46.5 263622   
10209.28 LEIF LORENZEN   Croton On Hudson, NY03:46.7 168141   
11215.16 DYLAN CONTE   Stowe, VT03:46.8 292804   
12221.04 OLIVER LEVICK   Troy, NH03:47.1 195365   
13226.92 TIM WHITE   Colchester, VT03:47.3 201948   
14232.80 GEOFFREY AYR   Westfield, MA03:48.5 185267   
15238.68 RYAN BURNEY   North Sutton, NH03:48.7 350588   
16244.56 STEVE AVERY   Hopkinton, NH03:49.9 105503   
17250.44 CHRIS MARI   Somers Ny03:51.4 249170   
18256.32 BRIAN SCOLFORO   Lee Ma03:51.8 382118   
19262.20 DAVID FLYNN   Shrewsbury, MA03:52.3 174665   
20268.08 JORDAN NEWTH   West Rutland, VT03:53.0 282818   
21 SEBASTIAN POSADA   03:53.0   
22279.84 BRENDON SCHWEITZER   Queens03:55.7 380359   
23285.72 SHAD WILSON   Manchester, NH04:00.1 323264   
24291.60 WILLIAM ANDERSON   Weare, NH04:03.5 378586   
25297.48 AVERY BUCH   Freeport, ME04:21.4 161748   

Women - TWO/THREE - SENIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.72 BROOKE KASMAN   Stowe05:22.8 175694   
2533.81 ERIKA COHEN   Brookline, MA06:04.0 405539   
3 CHELSEA CAMARATA   06:18.7   
4589.99 ALYSSA GOUGH   Gardner06:42.4 377252   

Women - PRO - SENIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.33 BECKY GARDNER   Marlboro, NY04:28.5 298049   
2461.45 SUSAN CLIFFORD   Stowe, VT04:44.1 176410   
3503.57 STEPHANIE SOWLES   Colchester, VT04:45.8 351806   
4545.69 CAITLYN FRANCISCOVICH   Weare, NH04:58.4 321466   
DNF MARY ELGES   Windsor, CTDNF 77042   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee